1997 LC Nationals
Men's 75-79 Results
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free 
  1 Rogers Holmes            75  Holmes Lumber Jax             34.57       11  
  2 Raymond Taft             78  San Mateo Master Marlin       35.29        9  
  3 Jim Conger               77  Team Orlando Masters          38.22        8  
  4 Brud Cleaveland          79  Team Orlando Masters          39.29        7  
  5 Robert Atwood            77  St. Pete Masters              44.38        6  
  6 Robert Patton            75  St. Pete Masters              52.09        5  
  - Gilbert Young            75  Oregon                          NS         -  
  - John Holmes              79  Holmes Lumber Jax               NS         -  
 
Men 100  Free 
  1 Gilbert Young            75  Oregon                      1:28.18       11  
  2 Fred Taioli              76  San Mateo Master Marlin     1:29.77        9  
  3 Brud Cleaveland          79  Team Orlando Masters        1:33.00        8  
  4 Mattheus Lamers'         76  A.Z.C. Masters Nederlan     1:36.87        7  
  5 Robert Atwood            77  St. Pete Masters            1:51.42        6  
  6 Robert Patton            75  St. Pete Masters            1:59.17        5  
  7 Lester Bell              75  Space Coast Masters         2:05.39        4  
 
Men 200  Free 
  1 Fred Taioli              76  San Mateo Master Marlin     3:18.45       11  
  2 Gilbert Young            75  Oregon                      3:18.63        9  
  3 Mattheus Lamers'         76  A.Z.C. Masters Nederlan     3:40.51        8  
  4 Brud Cleaveland          79  Team Orlando Masters        3:46.94        7  
  5 Carlocinio Moura         77  Fluminense Football Clu     3:50.71        6  
  6 Robert Atwood            77  St. Pete Masters            4:27.67        5  
  7 Robert Patton            75  St. Pete Masters            4:49.83        4  
  - Ed Lambert               76  Greater Knoxville Maste         NS         -  
 
Men 400  Free 
  1 Gilbert Young            75  Oregon                      7:06.52       11  
  2 Fred Taioli              76  San Mateo Master Marlin     7:09.28        9  
  3 Richard Smith            77  Sacramento Masters          7:13.85        8  
  4 Mattheus Lamers'         76  A.Z.C. Masters Nederlan     7:42.77        7  
  5 William Brock            75  Unattached                  7:59.81        6  
  6 Carlocinio Moura         77  Fluminense Football Clu     8:17.07        5  
  7 John Cranch              75  Niagara Masters             8:17.87        4  
 
Men 800  Free 
  1 Gilbert Young            75  Oregon                     14:33.84       11  
  2 Fred Taioli              76  San Mateo Master Marlin    14:52.38        9  
  3 Richard Smith            77  Sacramento Masters         15:00.40        8  
  4 Mattheus Lamers'         76  A.Z.C. Masters Nederlan    16:03.35        7  
  5 Carlocinio Moura         77  Fluminense Football Clu    17:16.94        6  
  6 John Cranch              75  Niagara Masters            17:23.61        5  
  7 William Brock            75  Unattached                 17:35.45        4  
 
Men 1500  Free 
  1 Gilbert Young            75  Oregon                     27:49.63       11  
  2 Fred Taioli              76  San Mateo Master Marlin    28:06.05        9  
  3 Mattheus Lamers'         76  A.Z.C. Masters Nederlan    31:23.40        8  
  4 John Cranch              75  Niagara Masters            33:20.09        7  
 
Men 50  Back 
  1 Raymond Taft             78  San Mateo Master Marlin       41.38       11  
  2 Rogers Holmes            75  Holmes Lumber Jax             42.04        9  
  3 Jim Conger               77  Team Orlando Masters          51.26        8  
  4 Bill Uhrich              77  St. Pete Masters              51.97        7  
  5 John Cranch              75  Niagara Masters               51.98        6  
  6 Mattheus Lamers'         76  A.Z.C. Masters Nederlan       54.70        5  
  7 Walter Lynch             76  Empire State Masters          56.07        4  
  8 Robert Atwood            77  St. Pete Masters              59.46        3  
  9 Lester Bell              75  Space Coast Masters         1:27.48        2  
  - Ed Lambert               76  Greater Knoxville Maste         NS         -  
 
Men 100  Back 
  1 Raymond Taft             78  San Mateo Master Marlin     1:30.75       11  
  2 Rogers Holmes            75  Holmes Lumber Jax           1:33.68        9  
  3 John Cranch              75  Niagara Masters             1:52.29        8  
  4 Bill Uhrich              77  St. Pete Masters            2:03.59        7  
  5 Walter Lynch             76  Empire State Masters        2:04.76        6  
  6 Robert Atwood            77  St. Pete Masters            2:21.01        5  
 
Men 200  Back 
  1 Raymond Taft             78  San Mateo Master Marlin     3:28.27       11  
  2 Rogers Holmes            75  Holmes Lumber Jax           3:36.65        9  
  3 John Cranch              75  Niagara Masters             4:03.39        8  
  4 Walter Lynch             76  Empire State Masters        4:27.97        7  
  5 Bill Uhrich              77  St. Pete Masters            4:53.91        6  
  6 Robert Atwood            77  St. Pete Masters            5:38.76        5  
  - Ed Lambert               76  Greater Knoxville Maste         NS         -  
 
Men 50  Breast 
  1 Max Von Isser            77  Arizona Masters               45.30       11  
  2 Brud Cleaveland          79  Team Orlando Masters          50.45        9  
  3 Walter Lynch             76  Empire State Masters          53.93        8  
  4 Bill Uhrich              77  St. Pete Masters              54.45        7  
  5 Robert Patton            75  St. Pete Masters            1:22.46        6  
 
Men 100  Breast 
  1 Max Von Isser            77  Arizona Masters             1:46.73       11  
  2 Brud Cleaveland          79  Team Orlando Masters        1:56.32        9  
  3 William Brock            75  Unattached                  1:58.93        8  
  4 Walter Lynch             76  Empire State Masters        2:17.16        7  
  5 Carlocinio Moura         77  Fluminense Football Clu     2:23.74        6  
  6 Bill Uhrich              77  St. Pete Masters            2:28.04        5  
  - Lester Bell              75  Space Coast Masters             DQ         -  
 
Men 200  Breast 
  1 Brud Cleaveland          79  Team Orlando Masters        4:32.09       11  
  2 Walter Lynch             76  Empire State Masters        5:01.51        9  
  3 Carlocinio Moura         77  Fluminense Football Clu     5:02.56        8  
 
Men 50  Fly 
  1 Rogers Holmes            75  Holmes Lumber Jax             39.78       11  
  2 Max Von Isser            77  Arizona Masters               42.13        9  
  3 Bill Uhrich              77  St. Pete Masters              51.78        8  
 
Men 100  Fly 
  1 Richard Smith            77  Sacramento Masters          1:54.15       11  
 
Men 200  Fly 
  1 Richard Smith            77  Sacramento Masters          4:17.27       11  
 
Men 200  IM
  1 Raymond Taft             78  San Mateo Master Marlin     3:40.91       11  
  2 Richard Smith            77  Sacramento Masters          4:00.37        9  
 
Men 400  IM
  1 Raymond Taft             78  San Mateo Master Marlin     8:01.65       11  

Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #44
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #36