1997 LC Nationals
Women's 25-29 Results
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50  Free 
  1 Heather Hageman          26  Unattached                    26.82       11  
  2 Dori Kauffman            28  Fairfax County Masters        28.17        9  
  3 Nancy Duncan             29  Virginia Masters Swim         28.50        8  
  4 Lisa Summers             26  St. Pete Masters              28.58        7  
  5 Linda Haus               29  Gold Coast Masters            28.96        6  
  6 Dianne Bravis            28  300 Club                      29.03        5  
  7 Michelle Jackson         25  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit       29.43        4  
  8 Cheryl Conlin            29  Virginia Masters Swim         29.84        3  
  9 Shannon McIntyre         27  Gold Coast Masters            29.95        2  
 10 Heather Peroni           26  Univ. of San Francisco        30.65        1  
 11 Kristin Werner           29  Tampa Bay Aquatic Club        30.71        -  
 12 Karie Cain               26  Team Greenville Masters       31.05        -  
 13 Patricia Raines          28  Allegheny Mountain Assn       31.69        -  
 14 Martha Liggett           27  S.W.I.M. Florida Master       32.10        -  
 15 Gina Mavigliano          27  Lake Lytal Masters            32.15        -  
 16 Robyn Jackson            29  Lake Lytal Masters            33.99        -  
 17 Fernanda Casco           25  Team Orlando Masters          35.26        -  
  - Kelly Appler             27  Montgomery Ancient Mari         NS         -  
  - Michelle Sutton          28  S.W.I.M. Florida Master         NS         -  
  - Mitzi Kremer             29  St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
 
Women 100  Free 
  1 Heather Hageman          26  Unattached                  1:00.36       11  
  2 Lisa Summers             26  St. Pete Masters            1:00.71        9  
  3 Nancy Duncan             29  Virginia Masters Swim       1:01.78        8  
  4 Dianne Bravis            28  300 Club                    1:03.46        7  
  5 Dori Kauffman            28  Fairfax County Masters      1:03.87        6  
  6 Sunny Smiley             27  Plano Wetcats               1:03.89        5  
  7 Michelle Jackson         25  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit     1:05.02        4  
  8 Karie Cain               26  Team Greenville Masters     1:07.47        3  
  9 Carole Kammel            28  Montgomery Ancient Mari     1:07.85        2  
 10 Kristin Werner           29  Tampa Bay Aquatic Club      1:10.86        1  
 11 Erin Mitchell            25  Unattached                  1:14.37        -  
 12 Fernanda Casco           25  Team Orlando Masters        1:18.16        -  
  - Patricia Raines          28  Allegheny Mountain Assn         NS         -  
  - Kelly Appler             27  Montgomery Ancient Mari         NS         -  
  - Michelle Sutton          28  S.W.I.M. Florida Master         NS         -  
  - Katherine Rice           27  H2ouston Swims                  NS         -  
 
Women 200  Free 
  1 Lisa Summers             26  St. Pete Masters            2:11.37       11  
  2 Linda Haus               29  Gold Coast Masters          2:20.56        9  
  3 Dianne Bravis            28  300 Club                    2:25.98        8  
  4 Ann Hill                 27  Crawfish Masters            2:27.88        7  
  5 Karie Cain               26  Team Greenville Masters     2:30.38        6  
  6 Martha Liggett           27  S.W.I.M. Florida Master     2:45.41        5  
  7 Robyn Jackson            29  Lake Lytal Masters          2:53.90        4  
  - Mitzi Kremer             29  St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
  - Kristin Werner           29  Tampa Bay Aquatic Club          NS         -  
  - Geanie Young             28  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit         NS         -  
  - Katherine Rice           27  H2ouston Swims                  NS         -  
 
Women 400  Free 
  1 Lisa Summers             26  St. Pete Masters            4:42.47       11  
  2 Heather Grady            26  Cy Fair Cy-Clones           5:02.08        9  
  3 Annie Kelley             27  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       5:04.76        8  
  4 Kasey Carroll-Basso      27  Suncoast Swim Academy       5:12.62        7  
  5 Linda Visser             27  Team Orlando Masters        5:14.64        6  
  6 Ann Hill                 27  Crawfish Masters            5:17.50        5  
  7 Geanie Young             28  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit     5:24.76        4  
  8 Carole Kammel            28  Montgomery Ancient Mari     5:25.64        3  
  9 Gina Mavigliano          27  Lake Lytal Masters          5:26.38        2  
 10 Katherine Rice           27  H2ouston Swims              5:26.67        1  
 11 Sheryl Sprague           29  Winter Haven Masters        6:18.68        -  
  - Rachael Walton           26  Atlanta Rainbow Trout           NS         -  
 
Women 800  Free 
  1 Heather Grady            26  Cy Fair Cy-Clones          10:16.66       11  
  2 Annie Kelley             27  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team      10:31.65        9  
  3 Linda Visser             27  Team Orlando Masters       10:38.69        8  
  - Sheryl Sprague           29  Winter Haven Masters            NS         -  
 
Women 1500  Free 
  1 Ann Hill                 27  Crawfish Masters           20:25.48       11  
  2 Gina Mavigliano          27  Lake Lytal Masters         20:39.05        9  
  3 Sheryl Sprague           29  Winter Haven Masters       24:38.92        8  
 
Women 50  Back 
  1 Sunny Smiley             27  Plano Wetcats                 32.21       11  
  2 Heather Hageman          26  Unattached                    33.26        9  
  3 Heather Grady            26  Cy Fair Cy-Clones             36.16        8  
  4 Katherine Rice           27  H2ouston Swims                36.63        7  
  5 Karie Cain               26  Team Greenville Masters       37.31        6  
  6 Patricia Raines          28  Allegheny Mountain Assn       38.56        5  
  7 Erin Mitchell            25  Unattached                    40.88        4  
  - Dori Kauffman            28  Fairfax County Masters          NS         -  
 
Women 100  Back 
  1 Sunny Smiley             27  Plano Wetcats               1:11.88       11  
  2 Linda Haus               29  Gold Coast Masters          1:12.80        9  
  3 Rachael Walton           26  Atlanta Rainbow Trout       1:15.32        8  
  4 Heather Grady            26  Cy Fair Cy-Clones           1:16.14        7  
  5 Katherine Rice           27  H2ouston Swims              1:19.68        6  
  6 Karie Cain               26  Team Greenville Masters     1:20.63        5  
  7 Kasey Carroll-Basso      27  Suncoast Swim Academy       1:21.64        4  
  8 Patricia Raines          28  Allegheny Mountain Assn     1:24.71        3  
  9 Martha Liggett           27  S.W.I.M. Florida Master     1:32.22        2  
  - Mitzi Kremer             29  St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
  - Karen Schoenhals         29  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
 
Women 200  Back 
  1 Sunny Smiley             27  Plano Wetcats               2:39.71       11  
  2 Rachael Walton           26  Atlanta Rainbow Trout       2:43.30        9  
  3 Kasey Carroll-Basso      27  Suncoast Swim Academy       2:50.19        8  
  4 Mary Ryan                26  Rutgers Univ. / Berkele     2:52.71        7  
  5 Karie Cain               26  Team Greenville Masters     2:52.78        6  
  - Mitzi Kremer             29  St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
 
Women 50  Breast 
  1 Danice Stone             25  St. Pete Masters              36.13       11  
  2 Heather Peroni           26  Univ. of San Francisco        37.00        9  
  3 Cheryl Conlin            29  Virginia Masters Swim         37.94        8  
  4 Betsy Collins            29  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit       38.47        7  
  5 Gina Mavigliano          27  Lake Lytal Masters            40.35        6  
  6 Carole Kammel            28  Montgomery Ancient Mari       40.50        5  
  7 Michelle Jackson         25  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit       41.77        4  
  8 Robyn Jackson            29  Lake Lytal Masters            41.94        3  
  9 Kate Dingle              26  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit       43.41        2  
 10 Patricia Raines          28  Allegheny Mountain Assn       44.09        1  
  - Kelly Appler             27  Montgomery Ancient Mari         NS         -  
  - Michelle Sutton          28  S.W.I.M. Florida Master         NS         -  
 
Women 100  Breast 
  1 Danice Stone             25  St. Pete Masters            1:20.17       11  
  2 Heather Peroni           26  Univ. of San Francisco      1:23.20        9  
  3 Cheryl Conlin            29  Virginia Masters Swim       1:23.43        8  
  4 Betsy Collins            29  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit     1:25.91        7  
  5 Carole Kammel            28  Montgomery Ancient Mari     1:28.08        6  
  6 Robyn Jackson            29  Lake Lytal Masters          1:34.20        5  
  7 Kate Dingle              26  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit     1:34.84        4  
  8 Patricia Raines          28  Allegheny Mountain Assn     1:38.37        3  
  - Kelly Appler             27  Montgomery Ancient Mari         NS         -  
 
Women 200  Breast 
  1 Danice Stone             25  St. Pete Masters            2:59.54       11  
  2 Cheryl Conlin            29  Virginia Masters Swim       3:03.40        9  
  3 Gina Mavigliano          27  Lake Lytal Masters          3:06.88        8  
  4 Betsy Collins            29  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit     3:08.78        7  
  5 Mary Ryan                26  Rutgers Univ. / Berkele     3:13.63        6  
  6 Robyn Jackson            29  Lake Lytal Masters          3:20.15        5  
  7 Kate Dingle              26  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit     3:25.71        4  
  - Kelly Appler             27  Montgomery Ancient Mari         NS         -  
  - Sheryl Sprague           29  Winter Haven Masters            NS         -  
 
Women 50  Fly 
  1 Nancy Duncan             29  Virginia Masters Swim         30.80       11  
  2 Heather Hageman          26  Unattached                    30.84        9  
  3 Sunny Smiley             27  Plano Wetcats                 31.50        8  
  4 Cheryl Conlin            29  Virginia Masters Swim         32.35        7  
  5 Michelle Jackson         25  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit       32.39        6  
  6 Fernanda Casco           25  Team Orlando Masters          43.04        5  
  - Dori Kauffman            28  Fairfax County Masters          DQ         -  
  - Karen Schoenhals         29  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
  - Michelle Schraer         26  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
  - Michelle Sutton          28  S.W.I.M. Florida Master         NS         -  
 
Women 100  Fly 
  1 Linda Visser             27  Team Orlando Masters        1:10.93       11  
  2 Sunny Smiley             27  Plano Wetcats               1:11.64        9  
  3 Annie Kelley             27  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       1:13.37        8  
  4 Mary Ryan                26  Rutgers Univ. / Berkele     1:13.46        7  
  5 Heather Grady            26  Cy Fair Cy-Clones           1:14.71        6  
  6 Ann Hill                 27  Crawfish Masters            1:17.55        5  
  7 Michelle Schraer         26  Gold Coast Masters          1:20.19        4  
  8 Martha Liggett           27  S.W.I.M. Florida Master     1:30.87        3  
  - Nancy Duncan             29  Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
  - Karen Schoenhals         29  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
  - Dori Kauffman            28  Fairfax County Masters          NS         -  
  - Michelle Sutton          28  S.W.I.M. Florida Master         NS         -  
 
Women 200  Fly 
  1 Linda Visser             27  Team Orlando Masters        2:39.47       11  
  2 Kasey Carroll-Basso      27  Suncoast Swim Academy       2:39.56        9  
  3 Mary Ryan                26  Rutgers Univ. / Berkele     2:49.51        8  
  4 Karen Schoenhals         29  Gold Coast Masters          2:58.51        7  
  5 Ann Hill                 27  Crawfish Masters            3:01.91        6  
  - Sheryl Sprague           29  Winter Haven Masters            NS         -  
  - Michelle Schraer         26  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
 
Women 200  IM
  1 Lisa Summers             26  St. Pete Masters            2:27.60       11  
  2 Linda Visser             27  Team Orlando Masters        2:41.38        9  
  3 Heather Grady            26  Cy Fair Cy-Clones           2:41.66        8  
  4 Annie Kelley             27  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       2:42.14        7  
  5 Kasey Carroll-Basso      27  Suncoast Swim Academy       2:42.32        6  
  6 Danice Stone             25  St. Pete Masters            2:42.80        5  
  7 Cheryl Conlin            29  Virginia Masters Swim       2:43.79        4  
  8 Mary Ryan                26  Rutgers Univ. / Berkele     2:45.27        3  
  9 Rachael Walton           26  Atlanta Rainbow Trout       2:48.19        2  
 10 Betsy Collins            29  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit     2:49.88        1  
 11 Geanie Young             28  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit     3:00.35        -  
  - Erin Mitchell            25  Unattached                      DQ         -  
  - Heather Peroni           26  Univ. of San Francisco          NS         -  
  - Karen Schoenhals         29  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
 
Women 400  IM
  1 Lisa Summers             26  St. Pete Masters            5:17.40       11  
  2 Kasey Carroll-Basso      27  Suncoast Swim Academy       5:34.55        9  
  3 Linda Visser             27  Team Orlando Masters        5:43.83        8  
  4 Annie Kelley             27  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       5:45.69        7  
  5 Ann Hill                 27  Crawfish Masters            6:08.85        6  
  - Sheryl Sprague           29  Winter Haven Masters            NS         -  
  - Mary Ryan                26  Rutgers Univ. / Berkele         NS         -  

Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #14