Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 31  Men Senior  200  IM
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Nakamura, Edward         85  KONA     12:00.00
  2   Coon, Jesse              89  TTEX      5:44.00
  4   Mulliken, David          80  IM        6:30.00
  5   McCullough, E. Don       84  FMM       4:50.00
  6   Taft, Raymond            80  SMMM      3:40.82
  7   Guido, Dick              82  EMP       3:55.00
  8   Bowdon, Francis          80  GOST      5:20.00
Heat  2 
  2   McNeil, Dan              76  ADMS      5:58.00
  3   Schmidt, Jurgen          76  OSB       3:45.00
  5   Byers, W. Morgan         72  WMAC      4:19.00
  6   Williams, Gerald         72  IM        4:04.89
Heat  3 
  1   Silverstein, Lou         73  ARIZ      3:51.00
  2   Knowlton, Horace         70  UT        3:50.00
  3   Weber, Bruno             72  RMM       3:57.00
  4   Bauman, John             69  WMAC      4:00.00
  5   Cannon, William          69  SLAM      3:48.90
  6   Wiedamann, Karl          61  GOST      3:33.00
  7   Lammert, Joseph          60  GOST      3:30.00
  8   Bailiff, John            63  WMAC      4:06.05
Heat  4 
  1   Arth, Lee                74  UNAT      3:40.30
  2   Maine, Thomas            74  IM        3:39.95
  3   Moss, Charles            71  MICH      3:32.70
  4   Franks, Roger            72  C1776     3:20.00
  5   Piemme, Frank            74  OSB       3:22.00
  6   Macdonald, Robert        71  FMM       3:34.06
  7   Maloney, Alan            70  FMM       3:40.00
  8   Webber, Dick             70  NCMS      3:43.00
Heat  5 
  1   Silverstein, Leonard     65  GOLD      3:28.00
  2   Ries, John               68  MICH      3:17.28
  3   Rapperport, Alan         66  GOLD      3:13.00
  4   Johnson, Ronald          68  ARIZ      2:50.60
  5   Beattie, Jack            65  ORLM      3:00.00
  6   Weick, Richard           65  OREG      3:15.00
  7   Patten, Bob              65  RMM       3:20.50
  8   Chilton, Sam             65  OMAH      3:45.00
Heat  6 
  1   Crowley, William         60  PCAT      3:15.00
  2   Goldstein, Mel           61  GRIN      3:05.16
  3   Peterson, Dick           62  SMMM      2:58.00
  4   Gallagher, Drury         61  EMP       2:42.50
  5   Farrell, Jeff            62  OSB       2:50.00
  6   Mulliken, Bill           60  IM        3:02.50
  7   Magee, Pete              62  MINN      3:12.00
  8   Jacobs, Joel             63  CRAQ      3:24.00
Heat  7 
  1   Cramer, Gary             57  MINN      3:18.55
  2   Simpson, Gerald          58  SEMS      3:15.01
  3   Sulzby, Billy            57  UNAT      3:22.60
  4   Bailey, Hop              52  ARIZ      2:52.00
  5   O'Brien, Peter           50  *CMSC     2:46.38
  6   Rysdon, Jon              48  IM        3:10.00
  7   Kopec, Richard           46  TTEX      3:04.90
  8   Fisher, Daniel           48  MOVY      4:30.00
Heat  8 
  1   Olson, Robert            55  TAM       3:01.00
  2   Elder, James             56  TOC       3:00.00
  3   Muter, C. William        57  SDSM      2:45.56
  4   Haraszti, Tegze          58  HBSC      2:39.11
  5   Frost, Kenneth           55  TAM       2:44.77
  6   Pelissier, Jim           55  MINN      2:49.00
  7   Whitten, Phil            56  ARIZ      3:00.10
  8   Quigley, George          59  GRIN      3:04.00
Heat  9 
  1   Leech, Nathan            50  IM        2:45.66
  2   Jorgensen, Roger         51  IAMA      2:45.00
  3   Lane, Homer              50  NEM       2:42.00
  4   Heck, Steve              50  CRAQ      2:34.34
  5   Jester, Mal              50  WCM       2:40.00
  6   Gemmill, Dave            52  ARIZ      2:45.00
  7   Fox, Michael             50  PCAT      2:45.00
  8   Willis, Gregory          51  LAPS      2:45.71
Heat  10 
  1   Lonsdorf, Charles        49  WMAC      2:52.31
  2   Lovelace, Larry          45  MCMS      2:50.20
  3   Huguenard, James         45  CHMS      3:00.00
  4   Peng, Jeff               40  PCAT      3:15.00
  5   Cassling, Randal         43  OMAH      3:10.00
  6   Scanlon, Thomas          43  MINN      3:10.00
  7   Moore, David             44  MINN      3:20.47
  8   Kennedy, Jeffrey         39  MINN      2:55.60
Heat  11 
  1   Vazmina, Rudy            49  O*H*      2:45.72
  2   Owen, David              47  GOLD      2:45.00
  3   Haas, Richard            49  BLS       2:40.00
  4   Bliss, Thomas            45  SPCO      2:35.00
  5   Bohan, Richard           48  GSM       2:40.00
  6   Bovard, Ralph            47  MINN      2:45.00
  7   Billeaud, Stephen        46  LM         2:45.12
  8   Brimm, Daniel            48  *HYCK     2:46.00
Heat  12 
  1   Mann, Michael            45  RMM       2:34.20
  2   Brockhahn, Leonard       49  MICH      2:33.00
  3   Meem, Lang               45  VM        2:31.24
  4   Wolf, Tom                45  PCAT      2:23.60
  5   McMillen, Scott          46  IRCC      2:26.70
  6   Urreta, Jorge            49  *ANV      2:33.00
  7   Frazier, Russell         45  SPM       2:33.69
  8   Claflin, Casey           46  SWIM      2:35.00
Heat  13 
  1   Mulhern, Wayde           40  MINN      2:53.52
  2   Ratchford, Timothy       42  CRAQ      2:47.85
  3   Burke, Thomas            40  UNAT      2:44.23
  4   Smith, Darrell           43  MINN      2:43.20
  5   Lanzara, Gennard         41  VM        2:44.00
  6   Bartlett, James          41  IAMA      2:45.00
  7   Dale, Chris              42  MINN      2:48.30
  8   Sawyer, Charles          43  MINN      3:05.00
Heat  14 
  1   Cottam, James            43  NCMS      2:42.32
  2   Louie, Jamie             42  RMM       2:39.00
  3   Keating, Raymond         40  IAMA      2:35.50
  4   Hamm, Michael            42  LAPS      2:32.00
  5   Shake, Joe               41  PALM      2:35.50
  6   Nielsen, James           41  MINN      2:39.00
  7   McCabe, Thomas           42  IM        2:40.00
  8   Braaten, Alan            42  CRAW      2:42.74
Heat  15 
  1   Wencel, Bruce            44  TTEX      2:28.06
  2   Doig, Peter              40  *UNAT     2:27.05
  3   Lehman, Fritz            41  NCMS      2:24.50
  4   Sorensen, James          41  BDM       2:16.00
  5   Shake, Scott             41  ARIZ      2:22.93
  6   Seibt, Andreas           41  IM        2:25.00
  7   Nevid, Nathan            42  SDR       2:27.60
  8   Holland, David A         41  BDM       2:30.00
Heat  16 
  1   Anderson, Scott          38  SCSC      2:50.00
  2   Lind, Matthew            35  PNA       2:44.82
  3   Vanberkom, John          35  MINN      2:37.20
  4   Landolt, Kelvin          35  *YNAU     2:38.47
  5   Kohn, Lonn               35  MINN      2:50.00
  6   Ingersoll, Thaddeus      29  MINN      2:35.00
  7   Linscheid, Nathan        27  UNAT      2:35.00
  8   Broudy, Marc             28  NEM       2:42.30
Heat  17 
  1   King, Roch               36  GRIN      2:32.18
  2   Smiley, Jon              38  TTEX      2:23.88
  3   Weissman, Chris          37  MINN      2:19.60
  4   Redig, Thomas            38  BDM       2:18.50
  5   Anderson, Bruce          38  UNAT      2:19.40
  6   Radam, Thomas            37  MCM       2:21.18
  7   Gibson, Dave             39  IM        2:25.00
  8   Becker, John             35  IM        2:35.00
Heat  18 
  1   Zimsen, Joseph           30  MINN      2:29.55
  2   Adamavich, Doug          30  ARIZ      2:29.30
  3   Halfast, Michael         34  SPM       2:18.80
  4   Jourdonnais, Tyler       34  MM        2:19.80
  5   Galloway, John           34  SPM       2:29.50
  6   Vankuilenburg, Scott     34  NEM       2:36.35
  7   Rezek, Tony              27  MOVY      2:33.77
  8   Spellman, Donald         25  IAMA      2:31.58
Heat  19 
  1   Steineman, Michael       25  MINN      2:30.15
  2   Cunningham, Brian        27  IM        2:24.18
  3   Crankshaw, Erik          27  UT        2:21.59
  4   Rinzler, Marcel          28  SLUG      2:15.39
  5   Ralph, James             26  IM        2:18.00
  6   Reed, Scott              29  OSB       2:22.69
  7   Wahlstrom, Kirk          27  MINN      2:24.34
  8   Berry, Mark              26  UNAT      2:30.50
Heat  20 
  2   Beglinger, Thomas        20  IM        2:52.20
  3   Labno, David             24  STAR      2:34.00
  4   Wencl, Mike              22  MINN      2:20.84
  5   Kusmak, Ben              22  SEMS      2:30.18
  6   Rand, Phillip            23  SEMS      2:42.81
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #51