1997 LC Nationals
Women's 40-44 Results
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50  Free 
  1 Sandy Neilson-Bell       41  Team Texas                    27.70       11  
  2 Jacki Hirsty             44  New England Masters           28.66        9  
  3 Pam Drafts               40  Parris Island MWR Maste       29.20        8  
  4 Karlene Wise             43  Team Texas                    29.42        7  
  5 Julie Lowe               41  Hoddesdon Swim Club (En       30.97        6  
  6 Lisa Bennett             41  Virginia Masters Swim         31.46        5  
  7 Patricia Sargeant        43  Space Coast Masters           31.81        4  
  8 Kate Donnelly            41  Huntsville Swim Assn          32.17        3  
  9 Nan Witcher              42  Greater Indiana Masters       33.20        2  
 10 Camilla Richardson       43  Plano Wetcats                 33.28        1  
 11 Chris Kelly              42  St. Pete Masters              33.50        -  
 12 Celia Devanney           40  Gold Coast Masters            33.59        -  
 13 Karen Ford               42  Unattached                    33.61        -  
 14 Mary Sansbury            44  North Carolina Masters        35.52        -  
 15 Nancy Guinn              43  Team Orlando Masters          35.58        -  
  - Susan Holland            41  Cy Fair Cy-Clones               NS         -  
  - Jean Spinelli            41  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
  - Martha Gaines            42  Indian River Comm. Coll         NS         -  
 
Women 100  Free 
  1 Sandy Neilson-Bell       41  Team Texas                  1:01.22       11  
  2 Jacki Hirsty             44  New England Masters         1:03.19        9  
  3 Danielle Ogier           44  The Olympic club            1:04.58        8  
  4 Barbara Crowder          40  New England Masters         1:05.55        7  
  5 Karlene Wise             43  Team Texas                  1:05.59        6  
  6 Pam Drafts               40  Parris Island MWR Maste     1:06.46        5  
  7 Susan Skiff              42  DC Masters                  1:06.68        4  
  8 Julie Lowe               41  Hoddesdon Swim Club (En     1:10.59        3  
  9 Patricia Sargeant        43  Space Coast Masters         1:11.69        2  
 10 Chris Kelly              42  St. Pete Masters            1:12.69        1  
 11 Gwen Shonkwiler          40  Sierra Nevada Masters       1:13.19        -  
 12 Denise Ayotte            40  Georgia                     1:13.61        -  
 13 Nan Witcher              42  Greater Indiana Masters     1:13.98        -  
 14 Kate Donnelly            41  Huntsville Swim Assn        1:15.27        -  
 15 Karen Ford               42  Unattached                  1:15.55        -  
 16 Camilla Richardson       43  Plano Wetcats               1:16.87        -  
 17 Mary Sansbury            44  North Carolina Masters      1:23.88        -  
 18 Valerie Hauquitz         42  Lake Lytal Masters          1:24.65        -  
 19 Martha Gaines            42  Indian River Comm. Coll     1:26.07        -  
  - Jean Spinelli            41  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
  - Barbara Nichols          40  Clearwater Aquatic Team         NS         -  
 
Women 200  Free 
  1 Sandy Neilson-Bell       41  Team Texas                  2:17.27       11  
  2 Danielle Ogier           44  The Olympic club            2:19.96        9  
  3 Jacki Hirsty             44  New England Masters         2:21.02        8  
  4 Barbara Crowder          40  New England Masters         2:23.40        7  
  5 Susan Skiff              42  DC Masters                  2:24.50        6  
  6 Pam Drafts               40  Parris Island MWR Maste     2:32.85        5  
  7 Karen McLarty            40  Daytona Beach Masters       2:33.76        4  
  8 Leslie Ulen              40  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste     2:36.55        3  
  9 Tracy Grilli             40  New England Masters         2:37.14        2  
 10 Patricia Sargeant        43  Space Coast Masters         2:39.61        1  
 11 Pam Geiger               44  St. Pete Masters            2:39.84        -  
 12 Denise Ayotte            40  Georgia                     2:40.07        -  
 13 Carol Belva              42  Niagara Masters             2:42.32        -  
 14 Chris Kelly              42  St. Pete Masters            2:42.37        -  
 15 Kitten Braaten           42  Virginia Masters Swim       2:42.69        -  
 16 Dominique Champeau       41  Technosport Swim (Canad     2:51.50        -  
 17 Valerie Hauquitz         42  Lake Lytal Masters          3:01.48        -  
  - Gwen Shonkwiler          40  Sierra Nevada Masters           NS         -  
  - Anne Frayne              43  Southwest Ohio Masters          NS         -  
  - Lisa Watson              43  Georgia                         NS         -  
  - Camilla Richardson       43  Plano Wetcats                   NS         -  
 
Women 400  Free 
  1 Danielle Ogier           44  The Olympic club            5:01.69       11  
  2 Barbara Crowder          40  New England Masters         5:03.41        9  
  3 Susan Skiff              42  DC Masters                  5:03.80        8  
  4 Jacki Hirsty             44  New England Masters         5:04.57        7  
  5 Karen Sullivan           40  DC Masters                  5:11.58        6  
  6 Wanda Brown              40  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       5:26.83        5  
  7 Tracy Grilli             40  New England Masters         5:28.60        4  
  8 Mary Sweat               40  Plano Wetcats               5:29.91        3  
  9 Joann Harrelson          41  St. Pete Masters            5:32.46        2  
 10 Karen McLarty            40  Daytona Beach Masters       5:38.06        1  
 11 Pam Geiger               44  St. Pete Masters            5:41.41        -  
 12 Kitten Braaten           42  Virginia Masters Swim       5:42.27        -  
 13 Carol Belva              42  Niagara Masters             5:44.27        -  
 14 Beverly Amick            43  North Carolina Masters      5:50.61        -  
 15 Gwen Shonkwiler          40  Sierra Nevada Masters       5:51.94        -  
 16 Chris Kelly              42  St. Pete Masters            5:54.56        -  
 17 Sally Fellows            41  New England Masters         6:03.65        -  
 18 Lisa Watson              43  Georgia                     6:06.72        -  
 19 Dominique Champeau       41  Technosport Swim (Canad     6:11.41        -  
 20 Valerie Hauquitz         42  Lake Lytal Masters          6:33.48        -  
  - Denise Ayotte            40  Georgia                         NS         -  
 
Women 800  Free 
  1 Karen Sullivan           40  DC Masters                 10:29.97       11  
  2 Jacki Hirsty             44  New England Masters        10:30.56        9  
  3 Wanda Brown              40  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team      10:51.11        8  
  4 Nancy Steadman-Martin    43  Jersey Masters Swim Tea    11:08.70        7  
  5 Tracy Grilli             40  New England Masters        11:10.19        6  
  6 Joann Harrelson          41  St. Pete Masters           11:18.44        5  
  7 Patricia Mattson         44  Georgia                    11:21.53        4  
  8 Karen McLarty            40  Daytona Beach Masters      11:29.06        3  
  9 Beverly Amick            43  North Carolina Masters     11:40.12        2  
 10 Kitten Braaten           42  Virginia Masters Swim      11:43.45        1  
 11 Carol Belva              42  Niagara Masters            11:49.96        -  
 12 Christie Ciraulo         43  UCLA Bruin Masters         12:11.06        -  
 13 Sally Fellows            41  New England Masters        12:15.50        -  
 14 Lisa Watson              43  Georgia                    12:25.40        -  
 15 Dominique Champeau       41  Technosport Swim (Canad    13:10.13        -  
 
Women 1500  Free 
  1 Danielle Ogier           44  The Olympic club           20:16.22       11  
  2 Wanda Brown              40  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team      20:30.28        9  
  3 Mary Sweat               40  Plano Wetcats              21:02.44        8  
  4 Tracy Grilli             40  New England Masters        21:08.34        7  
  5 Nancy Steadman-Martin    43  Jersey Masters Swim Tea    21:27.82        6  
  6 Joann Harrelson          41  St. Pete Masters           21:43.80        5  
  7 Carol Belva              42  Niagara Masters            22:28.78        4  
  8 Dominique Champeau       41  Technosport Swim (Canad    24:12.61        3  
  - Karen Sullivan           40  DC Masters                      NS         -  
 
Women 50  Back 
  1 Karlene Wise             43  Team Texas                    34.97       11  
  2 Leslie Ulen              40  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       35.96        9  
  3 Carol Pflugheber         44  Adirondack District Mst       36.42        8  
  4 Julie Lowe               41  Hoddesdon Swim Club (En       36.50        7  
  5 Gwen Shonkwiler          40  Sierra Nevada Masters         38.55        6  
  6 Tracy Grilli             40  New England Masters           38.63        5  
  7 Susan Holland            41  Cy Fair Cy-Clones             38.65        4  
  8 Nan Witcher              42  Greater Indiana Masters       39.82        3  
  9 Maureen Hughes           44  Space Coast Masters           40.27        2  
 10 Martha Gaines            42  Indian River Comm. Coll       42.24        1  
 11 Nancy Guinn              43  Team Orlando Masters          43.12        -  
  - Jean Spinelli            41  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
  - Lisa Watson              43  Georgia                         NS         -  
 
Women 100  Back 
  1 Karlene Wise             43  Team Texas                  1:17.21       11  
  2 Leslie Ulen              40  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste     1:17.88        9  
  3 Nancy Steadman-Martin    43  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     1:20.33        8  
  4 Susan Holland            41  Cy Fair Cy-Clones           1:25.36        7  
  5 Nan Witcher              42  Greater Indiana Masters     1:25.88        6  
  6 Gwen Shonkwiler          40  Sierra Nevada Masters       1:26.84        5  
  7 Maureen Hughes           44  Space Coast Masters         1:29.62        4  
  8 Chris Kelly              42  St. Pete Masters            1:29.80        3  
  9 Denise Ayotte            40  Georgia                     1:31.73        2  
 10 Nancy Guinn              43  Team Orlando Masters        1:33.32        1  
 11 Terry Dykehouse          41  300 Club                    1:37.08        -  
  - Lisa Watson              43  Georgia                         NS         -  
  - Jean Spinelli            41  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
  - Carol Pflugheber         44  Adirondack District Mst         NS         -  
  - Martha Gaines            42  Indian River Comm. Coll         NS         -  
 
Women 200  Back 
  1 Karen Sullivan           40  DC Masters                  2:47.21       11  
  2 Leslie Ulen              40  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste     2:51.86        9  
  3 Nancy Steadman-Martin    43  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     2:53.51        8  
  4 Carol Pflugheber         44  Adirondack District Mst     3:02.91        7  
  5 Susan Holland            41  Cy Fair Cy-Clones           3:04.03        6  
  6 Gwen Shonkwiler          40  Sierra Nevada Masters       3:07.92        5  
  7 Chris Kelly              42  St. Pete Masters            3:12.15        4  
  8 Lisa Watson              43  Georgia                     3:14.03        3  
  9 Sally Fellows            41  New England Masters         3:16.82        2  
 10 Kitten Braaten           42  Virginia Masters Swim       3:20.85        1  
 11 Terry Dykehouse          41  300 Club                    3:24.48        -  
 12 Mary Anderson            43  DC Masters                  3:42.75        -  
  - Maureen Hughes           44  Space Coast Masters             DQ         -  
  - Jean Spinelli            41  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
  - Beverly Amick            43  North Carolina Masters          NS         -  
  - Martha Gaines            42  Indian River Comm. Coll         NS         -  
 
Women 50  Breast 
  1 Julie Lowe               41  Hoddesdon Swim Club (En       37.61       11  
  2 Lisa Bennett             41  Virginia Masters Swim         37.93        9  
  3 Judy Tibma               41  St. Pete Masters              38.47        8  
  4 Pam Drafts               40  Parris Island MWR Maste       39.52        7  
  5 Merry Finch              43  Yuba City Racquet Club        40.64        6  
  6 Patricia Mattson         44  Georgia                       41.68        5  
  7 Mary Anderson            43  DC Masters                    42.43        4  
  8 Camilla Richardson       43  Plano Wetcats                 42.86        3  
  9 Susan Holland            41  Cy Fair Cy-Clones             43.31        2  
 10 Nan Witcher              42  Greater Indiana Masters       43.62        1  
 11 Nancy Guinn              43  Team Orlando Masters          44.49        -  
 12 Denise Ayotte            40  Georgia                       45.85        -  
 13 Karen Ford               42  Unattached                    46.68        -  
 14 Mary Sansbury            44  North Carolina Masters        46.78        -  
 15 Melinda Kalin            40  Southern Calif. Aquatic       52.70        -  
 
Women 100  Breast 
  1 Lisa Bennett             41  Virginia Masters Swim       1:24.69       11  
  2 Judy Tibma               41  St. Pete Masters            1:24.91        9  
  3 Julie Lowe               41  Hoddesdon Swim Club (En     1:27.84        8  
  4 Pam Drafts               40  Parris Island MWR Maste     1:28.02        7  
  5 Karen McLarty            40  Daytona Beach Masters       1:30.89        6  
  6 Mary Anderson            43  DC Masters                  1:32.03        5  
  7 Patricia Mattson         44  Georgia                     1:33.00        4  
  8 Camilla Richardson       43  Plano Wetcats               1:36.28        3  
  9 Nancy Guinn              43  Team Orlando Masters        1:37.00        2  
 10 Karen Ford               42  Unattached                  1:41.13        1  
 11 Mary Sansbury            44  North Carolina Masters      1:42.61        -  
 12 Valerie Hauquitz         42  Lake Lytal Masters          1:46.52        -  
 
Women 200  Breast 
  1 Judy Tibma               41  St. Pete Masters            3:04.02       11  
  2 Lisa Bennett             41  Virginia Masters Swim       3:06.98        9  
  3 Pam Drafts               40  Parris Island MWR Maste     3:11.14        8  
  4 Joann Harrelson          41  St. Pete Masters            3:14.74        7  
  5 Karen McLarty            40  Daytona Beach Masters       3:17.45        6  
  6 Mary Anderson            43  DC Masters                  3:22.15        5  
  7 Merry Finch              43  Yuba City Racquet Club      3:22.98        4  
  8 Wanda Brown              40  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       3:24.34        3  
  9 Nancy Guinn              43  Team Orlando Masters        3:36.48        2  
 10 Camilla Richardson       43  Plano Wetcats               3:36.89        1  
 11 Melinda Kalin            40  Southern Calif. Aquatic     4:01.48        -  
  - Patricia Mattson         44  Georgia                         NS         -  
 
Women 50  Fly 
  1 Sandy Neilson-Bell       41  Team Texas                    30.78       11  
  2 Barbara Crowder          40  New England Masters           32.19        9  
  3 Karlene Wise             43  Team Texas                    32.52        8  
  4 Jacki Hirsty             44  New England Masters           32.72        7  
  5 Leslie Ulen              40  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       33.78        6  
  6 Susan Skiff              42  DC Masters                    33.98        5  
  7 Lisa Bennett             41  Virginia Masters Swim         34.20        4  
  8 Carol Pflugheber         44  Adirondack District Mst       34.21        3  
  9 Julie Lowe               41  Hoddesdon Swim Club (En       34.61        2  
 10 Christie Ciraulo         43  UCLA Bruin Masters            35.84        1  
 11 Patricia Sargeant        43  Space Coast Masters           35.91        -  
 12 Kate Donnelly            41  Huntsville Swim Assn          36.30        -  
 13 Mary Anderson            43  DC Masters                    36.84        -  
 14 Nan Witcher              42  Greater Indiana Masters       37.40        -  
 15 Celia Devanney           40  Gold Coast Masters            38.64        -  
 16 Dominique Champeau       41  Technosport Swim (Canad       40.43        -  
  - Barbara Nichols          40  Clearwater Aquatic Team         NS         -  
  - Melinda Kalin            40  Southern Calif. Aquatic         NS         -  
 
Women 100  Fly 
  1 Sandy Neilson-Bell       41  Team Texas                  1:11.47       11  
  2 Barbara Crowder          40  New England Masters         1:13.71        9  
  3 Susan Skiff              42  DC Masters                  1:14.13        8  
  4 Karlene Wise             43  Team Texas                  1:16.32        7  
  5 Leslie Ulen              40  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste     1:21.48        6  
  6 Kitten Braaten           42  Virginia Masters Swim       1:23.44        5  
  7 Christie Ciraulo         43  UCLA Bruin Masters          1:23.61        4  
  8 Patricia Sargeant        43  Space Coast Masters         1:24.17        3  
  9 Beverly Amick            43  North Carolina Masters      1:27.48        2  
  - Barbara Nichols          40  Clearwater Aquatic Team         NS         -  
  - Carol Pflugheber         44  Adirondack District Mst         NS         -  
 
Women 200  Fly 
  1 Susan Skiff              42  DC Masters                  2:42.00       11  
  2 Karen Sullivan           40  DC Masters                  2:44.61        9  
  3 Nancy Steadman-Martin    43  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     2:56.72        8  
  4 Kitten Braaten           42  Virginia Masters Swim       3:08.47        7  
  5 Beverly Amick            43  North Carolina Masters      3:15.28        6  
  6 Christie Ciraulo         43  UCLA Bruin Masters          3:15.97        5  
  7 Carol Belva              42  Niagara Masters             3:27.75        4  
  8 Sally Fellows            41  New England Masters         3:45.91        3  
  - Barbara Nichols          40  Clearwater Aquatic Team         NS         -  
  - Anne Frayne              43  Southwest Ohio Masters          NS         -  
  - Melinda Kalin            40  Southern Calif. Aquatic         NS         -  
 
Women 200  IM
  1 Sandy Neilson-Bell       41  Team Texas                  2:38.48       11  
  2 Danielle Ogier           44  The Olympic club            2:40.28        9  
  3 Barbara Crowder          40  New England Masters         2:44.26        8  
  4 Lisa Bennett             41  Virginia Masters Swim       2:52.62        7  
  5 Karen McLarty            40  Daytona Beach Masters       2:56.14        6  
  6 Patricia Mattson         44  Georgia                     2:59.47        5  
  7 Joann Harrelson          41  St. Pete Masters            2:59.55        4  
  8 Patricia Sargeant        43  Space Coast Masters         3:02.31        3  
  9 Denise Ayotte            40  Georgia                     3:03.83        2  
 10 Susan Holland            41  Cy Fair Cy-Clones           3:14.97        1  
 11 Sally Fellows            41  New England Masters         3:17.79        -  
 12 Mary Anderson            43  DC Masters                  3:17.95        -  
 13 Christie Ciraulo         43  UCLA Bruin Masters          3:20.88        -  
 14 Dominique Champeau       41  Technosport Swim (Canad     3:27.85        -  
 
Women 400  IM
  1 Danielle Ogier           44  The Olympic club            5:48.81       11  
  2 Karen Sullivan           40  DC Masters                  5:53.57        9  
  3 Joann Harrelson          41  St. Pete Masters            6:17.21        8  
  4 Patricia Mattson         44  Georgia                     6:27.69        7  
  5 Tracy Grilli             40  New England Masters         6:42.85        6  
  6 Carol Belva              42  Niagara Masters             6:54.26        5  
  7 Sally Fellows            41  New England Masters         7:01.26        4  
  - Beverly Amick            43  North Carolina Masters          NS         -  
  - Nancy Steadman-Martin    43  Jersey Masters Swim Tea         NS         -  

Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #45