1997 LC Nationals
Women's 75-79 Results
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50  Free 
  1 Betty Christian          75  Missouri Valley               41.78       11  
  2 Bunny Cederlund          75  Space Coast Masters           45.56        9  
  3 Billie Ann Burrill       76  New England Masters           50.11        8  
  4 Bardi Dendy              76  Suncoast Masters Swimmi       52.00        7  
  5 Ruth Thorsen             77  DC Masters                    57.60        6  
  6 Martha Parnell           77  Team Orlando Masters        1:04.75        5  
 
Women 100  Free 
  1 Billie Ann Burrill       76  New England Masters         1:53.48       11  
  2 Bardi Dendy              76  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     2:05.29        9  
  3 Ruth Thorsen             77  DC Masters                  2:20.68        8  
  4 Rachel Erwin             77  Team Orlando Masters        2:33.57        7  
  5 Luella Heath             77  Rocky Mountain Masters      2:46.42        6  
 
Women 200  Free 
  1 Betty Christian          75  Missouri Valley             3:44.50       11  
  2 Billie Ann Burrill       76  New England Masters         4:13.95        9  
  3 Ruth Thorsen             77  DC Masters                  5:19.15        8  
  4 Luella Heath             77  Rocky Mountain Masters      5:37.52        7  
 
Women 400  Free 
  1 Billie Ann Burrill       76  New England Masters         9:29.32       11  
  2 Ruth Thorsen             77  DC Masters                 11:31.96        9  
 
Women 800  Free 
  1 Bunny Cederlund          75  Space Coast Masters        17:24.13       11  
  2 Billie Ann Burrill       76  New England Masters        19:27.91        9  
  3 Anneliese Zoeller        79  Team Orlando Masters       25:57.53        8  
  4 Rachel Erwin             77  Team Orlando Masters       26:05.03        7  
 
Women 1500  Free 
  1 Bunny Cederlund          75  Space Coast Masters        33:18.26       11  
 
Women 50  Back 
  1 Bunny Cederlund          75  Space Coast Masters           46.98       11  
  2 Betty Christian          75  Missouri Valley               53.53        9  
  3 Jean Zulich              77  Sun City Center Swim Te       58.08        8  
  4 Bardi Dendy              76  Suncoast Masters Swimmi       59.25        7  
  5 Anneliese Zoeller        79  Team Orlando Masters        1:15.69        6  
  6 Martha Parnell           77  Team Orlando Masters        1:16.17        5  
  7 Lois Plank               76  UCLA Bruin Masters          1:23.85        4  
  8 Luella Heath             77  Rocky Mountain Masters      1:24.45        3  
  9 Ruth Thorsen             77  DC Masters                  1:26.47        2  
 
Women 100  Back 
  1 Bunny Cederlund          75  Space Coast Masters         1:46.70       11  
  2 Jean Zulich              77  Sun City Center Swim Te     2:16.85        9  
  3 Bardi Dendy              76  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     2:21.08        8  
  4 Edith Glusac             78  Michigan Masters            2:23.73        7  
  5 Martha Parnell           77  Team Orlando Masters        2:55.69        6  
  6 Luella Heath             77  Rocky Mountain Masters      2:56.63        5  
  7 Ruth Thorsen             77  DC Masters                  3:28.67        4  
 
Women 200  Back 
  1 Bunny Cederlund          75  Space Coast Masters         4:00.78       11  
  2 Jean Zulich              77  Sun City Center Swim Te     5:12.03        9  
  3 Irene Sandahl            76  Team Texas                  5:50.46        8  
  4 Luella Heath             77  Rocky Mountain Masters      6:19.18        7  
 
Women 50  Breast 
  1 Betty Christian          75  Missouri Valley               55.05       11  
  2 Edith Glusac             78  Michigan Masters            1:06.36        9  
  3 Bardi Dendy              76  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     1:07.69        8  
  4 Irene Sandahl            76  Team Texas                  1:09.72        7  
  5 Anneliese Zoeller        79  Team Orlando Masters        1:16.55        6  
  6 Martha Parnell           77  Team Orlando Masters        1:27.73        5  
  7 Lois Plank               76  UCLA Bruin Masters          1:33.71        4  
  8 Rachel Erwin             77  Team Orlando Masters        1:48.73        3  
 
Women 100  Breast 
  1 Betty Christian          75  Missouri Valley             2:07.70       11  
  2 Edith Glusac             78  Michigan Masters            2:32.05        9  
  3 Irene Sandahl            76  Team Texas                  2:41.77        8  
  4 Anneliese Zoeller        79  Team Orlando Masters        2:47.85        7  
  - Lois Plank               76  UCLA Bruin Masters              NS         -  
 
Women 200  Breast 
  1 Betty Christian          75  Missouri Valley             4:29.87       11  
  2 June Reynolds            75  St. Pete Masters            5:13.45        9  
  3 Edith Glusac             78  Michigan Masters            5:38.95        8  
  4 Irene Sandahl            76  Team Texas                  5:59.22        7  
  5 Anneliese Zoeller        79  Team Orlando Masters        6:07.50        6  
 
Women 50  Fly 
  1 June Reynolds            75  St. Pete Masters            1:03.44       11  
  2 Jean Zulich              77  Sun City Center Swim Te     1:08.52        9  
  3 Irene Sandahl            76  Team Texas                  1:11.59        8  
  4 Rachel Erwin             77  Team Orlando Masters        1:35.04        7  
  - Martha Parnell           77  Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
 
Women 100  Fly 
  1 June Reynolds            75  St. Pete Masters            2:21.85       11  
  2 Jean Zulich              77  Sun City Center Swim Te     2:50.58        9  
  3 Edith Glusac             78  Michigan Masters            3:10.99        8  
 
Women 200  Fly 
  - June Reynolds            75  St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
 
Women 200  IM
  1 June Reynolds            75  St. Pete Masters            4:50.89       11  
  2 Irene Sandahl            76  Team Texas                  5:28.69        9  
  3 Jean Zulich              77  Sun City Center Swim Te     5:37.62        8  
  4 Edith Glusac             78  Michigan Masters            5:54.18        7  
 
Women 400  IM
  1 June Reynolds            75  St. Pete Masters           10:43.53       11  

Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #45