Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Psyche Sheets

Event 21  Men Senior  400  Free 
 
 RK    Name                   Age  Team     Seed Time
----------------------------------------------------
  1   Vazhenin, Igor           35  GAJA      4:23.35
  2   Sorensen, James          41  BDM       4:25.00
  3   Kusmak, Ben              22  SEMS      4:25.61
  4   Rhyne, Joseph            41  NCMS      4:26.00
  5   Clark, Todd              35  UCS       4:27.50
  6   Emison, Tom              41  MINN      4:28.00
  7   Cunningham, Brian        27  IM        4:29.21
  8   Rabalais, Scott          41  CRAQ      4:30.00
  9   Chestnut, Doug           35  ANCM      4:30.00
 10   McConica, Jim            49  OSB       4:32.00
 11   Spieker, R. Tod          51  TOC       4:32.51
 12   Crankshaw, Erik          27  UT        4:34.06
 13   Hopson, Bruce            33  SLAM      4:34.99
 14   Ingersoll, Thaddeus      29  MINN      4:35.00
 15   Holland, Dave            32  VM        4:35.00
 16   Callahan, Jim            42  GCMT      4:35.44
 17   Kinney, Matthew          29  DCAC      4:35.90
 18   Bell, Ryan               30  NEYN      4:35.99
 19   Bandow, Michael          31  IM        4:36.00
 20   Wood, Larry              45  TTEX      4:36.00
 21   Mason, David             27  MINN      4:37.00
 22   Black, Larry             41  SWIM      4:37.06
 23   O'Brien, Kerry           42  WCM       4:37.60
 24   Wasserman, Neil          44  GOST      4:38.00
 25   Seibt, Andreas           41  IM        4:39.00
 26   Mann, Michael            45  RMM       4:40.00
 27   Cassels, David           40  *MCY      4:40.00
 28   Burns, Michael           39  MINN      4:40.00
 29   Stewart, James           43  MINN      4:40.00
 30   Leigh, Nate              43  MINN      4:41.00
 31   Ackermann, David         34  IM        4:41.43
 32   Becker, John             35  IM        4:42.00
 33   Brockhahn, Leonard       49  MICH      4:42.00
 34   Apker, John              38  OMAH      4:42.60
 35   Kolb, Karl               38  NEM       4:43.00
 36   Frazier, Russell         45  SPM       4:43.73
 37   Nevid, Nathan            42  SDR       4:44.40
 38   Reid, Mike               38  GAJA      4:45.00
 39   Polansky, Kevin          49  RMM       4:45.00
 40   Mack, Thomas             41  NEM       4:45.00
 41   Wright, Robert           45  GRIN      4:45.16
 42   Frohlich, Jon            27  UT        4:45.20
 43   Larson, Mark             36  EMP       4:46.35
 44   Walker, Rick             49  SWIM      4:47.00
 45   Ney, James               41  SDSM      4:47.50
 46   Johnston, Grant          27  NCMS      4:48.00
 47   Krauser, Larry           46  GOLD      4:50.00
 48   Matysek, Jim             40  NIAG      4:50.00
 49   Bunnell, Brent           36  MCM       4:50.00
 50   King, Barry              34  GRIN      4:51.34
 51   Thompson, Frank          48  MICH      4:51.56
 52   Lane, Homer              50  NEM       4:52.00
 53   Hibler, Kelly            33  OREG      4:52.02
 54   Smiley, Jon              38  TTEX      4:52.49
 55   Wendt, Michael           37  GCAM      4:52.89
 56   Stites, Jim              42  ARIZ      4:53.99
 57   Owen, David              47  GOLD      4:55.00
 58   Windrath, Paul           45  MINN      4:55.00
 59   Svetonossov, Alexey      52  *FSRK     4:55.00
 60   McCabe, Thomas           42  IM        4:55.00
 61   Dodson, Phil             46  IM        4:55.50
 62   Haraszti, Tegze          58  HBSC      4:56.11
 63   Schwartz, Marvin         51  ARKM      4:58.00
 64   Reed, Bryan              43  WILD      4:58.10
 65   Arneson, Gaard           51  MICH      4:58.20
 66   Beglinger, Thomas        20  IM        5:00.00
 67   Kirkpatrick, Kip         27  MINN      5:00.00
 68   Gallagher, Drury         61  EMP       5:00.00
 69   Kent, Cary               47  WCM       5:00.00
 70   Bright, David            46  NEM       5:01.00
 71   Jorgensen, Roger         51  IAMA      5:02.00
 72   Cottam, James            43  NCMS      5:02.12
 73   Barton, Stuart           31  SPM       5:02.74
 74   Ratchford, Timothy       42  CRAQ      5:02.76
 75   Johnston, Graham         68  TTEX      5:03.36
 76   Smith, James             41  PCAT      5:03.80
 77   Strange, John            36  IM        5:04.50
 78   Landolt, Kelvin          35  *YNAU     5:04.54
 79   Brenner, Gary            52  SMMM      5:05.00
 80   Jester, Mal              50  WCM       5:05.00
 81   Patterson, Tim           42  OMAH      5:05.00
 82   Miller, Steven           45  WPM       5:05.00
 83   Erickson, Tim            43  GOLD      5:05.50
 84   Reinartz, John           36  UNAT      5:07.00
 85   Nordlund, Eric           36  MICH      5:07.00
 86   Willis, Gregory          51  LAPS      5:07.39
 87   Facchine, Kevin          44  NCMS      5:08.05
 88   Van Nort, Steven         48  LAPS      5:09.00
 89   Harris, Scott            46  DAM       5:09.00
 90   Harrison, David          62  C1776     5:10.00
 91   Gonzalez, Jorge          50  GOLD      5:10.00
 92   Braaten, Alan            42  CRAW      5:11.46
 93   Vogler, Bill             50  IM        5:12.00
 94   Riegle, Chad             24  WILD      5:13.00
 95   Anderson, Mark J         46  IM        5:15.00
 96   Davis, Don               55  WCM       5:16.10
 97   Tribuzi, Craig           45  PCAT      5:20.00
 98   Jeffers, Paul            53  UNAT      5:20.00
 99   Bowlin, George           47  MINN      5:20.00
100   Muter, C. William        57  SDSM      5:20.56
101   Bailey, Hop              52  ARIZ      5:22.00
102   Kopec, Richard           46  TTEX      5:22.40
103   Anderson, Scott          38  SCSC      5:25.00
104   Clark, Jerry             62  NCMS      5:25.00
105   Braun, Mark              42  LYTA      5:29.00
106   Alexander, Thomas        40  MINN      5:30.00
107   Gemmill, Dave            52  ARIZ      5:30.00
108   Bischel, Patrick         47  MINN      5:30.00
109   Kroeger, Donald          56  MICH      5:30.70
110   Geer, Dren               65  SWIM      5:35.20
111   Jay, George              49  RMM       5:37.00
112   Kovary, Steven           58  SCAQ      5:37.54
113   Gosnold, William         59  DKTA      5:39.53
114   Moyer, Thomas            52  MICH      5:40.00
115   Cavanaugh, Cav           64  GOLD      5:40.00
116   Radcliff, David          65  OREG      5:41.50
117   Hopkins, Bob             57  GSM       5:42.21
118   McQuiggan, Frank         51  NEM       5:45.00
119   Nielsen, Charles         54  MINN      5:45.00
120   Justinger, Stephen       47  WMAC      5:45.00
121   Burr, Ken                55  WCM       5:45.00
122   Cohen, Lawrence          64  DCM       5:48.28
123   King, Bill               66  RMM       5:50.00
124   Lauer, William           65  GKMS      5:50.00
125   Medici, John             61  GOST      5:50.00
126   Willert, Dan             57  GOST      5:50.00
127   Stillwell, Zac           21  UNAT      5:50.44
128   Cassling, Randal         43  OMAH      5:52.00
129   Klim, Peter              53  TTEX      5:53.61
130   Sorensen, Todd           20  MINN      5:54.00
131   Cramer, Gary             57  MINN      5:58.26
132   Flynn, Lou               54  MINN      6:00.00
133   Piemme, Frank            74  OSB       6:00.00
134   Franks, Roger            72  C1776     6:00.00
135   Brunstad, George         65  CONN      6:00.00
136   Monahan, Richard         58  EMP       6:01.50
137   Sulzby, Billy            57  UNAT      6:02.20
138   Cornwell, Joel           46  RAC       6:07.00
139   Bolz, Dietrich           60  WM        6:09.80
140   Anderson, David          68  MINN      6:10.00
141   Woods, Tom               56  MOVY      6:10.00
142   Anderson, John           49  IM        6:10.00
143   Leengran, Wayne          68  IM        6:10.00
144   Norris, Robert           61  DAM       6:10.00
145   Dillon, Thomas           58  PCAT      6:13.80
146   Beamer, John             60  IAMA      6:15.00
147   Heller, Stephen          44  IM        6:20.00
148   Trevison, Rick           57  SWIM      6:26.00
149   Campbell, Roger          69  SMMM      6:30.00
150   Heritier, Robert         71  MICH      6:35.00
151   Lehman, Fred             69  IM        6:38.00
152   Mullins, Stephen         67  IM        6:40.00
153   Pitts, James             69  SCC       6:40.00
154   Blake, Robert            75  SLAM      6:52.78
155   Schmidt, Jurgen          76  OSB       6:53.00
156   Wolle, Jordan            71  SDSM      6:54.57
157   Strong, Doug             74  GRIN      6:58.31
158   Beach, Robert            69  SPM       7:00.00
159   Amos, Michael            44  MINN      7:00.00
160   Koblish, Arthur          75  IM        7:00.00
161   Talbot, Dick             66  IM        7:04.57
162   Rodgers, Bill            67  MARY      7:07.00
163   Welch, Arthur            67  OREG      7:07.77
164   Luke, Elmer              73  FMM       7:08.00
165   Byers, W. Morgan         72  WMAC      7:18.00
166   Taioli, Fred             78  SMMM      7:20.00
167   Grogan, Tom              42  UNAT      7:20.00
168   Shoemaker, Ross          57  SMMM      7:22.60
169   Silverstein, Lou         73  ARIZ      7:25.00
170   Edwards, James           77  NEM       7:30.00
171   Pearson, Scott           41  SEMS      7:35.00
172   Bailiff, John            63  WMAC      7:40.50
173   Okumoto, Pete            83  HUMU      7:40.60
174   Guido, Dick              82  EMP       7:45.00
175   Florance, John           77  GOST      8:00.00
176   Phillips, Barnet         82  ARKM      8:20.00
177   Frohbach, Louis          72  MINN      8:40.00
178   Streeter, Ed             75  GNOM      8:50.60
179   Mulliken, David          80  IM        8:55.00
180   Cranch, John             77  NIAG      8:57.00
181   Woods, John              81  MESC      9:00.00
182   Gionfriddo, Nicola       72  SEMS      9:53.87
183   Surles, Lynn             82  WMAC      9:59.00
184   Robertson, Tex           90  TTEX     10:52.86
185   Langner, Gus             96  CONN     12:00.00
186   Nakamura, Edward         85  KONA     12:00.00
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #41