1997 LC Nationals
Men's Relay Results
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1 St. Pete Masters A M-100     St. Pete Masters            1:40.69       22  
  2 CHMS A M-100                 Crescent Hill Masters       1:43.49       18  
  - ORLM A M-100                 Team Orlando Masters            DQ         -  
 
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1 St. Pete Masters A M-100     St. Pete Masters            1:50.79       22  
  2 CHMS A M-100                 Crescent Hill Masters       1:57.17       18  
 
Men 800  R-Free 
  1 CHMS A M-100                 Crescent Hill Masters       9:21.70       22  
  - ORLM A M-100                 Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1 Illinois Masters A M-120     Illinois Masters            1:42.16       22  
  2 SUN A M-120                  Suncoast Swim Academy       1:44.50       18  
  3 STRL A M-120                 Starlit Aquatic Club        1:48.16       16  
  4 LYTA A M-120                 Lake Lytal Masters          1:52.96       14  
  5 ORLM B M-120                 Team Orlando Masters        2:06.69       12  
  - ART A M-120                  Atlanta Rainbow Trout           NS         -  
  - Downtown YMCA A M-120        Downtown YMCA                   NS         -  
  - ORLM A M-120                 Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
 
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1 GOLD A M-120                 Gold Coast Masters          1:53.12       22  
  2 Georgia A M-120              Georgia                     1:56.83       18  
  3 NEM A M-120                  New England Masters         1:59.27       16  
  4 ORLM A M-120                 Team Orlando Masters        1:59.97       14  
  5 SUN A M-120                  Suncoast Swim Academy       2:01.65       12  
  6 STRL A M-120                 Starlit Aquatic Club        2:03.89       10  
  7 LYTA A M-120                 Lake Lytal Masters          2:07.97        8  
  8 SDSM A M-120                 San Diego Swim Masters      2:10.45        6  
  9 Downtown YMCA A M-120        Downtown YMCA               2:13.38        4  
 10 ORLM B M-120                 Team Orlando Masters        2:14.56        2  
  - ART A M-120                  Atlanta Rainbow Trout           DQ         -  
 
Men 400  R-Free 
  1 Illinois Masters A M-120     Illinois Masters            3:55.18       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A M-120     St. Pete Masters            4:03.05       18  
  3 SDSM A M-120                 San Diego Swim Masters      4:03.61       16  
  4 CHMS A M-120                 Crescent Hill Masters       4:04.65       14  
  5 NEM A M-120                  New England Masters         4:26.68       12  
  6 ORLM A M-120                 Team Orlando Masters        4:47.88       10  
 
Men 400  R-Medley 
  1 Illinois Masters A M-120     Illinois Masters            4:26.06       22  
  2 STRL A M-120                 Starlit Aquatic Club        4:37.28       18  
  3 CHMS A M-120                 Crescent Hill Masters       4:42.66       16  
  4 St. Pete Masters A M-120     St. Pete Masters            4:50.75       14  
  5 ORLM A M-120                 Team Orlando Masters        5:42.03       12  
 
Men 800  R-Free 
  1 Georgia A M-120              Georgia                     8:24.09       22  
  2 SDSM A M-120                 San Diego Swim Masters      9:19.06       18  
  3 ORLM A M-120                 Team Orlando Masters       10:27.72       16  
  - St. Pete Masters A M-120     St. Pete Masters                DQ         -  
  - ORLM C M-120                 Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
  - ORLM B M-120                 Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1 ORLM A M-160                 Team Orlando Masters        1:45.13       22  
  2 GOLD A M-160                 Gold Coast Masters          1:45.16       18  
  3 BRAT A M-160                 Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       1:45.95       16  
  4 St. Pete Masters A M-160     St. Pete Masters            1:50.15       14  
  5 HLJ A M-160                  Holmes Lumber Jax           1:50.51       12  
  6 St. Pete Masters B M-160     St. Pete Masters            1:50.54       10  
  7 SWIM A M-160                 S.W.I.M. Florida Master     1:53.78        8  
  8 NEM A M-160                  New England Masters         1:53.83        6  
  9 St. Pete Masters C M-160     St. Pete Masters            1:55.06        4  
 10 GOLD B M-160                 Gold Coast Masters          1:56.06        2  
 11 300 Club A M-160             300 Club                    1:56.51        -  
 12 Plano Wetcats A M-160        Plano Wetcats               2:00.21        -  
 13 ORLM B M-160                 Team Orlando Masters        2:06.08        -  
  - Georgia A M-160              Georgia                         DQ         -  
  - CHMS A M-160                 Crescent Hill Masters           NS         -  
  - Niagara Masters A M-160      Niagara Masters                 NS         -  
  - St. Pete Masters D M-160     St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
  - VMST A M-160                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
  - NEM B M-160                  New England Masters             NS         -  
 
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1 Illinois Masters A M-160     Illinois Masters            1:56.84       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A M-160     St. Pete Masters            1:56.96       18  
  3 ORLM A M-160                 Team Orlando Masters        2:00.33       16  
  4 Niagara Masters A M-160      Niagara Masters             2:04.24       14  
  5 Plano Wetcats A M-160        Plano Wetcats               2:04.80       12  
  6 SWIM A M-160                 S.W.I.M. Florida Master     2:09.49       10  
  7 CHMS A M-160                 Crescent Hill Masters       2:09.65        8  
  8 300 Club A M-160             300 Club                    2:09.79        6  
  9 St. Pete Masters B M-160     St. Pete Masters            2:09.81        4  
 10 TBAC A M-160                 Tampa Bay Aquatic Club      2:11.02        2  
 11 GOLD A M-160                 Gold Coast Masters          2:12.31        -  
 12 HLJ A M-160                  Holmes Lumber Jax           2:15.90        -  
 13 St. Pete Masters C M-160     St. Pete Masters            2:20.72        -  
  - BRAT A M-160                 Bob Ruth Aquatic Team           DQ         -  
  - VMST A M-160                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
  - MINN A M-160                 Minnesota Masters               NS         -  
 
Men 400  R-Free 
  1 BRAT A M-160                 Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       3:58.31       22  
  2 ORLM A M-160                 Team Orlando Masters        4:25.75       18  
  3 300 Club A M-160             300 Club                    4:27.03       16  
  4 GOLD B M-160                 Gold Coast Masters          5:07.46       14  
  - VMST A M-160                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
  - Georgia A M-160              Georgia                         NS         -  
  - GOLD A M-160                 Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
  - St. Pete Masters A M-160     St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
 
Men 400  R-Medley 
  1 BRAT A M-160                 Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       4:50.92       22  
  2 GOLD A M-160                 Gold Coast Masters          4:55.41       18  
  3 ORLM A M-160                 Team Orlando Masters        5:01.86       16  
  4 300 Club A M-160             300 Club                    5:12.72       14  
  - St. Pete Masters A M-160     St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
  - VMST A M-160                 Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Men 800  R-Free 
  1 Illinois Masters A M-160     Illinois Masters            8:59.23       22  
  2 GOLD A M-160                 Gold Coast Masters          8:59.57       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A M-160     St. Pete Masters            9:18.31       16  
  4 NEM A M-160                  New England Masters         9:23.58       14  
  5 ORLM A M-160                 Team Orlando Masters        9:38.90       12  
  6 300 Club A M-160             300 Club                    9:52.76       10  
  7 HLJ A M-160                  Holmes Lumber Jax           9:59.17        8  
  - Plano Wetcats A M-160        Plano Wetcats                   NS         -  
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1 Team Texas A M-200           Team Texas                  1:54.61       22  
  2 DC Masters A M-200           DC Masters                  1:54.95       18  
  3 SWIM A M-200                 S.W.I.M. Florida Master     1:59.68       16  
  4 GOLD A M-200                 Gold Coast Masters          2:00.09       14  
  5 SDSM A M-200                 San Diego Swim Masters      2:00.42       12  
  6 ORLM A M-200                 Team Orlando Masters        2:01.54       10  
  7 Niagara Masters A M-200      Niagara Masters             2:06.78        8  
  8 GOLD B M-200                 Gold Coast Masters          2:14.57        6  
  9 ORLM B M-200                 Team Orlando Masters        2:14.94        4  
  - Michigan Masters A M-200     Michigan Masters                NS         -  
  - BRAT A M-200                 Bob Ruth Aquatic Team           NS         -  
  - Crawfish Masters A M-200     Crawfish Masters                NS         -  
 
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1 GOLD A M-200                 Gold Coast Masters          2:05.35       22  
  2 BRAT A M-200                 Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       2:09.17       18  
  3 Team Texas A M-200           Team Texas                  2:12.27       16  
  4 ORLM A M-200                 Team Orlando Masters        2:16.95       14  
  5 NEM A M-200                  New England Masters         2:17.17       12  
  6 DC Masters A M-200           DC Masters                  2:19.01       10  
  7 St. Pete Masters A M-200     St. Pete Masters            2:19.04        8  
  8 SWIM A M-200                 S.W.I.M. Florida Master     2:20.24        6  
  9 GOLD C M-200                 Gold Coast Masters          2:20.81        4  
 10 Crawfish Masters A M-200     Crawfish Masters            2:24.53        2  
 11 Georgia A M-200              Georgia                     2:27.01        -  
 12 GOLD B M-200                 Gold Coast Masters          2:27.48        -  
 13 Niagara Masters A M-200      Niagara Masters             2:30.11        -  
  - Michigan Masters A M-200     Michigan Masters                NS         -  
  - St. Pete Masters B M-200     St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
 
Men 400  R-Free 
  1 GOLD A M-200                 Gold Coast Masters          4:17.10       22  
  2 Team Texas A M-200           Team Texas                  4:27.52       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A M-200     St. Pete Masters            4:48.11       16  
  4 ORLM A M-200                 Team Orlando Masters        5:01.85       14  
 
Men 400  R-Medley 
  1 GOLD A M-200                 Gold Coast Masters          4:47.64       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters B M-200     St. Pete Masters            5:12.54       18  
  3 NEM A M-200                  New England Masters         5:14.90       16  
  4 SDSM A M-200                 San Diego Swim Masters      5:46.64       13  
  4 Georgia A M-200              Georgia                     5:46.64       13  
  6 ORLM A M-200                 Team Orlando Masters        5:49.30       10  
  7 ORLM B M-200                 Team Orlando Masters        5:50.21        8  
 
Men 800  R-Free 
  1 ORLM A M-200                 Team Orlando Masters       10:57.25       22  
  2 ORLM B M-200                 Team Orlando Masters       10:58.82       18  
  - MINN A M-200                 Minnesota Masters               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 240 Through 279 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1 GOLD A M-240                 Gold Coast Masters          1:57.91       22  
  2 NCMS A M-240                 North Carolina Masters      1:58.78       18  
  3 SDSM A M-240                 San Diego Swim Masters      1:59.94       16  
  4 ORLM A M-240                 Team Orlando Masters        2:11.53       14  
  5 St. Pete Masters A M-240     St. Pete Masters            2:15.67       12  
  6 SMMM A M-240                 San Mateo Master Marlin     2:16.56       10  
  7 EMP A M-240                  Empire State Masters        2:34.81        8  
  8 FMM A M-240                  Florida Maverick Master     2:43.11        6  
  - JMST A M-240                 Jersey Masters Swim Tea         NS         -  
  - SMS A M-240                  Suncoast Masters Swimmi         NS         -  
 
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1 NCMS A M-240                 North Carolina Masters      2:20.08       22  
  2 SDSM A M-240                 San Diego Swim Masters      2:22.35       18  
  3 SMMM A M-240                 San Mateo Master Marlin     2:26.26       16  
  4 SMS A M-240                  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     2:29.82       14  
  5 ORLM A M-240                 Team Orlando Masters        2:32.69       12  
  6 FMM A M-240                  Florida Maverick Master     2:33.50       10  
  7 HLJ A M-240                  Holmes Lumber Jax           2:34.60        8  
  8 EMP A M-240                  Empire State Masters        2:50.39        6  
  9 St. Pete Masters A M-240     St. Pete Masters            3:12.99        4  
  - JMST A M-240                 Jersey Masters Swim Tea         NS         -  
 
Men 400  R-Free 
  1 SDSM A M-240                 San Diego Swim Masters      4:42.18       22  
  2 ORLM A M-240                 Team Orlando Masters        5:09.85       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A M-240     St. Pete Masters            6:16.45       16  
  - SMMM A M-240                 San Mateo Master Marlin         DQ         -  
 
Men 400  R-Medley 
  1 SDSM A M-240                 San Diego Swim Masters      5:55.20       22  
  2 FMM A M-240                  Florida Maverick Master     6:10.46       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters A M-240     St. Pete Masters            7:37.18       16  
  - SMMM A M-240                 San Mateo Master Marlin         NS         -  
 
Men 800  R-Free 
  1 SDSM A M-240                 San Diego Swim Masters     10:58.43       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A M-240     St. Pete Masters           12:49.47       18  
  - ORLM A M-240                 Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 280 Through 319 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1 FMM A M-280                  Florida Maverick Master     2:30.63       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A M-280     St. Pete Masters            2:34.17       18  
  3 St. Pete Masters B M-280     St. Pete Masters            3:16.42       16  
  - HLJ A M-280                  Holmes Lumber Jax               NS         -  
 
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1 St. Pete Masters A M-280     St. Pete Masters            2:55.77       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters B M-280     St. Pete Masters            3:41.59       18  
  - ORLM A M-280                 Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
 
Men 400  R-Free 
  1 FMM A M-280                  Florida Maverick Master     6:09.27       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A M-280     St. Pete Masters            7:23.65       18  
 
Men 400  R-Medley 
  1 St. Pete Masters A M-280     St. Pete Masters            8:30.79       22  
 
Men 800  R-Free 
  1 FMM A M-280                  Florida Maverick Master    15:49.83       22  
  2 St. Pete Masters A M-280     St. Pete Masters           16:28.42       18  
 
---  Ages 320 Through 359 --- 
 PL      Name                        Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1 TXAM A M-320                 Texas Aquatics Masters      3:41.04       22  
 
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1 TXAM A M-320                 Texas Aquatics Masters      3:37.10       22  

Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #33