1997 LC Nationals
Women's 50-54 Results
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50  Free 
  1 Linda McHenry            50  Missouri Valley               33.14       11  
  2 Betty Bennett            54  Illinois Masters              33.97        9  
  3 Ruth Bennett             50  DC Masters                    34.63        8  
  4 Gretchen Pingley         50  Suncoast Family YMCA          35.68        7  
  5 Sarah Tyler              52  Sierra Nevada Masters         35.95        6  
  6 Vicki Buccino            51  Tulane University Club        37.17        5  
  7 Bonnie Theall            52  Dunedin Loch Ness Maste       37.33        4  
  8 Margaret Charlton        54  Gold Coast Masters            42.04        3  
  9 Linda Burr               50  Walnut Creek Masters          43.20        2  
  - Barbara Krichbaum        54  Vail Swimming                   NS         -  
  - Heidi Boerstler          50  Rocky Mountain Masters          NS         -  
  - Patricia Patterson       51  Clearwater Aquatic Team         NS         -  
 
Women 100  Free 
  1 Linda McHenry            50  Missouri Valley             1:13.89       11  
  2 Ruth Bennett             50  DC Masters                  1:14.68        9  
  3 Jeannie Mitchell         50  North Carolina Masters      1:19.28        8  
  4 Vicki Buccino            51  Tulane University Club      1:23.15        7  
  5 Gretchen Pingley         50  Suncoast Family YMCA        1:25.06        6  
  6 Bonnie Theall            52  Dunedin Loch Ness Maste     1:25.96        5  
  7 Patricia Patterson       51  Clearwater Aquatic Team     1:38.68        4  
  - Sarah Tyler              52  Sierra Nevada Masters           NS         -  
 
Women 200  Free 
  1 Anne Grams               50  Daytona Beach Masters       2:38.45       11  
  2 Lynn Cartee              50  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     2:47.59        9  
  3 Ruth Bennett             50  DC Masters                  2:51.22        8  
  4 Betty Bennett            54  Illinois Masters            2:51.42        7  
  5 Vicki Buccino            51  Tulane University Club      2:58.08        6  
  6 Sarah Tyler              52  Sierra Nevada Masters       3:07.22        5  
  7 Bonnie Theall            52  Dunedin Loch Ness Maste     3:13.03        4  
  8 Margaret Charlton        54  Gold Coast Masters          3:33.25        3  
  9 Ellie Trevison           54  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     4:17.93        2  
  - Jeannie Mitchell         50  North Carolina Masters          NS         -  
 
Women 400  Free 
  1 Anne Grams               50  Daytona Beach Masters       5:47.91       11  
  2 Jackie Marr              54  San Diego Swim Masters      5:56.96        9  
  3 Lynn Cartee              50  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     6:04.21        8  
  4 Ruth Bennett             50  DC Masters                  6:06.20        7  
  5 Vicki Buccino            51  Tulane University Club      6:20.64        6  
  6 Margaret Charlton        54  Gold Coast Masters          7:36.34        5  
  7 Ellie Trevison           54  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     9:23.92        4  
 
Women 800  Free 
  1 Mary Pohlmann            52  Illinois Masters           12:18.75       11  
  2 Vicki Buccino            51  Tulane University Club     12:53.47        9  
  3 Ellie Trevison           54  Jersey Masters Swim Tea    19:36.13        8  
 
Women 1500  Free 
  1 Vicki Buccino            51  Tulane University Club     25:16.07       11  
  2 Vicki Haley              50  Team Orlando Masters       31:29.84        9  
  - Mary Pohlmann            52  Illinois Masters                NS         -  
 
Women 50  Back 
  1 Jeannie Mitchell         50  North Carolina Masters        39.04       11  
  2 Betty Bennett            54  Illinois Masters              39.64        9  
  3 Mary Pohlmann            52  Illinois Masters              40.66        8  
  4 Barbara Larsen           50  Greater Indiana Masters       44.47        7  
  5 Sarah Tyler              52  Sierra Nevada Masters         44.61        6  
  6 Rebecca Herrero          54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       45.48        5  
  7 Patricia Patterson       51  Clearwater Aquatic Team       48.36        4  
  8 Linda Burr               50  Walnut Creek Masters          49.88        3  
  9 Bonnie Theall            52  Dunedin Loch Ness Maste       52.53        2  
 
Women 100  Back 
  1 Jeannie Mitchell         50  North Carolina Masters      1:26.08       11  
  2 Betty Bennett            54  Illinois Masters            1:26.81        9  
  3 Mary Pohlmann            52  Illinois Masters            1:28.25        8  
  4 Barbara Larsen           50  Greater Indiana Masters     1:36.59        7  
  5 Sarah Tyler              52  Sierra Nevada Masters       1:40.76        6  
  6 Rebecca Herrero          54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste     1:42.05        5  
  - Patricia Patterson       51  Clearwater Aquatic Team         NS         -  
 
Women 200  Back 
  1 Mary Pohlmann            52  Illinois Masters            3:07.83       11  
  2 Betty Bennett            54  Illinois Masters            3:08.83        9  
  3 Jeannie Mitchell         50  North Carolina Masters      3:12.57        8  
  4 Jackie Marr              54  San Diego Swim Masters      3:16.87        7  
  5 Linda McHenry            50  Missouri Valley             3:18.42        6  
  6 Barbara Larsen           50  Greater Indiana Masters     3:24.31        5  
  7 Rebecca Herrero          54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste     3:44.33        4  
  - Sarah Tyler              52  Sierra Nevada Masters           NS         -  
 
Women 50  Breast 
  1 Elaine Bromwich          54  St. Pete Masters              41.02       11  
  2 Ginger Pierson           51  Multnomah Athletic Club       41.07        9  
  3 Lynn Cartee              50  Suncoast Masters Swimmi       42.82        8  
  4 Gretchen Pingley         50  Suncoast Family YMCA          47.06        7  
  5 Jeannie Mitchell         50  North Carolina Masters        48.46        6  
  6 Bonnie Theall            52  Dunedin Loch Ness Maste       53.64        5  
  7 Linda Burr               50  Walnut Creek Masters          55.70        4  
  - Barbara Krichbaum        54  Vail Swimming                   NS         -  
  - Heidi Boerstler          50  Rocky Mountain Masters          NS         -  
 
Women 100  Breast 
  1 Elaine Bromwich          54  St. Pete Masters            1:30.44       11  
  2 Ginger Pierson           51  Multnomah Athletic Club     1:32.58        9  
  3 Lynn Cartee              50  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     1:37.75        8  
  4 Gretchen Pingley         50  Suncoast Family YMCA        1:47.04        7  
  - Barbara Krichbaum        54  Vail Swimming                   NS         -  
  - Heidi Boerstler          50  Rocky Mountain Masters          NS         -  
 
Women 200  Breast 
  1 Elaine Bromwich          54  St. Pete Masters            3:16.47       11  
  2 Ginger Pierson           51  Multnomah Athletic Club     3:24.68        9  
  - Gretchen Pingley         50  Suncoast Family YMCA            DQ         -  
  - Heidi Boerstler          50  Rocky Mountain Masters          NS         -  
  - Barbara Krichbaum        54  Vail Swimming                   NS         -  
 
Women 50  Fly 
  1 Anne Grams               50  Daytona Beach Masters         35.45       11  
  2 Ginger Pierson           51  Multnomah Athletic Club       37.76        9  
  3 Linda McHenry            50  Missouri Valley               40.72        8  
  4 Gretchen Pingley         50  Suncoast Family YMCA          44.87        7  
  - Patricia Patterson       51  Clearwater Aquatic Team         NS         -  
 
Women 100  Fly 
  1 Anne Grams               50  Daytona Beach Masters       1:18.98       11  
  2 Jackie Marr              54  San Diego Swim Masters      1:32.35        9  
  3 Ginger Pierson           51  Multnomah Athletic Club     1:33.28        8  
  4 Barbara Larsen           50  Greater Indiana Masters     1:37.75        7  
  - Patricia Patterson       51  Clearwater Aquatic Team         NS         -  
 
Women 200  Fly 
  1 Anne Grams               50  Daytona Beach Masters       3:12.26       11  
  2 Ginger Pierson           51  Multnomah Athletic Club     3:23.78        9  
  3 Elaine Bromwich          54  St. Pete Masters            3:34.26        8  
  4 Barbara Larsen           50  Greater Indiana Masters     3:36.60        7  
  5 Jackie Marr              54  San Diego Swim Masters      3:38.81        6  
 
Women 200  IM
  1 Anne Grams               50  Daytona Beach Masters       3:04.73       11  
  2 Jackie Marr              54  San Diego Swim Masters      3:11.90        9  
  3 Betty Bennett            54  Illinois Masters            3:12.79        8  
  4 Lynn Cartee              50  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     3:13.01        7  
  5 Linda McHenry            50  Missouri Valley             3:18.57        6  
  6 Elaine Bromwich          54  St. Pete Masters            3:19.15        5  
  7 Rebecca Herrero          54  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste     3:55.81        4  
 
Women 400  IM
  1 Elaine Bromwich          54  St. Pete Masters            6:51.88       11  
  2 Jackie Marr              54  San Diego Swim Masters      6:56.56        9  
  3 Lynn Cartee              50  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     7:05.54        8  
  4 Linda McHenry            50  Missouri Valley             7:29.38        7  

Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #43