Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 17  Men Senior  100  Breast 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  3   Tillotson, Frank         85  FMM       2:55.40
  4   Allen, Bennett           85  TTEX      2:10.00
  5   McMahon, Vincent         86  CMA       3:00.00
Heat  2 
  1   Jackson, Bud             80  ARKM      2:10.00
  2   Von Isser, Max           80  ARIZ      1:48.88
  3   Cleaveland, Brud         82  FMM       2:03.40
  4   Smith, Ned               84  GOLD      2:25.00
  6   Edwards, Freddy          74  MICH      1:54.00
  7   Kurtzman, Joseph         73  FMM       1:53.00
  8   Williams, Gerald         72  IM        1:55.18
Heat  3 
  1   McNeil, Dan              76  ADMS      2:28.00
  2   Hakomaki, Raymond        79  MINN      2:10.00
  3   Garsoe, Norman           76  C1776     1:52.00
  4   Greenberg, Barton        75  OMAH      1:42.00
  5   Hutinger, Paul           75  FMM       1:45.50
  6   Lavanture, Robert        77  CATM      2:09.11
  7   Lynch, Walter            78  EMP       2:18.70
  8   Bauman, John             69  WMAC      1:54.00
Heat  4 
  1   Gallaher, John           71  SLAM      1:49.33
  2   Moss, Charles            71  MICH      1:47.00
  3   Kurtzman, Aaron          70  FMM       1:40.00
  4   Macdonald, Robert        71  FMM       1:36.46
  5   Haartz, F.H. Ted         71  NEM       1:40.00
  6   Stolz, Irwin             70  GAJA      1:45.00
  7   Gruender, Daniel         70  ARIZ      1:48.26
  8   Knowlton, Horace         70  UT        1:50.00
Heat  5 
  1   Bond, William            68  ARIZ      1:48.62
  2   Chilton, Sam             65  OMAH      1:48.50
  3   Wilmore, Chuck           65  VM        1:49.00
  4   Riddle, Peter            61  SDSM      1:45.00
  5   Sudoh, Satoru            60  SEMS      1:38.72
  6   Jacobs, Joel             63  CRAQ      1:36.00
  7   Medici, John             61  GOST      1:37.00
  8   Hall, Sid                64  GOST      1:45.00
Heat  6 
  1   Williams, Bruce          65  PAFC      1:43.47
  2   Silverstein, Leonard     65  GOLD      1:38.00
  3   Stupfel, Norman          67  SMMM      1:35.88
  4   Patten, Bob              65  RMM       1:25.00
  5   Baldwin, Chuck           69  TTEX      1:34.00
  6   Lincoln, Walter          66  GOST      1:38.00
  7   Mayer, Wesley            67  WMAC      1:43.00
  8   Maley, Karl              65  TXAM      1:44.00
Heat  7 
  1   Crowley, William         60  PCAT      1:35.00
  2   Martin, Sherrill         62  AAAA      1:34.81
  3   McNamee, Michael         58  SLAM      2:00.00
  4   Ondell, Todd             50  MINN      1:35.00
  5   Anderson, Marc           50  MINN      1:24.00
  6   Harris, Howard           54  SLAM      1:26.91
  7   McSweeney, Brian         51  NEM       3:00.00
  8   Marcum, Allen            49  WILD      1:44.00
Heat  8 
  1   Gee, Milton              62  NCMS      1:31.25
  2   Mulliken, Bill           60  IM        1:30.00
  3   Peterson, Dick           62  SMMM      1:28.00
  4   Krueger, James           61  TOC       1:22.00
  5   Gallagher, Drury         61  EMP       1:22.00
  6   Wiedamann, Karl          61  GOST      1:29.70
  7   Perilman, Jim            60  WCM       1:30.90
  8   McClung, Bill            60  GAJA      1:34.51
Heat  9 
  1   Dyck, Mel                58  ARIZ      1:34.19
  2   Madden, Patrick          59  O*H*      1:33.00
  3   Betrock, Irv             58  GOLD      1:30.40
  4   Whitten, Phil            56  ARIZ      1:25.70
  5   Olden, Richard           57  RMM       1:27.24
  6   Olson, Robert            55  TAM       1:30.50
  7   Reid, Walt               59  PNA       1:34.00
  8   Heuck, Jr, Ken           55  GOST      1:41.00
Heat  10 
  1   Davis, Don               55  WCM       1:23.20
  2   Conn, Robert             56  MOVY      1:22.00
  3   Frost, Kenneth           55  TAM       1:19.06
  4   Andersen, Peter          56  IM        1:16.50
  5   Haraszti, Tegze          58  HBSC      1:19.01
  6   Dragon, Jim              55  GSM       1:21.00
  7   Pelissier, Jim           55  MINN      1:22.00
  8   Murray, Allen            55  UCI       1:25.50
Heat  11 
  1   Enterline, John          52  MARY      1:23.00
  2   Heck, Steve              50  CRAQ      1:21.21
  3   Jester, Mal              50  WCM       1:20.00
  4   Stark, Allen             50  OREG      1:15.88
  5   Strand, Robert           53  TOC       1:19.75
  6   Deffaa, Arthur           51  GSM       1:20.90
  7   Leech, Nathan            50  IM        1:22.76
  8   Jeffers, Paul            53  UNAT      1:24.00
Heat  12 
  1   Kassner, Michael         49  WCM       1:35.00
  2   Peng, Jeff               40  PCAT      1:23.00
  3   Lanzara, Gennard         41  VM        1:22.40
  4   Janda, David             43  MINN      1:23.00
  5   Bartholomew, David       40  LAPS      1:23.10
  6   Strange, John            36  IM        1:21.00
  7   Broudy, Marc             28  NEM       1:19.70
  8   Frohlich, Jon            27  UT        1:18.50
Heat  13 
  1   Downer, John             48  WCM       1:24.20
  2   Vazmina, Rudy            49  O*H*      1:22.50
  3   Shaw, Gary               45  UT        1:21.70
  4   Speltz, John             45  MINN      1:20.00
  5   Bovard, Ralph            47  MINN      1:21.00
  6   Hansen, Steve            48  MICH      1:22.10
  7   Kopec, Richard           46  TTEX      1:23.77
  8   Schoettle, Ekkehard      47  IM        1:25.00
Heat  14 
  1   Huguenard, James         45  CHMS      1:19.00
  2   Edmonds, Michael         45  UNAT      1:16.00
  3   Bohan, Richard           48  GSM       1:15.00
  4   Groselle, Jack           45  O*H*      1:12.50
  5   Korner, Dale             47  O*H*      1:13.00
  6   Puels, Robert            48  ADMS      1:15.50
  7   Boulding, Paul           48  *MMAC     1:18.50
  8   Van Boer, Eric           45  RHMS      1:19.80
Heat  15 
  1   Braaten, Alan            42  CRAW      1:21.73
  2   Graf, Andrew             42  BDM       1:20.20
  3   Louie, Jamie             42  RMM       1:19.20
  4   Matysek, Jim             40  NIAG      1:16.70
  5   Wasserman, Neil          44  GOST      1:18.90
  6   Braun, Mark              42  LYTA      1:20.00
  7   Bartlett, James          41  IAMA      1:21.00
  8   Dale, Chris              42  MINN      1:21.80
Heat  16 
  1   Doig, Peter              40  *UNAT     1:15.86
  2   Lehman, Fritz            41  NCMS      1:15.50
  3   Holland, David A         41  BDM       1:12.00
  4   Hamm, Michael            42  LAPS      1:12.00
  5   Schafer, Ron             42  HSAM      1:12.00
  6   Cigler, John             40  FINS      1:14.00
  7   Wencel, Bruce            44  TTEX      1:15.56
  8   Leddy, Michael           40  GSM       1:15.93
Heat  17 
  1   Nelson, Stephen          38  MINN      1:20.01
  2   McAdam, Robert           37  IM        1:19.57
  3   Keith, Algernon          39  MICH      1:17.70
  4   Stenroos, John C         36  MINN      1:15.62
  5   Apker, John              38  OMAH      1:16.78
  6   Thompson, Anthony        35  MOVY      1:18.01
  7   Vandersluis, Ron         35  *MARK     1:20.00
  8   Kennedy, Jeffrey         39  MINN      1:20.00
Heat  18 
  1   Larson, Mark             36  EMP       1:14.72
  2   Kochendorfer, James      39  MINN      1:12.50
  3   Alexandrov, Plamen       38  IM        1:09.50
  4   Dicks, Wally             36  ANCM      1:05.01
  5   Weissman, Chris          37  MINN      1:09.00
  6   Anderson, Bruce          38  UNAT      1:12.50
  7   Gendreau, Edmund         37  NEM       1:13.90
  8   Vininski, Mark           36  OREG      1:15.56
Heat  19 
  1   Zimsen, Joseph           30  MINN      1:20.28
  2   Blank, Paul              30  MINN      1:19.30
  3   Galloway, John           34  SPM       1:16.20
  4   Vankuilenburg, Scott     34  NEM       1:11.57
  5   Noe, Norman              30  GSM       1:12.82
  6   Adamavich, Doug          30  ARIZ      1:17.50
  7   Ackermann, David         34  IM        1:20.21
  8   Jansen, Tony             32  WMAC      1:21.00
Heat  20 
  1   Bachrach, Daniel         27  GRIN      1:15.00
  2   Linscheid, Nathan        27  UNAT      1:12.00
  3   Kinney, Matthew          29  DCAC      1:10.36
  4   Butcher, Rob             27  UNAT      1:04.60
  5   Rezek, Tony              27  MOVY      1:08.54
  6   Ralph, James             26  IM        1:12.00
  7   Spellman, Donald         25  IAMA      1:14.51
  8   Kirkpatrick, Kip         27  MINN      1:17.50
Heat  21 
  3   Beglinger, Thomas        20  IM        1:18.00
  4   Alcott, C. S.            24  IM        1:15.88
  5   Labno, David             24  STAR      1:17.00
  6   Rand, Phillip            23  SEMS      1:18.96
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #50