Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 18  Women Senior  100  Breast 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  2   Bando, Chiyoko           85  SEMS      3:30.00
  4   Lenk-Zigler, Maria       84  NMMS      2:37.00
  5   Simonton, Rita           81  GWSC      2:24.06
  6   Glusac, Edith            81  MICH      2:35.00
  7   Sugden, Roberta          82  VM        3:20.00
Heat  2 
  1   Howell, Jae              77  WCM       2:22.00
  2   Kenner, Regan            76  FMM       1:58.81
  3   Christian, Betty         78  MOVY      2:12.26
  4   Frohs, Agota             79  RMM       2:26.48
  6   Glaraton, Joan           72  HLJ       2:31.78
  7   Bohl, Nanette            70  MOVY      2:11.81
Heat  3 
  1   Snyder, Hannelore        69  IM        2:04.00
  2   Bruner, Jayne            65  DCM       1:40.00
  3   Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne  66  NCMS      2:08.24
  4   Clapp, Mary              60  RMM       3:08.56
  5   Steer, Sandy             60  SPM       2:12.08
  6   Haworth, Joyce           62  WCM       2:03.30
  7   Lyons, Valerie           64  GOST      2:08.34
  8   Harden, Gaile            60  ARIZ      2:32.19
Heat  4 
  1   Prokopi, Doris           64  FMM       1:54.03
  2   Johnsen, Ann             63  EMP       1:50.00
  3   Schumann, Susanne        62  MACO      1:45.00
  4   Newell, Sally            62  NCMS      1:39.68
  5   Jebe, Margit             61  CONN      1:43.10
  6   Myers, Beverly           64  MICH      1:48.68
  7   Johnson, Elizabeth       60  BLS       1:51.66
  8   Flesh, Anice             63  MINN      2:00.00
Heat  5 
  1   Moyer, Genevieve         50  MICH      2:45.00
  3   Billmeyer, Carol         47  MINN      1:55.35
  4   Vonderharr, Mary         46  MINN      1:45.97
  5   Schultz, Janet           48  WMAC      1:42.27
  6   Smith, Melinda           47  GOST      1:44.57
  7   Finch, Dale              49  SMMM      1:49.00
Heat  6 
  1   Sudoh, Hide              55  SEMS      3:00.00
  2   Braden, Roberta          57  AMAM      2:00.14
  3   Meyers, Susan            57  GRIN      1:48.18
  4   Pronk, Bonnie            57  *MSBC     1:32.00
  5   Frid, Barbara            57  DCM       1:39.00
  6   Adams, Carol             56  NEM       1:50.91
  7   Norris, Roswita          57  DAM       2:01.34
  8   Richardson, Camilla      46  PCAT      1:38.00
Heat  7 
  1   Miller, Nancy            50  VM        1:50.00
  2   Cathey, Sandra           50  NCMS      1:46.70
  3   Williamson, Francine     51  GAJA      1:40.51
  4   Pettijohn, Margot        53  ANCM      1:35.16
  5   Gettling, Janet          51  OREG      1:38.80
  6   Casey, Kathrine          51  PNA       1:42.40
  7   Christenson, Candy       52  WMAC      1:47.36
  8   Hirakawa, Diane          50  SDSM      1:53.49
Heat  8 
  1   Mattson, Patricia        46  GAJA      1:35.60
  2   Ludwig, Susan            41  GOLD      1:57.00
  3   Fellows, Sally           44  NEM       1:40.00
  4   Cavanaugh, Debbie        41  GOLD      1:36.00
  5   Vandeharr, Deborah       42  MINN      1:39.00
  6   Widmer, Marise           40  MINN      1:44.26
  7   McNamee, Mary            33  SLAM      2:00.00
  8   Owen, Jane               32  DKTA      1:47.00
Heat  9 
  1   Woodrow, Marcia          46  PCAT      1:35.00
  2   Anderson, Mary           46  DCM       1:33.83
  3   Cutter, Elizabeth        47  MINN      1:29.00
  4   Walker, Deb              48  SWIM      1:25.00
  5   Maccurdy, Krissy         47  PCAT      1:27.58
  6   Hendryx, Teri            46  MACO      1:33.00
  7   Kirwan, Denise           47  DCM       1:34.00
  8   Carstens, Linda          47  NEM       1:35.09
Heat  10 
  1   Pearson, Kathleen        42  SEMS      1:32.50
  2   Krause, Barbara          40  OMAH      1:30.00
  3   Whitney, Jill            42  SEMS      1:29.36
  4   Mann, Melinda            43  WMAC      1:25.52
  5   Tibma, Judy              43  SPM       1:27.02
  6   Lepinski, Cokie          40  RHMS      1:29.40
  7   Gettelfinger, Cheryl     42  GRIN      1:31.98
  8   Moses, Tricia            40  SPM       1:32.51
Heat  11 
  1   Roof, Anna Lea           38  MOVY      2:00.00
  2   Morrin, Deborah          37  TERR      1:37.28
  3   Springer, Diana          37  MINN      1:36.01
  4   Regan, Diane             38  UNAT      1:31.01
  5   Rutkowski, Rae Ann       37  CONN      1:34.21
  6   Haxby, Annie             36  AKMS      1:36.41
  7   Maerki, Teri             37  VM        1:40.09
  8   Criscione, Janet         38  SLAM      2:20.00
Heat  12 
  1   Hazlett, Colleen         36  WCM       1:28.25
  2   Paine, Robin             35  DKTA      1:27.98
  3   Cooper, Leslie           39  NEM       1:26.50
  4   Krattli, Caroline        37  SDSM      1:18.48
  5   Orlando, Maud            37  SPM       1:23.65
  6   Kuwahara, Lisa           36  UT        1:27.40
  7   Kaskinen, Karen          38  UNAT      1:28.00
  8   Petersen, Stephanie      37  SLAM      1:30.00
Heat  13 
  1   Robitaille, Diane        34  NEM       1:38.45
  2   Kavaney, Mary            33  EMP       1:27.50
  3   Martin, Louise           30  MOVY      1:22.00
  4   Hansen, Wenke            30  OSB       1:16.31
  5   Schlesinger, Violetta    30  UNAT      1:20.50
  6   Freimuth, Jerri          34  C1776     1:22.41
  7   Schaum, Cindy            32  IM        1:33.63
  8   Phillips, Nicole         30  MINN      1:43.70
Heat  14 
  2   Lehr, Sandra             29  IM        1:45.00
  3   Hanney, Mary             29  SEMS      1:29.90
  4   De Luca, Lori            28  UNAT      1:23.00
  5   Ryan, Mary               28  GSM       1:26.01
  6   Scollon, Colleen         28  PAFC      1:32.50
  7   Thomas, Erin             27  NEM       2:15.00
Heat  15 
  3   Petersen, Greta          22  MINN      1:33.00
  4   Richardson, Jessica      20  PCAT      1:24.99
  5   Tom, Annie               23  SCAQ      1:38.03
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #42