Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 13  Men Senior  200  Free 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  2   Langner, Gus             96  CONN      5:20.00
  4   Robertson, Tex           90  TTEX      4:55.84
  6   Streeter, Ed             75  GNOM      4:16.98
  7   Lavanture, Robert        77  CATM      3:50.50
Heat  2 
  1   Triolo, Jim              85  LAM       4:33.00
  2   Malbrough, Dave          86  FMM       4:30.00
  3   Nakamura, Edward         85  KONA      5:00.00
  4   Stupfel, Donald          71  SMMM      4:00.68
  5   Haban, Edward            74  GOST      3:33.00
  6   Luke, Elmer              73  FMM       3:25.40
  7   Campbell, Frank          73  TTEX      3:30.00
  8   Preston, Frank           71  MINN      3:45.00
Heat  3 
  1   Mulliken, David          80  IM        4:30.00
  2   Woods, John              81  MESC      3:50.00
  3   Cleaveland, Brud         82  FMM       3:41.00
  4   Guido, Dick              82  EMP       3:25.00
  5   Okumoto, Pete            83  HUMU      3:35.82
  6   Phillips, Barnet         82  ARKM      3:44.00
  7   Surles, Lynn             82  WMAC      4:00.00
  8   Cavaleri, Joseph         80  MINN      6:10.00
Heat  4 
  1   Florance, John           77  GOST      3:40.00
  2   Mosard, Robert           78  EMP       3:26.00
  3   Grannis, Frank           75  TOC       3:18.00
  4   Blake, Robert            75  SLAM      3:07.00
  5   Schmidt, Jurgen          76  OSB       3:10.00
  6   Taioli, Fred             78  SMMM      3:25.00
  7   Edwards, James           77  NEM       3:38.00
  8   Rockwell, Perry          75  WMAC      3:45.60
Heat  5 
  1   Byers, W. Morgan         72  WMAC      3:23.00
  2   Bolz, Dietrich           60  WM        2:56.00
  3   Beamer, John             60  IAMA      2:49.00
  4   Pinkerton, Rolffs        60  NCMS      2:50.00
  5   Malone, Mark             61  UNAT      3:35.00
  6   Murray, Allen            55  UCI       2:57.50
  7   Woods, Tom               56  MOVY      2:57.00
  8   Trevison, Rick           57  SWIM      3:00.00
Heat  6 
  1   Labahn, Richard          71  SDSM      3:12.45
  2   Heritier, Robert         71  MICH      3:10.00
  3   Franks, Roger            72  C1776     3:00.00
  4   Van Dijk, Peter          70  O*H*      2:45.00
  5   Piemme, Frank            74  OSB       2:48.00
  6   Webber, Dick             70  NCMS      3:05.00
  7   Wolle, Jordan            71  SDSM      3:11.04
  8   Strong, Doug             74  GRIN      3:12.47
Heat  7 
  1   Talbot, Dick             66  IM        3:18.26
  2   Pitts, James             69  SCC       3:05.00
  3   Leengran, Wayne          68  IM        2:55.00
  4   Anderson, David          68  MINN      2:50.00
  5   Lehman, Fred             69  IM        2:50.20
  6   Mullins, Stephen         67  IM        3:00.00
  7   Campbell, Roger          69  SMMM      3:08.00
  8   Welch, Arthur            67  OREG      3:20.00
Heat  8 
  1   King, Bill               66  RMM       2:45.00
  2   Radcliff, David          65  OREG      2:42.30
  3   Geer, Dren               65  SWIM      2:35.80
  4   Oyakawa, Yoshi           66  GOST      2:21.00
  5   Johnston, Graham         68  TTEX      2:22.18
  6   Lauer, William           65  GKMS      2:40.00
  7   Ries, John               68  MICH      2:43.00
  8   Weick, Richard           65  OREG      2:46.00
Heat  9 
  1   Cohen, Lawrence          64  DCM       2:40.04
  2   Katz, Jerry              61  GSM       2:37.89
  3   Clark, Jerry             62  NCMS      2:28.00
  4   Farrell, Jeff            62  OSB       2:24.00
  5   Harrison, David          62  C1776     2:25.00
  6   Cavanaugh, Cav           64  GOLD      2:28.00
  7   Bettis, Lee              61  DCM       2:38.00
  8   Magee, Pete              62  MINN      2:42.00
Heat  10 
  1   Sulzby, Billy            57  UNAT      2:50.30
  2   Kovary, Steven           58  SCAQ      2:42.00
  3   Monahan, Richard         58  EMP       2:47.21
  4   Dillon, Thomas           58  PCAT      2:50.50
  5   Nielsen, Charles         54  MINN      2:38.00
  6   Keeney, Brian            52  GOLD      2:37.77
  7   Flynn, Lou               54  MINN      3:00.00
  8   Heller, Jeff             46  UNAT      3:07.00
Heat  11 
  1   Burr, Ken                55  WCM       2:40.00
  2   Willert, Dan             57  GOST      2:36.00
  3   Viguie, George           55  RHMS      2:30.00
  4   Lodwig, Keefe            56  LAM       2:20.00
  5   Davis, Don               55  WCM       2:23.50
  6   Gosnold, William         59  DKTA      2:32.53
  7   Hopkins, Bob             57  GSM       2:40.00
  8   Chaffee, Paul            57  MICH      2:40.00
Heat  12 
  1   Sinsheimer, Bob          50  O*H*      2:32.69
  2   O'Brien, Peter           50  *CMSC     2:30.50
  3   Anderson, Marc           50  MINN      2:27.00
  4   Gonzalez, Jorge          50  GOLD      2:25.00
  5   Vogler, Bill             50  IM        2:25.00
  6   Bailey, Hop              52  ARIZ      2:27.00
  7   Nickodem, Peter          50  HLJ       2:31.50
  8   Jeffers, Paul            53  UNAT      2:35.00
Heat  13 
  1   Arneson, Gaard           51  MICH      2:22.50
  2   Schwartz, Marvin         51  ARKM      2:20.00
  3   Kittel, Richard          51  UT        2:16.49
  4   Spieker, R. Tod          51  TOC       2:08.31
  5   Lane, Homer              50  NEM       2:14.80
  6   Warner, Frank            50  PNA       2:18.00
  7   Brenner, Gary            52  SMMM      2:21.60
  8   Galine, Donald           54  SMMM      2:22.70
Heat  14 
  1   Cornwell, Joel           46  RAC       2:52.00
  2   Justinger, Stephen       47  WMAC      2:42.00
  3   Jay, George              49  RMM       2:36.00
  4   Speltz, John             45  MINN      2:40.00
  5   Anderson, John           49  IM        2:45.00
  6   Carter, Robert           36  MCM       2:21.89
  7   Vininski, Mark           36  OREG      2:21.31
  8   Burt, William            37  MAM       2:32.00
Heat  15 
  1   Kopec, Richard           46  TTEX      2:30.62
  2   Harris, Scott            46  DAM       2:24.00
  3   Stager, Joel             47  GRIN      2:21.60
  4   Bischel, Patrick         47  MINN      2:20.28
  5   Miller, Steven           45  WPM       2:21.00
  6   Anderson, Mark J         46  IM        2:22.00
  7   Tribuzi, Craig           45  PCAT      2:30.00
  8   Heather, Michael         45  SLUG      2:32.28
Heat  16 
  1   Lukens, Jeffrey          46  MINN      2:20.00
  2   Walker, Rick             49  SWIM      2:17.50
  3   Polansky, Kevin          49  RMM       2:15.49
  4   Tanner, David            49  GRIN      2:14.13
  5   McMillen, Scott          46  IRCC      2:14.80
  6   Dodson, Phil             46  IM        2:16.80
  7   Bright, David            46  NEM       2:19.95
  8   Kent, Cary               47  WCM       2:20.00
Heat  17 
  1   Spire, John              47  GOLD      2:12.31
  2   Frazier, Russell         45  SPM       2:11.60
  3   Wood, Larry              45  TTEX      2:07.70
  4   Groselle, Jack           45  O*H*      2:04.45
  5   McConica, Jim            49  OSB       2:06.00
  6   Brockhahn, Leonard       49  MICH      2:10.50
  7   Meem, Lang               45  VM        2:11.62
  8   Mann, Michael            45  RMM       2:13.00
Heat  18 
  1   Heller, Stephen          44  IM        2:50.00
  2   Burgess, Randy           41  MINN      2:33.36
  3   Smith, James             41  PCAT      2:29.20
  4   Meyer, Rob               44  WMAC      2:25.25
  5   Braaten, Alan            42  CRAW      2:26.52
  6   Beza, Ion                41  EMP       2:32.08
  7   Scanlon, Thomas          43  MINN      2:40.00
  8   Helm, Charles            43  OREG      3:04.00
Heat  19 
  1   Cottam, James            43  NCMS      2:23.75
  2   Shanks, Eric             41  NEYN      2:23.50
  3   Johnson, Mark            43  MINN      2:22.00
  4   Facchine, Kevin          44  NCMS      2:20.22
  5   Reed, Bryan              43  WILD      2:20.50
  6   Ratchford, Timothy       42  CRAQ      2:23.29
  7   Erickson, Tim            43  GOLD      2:23.70
  8   Burke, Thomas            40  UNAT      2:24.76
Heat  20 
  1   Johnson, Gregory         42  DAM       2:20.00
  2   Shake, Joe               41  PALM      2:16.50
  3   Mack, Thomas             41  NEM       2:15.00
  4   Leigh, Nate              43  MINN      2:12.21
  5   Klein, Jonathan          42  NCMS      2:15.00
  6   Matysek, Jim             40  NIAG      2:15.30
  7   Painter, Matthew         40  WILD      2:19.10
  8   Agar, Michael            42  MCM       2:20.00
Heat  21 
  1   Munson, Fred             41  DCM       2:12.00
  2   Stewart, James           43  MINN      2:11.00
  3   McCabe, Thomas           42  IM        2:10.00
  4   Callahan, Jim            42  GCMT      2:09.15
  5   Black, Larry             41  SWIM      2:09.90
  6   Cassels, David           40  *MCY      2:10.50
  7   Patterson, Tim           42  OMAH      2:12.00
  8   O'Brien, Kerry           42  WCM       2:12.20
Heat  22 
  1   Seibt, Andreas           41  IM        2:09.00
  2   Rabalais, Scott          41  CRAQ      2:07.00
  3   Emison, Tom              41  MINN      2:05.00
  4   Sorensen, James          41  BDM       2:02.00
  5   Rhyne, Joseph            41  NCMS      2:04.80
  6   Morgan, Mark             42  PM         2:05.00
  7   Shake, Scott             41  ARIZ      2:08.50
  8   Stinchcombe, Maxwell     42  TTEX      2:09.00
Heat  23 
  1   Halfast, Michael         34  SPM       3:04.00
  2   McCarthy, Robert         35  IM        2:20.00
  3   Larson, Mark             36  EMP       2:14.75
  4   Wendt, Michael           37  GCAM      2:13.38
  5   Kirkpatrick, Kip         27  MINN      2:20.00
  6   Cunningham, Brian        27  IM        2:13.41
  7   Riegle, Chad             24  WILD      2:14.50
  8   Beglinger, Thomas        20  IM        2:36.00
Heat  24 
  1   Kolb, Karl               38  NEM       2:12.00
  2   Burns, Michael           39  MINN      2:11.00
  3   Fell, Michael            38  ANCM      2:08.48
  4   Vazhenin, Igor           35  GAJA      2:02.35
  5   Crist, Jason             37  ANCM      2:05.50
  6   Pratt, John              36  IM        2:09.00
  7   Reid, Mike               38  GAJA      2:11.00
  8   Smiley, Jon              38  TTEX      2:12.18
Heat  25 
  1   King, Barry              34  GRIN      2:12.30
  2   Holland, Dave            32  VM        2:09.69
  3   Noe, Norman              30  GSM       2:06.83
  4   Murray, Jeff             30  NCMS      1:58.23
  5   Edmonson, Andrew         32  PCAT      2:00.00
  6   Bell, Ryan               30  NEYN      2:08.99
  7   Hibler, Kelly            33  OREG      2:10.23
  8   Thompson, Robert         30  MINN      2:15.00
Heat  26 
  1   Mason, David             27  MINN      2:10.00
  2   Suro, Francisco          28  ARIZ      2:05.50
  3   Welechuk, Jeff           29  *CMSC     2:01.53
  4   Crankshaw, Erik          27  UT        2:05.48
  5   Frohlich, Jon            27  UT        2:07.06
  6   Hansen, Jason            26  MINN      2:09.50
  7   Johnston, Grant          27  NCMS      2:10.00
  8   Wahlstrom, Kirk          27  MINN      2:12.07
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #33