1997 LC Nationals
Men's 60-64 Results
 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free 
  1 Cav Cavanaugh            61  Gold Coast Masters            28.75       11  
  2 Jack Beattie             62  Team Orlando Masters          30.27        9  
  3 David McIntyre           60  Gold Coast Masters            30.32        8  
  4 Bob Johnston             60  Maryland Masters              30.72        7  
  5 Lawrence Cohen           62  DC Masters                    31.22        6  
  6 Mike Tschirret           61  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team         31.39        5  
  7 Dren Geer                63  Suncoast Masters Swimmi       32.11        4  
  8 Alan Rapperport          63  Gold Coast Masters            32.16        3  
  9 Charles Weatherbee       64  Team Orlando Masters          32.70        2  
 10 Bruce Williams           62  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit       34.96        1  
  - Sam Hall                 60  St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
  - Don Hardy                62  Indian River Comm. Coll         NS         -  
 
Men 100  Free 
  1 Cav Cavanaugh            61  Gold Coast Masters          1:04.49       11  
  2 Bill Robertson           61  Team Greenville Masters     1:05.40        9  
  3 Jack Beattie             62  Team Orlando Masters        1:08.41        8  
  4 Mike Tschirret           61  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       1:10.15        7  
  5 Dren Geer                63  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     1:10.75        6  
  6 Lawrence Cohen           62  DC Masters                  1:11.13        5  
  7 Arthur Welch             64  Oregon                      1:19.67        4  
  8 Sam Hall                 60  St. Pete Masters            1:28.29        3  
 
Men 200  Free 
  1 Bill Robertson           61  Team Greenville Masters     2:25.71       11  
  2 Cav Cavanaugh            61  Gold Coast Masters          2:27.91        9  
  3 Mike Tschirret           61  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       2:37.24        8  
  4 Lawrence Cohen           62  DC Masters                  2:40.09        7  
  5 Dren Geer                63  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     2:41.90        6  
  6 James Johnsen            62  Empire State Masters        2:54.36        5  
  7 Arthur Welch             64  Oregon                      2:56.22        4  
  8 John Cox                 62  St. Pete Masters            3:02.32        3  
  - Bill King                64  Rocky Mountain Masters          NS         -  
 
Men 400  Free 
  1 Bill Robertson           61  Team Greenville Masters     5:33.09       11  
  2 Lawrence Cohen           62  DC Masters                  5:47.97        9  
  3 James Johnsen            62  Empire State Masters        6:07.55        8  
  4 Arthur Welch             64  Oregon                      6:14.55        7  
  5 John Cox                 62  St. Pete Masters            6:34.80        6  
  6 Bill Rodgers             64  Maryland Masters            7:06.60        5  
  7 Donald Walter            61  DC Masters                  7:41.20        4  
 
Men 800  Free 
  1 Lawrence Cohen           62  DC Masters                 12:11.24       11  
  2 Arthur Welch             64  Oregon                     12:39.19        9  
  3 James Johnsen            62  Empire State Masters       12:48.84        8  
  4 John Cox                 62  St. Pete Masters           13:33.01        7  
  5 Nicholas Berenyi         64  Palmetto Masters           14:14.97        6  
  6 Donald Walter            61  DC Masters                 15:47.12        5  
 
Men 1500  Free 
  1 Lawrence Cohen           62  DC Masters                 23:45.12       11  
  2 Barry Fasbender          60  Stanford Masters           24:11.18        9  
  3 Arthur Welch             64  Oregon                     24:13.45        8  
  4 John Cox                 62  St. Pete Masters           26:05.27        7  
  5 Nicholas Berenyi         64  Palmetto Masters           27:34.69        6  
  6 Bill Rodgers             64  Maryland Masters           29:19.98        5  
  7 Donald Walter            61  DC Masters                 29:44.43        4  
 
Men 50  Back 
  1 Jack Beattie             62  Team Orlando Masters          35.64       11  
  2 David McIntyre           60  Gold Coast Masters            36.35        9  
  3 Alan Rapperport          63  Gold Coast Masters            39.27        8  
  4 Amar Lathi               61  Jersey Masters Swim Tea       39.35        7  
  5 Robert Coulter           64  Suncoast Masters Swimmi       41.12        6  
  6 Charles Weatherbee       64  Team Orlando Masters          42.07        5  
  7 John Cox                 62  St. Pete Masters              46.71        4  
  - Don Hardy                62  Indian River Comm. Coll         NS         -  
 
Men 100  Back 
  1 Jack Beattie             62  Team Orlando Masters        1:18.99       11  
  2 Alan Rapperport          63  Gold Coast Masters          1:26.61        9  
  3 Dren Geer                63  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     1:28.72        8  
  4 Amar Lathi               61  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     1:32.42        7  
  5 Robert Coulter           64  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     1:34.93        6  
  6 Charles Weatherbee       64  Team Orlando Masters        1:35.82        5  
 
Men 200  Back 
  1 Jack Beattie             62  Team Orlando Masters        2:55.25       11  
  2 Jack Halliday            60  Rinconada Masters           3:01.77        9  
  3 Alan Rapperport          63  Gold Coast Masters          3:12.76        8  
  4 Dren Geer                63  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     3:16.19        7  
  5 Barry Fasbender          60  Stanford Masters            3:22.66        6  
  6 Charles Weatherbee       64  Team Orlando Masters        3:30.69        5  
  7 Arthur Welch             64  Oregon                      3:36.21        4  
  8 Robert Coulter           64  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     3:38.44        3  
  - Carl Russ                62  Virginia Masters Swim           NS         -  
 
Men 50  Breast 
  1 Bob Patten               63  Rocky Mountain Masters        37.99       11  
  2 Bob Johnston             60  Maryland Masters              39.06        9  
  3 Milton Gee               60  North Carolina Masters        39.87        8  
  4 Jack Halliday            60  Rinconada Masters             40.30        7  
  5 Joel Jacobs              61  Crawfish Masters              40.68        6  
  6 Bruce Williams           62  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit       42.86        5  
  7 Louis Abel               61  Jersey Masters Swim Tea       42.89        4  
  8 Robert Coulter           64  Suncoast Masters Swimmi       50.52        3  
  - Don Hardy                62  Indian River Comm. Coll         NS         -  
 
Men 100  Breast 
  1 Bob Patten               63  Rocky Mountain Masters      1:26.92       11  
  2 Jack Halliday            60  Rinconada Masters           1:28.65        9  
  3 Bob Johnston             60  Maryland Masters            1:30.91        8  
  4 Joel Jacobs              61  Crawfish Masters            1:32.48        7  
  5 Milton Gee               60  North Carolina Masters      1:34.30        6  
  6 Nicholas Berenyi         64  Palmetto Masters            1:37.32        5  
  7 Louis Abel               61  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     1:40.22        4  
  8 Bruce Williams           62  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit     1:45.77        3  
  9 Robert Coulter           64  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     1:56.13        2  
 
Men 200  Breast 
  1 Bob Patten               63  Rocky Mountain Masters      3:11.96       11  
  2 Jack Halliday            60  Rinconada Masters           3:12.42        9  
  3 Joel Jacobs              61  Crawfish Masters            3:23.65        8  
  4 Barry Fasbender          60  Stanford Masters            3:28.98        7  
  5 Bob Johnston             60  Maryland Masters            3:30.96        6  
  6 James Johnsen            62  Empire State Masters        3:33.31        5  
  7 Nicholas Berenyi         64  Palmetto Masters            3:39.62        4  
  8 Louis Abel               61  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     3:44.65        3  
  9 Charles Weatherbee       64  Team Orlando Masters        3:51.29        2  
 10 Bill Rodgers             64  Maryland Masters            4:09.34        1  
 11 Robert Coulter           64  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     4:32.60        -  
 12 Donald Walter            61  DC Masters                  4:35.46        -  
 
Men 50  Fly 
  1 Bill Robertson           61  Team Greenville Masters       32.65       11  
  2 Cav Cavanaugh            61  Gold Coast Masters            33.40        9  
  3 Mike Tschirret           61  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team         34.55        8  
  4 Bob Patten               63  Rocky Mountain Masters        36.12        7  
  5 David McIntyre           60  Gold Coast Masters            36.37        6  
  6 Amar Lathi               61  Jersey Masters Swim Tea       37.70        5  
  7 Victor Sirbu             60  Team Orlando Masters          41.46        4  
  8 Bruce Williams           62  Pennypack Aquatic & Fit       41.50        3  
  9 Joel Jacobs              61  Crawfish Masters              42.55        2  
  - John Cox                 62  St. Pete Masters                NS         -  
 
Men 100  Fly 
  1 Bob Patten               63  Rocky Mountain Masters      1:21.93       11  
  2 Barry Fasbender          60  Stanford Masters            1:22.18        9  
  3 Mike Tschirret           61  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       1:27.68        8  
  4 Amar Lathi               61  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     1:33.18        7  
  5 Joel Jacobs              61  Crawfish Masters            1:40.17        6  
  6 Victor Sirbu             60  Team Orlando Masters        1:49.65        5  
  7 David Thomas             64  Space Coast Masters         1:50.86        4  
  8 Bill Rodgers             64  Maryland Masters            1:52.76        3  
 
Men 200  Fly 
  1 Mike Tschirret           61  Bob Ruth Aquatic Team       3:18.82       11  
  2 Barry Fasbender          60  Stanford Masters            3:26.30        9  
  3 Amar Lathi               61  Jersey Masters Swim Tea     3:37.39        8  
  4 Nicholas Berenyi         64  Palmetto Masters            4:01.89        7  
  5 Bill Rodgers             64  Maryland Masters            4:15.13        6  
  6 David Thomas             64  Space Coast Masters         4:17.17        5  
 
Men 200  IM
  1 Jack Beattie             62  Team Orlando Masters        2:54.65       11  
  2 Bill Robertson           61  Team Greenville Masters     2:55.92        9  
  3 Jack Halliday            60  Rinconada Masters           3:01.54        8  
  4 Alan Rapperport          63  Gold Coast Masters          3:10.85        7  
  5 James Johnsen            62  Empire State Masters        3:16.20        6  
  6 Dren Geer                63  Suncoast Masters Swimmi     3:16.95        5  
  7 Joel Jacobs              61  Crawfish Masters            3:17.52        4  
  8 Charles Weatherbee       64  Team Orlando Masters        3:25.14        3  
  9 Victor Sirbu             60  Team Orlando Masters        3:46.52        2  
  - Bob Johnston             60  Maryland Masters                NS         -  
 
Men 400  IM
  1 Barry Fasbender          60  Stanford Masters            7:00.20       11  
  2 James Johnsen            62  Empire State Masters        7:06.88        9  
  3 Nicholas Berenyi         64  Palmetto Masters            7:46.22        8  
  4 Carl Russ                62  Virginia Masters Swim       7:50.95        7  
  5 Bill Rodgers             64  Maryland Masters            8:28.53        6  
  6 David Thomas             64  Space Coast Masters         9:03.80        5  
  - Alan Rapperport          63  Gold Coast Masters              NS         -  

Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #51