Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 26  Women Senior  100  Free 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  3   Dolce, Julia             90  GSM       2:19.62
  5   Bando, Chiyoko           85  SEMS      2:30.00
  6   Durston, Jean            85  WCM       2:25.00
Heat  2 
  1   Forster, Martha          82  MICH      3:02.53
  2   Nagle, Margaret          83  ARIZ      2:08.08
  3   Simonton, Rita           81  GWSC      1:43.72
  4   Walker, Anne             83  DCM       2:05.40
  5   Sugden, Roberta          82  VM        2:48.52
  6   Torjesen, Marijane       82  IAMA      3:50.16
  7   Thorsen, Ruth            79  DCM       2:10.81
  8   McGuire, Joyce           67  WILD      2:47.41
Heat  3 
  1   Sotak, Clara             75  IM        2:00.41
  2   Stadig, Mary             78  NEM       1:56.45
  3   Smith, Petey             75  NEM       1:38.00
  4   Meyer, Margery           77  TOC       1:33.25
  5   Christian, Betty         78  MOVY      1:37.20
  6   Costello, Rita           77  IM        1:55.00
  7   Burrill, Billie Ann      78  NEM       1:59.00
  8   Merryman, Jeanne         76  C1776     2:00.89
Heat  4 
  1   Lorenzi, Betty           72  WMAC      1:42.77
  2   Gruender, Edie           71  ARIZ      1:35.50
  3   Roper, Gail              70  RPMS      1:23.00
  4   Troy, Jean               72  FMM       1:30.16
  5   Bohl, Nanette            70  MOVY      1:39.28
  6   Heim, Bea                74  TAM       2:21.00
  7   Clapp, Mary              60  RMM       2:11.30
  8   Olson, Jeannine          60  RINC      1:57.13
Heat  5 
  1   Madsen, Lois             66  IM        2:25.00
  2   McBride, Flavia          66  MOVY      2:00.44
  3   Brenner, Marian          69  CONN      1:51.46
  4   Bruner, Jayne            65  DCM       1:21.20
  5   Gaschke, Lida            67  EMP       1:28.00
  6   Rooney, Joanne           66  UNAT      1:53.00
  7   Morgan, Caroline         67  UT        2:08.00
  8   Harrity, Ann             66  UNAT      2:34.69
Heat  6 
  1   Sharp, Glenda            64  IAMA      1:37.69
  2   Dillard, Barbara         61  MCMS      1:28.00
  3   Schumann, Susanne        62  MACO      1:25.00
  4   Lambke, Jayne            60  SPM       1:21.00
  5   O'Brien, Claire          60  NEM       1:25.00
  6   Newell, Sally            62  NCMS      1:25.87
  7   Flesh, Anice             63  MINN      1:35.00
  8   Lyons, Valerie           64  GOST      1:39.16
Heat  7 
  1   Schreiner, Beth          58  DCM       1:25.20
  2   David, Irene             55  IM        1:18.00
  3   Ridout, Nancy            57  TAM       1:12.50
  4   Marr, Jackie             56  SDSM      1:12.88
  5   Meyers, Susan            57  GRIN      1:23.95
  6   Gilligan, Chris          56  GOST      1:26.90
  8   McRae, Patricia          50  MINN      1:49.00
Heat  8 
  1   Hirakawa, Diane          50  SDSM      1:34.77
  2   Christenson, Candy       52  WMAC      1:29.10
  3   Shoenberger, Linda       52  SNM       1:27.21
  4   Lebsack, Linda           53  RMM       1:27.50
  5   Laferriere, Lorraine     51  MICH      1:30.00
  6   Patton, Kellogg          48  GAJA      1:44.04
  7   Wainio, Linda            46  SEMS      1:43.00
  8   Hakomaki, Sue            48  MINN      1:45.00
Heat  9 
  1   Buccino, Vicki           53  TUCS      1:23.65
  2   Rousseau, Sandi          52  OREG      1:20.00
  3   Bos, Barbara             50  MICH      1:15.10
  4   Williamson, Francine     51  GAJA      1:12.51
  5   Barry, Marcia            51  GOLD      1:13.88
  6   Hart, Irene              50  MOVY      1:17.72
  7   Mymryk, Penny            52  *RMSC     1:21.30
  8   Thomas-Will, Marji       52  ODD       1:23.70
Heat  10 
  1   Boulding, Sally          46  *MMAC     1:22.60
  2   Haden, Ellen             45  MOVY      1:21.82
  3   Finch, Dale              49  SMMM      1:22.00
  4   Kelberer, Pam            45  MINN      1:25.00
  5   Meneau, Ann              39  WMAC      1:56.00
  6   Phillips, Nicole         30  MINN      1:20.00
  7   Sudoh, Ann               28  SEMS      1:30.00
  8   Pfreimer, Kelley         29  PAFC      1:14.31
Heat  11 
  1   Windrath, Mary Beth      46  MINN      1:15.00
  2   Maltry, Cynthia          45  WMAC      1:13.48
  3   Protzman, Barbara        45  MARY      1:12.80
  4   Brittingham, Regina      48  WCM       1:10.30
  5   Jones, Cynthia L         49  IM        1:12.25
  6   Surdoval, Nancy          46  WPM       1:13.00
  7   Silver, Lynn             47  PCAT      1:13.50
  8   Richardson, Camilla      46  PCAT      1:16.00
Heat  12 
  1   Kirwan, Denise           47  DCM       1:09.00
  2   Stonesifer, Cynthia      47  IM        1:08.12
  3   Noyes, Penny             45  GAJA      1:06.56
  4   Ogier, Danielle          47  SMMM      1:05.10
  5   Wise, Karlene            46  CRAQ      1:05.50
  6   Von Richthofen, Micaela  46  *NTMC     1:07.50
  7   Glassman, Debbie         46  PNA       1:08.80
  8   Amick, Beverly           45  NCMS      1:09.20
Heat  13 
  1   Widmer, Marise           40  MINN      1:25.00
  2   Johnston, Nancy          44  NEM       1:25.00
  3   Jeutter, Barger          41  VM        1:20.20
  4   Ogden, Pamela            42  MINN      1:18.12
  5   Frerck, Kristan          41  PCAT      1:20.13
  6   Sullivan, Erin           42  OMAH      1:23.00
  7   Cassling, Lori           42  OMAH      1:25.00
  8   Bleistein, Susan         42  VM        1:45.00
Heat  14 
  1   Johnson, Kathleen        42  MINN      1:17.96
  2   Warren, Janet            40  IAMA      1:15.00
  3   Stager, Nan              44  GRIN      1:13.13
  4   Blattner, Susan          42  MOVY      1:10.50
  5   Meyer, Marguerite        40  TOC       1:12.00
  6   Kryka, Nancy             44  MINN      1:13.50
  7   Sikora, Rozanna          44  DCM       1:15.62
  8   Hartigan, Trish          44  OMAH      1:18.00
Heat  15 
  1   Gettelfinger, Cheryl     42  GRIN      1:10.00
  2   Slonaker, Jenifer        41  CRAQ      1:09.65
  3   Hallett, Constance       40  NEM       1:08.65
  4   Weil, Wendy              41  VM        1:06.50
  5   Morrison, Karen          41  BDM       1:07.56
  6   Moses, Tricia            40  SPM       1:09.41
  7   Osborn, Suzzette         41  SDSM      1:10.00
  8   Fewer, Barbara           40  MINN      1:10.00
Heat  16 
  1   Rutkowski, Rae Ann       37  CONN      1:16.93
  2   Haxby, Annie             36  AKMS      1:12.67
  3   Petersen, Stephanie      37  SLAM      1:12.00
  4   Hazlett, Colleen         36  WCM       1:11.34
  5   Solie, Janice            39  MINN      1:12.00
  6   Carlson, Denise          35  SEMS      1:12.30
  7   Stites, Rane             35  ARIZ      1:15.99
  8   Carrell, Janette         37  MINN      1:33.00
Heat  17 
  1   Regan, Diane             38  UNAT      1:10.14
  2   Kalibat, Rebecca         36  GSM       1:08.40
  3   Dewey, Vicky             37  WHSC      1:08.00
  4   Redig, Patty             39  BDM       1:07.37
  5   Smith, Kimberly          35  UT        1:07.48
  6   Lopus, Jennifer          37  WMAC      1:08.10
  7   Dyer, Lisa               35  MOVY      1:09.67
  8   Kratz, Peggy             39  MINN      1:10.21
Heat  18 
  1   Johnston, Cliodna        36  *CMSC     1:06.50
  2   Heller, Becky            35  IM        1:05.50
  3   Dore, Mary               36  GOLD      1:05.00
  4   Moll, Tracie             36  GOLD        58.38
  5   Leach, Penny             36  WCM       1:04.50
  6   Windsor, Rachel          37  IAMA      1:05.00
  7   Bailey, Monica           38  ARIZ      1:05.80
  8   Edgar, Barb              37  OMAH      1:07.12
Heat  19 
  1   Robitaille, Diane        34  NEM       1:15.66
  2   Miller, Patricia         34  BDM       1:14.00
  3   Colbrunn, Merilee        30  MINN      1:10.23
  4   Elsener, Lisa            30  MOVY      1:09.98
  5   Mullins, Stephanie       34  IM        1:10.00
  6   Klocow, Karla            31  SEMS      1:11.28
  7   Carmichael, Cassandra    33  WMAC      1:15.00
  8   Beer, Amy                31  MINN      1:18.00
Heat  20 
  1   Zubatuk, Kathryn         34  CMAQ      1:06.62
  2   Miranda, Trish           31  SDSM      1:04.50
  3   Ridge, Jennifer          31  IM        1:02.00
  4   Welting, Laureen         34  RMM       1:00.60
  5   Kavaney, Mary            33  EMP       1:02.00
  6   Martin, Louise           30  MOVY      1:04.00
  7   Fredrickson, Karen       32  IM        1:05.90
  8   Jones, Paula             31  VM        1:06.90
Heat  21 
  1   Tartavel, Florence       28  *PKRG     1:13.00
  2   Radke, Katrina           29  STAN      1:05.00
  3   Paplham, Nicole          25  WMAC      1:02.00
  4   Eldridge, Beth           29  MOVY      1:01.96
  5   Smiley, Sunny            29  PCAT      1:02.00
  6   Carlson, Jenni           29  SLUG      1:04.50
  7   Lett, Laurie             27  MINN      1:11.00
  8   Lehr, Sandra             29  IM        1:14.29
Heat  22 
  2   Bakker, Heather          23  ODD       1:16.80
  3   Warren, Stacy            22  WCM       1:09.99
  4   Hackmer, Michelle        23  NEM       1:04.00
  5   Allen, Sara              24  WMAC      1:05.34
  6   Biehl, Jamie             22  PAFC      1:16.07
  7   Savage, Nancy            24  MINN      1:28.00
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #47