2000 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Return to results home page.

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 28.30  8/23/98     Jacki Hirsty                        
  45-49 NATL: * 28.30  8/23/98     Jacki Hirsty                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noyes, Penny P            46 GAJA                             28.54   11  
  2 Feldmann, Joel T          49 NEM                              29.37    9  
  3 von Richthofen, Micaela   47 NTM                              29.77    8  
  4 Wise, Karlene             47 CRAQ                             29.89    7  
  5 Glassman, Debbie A        47 PNA                              30.04    6  
  6 Cane, Helen T             45 CRAQ                             31.05    5  
  7 Guins, Ann H              47 GOST                             31.47    4  
  8 Brittingham, Regina       49 USAB                             32.02    3  
  9 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          49 ANCM                             32.26    2  
 10 Latham, Teresa J          45 DAMM                             32.32    1  
 11 Marinzel, Susan R         47 MARY                             32.57  
 12 Haver, Marcia             45 O*H*                             32.69  
 13 Edwards, Pamela P.        47 GAJA                             33.06  
 14 Neal, Susan               45 CLAR                             33.11  
 15 Taylor, Karen J           45 NEM                              33.90  
 16 Sansbury, Mary R          47 NCMS                             33.94  
 17 Sundvik, Jeanne H         46 NEM                              33.99  
 18 Barry, Rose F             47 NBAC                             34.91  
 19 O'Connor, Kathy W         47 MARY                             35.02  
 20 Nygaard, Ellen G          48 VMST                             38.56  
 21 Coon, Maggie B            49 AAMS                             40.78  
 22 Brown, Jann               45 VMST                             43.26  
 -- Surdoval, Nancy J         47 WPM                                 NS  
 -- Bewley, Christine         45 Unattached                          NS  
 -- Silver, Lynn D            48 PCAT                                NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 1:02.42  5/20/96     Laura Val                           
  45-49 NATL: * 1:02.75  7/26/98     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noyes, Penny P            46 GAJA                           1:05.54   11  
  2 Skiff, Susan K            46 VMST                           1:07.30    9  
  3 Glassman, Debbie A        47 PNA                            1:07.87    8  
  4 Brittingham, Regina       49 USAB                           1:10.51    7  
  5 Cane, Helen T             45 CRAQ                           1:11.52    6  
  6 Mattson, Janice A         48 Unattached                     1:12.71    5  
  7 Haver, Marcia             45 O*H*                           1:13.05    4  
  8 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          49 ANCM                           1:13.70    3  
  9 Sundvik, Jeanne H         46 NEM                            1:14.04    2  
 10 Guins, Ann H              47 GOST                           1:14.91    1  
 11 Neal, Susan               45 CLAR                           1:15.03  
 12 Edwards, Pamela P.        47 GAJA                           1:15.33  
 13 Taylor, Karen J           45 NEM                            1:15.84  
 14 Sansbury, Mary R          47 NCMS                           1:17.77  
 15 Linz, Ann W               47 MARY                           1:24.65  
 16 Nygaard, Ellen G          48 VMST                           1:27.08  
 -- von Richthofen, Micaela   47 NTM                                 DQ  
 -- Silver, Lynn D            48 PCAT                                NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 2:17.12  8/23/98     Laura Val                           
  45-49 NATL: * 2:17.12  8/23/98     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           48 TAM                            2:24.27   11  
     1:10.87  2:24.27                                                      
  2 Skiff, Susan K            46 VMST                           2:26.32    9  
     1:12.67  2:26.32                                                      
  3 Ernst, Heidi J            48 GAJA                           2:28.87    8  
     1:13.38  2:28.87                                                      
  4 Latham, Teresa J          45 DAMM                           2:32.96    7  
     1:12.78  2:32.96                                                      
  5 Vache, Bridget            45 GERM                           2:34.29    6  
     1:14.74  2:34.29                                                      
  6 Kirwan, Denise            48 DCM                            2:34.40    5  
     1:13.55  2:34.40                                                      
  7 von Richthofen, Micaela   47 NTM                            2:36.32    4  
     1:15.13  2:36.32                                                      
  8 Brittingham, Regina       49 USAB                           2:37.93    3  
     1:16.83  2:37.93                                                      
  9 Mattson, Janice A         48 Unattached                     2:42.32    2  
     1:18.75  2:42.32                                                      
 10 Sikora, Rosanna D         45 DCM                            2:44.33    1  
     1:19.43  2:44.33                                                      
 11 Johnston, Nancy           45 NEM                            2:46.95  
     1:19.02  2:46.95                                                      
 12 Braaten, Kitten E         45 VMST                           2:47.91  
     1:21.86  2:47.91                                                      
 13 Haver, Marcia             45 O*H*                           2:50.91  
     1:18.59  2:50.91                                                      
 14 Neal, Susan               45 CLAR                           2:51.82  
     1:20.15  2:51.82                                                      
 15 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          49 ANCM                           2:52.87  
     1:21.14  2:52.87                                                      
 16 Frayne, Anne M            46 GOST                           3:07.28  
     1:32.16  3:07.28                                                      
 17 Coon, Maggie B            49 AAMS                           3:25.08  
     1:36.34  3:25.08                                                      
 18 Wilson, Debbie            49 RMM                            3:31.25  
     1:43.58  3:31.25                                                      
 -- Val, Laura B.             49 TAM                                 NS  
 -- Silver, Lynn D            48 PCAT                                NS  
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 4:56.06  8/10/97     Laura Val                           
  45-49 NATL: * 4:56.06  8/10/97     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           48 TAM                            5:04.28   11  
     1:13.08  2:30.53  3:48.50  5:04.28                                    
  2 Amick, Beverly O          46 NCMS                           5:26.39    9  
     1:15.41  2:38.16  4:02.75  5:26.39                                    
  3 Bierwert, Karen           48 NEM                            5:32.48    8  
     1:17.52  2:42.55  4:09.08  5:32.48                                    
  4 Campbell, Valerie         49 DCAC                           5:37.65    7  
     1:20.69  2:48.08  4:15.00  5:37.65                                    
  5 Belva, Carol W            45 NIAG                           5:38.11    6  
     1:19.66  2:46.17  4:13.97  5:38.11                                    
  6 Finke, Laurie A           48 KEN                            5:38.68    5  
     1:19.95  2:46.83  4:13.97  5:38.68                                    
  7 Mattson, Janice A         48 Unattached                     5:41.01    4  
     1:21.79  2:48.92  4:15.47  5:41.01                                    
  8 Braaten, Kitten E         45 VMST                           5:42.92    3  
     1:21.33  2:48.90  4:16.67  5:42.92                                    
  9 Johnston, Nancy           45 NEM                            5:47.83    2  
     1:20.08  2:49.14  4:19.16  5:47.83                                    
 10 Sikora, Rosanna D         45 DCM                            5:51.67    1  
     1:21.91  2:53.08  4:24.36  5:51.67                                    
 11 von Richthofen, Micaela   47 NTM                            5:54.22  
     1:20.93  2:51.91  4:24.46  5:54.22                                    
 12 Fellows, Sally S          45 NEM                            6:04.90  
     1:24.96  2:58.62  4:33.24  6:04.90                                    
 13 Dresch, Janet C           46 VMST                           6:16.67  
     1:31.20  3:07.40  4:44.57  6:16.67                                    
 14 Watson, Lisa L            46 GAJA                           6:18.28  
     1:28.36  3:04.88  4:43.52  6:18.28                                    
 15 Frayne, Anne M            46 GOST                           6:24.29  
     1:33.12  3:10.79  4:48.65  6:24.29                                    
 16 Welborn, Jody M.          45 OREG                           6:31.27  
     1:34.14  3:12.67  4:52.87  6:31.27                                    
 17 Wilson, Debbie            49 RMM                            7:13.98  
     1:42.11  3:32.59  5:24.46  7:13.98                                    
 18 Coon, Maggie B            49 AAMS                           7:15.76  
     1:37.67  3:29.20  5:23.91  7:15.76                                    
 19 Smith, Melinda J          48 GOST                           7:23.40  
     1:35.99  3:29.06  5:26.72  7:23.40                                    
 -- Silver, Lynn D            48 PCAT                               SCR  
 -- Kirwan, Denise            48 DCM                                SCR  
 -- Val, Laura B.             49 TAM                                SCR  
 -- Quinn, Phyllis E          45 TOC                                SCR  
 -- Latham, Teresa J          45 DAMM                               SCR  
 
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 10:08.23  6/13/98     Laura Val                           
  45-49 NATL: * 10:08.23  6/13/98     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           48 TAM                           10:40.61   11  
     1:16.03  2:35.92  3:57.30  5:18.93  6:39.80  8:01.06  9:22.44 10:40.61
  2 Fincham, Elaine S         45 SMM                           11:08.22    9  
     1:17.10  8:13.65  9:46.53 11:08.45 11:59.64 11:08.22                  
  3 Amick, Beverly O          46 NCMS                          11:10.40    8  
     1:15.43  4:03.13  5:29.43  6:10.44  7:57.28 11:10.51 12:25.89 11:10.40
  4 Mattson, Patricia A       47 GAJA                          11:16.23    7  
     1:19.04  2:42.80  4:07.36  8:21.58  9:51.07 11:16.33 11:41.17 11:16.23
  5 Bierwert, Karen           48 NEM                           11:19.98    6  
     1:18.72  2:43.25  4:09.18  5:35.36  7:02.44  8:29.36  9:56.58 11:19.98
  6 Braaten, Kitten E         45 VMST                          11:52.42    5  
     1:23.82  2:52.82  4:22.87  5:53.40  7:23.34  8:54.10 10:24.23 11:52.42
  7 Brittingham, Regina       49 USAB                          12:02.66    4  
     1:19.91  2:46.66  4:14.70  5:45.98  7:19.42  8:53.88 10:28.46 12:02.66
  8 Fellows, Sally S          45 NEM                           12:38.45    3  
  9 James, Katryn S           45 ARIZ                          13:00.95    2  
 10 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          49 ANCM                          13:08.52    1  
     1:32.38  3:11.94  4:53.27  6:32.93  8:13.30  9:53.06 11:32.18 13:08.52
 11 Frayne, Anne M            46 GOST                          13:11.49  
     1:33.47  3:11.69  4:50.36  6:30.77  8:11.35  9:52.37 11:32.60 13:11.49
 12 Wilson, Debbie            49 RMM                           14:45.02  
     1:44.41  3:36.13  5:27.56  7:19.42  9:11.51 11:03.62 12:55.79 14:45.02
 13 Wymelenberg, Lynn A       45 Unattached                    15:13.30  
       44.49  4:22.20  5:28.93  7:26.20 11:16.72 13:18.85 14:07.40 15:13.30
 14 Bayers, Patricia C        46 GSM                           15:31.23  
       43.10  3:40.75  5:39.49  6:37.50  7:37.88  8:37.57  9:36.00 15:31.23
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 19:26.97  7/26/98     Laura Val                           
  45-49 NATL: * 19:26.97  6/26/98     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Heidi J            48 GAJA                          20:04.90   11  
     1:14.34  2:33.64  3:53.16  5:13.67  6:33.52  7:51.92  9:14.47 10:35.62
    11:56.78 13:18.01 14:39.52 16:01.31 18:44.47 18:44.47 20:04.90         
  2 Latham, Teresa J          45 DAMM                          20:57.28    9  
     1:37.91  2:53.99  3:53.04  5:29.65  6:54.98  8:19.52  9:47.86 11:19.19
    12:31.10 14:28.63 15:25.13 17:02.25 19:35.77 19:35.77 20:57.28         
  3 Wise, Karlene             47 CRAQ                          21:04.72    8  
     1:17.21  2:40.48  4:03.07  5:25.74  6:50.23  8:14.15  9:41.40 11:04.76
    12:38.80 14:04.86 15:28.27 16:52.17 19:40.98 19:40.98 21:04.72         
  4 Campbell, Valerie         49 DCAC                          21:59.96    7  
     1:23.41  2:52.70  4:23.13  8:13.07  8:43.29 10:03.22 10:20.86 11:23.45
    11:49.16 15:26.08 16:46.53 17:41.07 19:26.47 19:26.47 21:59.96         
  5 Sikora, Rosanna D         45 DCM                           22:20.78    6  
     1:23.18  2:51.90  4:21.36  6:03.53  8:16.24  8:42.80 10:01.63 10:22.53
    11:20.87 14:54.64 16:24.63 17:54.67 20:54.34 20:54.34 22:20.78         
  6 Johnston, Nancy           45 NEM                           22:45.53    3  
     1:21.99  2:52.20  4:22.42  5:54.12  7:09.31  8:57.48 10:29.98 12:01.74
    13:34.02 15:05.85 16:38.34 17:01.43 22:42.67 22:42.67 22:45.53         
  7 Belva, Carol W            45 NIAG                          22:58.75    5  
     1:24.49  2:53.70  4:25.43  5:57.68  7:30.10  9:03.02 10:36.27 12:09.23
    13:42.42 15:15.72 16:48.60 18:22.02 21:27.41 21:27.41 22:58.75         
  8 Mattson, Janice A         48 Unattached                    23:04.08    4  
     1:25.64  2:57.13  4:29.62  6:02.65  7:36.05  9:09.00 10:42.35 12:16.37
    13:49.53 15:22.93 16:55.84 18:28.52 21:34.43 21:34.43 23:04.08         
  9 Dresch, Janet C           46 VMST                          24:22.05    2  
     1:33.08  3:13.28  4:53.75  6:23.49  7:48.01  8:13.67  9:52.73 10:35.98
    11:31.64 16:14.10 17:39.34 18:01.17 19:37.77 19:37.77 24:22.05         
 10 Welborn, Jody M.          45 OREG                          25:46.04    1  
     1:36.72  3:20.05  5:03.09  6:44.99  8:27.64 10:10.32 11:54.00 13:38.04
    15:21.56 17:05.33 18:48.81 20:32.68 24:03.11 24:03.11 25:46.04         
 11 Medearis, Rebecca S       47 NCMS                          29:42.99  
     1:47.17  3:43.80  5:44.80  7:47.02  9:47.20 11:47.87 13:49.51 15:50.68
    17:51.22 19:49.95 21:50.16 23:50.99 27:49.69 27:49.69 29:42.99         
 -- Cimarno, Wendy            47 ORCA                               SCR  
 -- Wagner, Cheryl A          48 TERR                               SCR  
 -- Quinn, Phyllis E          45 TOC                                SCR  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 32.93  7/27/97     Laura Val                           
  45-49 NATL: * 32.93  7/27/97     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noyes, Penny P            46 GAJA                             33.43   11  
  2 Guins, Ann H              47 GOST                             35.19    9  
  3 Feldmann, Joel T          49 NEM                              35.42    8  
  4 Pflugheber, Carol A       47 ADMS                             36.65    7  
  5 Holland, Susan A          45 CYCL                             39.40    6  
  6 Cane, Helen T             45 CRAQ                             39.63    5  
  7 Ernst, Heidi J            48 GAJA                             39.81    4  
  8 Taylor, Karen J           45 NEM                              40.54    3  
  9 James, Katryn S           45 ARIZ                             40.92    2  
 10 Sundvik, Jeanne H         46 NEM                              41.02    1  
 11 Johnston, Bonnie R        48 MARY                             41.15  
 -- Liegey, Patricia E        47 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Surdoval, Nancy J         47 WPM                                 NS  
 -- Bewley, Christine         45 Unattached                          NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 1:12.70  7/27/97     Laura Val                           
  45-49 NATL: * 1:12.70  7/27/97     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noyes, Penny P            46 GAJA                           1:15.75   11  
  2 Wise, Karlene             47 CRAQ                           1:19.67    9  
  3 Guins, Ann H              47 GOST                           1:21.18    8  
  4 Pflugheber, Carol A       47 ADMS                           1:23.72    7  
  5 Finke, Laurie A           48 KEN                            1:24.24    6  
  6 Haver, Marcia             45 O*H*                           1:25.95    5  
  7 Holland, Susan A          45 CYCL                           1:26.59    4  
  8 Cane, Helen T             45 CRAQ                           1:28.44    3  
  9 Sundvik, Jeanne H         46 NEM                            1:28.66    2  
 10 James, Katryn S           45 ARIZ                           1:29.58    1  
 11 Johnston, Bonnie R        48 MARY                           1:31.38  
 12 Barry, Rose F             47 NBAC                           1:32.06  
 13 Watson, Lisa L            46 GAJA                           1:34.72  
 14 Liegey, Patricia E        47 ANCM                           1:50.22  
 15 Wilson, Debbie            49 RMM                            1:51.37  
 -- Silver, Lynn D            48 PCAT                                NS  
 -- Surdoval, Nancy J         47 WPM                                 NS  
 -- Mattson, Janice A         48 Unattached                          NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 2:42.60  8/27/95     Cecilia McCloskey                   
  45-49 NATL: * 2:42.60  8/27/95     Cecilia McCloskey                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Denise            48 DCM                            2:51.63   11  
     1:23.38  2:51.63                                                      
  2 Wise, Karlene             47 CRAQ                           2:54.95    9  
     1:25.24  2:54.95                                                      
  3 Finke, Laurie A           48 KEN                            3:00.66    8  
  4 Guins, Ann H              47 GOST                           3:03.18    7  
     1:29.67  3:03.18                                                      
  5 Haver, Marcia             45 O*H*                           3:07.03    6  
     1:29.99  3:07.03                                                      
  6 Johnston, Nancy           45 NEM                            3:07.07    5  
     1:31.31  3:07.07                                                      
  7 Holland, Susan A          45 CYCL                           3:08.93    4  
     1:32.82  3:08.93                                                      
  8 James, Katryn S           45 ARIZ                           3:14.10    3  
     1:34.85  3:14.10                                                      
  9 Sundvik, Jeanne H         46 NEM                            3:16.17    2  
     1:36.64  3:16.17                                                      
 10 Johnston, Bonnie R        48 MARY                           3:16.50    1  
     1:35.24  3:16.50                                                      
 11 Cane, Helen T             45 CRAQ                           3:20.32  
     1:34.57  3:20.32                                                      
 12 Watson, Lisa L            46 GAJA                           3:24.24  
 13 Bayers, Patricia C        46 GSM                            3:56.84  
     1:54.26  3:56.84                                                      
 -- Quinn, Phyllis E          45 TOC                                 NS  
 -- Surdoval, Nancy J         47 WPM                                 NS  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 36.97  5/29/94     Susan Roy                           
  45-49 NATL: * 36.97  5/29/94     Susan Roy                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vache, Bridget            45 GERM                             40.68   11  
  2 Holland, Susan A          45 CYCL                             43.56    9  
  3 Mattson, Patricia A       47 GAJA                             43.58    8  
  4 Edwards, Pamela P.        47 GAJA                             43.99    7  
  5 Marinzel, Susan R         47 MARY                             44.20    6  
  6 Sparks, Joan M            48 1776                             45.16    5  
  7 Sansbury, Mary R          47 NCMS                             45.92    4  
  8 Taylor, Karen J           45 NEM                              46.16    3  
  9 Linz, Ann W               47 MARY                             48.01    2  
 10 Smith, Melinda J          48 GOST                             48.36    1  
 11 Brown, Jann               45 VMST                             58.59  
 -- Read, Marcia W            46 DCM                                 NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 1:22.27  5/29/94     Susan Roy                           
  45-49 NATL: * 1:22.27  5/29/94     Susan Roy                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vache, Bridget            45 GERM                           1:26.14   11  
  2 Mattson, Patricia A       47 GAJA                           1:31.08    9  
  3 Edwards, Pamela P.        47 GAJA                           1:38.73    8  
  4 Fellows, Sally S          45 NEM                            1:39.26    7  
  5 Holland, Susan A          45 CYCL                           1:39.54    6  
  6 Sansbury, Mary R          47 NCMS                           1:41.12    5  
  7 Timmins, Patricia A       46 1776                           1:42.22    4  
  8 Sparks, Joan M            48 1776                           1:43.51    3  
  9 Smith, Melinda J          48 GOST                           1:53.03    2  
 10 Medearis, Rebecca S       47 NCMS                           1:55.19    1  
 -- Pflugheber, Carol A       47 ADMS                                NS  
 -- Read, Marcia W            46 DCM                                 NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 2:57.38  4/25/98     Ulrike Urbaniak                     
  45-49 NATL: * 3:01.69  8/18/97     Deb Walker                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattson, Patricia A       47 GAJA                           3:19.12   11  
     1:32.36  3:19.12                                                      
  2 Read, Marcia W            46 DCM                            3:24.57    9  
     1:38.78  3:24.57                                                      
  3 Bierwert, Karen           48 NEM                            3:25.67    8  
     1:38.30  3:25.67                                                      
  4 Fellows, Sally S          45 NEM                            3:33.02    7  
     1:43.39  3:33.02                                                      
  5 Edwards, Pamela P.        47 GAJA                           3:34.48    6  
     1:41.97  3:34.48                                                      
  6 Sansbury, Mary R          47 NCMS                           3:35.13    5  
     1:42.64  3:35.13                                                      
  7 Sparks, Joan M            48 1776                           3:40.64    4  
     1:46.30  3:40.64                                                      
  8 Welborn, Jody M.          45 OREG                           3:50.53    3  
     1:50.81  3:50.53                                                      
  9 Frayne, Anne M            46 GOST                           4:00.86    2  
     1:56.10  4:00.86                                                      
 10 Smith, Melinda J          48 GOST                           4:05.75    1  
     1:54.02  4:05.75                                                      
 11 Medearis, Rebecca S       47 NCMS                           4:09.47  
     1:57.46  4:09.47                                                      
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 30.74  8/24/87     Ardeth Mueller                      
  45-49 NATL: * 30.74  8/24/87     Ardeth Mueller                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noyes, Penny P            46 GAJA                             31.75   11  
  2 Feldmann, Joel T          49 NEM                              31.80    9  
  3 Fincham, Elaine S         45 SMM                              32.71    8  
  4 Glassman, Debbie A        47 PNA                              32.86    7  
  5 Wise, Karlene             47 CRAQ                             33.60    6  
  6 Pflugheber, Carol A       47 ADMS                             34.91    5  
  7 von Richthofen, Micaela   47 NTM                              35.43    4  
  8 Read, Marcia W            46 DCM                              36.29    3  
  9 Brittingham, Regina       49 USAB                             36.39    2  
 10 Lim-Sharpe, Judy          49 ANCM                             36.80    1  
 11 O'Connor, Kathy W         47 MARY                             37.17  
 12 Latham, Teresa J          45 DAMM                             37.35  
 13 Marinzel, Susan R         47 MARY                             37.77  
 14 Sikora, Rosanna D         45 DCM                              38.11  
 15 Neal, Susan               45 CLAR                             39.36  
 16 Taylor, Karen J           45 NEM                              40.54  
 17 Liegey, Patricia E        47 ANCM                             41.48  
 18 Nygaard, Ellen G          48 VMST                             41.81  
 19 Brown, Jann               45 VMST                             50.17  
 20 Krueger, Carol L          47 DCAC                             51.81  
 -- Val, Laura B.             49 TAM                                 NS  
 -- Protzman, Barbara         46 MARY                                NS  
 -- Vache, Bridget            45 GERM                                NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 1:08.02  8/23/98     Laura Val                           
  45-49 NATL: * 1:08.02  8/23/98     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vache, Bridget            45 GERM                           1:13.05   11  
  2 Fincham, Elaine S         45 SMM                            1:14.51    9  
  3 Skiff, Susan K            46 VMST                           1:14.68    8  
  4 Glassman, Debbie A        47 PNA                            1:15.42    7  
  5 Amick, Beverly O          46 NCMS                           1:18.86    6  
  6 Johnston, Nancy           45 NEM                            1:22.99    5  
  7 Bierwert, Karen           48 NEM                            1:24.07    4  
  8 Braaten, Kitten E         45 VMST                           1:24.68    3  
  9 Finke, Laurie A           48 KEN                            1:25.30    2  
 10 Neal, Susan               45 CLAR                           1:35.55    1  
 11 Bayers, Patricia C        46 GSM                            1:52.66  
 -- Krueger, Carol L          47 DCAC                                DQ  
 -- Val, Laura B.             49 TAM                                 NS  
 -- Welborn, Jody M.          45 OREG                                NS  
 -- Pflugheber, Carol A       47 ADMS                                NS  
 -- Marinzel, Susan R         47 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 2:31.37  8/23/98     Laura Val                           
  45-49 NATL: * 2:31.37  8/23/98     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fincham, Elaine S         45 SMM                            2:51.99   11  
     1:20.40  2:51.99                                                      
  2 Skiff, Susan K            46 VMST                           2:55.56    9  
     1:18.64  2:55.56                                                      
  3 Amick, Beverly O          46 NCMS                           2:59.65    8  
     1:20.62  2:59.65                                                      
  4 Glassman, Debbie A        47 PNA                            3:00.43    7  
     1:23.24  3:00.43                                                      
  5 Braaten, Kitten E         45 VMST                           3:13.12    6  
     1:29.57  3:13.12                                                      
  6 Belva, Carol W            45 NIAG                           3:29.24    5  
     1:40.15  3:29.24                                                      
  7 Krueger, Carol L          47 DCAC                           4:52.26    4  
     2:21.95  4:52.26                                                      
 -- Bayers, Patricia C        46 GSM                                 NS  
 -- Val, Laura B.             49 TAM                                 NS  
 -- Quinn, Phyllis E          45 TOC                                 NS  
 -- Marinzel, Susan R         47 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 2:40.28  8/18/97     Danielle Ogier                      
  45-49 NATL: * 2:40.95  7/27/97     Laura Val                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           48 TAM                            2:43.71   11  
     1:19.06  2:43.71                                                      
  2 Skiff, Susan K            46 VMST                           2:51.81    9  
     1:23.28  2:51.81                                                      
  3 Kirwan, Denise            48 DCM                            2:54.61    8  
     1:21.47  2:54.61                                                      
  4 Finke, Laurie A           48 KEN                            3:06.26    7  
     1:27.45  3:06.26                                                      
  5 Read, Marcia W            46 DCM                            3:07.26    6  
     1:33.91  3:07.26                                                      
  6 Belva, Carol W            45 NIAG                           3:11.32    5  
     1:34.07  3:11.32                                                      
  7 Welborn, Jody M.          45 OREG                           3:41.60    4  
     1:47.35  3:41.60                                                      
  8 Dresch, Janet C           46 VMST                           3:43.15    3  
     1:52.46  3:43.15                                                      
  9 Coon, Maggie B            49 AAMS                           4:11.53    2  
     2:03.06  4:11.53                                                      
 -- Liegey, Patricia E        47 ANCM                                NS  
 -- Surdoval, Nancy J         47 WPM                                 NS  
 -- Protzman, Barbara         46 MARY                                NS  
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 World: # 5:45.85  6/29/97     Danielle Ogier                      
  45-49 NATL: * 5:47.17  8/23/98     Danielle Ogier                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           48 TAM                            5:51.91   11  
     1:18.85  2:54.60  4:35.95  5:51.91                                    
  2 Fincham, Elaine S         45 SMM                            6:05.44    9  
     1:19.88  2:55.43  4:45.45  6:05.44                                    
  3 Kirwan, Denise            48 DCM                            6:16.24    8  
     1:27.18  3:03.93  4:49.79  6:16.24                                    
  4 Amick, Beverly O          46 NCMS                           6:20.22    7  
     1:19.84  3:00.87  4:56.50  6:20.22                                    
  5 Bierwert, Karen           48 NEM                            6:28.01    6  
     1:27.56  3:10.83  5:01.77  6:28.01                                    
  6 Mattson, Patricia A       47 GAJA                           6:29.77    5  
     1:30.69  3:11.16  5:00.01  6:29.77                                    
  7 Sikora, Rosanna D         45 DCM                            6:47.30    4  
     1:33.45  3:25.47  5:18.56  6:47.30                                    
  8 Fellows, Sally S          45 NEM                            6:58.85    3  
     1:49.39  3:35.95  5:29.55  6:58.85                                    
  9 Belva, Carol W            45 NIAG                           7:06.78    2  
     1:39.46  3:34.74  5:37.33  7:06.78                                    
 10 James, Katryn S           45 ARIZ                           7:08.91    1  
     1:48.90  3:32.25  5:30.85  7:08.91                                    
 11 Frayne, Anne M            46 GOST                           7:39.96  
     1:55.94  3:55.77  6:02.41  7:39.96                                    
 12 Bayers, Patricia C        46 GSM                            8:35.03  
     1:58.32  4:10.35  6:38.89  8:35.03                                    
 -- Cimarno, Wendy            47 ORCA                               SCR  
 -- Quinn, Phyllis E          45 TOC                                SCR  
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #52