Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 37  Men Senior  100  Back 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Robertson, Tex           90  TTEX      3:11.66
  2   Tillotson, Frank         85  FMM       2:39.87
  3   Malbrough, Dave          86  FMM       2:10.00
  4   Triolo, Jim              85  LAM       2:12.00
  5   Berg, Ruben              86  MINN      4:19.21
  6   Taft, Raymond            80  SMMM      1:39.88
  8   Streeter, Ed             75  GNOM      2:06.78
Heat  2 
  1   Cranch, John             77  NIAG      2:01.00
  2   Hakomaki, Raymond        79  MINN      2:00.00
  3   Edwards, James           77  NEM       1:56.00
  4   Hutinger, Paul           75  FMM       1:31.50
  5   Truby, Jack              75  RMM       1:45.00
  6   Bricker, John            79  RINC      1:57.00
  7   Garsoe, Norman           76  C1776     2:00.00
  8   Lynch, Walter            78  EMP       2:03.42
Heat  3 
  1   Gallaher, John           71  SLAM      1:52.98
  2   Labahn, Richard          71  SDSM      1:44.48
  3   Knowlton, Horace         70  UT        1:35.00
  4   Van Dijk, Peter          70  O*H*      1:26.00
  5   Franks, Roger            72  C1776     1:30.00
  6   Campbell, Frank          73  TTEX      1:35.00
  7   Haartz, F.H. Ted         71  NEM       1:50.00
  8   Stupfel, Donald          71  SMMM      1:54.00
Heat  4 
  1   Welch, Arthur            67  OREG      1:55.00
  2   Wilmore, Chuck           65  VM        1:40.00
  3   Rapperport, Alan         66  GOLD      1:27.00
  4   Beattie, Jack            65  ORLM      1:18.50
  5   Oyakawa, Yoshi           66  GOST      1:21.00
  6   Milliman, Mike           65  SMMM      1:35.90
  7   Ellis, Richard           67  EMP       1:43.70
Heat  5 
  2   Peterson, Dick           62  SMMM      1:28.00
  3   Bettis, Lee              61  DCM       1:24.40
  4   Pinkerton, Rolffs        60  NCMS      1:23.42
  5   Norris, Robert           61  DAM       1:24.00
  6   Greer, Marshall          63  ANCM      1:28.00
  7   Martin, Sherrill         62  AAAA      1:33.58
Heat  6 
  1   Shoemaker, Ross          57  SMMM      1:50.40
  2   Tripp, Thomas            57  GOST      1:31.00
  4   Mikula, Randy            46  MICH      1:30.00
  5   Hileman, Mark            45  PS        1:17.67
  6   Miller, Jim              49  VM        1:23.00
  7   Cloyd, James             46  MINN      1:40.00
Heat  7 
  1   Becker, Alan             57  WMAC      1:27.00
  2   Roddin, Hugh             57  MICH      1:23.00
  3   Van Baalen, Vinus        57  *DRAG     1:18.51
  4   Burns, Richard           56  TAM       1:11.50
  5   Alexander, Richard       55  GSM       1:13.00
  6   Quigley, George          59  GRIN      1:20.74
  7   Gibbs, Jim               58  PCAT      1:26.20
  8   Reid, Walt               59  PNA       1:28.00
Heat  8 
  1   Salkind, Neil            52  MOVY      1:45.00
  2   Fox, Michael             50  PCAT      1:25.00
  3   Jorgensen, Roger         51  IAMA      1:20.00
  4   Sinsheimer, Bob          50  O*H*      1:19.35
  5   Meehan, Thomas           52  WMAC      1:20.00
  6   Sanders, Kenneth         52  ARIZ      1:20.80
  7   Miller, Eric             52  VM        1:27.15
  8   Landsman, Stephan        53  IM        1:52.00
Heat  9 
  1   Enterline, John          52  MARY      1:17.00
  2   Leech, Nathan            50  IM        1:15.25
  3   Strand, Robert           53  TOC       1:10.50
  4   O'Brien, Peter           50  *CMSC     1:09.40
  5   Barthold, Bill           50  TOC       1:10.11
  6   Warner, Frank            50  PNA       1:15.00
  7   Kittel, Richard          51  UT        1:15.36
  8   Galine, Donald           54  SMMM      1:18.88
Heat  10 
  1   Brimm, Daniel            48  *HYCK     1:16.50
  2   Rysdon, Jon              48  IM        1:16.00
  3   Pearson, Scott           41  SEMS      2:00.00
  4   Mulhern, Wayde           40  MINN      1:19.11
  5   Lanzara, Gennard         41  VM        1:15.50
  6   Meyer, Rob               44  WMAC      1:18.00
  7   Ney, James               41  SDSM      1:19.50
  8   Campbell, Chris          38  MVM       1:22.00
Heat  11 
  1   Billeaud, Stephen        46  LM         1:15.80
  2   Sharples, Jamie          46  MM        1:15.00
  3   Lukens, Jeffrey          46  MINN      1:14.00
  4   Bliss, Thomas            45  SPCO      1:11.50
  5   Graham, Donald           45  UNAT      1:13.06
  6   Bright, David            46  NEM       1:14.95
  7   Ransom-Nelson, Bill      47  TXAM      1:15.00
  8   Owen, David              47  GOLD      1:16.00
Heat  12 
  1   Meem, Lang               45  VM        1:10.29
  2   Pugliese, Mark           47  DCRP      1:09.13
  3   McMillen, Scott          46  IRCC      1:08.30
  4   Wolf, Tom                45  PCAT      1:03.70
  5   Spire, John              47  GOLD      1:07.14
  6   Bendtsen, James          45  MINN      1:09.00
  7   Claflin, Casey           46  SWIM      1:09.50
  8   Thompson, Frank          48  MICH      1:10.77
Heat  13 
  1   Stinchcombe, Maxwell     42  TTEX      1:12.00
  2   Holthus, Brian           42  MINN      1:12.00
  3   Painter, Matthew         40  WILD      1:09.10
  4   Doig, Peter              40  *UNAT     1:08.28
  5   Vandam, David            44  TTEX      1:09.00
  6   Keating, Raymond         40  IAMA      1:09.70
  7   Munson, Fred             41  DCM       1:12.00
  8   Nielsen, James           41  MINN      1:13.00
Heat  14 
  1   Seibt, Andreas           41  IM        1:07.50
  2   Lehman, Fritz            41  NCMS      1:05.50
  3   Shake, Scott             41  ARIZ      1:04.62
  4   Specht, William          41  SPM       1:03.50
  5   Lacount, Curt            41  BDM       1:04.00
  6   Kealy, Daniel            41  IAMA      1:05.00
  7   Klein, Jonathan          42  NCMS      1:06.10
  8   Martin, John             44  IM        1:08.00
Heat  15 
  1   Bunnell, Brent           36  MCM       1:13.40
  2   Lind, Matthew            35  PNA       1:11.02
  3   Chestnut, Doug           35  ANCM      1:05.00
  4   Fell, Michael            38  ANCM      1:03.41
  5   Anderson, Bruce          38  UNAT      1:04.90
  6   Radam, Thomas            37  MCM       1:06.42
  7   Nordlund, Eric           36  MICH      1:12.00
  8   Youngsteadt, Kris        35  IM        1:14.20
Heat  16 
  1   Volckening, Bill         33  OREG      1:13.52
  2   Jordan, James            34  FINS      1:07.50
  3   Murray, Jeff             30  NCMS      1:01.62
  4   Jourdonnais, Tyler       34  MM        1:03.80
  5   Hanson, Daniel           32  MINN      1:12.78
  7   Simpson, David           27  SEMS      1:13.00
  8   Sudoh, Kenji             26  SEMS      1:12.00
Heat  17 
  1   Johnston, Grant          27  NCMS      1:09.00
  2   Suro, Francisco          28  ARIZ      1:05.50
  3   Reed, Scott              29  OSB       1:02.80
  4   Rinzler, Marcel          28  SLUG      1:01.00
  5   Welechuk, Jeff           29  *CMSC     1:02.50
  6   Ralph, James             26  IM        1:05.00
  7   Crankshaw, Erik          27  UT        1:06.56
  8   Frohlich, Jon            27  UT        1:10.10
Heat  18 
  3   Ehlen, Ken               24  NASA      1:06.61
  4   Wencl, Mike              22  MINN      1:01.79
  5   Skube, Josh              24  GRIN      1:04.10
  6   Dixon, Peter             24  UNAT      1:21.87
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #25