Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 8  Women Senior  100  Fly 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Durston, Jean            85  WCM       2:45.28
  2   Glusac, Edith            81  MICH      3:10.00
  3   Howell, Jae              77  WCM       2:28.00
  4   Nochman, Lois            75  MICH      2:01.64
  5   Dunn, Betty              74  NIAG      2:18.61
  6   Roper, Gail              70  RPMS      1:44.00
  7   Krauser, June            73  GOLD      1:46.12
  8   Stupfel, Gloria          73  SMMM      3:03.00
Heat  2 
  2   Williams, Mary           68  MICH      2:43.22
  3   Moeller, Janet           65  C1776     2:12.00
  4   Hertzberg, Ruth          67  RMM       3:00.00
  6   Lee-Sheridan, Sharon     47  MINN      1:40.00
  7   Asleson, Elke            47  OREG      1:39.30
Heat  3 
  1   Prokopi, Doris           64  FMM       2:15.12
  2   Johnsen, Ann             63  EMP       1:50.00
  3   Jordan, Betsy            62  SDSM      1:47.00
  4   Lambke, Jayne            60  SPM       1:41.24
  5   Jebe, Margit             61  CONN      1:45.10
  6   Bolar, Sally             60  ARIZ      1:49.00
  7   Odlum, Jacqueline        60  *SCAR     2:01.61
  8   Quill, Catherine         49  IM        1:33.00
Heat  4 
  1   David, Irene             55  IM        1:35.00
  2   Peterson, Susan          57  GOLD      1:22.50
  3   Ridout, Nancy            57  TAM       1:25.00
  4   Danford, Kathleen        55  MINN      1:47.04
  5   Carstens, Linda          47  NEM       1:32.50
  6   Miller, Jan              49  WFY       1:28.67
  7   Decaire, Nancy           42  *NYG      2:08.00
  8   Welborn, Jody            44  OREG      1:54.70
Heat  5 
  1   Thomas-Will, Marji       52  ODD       1:53.30
  2   Larsen, Barbara          52  GRIN      1:45.00
  3   Rousseau, Sandi          52  OREG      1:34.50
  4   Gettling, Janet          51  OREG      1:26.00
  5   Pettijohn, Margot        53  ANCM      1:33.35
  6   Hirakawa, Diane          50  SDSM      1:44.86
  7   Cathey, Sandra           50  NCMS      1:47.78
  8   Taggart, Carol           50  IM        1:58.00
Heat  6 
  1   Brittingham, Regina      48  WCM       1:25.30
  2   Amick, Beverly           45  NCMS      1:19.90
  3   Stonesifer, Cynthia      47  IM        1:18.23
  4   Glassman, Debbie         46  PNA       1:15.00
  5   Maccurdy, Krissy         47  PCAT      1:16.90
  6   Wylie, Lori              46  *CMSC     1:19.00
  7   Protzman, Barbara        45  MARY      1:22.00
  8   Fitzgerald, Cheryl       47  HHAC      1:26.00
Heat  7 
  1   Braaten, Kitten          44  VM        1:23.44
  2   Moses, Tricia            40  SPM       1:21.60
  3   Weir, Susan              43  *LASR     1:23.50
  4   Hansen, Jane             39  MINN      1:22.06
  5   Anderson, Randi          38  GSM       1:22.00
  6   Smar, Susan              35  IM        1:29.38
  7   Swanstrom, Shannon       31  UNAT      1:32.64
  8   Prescott, Carol          30  NEM       1:19.70
Heat  8 
  1   Alioto, Laurie           41  BDM       1:20.00
  2   Morrison, Karen          41  BDM       1:14.42
  3   O'Brien, Charlene        43  WCM       1:13.50
  4   Masters, Robynn          40  UT        1:10.63
  5   Weil, Wendy              41  VM        1:13.20
  6   Mann, Melinda            43  WMAC      1:13.80
  7   Krause, Barbara          40  OMAH      1:17.00
  8   Pujalet-Devitt, Michele  42  MINN      1:21.44
Heat  9 
  1   Smith, Dana              36  MCM       1:17.00
  2   Johnston, Cliodna        36  *CMSC     1:12.00
  3   Baker, Beth O            38  VM        1:09.50
  4   Moll, Tracie             36  GOLD      1:03.93
  5   Hernandez, Jill          39  UNAT      1:07.90
  6   Block, Andrea            38  IM        1:09.90
  7   Redig, Patty             39  BDM       1:16.24
  8   Carlson, Denise          35  SEMS      1:19.78
Heat  10 
  1   Kavaney, Mary            33  EMP       1:17.50
  2   Miranda, Trish           31  SDSM      1:17.00
  3   Hill, Ann                30  CRAQ      1:15.29
  4   Hansen, Wenke            30  OSB       1:07.32
  5   Ridge, Jennifer          31  IM        1:08.60
  6   Reamy, Suzanne           32  PAFC      1:16.69
  7   Wallace, Laurie          30  *CMSC     1:17.00
  8   Schoenhals, Karen        31  GOLD      1:18.00
Heat  11 
  1   Ryan, Mary               28  GSM       1:10.78
  2   Smiley, Sunny            29  PCAT      1:08.00
  3   Sousa, Ana               28  PCAT      1:14.14
  4   Tom, Annie               23  SCAQ      1:38.28
  5   Schuerman, Heather       23  MOVY      1:19.93
  6   Richardson, Jessica      20  PCAT      1:16.99
  7   Gorsline, Lisa           24  OREG      1:19.66
  8   Totz, Amber              21  GAJA      1:31.70
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #45