Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Psyche Sheets

Event 41  Men Senior  1500  Free 
 
 RK    Name                   Age  Team     Seed Time
----------------------------------------------------
  1   Clark, Todd              35  UCS      17:29.50
  2   Mack, Thomas             41  NEM      18:20.00 2
  3   Black, Larry             41  SWIM     18:21.11
  4   Emison, Tom              41  MINN     18:30.00
  5   Wood, Larry              45  TTEX     18:40.00
  6   Stewart, James           43  MINN     18:40.00 2
  7   Kolb, Karl               38  NEM      18:55.00
  8   Labno, David             24  STAR     19:00.00
  9   Bunnell, Brent           36  MCM      19:00.00
 10   Cassels, David           40  *MCY     19:00.00
 11   Roth, Chris              40  OREG     19:01.00 2
 12   Ney, James               41  SDSM     19:05.04
 13   Walker, Rick             49  SWIM     19:06.00
 14   Stone, Richard           48  MINN     19:10.00
 15   Munson, Fred             41  DCM      19:20.00
 16   Wright, Robert           45  GRIN     19:21.16
 17   Thompson, Frank          48  MICH     19:27.41
 18   Nevid, Nathan            42  SDR      19:29.00 2
 19   Krauser, Larry           46  GOLD     19:30.00
 20   Burns, Michael           39  MINN     19:30.00
 21   Spieker, R. Tod          51  TOC      19:35.82
 22   Windrath, Paul           45  MINN     19:40.00 2
 23   Haraszti, Tegze          58  HBSC     19:41.11
 24   Polansky, Kevin          49  RMM      19:41.95 2
 25   Gonzalez, Jorge          50  GOLD     19:45.00
 26   Van Nort, Steven         48  LAPS     19:51.00
 27   Willis, Gregory          51  LAPS     19:57.02
 28   Frazier, Russell         45  SPM      19:58.00
 29   Arneson, Gaard           51  MICH     19:58.30
 30   Schwartz, Marvin         51  ARKM     20:00.00
 31   Jorgensen, Roger         51  IAMA     20:00.00 2
 32   Harrison, David          62  C1776    20:00.00
 33   Owen, David              47  GOLD     20:00.00 2
 34   Harris, Scott            46  DAM      20:10.00 2
 35   Svetonossov, Alexey      52  *FSRK    20:21.00 2
 36   Burgess, Randy           41  MINN     20:39.53
 37   Brimm, Daniel            48  *HYCK    20:45.00
 38   Cottam, James            43  NCMS     20:50.03
 39   Nordlund, Eric           36  MICH     20:55.99
 40   Bright, David            46  NEM      21:01.95
 41   Kovary, Steven           58  SCAQ     21:09.00
 42   Coale, Bob               59  DSSM     21:10.00
 43   McQuiggan, Frank         51  NEM      21:11.97
 44   Schafer, Ron             42  HSAM     21:30.00
 45   Tribuzi, Craig           45  PCAT     21:30.00 2
 46   Bischel, Patrick         47  MINN     21:46.03
 47   Willert, Dan             57  GOST     22:00.00
 48   Campbell, Chris          38  MVM      22:00.00
 49   Volckening, Bill         33  OREG     22:01.32 2
 50   Jay, George              49  RMM      22:16.00
 51   Johnston, Graham         68  TTEX     22:16.54
 52   Gosnold, William         59  DKTA     22:23.94 2
 53   Moyer, Thomas            52  MICH     22:30.00
 54   Stenroos, John C         36  MINN     22:32.00 2
 55   Radcliff, David          65  OREG     22:40.40 2
 56   Kroeger, Donald          56  MICH     22:52.49 2
 57   Brunstad, George         65  CONN     23:00.00
 58   Keeney, Brian            52  GOLD     23:00.03
 59   Haworth, A. Emory        63  WCM      23:24.23
 60   Herring, Vince           56  MINN     23:31.00 2
 61   Burr, Ken                55  WCM      23:40.00
 62   King, Bill               66  RMM      23:40.00
 63   Sulzby, Billy            57  UNAT     23:45.70
 64   Cohen, Lawrence          64  DCM      23:52.43
 65   Fasbender, Barry         62  STAN     23:56.64
 66   Rapperport, Alan         66  GOLD     24:00.00
 67   Sorensen, Todd           20  MINN     24:00.00 2
 68   Klim, Peter              53  TTEX     24:08.81
 69   Monahan, Richard         58  EMP      24:10.00
 70   Leengran, Wayne          68  IM       24:17.00
 71   Anderson, David          68  MINN     24:20.00
 72   Dillon, Thomas           58  PCAT     24:39.70
 73   Alper-Laroux, Chris      35  UNAT     25:00.00
 74   Woods, Tom               56  MOVY     25:02.00
 75   Mullins, Stephen         67  IM       25:10.00
 76   Lehman, Fred             69  IM       25:10.00
 77   Norris, Robert           61  DAM      25:30.00 2
 78   Heritier, Robert         71  MICH     25:40.00
 79   Hust, George             65  MINN     26:00.00
 80   Campbell, Roger          69  SMMM     26:00.00
 81   Trevison, Rick           57  SWIM     26:04.00
 82   Madden, Patrick          59  O*H*     26:12.00
 83   Milliman, Mike           65  SMMM     26:13.40
 84   Schmidt, Jurgen          76  OSB      26:15.00
 85   Cornwell, Joel           46  RAC      26:21.00
 86   Silverstein, Leonard     65  GOLD     26:45.00 2
 87   Stolz, Irwin             70  GAJA     27:00.00
 88   Beach, Robert            69  SPM      27:20.00
 89   Luke, Elmer              73  FMM      27:42.33
 90   Blake, Robert            75  SLAM     27:54.45
 91   Wolle, Jordan            71  SDSM     27:54.45
 92   Byers, W. Morgan         72  WMAC     28:10.00
 93   Welch, Arthur            67  OREG     28:19.59
 94   Taioli, Fred             78  SMMM     28:30.00
 95   Shoemaker, Ross          57  SMMM     28:37.00
 96   Silverstein, Lou         73  ARIZ     28:59.00 2
 97   Wilmore, Chuck           65  VM       29:00.00
 98   Ferris, Harold           69  SPM      29:00.00
 99   Cocke, Bill              65  GOST     29:20.00
100   Edwards, James           77  NEM      29:30.00
101   Malone, Mark             61  UNAT     29:30.00 2
102   Mayer, Wesley            67  WMAC     29:32.00
103   Okumoto, Pete            83  HUMU     29:42.50
104   Brenner, Gary            52  SMMM     30:00.00 2
105   Rhyne, Joseph            41  NCMS     30:00.00
106   Maloney, Alan            70  FMM      30:07.33
107   Foster, Warren           74  GOST     30:25.00
108   Strong, Doug             74  GRIN     31:33.99
109   Jackson, Bud             80  ARKM     33:00.00
110   Mulliken, David          80  IM       33:10.00
111   Gruender, Daniel         70  ARIZ     33:32.65
112   Sudoh, Satoru            60  SEMS     35:00.00
113   Triolo, Jim              85  LAM      35:08.00 2
114   Woods, John              81  MESC     35:15.00
115   Frohbach, Louis          72  MINN     35:26.00
116   Cranch, John             77  NIAG     36:46.00
117   Malbrough, Dave          86  FMM      39:00.00
118   Stites, Jim              42  ARIZ          DQ 
119   Tillotson, Frank         85  FMM      44:58.67
120   Langner, Gus             96  CONN     48:00.00 2
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #14