1997 LC Nationals
Women's 45-49 Results
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50  Free 
  1 Denise Kirwan            45  DC Masters                    30.93       11  
  2 Francine Williamson      49  Georgia                       31.41        9  
  3 Evelyn Lynch             45  Gold Coast Masters            31.63        8  
  4 Celeste Miller           47  Sierra Nevada Masters         31.65        7  
  5 Patricia Markey          47  300 Club                      31.83        6  
  6 Anne Page                49  St. Pete Masters              32.27        5  
  7 Janet Zann               46  Gold Coast Masters            32.59        4  
  8 Jennifer Merritt         46  Spondon  (United Kingdo       32.60        3  
  9 Mary Liotta              45  Arizona Masters               32.75        2  
 10 Barbara Braswell         45  North Carolina Masters        33.28        1  
 11 Lynn Silver              45  Plano Wetcats                 33.41        -  
 12 Meegan Wilson            48  300 Club                      33.84        -  
 13 Kathrine Casey           48  Pacific Northwest Aquat       34.03        -  
 14 Dale Finch               47  San Mateo Master Marlin       34.71        -  
 15 Mary Pettee              46  Gold Coast Masters            34.75        -  
 16 Linda Felton             47  Lake County Aquatics Ma       34.81        -  
 17 Elizabeth Cutter         45  Minnesota Masters             35.68        -  
 18 Gini Baker               46  San Diego Swim Masters        38.27        -  
  - Carol Reichert           45  Miami Area Swim Team            NS         -  
 
Women 100  Free 
  1 Susan Halfacre           45  300 Club                    1:06.74       11  
  2 Celeste Miller           47  Sierra Nevada Masters       1:06.79        9  
  3 Francine Williamson      49  Georgia                     1:08.42        8  
  4 Denise Kirwan            45  DC Masters                  1:09.14        7  
  5 Patricia Markey          47  300 Club                    1:13.04        6  
  6 Anne Page                49  St. Pete Masters            1:13.31        5  
  7 Barbara Braswell         45  North Carolina Masters      1:14.10        4  
  8 Bonnie Johnston          45  Maryland Masters            1:14.14        3  
  9 Jennifer Merritt         46  Spondon  (United Kingdo     1:14.35        2  
 10 Lynn Silver              45  Plano Wetcats               1:16.26        1  
 11 Rorie Anderson           46  Gold Coast Masters          1:18.08        -  
 12 Dale Finch               47  San Mateo Master Marlin     1:20.12        -  
 13 Mary Pettee              46  Gold Coast Masters          1:21.98        -  
 14 Gini Baker               46  San Diego Swim Masters      1:28.71        -  
  - Patricia McRae           48  Lakeville Masters               NS         -  
 
Women 200  Free 
  1 Celeste Miller           47  Sierra Nevada Masters       2:22.92       11  
  2 Susan Halfacre           45  300 Club                    2:24.47        9  
  3 Francine Williamson      49  Georgia                     2:34.26        8  
  4 Lynn Silver              45  Plano Wetcats               2:42.26        7  
  5 Anne Page                49  St. Pete Masters            2:45.59        6  
  6 Meegan Wilson            48  300 Club                    2:50.94        5  
  7 Patricia Markey          47  300 Club                    2:52.44        4  
  8 Dale Finch               47  San Mateo Master Marlin     3:01.44        3  
  9 Gini Baker               46  San Diego Swim Masters      3:19.40        2  
  - Nancy Miller             47  Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
  - Barbara Braswell         45  North Carolina Masters          NS         -  
  - Bonnie Johnston          45  Maryland Masters                NS         -  
 
Women 400  Free 
  1 Celeste Miller           47  Sierra Nevada Masters       5:02.40       11  
  2 Susan Halfacre           45  300 Club                    5:07.09        9  
  3 Francine Williamson      49  Georgia                     5:30.23        8  
  4 Priscilla Kawakami       46  Utah Masters                5:34.91        7  
  5 Lynn Silver              45  Plano Wetcats               5:44.76        6  
  6 Cheryl Fitzgerald        45  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu     5:49.86        5  
  7 Christine Zimmet         49  Empire State Masters        5:57.86        4  
  8 Anne Page                49  St. Pete Masters            6:01.07        3  
  9 Bonnie Johnston          45  Maryland Masters            6:08.24        2  
 10 Rorie Anderson           46  Gold Coast Masters          6:27.54        1  
 11 Dale Finch               47  San Mateo Master Marlin     6:40.75        -  
 12 Jane Moore               46  Pacific Northwest Aquat     7:18.28        -  
 
Women 800  Free 
  1 Celeste Miller           47  Sierra Nevada Masters      10:24.50       11  
  2 Susan Halfacre           45  300 Club                   10:39.38        9  
  3 Bonnie Kestner           45  Virginia Masters Swim      11:21.18        8  
  4 Priscilla Kawakami       46  Utah Masters               11:25.92        7  
  5 Francine Williamson      49  Georgia                    11:28.64        6  
  6 Lynn Silver              45  Plano Wetcats              11:50.86        5  
  7 Christine Zimmet         49  Empire State Masters       12:12.13        4  
  8 Anne Page                49  St. Pete Masters           12:14.78        3  
  9 Rorie Anderson           46  Gold Coast Masters         13:11.39        2  
 10 Sandra Cathey            48  North Carolina Masters     13:40.00        1  
 11 Dale Finch               47  San Mateo Master Marlin    13:52.81        -  
 12 Jane Moore               46  Pacific Northwest Aquat    14:38.89        -  
 
Women 1500  Free 
  1 Susan Halfacre           45  300 Club                   20:37.04       11  
  2 Priscilla Kawakami       46  Utah Masters               21:09.55        9  
  3 Francine Williamson      49  Georgia                    21:48.63        8  
  4 Laurie Grubbs            45  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team      22:34.93        7  
  5 Lynn Silver              45  Plano Wetcats              22:55.02        6  
  6 Kathrine Casey           48  Pacific Northwest Aquat    23:21.48        5  
  7 Jane Moore               46  Pacific Northwest Aquat    28:16.55        4  
  8 Kate Sutherland          49  Pacific Northwest Aquat    32:17.89        3  
 
Women 50  Back 
  1 Evelyn Lynch             45  Gold Coast Masters            35.71       11  
  2 Denise Kirwan            45  DC Masters                    36.84        9  
  3 Janet Zann               46  Gold Coast Masters            38.55        8  
  4 Bonnie Johnston          45  Maryland Masters              39.59        7  
  5 Rorie Anderson           46  Gold Coast Masters            41.00        6  
  6 Mary Pettee              46  Gold Coast Masters            41.13        5  
  7 Vicki Serianni           46  UCLA Bruin Masters            41.48        4  
  8 Candace Lang             47  Georgia                       44.07        3  
  9 Linda Felton             47  Lake County Aquatics Ma       45.25        2  
 10 Barbara Braswell         45  North Carolina Masters        46.75        1  
 11 Jil McCarthy             48  Niagara Masters               46.86        -  
 12 Susan Epps               49  Gold Coast Masters            50.15        -  
 13 Gini Baker               46  San Diego Swim Masters        53.81        -  
  - Angie Wilson             48  Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
 
Women 100  Back 
  1 Evelyn Lynch             45  Gold Coast Masters          1:17.61       11  
  2 Denise Kirwan            45  DC Masters                  1:19.75        9  
  3 Deb Walker               46  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     1:22.15        8  
  4 Bonnie Kestner           45  Virginia Masters Swim       1:22.58        7  
  5 Janet Zann               46  Gold Coast Masters          1:26.80        6  
  6 Bonnie Johnston          45  Maryland Masters            1:27.29        5  
  7 Christine Zimmet         49  Empire State Masters        1:30.16        4  
  8 Rorie Anderson           46  Gold Coast Masters          1:30.86        3  
  9 Barbara Braswell         45  North Carolina Masters      1:34.48        2  
 10 Candace Lang             47  Georgia                     1:35.38        1  
 11 Susan Epps               49  Gold Coast Masters          1:47.76        -  
 12 Gini Baker               46  San Diego Swim Masters      2:01.42        -  
  - Angie Wilson             48  Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
 
Women 200  Back 
  1 Denise Kirwan            45  DC Masters                  2:51.78       11  
  2 Evelyn Lynch             45  Gold Coast Masters          2:52.81        9  
  3 Bonnie Kestner           45  Virginia Masters Swim       2:56.14        8  
  4 Bonnie Johnston          45  Maryland Masters            3:11.17        7  
  5 Christine Zimmet         49  Empire State Masters        3:14.11        6  
  6 Vicki Serianni           46  UCLA Bruin Masters          3:14.87        5  
  7 Cheryl Fitzgerald        45  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu     3:15.79        4  
  8 Rorie Anderson           46  Gold Coast Masters          3:19.98        3  
  9 Candace Lang             47  Georgia                     3:22.20        2  
 10 Sandra Cathey            48  North Carolina Masters      3:23.83        1  
 11 Dianne Ohlandt           47  Montgomery YMCA Barracu     3:58.90        -  
 12 Kate Sutherland          49  Pacific Northwest Aquat     4:22.72        -  
 13 Gini Baker               46  San Diego Swim Masters      4:31.69        -  
  - Angie Wilson             48  Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
  - Susan Epps               49  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
 
Women 50  Breast 
  1 Deb Walker               46  Suncoast Masters Swimmi       38.88       11  
  2 Krissy Maccurdy          45  Plano Wetcats                 39.85        9  
  3 Mary Liotta              45  Arizona Masters               40.58        8  
  4 Elizabeth Cutter         45  Minnesota Masters             41.16        6.5
  4 Jennifer Merritt         46  Spondon  (United Kingdo       41.16        6.5
  6 Meegan Wilson            48  300 Club                      41.24        5  
  7 Janet Zann               46  Gold Coast Masters            43.43        4  
  8 Leslie Treat             48  St. Pete Masters              43.95        3  
  9 Kathrine Casey           48  Pacific Northwest Aquat       44.30        2  
 10 Linda Felton             47  Lake County Aquatics Ma       47.35        1  
 11 Patricia Markey          47  300 Club                      48.72        -  
 12 Diane Hirakawa           48  San Diego Swim Masters        50.99        -  
 13 Karen West               45  St. Pete Masters              56.71        -  
  - Patricia McRae           48  Lakeville Masters               NS         -  
  - Angie Wilson             48  Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
  - Carol Reichert           45  Miami Area Swim Team            NS         -  
  - Nancy Miller             47  Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Women 100  Breast 
  1 Deb Walker               46  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     1:23.94       11  
  2 Krissy Maccurdy          45  Plano Wetcats               1:27.62        9  
  3 Jennifer Merritt         46  Spondon  (United Kingdo     1:29.15        8  
  4 Elizabeth Cutter         45  Minnesota Masters           1:29.86        7  
  5 Meegan Wilson            48  300 Club                    1:31.23        6  
  6 Janet Zann               46  Gold Coast Masters          1:37.53        5  
  7 Leslie Treat             48  St. Pete Masters            1:40.14        4  
  8 Kathrine Casey           48  Pacific Northwest Aquat     1:43.80        3  
  9 Dale Finch               47  San Mateo Master Marlin     1:45.62        2  
 10 Diane Hirakawa           48  San Diego Swim Masters      1:54.08        1  
 11 Karen West               45  St. Pete Masters            2:08.48        -  
  - Nancy Miller             47  Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
  - Patricia McRae           48  Lakeville Masters               NS         -  
  - Angie Wilson             48  Team Orlando Masters            NS         -  
 
Women 200  Breast 
  1 Deb Walker               46  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     3:01.69       11  
  2 Jennifer Merritt         46  Spondon  (United Kingdo     3:11.10        9  
  3 Krissy Maccurdy          45  Plano Wetcats               3:14.45        8  
  4 Elizabeth Cutter         45  Minnesota Masters           3:19.32        7  
  5 Meegan Wilson            48  300 Club                    3:19.38        6  
  6 Priscilla Kawakami       46  Utah Masters                3:23.04        5  
  7 Laurie Grubbs            45  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       3:29.92        4  
  8 Kathrine Casey           48  Pacific Northwest Aquat     3:43.59        3  
  9 Leslie Treat             48  St. Pete Masters            3:55.46        2  
 10 Vicki Serianni           46  UCLA Bruin Masters          3:58.08        1  
 11 Kate Sutherland          49  Pacific Northwest Aquat     4:15.86        -  
 12 Diane Hirakawa           48  San Diego Swim Masters      4:19.95        -  
  - Nancy Miller             47  Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
  - Sandra Cathey            48  North Carolina Masters          NS         -  
  - Jane Moore               46  Pacific Northwest Aquat         NS         -  
 
Women 50  Fly 
  1 Susan Halfacre           45  300 Club                      32.49       11  
  2 Evelyn Lynch             45  Gold Coast Masters            34.65        9  
  3 Janet Zann               46  Gold Coast Masters            35.23        8  
  4 A. Susan Tyler           48  Sierra Nevada Masters         36.04        7  
  5 Jennifer Merritt         46  Spondon  (United Kingdo       36.32        6  
  6 Barbara Braswell         45  North Carolina Masters        39.61        5  
  7 Candace Lang             47  Georgia                       39.83        4  
  8 Linda Felton             47  Lake County Aquatics Ma       42.94        3  
  9 Diane Hirakawa           48  San Diego Swim Masters        43.36        2  
 10 Jil McCarthy             48  Niagara Masters               44.49        1  
 11 Dianne Ohlandt           47  Montgomery YMCA Barracu       51.19        -  
 12 Karen West               45  St. Pete Masters              55.40        -  
  - Anne Page                49  St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
 
Women 100  Fly 
  1 Krissy Maccurdy          45  Plano Wetcats               1:16.97       11  
  2 Cheryl Fitzgerald        45  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu     1:22.95        9  
  3 A. Susan Tyler           48  Sierra Nevada Masters       1:30.37        8  
  4 Jil McCarthy             48  Niagara Masters             1:42.18        7  
  5 Diane Hirakawa           48  San Diego Swim Masters      1:52.54        6  
  6 Dianne Ohlandt           47  Montgomery YMCA Barracu     1:53.37        5  
  - Carol Reichert           45  Miami Area Swim Team            NS         -  
 
Women 200  Fly 
  1 Bonnie Kestner           45  Virginia Masters Swim       3:06.81       11  
  2 Cheryl Fitzgerald        45  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu     3:09.28        9  
  3 Priscilla Kawakami       46  Utah Masters                3:14.92        8  
  4 Christine Zimmet         49  Empire State Masters        3:30.67        7  
  5 Vicki Serianni           46  UCLA Bruin Masters          3:38.59        6  
  6 Jil McCarthy             48  Niagara Masters             3:56.12        5  
  7 Dianne Ohlandt           47  Montgomery YMCA Barracu     4:02.83        4  
 
Women 200  IM
  1 Deb Walker               46  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     2:46.03       11  
  2 Celeste Miller           47  Sierra Nevada Masters       2:51.37        9  
  3 Evelyn Lynch             45  Gold Coast Masters          2:53.13        8  
  4 Krissy Maccurdy          45  Plano Wetcats               2:55.30        7  
  5 Denise Kirwan            45  DC Masters                  2:55.91        6  
  6 Bonnie Kestner           45  Virginia Masters Swim       2:59.75        5  
  7 Cheryl Fitzgerald        45  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu     3:07.40        4  
  8 A. Susan Tyler           48  Sierra Nevada Masters       3:11.42        3  
  9 Vicki Serianni           46  UCLA Bruin Masters          3:16.49        2  
 10 Candace Lang             47  Georgia                     3:16.60        1  
 11 Meegan Wilson            48  300 Club                    3:18.41        -  
 12 Kathrine Casey           48  Pacific Northwest Aquat     3:20.39        -  
 13 Sandra Cathey            48  North Carolina Masters      3:26.05        -  
 14 Jil McCarthy             48  Niagara Masters             3:37.85        -  
 15 Diane Hirakawa           48  San Diego Swim Masters      4:00.58        -  
  - Elizabeth Cutter         45  Minnesota Masters               NS         -  
 
Women 400  IM
  1 Bonnie Kestner           45  Virginia Masters Swim       6:19.39       11  
  2 Krissy Maccurdy          45  Plano Wetcats               6:22.75        9  
  3 Priscilla Kawakami       46  Utah Masters                6:34.69        8  
  4 Cheryl Fitzgerald        45  Hilton Head Aquatic Clu     6:38.76        7  
  5 Christine Zimmet         49  Empire State Masters        6:56.97        6  
  6 Candace Lang             47  Georgia                     7:10.12        5  
  7 Vicki Serianni           46  UCLA Bruin Masters          7:18.08        4  
  8 Sandra Cathey            48  North Carolina Masters      7:18.91        3  
  9 Jil McCarthy             48  Niagara Masters             7:38.12        2  
  - A. Susan Tyler           48  Sierra Nevada Masters           NS         -  

Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #44