Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 23  Men Senior  200  Back 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  2   Robertson, Tex           90  TTEX      6:03.34
  4   Tillotson, Frank         85  FMM       5:35.68
  5   Triolo, Jim              85  LAM       4:40.00
  6   Malbrough, Dave          86  FMM       4:45.00
  7   Berg, Ruben              86  MINN      9:27.48
Heat  2 
  1   Guido, Dick              82  EMP       4:08.00
  2   Taft, Raymond            80  SMMM      3:42.04
  3   Lynch, Walter            78  EMP       4:36.32
  5   Gallaher, John           71  SLAM      4:21.62
  6   Luke, Elmer              73  FMM       3:55.19
  7   Williams, Gerald         72  IM        4:02.67
  8   Stupfel, Donald          71  SMMM      4:23.48
Heat  3 
  1   Cranch, John             77  NIAG      4:22.00
  2   Edwards, James           77  NEM       4:15.00
  3   Bricker, John            79  RINC      3:58.00
  4   Hutinger, Paul           75  FMM       3:33.50
  5   Truby, Jack              75  RMM       3:55.00
  6   Garsoe, Norman           76  C1776     4:09.00
  7   Hakomaki, Raymond        79  MINN      4:20.00
  8   Streeter, Ed             75  GNOM      4:35.42
Heat  4 
  1   Silverstein, Lou         73  ARIZ      3:49.00
  2   Haartz, F.H. Ted         71  NEM       3:45.00
  3   Knowlton, Horace         70  UT        3:30.00
  4   Franks, Roger            72  C1776     3:10.00
  5   Van Dijk, Peter          70  O*H*      3:20.00
  6   Arth, Lee                74  UNAT      3:44.50
  7   Maine, Thomas            74  IM        3:47.66
  8   Campbell, Frank          73  TTEX      3:50.00
Heat  5 
  1   Holthaus, Roger          60  RMM       3:50.00
  2   Crowley, William         60  PCAT      3:35.00
  4   Monahan, Richard         58  EMP       3:38.07
  5   Tripp, Thomas            57  GOST      3:25.00
  6   Gibbs, Jim               58  PCAT      3:13.50
  7   Kovary, Steven           58  SCAQ      3:15.00
  8   Hopkins, Bob             57  GSM       3:30.00
Heat  6 
  1   Ferris, Harold           69  SPM       4:01.02
  2   Mullins, Stephen         67  IM        3:45.00
  3   Wilmore, Chuck           65  VM        3:26.00
  4   Beattie, Jack            65  ORLM      2:59.00
  5   Rapperport, Alan         66  GOLD      3:14.00
  6   Milliman, Mike           65  SMMM      3:29.80
  7   Welch, Arthur            67  OREG      3:58.11
  8   Cannon, William          69  SLAM      4:10.12
Heat  7 
  1   Fasbender, Barry         62  STAN      3:30.07
  2   Martin, Sherrill         62  AAAA      3:26.31
  3   Norris, Robert           61  DAM       3:05.00
  4   Bettis, Lee              61  DCM       3:01.00
  5   Pinkerton, Rolffs        60  NCMS      3:03.54
  6   Medici, John             61  GOST      3:22.00
  7   Greer, Marshall          63  ANCM      3:30.00
  8   Jacobs, Joel             63  CRAQ      3:31.00
Heat  8 
  1   Becker, Alan             57  WMAC      3:10.00
  2   Van Baalen, Vinus        57  *DRAG     2:59.05
  3   Quigley, George          59  GRIN      2:58.46
  4   Burns, Richard           56  TAM       2:38.00
  5   Haraszti, Tegze          58  HBSC      2:41.01
  6   Pelissier, Jim           55  MINN      2:59.00
  7   Roddin, Hugh             57  MICH      3:00.00
  8   Kroeger, Donald          56  MICH      3:11.53
Heat  9 
  1   Miller, Eric             52  VM        3:15.48
  2   Sanders, Kenneth         52  ARIZ      2:57.00
  3   Sinsheimer, Bob          50  O*H*      2:54.30
  4   Fox, Michael             50  PCAT      2:55.00
  5   Moyer, Thomas            52  MICH      3:10.00
  6   Landsman, Stephan        53  IM        4:00.00
  7   Miller, Jim              49  VM        3:02.00
  8   Mikula, Randy            46  MICH      3:00.00
Heat  10 
  1   Galine, Donald           54  SMMM      2:48.88
  2   Leech, Nathan            50  IM        2:45.50
  3   O'Brien, Peter           50  *CMSC     2:33.40
  4   Spieker, R. Tod          51  TOC       2:27.01
  5   Barthold, Bill           50  TOC       2:31.32
  6   Warner, Frank            50  PNA       2:39.10
  7   Willis, Gregory          51  LAPS      2:47.31
  8   Kittel, Richard          51  UT        2:50.20
Heat  11 
  1   Levinson, David          49  RINC      2:55.00
  2   Miller, Steven           45  WPM       2:46.00
  3   Billeaud, Stephen        46  LM         2:55.22
  4   Cassling, Randal         43  OMAH      3:10.00
  5   Keating, Raymond         40  IAMA      2:36.10
  6   Doig, Peter              40  *UNAT     2:30.86
  7   Painter, Matthew         40  WILD      2:31.25
  8   Lanzara, Gennard         41  VM        2:46.00
Heat  12 
  1   Anderson, Mark J         46  IM        2:45.00
  2   Brimm, Daniel            48  *HYCK     2:42.00
  3   Windrath, Paul           45  MINN      2:40.00
  4   Bright, David            46  NEM       2:35.95
  5   Ransom-Nelson, Bill      47  TXAM      2:40.00
  6   Rysdon, Jon              48  IM        2:42.00
  7   Owen, David              47  GOLD      2:45.00
  8   Graham, Donald           45  UNAT      2:45.24
Heat  13 
  1   Thompson, Frank          48  MICH      2:35.00
  2   Bliss, Thomas            45  SPCO      2:34.00
  3   Meem, Lang               45  VM        2:31.59
  4   Wolf, Tom                45  PCAT      2:20.30
  5   McMillen, Scott          46  IRCC      2:26.20
  6   Pugliese, Mark           47  DCRP      2:31.62
  7   Claflin, Casey           46  SWIM      2:35.00
  8   Urreta, Jorge            49  *ANV      2:35.00
Heat  14 
  1   Kealy, Daniel            41  IAMA      2:30.00
  2   Martin, John             44  IM        2:28.00
  3   Rhyne, Joseph            41  NCMS      2:20.40
  4   Shake, Scott             41  ARIZ      2:19.00
  5   Specht, William          41  SPM       2:20.00
  6   Seibt, Andreas           41  IM        2:26.00
  7   Johnson, Gregory         42  DAM       2:30.00
  8   Klein, Jonathan          42  NCMS      2:30.00
Heat  15 
  1   Kolb, Karl               38  NEM       2:50.00
  2   Lind, Matthew            35  PNA       2:40.84
  3   Radam, Thomas            37  MCM       2:24.68
  4   Chestnut, Doug           35  ANCM      2:17.00
  5   Anderson, Bruce          38  UNAT      2:21.30
  6   Bunnell, Brent           36  MCM       2:37.96
  7   Nordlund, Eric           36  MICH      2:45.00
  8   Campbell, Chris          38  MVM       2:59.00
Heat  16 
  3   Volckening, Bill         33  OREG      2:47.27
  4   Hopson, Bruce            33  SLAM      2:28.99
  5   Peiser, Mark             33  IM        3:15.00
Heat  17 
  1   Suro, Francisco          28  ARIZ      2:21.00
  2   Rinzler, Marcel          28  SLUG      2:18.36
  3   Reed, Scott              29  OSB       2:14.69
  4   Welechuk, Jeff           29  *CMSC     2:15.03
  5   Ralph, James             26  IM        2:20.00
  6   Johnston, Grant          27  NCMS      2:30.00
  7   Skube, Josh              24  GRIN      2:18.00
  8   Wencl, Mike              22  MINN      2:18.35
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #36