Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 24  Women Senior  200  Back 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  3   Lathram, Mary            84  DCM       5:38.00
  4   Walker, Anne             83  DCM       4:55.34
  5   Glusac, Edith            81  MICH      5:25.00
  6   Torjesen, Marijane       82  IAMA      7:58.95
Heat  2 
  1   Kenner, Regan            76  FMM       3:51.10
  2   Steadman, Doris          75  GSM       3:30.00
  3   Boley, Barbara           75  NEM       4:40.00
  4   Stupfel, Gloria          73  SMMM      5:50.00
  5   Wolle, Marian            71  SDSM      4:42.00
  6   Macbeth, Nancy           70  ARIZ      3:44.03
  7   Lorenzi, Betty           72  WMAC      3:52.82
  8   Dunn, Betty              74  NIAG      4:44.22
Heat  3 
  1   Lentz, Marilyn           67  MINN      5:45.00
  2   Hertzberg, Ruth          67  RMM       4:30.00
  3   Stoinoff, Lavelle        66  MACO      3:23.12
  4   Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne  66  NCMS      4:03.99
  5   Morrow, Jan              68  WILD      5:38.00
  7   Bayly, Helen             62  ARIZ      5:05.80
Heat  4 
  1   Harden, Gaile            60  ARIZ      4:34.95
  2   Prokopi, Doris           64  FMM       4:10.15
  3   Dacey, Shirley           63  MICH      3:55.44
  4   Jordan, Betsy            62  SDSM      3:23.00
  5   Dillard, Barbara         61  MCMS      3:44.00
  6   Odlum, Jacqueline        60  *SCAR     4:05.88
  7   Kennedy, Judy            62  OMAH      4:20.00
  8   Beattie, Ernestine       63  ORLM      4:35.00
Heat  5 
  1   Hutinger, Margie         59  FMM       5:12.70
  2   Braden, Roberta          57  AMAM      4:00.63
  3   Adams, Carol             56  NEM       3:49.11
  4   Pronk, Bonnie            57  *MSBC     3:08.48
  5   Gilligan, Chris          56  GOST      3:35.73
  6   Parks, Jennifer          56  MICH      3:49.99
  7   Norris, Roswita          57  DAM       4:05.76
  8   Jones, Jane P            54  WMAC      5:20.00
Heat  6 
  1   Cathey, Sandra           50  NCMS      3:32.18
  2   Shoenberger, Linda       52  SNM       3:28.94
  3   Barry, Marcia            51  GOLD      3:20.20
  4   Pohlmann, Mary           54  IM        3:13.23
  5   Haines, Andrea           51  DCM       3:15.00
  6   Gram, Jane               53  NIAG      3:21.10
  7   Larsen, Barbara          52  GRIN      3:30.00
  8   Sutherland, Kate         51  GSM       4:22.00
Heat  7 
  1   Wainio, Linda            46  SEMS      4:25.00
  2   Frerck, Kristan          41  PCAT      3:30.00
  3   Pearson, Kathleen        42  SEMS      3:22.00
  4   Cassling, Lori           42  OMAH      3:30.00
  5   Swaim, Bonnie            42  MINN      4:00.00
  6   Morrin, Deborah          37  TERR      3:30.95
  7   Hromada, Sarah E.J.      38  MINN      3:09.30
  8   McNeil, Anne             39  ADMS      3:35.00
Heat  8 
  1   Meldrum, Laura           46  SDSM      3:50.66
  2   Moeller, Mary Pat        49  OMAH      3:38.00
  3   Schultz, Janet           48  WMAC      3:29.30
  4   Miller, Jan              49  WFY       3:20.96
  5   Watson, Lisa             45  GAJA      3:26.62
  6   Pflugheber, Carol        46  ADMS      3:30.00
  7   Asleson, Elke            47  OREG      3:40.10
  8   Patton, Kellogg          48  GAJA      4:15.81
Heat  9 
  1   Lee-Sheridan, Sharon     47  MINN      3:07.71
  2   Hendryx, Teri            46  MACO      3:00.00
  3   Maltry, Cynthia          45  WMAC      2:57.48
  4   Kirwan, Denise           47  DCM       2:52.00
  5   Wise, Karlene            46  CRAQ      2:55.00
  6   Steadman-Martin, Nancy   45  GSM       2:58.00
  7   Guins, Ann               46  GOST      3:00.77
  8   Surdoval, Nancy          46  WPM       3:09.00
Heat  10 
  1   Fellows, Sally           44  NEM       3:17.00
  2   Jeutter, Barger          41  VM        3:09.72
  3   Cavanaugh, Debbie        41  GOLD      3:05.00
  4   Weir, Susan              43  *LASR     3:01.70
  5   Stott, Kim               40  SPM       3:02.75
  6   Pujalet-Devitt, Michele  42  MINN      3:06.64
  7   Johnston, Nancy          44  NEM       3:15.00
  8   Braaten, Kitten          44  VM        3:20.85
Heat  11 
  1   Blattner, Susan          42  MOVY      2:56.00
  2   Wencel, Sharon           40  TTEX      2:51.80
  3   Fewer, Barbara           40  MINN      2:47.50
  4   Masters, Robynn          40  UT        2:36.31
  5   Lallier, Judith          40  SEMS      2:42.50
  6   O'Brien, Charlene        43  WCM       2:49.00
  7   Alioto, Laurie           41  BDM       2:54.00
  8   Benz, Julie              42  MINN      2:59.60
Heat  12 
  1   Skomra, Kim              39  NIAG      2:58.31
  2   Edgar, Barb              37  OMAH      2:52.69
  3   Funk, Andrea             36  MICH      2:46.88
  4   Ward, Lisa               35  WCM       2:35.45
  5   Bailey, Monica           38  ARIZ      2:44.50
  6   Bates, Penny             38  ANCM      2:52.00
  7   Regan, Diane             38  UNAT      2:57.86
  8   Smith, Dana              36  MCM       3:08.00
Heat  13 
  1   Vana, Jennifer           32  DCAC      3:02.50
  2   Schoenhals, Karen        31  GOLD      2:59.00
  3   Luallen-Scholz, Andrea   34  GSM       2:39.63
  4   Neill, Tina              34  MINN      2:43.57
  5   Wallace, Laurie          30  *CMSC     2:59.60
  6   Carmichael, Cassandra    33  WMAC      3:12.00
  8   Pedraza, Michelle        27  PAFC      3:12.00
Heat  14 
  1   Lehr, Sandra             29  IM        3:09.14
  2   Ryan, Mary               28  GSM       2:48.00
  3   Carlson, Jenni           29  SLUG      2:39.00
  4   Paplham, Nicole          25  WMAC      2:24.55
  5   Smiley, Sunny            29  PCAT      2:35.00
  6   Duggan, Karen            29  WCM       2:44.85
  7   Braun, Amanda            25  IM        3:01.74
  8   Garrow, Kendra           25  NEM       3:12.00
Heat  15 
  1   Van Wagoner, Jennifer    24  IM        3:20.00
  2   Gorsline, Lisa           24  OREG      3:12.19
  3   Richardson, Jessica      20  PCAT      2:49.99
  4   Hackmer, Michelle        23  NEM       2:34.70
  5   Kleiner, Kriste          24  NEM       2:40.10
  6   Schuerman, Heather       23  MOVY      3:01.74
  7   Biehl, Jamie             22  PAFC      3:17.02
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #33