Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 5  Men Senior  50  Back 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  3   Triolo, Jim              85  LAM         58.26
  4   Malbrough, Dave          86  FMM         54.00
  5   Berg, Ruben              86  MINN      1:55.45
Heat  2 
  1   Smith, Ned               84  GOLD      1:02.35
  2   Taft, Raymond            80  SMMM        39.91
  3   Johnson, C Edward        81  MINN      1:02.00
  4   Bowdon, Francis          80  GOST     1:03.00
  5   Gionfriddo, Nicola       72  SEMS      1:03.60
  6   Edwards, Freddy          74  MICH        58.00
  8   McSweeney, Brian         51  NEM       1:20.00
Heat  3 
  1   Lynch, Walter            78  EMP         57.11
  2   Cranch, John             77  NIAG        55.00
  3   Garsoe, Norman           76  C1776       53.00
  4   Hutinger, Paul           75  FMM         40.30
  5   Truby, Jack              75  RMM         45.00
  6   Bricker, John            79  RINC        54.00
  7   Hakomaki, Raymond        79  MINN        55.00
  8   Streeter, Ed             75  GNOM      1:01.22
Heat  4 
  1   Gallaher, John           71  SLAM        50.13
  2   Labahn, Richard          71  SDSM        45.65
  3   Campbell, Frank          73  TTEX        43.00
  4   Van Dijk, Peter          70  O*H*        39.00
  5   Knowlton, Horace         70  UT          41.50
  6   Webber, Dick             70  NCMS        45.00
  7   Stupfel, Donald          71  SMMM        46.40
  8   Haban, Edward            74  GOST        50.50
Heat  5 
  1   Talbot, Dick             66  IM          44.70
  2   Milliman, Mike           65  SMMM        44.50
  3   Baldwin, Chuck           69  TTEX        39.25
  4   Beattie, Jack            65  ORLM        35.80
  5   Oyakawa, Yoshi           66  GOST        38.00
  6   Harten, Otis             69  IM          43.00
  7   Ellis, Richard           67  EMP         44.50
  8   Landsman, Stephan        53  IM          52.00
Heat  6 
  1   Martin, Sherrill         62  AAAA        41.98
  2   Norris, Robert           61  DAM         40.41
  3   Pinkerton, Rolffs        60  NCMS        37.60
  4   Bettis, Lee              61  DCM         37.50
  5   Greer, Marshall          63  ANCM        37.50
  6   Lammert, Joseph          60  GOST        40.00
  7   Cavanaugh, Cav           64  GOLD        41.00
  8   Miller, Eric             52  VM          38.94
Heat  7 
  1   Monahan, Richard         58  EMP         43.21
  2   Willert, Dan             57  GOST        39.00
  3   Chaffee, Paul            57  MICH        38.50
  4   Tripp, Thomas            57  GOST        38.00
  5   Becker, Alan             57  WMAC        38.00
  6   Hopkins, Bob             57  GSM         38.90
  7   Reid, Walt               59  PNA         40.00
  8   McNamee, Michael         58  SLAM      1:00.00
Heat  8 
  1   Roddin, Hugh             57  MICH        37.00
  2   Whitten, Phil            56  ARIZ        35.86
  3   Alexander, Richard       55  GSM         33.00
  4   Burns, Richard           56  TAM         32.50
  5   Van Baalen, Vinus        57  *DRAG       32.66
  6   Dragon, Jim              55  GSM         34.61
  7   Pelissier, Jim           55  MINN        36.50
  8   Gibbs, Jim               58  PCAT        37.10
Heat  9 
  1   Sanders, Kenneth         52  ARIZ        36.60
  2   Kittel, Richard          51  UT          35.01
  3   Meehan, Thomas           52  WMAC        35.00
  4   Nickodem, Peter          50  HLJ         37.50
  5   Anderson, Mark J         46  IM          36.50
  6   Heather, Michael         45  SLUG        36.23
  7   Hileman, Mark            45  PS          36.51
  8   Cloyd, James             46  MINN        45.00
Heat  10 
  1   Heck, Steve              50  CRAQ        34.34
  2   Barthold, Bill           50  TOC         33.33
  3   Lane, Homer              50  NEM         32.90
  4   O'Brien, Peter           50  *CMSC       31.82
  5   Warner, Frank            50  PNA         32.30
  6   Leech, Nathan            50  IM          33.01
  7   Enterline, John          52  MARY        34.11
  8   Galine, Donald           54  SMMM        34.88
Heat  11 
  1   Stager, Joel             47  GRIN        35.86
  2   Reed, Bryan              43  WILD        37.34
  3   Feinstein, John          44  ANCM        36.00
  4   Vandam, David            44  TTEX        33.00
  5   Nielsen, James           41  MINN        33.50
  6   Meyer, Rob               44  WMAC        36.51
  7   Pearson, Scott           41  SEMS      1:00.00
  8   Campbell, Chris          38  MVM         38.50
Heat  12 
  1   Sharples, Jamie          46  MM          34.00
  2   Bliss, Thomas            45  SPCO        33.50
  3   McCall, John             48  SPCO        33.45
  4   Meem, Lang               45  VM          33.11
  5   Billeaud, Stephen        46  LM           33.29
  6   Van Boer, Eric           45  RHMS        33.50
  7   Puels, Robert            48  ADMS        33.50
  8   Mikula, Randy            46  MICH        35.69
Heat  13 
  1   Graham, Donald           45  UNAT        32.89
  2   Claflin, Casey           46  SWIM        31.50
  3   Pugliese, Mark           47  DCRP        31.09
  4   Wolf, Tom                45  PCAT        29.60
  5   Spire, John              47  GOLD        31.00
  6   Bendtsen, James          45  MINN        31.50
  7   McMillen, Scott          46  IRCC        32.60
  8   Lukens, Jeffrey          46  MINN        33.00
Heat  14 
  1   Hamm, Michael            42  LAPS        32.71
  2   Lehman, Fritz            41  NCMS        30.20
  3   Rocca, Peter             42  MINN        30.00
  4   Lacount, Curt            41  BDM         29.30
  5   Specht, William          41  SPM         29.50
  6   Shake, Scott             41  ARIZ        30.20
  7   Klein, Jonathan          42  NCMS        30.50
  8   Munson, Fred             41  DCM         33.00
Heat  15 
  1   Nordlund, Eric           36  MICH        33.00
  2   Lind, Matthew            35  PNA         32.47
  3   Radam, Thomas            37  MCM         30.01
  4   Fell, Michael            38  ANCM        29.04
  5   Gall, Dan                39  ARIZ        29.60
  6   Gibson, Dave             39  IM          30.50
  7   Youngsteadt, Kris        35  IM          33.00
  8   Thompson, Anthony        35  MOVY        33.59
Heat  16 
  3   Holland, Dave            32  VM          32.99
  4   Jordan, James            34  FINS        31.23
  5   King, Barry              34  GRIN        32.06
  6   Volckening, Bill         33  OREG        33.28
Heat  17 
  2   Welechuk, Jeff           29  *CMSC       29.26
  3   Ralph, James             26  IM          29.00
  4   Reed, Scott              29  OSB         29.60
  6   Skube, Josh              24  GRIN        30.00
  7   Wencl, Mike              22  MINN        30.04
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #41