Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 4  Women Senior  200  Breast 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  2   Simonton, Rita           81  GWSC      5:16.58
  4   Howell, Jae              77  WCM       4:58.00
  5   Kenner, Regan            76  FMM       4:18.18
  6   Christian, Betty         78  MOVY      4:44.16
  7   Frohs, Agota             79  RMM       6:10.24
Heat  2 
  2   Wolle, Marian            71  SDSM      5:30.00
  3   Glaraton, Joan           72  HLJ       5:12.87
  5   Stoinoff, Lavelle        66  MACO      3:53.57
  6   Bruner, Jayne            65  DCM       3:44.00
  7   Snyder, Hannelore        69  IM        4:40.00
Heat  3 
  1   Flesh, Anice             63  MINN      4:20.00
  2   Johnsen, Ann             63  EMP       3:58.00
  3   Schumann, Susanne        62  MACO      3:50.00
  4   Newell, Sally            62  NCMS      3:41.10
  5   Jebe, Margit             61  CONN      3:43.20
  6   Johnson, Elizabeth       60  BLS       3:57.50
  7   Prokopi, Doris           64  FMM       4:07.82
  8   Steer, Sandy             60  SPM       4:44.81
Heat  4 
  3   Norris, Roswita          57  DAM       4:14.28
  4   Pronk, Bonnie            57  *MSBC     3:19.50
  5   Himstreet, Pamela        56  OREG      3:48.94
  6   Braden, Roberta          57  AMAM      4:19.00
Heat  5 
  2   Moyer, Genevieve         50  MICH      5:15.00
  3   Bos, Barbara             50  MICH      3:40.00
  4   Christenson, Candy       52  WMAC      3:00.52
  5   Pettijohn, Margot        53  ANCM      3:22.76
  6   Cathey, Sandra           50  NCMS      3:43.67
Heat  6 
  1   Vonderharr, Mary         46  MINN      3:50.87
  2   Richardson, Camilla      46  PCAT      3:40.00
  3   Schultz, Janet           48  WMAC      3:42.94
  4   Smith, Melinda           47  GOST      3:51.93
  5   Haxby, Annie             36  AKMS      3:41.44
  6   Rutkowski, Rae Ann       37  CONN      3:29.79
  7   Morrin, Deborah          37  TERR      3:35.15
  8   Criscione, Janet         38  SLAM      4:30.00
Heat  7 
  1   Carstens, Linda          47  NEM       3:25.95
  2   Mattson, Patricia        46  GAJA      3:21.50
  3   Cutter, Elizabeth        47  MINN      3:18.00
  4   Walker, Deb              48  SWIM      3:05.00
  5   Maccurdy, Krissy         47  PCAT      3:12.54
  6   Hendryx, Teri            46  MACO      3:20.00
  7   Anderson, Mary           46  DCM       3:22.75
  8   Woodrow, Marcia          46  PCAT      3:30.00
Heat  8 
  1   Pearson, Kathleen        42  SEMS      3:24.00
  2   Gettelfinger, Cheryl     42  GRIN      3:15.70
  3   Mann, Melinda            43  WMAC      3:06.75
  4   Krause, Barbara          40  OMAH      3:00.00
  5   Tibma, Judy              43  SPM       3:06.00
  6   Lepinski, Cokie          40  RHMS      3:09.50
  7   Whitney, Jill            42  SEMS      3:18.88
  8   Fellows, Sally           44  NEM       3:33.00
Heat  9 
  1   Anderson, Randi          38  GSM       3:20.00
  2   Bates, Penny             38  ANCM      3:15.00
  3   Kaskinen, Karen          38  UNAT      3:06.00
  4   Krattli, Caroline        37  SDSM      2:51.66
  5   Orlando, Maud            37  SPM       3:01.80
  6   Kuwahara, Lisa           36  UT        3:06.90
  7   Paine, Robin             35  DKTA      3:18.42
  8   Petersen, Stephanie      37  SLAM      3:26.00
Heat  10 
  1   Phillips, Nicole         30  MINN      3:37.80
  2   Schaum, Cindy            32  IM        3:26.00
  3   Freimuth, Jerri          34  C1776     2:56.79
  4   Hansen, Wenke            30  OSB       2:44.02
  5   Martin, Louise           30  MOVY      2:54.00
  6   Schlesinger, Violetta    30  UNAT      2:59.00
  7   Robitaille, Diane        34  NEM       3:37.50
  8   McNamee, Mary            33  SLAM      4:00.00
Heat  11 
  1   Garrow, Kendra           25  NEM       3:23.54
  2   Hanney, Mary             29  SEMS      3:12.00
  4   Gorsline, Lisa           24  OREG      3:28.16
  5   Richardson, Jessica      20  PCAT      3:00.99
  6   Petersen, Greta          22  MINN      3:15.00
  7   Tom, Annie               23  SCAQ      3:48.01
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #20