1997 LC Nationals
Women's 60-64 Results
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50  Free 
  1 Jean Garbus              63  S.W.I.M. Florida Master       38.86       11  
  2 Patricia Tullman         60  Colonials 1776                38.94        9  
  3 Jean Fox                 62  Greater Knoxville Maste       40.48        8  
  4 Valerie Lyons            62  Southwest Ohio Masters        40.89        7  
  5 Ernestine Beattie        61  Team Orlando Masters          41.67        6  
  6 Suzanne Robbins          63  Oklahoma Masters              46.65        5  
  7 Barbara Allen            64  St. Pete Masters              48.06        4  
  8 Flavia McBride           64  Missouri Valley               51.68        3  
 
Women 100  Free 
  1 Patricia Tullman         60  Colonials 1776              1:27.71       11  
  2 Jean Garbus              63  S.W.I.M. Florida Master     1:28.42        9  
  3 Jean Fox                 62  Greater Knoxville Maste     1:32.34        8  
  4 Valerie Lyons            62  Southwest Ohio Masters      1:34.72        7  
  5 Judy Puleston            62  New England Masters         1:46.23        6  
  6 Barbara Allen            64  St. Pete Masters            1:53.13        5  
  7 Flavia McBride           64  Missouri Valley             1:55.96        4  
 
Women 200  Free 
  1 Jean Garbus              63  S.W.I.M. Florida Master     3:21.34       11  
  2 Jean Fox                 62  Greater Knoxville Maste     3:30.00        9  
  3 Shirley Dacey            60  Michigan Masters            3:32.67        8  
  4 Flavia McBride           64  Missouri Valley             4:03.07        7  
  - Judy Puleston            62  New England Masters             NS         -  
  - Mary Ann Haragan         63  Lakeside Masters                NS         -  
 
Women 400  Free 
  1 Valerie Lyons            62  Southwest Ohio Masters      7:23.72       11  
  2 Shirley Dacey            60  Michigan Masters            7:29.13        9  
  3 Sandra Kremer            61  North Carolina Masters      7:47.18        8  
  4 Judy Puleston            62  New England Masters         7:56.12        7  
  5 Flavia McBride           64  Missouri Valley             8:36.16        6  
 
Women 800  Free 
  1 Patricia Tullman         60  Colonials 1776             14:25.08       11  
  2 Valerie Lyons            62  Southwest Ohio Masters     15:11.06        9  
  3 Shirley Dacey            60  Michigan Masters           15:13.12        8  
  4 Flavia McBride           64  Missouri Valley            17:37.20        7  
  5 Barbara Allen            64  St. Pete Masters           17:46.60        6  
 
Women 1500  Free 
  1 Shirley Dacey            60  Michigan Masters           28:13.02       11  
  2 Jean Sterling            60  Daytona Beach Masters      30:41.27        9  
  3 Nancy McPhee             64  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu    33:38.76        8  
 
Women 50  Back 
  1 Suzanne Robbins          63  Oklahoma Masters              47.86       11  
  2 Jean Fox                 62  Greater Knoxville Maste       48.48        9  
  3 Ernestine Beattie        61  Team Orlando Masters          51.93        8  
  4 Valerie Lyons            62  Southwest Ohio Masters        52.52        7  
  5 Barbara Allen            64  St. Pete Masters              54.93        6  
 
Women 100  Back 
  1 Suzanne Robbins          63  Oklahoma Masters            1:45.52       11  
  2 Jean Fox                 62  Greater Knoxville Maste     1:52.73        9  
  3 Barbara Allen            64  St. Pete Masters            2:01.29        8  
 
Women 200  Back 
  1 Shirley Dacey            60  Michigan Masters            3:54.94       11  
  2 Suzanne Robbins          63  Oklahoma Masters            4:03.66        9  
  3 Jean Fox                 62  Greater Knoxville Maste     4:19.77        8  
  4 Barbara Allen            64  St. Pete Masters            4:25.17        7  
 
Women 50  Breast 
  1 Anne McGuire             62  Gold Coast Masters            47.94       11  
  2 Jean Sterling            60  Daytona Beach Masters         50.35        9  
  3 Jean Garbus              63  S.W.I.M. Florida Master       51.05        8  
  4 Sandra Kremer            61  North Carolina Masters        51.23        7  
  5 Doris Prokopi            61  Florida Maverick Master       52.06        6  
  6 Ernestine Beattie        61  Team Orlando Masters          55.75        5  
  7 Suzanne Robbins          63  Oklahoma Masters              56.57        4  
  8 Alyce Vogel              64  Team Orlando Masters        1:01.95        3  
 
Women 100  Breast 
  1 Anne McGuire             62  Gold Coast Masters          1:49.77       11  
  2 Sandra Kremer            61  North Carolina Masters      1:55.65        9  
  3 Jean Sterling            60  Daytona Beach Masters       1:56.17        8  
  4 Doris Prokopi            61  Florida Maverick Master     1:57.55        7  
  5 Valerie Lyons            62  Southwest Ohio Masters      2:02.37        6  
  6 Suzanne Robbins          63  Oklahoma Masters            2:10.62        5  
  7 Alyce Vogel              64  Team Orlando Masters        2:22.18        4  
  - Mary Ann Haragan         63  Lakeside Masters                NS         -  
 
Women 200  Breast 
  1 Anne McGuire             62  Gold Coast Masters          3:53.36       11  
  2 Sandra Kremer            61  North Carolina Masters      4:11.09        9  
  3 Jean Sterling            60  Daytona Beach Masters       4:14.67        8  
  4 Doris Prokopi            61  Florida Maverick Master     4:20.43        7  
 
Women 50  Fly 
  1 Ernestine Beattie        61  Team Orlando Masters          46.02       11  
  2 Jean Garbus              63  S.W.I.M. Florida Master       46.10        9  
  3 Patricia Tullman         60  Colonials 1776                47.52        8  
  4 Nancy McPhee             64  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu     1:02.92        7  
 
Women 100  Fly 
  1 Anne McGuire             62  Gold Coast Masters          1:52.05       11  
  2 Patricia Tullman         60  Colonials 1776              1:53.56        9  
  3 Doris Prokopi            61  Florida Maverick Master     2:13.56        8  
  4 Nancy McPhee             64  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu     2:22.09        7  
 
Women 200  Fly 
  1 Anne McGuire             62  Gold Coast Masters          4:03.86       11  
  2 Patricia Tullman         60  Colonials 1776              4:19.49        9  
  3 Nancy McPhee             64  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu     5:22.92        8  
 
Women 200  IM
  1 Jean Garbus              63  S.W.I.M. Florida Master     3:52.82       11  
  2 Jean Sterling            60  Daytona Beach Masters       3:58.59        9  
  3 Sandra Kremer            61  North Carolina Masters      4:19.49        8  
  4 Doris Prokopi            61  Florida Maverick Master     4:28.71        7  
  5 Nancy McPhee             64  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu     4:46.18        6  
 
Women 400  IM
  1 Anne McGuire             62  Gold Coast Masters          7:59.43       11  
  2 Jean Sterling            60  Daytona Beach Masters       8:32.37        9  
  3 Shirley Dacey            60  Michigan Masters            9:17.89        8  
  4 Doris Prokopi            61  Florida Maverick Master     9:39.52        7  
  5 Nancy McPhee             64  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu     9:57.95        6  

Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #33