Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 3  Men Senior  200  Breast 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Coon, Jesse              89  TTEX      6:36.00
  2   Tillotson, Frank         85  FMM       6:15.80
  3   Jackson, Bud             80  ARKM      4:40.00
  4   McCullough, E. Don       84  FMM       4:20.00
  5   Cleaveland, Brud         82  FMM       4:30.50
  6   Phillips, Barnet         82  ARKM      5:00.00
  8   Edwards, Freddy          74  MICH      4:40.00
Heat  2 
  1   McNeil, Dan              76  ADMS      5:55.00
  2   Lavanture, Robert        77  CATM      4:42.40
  3   Garsoe, Norman           76  C1776     4:09.00
  4   Greenberg, Barton        75  OMAH      3:45.00
  5   Hutinger, Paul           75  FMM       3:50.00
  6   Hakomaki, Raymond        79  MINN      4:25.00
  7   Lynch, Walter            78  EMP       4:56.21
  8   Gallaher, John           71  SLAM      4:18.27
Heat  3 
  1   Williams, Gerald         72  IM        4:16.15
  2   Bond, William            68  ARIZ      4:18.10
  3   Wilmore, Chuck           65  VM        4:04.00
  4   Bauman, John             69  WMAC      3:59.00
  5   Williams, Bruce          65  PAFC      4:00.00
  6   Cannon, William          69  SLAM      4:11.07
  7   McNamee, Michael         58  SLAM      4:00.00
  8   Sulzby, Billy            57  UNAT      3:58.30
Heat  4 
  1   Arth, Lee                74  UNAT      4:00.65
  2   Kurtzman, Aaron          70  FMM       3:50.00
  3   Maloney, Alan            70  FMM       3:45.60
  4   Macdonald, Robert        71  FMM       3:35.14
  5   Haartz, F.H. Ted         71  NEM       3:45.00
  6   Stolz, Irwin             70  GAJA      3:50.00
  7   Maine, Thomas            74  IM        3:55.85
  8   Gruender, Daniel         70  ARIZ      4:07.84
Heat  5 
  1   Maley, Karl              65  TXAM      3:55.00
  2   Stupfel, Norman          67  SMMM      3:40.93
  3   Silverstein, Leonard     65  GOLD      3:32.00
  4   Johnson, Ronald          68  ARIZ      3:10.23
  5   Patten, Bob              65  RMM       3:13.00
  6   Lincoln, Walter          66  GOST      3:37.00
  7   Mayer, Wesley            67  WMAC      3:44.50
  8   Chilton, Sam             65  OMAH      3:55.50
Heat  6 
  1   Riddle, Peter            61  SDSM      3:50.00
  2   Fasbender, Barry         62  STAN      3:36.54
  3   Perilman, Jim            60  WCM       3:32.50
  4   Haworth, A. Emory        63  WCM       3:28.53
  5   Gee, Milton              62  NCMS      3:29.71
  6   Hall, Sid                64  GOST      3:35.00
  7   McClung, Bill            60  GAJA      3:38.52
  8   Sudoh, Satoru            60  SEMS      3:53.40
Heat  7 
  1   Medici, John             61  GOST      3:27.00
  2   Jacobs, Joel             63  CRAQ      3:26.00
  3   Mulliken, Bill           60  IM        3:22.50
  4   Gallagher, Drury         61  EMP       3:00.00
  5   Peterson, Dick           62  SMMM      3:12.00
  6   Crowley, William         60  PCAT      3:25.00
  7   Wiedamann, Karl          61  GOST      3:26.70
  8   Martin, Sherrill         62  AAAA      3:27.90
Heat  8 
  1   Betrock, Irv             58  GOLD      3:50.00
  2   Dyck, Mel                58  ARIZ      3:30.76
  3   Kroeger, Donald          56  MICH      3:24.24
  4   Madden, Patrick          59  O*H*      3:25.00
  5   Reid, Walt               59  PNA       3:35.00
  6   Peng, Jeff               40  PCAT      3:08.00
  7   Bartlett, James          41  IAMA      3:03.00
  8   Valvano, John            42  RMM       3:20.00
Heat  9 
  1   Murray, Allen            55  UCI       3:07.50
  2   Pelissier, Jim           55  MINN      3:02.00
  3   Conn, Robert             56  MOVY      2:55.00
  4   Haraszti, Tegze          58  HBSC      2:51.01
  5   Frost, Kenneth           55  TAM       2:54.30
  6   Andersen, Peter          56  IM        2:58.60
  7   Whitten, Phil            56  ARIZ      3:04.85
  8   Olden, Richard           57  RMM       3:14.88
Heat  10 
  1   Harris, Howard           54  SLAM      3:15.21
  2   Jester, Mal              50  WCM       2:55.00
  3   Stark, Allen             50  OREG      2:49.95
  4   Strand, Robert           53  TOC       2:54.50
  5   Heck, Steve              50  CRAQ      2:56.56
  6   Moyer, Thomas            52  MICH      3:27.00
  7   Lanzara, Gennard         41  VM        3:00.50
  8   Braun, Mark              42  LYTA      2:59.32
Heat  11 
  1   Marcum, Allen            49  WILD      3:45.00
  2   Vazmina, Rudy            49  O*H*      3:08.20
  3   Kopec, Richard           46  TTEX      3:03.15
  4   Bliss, Thomas            45  SPCO      3:00.00
  5   Levinson, David          49  RINC      3:03.00
  6   Downer, John             48  WCM       3:08.10
  7   Shaw, Gary               45  UT        3:13.20
  8   Kassner, Michael         49  WCM       3:45.00
Heat  12 
  1   Hansen, Steve            48  MICH      2:59.80
  2   Boulding, Paul           48  *MMAC     2:55.70
  3   Wolf, Tom                45  PCAT      2:54.20
  4   Korner, Dale             47  O*H*      2:40.00
  5   Bohan, Richard           48  GSM       2:47.00
  6   Huguenard, James         45  CHMS      2:55.00
  7   Brimm, Daniel            48  *HYCK     2:59.50
  8   Bovard, Ralph            47  MINN      3:00.00
Heat  13 
  1   Louie, Jamie             42  RMM       2:57.40
  2   Braaten, Alan            42  CRAW      2:56.99
  3   Thompson, Anthony        35  MOVY      2:57.33
  4   Vininski, Mark           36  OREG      2:55.82
  5   Smiley, Jon              38  TTEX      2:48.00
  6   Stenroos, John C         36  MINN      2:52.00
  7   Nelson, Stephen          38  MINN      2:55.88
  8   Keith, Algernon          39  MICH      2:58.00
Heat  14 
  1   Wasserman, Neil          44  GOST      2:50.40
  2   Wencel, Bruce            44  TTEX      2:45.60
  3   Hamm, Michael            42  LAPS      2:42.00
  4   Holland, David A         41  BDM       2:35.00
  5   Schafer, Ron             42  HSAM      2:36.50
  6   Cigler, John             40  FINS      2:44.00
  7   Matysek, Jim             40  NIAG      2:50.00
  8   Doig, Peter              40  *UNAT     2:51.32
Heat  15 
  1   Larson, Mark             36  EMP       2:47.04
  2   Kochendorfer, James      39  MINN      2:40.00
  3   Alexandrov, Plamen       38  IM        2:33.97
  4   Dicks, Wally             36  ANCM      2:30.00
  5   Weissman, Chris          37  MINN      2:33.50
  6   Anderson, Bruce          38  UNAT      2:39.70
  7   Gendreau, Edmund         37  NEM       2:42.50
  8   Apker, John              38  OMAH      2:47.12
Heat  16 
  1   Skrine, David            33  GAJA      3:22.87
  2   Galloway, John           34  SPM       2:46.99
  3   Adamavich, Doug          30  ARIZ      2:43.10
  4   Vankuilenburg, Scott     34  NEM       2:39.28
  5   Noe, Norman              30  GSM       2:40.91
  6   Ackermann, David         34  IM        2:46.76
  7   Jansen, Tony             32  WMAC      3:05.00
  8   Kirkpatrick, Kip         27  MINN      3:00.00
Heat  17 
  1   Colburn, Christophe      27  IM        2:47.70
  2   Steineman, Michael       25  MINN      2:40.99
  3   Kinney, Matthew          29  DCAC      2:30.51
  4   Rezek, Tony              27  MOVY      2:33.00
  5   Spellman, Donald         25  IAMA      2:43.00
  6   Bachrach, Daniel         27  GRIN      2:50.00
Heat  18 
  4   Rand, Phillip            23  SEMS      2:39.66
  5   Alcott, C. S.            24  IM        2:45.88
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #33