Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 15  Men Senior  50  Fly 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Coon, Jesse              89  TTEX      1:10.00
  2   Bowdon, Francis          80  GOST      1:12.00
  3   Guido, Dick              82  EMP         58.00
  4   Taft, Raymond            80  SMMM        43.03
  5   Von Isser, Max           80  ARIZ        44.12
  6   McCullough, E. Don       84  FMM       1:00.00
  7   Mourlas, James           65  IM        1:14.00
  8   Ellis, Richard           67  EMP         45.80
Heat  2 
  1   Bricker, John            79  RINC        53.00
  2   Grannis, Frank           75  TOC         46.00
  3   Rockwell, Perry          75  WMAC        43.20
  4   Schmidt, Jurgen          76  OSB         45.00
  5   Florance, John           77  GOST        50.00
  6   Holthaus, Roger          60  RMM         40.40
  7   McClung, Bill            60  GAJA        37.89
  8   Beamer, John             60  IAMA        42.15
Heat  3 
  1   Maloney, Alan            70  FMM         43.00
  2   Webber, Dick             70  NCMS        39.00
  3   Piemme, Frank            74  OSB         36.00
  4   Kurtzman, Aaron          70  FMM         39.00
  5   Kurtzman, Joseph         73  FMM         40.00
  6   Edwards, Freddy          74  MICH        48.00
  7   Dyck, Mel                58  ARIZ        39.49
  8   Betrock, Irv             58  GOLD        38.00
Heat  4 
  1   Williams, Bruce          65  PAFC        41.50
  2   Patten, Bob              65  RMM         38.00
  3   Weick, Richard           65  OREG        35.50
  4   Johnson, Ronald          68  ARIZ        30.81
  5   Baldwin, Chuck           69  TTEX        35.15
  6   Beattie, Jack            65  ORLM        35.90
  7   Bond, William            68  ARIZ        38.62
  8   Ferris, Harold           69  SPM         43.00
Heat  5 
  1   Lammert, Joseph          60  GOST        35.00
  2   Katz, Jerry              61  GSM         34.20
  3   Krueger, James           61  TOC         32.00
  4   Winters, Tom             60  ARIZ        29.80
  5   Farrell, Jeff            62  OSB         32.00
  6   Cavanaugh, Cav           64  GOLD        32.40
  7   Haworth, A. Emory        63  WCM         34.93
  8   Perilman, Jim            60  WCM         35.50
Heat  6 
  1   Chaffee, Paul            57  MICH        35.00
  2   Olson, Robert            55  TAM         33.10
  3   Simpson, Gerald          58  SEMS        33.86
  4   Tripp, Thomas            57  GOST        36.00
  5   Nickodem, Peter          50  HLJ         33.50
  6   Jacobson, Roger          51  MINN        33.00
  7   Miller, Eric             52  VM          33.17
  8   McRae, Bruce             51  MINN        34.34
Heat  7 
  1   Viguie, George           55  RHMS        33.00
  2   Van Baalen, Vinus        57  *DRAG       32.02
  3   Elder, James             56  TOC         32.00
  4   Lodwig, Keefe            56  LAM         28.25
  5   Muter, C. William        57  SDSM        30.70
  6   Alexander, Richard       55  GSM         32.00
  7   Garrett, Sonny           55  PNA         33.00
  8   Frost, Kenneth           55  TAM         33.02
Heat  8 
  1   Anderson, Marc           50  MINN        32.00
  2   Brown, Randy             51  SMMM        31.20
  3   Sanders, Kenneth         52  ARIZ        32.80
  4   Hileman, Mark            45  PS          33.69
  5   Shaw, Gary               45  UT          32.30
  6   Burt, William            37  MAM         34.50
  7   Lind, Matthew            35  PNA         31.97
  8   Broudy, Marc             28  NEM         29.50
Heat  9 
  1   Meehan, Thomas           52  WMAC        31.00
  2   Hawkins, Roger           51  UCLA        30.60
  3   Nielsen, Charles         54  MINN        30.18
  4   Geiman, Tom              50  TTEX        28.10
  5   Deffaa, Arthur           51  GSM         29.10
  6   Heck, Steve              50  CRAQ        30.30
  7   Sinsheimer, Bob          50  O*H*        30.84
  8   Enterline, John          52  MARY        31.00
Heat  10 
  1   Stager, Joel             47  GRIN        32.10
  2   Dodson, Phil             46  IM          31.50
  3   Edmonds, Michael         45  UNAT        31.00
  4   Bastie, Gary             49  SPM         30.93
  5   Levinson, David          49  RINC        31.00
  6   Sharples, Jamie          46  MM          31.50
  7   Schoettle, Ekkehard      47  IM          32.00
  8   Lovelace, Larry          45  MCMS        32.20
Heat  11 
  1   Van Boer, Eric           45  RHMS        30.50
  2   Bowlin, George           47  MINN        30.00
  3   Urreta, Jorge            49  *ANV        29.65
  4   Ellison, Gregory         47  ACAD        29.40
  5   Tanner, David            49  GRIN        29.44
  6   Vazmina, Rudy            49  O*H*        29.70
  7   Lukens, Jeffrey          46  MINN        30.00
  8   Heather, Michael         45  SLUG        30.78
Heat  12 
  1   Claflin, Casey           46  SWIM        29.20
  2   Haas, Richard            49  BLS         29.00
  3   Bendtsen, James          45  MINN        28.50
  4   Groselle, Jack           45  O*H*        25.97
  5   McCall, John             48  SPCO        27.87
  6   Pugliese, Mark           47  DCRP        28.56
  7   Graham, Donald           45  UNAT        29.00
  8   Puels, Robert            48  ADMS        29.25
Heat  13 
  1   Scanlon, Thomas          43  MINN        36.20
  2   Finney, Carl             42  SPCO        33.80
  3   Bartholomew, David       40  LAPS        33.30
  4   Shanks, Eric             41  NEYN        32.00
  5   Bauer, Rick              40  SANR        32.50
  6   Moore, David             44  MINN        33.50
  7   Herman, Timothy          43  NIAG        35.50
  8   Venezia, Jeffrey         42  GSM         58.00
Heat  14 
  1   Burke, Thomas            40  UNAT        31.35
  2   Facchine, Kevin          44  NCMS        31.13
  3   Munson, Fred             41  DCM         31.00
  4   Carrow, Hill             44  NCMS        30.50
  5   Johnson, Mark            43  MINN        30.50
  6   Patterson, Tim           42  OMAH        31.00
  7   Erickson, Tim            43  GOLD        31.30
  8   Trampf, Mark             41  MINN        31.80
Heat  15 
  1   Robertson, Scott         40  NEB         30.17
  2   Vandam, David            44  TTEX        29.80
  3   Graf, Andrew             42  BDM         29.60
  4   Holland, David A         41  BDM         29.00
  5   Reed, Bryan              43  WILD        29.58
  6   Janda, David             43  MINN        29.65
  7   Feinstein, John          44  ANCM        29.90
  8   Smith, Darrell           43  MINN        30.20
Heat  16 
  1   Shake, Joe               41  PALM        28.79
  2   O'Brien, Kerry           42  WCM         28.25
  3   McCabe, Thomas           42  IM          27.00
  4   Specht, William          41  SPM         26.50
  5   Lacount, Curt            41  BDM         26.70
  6   Roth, Chris              40  OREG        28.10
  7   Klein, Jonathan          42  NCMS        28.50
  8   Stinchcombe, Maxwell     42  TTEX        29.00
Heat  17 
  1   Vandersluis, Ron         35  *MARK       31.00
  2   King, Roch               36  GRIN        30.15
  3   Wendt, Michael           37  GCAM        29.49
  4   Reid, Mike               38  GAJA        28.80
  5   Crist, Jason             37  ANCM        29.00
  6   Rehnberg, Kevin          36  UNAT        29.70
  7   Keith, Algernon          39  MICH        30.94
  8   Strange, John            36  IM          31.75
Heat  18 
  1   Young, Robert            35  IM          28.50
  2   Gall, Dan                39  ARIZ        28.17
  3   Gibson, Dave             39  IM          27.10
  4   Redig, Thomas            38  BDM         26.75
  5   Pratt, John              36  IM          26.95
  6   Gendreau, Edmund         37  NEM         27.50
  7   Vanberkom, John          35  MINN        28.23
  8   Thompson, Anthony        35  MOVY        28.69
Heat  19 
  1   Skrine, David            33  GAJA        33.02
  2   McLean, Scott            34  UNAT        30.00
  3   Blank, Paul              30  MINN        28.70
  4   Bandow, Michael          31  IM          28.00
  5   Jordan, James            34  FINS        28.37
  6   Zimsen, Joseph           30  MINN        29.26
  7   Thompson, Robert         30  MINN        31.00
  8   Volckening, Bill         33  OREG        33.84
Heat  20 
  1   Barton, Stuart           31  SPM         27.29
  2   Halfast, Michael         34  SPM         26.90
  3   Murray, Jeff             30  NCMS        26.21
  4   Edmonson, Andrew         32  PCAT        25.00
  5   Sorensen, Michael        31  AKMS        25.90
  6   Jourdonnais, Tyler       34  MM          26.22
  7   Bell, Ryan               30  NEYN        27.20
  8   Holland, Dave            32  VM          27.88
Heat  21 
  1   Wojta, Eric              28  MINN        28.44
  2   Berry, Mark              26  UNAT        28.16
  3   Butcher, Rob             27  UNAT        27.40
  4   Rinzler, Marcel          28  SLUG        26.27
  5   Hansen, Jason            26  MINN        26.50
  6   Capalupo, Eric           25  NIAG        27.85
  7   Cunningham, Brian        27  IM          28.40
  8   Johnston, Grant          27  NCMS        28.90
Heat  22 
  2   Rand, Phillip            23  SEMS        30.52
  3   Sahr, Dean               20  MINN        29.69
  4   Wencl, Mike              22  MINN        27.87
  5   Beckstrom, Brian         24  MINN        29.50
  6   Riegle, Chad             24  WILD        30.10
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #41