1997 LC Nationals
Women's Relay Results
---  Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 400  R-Free 
  - ORLM A W-76                  Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  

---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-100     St. Pete Masters            2:00.75       22  
  2 ORLM A W-100                 Team Orlando Masters        2:04.49       18  
  3 LYTA A W-100                 Lake Lytal Masters          2:07.11       16  
 
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-100     St. Pete Masters            2:16.68       22  
  2 ORLM A W-100                 Team Orlando Masters        2:18.00       18  
  3 LYTA A W-100                 Lake Lytal Masters          2:23.81       16  
 
Women 400  R-Free 
  1 LYTA A W-100                 Lake Lytal Masters          5:01.22       22  
  2 ORLM A W-100                 Team Orlando Masters        5:10.05       18  
 
Women 400  R-Medley 
  1 ORLM A W-100                 Team Orlando Masters        5:20.15       22  
  2 LYTA A W-100                 Lake Lytal Masters          5:37.13       18  
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1 ORLM A W-120                 Team Orlando Masters        1:57.38       22  
  2 HLJ A W-120                  Holmes Lumber Jax           2:01.28       18  
  3 GOLD A W-120                 Gold Coast Masters          2:03.42       16  
  4 PIMM A W-120                 Parris Island MWR Maste     2:04.14       14  
  5 CFCC A W-120                 Cy Fair Cy-Clones           2:06.30       12  
  6 St. Pete Masters A W-120     St. Pete Masters            2:07.89       10  
  7 ORLM B W-120                 Team Orlando Masters        2:08.35        8  
  8 Georgia A W-120              Georgia                     2:12.59        6  
  9 LOCH A W-120                 Lake County Aquatics Ma     2:18.35        4  
 10 WIN A W-120                  Winter Haven Masters        2:20.50        2  
 11 St. Pete Masters B W-120     St. Pete Masters            2:23.79        -  
  - VMST A W-120                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
  - GOLD B W-120                 Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
 
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1 ORLM A W-120                 Team Orlando Masters        2:09.84       22  
  2 GOLD A W-120                 Gold Coast Masters          2:19.28       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A W-120     St. Pete Masters            2:21.40       16  
  4 CFCC A W-120                 Cy Fair Cy-Clones           2:21.78       14  
  5 HLJ A W-120                  Holmes Lumber Jax           2:21.79       12  
  6 ORLM B W-120                 Team Orlando Masters        2:28.34       10  
  7 PIMM A W-120                 Parris Island MWR Maste     2:29.16        8  
  8 BRAT A W-120                 Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       2:33.43        6  
  9 Georgia A W-120              Georgia                     2:33.58        4  
 10 SWIM A W-120                 S.W.I.M. Florida Master     2:35.12        2  
 11 WIN A W-120                  Winter Haven Masters        2:38.01        -  
 12 LOCH A W-120                 Lake County Aquatics Ma     2:39.47        -  
  - VMST A W-120                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Women 400  R-Free 
  1 CFCC A W-120                 Cy Fair Cy-Clones           4:47.46       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A W-120     St. Pete Masters            4:50.91       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters B W-120     St. Pete Masters            5:38.85       16  
  - ORLM A W-120                 Team Orlando Masters            DQ         -  
  - VMST A W-120                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Women 400  R-Medley 
  1 ORLM A W-120                 Team Orlando Masters        4:53.42       22  
  2 CFCC A W-120                 Cy Fair Cy-Clones           5:18.49       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A W-120     St. Pete Masters            6:03.64       16  
  - VMST A W-120                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Women 800  R-Free 
  1 ORLM A W-120                 Team Orlando Masters        9:44.01       22  
  2 ORLM B W-120                 Team Orlando Masters       10:30.52       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters B W-120     St. Pete Masters           11:14.79       16  
  4 ORLM A W-120                 Team Orlando Masters       11:51.02       22  
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1 GOLD A W-160                 Gold Coast Masters          2:01.42       22  
  2 NEM A W-160                  New England Masters         2:01.48       18  
  3 DC Masters A W-160           DC Masters                  2:04.88       16  
  4 Plano Wetcats A W-160        Plano Wetcats               2:08.09       14  
  5 300 Club A W-160             300 Club                    2:08.57       12  
  6 St. Pete Masters A W-160     St. Pete Masters            2:11.98       10  
  7 NEM B W-160                  New England Masters         2:33.88        8  
  8 St. Pete Masters B W-160     St. Pete Masters            2:50.16        6  
  - SNM A W-160                  Sierra Nevada Masters           NS         -  
  - VMST A W-160                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1 Plano Wetcats A W-160        Plano Wetcats               2:20.37       22  
  2 DC Masters A W-160           DC Masters                  2:22.30       18  
  3 GOLD A W-160                 Gold Coast Masters          2:23.55       16  
  4 NEM A W-160                  New England Masters         2:25.77       14  
  5 300 Club A W-160             300 Club                    2:26.12       12  
  6 Georgia A W-160              Georgia                     2:40.43       10  
  7 St. Pete Masters A W-160     St. Pete Masters            2:41.12        8  
  8 St. Pete Masters B W-160     St. Pete Masters            2:42.01        6  
  9 SNM A W-160                  Sierra Nevada Masters       2:42.14        4  
 10 GOLD B W-160                 Gold Coast Masters          2:51.46        2  
 11 St. Pete Masters B W-160     St. Pete Masters            3:07.45        -  
  - VMST A W-160                 Virginia Masters Swim           DQ         -  
 
Women 400  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-160     St. Pete Masters            4:41.68       22  
  2 Plano Wetcats A W-160        Plano Wetcats               4:48.94       18  
  3 DC Masters A W-160           DC Masters                  4:52.60       16  
  4 300 Club A W-160             300 Club                    4:54.40       14  
  5 ORLM A W-160                 Team Orlando Masters        6:22.82       12  
 
Women 400  R-Medley 
  1 DC Masters A W-160           DC Masters                  5:17.88       22  
  2 Plano Wetcats A W-160        Plano Wetcats               5:23.06       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A W-160     St. Pete Masters            5:26.44       16  
  4 300 Club A W-160             300 Club                    5:39.23       14  
  5 Georgia A W-160              Georgia                     5:53.45       12  
  6 St. Pete Masters B W-160     St. Pete Masters            6:07.87       10  
  7 ORLM A W-160                 Team Orlando Masters        7:06.14        8  
 
Women 800  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-160     St. Pete Masters           10:20.09       22  
  2 VMST A W-160                 Virginia Masters Swim      10:55.23       18  
  - Plano Wetcats A W-160        Plano Wetcats                   NS         -  
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-200     St. Pete Masters            2:15.65       22  
  2 DC Masters A W-200           DC Masters                  2:17.20       18  
  3 SDSM A W-200                 San Diego Swim Masters      2:33.46       16  
  4 VMST A W-200                 Virginia Masters Swim       2:43.98       14  
  5 ORLM A W-200                 Team Orlando Masters        2:46.97       12  
  - SMS A W-200                  Suncoast Masters Swimmi         NS         -  
  - NCMS A W-200                 North Carolina Masters          NS         -  
 
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1 DC Masters A W-200           DC Masters                  2:29.92       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A W-200     St. Pete Masters            2:31.92       18  
  3 NCMS A W-200                 North Carolina Masters      2:41.55       16  
  4 SDSM A W-200                 San Diego Swim Masters      2:50.58       14  
  5 GOLD A W-200                 Gold Coast Masters          2:52.36       12  
  6 ORLM A W-200                 Team Orlando Masters        3:12.08       10  
  7 UCLA A W-200                 UCLA Bruin Masters          4:30.87        8  
  - SMS A W-200                  Suncoast Masters Swimmi         NS         -  
  - VMST A W-200                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Women 400  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-200     St. Pete Masters            5:13.92       22  
  2 NEM A W-200                  New England Masters         5:48.97       18  
  3 SDSM A W-200                 San Diego Swim Masters      6:03.79       16  
 
Women 400  R-Medley 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-200     St. Pete Masters            6:05.11       22  
  2 SDSM A W-200                 San Diego Swim Masters      6:49.07       18  
 
Women 800  R-Free 
  1 SDSM A W-200                 San Diego Swim Masters     12:59.08       22  
  2 SNM A W-200                  Sierra Nevada Masters      14:20.75       18  
 
---  Ages 240 Through 279 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1 Michigan Masters A W-240     Michigan Masters            3:03.51       22  
  2 ORLM A W-240                 Team Orlando Masters        3:54.80       18  
 
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1 Michigan Masters A W-240     Michigan Masters            3:16.00       22  
  2 NEM A W-240                  New England Masters         3:21.90       18  
  3 ORLM A W-240                 Team Orlando Masters        4:11.39       16  
 
Women 800  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-240     St. Pete Masters           13:12.45       22  
  2 NEM A W-240                  New England Masters        14:19.72       18  
  3 ORLM A W-240                 Team Orlando Masters       19:57.86       16  
 
---  Ages 280 Through 319 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-280     St. Pete Masters            3:29.87       22  
 
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-280     St. Pete Masters            4:00.15       22  
 
Women 400  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-280     St. Pete Masters            7:57.85       22  
 
Women 400  R-Medley 
  1 St. Pete Masters A W-280     St. Pete Masters            9:06.33       22  

Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #25