Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 27  Men Senior  50  Breast 
Sponsor: Todd Ondell - LO                    
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   McMahon, Vincent         86  CMA       1:08.65
  2   Allen, Bennett           85  TTEX        52.00
  3   Malbrough, Dave          86  FMM       1:16.00
  5   Edwards, Freddy          74  MICH        52.00
  6   Williams, Gerald         72  IM          50.90
  7   Stupfel, Donald          71  SMMM        58.82
Heat  2 
  1   Bowdon, Francis          80  GOST      1:15.00
  2   Jackson, Bud             80  ARKM        58.00
  3   Von Isser, Max           80  ARIZ        47.46
  4   Cleaveland, Brud         82  FMM         50.50
  5   Smith, Ned               84  GOLD      1:00.25
  6   Moss, Charles            71  MICH        47.00
  7   Bauman, John             69  WMAC        48.00
  8   Maley, Karl              65  TXAM        45.00
Heat  3 
  1   McNeil, Dan              76  ADMS      1:10.00
  2   Lavanture, Robert        77  CATM        54.54
  3   Garsoe, Norman           76  C1776       50.00
  4   Hutinger, Paul           75  FMM         45.50
  5   Greenberg, Barton        75  OMAH        46.50
  6   Lynch, Walter            78  EMP         53.67
  7   Hakomaki, Raymond        79  MINN        55.00
  8   Bailiff, John            63  WMAC        53.20
Heat  4 
  1   Gallaher, John           71  SLAM        46.51
  2   Haartz, F.H. Ted         71  NEM         45.00
  3   Macdonald, Robert        71  FMM         43.91
  4   Kurtzman, Aaron          70  FMM         40.00
  5   Maloney, Alan            70  FMM         42.00
  6   Kurtzman, Joseph         73  FMM         45.00
  7   Knowlton, Horace         70  UT          45.00
  8   Gruender, Daniel         70  ARIZ        46.60
Heat  5 
  1   Bond, William            68  ARIZ        43.49
  2   Weick, Richard           65  OREG        41.50
  3   Lincoln, Walter          66  GOST        41.00
  4   Patten, Bob              65  RMM         38.50
  5   Baldwin, Chuck           69  TTEX        40.00
  6   Stupfel, Norman          67  SMMM        41.28
  7   Williams, Bruce          65  PAFC        42.86
  8   Mayer, Wesley            67  WMAC        45.00
Heat  6 
  1   Riddle, Peter            61  SDSM        46.00
  2   Crowley, William         60  PCAT        45.00
  3   Ondell, Todd             50  MINN        40.00
  4   Hawkins, Roger           51  UCLA        38.70
  5   Brown, Randy             51  SMMM        39.78
  6   Jacobson, Roger          51  MINN        40.90
  7   Marcum, Allen            49  WILD        44.00
  8   Nyman, Larry             46  MINN        42.00
Heat  7 
  1   Sudoh, Satoru            60  SEMS        42.93
  2   Jacobs, Joel             63  CRAQ        42.00
  3   Perilman, Jim            60  WCM         41.80
  4   Katz, Jerry              61  GSM         41.53
  5   McClung, Bill            60  GAJA        41.57
  6   Martin, Sherrill         62  AAAA        41.91
  7   Clark, Jerry             62  NCMS        42.00
  8   Lammert, Joseph          60  GOST        43.00
Heat  8 
  1   Mulliken, Bill           60  IM          39.50
  2   Wiedamann, Karl          61  GOST        38.20
  3   Winters, Tom             60  ARIZ        37.20
  4   Peterson, Dick           62  SMMM        36.00
  5   Krueger, James           61  TOC         36.50
  6   Farrell, Jeff            62  OSB         38.00
  7   Gee, Milton              62  NCMS        39.42
  8   Hall, Sid                64  GOST        41.00
Heat  9 
  1   Gibbs, Jim               58  PCAT        43.20
  2   Murray, Allen            55  UCI         41.00
  3   Conn, Robert             56  MOVY        41.00
  4   Betrock, Irv             58  GOLD        39.04
  5   Olson, Robert            55  TAM         40.90
  6   Reid, Walt               59  PNA         41.00
  7   Dyck, Mel                58  ARIZ        41.12
  8   Herring, Vince           56  MINN        43.50
Heat  10 
  1   Whitten, Phil            56  ARIZ        38.66
  2   Davis, Don               55  WCM         37.50
  3   Dragon, Jim              55  GSM         35.05
  4   Andersen, Peter          56  IM          34.20
  5   Frost, Kenneth           55  TAM         34.72
  6   Pelissier, Jim           55  MINN        36.70
  7   Olden, Richard           57  RMM         37.88
  8   Madden, Patrick          59  O*H*        39.00
Heat  11 
  1   Harris, Howard           54  SLAM        37.01
  2   Leech, Nathan            50  IM          37.01
  3   Enterline, John          52  MARY        35.60
  4   Stark, Allen             50  OREG        33.83
  5   Strand, Robert           53  TOC         35.00
  6   Jester, Mal              50  WCM         36.50
  7   Anderson, Marc           50  MINN        37.00
  8   Jeffers, Paul            53  UNAT        38.00
Heat  12 
  1   Kopec, Richard           46  TTEX        38.39
  2   Speltz, John             45  MINN        38.00
  3   Lonsdorf, Charles        49  WMAC        38.91
  4   Heller, Stephen          44  IM        1:38.00
  5   Mulhern, Wayde           40  MINN        37.73
  6   Peng, Jeff               40  PCAT        37.00
  7   Robertson, Scott         40  NEB         37.08
  8   Braun, Mark              42  LYTA        40.00
Heat  13 
  1   Schoettle, Ekkehard      47  IM          37.00
  2   Kent, Cary               47  WCM         36.50
  3   Bastie, Gary             49  SPM         36.22
  4   Bovard, Ralph            47  MINN        35.50
  5   Huguenard, James         45  CHMS        36.00
  6   Vazmina, Rudy            49  O*H*        36.40
  7   Downer, John             48  WCM         36.80
  8   Hansen, Steve            48  MICH        37.00
Heat  14 
  1   Van Boer, Eric           45  RHMS        34.50
  2   Boulding, Paul           48  *MMAC       34.28
  3   Puels, Robert            48  ADMS        33.50
  4   Groselle, Jack           45  O*H*        32.23
  5   Bohan, Richard           48  GSM         32.90
  6   Korner, Dale             47  O*H*        34.00
  7   Edmonds, Michael         45  UNAT        34.50
  8   Shaw, Gary               45  UT          35.50
Heat  15 
  1   Braaten, Alan            42  CRAW        36.52
  2   Dale, Chris              42  MINN        36.40
  3   Louie, Jamie             42  RMM         35.10
  4   Kopp, Lindsey            42  MINN        34.60
  5   Painter, Matthew         40  WILD        34.97
  6   Bartlett, James          41  IAMA        35.50
  7   Shake, Joe               41  PALM        36.46
  8   Bartholomew, David       40  LAPS        36.85
Heat  16 
  1   Lehman, Fritz            41  NCMS        34.40
  2   Graf, Andrew             42  BDM         33.80
  3   Hamm, Michael            42  LAPS        33.00
  4   Holland, David A         41  BDM         32.00
  5   Wencel, Bruce            44  TTEX        32.96
  6   Schafer, Ron             42  HSAM        33.00
  7   Leddy, Michael           40  GSM         34.01
  8   Matysek, Jim             40  NIAG        34.50
Heat  17 
  1   Mulet, Andres            37  MCM         50.00
  2   Burt, William            37  MAM         39.90
  3   Fisher, Richard          32  RRMS        41.23
  4   Axtell, Richard          27  NEM         45.07
  5   Broudy, Marc             28  NEM         35.40
  6   Linscheid, Nathan        27  UNAT        35.00
  7   Steineman, Michael       25  MINN        35.05
  8   Sudoh, Kenji             26  SEMS        36.00
Heat  18 
  1   Kennedy, Jeffrey         39  MINN        38.50
  2   Reinartz, John           36  UNAT        36.00
  3   Stenroos, John C         36  MINN        35.46
  4   Thompson, Anthony        35  MOVY        34.51
  5   Vandersluis, Ron         35  *MARK       35.00
  6   Vininski, Mark           36  OREG        35.76
  7   Nelson, Stephen          38  MINN        36.33
  8   Strange, John            36  IM          38.50
Heat  19 
  1   Keith, Algernon          39  MICH        34.30
  2   McAdam, Robert           37  IM          33.99
  3   Kochendorfer, James      39  MINN        32.55
  4   Dicks, Wally             36  ANCM        28.94
  5   Weissman, Chris          37  MINN        32.00
  6   Rehnberg, Kevin          36  UNAT        33.00
  7   Gendreau, Edmund         37  NEM         34.20
  8   Larson, Mark             36  EMP         34.34
Heat  20 
  1   Murray, Jeff             30  NCMS        35.50
  2   Ackermann, David         34  IM          34.64
  3   Galloway, John           34  SPM         34.45
  4   Vankuilenburg, Scott     34  NEM         32.18
  5   Noe, Norman              30  GSM         33.56
  6   Jansen, Tony             32  WMAC        34.50
  7   Blank, Paul              30  MINN        35.40
  8   Adamavich, Doug          30  ARIZ        37.80
Heat  21 
  1   Spellman, Donald         25  IAMA        34.36
  2   Kinney, Matthew          29  DCAC        32.72
  3   Simpson, David           27  SEMS        32.00
  4   Butcher, Rob             27  UNAT        29.70
  5   Rezek, Tony              27  MOVY        30.64
  6   Hansen, Jason            26  MINN        32.70
  7   Ralph, James             26  IM          33.00
  8   Bachrach, Daniel         27  GRIN        35.00
Heat  22 
  2   Rand, Phillip            23  SEMS        37.43
  3   Alcott, C. S.            24  IM          36.88
  4   Ehlen, Ken               24  NASA        35.53
  5   Beglinger, Thomas        20  IM          36.50
  6   Anderson, Brett          21  MINN        37.00
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #49