Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 25  Men Senior  100  Free 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Langner, Gus             96  CONN      2:20.00
  2   Robertson, Tex           90  TTEX      2:08.94
  4   Nakamura, Edward         85  KONA      1:55.00
  6   Bond, William            68  ARIZ      1:26.56
  7   Ferris, Harold           69  SPM       1:25.00
  8   Mourlas, James           65  IM        1:53.00
Heat  2 
  1   Cavaleri, Joseph         80  MINN      2:37.00
  2   Johnson, C Edward        81  MINN      1:55.00
  3   Phillips, Barnet         82  ARKM      1:42.00
  4   Okumoto, Pete            83  HUMU      1:34.25
  5   Cleaveland, Brud         82  FMM       1:36.40
  6   Surles, Lynn             82  WMAC      1:51.00
  7   Mulliken, David          80  IM        2:08.00
  8   Beard, Travis            60  SEMS      2:03.01
Heat  3 
  1   Lavanture, Robert        77  CATM      1:38.89
  2   Florance, John           77  GOST      1:30.00
  3   Rockwell, Perry          75  WMAC      1:27.50
  4   Blake, Robert            75  SLAM      1:17.00
  5   Truby, Jack              75  RMM       1:24.00
  6   Mosard, Robert           78  EMP       1:28.00
  7   Koblish, Arthur          75  IM        1:30.00
  8   Streeter, Ed             75  GNOM      1:56.30
Heat  4 
  1   Campbell, Frank          73  TTEX      1:30.00
  2   Wolle, Jordan            71  SDSM      1:24.73
  3   Webber, Dick             70  NCMS      1:15.00
  4   Van Dijk, Peter          70  O*H*      1:12.00
  5   Piemme, Frank            74  OSB       1:13.00
  6   Labahn, Richard          71  SDSM      1:21.35
  7   Haban, Edward            74  GOST      1:27.00
  8   Preston, Frank           71  MINN      1:39.69
Heat  5 
  1   Talbot, Dick             66  IM        1:20.42
  2   Leengran, Wayne          68  IM        1:18.00
  3   Lehman, Fred             69  IM        1:14.30
  4   Weick, Richard           65  OREG      1:11.30
  5   King, Bill               66  RMM       1:13.50
  6   Anderson, David          68  MINN      1:17.00
  7   Pitts, James             69  SCC       1:19.40
  8   Ellis, Richard           67  EMP       1:20.50
Heat  6 
  1   Baldwin, Chuck           69  TTEX      1:10.05
  2   Beattie, Jack            65  ORLM      1:10.00
  3   Geer, Dren               65  SWIM      1:08.22
  4   Johnston, Graham         68  TTEX      1:05.09
  5   Johnson, Ronald          68  ARIZ      1:06.50
  6   Radcliff, David          65  OREG      1:09.80
  7   Oyakawa, Yoshi           66  GOST      1:10.00
  8   Ries, John               68  MICH      1:11.25
Heat  7 
  1   Hall, Sid                64  GOST      1:15.00
  2   Pinkerton, Rolffs        60  NCMS      1:10.98
  3   Cohen, Lawrence          64  DCM       1:11.59
  4   Bolz, Dietrich           60  WM        1:15.75
  5   Hopkins, Bob             57  GSM       1:13.32
  6   Olson, Robert            55  TAM       1:08.10
  7   Burr, Ken                55  WCM       1:09.00
  8   Dillon, Thomas           58  PCAT      1:14.80
Heat  8 
  1   Magee, Pete              62  MINN      1:10.00
  2   Harrison, David          62  C1776     1:07.00
  3   Clark, Jerry             62  NCMS      1:04.00
  4   Farrell, Jeff            62  OSB       1:01.00
  5   Cavanaugh, Cav           64  GOLD      1:03.00
  6   Krueger, James           61  TOC       1:05.50
  7   Katz, Jerry              61  GSM       1:08.42
  8   Bettis, Lee              61  DCM       1:11.00
Heat  9 
  1   Chaffee, Paul            57  MICH      1:07.00
  2   Willert, Dan             57  GOST      1:06.00
  3   Gosnold, William         59  DKTA      1:07.96
  4   McSweeney, Brian         51  NEM       2:00.00
  5   Chertoff, Kenneth        49  EMP       1:33.00
  6   Heller, Jeff             46  UNAT      1:18.00
  7   Helm, Charles            43  OREG      1:14.50
  8   Herman, Timothy          43  NIAG      1:11.65
Heat  10 
  1   Van Baalen, Vinus        57  *DRAG     1:05.87
  2   Burns, Richard           56  TAM       1:03.50
  3   Elder, James             56  TOC       1:03.00
  4   Lodwig, Keefe            56  LAM         59.50
  5   Greenberg, Jerry         58  GOLD      1:01.00
  6   Davis, Don               55  WCM       1:03.50
  7   Alexander, Richard       55  GSM       1:04.00
  8   Viguie, George           55  RHMS      1:06.00
Heat  11 
  1   Ondell, Todd             50  MINN      1:15.00
  2   Nielsen, Charles         54  MINN      1:09.70
  3   Gonzalez, Jorge          50  GOLD      1:06.50
  4   Sanders, Kenneth         52  ARIZ      1:05.50
  5   Nickodem, Peter          50  HLJ       1:05.50
  6   Bailey, Hop              52  ARIZ      1:08.00
  7   Keeney, Brian            52  GOLD      1:10.00
  8   Flynn, Lou               54  MINN      1:20.00
Heat  12 
  1   Lopez, Luis              51  RMM       1:04.95
  2   Brenner, Gary            52  SMMM      1:03.90
  3   Sinsheimer, Bob          50  O*H*      1:03.20
  4   Brown, Randy             51  SMMM      1:03.00
  5   Jorgensen, Roger         51  IAMA      1:03.00
  6   Galine, Donald           54  SMMM      1:03.88
  7   Anderson, Marc           50  MINN      1:04.90
  8   Meehan, Thomas           52  WMAC      1:05.00
Heat  13 
  1   Fox, Michael             50  PCAT      1:02.00
  2   Barthold, Bill           50  TOC       1:01.01
  3   Strand, Robert           53  TOC       1:00.50
  4   Geiman, Tom              50  TTEX        57.60
  5   Lane, Homer              50  NEM         59.80
  6   Hawkins, Roger           51  UCLA      1:00.75
  7   Kittel, Richard          51  UT        1:01.31
  8   Warner, Frank            50  PNA       1:02.00
Heat  14 
  1   Miller, Jim              49  VM        1:10.00
  2   Schoettle, Ekkehard      47  IM        1:07.00
  3   Bastie, Gary             49  SPM       1:05.89
  4   Lonsdorf, Charles        49  WMAC      1:05.45
  5   Hileman, Mark            45  PS        1:05.68
  6   Harris, Scott            46  DAM       1:05.90
  7   Boulding, Paul           48  *MMAC     1:07.70
  8   Nyman, Larry             46  MINN      1:15.00
Heat  15 
  1   Sharples, Jamie          46  MM        1:05.00
  2   Walker, Rick             49  SWIM      1:04.00
  3   Miller, Steven           45  WPM       1:01.50
  4   Dodson, Phil             46  IM        1:01.10
  5   Bischel, Patrick         47  MINN      1:01.38
  6   Billeaud, Stephen        46  LM         1:01.65
  7   Lovelace, Larry          45  MCMS      1:04.50
  8   Ransom-Nelson, Bill      47  TXAM      1:05.00
Heat  16 
  1   Polansky, Kevin          49  RMM       1:01.00
  2   Tanner, David            49  GRIN      1:00.83
  3   Bendtsen, James          45  MINN      1:00.00
  4   Puels, Robert            48  ADMS        59.85
  5   Van Boer, Eric           45  RHMS      1:00.00
  6   Lukens, Jeffrey          46  MINN      1:00.00
  7   Kent, Cary               47  WCM       1:01.00
  8   Ellison, Gregory         47  ACAD      1:01.10
Heat  17 
  1   Mann, Michael            45  RMM         59.60
  2   Krauser, Larry           46  GOLD        59.50
  3   Wood, Larry              45  TTEX        58.40
  4   Groselle, Jack           45  O*H*        54.50
  5   Spire, John              47  GOLD        58.31
  6   Stager, Joel             47  GRIN        59.20
  7   Brockhahn, Leonard       49  MICH        59.60
  8   Wright, Bruce            45  UNAT        59.80
Heat  18 
  1   Scanlon, Thomas          43  MINN      1:11.00
  2   Finney, Carl             42  SPCO      1:09.80
  3   Bartholomew, David       40  LAPS      1:08.70
  4   Burgess, Randy           41  MINN      1:08.77
  5   Moore, David             44  MINN      1:11.00
  6   Mulet, Andres            37  MCM       1:50.00
  7   Kohn, Lonn               35  MINN      1:14.00
  8   Benner, Devin            33  MICH      1:06.50
Heat  19 
  1   Lewis, Jordan            42  MINN      1:08.00
  2   Bauer, Rick              40  SANR      1:06.00
  3   Shanks, Eric             41  NEYN      1:05.00
  4   Trampf, Mark             41  MINN      1:04.80
  5   Smith, James             41  PCAT      1:04.90
  6   Smith, Darrell           43  MINN      1:05.20
  7   Grogan, Tom              42  UNAT      1:08.00
  8   Beza, Ion                41  EMP       1:08.53
Heat  20 
  1   Mack, Thomas             41  NEM       1:04.00
  2   Facchine, Kevin          44  NCMS      1:03.01
  3   Erickson, Tim            43  GOLD      1:01.60
  4   Patterson, Tim           42  OMAH      1:01.00
  5   Reed, Bryan              43  WILD      1:01.30
  6   Robertson, Scott         40  NEB       1:02.88
  7   Feinstein, John          44  ANCM      1:04.00
  8   Meyer, Rob               44  WMAC      1:04.04
Heat  21 
  1   Agar, Michael            42  MCM         59.90
  2   Cassels, David           40  *MCY        59.50
  3   Callahan, Jim            42  GCMT        59.33
  4   Painter, Matthew         40  WILD        58.69
  5   Klein, Jonathan          42  NCMS        59.10
  6   Black, Larry             41  SWIM        59.47
  7   Shake, Joe               41  PALM        59.56
  8   Carrow, Hill             44  NCMS      1:00.00
Heat  22 
  1   Rabalais, Scott          41  CRAQ        58.00
  2   Leigh, Nate              43  MINN        57.50
  3   Stinchcombe, Maxwell     42  TTEX        57.00
  4   Sorensen, James          41  BDM         54.60
  5   Morgan, Mark             42  PM           55.00
  6   McCabe, Thomas           42  IM          57.00
  7   Emison, Tom              41  MINN        58.00
  8   Martin, John             44  IM          58.50
Heat  23 
  1   Kisby, David             36  SEMS      1:07.89
  2   McCarthy, Robert         35  IM        1:05.00
  3   Larson, Mark             36  EMP       1:02.03
  4   Gall, Dan                39  ARIZ      1:01.50
  5   Becker, John             35  IM        1:02.00
  6   Carter, Robert           36  MCM       1:02.36
  7   Vanberkom, John          35  MINN      1:05.10
  8   Fisher, Skip             37  DKTA      1:10.02
Heat  24 
  1   Keith, Algernon          39  MICH      1:00.66
  2   Vandersluis, Ron         35  *MARK       59.90
  3   King, Roch               36  GRIN        59.27
  4   Reid, Mike               38  GAJA        58.80
  5   Young, Robert            35  IM          58.80
  6   Burns, Michael           39  MINN        59.50
  7   Vininski, Mark           36  OREG      1:00.45
  8   Wendt, Michael           37  GCAM      1:01.04
Heat  25 
  1   Pratt, John              36  IM          57.15
  2   Vazhenin, Igor           35  GAJA        56.35
  3   Redig, Thomas            38  BDM         55.50
  4   Thrasher, Michael        37  MINN        55.20
  5   Fell, Michael            38  ANCM        55.48
  6   Weissman, Chris          37  MINN        56.10
  7   Gibson, Dave             39  IM          57.10
  8   Smiley, Jon              38  TTEX        58.00
Heat  26 
  1   Fisher, Richard          32  RRMS      1:04.23
  2   Jansen, Tony             32  WMAC      1:03.27
  3   Mason, David             27  MINN      1:00.00
  4   Linscheid, Nathan        27  UNAT        58.00
  5   Frohlich, Jon            27  UT          58.02
  6   Berry, Mark              26  UNAT      1:01.50
  7   Dixon, Peter             24  UNAT      1:04.22
  8   Stillwell, Zac           21  UNAT      1:02.50
Heat  27 
  1   Gonzalez, Marcelo        34  *AMAN     1:02.35
  2   Zimsen, Joseph           30  MINN      1:00.65
  3   Blank, Paul              30  MINN        59.40
  4   Noe, Norman              30  GSM         58.23
  5   King, Barry              34  GRIN        59.02
  6   Hibler, Kelly            33  OREG        59.52
  7   McLean, Scott            34  UNAT      1:01.00
  8   Hanson, Daniel           32  MINN      1:03.01
Heat  28 
  1   Bell, Ryan               30  NEYN        57.32
  2   Jourdonnais, Tyler       34  MM          55.20
  3   Halfast, Michael         34  SPM         54.10
  4   Murray, Jeff             30  NCMS        52.56
  5   Edmonson, Andrew         32  PCAT        54.00
  6   Sorensen, Michael        31  AKMS        55.00
  7   Barton, Stuart           31  SPM         55.59
  8   Bandow, Michael          31  IM          57.50
Heat  29 
  1   Suro, Francisco          28  ARIZ        57.50
  2   Butcher, Rob             27  UNAT        56.50
  3   Hansen, Jason            26  MINN        55.00
  4   Capalupo, Eric           25  NIAG        53.25
  5   Welechuk, Jeff           29  *CMSC       54.33
  6   Crankshaw, Erik          27  UT          56.47
  7   Wahlstrom, Kirk          27  MINN        57.08
  8   Wojta, Eric              28  MINN        57.80
Heat  30 
  1   Kusmak, Ben              22  SEMS      1:00.01
  2   Riegle, Chad             24  WILD        59.65
  3   Witikko, Jeremy          23  SEMS        57.50
  4   Skube, Josh              24  GRIN        56.50
  5   Ehlen, Ken               24  NASA        56.69
  6   Alcott, C. S.            24  IM          58.88
  7   Labno, David             24  STAR        59.95
  8   Sahr, Dean               20  MINN      1:00.69
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #41