1997 LC Nationals
Men's 70-74 Results
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free 
  1 Donald Hubbard           70  San Diego Swim Masters        33.41       11  
  2 Paul Hutinger            72  Florida Maverick Master       33.97        9  
  3 Robert Blake             72  St. Louis Masters             34.09        8  
  4 John Murphy              72  North Carolina Masters        35.71        7  
  5 Frank Campbell           71  Texas Aquatics Masters        36.16        6  
  6 John Woods               73  Suncoast Masters Swimmi       36.50        5  
  7 Richard Avery            74  St. Pete Masters              37.96        4  
  - Jack Truby               73  Rocky Mountain Masters          NS         -  
 
Men 100  Free 
  1 Robert Blake             72  St. Louis Masters           1:18.05       11  
  2 John Murphy              72  North Carolina Masters      1:21.94        9  
  3 John Woods               73  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     1:23.89        8  
  4 Frank Campbell           71  Texas Aquatics Masters      1:25.16        7  
  5 William Haynes           71  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     1:26.19        6  
  6 James Edwards            74  New England Masters         1:27.13        5  
  7 James Williamson         73  Holmes Lumber Jax           1:31.34        4  
  8 Doug Strong              72  Greater Indiana Masters     1:32.86        3  
  9 Richard Avery            74  St. Pete Masters            1:41.85        2  
  - Jack Truby               73  Rocky Mountain Masters          NS         -  
 
Men 200  Free 
  1 Robert Blake             72  St. Louis Masters           3:07.42       11  
  2 John Woods               73  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     3:12.81        9  
  3 James Edwards            74  New England Masters         3:14.36        8  
  4 James Williamson         73  Holmes Lumber Jax           3:24.54        7  
  5 Doug Strong              72  Greater Indiana Masters     3:27.32        6  
  6 Frank Campbell           71  Texas Aquatics Masters      3:28.71        5  
  7 Al Rogerson              72  Space Coast Masters         3:52.18        4  
  - Alex McIntosh            73  Jersey Masters Swim Tea         NS         -  
 
Men 400  Free 
  1 Roger Franks             70  Colonials 1776              5:58.89       11  
  2 Lou Silverstein          71  Arizona Masters             6:49.51        9  
  3 Robert Blake             72  St. Louis Masters           6:51.49        8  
  4 James Edwards            74  New England Masters         6:53.70        7  
  5 Doug Strong              72  Greater Indiana Masters     7:24.26        6  
  6 James Williamson         73  Holmes Lumber Jax           7:25.21        5  
 
Men 800  Free 
  1 Robert Blake             72  St. Louis Masters          14:12.60       11  
  2 James Edwards            74  New England Masters        14:18.62        9  
  3 Lou Silverstein          71  Arizona Masters            14:28.86        8  
  4 Doug Strong              72  Greater Indiana Masters    15:51.47        7  
  5 Al Rogerson              72  Space Coast Masters        17:07.77        6  
  6 Daniel Sullivan          70  Jersey Masters Swim Tea    19:04.35        5  
 
Men 1500  Free 
  1 Roger Franks             70  Colonials 1776             23:12.28       11  
  2 Robert Blake             72  St. Louis Masters          27:32.62        9  
  3 James Edwards            74  New England Masters        27:54.79        8  
  4 Lou Silverstein          71  Arizona Masters            28:05.51        7  
  5 Warren Foster            72  Great Ohio Swim Team       31:10.89        6  
  6 Al Rogerson              72  Space Coast Masters        33:15.20        5  
  - Joaquin Silverio         70  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
 
Men 50  Back 
  1 Paul Hutinger            72  Florida Maverick Master       39.69       11  
  2 Frank Campbell           71  Texas Aquatics Masters        40.16        8.5
  2 Thomas Smith             70  St. Pete Masters              40.16        8.5
  4 William Haynes           71  Jersey Masters Swim Tea       41.36        7  
  5 John Murphy              72  North Carolina Masters        43.15        6  
  6 John Woods               73  Suncoast Masters Swimmi       44.99        5  
  7 Jack Mitchell            70  Georgia                       45.74        4  
  8 Richard Avery            74  St. Pete Masters              48.11        3  
  9 Norman Garsoe            73  Colonials 1776                53.23        2  
 10 Daniel Sullivan          70  Jersey Masters Swim Tea       56.85        1  
  - Joaquin Silverio         70  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
  - Jack Truby               73  Rocky Mountain Masters          NS         -  
 
Men 100  Back 
  1 Roger Franks             70  Colonials 1776              1:24.49       11  
  2 Paul Hutinger            72  Florida Maverick Master     1:28.77        9  
  3 Thomas Smith             70  St. Pete Masters            1:30.06        8  
  4 Frank Campbell           71  Texas Aquatics Masters      1:31.24        7  
  5 William Haynes           71  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     1:33.39        6  
  6 John Murphy              72  North Carolina Masters      1:39.09        5  
  7 John Woods               73  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     1:44.23        4  
  8 Jack Mitchell            70  Georgia                     1:46.77        3  
  9 James Williamson         73  Holmes Lumber Jax           1:51.93        2  
 10 Richard Avery            74  St. Pete Masters            1:58.00        1  
 11 Norman Garsoe            73  Colonials 1776              2:00.63        -  
  - Jack Truby               73  Rocky Mountain Masters          NS         -  
  - Lawrence Gallaher        72  Georgia                         NS         -  
  - Joaquin Silverio         70  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  
  - Daniel Sullivan          70  Jersey Masters Swim Tea         NS         -  
 
Men 200  Back 
  1 Roger Franks             70  Colonials 1776              3:04.42       11  
  2 Paul Hutinger            72  Florida Maverick Master     3:22.15        9  
  3 William Haynes           71  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     3:27.67        8  
  4 Lou Silverstein          71  Arizona Masters             3:37.75        7  
  5 Frank Campbell           71  Texas Aquatics Masters      3:49.11        6  
  6 John Murphy              72  North Carolina Masters      3:50.15        5  
  7 John Woods               73  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     3:51.92        4  
  8 James Williamson         73  Holmes Lumber Jax           3:54.52        3  
  9 James Edwards            74  New England Masters         3:55.97        2  
 10 Norman Garsoe            73  Colonials 1776              4:09.82        1  
  - Jack Truby               73  Rocky Mountain Masters          NS         -  
  - Daniel Sullivan          70  Jersey Masters Swim Tea         NS         -  
 
Men 50  Breast 
  1 Joseph Kurtzman          71  Florida Maverick Master       42.41       11  
  2 Paul Hutinger            72  Florida Maverick Master       46.26        9  
  3 Donald Hubbard           70  San Diego Swim Masters        47.12        8  
  4 Abrasha Brainin          74  St. Pete Masters              48.57        7  
  5 Norman Garsoe            73  Colonials 1776                48.86        6  
  6 Richard Avery            74  St. Pete Masters              50.91        5  
  7 Dan McNeil               74  Adirondack District Mst     1:07.26        4  
  - Lawrence Gallaher        72  Georgia                         NS         -  
 
Men 100  Breast 
  1 Joseph Kurtzman          71  Florida Maverick Master     1:44.72       11  
  2 Norman Garsoe            73  Colonials 1776              1:50.78        9  
  3 Abrasha Brainin          74  St. Pete Masters            1:53.10        8  
  4 Richard Avery            74  St. Pete Masters            2:01.10        7  
  5 Alex McIntosh            73  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     2:07.81        6  
  6 Dan McNeil               74  Adirondack District Mst     2:35.47        5  
  - Lawrence Gallaher        72  Georgia                         NS         -  
 
Men 200  Breast 
  1 Norman Garsoe            73  Colonials 1776              4:00.52       11  
  2 Donald Hubbard           70  San Diego Swim Masters      4:04.06        9  
  3 Abrasha Brainin          74  St. Pete Masters            4:27.50        8  
  4 Dan McNeil               74  Adirondack District Mst     5:31.98        7  
  - Lawrence Gallaher        72  Georgia                         NS         -  
 
Men 50  Fly 
  1 Joseph Kurtzman          71  Florida Maverick Master       35.82       11  
  2 Donald Hubbard           70  San Diego Swim Masters        36.72        9  
  3 Thomas Smith             70  St. Pete Masters              38.17        8  
  4 Jack Mitchell            70  Georgia                       41.59        7  
  5 Paul Hutinger            72  Florida Maverick Master       41.89        6  
  6 Abrasha Brainin          74  St. Pete Masters              49.99        5  
  - Daniel Sullivan          70  Jersey Masters Swim Tea         NS         -  
 
Men 100  Fly 
  1 Joseph Kurtzman          71  Florida Maverick Master     1:29.49       11  
  2 Jack Mitchell            70  Georgia                     1:44.33        9  
  3 Donald Hubbard           70  San Diego Swim Masters      1:45.02        8  
  4 Alex McIntosh            73  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     2:15.40        7  
  5 Al Rogerson              72  Space Coast Masters         2:38.85        6  
  - Lawrence Gallaher        72  Georgia                         NS         -  
  - Daniel Sullivan          70  Jersey Masters Swim Tea         NS         -  
 
Men 200  Fly 
  1 Joseph Kurtzman          71  Florida Maverick Master     3:40.85       11  
  2 Lou Silverstein          71  Arizona Masters             4:23.20        9  
  3 Alex McIntosh            73  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     4:51.95        8  
  4 Doug Strong              72  Greater Indiana Masters     5:11.27        7  
  5 Warren Foster            72  Great Ohio Swim Team        5:16.67        6  
 
Men 200  IM
  1 Roger Franks             70  Colonials 1776              3:18.21       11  
  2 Thomas Smith             70  St. Pete Masters            3:20.04        9  
  3 Donald Hubbard           70  San Diego Swim Masters      3:43.88        8  
  4 Jack Mitchell            70  Georgia                     3:57.38        7  
  5 Warren Foster            72  Great Ohio Swim Team        4:21.47        6  
  6 Alex McIntosh            73  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     4:27.88        5  
  7 Al Rogerson              72  Space Coast Masters         4:42.88        4  
  8 Dan McNeil               74  Adirondack District Mst     6:07.26        3  
  - Lawrence Gallaher        72  Georgia                         NS         -  
 
Men 400  IM
  1 Roger Franks             70  Colonials 1776              7:06.01       11  
  2 Lou Silverstein          71  Arizona Masters             8:02.57        9  
  3 Jack Mitchell            70  Georgia                     8:39.89        8  
  4 Doug Strong              72  Greater Indiana Masters     9:26.36        7  
  5 Alex McIntosh            73  Jersey Masters Swim Tea    10:20.04        6  
  6 Al Rogerson              72  Space Coast Masters        10:40.04        5  
  7 Dan McNeil               74  Adirondack District Mst    12:22.89        4  

Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #33