1997 LC Nationals
Mixed Relay Results
---  Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free 
  1 ORLM A X-76                  Team Orlando Masters        1:55.92       22  
 
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
  1 Cy Fair Cy-Clones A X-76     Cy Fair Cy-Clones           2:08.90       22  
  2 ORLM A X-76                  Team Orlando Masters        2:16.94       18  
 
Mixed 400  R-Free 
  1 ORLM A X-76                  Team Orlando Masters        4:37.74       22  
 
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A X-100     St. Pete Masters            1:46.89       22  
  2 ART A X-100                  Atlanta Rainbow Trout       1:54.65       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters B X-100     St. Pete Masters            1:54.98       16  
  4 NEM A X-100                  New England Masters         1:56.51       14  
  5 ORLM A X-100                 Team Orlando Masters        1:56.69       12  
  6 LYTA A X-100                 Lake Lytal Masters          2:08.16       10  
  7 ORLM B X-100                 Team Orlando Masters        2:27.18        8  
 
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
  1 St. Pete Masters A X-100     St. Pete Masters            2:00.53       22  
  2 ORLM A X-100                 Team Orlando Masters        2:19.06       18  
  - LYTA A X-100                 Lake Lytal Masters              DQ         -  
  - ART A X-100                  Atlanta Rainbow Trout           NS         -  
 
Mixed 400  R-Free 
  - St. Pete Masters A X-100     St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
  - ORLM B X-100                 Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
 
Mixed 400  R-Medley 
  1 ORLM A X-100                 Team Orlando Masters        5:02.12       22  
  2 ORLM B X-100                 Team Orlando Masters        5:39.39       18  
  - St. Pete Masters A X-100     St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
 
Mixed 800  R-Free 
  - ORLM A X-100                 Team Orlando Masters            DQ         -  
  - ORLM B X-100                 Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free 
  1 ORLM A X-120                 Team Orlando Masters        1:51.83       22  
  2 ORLM B X-120                 Team Orlando Masters        1:56.27       18  
  3 BRAT A X-120                 Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       1:56.78       16  
  4 TBAC A X-120                 Tampa Bay Aquatic Club      1:57.00       14  
  5 St. Pete Masters A X-120     St. Pete Masters            1:57.29       12  
  6 Georgia A X-120              Georgia                     1:58.86       10  
  7 Downtown YMCA A X-120        Downtown YMCA               2:01.05        8  
  8 Crawfish Masters A X-120     Crawfish Masters            2:01.50        6  
  9 St. Pete Masters B X-120     St. Pete Masters            2:07.38        4  
 10 NEM A X-120                  New England Masters         2:07.94        2  
 11 HLJ A X-120                  Holmes Lumber Jax           2:18.63        -  
  - Georgia B X-120              Georgia                         NS         -  
 
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
  1 GOLD A X-120                 Gold Coast Masters          2:02.19       22  
  2 ORLM A X-120                 Team Orlando Masters        2:07.42       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A X-120     St. Pete Masters            2:08.76       16  
  4 St. Pete Masters B X-120     St. Pete Masters            2:09.29       14  
  5 ORLM B X-120                 Team Orlando Masters        2:10.50       12  
  6 St. Pete Masters C X-120     St. Pete Masters            2:14.57       10  
  7 NEM A X-120                  New England Masters         2:15.50        8  
  8 HLJ A X-120                  Holmes Lumber Jax           2:18.68        6  
  9 Georgia A X-120              Georgia                     2:19.54        4  
 10 GOLD B X-120                 Gold Coast Masters          2:22.61        2  
  - Downtown YMCA A X-120        Downtown YMCA                   NS         -  
  - SWIM A X-120                 S.W.I.M. Florida Master         NS         -  
 
Mixed 400  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A X-120     St. Pete Masters            4:15.33       22  
  2 VMST A X-120                 Virginia Masters Swim       4:28.95       18  
  3 ORLM A X-120                 Team Orlando Masters        4:30.49       16  
  4 NEM A X-120                  New England Masters         4:36.52       14  
  5 ORLM B X-120                 Team Orlando Masters        4:37.41       12  
  6 St. Pete Masters B X-120     St. Pete Masters            4:37.89       10  
  7 LYTA A X-120                 Lake Lytal Masters          4:41.94        8  
 
Mixed 400  R-Medley 
  1 St. Pete Masters A X-120     St. Pete Masters            4:48.86       22  
  2 ORLM A X-120                 Team Orlando Masters        5:11.15       18  
  3 LYTA A X-120                 Lake Lytal Masters          5:15.49       16  
 
Mixed 800  R-Free 
  1 ORLM A X-120                 Team Orlando Masters        9:03.87       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A X-120     St. Pete Masters            9:22.26       18  
  3 ORLM B X-120                 Team Orlando Masters       10:21.56       16  
  - HLJ A X-120                  Holmes Lumber Jax               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free 
  1 ORLM A X-160                 Team Orlando Masters        1:48.26       22  
  2 NEM A X-160                  New England Masters         1:50.46       18  
  3 HLJ A X-160                  Holmes Lumber Jax           1:55.21       16  
  4 Plano Wetcats A X-160        Plano Wetcats               1:55.47       14  
  5 GOLD A X-160                 Gold Coast Masters          1:55.72       12  
  6 300 Club A X-160             300 Club                    1:56.68       10  
  7 Georgia A X-160              Georgia                     1:57.51        8  
  8 St. Pete Masters B X-160     St. Pete Masters            1:59.84        6  
  9 St. Pete Masters C X-160     St. Pete Masters            2:01.13        4  
 10 Plano Wetcats B X-160        Plano Wetcats               2:01.27        2  
 11 VMST A X-160                 Virginia Masters Swim       2:03.50        -  
 12 Niagara Masters A X-160      Niagara Masters             2:08.36        -  
 13 300 Club B X-160             300 Club                    2:08.87        -  
 14 GOLD B X-160                 Gold Coast Masters          2:13.57        -  
 15 Georgia B X-160              Georgia                     2:14.66        -  
 16 ORLM B X-160                 Team Orlando Masters        2:15.12        -  
  - St. Pete Masters A X-160     St. Pete Masters                DQ         -  
 
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
  1 ORLM A X-160                 Team Orlando Masters        2:02.49       22  
  2 NEM A X-160                  New England Masters         2:04.34       18  
  3 Plano Wetcats A X-160        Plano Wetcats               2:08.32       16  
  4 St. Pete Masters A X-160     St. Pete Masters            2:11.03       14  
  5 GOLD A X-160                 Gold Coast Masters          2:11.50       12  
  6 300 Club A X-160             300 Club                    2:14.71       10  
  7 VMST A X-160                 Virginia Masters Swim       2:16.94        8  
  8 HLJ A X-160                  Holmes Lumber Jax           2:18.68        6  
  9 LYTA A X-160                 Lake Lytal Masters          2:20.19        4  
 10 300 Club B X-160             300 Club                    2:20.27        2  
 11 St. Pete Masters C X-160     St. Pete Masters            2:25.72        -  
 12 BRAT A X-160                 Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       2:26.43        -  
 13 St. Pete Masters B X-160     St. Pete Masters            2:28.77        -  
 14 Plano Wetcats B X-160        Plano Wetcats               2:31.28        -  
 15 ORLM B X-160                 Team Orlando Masters        2:35.84        -  
  - Crawfish Masters A X-160     Crawfish Masters                NS         -  
  - SNM A X-160                  Sierra Nevada Masters           NS         -  
  - PNA A X-160                  Pacific Northwest Aquat         NS         -  
  - Niagara Masters A X-160      Niagara Masters                 NS         -  
 
Mixed 400  R-Free 
  1 ORLM A X-160                 Team Orlando Masters        4:02.04       22  
  2 300 Club A X-160             300 Club                    4:23.68       18  
  3 BRAT A X-160                 Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       4:25.80       16  
  4 St. Pete Masters A X-160     St. Pete Masters            4:32.33       14  
  5 Georgia A X-160              Georgia                     4:38.98       12  
  6 Plano Wetcats A X-160        Plano Wetcats               4:40.60       10  
  7 St. Pete Masters B X-160     St. Pete Masters            4:43.16        8  
  8 300 Club B X-160             300 Club                    4:58.53        6  
  9 ORLM B X-160                 Team Orlando Masters        5:26.78        4  
  - St. Pete Masters C X-160     St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
  - VMST A X-160                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Mixed 400  R-Medley 
  1 ORLM A X-160                 Team Orlando Masters        4:41.21       22  
  2 Plano Wetcats A X-160        Plano Wetcats               4:46.97       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A X-160     St. Pete Masters            5:08.63       16  
  4 300 Club A X-160             300 Club                    5:09.50       14  
  5 St. Pete Masters B X-160     St. Pete Masters            5:28.99       12  
  6 VMST A X-160                 Virginia Masters Swim       5:29.41       10  
  7 St. Pete Masters B X-160     St. Pete Masters            5:32.21        8  
  8 300 Club B X-160             300 Club                    5:52.48        6  
  - St. Pete Masters C X-160     St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
 
Mixed 800  R-Free 
  1 Team Texas A X-160           Team Texas                  9:07.41       22  
  2 Georgia A X-160              Georgia                     9:39.27       18  
  3 300 Club A X-160             300 Club                    9:42.98       16  
  4 St. Pete Masters A X-160     St. Pete Masters            9:54.56       14  
  5 St. Pete Masters C X-160     St. Pete Masters           10:29.46       12  
  6 Plano Wetcats A X-160        Plano Wetcats              10:32.25       10  
  7 St. Pete Masters B X-160     St. Pete Masters           10:35.81        8  
  8 GOLD A X-160                 Gold Coast Masters         10:48.64        6  
  - ORLM B X-160                 Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
  - ORLM A X-160                 Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
  - Plano Wetcats B X-160        Plano Wetcats                   NS         -  
  - VMST A X-160                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free 
  1 Team Texas A X-200           Team Texas                  1:56.35       22  
  2 DC Masters A X-200           DC Masters                  1:59.44       18  
  3 GOLD A X-200                 Gold Coast Masters          1:59.77       16  
  4 SMS A X-200                  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     2:05.30       14  
  5 DC Masters B X-200           DC Masters                  2:07.26       12  
  6 SWIM A X-200                 S.W.I.M. Florida Master     2:13.58       10  
  7 St. Pete Masters A X-200     St. Pete Masters            2:16.64        8  
  8 PNA A X-200                  Pacific Northwest Aquat     2:17.06        6  
  9 NEM A X-200                  New England Masters         2:17.66        4  
 10 SDSM A X-200                 San Diego Swim Masters      2:18.58        2  
 11 GOLD B X-200                 Gold Coast Masters          2:18.64        -  
 12 St. Pete Masters B X-200     St. Pete Masters            2:28.38        -  
  - NCMS A X-200                 North Carolina Masters          NS         -  
  - VMST A X-200                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
  1 Team Texas A X-200           Team Texas                  2:12.71       22  
  2 DC Masters A X-200           DC Masters                  2:17.87       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A X-200     St. Pete Masters            2:18.72       16  
  4 DC Masters B X-200           DC Masters                  2:24.72       14  
  5 St. Pete Masters B X-200     St. Pete Masters            2:28.60       12  
  6 SMS A X-200                  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     2:29.17       10  
  7 NEM A X-200                  New England Masters         2:30.14        8  
  8 GOLD A X-200                 Gold Coast Masters          2:34.15        6  
  9 SWIM A X-200                 S.W.I.M. Florida Master     2:35.09        4  
 10 SDSM A X-200                 San Diego Swim Masters      2:36.51        2  
 11 Georgia A X-200              Georgia                     2:38.97        -  
 12 ORLM A X-200                 Team Orlando Masters        2:45.64        -  
  - VMST A X-200                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
  - NCMS A X-200                 North Carolina Masters          NS         -  
 
Mixed 400  R-Free 
  1 Team Texas A X-200           Team Texas                  4:29.32       22  
  2 DC Masters A X-200           DC Masters                  4:42.56       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A X-200     St. Pete Masters            5:15.72       16  
  4 SDSM A X-200                 San Diego Swim Masters      5:32.05       14  
  5 ORLM A X-200                 Team Orlando Masters        6:01.21       12  
 
Mixed 400  R-Medley 
  1 Team Texas A X-200           Team Texas                  5:05.71       22  
  2 DC Masters A X-200           DC Masters                  5:33.60       18  
  3 SDSM A X-200                 San Diego Swim Masters      6:25.48       16  
  4 ORLM A X-200                 Team Orlando Masters        6:41.52       14  
  - St. Pete Masters A X-200     St. Pete Masters                DQ         -  
 
Mixed 800  R-Free 
  1 GOLD A X-200                 Gold Coast Masters         10:35.10       22  
  2 Georgia A X-200              Georgia                    11:45.79       18  
  3 SDSM A X-200                 San Diego Swim Masters     12:00.26       16  
 
---  Ages 240 Through 279 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free 
  1 SDSM A X-240                 San Diego Swim Masters      2:11.79       22  
  2 NCMS A X-240                 North Carolina Masters      2:17.57       18  
  3 GOLD A X-240                 Gold Coast Masters          2:18.00       16  
  4 St. Pete Masters A X-240     St. Pete Masters            2:22.83       14  
  5 JMST A X-240                 Jersey Masters Swim Tea     2:26.53       12  
  6 Michigan Masters A X-240     Michigan Masters            2:49.08       10  
  - SMS A X-240                  Suncoast Masters Swimmi         NS         -  
  - ORLM A X-240                 Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
  - VMST A X-240                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
  1 NCMS A X-240                 North Carolina Masters      2:28.04       22  
  2 GOLD A X-240                 Gold Coast Masters          2:37.81       18  
  3 JMST A X-240                 Jersey Masters Swim Tea     2:37.84       16  
  4 SDSM A X-240                 San Diego Swim Masters      2:39.66       14  
  5 NEM A X-240                  New England Masters         3:00.00       12  
  6 ORLM A X-240                 Team Orlando Masters        3:00.13       10  
  7 Michigan Masters A X-240     Michigan Masters            3:15.40        8  
  8 GOLD B X-240                 Gold Coast Masters          4:17.05        6  
  - SMS A X-240                  Suncoast Masters Swimmi         NS         -  
  - VMST A X-240                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Mixed 400  R-Free 
  1 SDSM A X-240                 San Diego Swim Masters      5:09.00       22  
  2 GOLD A X-240                 Gold Coast Masters          5:11.04       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters B X-240     St. Pete Masters            5:58.57       16  
  4 NEM A X-240                  New England Masters         6:06.10       14  
  5 St. Pete Masters A X-240     St. Pete Masters            6:38.95       12  
 
Mixed 400  R-Medley 
  1 GOLD A X-240                 Gold Coast Masters          6:02.09       22  
  2 SDSM A X-240                 San Diego Swim Masters      6:07.95       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A X-240     St. Pete Masters            7:01.15       16  
  4 St. Pete Masters B X-240     St. Pete Masters            7:28.59       14  
 
Mixed 800  R-Free 
  1 SDSM A X-240                 San Diego Swim Masters     11:42.13       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A X-240     St. Pete Masters           12:38.82       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters B X-240     St. Pete Masters           13:17.86       16  
 
---  Ages 280 Through 319 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free 
  1 NEM A X-280                  New England Masters         2:44.08       22  
  2 FMM A X-280                  Florida Maverick Master     3:02.01       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A X-280     St. Pete Masters            3:04.27       16  
  4 ORLM A X-280                 Team Orlando Masters        3:31.52       14  
  5 St. Pete Masters B X-280     St. Pete Masters            3:32.54       12  
 
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
  1 St. Pete Masters A X-280     St. Pete Masters            3:23.81       22  
  2 FMM A X-280                  Florida Maverick Master     3:26.93       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters B X-280     St. Pete Masters            4:23.91       16  
  4 ORLM A X-280                 Team Orlando Masters        4:38.12       14  
 
Mixed 400  R-Free 
  1 FMM A X-280                  Florida Maverick Master     7:10.49       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A X-280     St. Pete Masters            7:51.25       18  
 
Mixed 400  R-Medley 
  1 FMM A X-280                  Florida Maverick Master     7:59.57       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A X-280     St. Pete Masters            9:18.59       18  
 
Mixed 800  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A X-280     St. Pete Masters           17:06.67       22  

Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #36