Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 38  Women Senior  100  Back 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Bando, Chiyoko           85  SEMS      2:50.00
  2   Lathram, Mary            84  DCM       2:40.00
  3   Walker, Anne             83  DCM       2:05.95
  5   Merryman, Jeanne         76  C1776     2:13.50
  6   Steadman, Doris          75  GSM       1:38.00
  7   Kenner, Regan            76  FMM       1:47.41
  8   Thorsen, Ruth            79  DCM       3:53.00
Heat  2 
  2   Gendron, Lenore          70  MINN      3:00.00
  3   Bohl, Nanette            70  MOVY      2:00.80
  4   Macbeth, Nancy           70  ARIZ      1:49.00
  5   Lorenzi, Betty           72  WMAC      1:52.00
  6   Karger, Mildred          70  IM        2:39.00
Heat  3 
  2   Snyder, Hannelore        69  IM        2:15.00
  3   Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne  66  NCMS      1:48.57
  4   Brenner, Marian          69  CONN      2:11.15
  5   Morrow, Jan              68  WILD      2:38.25
  7   Bayly, Helen             62  ARIZ      2:40.44
Heat  4 
  1   Clapp, Mary              60  RMM       2:07.26
  2   Odlum, Jacqueline        60  *SCAR     1:58.80
  3   Dillard, Barbara         61  MCMS      1:45.00
  4   Jordan, Betsy            62  SDSM      1:31.00
  5   Myers, Beverly           64  MICH      1:43.74
  6   Dacey, Shirley           63  MICH      1:50.64
  7   Kennedy, Judy            62  OMAH      2:05.00
  8   Harden, Gaile            60  ARIZ      2:13.64
Heat  5 
  2   Wainio, Linda            46  SEMS      1:58.99
  3   Moeller, Mary Pat        49  OMAH      1:48.00
  4   Lee-Sheridan, Sharon     47  MINN      1:32.15
  5   Watson, Lisa             45  GAJA      1:39.93
  6   Meldrum, Laura           46  SDSM      1:49.18
Heat  6 
  1   Norris, Roswita          57  DAM       1:55.53
  2   Parks, Jennifer          56  MICH      1:49.99
  3   Gilligan, Chris          56  GOST      1:39.14
  4   Pronk, Bonnie            57  *MSBC     1:28.74
  5   Frid, Barbara            57  DCM       1:32.00
  6   Adams, Carol             56  NEM       1:44.25
  7   Braden, Roberta          57  AMAM      1:50.00
  8   Hutinger, Margie         59  FMM       2:29.50
Heat  7 
  1   Perilman, Suzanne        54  WCM       2:27.76
  2   Barry, Marcia            51  GOLD      1:31.33
  3   Haines, Andrea           51  DCM       1:30.00
  4   Pohlmann, Mary           54  IM        1:31.17
  5   Larsen, Barbara          52  GRIN      1:40.00
  6   Jones, Jane P            54  WMAC      2:38.00
  7   Frerck, Kristan          41  PCAT      1:38.21
  8   Morrin, Deborah          37  TERR      1:40.80
Heat  8 
  1   Miller, Jan              49  WFY       1:27.03
  2   Maltry, Cynthia          45  WMAC      1:23.67
  3   Noyes, Penny             45  GAJA      1:20.60
  4   Wise, Karlene            46  CRAQ      1:18.80
  5   Guins, Ann               46  GOST      1:20.16
  6   Pflugheber, Carol        46  ADMS      1:21.95
  7   Hendryx, Teri            46  MACO      1:26.00
  8   Silver, Lynn             47  PCAT      1:27.50
Heat  9 
  1   Roesler, Laura           40  MINN      1:29.82
  2   Jeutter, Barger          41  VM        1:27.03
  3   Stager, Nan              44  GRIN      1:25.67
  4   Weir, Susan              43  *LASR     1:24.30
  5   Stott, Kim               40  SPM       1:25.10
  6   Sikora, Rozanna          44  DCM       1:26.17
  7   Benz, Julie              42  MINN      1:28.82
  8   Johnston, Nancy          44  NEM       1:38.00
Heat  10 
  1   Cavanaugh, Debbie        41  GOLD      1:24.00
  2   Blattner, Susan          42  MOVY      1:21.00
  3   Fewer, Barbara           40  MINN      1:17.50
  4   Lallier, Judith          40  SEMS      1:15.00
  5   Wencel, Sharon           40  TTEX      1:16.60
  6   O'Brien, Charlene        43  WCM       1:20.00
  7   Alioto, Laurie           41  BDM       1:22.90
  8   Pujalet-Devitt, Michele  42  MINN      1:24.24
Heat  11 
  1   Johnston, Cliodna        36  *CMSC     1:22.00
  2   Edgar, Barb              37  OMAH      1:18.34
  3   Bailey, Monica           38  ARIZ      1:15.80
  4   Baker, Beth O            38  VM        1:09.90
  5   Ward, Lisa               35  WCM       1:12.82
  6   Funk, Andrea             36  MICH      1:17.23
  7   Skomra, Kim              39  NIAG      1:20.66
  8   Hromada, Sarah E.J.      38  MINN      1:26.40
Heat  12 
  1   Owen, Jane               32  DKTA      1:40.09
  2   Klocow, Karla            31  SEMS      1:22.87
  3   Schoenhals, Karen        31  GOLD      1:22.00
  4   Luallen-Scholz, Andrea   34  GSM       1:12.21
  5   Neill, Tina              34  MINN      1:18.09
  6   Vana, Jennifer           32  DCAC      1:22.21
  7   Price, Heather           34  IM        1:28.00
Heat  13 
  1   Pedraza, Michelle        27  PAFC      1:28.53
  2   Ryan, Mary               28  GSM       1:18.00
  3   Carlson, Jenni           29  SLUG      1:13.50
  4   Smiley, Sunny            29  PCAT      1:09.00
  5   Paplham, Nicole          25  WMAC      1:09.55
  6   Duggan, Karen            29  WCM       1:17.90
  7   Lehr, Sandra             29  IM        1:26.32
Heat  14 
  2   Biehl, Jamie             22  PAFC      1:33.47
  3   Shimanski, Beth          22  MINN      1:15.69
  4   Hackmer, Michelle        23  NEM       1:11.60
  5   Kleiner, Kriste          24  NEM       1:14.23
  6   Schuerman, Heather       23  MOVY      1:22.09
  7   Van Wagoner, Jennifer    24  IM        1:36.00
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #43