Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 33  Men Senior  50  Free 
Sponsor: Marc Anderson and Lundgren Bros.   
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Langner, Gus             96  CONN        57.00
  3   Robertson, Tex           90  TTEX        55.64
  5   Berg, Ruben              86  MINN      1:47.47
  6   Nakamura, Edward         85  KONA        59.00
  8   Cavaleri, Joseph         80  MINN      1:06.00
Heat  2 
  1   Kolb, Lloyd              84  *MMAC       49.19
  2   Surles, Lynn             82  WMAC        43.00
  3   Phillips, Barnet         82  ARKM        41.00
  4   Cleaveland, Brud         82  FMM         39.30
  5   Okumoto, Pete            83  HUMU        40.85
  6   Johnson, C Edward        81  MINN        43.00
  7   Smith, Ned               84  GOLD        43.12
  8   Bowdon, Francis          80  GOST        58.00
Heat  3 
  1   Lavanture, Robert        77  CATM        41.29
  2   Truby, Jack              75  RMM         37.00
  3   Florance, John           77  GOST        35.00
  4   Blake, Robert            75  SLAM        32.67
  5   Rockwell, Perry          75  WMAC        33.70
  6   Mosard, Robert           78  EMP         37.00
  7   Koblish, Arthur          75  IM          39.00
  8   Gionfriddo, Nicola       72  SEMS        55.66
Heat  4 
  1   Wolle, Jordan            71  SDSM        37.81
  2   Stupfel, Donald          71  SMMM        36.67
  3   Macdonald, Robert        71  FMM         36.94
  4   Preston, Frank           71  MINN        42.61
  5   Mourlas, James           65  IM          46.00
  6   Maley, Karl              65  TXAM        37.00
  7   Beard, Travis            60  SEMS        48.01
  8   Nead, Denny              62  GOST        35.60
Heat  5 
  1   Campbell, Frank          73  TTEX        36.00
  2   Edwards, Freddy          74  MICH        35.00
  3   Webber, Dick             70  NCMS        31.96
  4   Van Dijk, Peter          70  O*H*        31.00
  5   Piemme, Frank            74  OSB         31.70
  6   Heritier, Robert         71  MICH        34.00
  7   Labahn, Richard          71  SDSM        35.15
  8   Haban, Edward            74  GOST        36.00
Heat  6 
  1   Talbot, Dick             66  IM          35.04
  2   Leengran, Wayne          68  IM          34.50
  3   Pitts, James             69  SCC         33.60
  4   Ferris, Harold           69  SPM         33.15
  5   Ellis, Richard           67  EMP         33.50
  6   Bond, William            68  ARIZ        34.07
  7   Williams, Bruce          65  PAFC        34.96
  8   Mayer, Wesley            67  WMAC        36.20
Heat  7 
  1   Lehman, Fred             69  IM          32.58
  2   Stupfel, Norman          67  SMMM        31.93
  3   Weick, Richard           65  OREG        31.00
  4   Baldwin, Chuck           69  TTEX        29.76
  5   Johnston, Graham         68  TTEX        30.00
  6   Oyakawa, Yoshi           66  GOST        31.00
  7   Radcliff, David          65  OREG        32.50
  8   Ries, John               68  MICH        32.60
Heat  8 
  1   Magee, Pete              62  MINN        33.00
  2   Harrison, David          62  C1776       31.00
  3   Cohen, Lawrence          64  DCM         31.50
  4   Bettis, Lee              61  DCM         34.00
  5   Woods, Tom               56  MOVY        33.00
  6   Dillon, Thomas           58  PCAT        32.90
  7   Cloyd, James             46  MINN        40.00
  8   Chertoff, Kenneth        49  EMP         39.00
Heat  9 
  1   Pinkerton, Rolffs        60  NCMS        29.54
  2   Krueger, James           61  TOC         28.30
  3   Clark, Jerry             62  NCMS        27.80
  4   Farrell, Jeff            62  OSB         27.00
  5   Winters, Tom             60  ARIZ        27.50
  6   Cavanaugh, Cav           64  GOLD        27.80
  7   Katz, Jerry              61  GSM         29.50
  8   Hall, Sid                64  GOST        31.00
Heat  10 
  1   Whitten, Phil            56  ARIZ        30.98
  2   Betrock, Irv             58  GOLD        30.20
  3   Chaffee, Paul            57  MICH        30.00
  4   Frost, Kenneth           55  TAM         29.82
  5   Viguie, George           55  RHMS        29.90
  6   Gosnold, William         59  DKTA        30.11
  7   Andersen, Peter          56  IM          30.19
  8   Garrett, Sonny           55  PNA         31.00
Heat  11 
  1   Olson, Robert            55  TAM         28.10
  2   Elder, James             56  TOC         27.50
  3   Van Baalen, Vinus        57  *DRAG       27.09
  4   Lodwig, Keefe            56  LAM         26.70
  5   Burns, Richard           56  TAM         27.00
  6   Greenberg, Jerry         58  GOLD        27.39
  7   Dragon, Jim              55  GSM         27.88
  8   Burr, Ken                55  WCM         29.70
Heat  12 
  1   Miller, Eric             52  VM          30.23
  2   Gonzalez, Jorge          50  GOLD        29.98
  3   Keeney, Brian            52  GOLD        29.55
  4   Brown, Randy             51  SMMM        29.26
  5   Lopez, Luis              51  RMM         29.31
  6   Ondell, Todd             50  MINN        29.70
  7   Salkind, Neil            52  MOVY        30.00
  8   Gemmill, Dave            52  ARIZ        30.80
Heat  13 
  1   Galine, Donald           54  SMMM        28.84
  2   Nickodem, Peter          50  HLJ         28.50
  3   Brenner, Gary            52  SMMM        28.20
  4   Anderson, Marc           50  MINN        28.00
  5   Jorgensen, Roger         51  IAMA        28.20
  6   Heck, Steve              50  CRAQ        28.28
  7   Meehan, Thomas           52  WMAC        28.50
  8   Sanders, Kenneth         52  ARIZ        28.90
Heat  14 
  1   Sinsheimer, Bob          50  O*H*        27.72
  2   Barthold, Bill           50  TOC         27.27
  3   Strand, Robert           53  TOC         26.75
  4   Geiman, Tom              50  TTEX        25.60
  5   Hawkins, Roger           51  UCLA        26.30
  6   Enterline, John          52  MARY        27.17
  7   Lane, Homer              50  NEM         27.40
  8   Kittel, Richard          51  UT          27.83
Heat  15 
  1   Heller, Jeff             46  UNAT        34.00
  2   Lovelace, Larry          45  MCMS        29.30
  3   Heather, Michael         45  SLUG        29.28
  4   Sharples, Jamie          46  MM          29.10
  5   Miller, Jim              49  VM          29.10
  6   Dodson, Phil             46  IM          29.30
  7   Ransom-Nelson, Bill      47  TXAM        30.50
  8   Nyman, Larry             46  MINN        35.00
Heat  16 
  1   Morrison, Timothy        45  RAC         28.84
  2   Lonsdorf, Charles        49  WMAC        28.68
  3   Downer, John             48  WCM         28.10
  4   Bovard, Ralph            47  MINN        28.00
  5   Tanner, David            49  GRIN        28.00
  6   Billeaud, Stephen        46  LM           28.27
  7   Hileman, Mark            45  PS          28.69
  8   Fisher, Daniel           48  MOVY        29.00
Heat  17 
  1   Bischel, Patrick         47  MINN        27.62
  2   Bendtsen, James          45  MINN        27.50
  3   Pugliese, Mark           47  DCRP        27.41
  4   Graham, Donald           45  UNAT        27.10
  5   Stager, Joel             47  GRIN        27.20
  6   Kent, Cary               47  WCM         27.50
  7   Mann, Michael            45  RMM         27.50
  8   Ellison, Gregory         47  ACAD        27.90
Heat  18 
  1   Polansky, Kevin          49  RMM         26.98
  2   Lukens, Jeffrey          46  MINN        26.50
  3   Van Boer, Eric           45  RHMS        25.97
  4   Groselle, Jack           45  O*H*        25.10
  5   Spire, John              47  GOLD        25.89
  6   Puels, Robert            48  ADMS        26.05
  7   Wright, Bruce            45  UNAT        26.80
  8   Krauser, Larry           46  GOLD        27.00
Heat  19 
  1   Grogan, Tom              42  UNAT        33.00
  2   Moore, David             44  MINN        31.47
  3   Beza, Ion                41  EMP         31.63
  4   Helm, Charles            43  OREG        34.50
  5   Fisher, Skip             37  DKTA        31.14
  6   Rehnberg, Kevin          36  UNAT        28.60
  7   Reinartz, John           36  UNAT        30.00
  8   Kohn, Lonn               35  MINN        35.90
Heat  20 
  1   Bauer, Rick              40  SANR        30.50
  2   Mack, Thomas             41  NEM         29.50
  3   Shanks, Eric             41  NEYN        28.94
  4   Meyer, Rob               44  WMAC        28.71
  5   Scanlon, Thomas          43  MINN        28.95
  6   Bartholomew, David       40  LAPS        29.20
  7   Herman, Timothy          43  NIAG        29.90
  8   Finney, Carl             42  SPCO        31.30
Heat  21 
  1   Bartlett, James          41  IAMA        28.60
  2   Trampf, Mark             41  MINN        28.50
  3   Erickson, Tim            43  GOLD        27.60
  4   Munson, Fred             41  DCM         27.50
  5   Graf, Andrew             42  BDM         27.60
  6   Lewis, Jordan            42  MINN        28.00
  7   Holthus, Brian           42  MINN        28.50
  8   Smith, James             41  PCAT        28.60
Heat  22 
  1   Carrow, Hill             44  NCMS        27.20
  2   Leigh, Nate              43  MINN        27.00
  3   Robertson, Scott         40  NEB         26.80
  4   Shake, Joe               41  PALM        26.62
  5   Emison, Tom              41  MINN        26.70
  6   Holland, David A         41  BDM         27.00
  7   Black, Larry             41  SWIM        27.08
  8   Reed, Bryan              43  WILD        27.20
Heat  23 
  1   Painter, Matthew         40  WILD        26.40
  2   Lacount, Curt            41  BDM         26.20
  3   McCabe, Thomas           42  IM          26.00
  4   Morgan, Mark             42  PM           25.00
  5   Sorensen, James          41  BDM         25.00
  6   Stinchcombe, Maxwell     42  TTEX        26.00
  7   Agar, Michael            42  MCM         26.20
  8   Martin, John             44  IM          26.50
Heat  24 
  1   Youngsteadt, Kris        35  IM          28.60
  2   Jansen, Tony             32  WMAC        28.80
  3   Fisher, Richard          32  RRMS        28.23
  4   Spellman, Donald         25  IAMA        27.45
  5   Johnston, Grant          27  NCMS        26.99
  6   Axtell, Richard          27  NEM         35.69
  7   Dixon, Peter             24  UNAT        28.32
  8   Stillwell, Zac           21  UNAT        27.77
Heat  25 
  1   Carter, Robert           36  MCM         27.84
  2   Stenroos, John C         36  MINN        27.00
  3   Gall, Dan                39  ARIZ        26.80
  4   Gibson, Dave             39  IM          26.10
  5   Dicks, Wally             36  ANCM        26.20
  6   Vandersluis, Ron         35  *MARK       27.00
  7   Becker, John             35  IM          27.50
  8   McCarthy, Robert         35  IM          28.50
Heat  26 
  1   Pratt, John              36  IM          25.85
  2   Weissman, Chris          37  MINN        25.50
  3   Thrasher, Michael        37  MINN        25.30
  4   Fell, Michael            38  ANCM        24.67
  5   Redig, Thomas            38  BDM         25.25
  6   Alexandrov, Plamen       38  IM          25.37
  7   Young, Robert            35  IM          25.50
  8   Keith, Algernon          39  MICH        25.85
Heat  27 
  1   Gonzalez, Marcelo        34  *AMAN       27.36
  2   McLean, Scott            34  UNAT        27.00
  3   Hibler, Kelly            33  OREG        26.52
  4   Zimsen, Joseph           30  MINN        26.13
  5   Blank, Paul              30  MINN        26.20
  6   King, Barry              34  GRIN        26.82
  7   Hanson, Daniel           32  MINN        27.32
  8   Benner, Devin            33  MICH        27.60
Heat  28 
  1   Noe, Norman              30  GSM         25.99
  2   Barton, Stuart           31  SPM         25.47
  3   Halfast, Michael         34  SPM         24.50
  4   Murray, Jeff             30  NCMS        23.92
  5   Edmonson, Andrew         32  PCAT        24.00
  6   Sorensen, Michael        31  AKMS        24.80
  7   Bell, Ryan               30  NEYN        25.71
  8   Bandow, Michael          31  IM          26.00
Heat  29 
  1   Linscheid, Nathan        27  UNAT        26.00
  2   Frohlich, Jon            27  UT          25.60
  3   Welechuk, Jeff           29  *CMSC       25.26
  4   Hansen, Jason            26  MINN        24.90
  5   Capalupo, Eric           25  NIAG        25.15
  6   Crankshaw, Erik          27  UT          25.41
  7   Wojta, Eric              28  MINN        25.87
  8   Suro, Francisco          28  ARIZ        26.75
Heat  30 
  1   Kusmak, Ben              22  SEMS        27.21
  2   Ehlen, Ken               24  NASA        26.51
  3   Skube, Josh              24  GRIN        26.50
  4   Witikko, Jeremy          23  SEMS        25.50
  5   Anderson, Brett          21  MINN        26.50
  6   Riegle, Chad             24  WILD        26.50
  7   Sahr, Dean               20  MINN        26.68
  8   Alcott, C. S.            24  IM          27.27
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #45