2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 55-59 Results

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.82   4/30/2000  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lum, Bryant J                  55   VCM      23.52       23.24     11.00
  2  Hering, Brad V                 55   PSM      23.93       23.39      9.00
  3  Kone, Bruce C                  59  RICE      22.90       23.49      8.00
  4  Carter, Paul V                 59   TOC      24.00       23.58      7.00
  5  Wilson, Kurt E                 57  CRUZ      23.00       23.60      6.00
  6  Wall, Chris L                  55  CVMM      23.44       23.88      5.00
  7  Oliveira, Leonidas L           56  COMP      24.38       24.00      4.00
  8  Steinhafel, Mark J             56  WMAC      23.12       24.13      3.00
  9  Washburne, Brent C             55  OREG      24.49       24.28      2.00
 10  Meaney, Pat                    58   GRA      24.10       24.32      1.00
 11  Thornton, Cooper               55   CTM      25.00       24.33          
 12  Carter, Donald R               58  SDSM      26.00       24.48          
 13  Dyer, Andy                     58   AWJ      24.11       24.51          
 14  Berryhill, Keith               57   WHA      24.88       24.59          
 15  Smith, Donny W                 57  CRUZ      24.79       24.64          
 16  Whelchel, David                55   LIB      24.45       24.65          
 17  Myers, Ross                    57  DAMM      25.40       24.71          
 18  Smith, N. Douglas              55   DAM      24.00       24.84          
 19  Shannahan, Matt D              55  SAWS      24.90       25.00          
 20  Mahaffey, Don                  56  COOG      26.48       25.03          
 21  Merrill, Nick C                59    IM      25.55       25.06          
 22  Taylor, Thomas S               57  ROSE      26.64       25.08          
 23  Peterson, Marlow D             56   MVN      27.00       25.26          
 24  Brent, Steve                   55   CMS      25.32       25.34          
 24  Arenz, Thomas W                59  CONN      26.00       25.34          
 26  Brown, Phil                    56   NEM      25.77       25.43          
 27  Maryatt, Andrew T              56  RAMS      24.76       25.45          
 28  Gilberg, Steve                 55    IM      25.55       25.49          
 28  McCrillis, John D              55   SNM      26.98       25.49          
 30  Fisher, Dennis E               57   NAM      25.50       25.51          
 31  Swanson, Vic                   57   PSM      26.00       25.55          
 32  Pettibone, Chip                55   SRM      25.93       25.60          
 33  Ericson, Jon C                 56  1776      26.41       25.72          
 34  Woods, Thomas B                55   SDM      25.19       25.82          
 35  Roth, Richard M                58  SDSM      26.91       25.90          
 36  Alfaro, Rafael                 57  AQUA      24.50       26.00          
 37  Burke, Tom J                   58  UC42      26.88       26.23          
 37  Allen, Peter J                 58  WMAC      29.03       26.23          
 39  Moreno, Al                     58   PBM      25.95       26.71          
 40  Esparza, Chris                 57  MMAC      27.15       26.75          
 41  Campbell, Frank E              58  ROSE      26.94       26.87          
 42  Dozier, Earl E                 59   MVN      27.61       27.30          
 43  Kelley, Kevin R                55  O*H*      27.18       27.32          
 44  Graham, Errol                  57  WH2O      27.50       27.36          
 45  Minarovic, Michael             55  AGUA      26.81       27.90          
 46  Michaels, Charles F            58  MOST      27.21       27.92          
 47  Sheahan, Dan                   59  VMST      27.32       28.13          
 48  Botko, James A                 56   GRA      27.00       28.18          
 49  Heimerdinger, Charles B        56   SNM      28.00       28.67          
 50  Mitchell, Robert E             58   LVM      30.85       29.14          
 51  Jurist, David                  57  WIND      30.10       29.87          
 52  Raine, Charlie                 57  LAPS      32.64       32.15          
 53  Tanner, Eric R                 57   RAA      36.00       34.01          
---  Griffin, Jim                   59  1693      27.32          NS          
---  Evans, Mark E                  59   DAM      25.00          NS          
---  Madden, Mark Y                 56   GRA      26.69          NS          
---  Menefee, Bruce                 58   GRA      25.32          NS          
---  Wrabley, Matt                  55   GRA      27.20          NS          
---  Feldman, Michael H             59   LVM      30.00          NS          
---  Voll, Robert M                 59  OREG      27.03          NS          
---  Colbeck, Pete L                55   PSM      24.80          NS          
---  Davis, Thomas W                59  ROSE      25.99          NS          
---  Hurrell, Thomas                57  ROSE      55.00          NS          
---  Sternberg, Scott D             59  ROSE      27.22          NS          
---  Burr, Chuck                    59  RIDG      27.20          NS          
---  Fremont, Robert                58  WIND      25.50          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.82   4/30/2000  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Lum, Bryant J                  55   VCM         NT       22.88          
---  Lum, Bryant J                  55   VCM         NT       23.07          
---  Wilson, Kurt E                 57  CRUZ         NT       23.49          
---  Hering, Brad V                 55   PSM         NT       23.62          
---  Steinhafel, Mark J             56  WMAC         NT       24.06          
---  Steinhafel, Mark J             56  WMAC         NT       24.18          
---  Thornton, Cooper               55   CTM         NT       24.56          
---  Kelca, Brian E                 56  LAPS         NT       24.67          
---  Kelca, Brian E                 56  LAPS         NT       24.71          
---  Nelson, Kurt D                 57   CMS         NT       24.92          
---  Seibt, Andreas K               59    IM         NT       24.98          
---  Evans, Mark E                  59   DAM         NT       25.17          
---  Haynie, Carl                   56   PSM         NT       25.17          
---  Berryhill, Keith               57   WHA         NT       25.22          
---  Peterson, Marlow D             56   MVN         NT       25.49          
---  Gilberg, Steve                 55    IM         NT       25.56          
---  Menefee, Bruce                 58   GRA         NT       25.58          
---  Peterson, Marlow D             56   MVN         NT       25.60          
---  Swanson, Vic                   57   PSM         NT       25.61          
---  McCrillis, John D              55   SNM         NT       25.69          
---  Taylor, Thomas S               57  ROSE         NT       25.78          
---  Fisher, Dennis E               57   NAM         NT       25.81          
---  Stolshek, Bradley S            56  CVMM         NT       26.63          
---  Voll, Robert M                 59  OREG         NT       26.72          
---  Harper, Buzz L                 57  LAPS         NT       26.73          
---  Weissert, Toby                 58  NOVA         NT       26.79          
---  Naylor, Jeff G                 58   NEM         NT       27.02          
---  Shannahan, Matt D              55  SAWS         NT       28.05          
---  Heimerdinger, Charles B        56   SNM         NT       29.12          
---  Goodlin, Tom                   57   PSM         NT       29.92          
---  Goodlin, Tom                   57   PSM         NT       30.09          
---  Tanner, Eric R                 57   RAA         NT       33.56          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.37   4/30/2000  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lum, Bryant J                  55   VCM      52.10       50.98     11.00
                25.04       50.98(25.94)
  2  Steinhafel, Mark J             56  WMAC      51.01       52.12      9.00
                24.67       52.12(27.45)
  3  Oliveira, Leonidas L           56  COMP      55.40       52.78      8.00
                24.72       52.78(28.06)
  4  Colbeck, Pete L                55   PSM      52.80       52.95      7.00
                25.83       52.95(27.12)
  5  Wilson, Kurt E                 57  CRUZ      54.90       53.03      6.00
                24.49       53.03(28.54)
  6  Cutting, Steve                 59   TVM      53.75       53.35      5.00
                26.03       53.35(27.32)
  7  Richardson, Terry              56  ARIZ      54.10       53.57      4.00
                26.19       53.57(27.38)
  8  Meaney, Pat                    58   GRA      52.73       53.76      3.00
                25.75       53.76(28.01)
  9  Dyer, Andy                     58   AWJ      52.33       53.87      2.00
                25.97       53.87(27.90)
 10  Thornton, Cooper               55   CTM      57.00       54.08      0.50
                25.30       54.08(28.78)
 10  Keighley, Tim D                55   QSS      55.09       54.08      0.50
                26.46       54.08(27.62)
 12  Myers, Ross                    57  DAMM      55.38       54.46          
                25.85       54.46(28.61)
 13  Whelchel, David                55   LIB      53.75       54.62          
                25.91       54.62(28.71)
 14  Wall, Chris L                  55  CVMM      53.57       54.67          
                25.72       54.67(28.95)
 15  Washburne, Brent C             55  OREG      55.09       54.71          
                26.88       54.71(27.83)
 16  Carter, Donald R               58  SDSM      58.00       54.79          
                26.48       54.79(28.31)
 17  Berryhill, Keith               57   WHA      54.41       55.00          
                26.70       55.00(28.30)
 18  Shannahan, Matt D              55  SAWS      55.05       55.43          
                25.66       55.43(29.77)
 19  Callahan, Jim                  59   NAM      56.34       55.51          
                27.17       55.51(28.34)
 20  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              55  WMAC      57.00       55.56          
                26.86       55.56(28.70)
 21  Merrill, Nick C                59    IM      55.71       55.58          
                26.58       55.58(29.00)
 22  Peterson, Marlow D             56   MVN      59.00       56.11          
                27.13       56.11(28.98)
 23  Mahaffey, Don                  56  COOG    1:00.28       56.44          
                27.31       56.44(29.13)
 24  McCrillis, John D              55   SNM      57.80       56.60          
                26.92       56.60(29.68)
 25  Fisher, Dennis E               57   NAM      59.10       56.72          
                27.27       56.72(29.45)
 26  Gilberg, Steve                 55    IM      56.01       56.75          
                26.80       56.75(29.95)
 27  Woods, Thomas B                55   SDM      55.47       56.79          
                27.19       56.79(29.60)
 28  Arenz, Thomas W                59  CONN      59.00       56.82          
                26.80       56.82(30.02)
 29  Ericson, Jon C                 56  1776      58.31       56.92          
                26.96       56.92(29.96)
 30  Pombo, Diego                   55  GWSC      57.09       57.31          
                27.41       57.31(29.90)
 31  Menefee, Bruce                 58   GRA      56.72       57.41          
                27.68       57.41(29.73)
 31  Kruger, Mark                   55  NOVA      58.11       57.41          
                27.55       57.41(29.86)
 33  Roth, Richard M                58  SDSM      59.00       57.65          
                27.05       57.65(30.60)
 34  Pettibone, Chip                55   SRM      58.00       58.37          
                27.40       58.37(30.97)
 35  Alfaro, Rafael                 57  AQUA      57.36       58.96          
                28.09       58.96(30.87)
 36  Burke, Tom J                   58  UC42      59.64       59.57          
                27.81       59.57(31.76)
 37  Kelley, Kevin R                55  O*H*      59.92       59.92          
                29.06       59.92(30.86)
 38  Clabaugh, Rene J               57  SCSC      59.67     1:00.30          
                29.41     1:00.30(30.89)
 39  Sheahan, Dan                   59  VMST    1:00.23     1:00.74          
                29.17     1:00.74(31.57)
 40  Burr, Chuck                    59  RIDG    1:00.40     1:01.60          
                29.79     1:01.60(31.81)
 41  Campbell, Chris                56   MVM    1:00.49     1:01.94          
                30.57     1:01.94(31.37)
 42  Campbell, Frank E              58  ROSE    1:07.19     1:02.02          
                29.04     1:02.02(32.98)
 43  Michaels, Charles F            58  MOST    1:00.40     1:02.14          
                30.05     1:02.14(32.09)
 44  Garcia, Raul (Gus) A           57    RW    1:00.20     1:02.18          
                29.65     1:02.18(32.53)
 45  Stickney, Bingham              55  SDSM    1:03.00     1:02.27          
                31.04     1:02.27(31.23)
 46  Rowland, Jim                   56   LIB    1:04.50     1:02.74          
                31.07     1:02.74(31.67)
 47  Melody, Kevin M                57  GWSC    1:06.47     1:04.52          
                30.62     1:04.52(33.90)
 48  Madden, Mark Y                 56   GRA    1:00.09     1:05.32          
                30.69     1:05.32(34.63)
 49  Jurist, David                  57  WIND    1:03.40     1:09.15          
                31.75     1:09.15(37.40)
---  Vargas, Daniel                 56  ARIZ      58.56          NS          
---  Scott, Greg C                  57   CMS      52.20          NS          
---  Wrabley, Matt                  55   GRA    1:00.45          NS          
---  Mitchell, Robert E             58   LVM    1:09.85          NS          
---  Dozier, Earl E                 59   MVN      59.07          NS          
---  Serbia, George W               56  NOVA    1:00.40          NS          
---  Harmon, Mark J                 58   PSP    1:09.33          NS          
---  Sternberg, Scott D             59  ROSE      59.69          NS          
---  Munson, Fred R                 58  SYSM      59.00          NS          
---  Heimerdinger, Charles B        56   SNM    1:03.25          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 59   TOC      52.00          NS          
---  Fremont, Robert                58  WIND      56.40          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.79   4/10/2010  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colbeck, Pete L                55   PSM    1:54.80     1:55.02     11.00
                27.04       56.22(29.18)    1:25.40(29.18)    1:55.02(29.62)
  2  Richardson, Terry              56  ARIZ    1:58.00     1:55.39      9.00
                27.99       58.15(30.16)    1:27.16(29.01)    1:55.39(28.23)
  3  Scott, Greg C                  57   CMS    1:53.42     1:55.60      8.00
                27.18       56.47(29.29)    1:26.19(29.72)    1:55.60(29.41)
  4  Oliveira, Leonidas L           56  COMP    2:04.80     1:57.08      7.00
                27.22       57.03(29.81)    1:27.06(30.03)    1:57.08(30.02)
  5  Cutting, Steve                 59   TVM    1:59.30     1:59.26      6.00
                28.25       59.61(31.36)    1:29.98(30.37)    1:59.26(29.28)
  6  Keighley, Tim D                55   QSS    2:03.42     1:59.48      5.00
                27.42       57.34(29.92)    1:28.52(31.18)    1:59.48(30.96)
  7  Myers, Ross                    57  DAMM    2:04.33     1:59.78      4.00
                27.52       57.10(29.58)    1:28.56(31.46)    1:59.78(31.22)
  8  Berryhill, Keith               57   WHA    2:01.90     2:02.36      3.00
                28.45       59.51(31.06)    1:31.44(31.93)    2:02.36(30.92)
  9  Nalli, Lyle A                  57   PSM    2:03.30     2:02.54      2.00
                28.11       59.04(30.93)    1:30.64(31.60)    2:02.54(31.90)
 10  Seibt, Andreas K               59    IM    2:05.00     2:03.23      1.00
                28.44       59.74(31.30)    1:32.07(32.33)    2:03.23(31.16)
 11  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              55  WMAC    2:04.00     2:03.33          
                28.39       58.92(30.53)    1:31.00(32.08)    2:03.33(32.33)
 12  Jaffee, Laurence T             56   LVM    2:08.86     2:03.56          
                29.80     1:02.49(32.69)    1:33.36(30.87)    2:03.56(30.20)
 13  Jensen, Dan                    58   GRA    2:07.00     2:03.80          
                30.30     1:01.82(31.52)    1:33.27(31.45)    2:03.80(30.53)
 14  Meaney, Pat                    58   GRA    2:04.00     2:03.92          
                29.70     1:01.08(31.38)    1:32.99(31.91)    2:03.92(30.93)
 15  Pailliez, Lionel               59   PSM    2:04.00     2:04.77          
                28.87     1:00.44(31.57)    1:32.26(31.82)    2:04.77(32.51)
 16  Pombo, Diego                   55  GWSC    2:06.00     2:05.13          
                29.68     1:01.79(32.11)    1:34.18(32.39)    2:05.13(30.95)
 17  Jenkins, Timothy J             55    IM    2:02.00     2:05.34          
                29.02     1:00.79(31.77)    1:33.11(32.32)    2:05.34(32.23)
 18  Merrill, Nick C                59    IM    2:06.22     2:07.00          
                29.40     1:01.98(32.58)    1:34.84(32.86)    2:07.00(32.16)
 19  Esparza, Chris                 57  MMAC    2:08.95     2:11.96          
                30.08     1:03.01(32.93)    1:37.18(34.17)    2:11.96(34.78)
 20  Nelson, David K                56  T-26    2:09.90     2:12.58          
                31.06     1:04.54(33.48)    1:39.07(34.53)    2:12.58(33.51)
 21  Ericson, Jon C                 56  1776    2:13.10     2:12.80          
                29.50     1:02.92(33.42)    1:38.19(35.27)    2:12.80(34.61)
 22  Holbeck, John                  58  MYST    2:12.00     2:12.97          
                32.33     1:05.96(33.63)    1:39.91(33.95)    2:12.97(33.06)
 23  Sheahan, Dan                   59  VMST    2:13.00     2:14.47          
                31.34     1:05.68(34.34)    1:40.66(34.98)    2:14.47(33.81)
 24  Dozier, Earl E                 59   MVN    2:16.01     2:15.91          
                31.70     1:06.67(34.97)    1:42.45(35.78)    2:15.91(33.46)
 25  Stickney, Bingham              55  SDSM    2:15.00     2:16.50          
                32.51     1:06.84(34.33)    1:42.21(35.37)    2:16.50(34.29)
 26  Campbell, Chris                56   MVM    2:18.50     2:17.69          
                32.78     1:07.33(34.55)    1:42.62(35.29)    2:17.69(35.07)
 27  Melody, Kevin M                57  GWSC    2:29.45     2:28.77          
                34.10     1:11.05(36.95)    1:49.19(38.14)    2:28.77(39.58)
---  Evans, Mark E                  59   DAM    1:59.00          NS          
---  Mahaffey, Don                  56  COOG    2:09.75          NS          
---  Whelchel, David                55   LIB    1:59.50          NS          
---  Holt, Mark A                   55   LBG    2:49.48          NS          
---  Johnson, Eric A                56  REDT    1:57.36          NS          
---  Davis, Thomas W                59  ROSE    2:09.86          NS          
---  Hurrell, Thomas                57  ROSE    4:00.00          NS          
---  Steinhafel, Mark J             56  WMAC    1:57.22          NS          

Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:56.82   4/11/2010  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colbeck, Pete L                55   PSM    5:12.00     5:14.27     11.00
                28.61     1:00.08(31.47)    1:32.10(32.02)    2:04.52(32.42)
        2:37.08(32.56)    3:09.46(32.38)    3:41.31(31.85)    4:12.86(31.55)
        4:43.54(30.68)    5:14.27(30.73)
  2  Richardson, Terry              56  ARIZ    5:25.20     5:18.88      9.00
                28.82     1:00.37(31.55)    1:32.92(32.55)    2:05.84(32.92)
        2:38.91(33.07)    3:11.87(32.96)    3:44.72(32.85)    4:17.23(32.51)
        4:48.95(31.72)    5:18.88(29.93)
  3  Harper, Buzz L                 57  LAPS    5:20.00     5:20.63      8.00
                29.71     1:01.87(32.16)    1:34.49(32.62)    2:07.34(32.85)
        2:40.17(32.83)    3:12.88(32.71)    3:45.71(32.83)    4:18.58(32.87)
        4:50.21(31.63)    5:20.63(30.42)
  4  Morales, Tito                  58  UCLA    5:20.00     5:20.89      7.00
                27.88       59.13(31.25)    1:31.35(32.22)    2:04.00(32.65)
        2:37.02(33.02)    3:09.84(32.82)    3:42.49(32.65)    4:15.16(32.67)
        4:48.21(33.05)    5:20.89(32.68)
  5  Tallman, Karl G                58  CRUZ    5:16.96     5:24.71      6.00
                28.64     1:01.35(32.71)    1:34.65(33.30)    2:07.70(33.05)
        2:40.52(32.82)    3:13.23(32.71)    3:46.11(32.88)    4:19.66(33.55)
        4:52.75(33.09)    5:24.71(31.96)
  6  Callahan, Jim                  59   NAM    5:32.03     5:25.53      5.00
                30.38     1:02.77(32.39)    1:35.33(32.56)    2:08.22(32.89)
        2:41.28(33.06)    3:14.35(33.07)    3:47.78(33.43)    4:21.20(33.42)
        4:54.05(32.85)    5:25.53(31.48)
  7  Seibt, Andreas K               59    IM    5:40.00     5:30.25      4.00
                29.85     1:02.91(33.06)    1:36.60(33.69)    2:10.52(33.92)
        2:44.28(33.76)    3:18.05(33.77)    3:51.24(33.19)    4:24.38(33.14)
        4:57.70(33.32)    5:30.25(32.55)
  8  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              55  WMAC    5:35.00     5:30.99      3.00
                29.81     1:02.54(32.73)    1:35.84(33.30)    2:09.37(33.53)
        2:42.92(33.55)    3:16.54(33.62)    3:50.41(33.87)    4:24.19(33.78)
        4:57.87(33.68)    5:30.99(33.12)
  9  Jaffee, Laurence T             56   LVM    5:55.00     5:32.20      2.00
                30.92     1:04.84(33.92)    1:38.86(34.02)    2:12.89(34.03)
        2:46.72(33.83)    3:20.63(33.91)    3:54.34(33.71)    4:28.04(33.70)
        5:00.37(32.33)    5:32.20(31.83)
 10  Nalli, Lyle A                  57   PSM    5:28.00     5:32.27      1.00
                30.46     1:04.00(33.54)    1:37.30(33.30)    2:10.88(33.58)
        2:44.43(33.55)    3:17.86(33.43)    3:51.52(33.66)    4:25.04(33.52)
        4:58.50(33.46)    5:32.27(33.77)
 11  Cutting, Steve                 59   TVM    5:32.01     5:32.39          
                29.91     1:03.17(33.26)    1:36.59(33.42)    2:10.13(33.54)
        2:43.77(33.64)    3:17.85(34.08)    3:51.51(33.66)    4:25.24(33.73)
        4:59.28(34.04)    5:32.39(33.11)
 12  Berryhill, Keith               57   WHA    5:32.80     5:34.61          
                29.99     1:02.95(32.96)    1:36.51(33.56)    2:10.48(33.97)
        2:44.76(34.28)    3:19.16(34.40)    3:53.59(34.43)    4:28.01(34.42)
        5:02.31(34.30)    5:34.61(32.30)
 13  Nelson, Kurt D                 57   CMS    5:34.88     5:36.15          
                30.10     1:03.86(33.76)    1:37.85(33.99)    2:12.28(34.43)
        2:46.88(34.60)    3:21.66(34.78)    3:55.95(34.29)    4:30.03(34.08)
        5:04.09(34.06)    5:36.15(32.06)
 14  Wilwerding, Geoff E            55   PSM    5:52.00     5:41.71          
                31.07     1:03.92(32.85)    1:37.54(33.62)    2:11.69(34.15)
        2:46.00(34.31)    3:21.09(35.09)    3:56.29(35.20)    4:31.54(35.25)
        5:06.91(35.37)    5:41.71(34.80)
 15  Milburn, David                 55  MATT    5:52.61     5:42.61          
                32.01     1:05.72(33.71)    1:39.85(34.13)    2:14.63(34.78)
        2:49.88(35.25)    3:25.03(35.15)    3:59.78(34.75)    4:34.72(34.94)
        5:09.27(34.55)    5:42.61(33.34)
 16  Bennett, Michael L             56  CRUZ    5:32.68     5:48.41          
                30.19     1:05.06(34.87)    1:40.81(35.75)    2:17.21(36.40)
        2:52.88(35.67)    3:28.63(35.75)    4:03.90(35.27)    4:39.26(35.36)
        5:14.47(35.21)    5:48.41(33.94)
 17  Holbeck, John                  58  MYST    5:51.00     5:48.57          
                32.30     1:06.73(34.43)    1:41.93(35.20)    2:17.28(35.35)
        2:52.47(35.19)    3:27.57(35.10)    4:03.20(35.63)    4:38.68(35.48)
        5:14.12(35.44)    5:48.57(34.45)
 18  Pombo, Diego                   55  GWSC    5:40.40     5:50.79          
                29.88     1:02.96(33.08)    1:37.42(34.46)    2:13.14(35.72)
        2:48.94(35.80)    3:25.29(36.35)    4:01.43(36.14)    4:38.03(36.60)
        5:15.23(37.20)    5:50.79(35.56)
 19  Frank, Peter J                 55   VCM    5:55.00     5:50.85          
                31.13     1:04.88(33.75)    1:40.95(36.07)    2:17.48(36.53)
        2:53.62(36.14)    3:29.88(36.26)    4:06.28(36.40)    4:41.94(35.66)
        5:17.77(35.83)    5:50.85(33.08)
 20  Munson, Fred R                 58  SYSM    5:55.00     5:51.71          
                31.04     1:05.34(34.30)    1:40.72(35.38)    2:16.36(35.64)
        2:52.65(36.29)    3:29.64(36.99)    4:06.31(36.67)    4:42.86(36.55)
        5:18.28(35.42)    5:51.71(33.43)
 21  Esparza, Chris                 57  MMAC    5:55.65     5:58.38          
                30.92     1:05.02(34.10)    1:40.89(35.87)    2:17.27(36.38)
        2:53.79(36.52)    3:30.65(36.86)    4:08.11(37.46)    4:45.58(37.47)
        5:22.94(37.36)    5:58.38(35.44)
 22  Kelley, Kevin R                55  O*H*    5:57.83     5:58.66          
                31.46     1:05.85(34.39)    1:41.66(35.81)    2:18.30(36.64)
        2:54.79(36.49)    3:31.70(36.91)    4:08.42(36.72)    4:45.37(36.95)
        5:22.68(37.31)    5:58.66(35.98)
 23  Serbia, George W               56  NOVA    5:59.40     6:04.44          
                32.21     1:07.86(35.65)    1:44.70(36.84)    2:22.34(37.64)
        2:59.48(37.14)    3:37.33(37.85)    4:14.83(37.50)    4:52.23(37.40)
        5:29.54(37.31)    6:04.44(34.90)
 24  Sheahan, Dan                   59  VMST    6:10.90     6:08.86          
                32.33     1:08.18(35.85)    1:45.11(36.93)    2:21.95(36.84)
        2:59.23(37.28)    3:37.79(38.56)    4:16.00(38.21)    4:54.17(38.17)
        5:32.96(38.79)    6:08.86(35.90)
 25  Stickney, Bingham              55  SDSM    6:15.00     6:22.97          
                35.86     1:13.95(38.09)    1:52.02(38.07)    2:30.78(38.76)
        3:09.82(39.04)    3:48.68(38.86)    4:27.98(39.30)    5:07.15(39.17)
        5:45.92(38.77)    6:22.97(37.05)
 26  Hartmire, David                56   GRA    6:31.06     6:23.85          
                35.04     1:13.12(38.08)    1:52.05(38.93)    2:31.47(39.42)
        3:10.82(39.35)    3:50.22(39.40)    4:29.07(38.85)    5:08.00(38.93)
        5:46.60(38.60)    6:23.85(37.25)
 27  Rowland, Jim                   56   LIB    6:55.00     6:52.56          
                37.13     1:18.24(41.11)    1:59.43(41.19)    2:40.79(41.36)
        3:22.73(41.94)    4:04.00(41.27)    4:44.99(40.99)    5:26.16(41.17)
        6:09.11(42.95)    6:52.56(43.45)
 28  Jett, Darrell L                58  SDSM    6:51.40     7:04.37          
                37.70     1:19.20(41.50)    2:02.22(43.02)    2:44.55(42.33)
        3:27.09(42.54)    4:10.46(43.37)    4:54.18(43.72)    5:38.32(44.14)
        6:22.21(43.89)    7:04.37(42.16)
---  Botko, James A                 56   GRA    5:58.00          NS          

Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:07.36   5/14/2006  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colbeck, Pete L                55   PSM   10:58.00    10:56.04     11.00
                29.43     1:01.74(32.31)    1:34.28(32.54)    2:06.87(32.59)
        2:39.85(32.98)    3:12.98(33.13)    3:46.10(33.12)    4:19.01(32.91)
        4:51.79(32.78)    5:24.57(32.78)    5:57.33(32.76)    6:30.17(32.84)
        7:02.82(32.65)    7:35.38(32.56)    8:08.07(32.69)    8:41.05(32.98)
        9:14.41(33.36)    9:48.12(33.71)   10:22.53(34.41)   10:56.04(33.51)
  2  Morales, Tito                  58  UCLA   11:10.09    10:59.85      9.00
                29.33     1:01.58(32.25)    1:34.42(32.84)    2:07.55(33.13)
        2:40.52(32.97)    3:13.57(33.05)    3:46.69(33.12)    4:19.98(33.29)
        4:53.41(33.43)    5:26.83(33.42)    6:00.30(33.47)    6:33.68(33.38)
        7:06.72(33.04)    7:39.78(33.06)    8:13.01(33.23)    8:45.86(32.85)
        9:19.22(33.36)    9:52.47(33.25)   10:26.23(33.76)   10:59.85(33.62)
  3  Tallman, Karl G                58  CRUZ   11:15.00    11:00.87      8.00
                30.36     1:03.87(33.51)    1:37.72(33.85)    2:11.35(33.63)
        2:44.74(33.39)    3:17.85(33.11)    3:51.00(33.15)    4:23.78(32.78)
        4:56.81(33.03)    5:30.00(33.19)    6:03.35(33.35)    6:36.31(32.96)
        7:09.62(33.31)    7:43.16(33.54)    8:16.54(33.38)    8:50.01(33.47)
        9:23.20(33.19)    9:56.20(33.00)   10:29.22(33.02)   11:00.87(31.65)
  4  Callahan, Jim                  59   NAM   11:15.11    11:04.30      7.00
                30.77     1:03.72(32.95)    1:36.99(33.27)    2:10.21(33.22)
        2:43.36(33.15)    3:16.55(33.19)    3:49.97(33.42)    4:23.35(33.38)
        4:56.64(33.29)    5:30.03(33.39)    6:03.42(33.39)    6:37.17(33.75)
        7:10.66(33.49)    7:44.19(33.53)    8:17.43(33.24)    8:50.72(33.29)
        9:24.00(33.28)    9:57.58(33.58)   10:30.94(33.36)   11:04.30(33.36)
  5  Richardson, Terry              56  ARIZ   11:25.00    11:14.26      6.00
                29.45     1:01.92(32.47)    1:35.23(33.31)    2:08.91(33.68)
        2:43.07(34.16)    3:17.02(33.95)    3:51.30(34.28)    4:25.78(34.48)
        5:00.36(34.58)    5:34.66(34.30)    6:08.96(34.30)    6:42.93(33.97)
        7:17.00(34.07)    7:51.25(34.25)    8:25.60(34.35)    8:59.99(34.39)
        9:34.22(34.23)   10:08.40(34.18)   10:41.82(33.42)   11:14.26(32.44)
  6  Crosson, Jeffrey W             55  NOVA   11:29.00    11:25.19      5.00
                32.72     1:07.30(34.58)    1:41.67(34.37)    2:16.14(34.47)
        2:50.67(34.53)    3:25.12(34.45)    3:59.60(34.48)    4:33.94(34.34)
        5:08.11(34.17)    5:42.47(34.36)    6:16.80(34.33)    6:51.46(34.66)
        7:25.73(34.27)    8:00.19(34.46)    8:34.51(34.32)    9:08.92(34.41)
        9:43.53(34.61)   10:18.12(34.59)   10:52.32(34.20)   11:25.19(32.87)
  7  Morales, John R                59   SRM   11:22.77    11:27.25      4.00
                31.01     1:04.77(33.76)    1:39.28(34.51)    2:13.50(34.22)
        2:47.96(34.46)    3:22.32(34.36)    3:56.35(34.03)    4:30.40(34.05)
        5:04.51(34.11)    5:38.46(33.95)    6:12.85(34.39)    6:47.64(34.79)
        7:22.45(34.81)    7:57.27(34.82)    8:32.14(34.87)    9:07.26(35.12)
        9:42.24(34.98)   10:17.40(35.16)   10:52.71(35.31)   11:27.25(34.54)
  8  Milburn, David                 55  MATT   11:58.08    11:44.30      3.00
                33.20     1:08.06(34.86)    1:43.27(35.21)    2:18.89(35.62)
        2:54.69(35.80)    3:30.74(36.05)    4:06.31(35.57)    4:42.05(35.74)
        5:17.71(35.66)    5:53.45(35.74)    6:28.92(35.47)    7:04.34(35.42)
        7:39.50(35.16)    8:14.76(35.26)    8:49.95(35.19)    9:25.03(35.08)
       10:00.32(35.29)   10:35.63(35.31)   11:10.60(34.97)   11:44.30(33.70)
  9  Bennett, Michael L             56  CRUZ   11:58.24    11:47.90      2.00
                31.75     1:06.86(35.11)    1:44.03(37.17)    2:20.54(36.51)
        2:56.74(36.20)    3:32.98(36.24)    4:08.78(35.80)    4:44.82(36.04)
        5:20.62(35.80)    5:56.09(35.47)    6:31.86(35.77)    7:07.17(35.31)
        7:42.83(35.66)    8:18.30(35.47)    8:53.70(35.40)    9:29.22(35.52)
       10:04.85(35.63)   10:40.12(35.27)   11:15.03(34.91)   11:47.90(32.87)
 10  Seibt, Andreas K               59    IM   11:20.00    11:48.13      1.00
                29.25     1:01.83(32.58)    1:35.33(33.50)    2:09.15(33.82)
        2:42.90(33.75)    3:17.10(34.20)    3:51.46(34.36)    4:25.76(34.30)
        5:00.44(34.68)    5:35.29(34.85)    6:10.88(35.59)    6:46.76(35.88)
        7:24.54(37.78)    8:03.83(39.29)    8:41.89(38.06)    9:19.95(38.06)
        9:57.15(37.20)   10:35.63(38.48)   11:12.24(36.61)   11:48.13(35.89)
 11  Jensen, Dan                    58   GRA   11:55.00    11:49.20          
                32.75     1:07.27(34.52)    1:41.97(34.70)    2:17.47(35.50)
        2:53.04(35.57)    3:28.60(35.56)    4:04.30(35.70)    4:39.97(35.67)
        5:15.91(35.94)    5:51.31(35.40)    6:26.96(35.65)    7:02.48(35.52)
        7:37.97(35.49)    8:14.24(36.27)    8:50.65(36.41)    9:26.81(36.16)
       10:03.28(36.47)   10:39.26(35.98)   11:15.34(36.08)   11:49.20(33.86)
 12  Holbeck, John                  58  MYST   12:24.00    11:53.53          
                33.33     1:08.46(35.13)    1:43.74(35.28)    2:19.64(35.90)
        2:55.68(36.04)    3:31.46(35.78)    4:07.77(36.31)    4:43.94(36.17)
        5:20.00(36.06)    5:56.15(36.15)    6:31.84(35.69)    7:08.06(36.22)
        7:44.11(36.05)    8:20.05(35.94)    8:56.34(36.29)    9:32.01(35.67)
       10:07.77(35.76)   10:43.74(35.97)   11:19.55(35.81)   11:53.53(33.98)
 13  Esparza, Chris                 57  MMAC   12:24.83    12:04.63          
                31.80     1:06.60(34.80)    1:42.25(35.65)    2:18.16(35.91)
        2:54.58(36.42)    3:30.98(36.40)    4:07.51(36.53)    4:43.93(36.42)
        5:21.07(37.14)    5:58.08(37.01)    6:34.74(36.66)    7:11.66(36.92)
        7:48.48(36.82)    8:25.32(36.84)    9:01.57(36.25)    9:39.23(37.66)
       10:15.43(36.20)   10:52.87(37.44)   11:29.77(36.90)   12:04.63(34.86)
 14  Frank, Peter J                 55   VCM   12:30.00    12:06.62          
                32.36     1:07.75(35.39)    1:43.28(35.53)    2:19.13(35.85)
        2:54.48(35.35)    3:30.36(35.88)    4:06.60(36.24)    4:42.83(36.23)
        5:19.20(36.37)    5:55.90(36.70)    6:33.15(37.25)    7:10.31(37.16)
        7:47.78(37.47)    8:25.28(37.50)    9:03.24(37.96)    9:40.71(37.47)
       10:17.73(37.02)   10:55.11(37.38)   11:31.87(36.76)   12:06.62(34.75)
 15  Amick, Jim                     55  RIDG   12:40.00    12:07.93          
                33.68     1:09.48(35.80)    1:45.43(35.95)    2:21.67(36.24)
        2:57.77(36.10)    3:33.88(36.11)    4:10.55(36.67)    4:47.79(37.24)
        5:25.10(37.31)    6:02.37(37.27)    6:39.47(37.10)    7:16.40(36.93)
        7:53.30(36.90)    8:30.43(37.13)    9:06.81(36.38)    9:43.41(36.60)
       10:19.79(36.38)   10:56.29(36.50)   11:32.43(36.14)   12:07.93(35.50)
 16  Serbia, George W               56  NOVA   12:31.98    12:40.06          
                32.33     1:08.83(36.50)    1:45.82(36.99)    2:23.26(37.44)
        3:00.97(37.71)    3:39.08(38.11)    4:17.14(38.06)    4:55.45(38.31)
        5:33.47(38.02)    6:11.73(38.26)    6:50.38(38.65)    7:29.26(38.88)
        8:08.27(39.01)    8:47.37(39.10)    9:26.95(39.58)   10:06.20(39.25)
       10:46.04(39.84)   11:24.62(38.58)   12:03.74(39.12)   12:40.06(36.32)
 17  Kruger, Mark                   55  NOVA   12:49.00    12:48.46          
                32.82     1:09.29(36.47)    1:46.28(36.99)    2:23.93(37.65)
        3:01.11(37.18)    3:38.83(37.72)    4:17.03(38.20)    4:55.34(38.31)
        5:33.76(38.42)    6:12.98(39.22)    6:52.07(39.09)    7:31.69(39.62)
        8:10.79(39.10)    8:51.46(40.67)    9:31.81(40.35)   10:12.11(40.30)
       10:52.38(40.27)   11:31.88(39.50)   12:10.81(38.93)   12:48.46(37.65)
 18  Hartmire, David                56   GRA   13:08.32    13:20.65          
                36.43     1:15.70(39.27)    1:55.65(39.95)    2:35.88(40.23)
        3:15.54(39.66)    3:55.51(39.97)    4:35.57(40.06)    5:15.75(40.18)
        5:55.74(39.99)    6:36.09(40.35)    7:16.19(40.10)    7:56.31(40.12)
        8:37.16(40.85)    9:18.83(41.67)   10:00.19(41.36)   10:41.65(41.46)
       11:21.71(40.06)   12:01.92(40.21)   12:41.99(40.07)   13:20.65(38.66)
 19  Jett, Darrell L                58  SDSM   14:05.83    14:30.32          
                37.73     1:18.92(41.19)    2:00.55(41.63)    2:42.48(41.93)
        3:24.34(41.86)    4:06.98(42.64)    4:49.76(42.78)    5:33.23(43.47)
        6:16.87(43.64)    7:00.53(43.66)    7:44.43(43.90)    8:28.47(44.04)
        9:12.68(44.21)    9:57.89(45.21)   10:42.86(44.97)   11:28.04(45.18)
       12:13.80(45.76)   13:00.49(46.69)   13:46.27(45.78)   14:30.32(44.05)
 20  Holt, Mark A                   55   LBG   19:21.00    16:10.27          
                40.23     1:25.53(45.30)    2:12.41(46.88)    2:59.42(47.01)
        3:46.89(47.47)    4:35.54(48.65)    5:24.45(48.91)    6:14.23(49.78)
        7:03.30(49.07)    7:53.59(50.29)    8:43.26(49.67)    9:34.07(50.81)
       10:25.39(51.32)   11:16.29(50.90)   12:06.03(49.74)   12:56.02(49.99)
       13:46.28(50.26)   14:36.60(50.32)   15:25.91(49.31)   16:10.27(44.36)

Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:11.12   5/20/2007  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harper, Buzz L                 57  LAPS   18:00.00    18:16.57     11.00
                29.78     1:02.18(32.40)    1:34.75(32.57)    2:07.64(32.89)
        2:40.74(33.10)    3:13.91(33.17)    3:47.15(33.24)    4:20.19(33.04)
        4:53.50(33.31)    5:26.70(33.20)    5:59.99(33.29)    6:33.47(33.48)
        7:06.77(33.30)    7:40.19(33.42)    8:13.49(33.30)    8:46.98(33.49)
        9:20.58(33.60)    9:53.88(33.30)   10:27.37(33.49)   11:00.88(33.51)
       11:34.39(33.51)   12:07.86(33.47)   12:41.48(33.62)   13:15.25(33.77)
       13:49.02(33.77)   14:22.75(33.73)   14:56.19(33.44)   15:29.55(33.36)
       16:02.97(33.42)   16:36.53(33.56)   17:09.91(33.38)   17:43.26(33.35)
       18:16.57(33.31)
  2  Crosson, Jeffrey W             55  NOVA   18:59.00    18:53.44      9.00
                33.29     1:08.06(34.77)    1:43.06(35.00)    2:17.81(34.75)
        2:52.52(34.71)    3:27.21(34.69)    4:01.85(34.64)    4:36.40(34.55)
        5:10.82(34.42)    5:45.40(34.58)    6:20.10(34.70)    6:54.52(34.42)
        7:28.85(34.33)    8:03.33(34.48)    8:37.64(34.31)    9:11.78(34.14)
        9:45.82(34.04)   10:20.20(34.38)   10:54.37(34.17)   11:28.70(34.33)
       12:03.10(34.40)   12:37.46(34.36)   13:11.47(34.01)   13:45.72(34.25)
       14:20.07(34.35)   14:54.36(34.29)   15:28.88(34.52)   16:03.13(34.25)
       16:37.44(34.31)   17:11.64(34.20)   17:45.79(34.15)   18:19.84(34.05)
       18:53.44(33.60)
  3  Nelson, Kurt D                 57   CMS   19:30.44    19:16.21      8.00
                30.90     1:04.81(33.91)    1:39.45(34.64)    2:14.87(35.42)
        2:49.83(34.96)    3:25.27(35.44)    4:00.78(35.51)    4:36.28(35.50)
        5:12.06(35.78)    5:47.46(35.40)    6:23.31(35.85)    6:58.59(35.28)
        7:33.77(35.18)    8:08.93(35.16)    8:44.13(35.20)    9:19.92(35.79)
        9:55.52(35.60)   10:31.26(35.74)   11:07.25(35.99)   11:42.86(35.61)
       12:18.05(35.19)   12:53.43(35.38)   13:29.05(35.62)   14:04.60(35.55)
       14:39.83(35.23)   15:15.19(35.36)   15:50.64(35.45)   16:25.91(35.27)
       17:00.90(34.99)   17:35.86(34.96)   18:10.31(34.45)   18:44.68(34.37)
       19:16.21(31.53)
  4  Nalli, Lyle A                  57   PSM   20:10.00    19:24.30      7.00
                32.23     1:07.13(34.90)    1:42.11(34.98)    2:17.92(35.81)
        2:53.80(35.88)    3:29.55(35.75)    4:05.41(35.86)    4:41.50(36.09)
        5:17.48(35.98)    5:53.27(35.79)    6:29.15(35.88)    7:04.62(35.47)
        7:40.27(35.65)    8:15.89(35.62)    8:51.28(35.39)    9:27.10(35.82)
       10:02.55(35.45)   10:38.54(35.99)   11:14.11(35.57)   11:49.33(35.22)
       12:24.68(35.35)   12:59.73(35.05)   13:34.63(34.90)   14:09.50(34.87)
       14:44.69(35.19)   15:20.08(35.39)   15:55.42(35.34)   16:30.69(35.27)
       17:06.14(35.45)   17:41.06(34.92)   18:16.33(35.27)   18:51.00(34.67)
       19:24.30(33.30)
  5  Milburn, David                 55  MATT   19:54.56    19:37.08      6.00
                32.86     1:08.41(35.55)    1:44.31(35.90)    2:20.34(36.03)
        2:56.28(35.94)    3:32.17(35.89)    4:08.22(36.05)    4:44.20(35.98)
        5:20.28(36.08)    5:56.14(35.86)    6:32.07(35.93)    7:07.75(35.68)
        7:43.79(36.04)    8:19.88(36.09)    8:55.88(36.00)    9:31.47(35.59)
       10:07.28(35.81)   10:42.83(35.55)   11:18.44(35.61)   11:54.15(35.71)
       12:29.99(35.84)   13:05.58(35.59)   13:41.37(35.79)   14:17.28(35.91)
       14:53.00(35.72)   15:28.77(35.77)   16:04.39(35.62)   16:40.25(35.86)
       17:15.64(35.39)   17:51.07(35.43)   18:26.68(35.61)   19:02.59(35.91)
       19:37.08(34.49)
  6  Wilwerding, Geoff E            55   PSM   20:00.00    19:51.84      5.00
                33.21     1:08.98(35.77)    1:45.08(36.10)    2:21.41(36.33)
        2:57.77(36.36)    3:33.76(35.99)    4:09.86(36.10)    4:45.52(35.66)
        5:21.90(36.38)    5:58.04(36.14)    6:33.86(35.82)    7:10.24(36.38)
        7:46.86(36.62)    8:23.49(36.63)    8:59.87(36.38)    9:36.79(36.92)
       10:13.00(36.21)   10:49.75(36.75)   11:25.95(36.20)   12:02.57(36.62)
       12:39.80(37.23)   13:16.25(36.45)   13:52.96(36.71)   14:28.92(35.96)
       15:04.86(35.94)   15:40.69(35.83)   16:16.69(36.00)   16:52.18(35.49)
       17:27.89(35.71)   18:04.35(36.46)   18:40.57(36.22)   19:16.66(36.09)
       19:51.84(35.18)
  7  Bennett, Michael L             56  CRUZ   19:07.93    19:51.88      4.00
                32.35     1:08.53(36.18)    1:45.77(37.24)    2:22.76(36.99)
        2:59.49(36.73)    3:35.76(36.27)    4:12.05(36.29)    4:48.92(36.87)
        5:25.12(36.20)    6:01.43(36.31)    6:37.39(35.96)    7:13.52(36.13)
        7:49.76(36.24)    8:25.84(36.08)    9:02.15(36.31)    9:38.28(36.13)
       10:14.60(36.32)   10:50.73(36.13)   11:26.86(36.13)   12:03.31(36.45)
       12:39.25(35.94)   13:15.30(36.05)   13:51.51(36.21)   14:27.42(35.91)
       15:03.50(36.08)   15:39.49(35.99)   16:16.12(36.63)   16:52.20(36.08)
       17:28.87(36.67)   18:04.95(36.08)   18:41.09(36.14)   19:17.06(35.97)
       19:51.88(34.82)
  8  Jensen, Dan                    58   GRA   20:01.00    19:52.93      3.00
                33.87     1:09.53(35.66)    1:46.12(36.59)    2:22.77(36.65)
        2:59.32(36.55)    3:36.20(36.88)    4:13.01(36.81)    4:49.62(36.61)
        5:26.48(36.86)    6:03.48(37.00)    6:40.07(36.59)    7:16.89(36.82)
        7:53.23(36.34)    8:29.72(36.49)    9:06.12(36.40)    9:42.79(36.67)
       10:18.65(35.86)   10:54.38(35.73)   11:30.29(35.91)   12:06.30(36.01)
       12:42.45(36.15)   13:18.08(35.63)   13:53.69(35.61)   14:29.67(35.98)
       15:05.76(36.09)   15:41.60(35.84)   16:17.80(36.20)   16:53.40(35.60)
       17:30.37(36.97)   18:06.47(36.10)   18:42.68(36.21)   19:18.54(35.86)
       19:52.93(34.39)
  9  Munson, Fred R                 58  SYSM   20:40.00    20:08.58      2.00
                32.68     1:07.83(35.15)    1:43.72(35.89)    2:19.78(36.06)
        2:55.79(36.01)    3:31.99(36.20)    4:08.57(36.58)    4:45.07(36.50)
        5:21.97(36.90)    5:58.66(36.69)    6:35.51(36.85)    7:12.53(37.02)
        7:49.28(36.75)    8:26.37(37.09)    9:03.27(36.90)    9:39.95(36.68)
       10:16.61(36.66)   10:53.51(36.90)   11:30.61(37.10)   12:07.51(36.90)
       12:44.42(36.91)   13:21.81(37.39)   13:59.11(37.30)   14:36.09(36.98)
       15:13.77(37.68)   15:51.31(37.54)   16:28.44(37.13)   17:05.51(37.07)
       17:42.84(37.33)   18:20.46(37.62)   18:57.76(37.30)   19:34.51(36.75)
       20:08.58(34.07)
 10  Serbia, George W               56  NOVA   20:50.29    20:54.01      1.00
                32.63     1:08.20(35.57)    1:44.66(36.46)    2:22.13(37.47)
        3:00.06(37.93)    3:37.61(37.55)    4:15.37(37.76)    4:53.78(38.41)
        5:31.71(37.93)    6:09.48(37.77)    6:48.04(38.56)    7:26.54(38.50)
        8:04.70(38.16)    8:43.34(38.64)    9:21.65(38.31)   10:00.37(38.72)
       10:38.89(38.52)   11:17.66(38.77)   11:55.90(38.24)   12:34.33(38.43)
       13:12.78(38.45)   13:51.78(39.00)   14:30.47(38.69)   15:08.60(38.13)
       15:47.52(38.92)   16:25.90(38.38)   17:04.95(39.05)   17:43.65(38.70)
       18:22.26(38.61)   19:01.19(38.93)   19:39.43(38.24)   20:17.73(38.30)
       20:54.01(36.28)
 11  Hartmire, David                56   GRA   21:15.00    22:19.27          
                36.39     1:14.53(38.14)    1:53.25(38.72)    2:32.43(39.18)
        3:11.80(39.37)    3:50.78(38.98)    4:29.60(38.82)    5:08.57(38.97)
        5:47.54(38.97)    6:26.80(39.26)    7:05.69(38.89)    7:45.04(39.35)
        8:24.17(39.13)    9:05.24(41.07)    9:46.58(41.34)   10:27.69(41.11)
       11:09.09(41.40)   11:50.72(41.63)   12:32.38(41.66)   13:14.18(41.80)
       13:56.04(41.86)   14:37.95(41.91)   15:19.99(42.04)   16:02.28(42.29)
       16:44.67(42.39)   17:27.08(42.41)   18:08.28(41.20)   18:50.86(42.58)
       19:33.23(42.37)   20:14.97(41.74)   20:57.70(42.73)   21:39.32(41.62)
       22:19.27(39.95)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.66   4/10/2016  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kone, Bruce C                  59  RICE      26.34       26.98     11.00
  2  Hering, Brad V                 55   PSM      28.08       27.37      9.00
  3  Lum, Bryant J                  55   VCM      28.04       27.80      8.00
  4  Whelchel, David                55   LIB      27.65       28.00      7.00
  5  Tallman, Karl G                58  CRUZ      28.90       28.61      6.00
  6  Haynie, Carl                   56   PSM      27.85       29.00      5.00
  7  Belin, Thomas H                55  IAMA      29.14       29.02      4.00
  8  Washburne, Brent C             55  OREG      29.82       29.34      3.00
  9  Cutting, Steve                 59   TVM      29.67       29.37      2.00
 10  Blommel, Gregory G             57  WMAC      29.50       29.51      1.00
 11  Morales, John R                59   SRM      30.55       29.60          
 12  Thornton, Cooper               55   CTM      29.99       29.66          
 13  Oliveira, Leonidas L           56  COMP      30.61       29.75          
 14  Grisa, Thomas M                55  WMAC      28.82       29.95          
 15  Gordin, Scott                  59  UC33      31.75       30.24          
 16  Weissert, Toby                 58  NOVA      31.00       30.45          
 17  Maryatt, Andrew T              56  RAMS      31.05       30.50          
 18  Goodell, Brian S               58   MVN      32.61       30.62          
 19  Gilberg, Steve                 55    IM      31.19       30.63          
 20  Bennett, Michael L             56  CRUZ      32.20       30.84          
 21  Voll, Robert M                 59  OREG      32.56       30.87          
 22  Menefee, Bruce                 58   GRA      31.37       31.04          
 23  Stolshek, Bradley S            56  CVMM      32.60       31.15          
 24  Roth, Richard M                58  SDSM      29.25       31.30          
 25  Frank, Peter J                 55   VCM      32.47       31.98          
 26  Schultz, Ward G                59   SCA      32.82       32.49          
 27  Campbell, Frank E              58  ROSE      34.05       32.55          
 28  Michaels, Charles F            58  MOST      34.35       33.92          
 29  Graham, Errol                  57  WH2O      35.50       34.58          
 30  Burr, Chuck                    59  RIDG      32.50       35.12          
 31  Fisher, Dennis E               57   NAM      34.10       35.20          
 32  Aamoth, James R                55  CVMM      31.61       37.31          
---  Madden, Mark Y                 56   GRA      33.50          NS          
---  Wrabley, Matt                  55   GRA      36.61          NS          
---  Sternberg, Scott D             59  ROSE      35.30          NS          
---  Hendrick, Marty                59  SFTL      31.32          NS          
---  Fremont, Robert                58  WIND      29.40          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.66   4/10/2016  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hering, Brad V                 55   PSM         NT       27.74          
---  Hering, Brad V                 55   PSM         NT       28.47          
---  Tallman, Karl G                58  CRUZ         NT       29.14          
---  Grisa, Thomas M                55  WMAC         NT       29.39          
---  Washburne, Brent C             55  OREG         NT       29.49          
---  Goodell, Brian S               58   MVN         NT       29.94          
---  Thornton, Cooper               55   CTM         NT       29.96          
---  Blommel, Gregory G             57  WMAC         NT       29.97          
---  Stolshek, Bradley S            56  CVMM         NT       30.18          
---  Weissert, Toby                 58  NOVA         NT       30.41          
---  Voll, Robert M                 59  OREG         NT       30.46          
---  Menefee, Bruce                 58   GRA         NT       30.83          
---  Uchiyama, Winston S            59  ROSE         NT       30.89          
---  Richardson, Terry              56  ARIZ         NT       31.02          
---  Menefee, Bruce                 58   GRA         NT       31.32          
---  Roth, Richard M                58  SDSM         NT       31.47          
---  Callahan, Jim                  59   NAM         NT       31.53          
---  Roth, Richard M                58  SDSM         NT       31.89          
---  Harper, Buzz L                 57  LAPS         NT       32.95          
---  Acton, Michael S               57   SBM         NT       34.22          
---  Goodell, Brian S               58   MVN         NT       38.21          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.81   2/25/2017  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Haynie, Carl                   56   PSM      59.22       59.80     11.00
                29.36       59.80(30.44)
  2  Myers, Ross                    57  DAMM    1:03.54     1:00.87      9.00
                29.48     1:00.87(31.39)
  3  Whelchel, David                55   LIB    1:00.50     1:01.25      8.00
                29.52     1:01.25(31.73)
  4  Belin, Thomas H                55  IAMA    1:01.76     1:01.65      7.00
                30.08     1:01.65(31.57)
  5  Keighley, Tim D                55   QSS    1:05.36     1:01.88      6.00
                30.04     1:01.88(31.84)
  6  Grisa, Thomas M                55  WMAC    1:02.67     1:02.39      5.00
                30.00     1:02.39(32.39)
  7  Cutting, Steve                 59   TVM    1:03.50     1:02.83      4.00
                30.74     1:02.83(32.09)
  8  Tallman, Karl G                58  CRUZ    1:02.06     1:02.99      3.00
                30.20     1:02.99(32.79)
  9  Morales, John R                59   SRM    1:05.33     1:04.07      2.00
                31.23     1:04.07(32.84)
 10  Harper, Buzz L                 57  LAPS    1:08.00     1:04.09      1.00
                32.23     1:04.09(31.86)
 11  Gordin, Scott                  59  UC33    1:08.50     1:04.54          
                31.19     1:04.54(33.35)
 12  Blommel, Gregory G             57  WMAC    1:04.15     1:04.72          
                31.78     1:04.72(32.94)
 13  Thornton, Cooper               55   CTM    1:09.00     1:04.82          
                31.86     1:04.82(32.96)
 14  Smith, N. Douglas              55   DAM    1:03.00     1:04.88          
                31.40     1:04.88(33.48)
 15  Goodell, Brian S               58   MVN    1:10.76     1:05.51          
                32.72     1:05.51(32.79)
 16  Moore, Robert B                56   PSM    1:08.00     1:05.97          
                32.64     1:05.97(33.33)
 17  Gilberg, Steve                 55    IM    1:09.24     1:06.30          
                32.01     1:06.30(34.29)
 18  Pombo, Diego                   55  GWSC    1:08.44     1:07.14          
                32.80     1:07.14(34.34)
 19  Stolshek, Bradley S            56  CVMM    1:10.70     1:07.47          
                33.14     1:07.47(34.33)
 20  Woods, Thomas B                55   SDM    1:06.60     1:07.59          
                33.01     1:07.59(34.58)
 21  Menefee, Bruce                 58   GRA    1:06.99     1:07.73          
                32.94     1:07.73(34.79)
 22  Serbia, George W               56  NOVA    1:20.00     1:16.12          
                37.51     1:16.12(38.61)
 23  Graham, Errol                  57  WH2O    1:21.50     1:21.49          
                38.73     1:21.49(42.76)
---  Hamm, Michael L                59    KM    1:05.00          NS          
---  Feldman, Michael H             59   LVM    2:00.00          NS          
---  Weissert, Toby                 58  NOVA    1:05.00          NS          
---  Voll, Robert M                 59  OREG    1:10.73          NS          
---  Davis, Thomas W                59  ROSE    1:10.76          NS          
---  Hurrell, Thomas                57  ROSE    2:20.00          NS          
---  Bennett, Michael L             56  CRUZ    1:05.81          NS          
---  Hendrick, Marty                59  SFTL    1:04.31          NS          
---  Fremont, Robert                58  WIND    1:06.50          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.14   3/31/2012  Barton, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Haynie, Carl                   56   PSM    2:10.11     2:11.13     11.00
                30.14     1:02.33(32.19)    1:36.89(34.56)    2:11.13(34.24)
  2  Whelchel, David                55   LIB    2:11.50     2:11.34      9.00
                29.82     1:01.83(32.01)    1:35.52(33.69)    2:11.34(35.82)
  3  Myers, Ross                    57  DAMM    2:17.16     2:12.88      8.00
                30.58     1:04.12(33.54)    1:38.29(34.17)    2:12.88(34.59)
  4  Grisa, Thomas M                55  WMAC    2:16.49     2:14.05      7.00
                31.59     1:04.84(33.25)    1:39.29(34.45)    2:14.05(34.76)
  5  Tallman, Karl G                58  CRUZ    2:13.55     2:14.90      6.00
                31.86     1:05.86(34.00)    1:40.34(34.48)    2:14.90(34.56)
  6  Belin, Thomas H                55  IAMA    2:13.51     2:15.15      5.00
                31.26     1:04.99(33.73)    1:39.18(34.19)    2:15.15(35.97)
  7  Nalli, Lyle A                  57   PSM    2:15.00     2:16.73      4.00
                32.61     1:06.85(34.24)    1:41.93(35.08)    2:16.73(34.80)
  8  Cutting, Steve                 59   TVM    2:19.40     2:17.64      3.00
                33.08     1:07.69(34.61)    1:43.04(35.35)    2:17.64(34.60)
  9  Morales, John R                59   SRM    2:18.88     2:18.10      2.00
                33.16     1:08.11(34.95)    1:43.11(35.00)    2:18.10(34.99)
 10  Smith, David M                 59  CRUZ    2:16.80     2:21.18      1.00
                34.59     1:10.18(35.59)    1:46.22(36.04)    2:21.18(34.96)
 11  Nelson, Kurt D                 57   CMS    2:21.65     2:22.41          
                34.04     1:10.17(36.13)    1:47.22(37.05)    2:22.41(35.19)
 12  Moore, Robert B                56   PSM    2:28.57     2:23.48          
                33.89     1:10.49(36.60)    1:47.56(37.07)    2:23.48(35.92)
 13  Voll, Robert M                 59  OREG    2:29.00     2:26.99          
                34.72     1:11.32(36.60)    1:48.93(37.61)    2:26.99(38.06)
 14  Gordin, Scott                  59  UC33    2:28.50     2:29.40          
                35.50     1:13.84(38.34)    1:52.82(38.98)    2:29.40(36.58)
 15  Campbell, Frank E              58  ROSE    2:39.50     2:38.25          
                35.14     1:14.30(39.16)    1:56.06(41.76)    2:38.25(42.19)
 16  Bennett, Michael L             56  CRUZ    2:22.65     2:38.68          
                35.68     1:15.65(39.97)    1:57.49(41.84)    2:38.68(41.19)
 17  Campbell, Chris                56   MVM    2:51.00     2:45.10          
                40.32     1:21.46(41.14)    2:03.16(41.70)    2:45.10(41.94)
 18  Goodlin, Tom                   57   PSM    2:50.00     2:46.37          
                39.52     1:21.25(41.73)    2:04.07(42.82)    2:46.37(42.30)
 19  Jett, Darrell L                58  SDSM    2:50.52     2:55.44          
                41.33     1:24.50(43.17)    2:09.95(45.45)    2:55.44(45.49)
---  Gonzalez Hibner, Roger         55   GRA    3:11.00          DQ          
                37.89     1:18.37(40.48)    1:59.24(40.87)    2:40.21(40.97)
---  Pombo, Diego                   55  GWSC    2:26.72          NS          
---  Mitchell, Robert E             58   LVM    3:25.85          NS          
---  Harper, Buzz L                 57  LAPS    2:10.00          NS          
---  Johnson, Eric A                56  REDT    2:07.84          NS          
---  Hendrick, Marty                59  SFTL    2:18.25          NS          
---  Treiman, Gerald S              56  UTAH    2:29.20          NS          
---  Fremont, Robert                58  WIND    2:32.00          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.59   3/26/2017  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lum, Bryant J                  55   VCM      30.10       28.67     11.00
  2  Aubrey, Michael                56   PBM      28.51       28.81      9.00
  3  Kone, Bruce C                  59  RICE      28.40       28.85      8.00
  4  Blommel, Gregory G             57  WMAC      30.30       29.59      7.00
  5  Scott, Greg C                  57   CMS      29.66       29.65      6.00
  6  Hering, Brad V                 55   PSM      30.94       29.67      5.00
  7  Haynie, Carl                   56   PSM      30.47       29.84      4.00
  8  WuShanley, Ying                59  UC08      31.56       30.67      3.00
  9  Meaney, Pat                    58   GRA      31.35       30.75      2.00
 10  Smith, Donny W                 57  CRUZ      30.04       30.82      1.00
 11  Maryatt, Andrew T              56  RAMS      31.52       30.94          
 12  Peterson, Marlow D             56   MVN      34.00       30.96          
 13  Jackson, Robert L              57   PSM      38.20       31.03          
 14  Moreno, Al                     58   PBM      31.37       31.65          
 15  Wall, Chris L                  55  CVMM      31.74       31.81          
 16  Taylor, Thomas S               57  ROSE      34.12       32.07          
 17  Minarovic, Michael             55  AGUA      31.12       32.16          
 18  Allen, Peter J                 58  WMAC      34.17       32.33          
 19  Ewing, Jack                    56   USF      31.96       32.93          
 20  Washburne, Brent C             55  OREG      33.84       32.97          
 21  Nalli, Lyle A                  57   PSM      38.20       33.08          
 22  Swanson, Vic                   57   PSM      38.20       33.12          
 23  Burke, Tom J                   58  UC42      34.48       33.37          
 24  Michaels, Charles F            58  MOST      34.24       33.82          
 25  Dozier, Earl E                 59   MVN      33.98       34.13          
 26  Kelley, Kevin R                55  O*H*      34.47       34.52          
 27  Moore, Robert B                56   PSM      39.28       34.80          
 28  Robinson, Keith A              59  CVMM      36.17       34.87          
 29  Fisher, Dennis E               57   NAM      37.10       35.20          
 29  Pailliez, Lionel               59   PSM      38.20       35.20          
 31  Ramos, John A                  58  MYST      35.96       35.82          
 32  Hektner, Eric W                59   TVM      36.07       35.84          
 33  Jurist, David                  57  WIND      37.40       40.02          
 34  Tanner, Eric R                 57   RAA      48.00       41.28          
---  Dyer, Andy                     58   AWJ      28.52          DQ          
---  Raine, Charlie                 57  LAPS      33.00          DQ          
---  Alfaro, Rafael                 57  AQUA      34.29          NS          
---  Vargas, Daniel                 56  ARIZ      31.64          NS          
---  Smith, N. Douglas              55   DAM      32.00          NS          
---  Wrabley, Matt                  55   GRA      34.48          NS          
---  Hamm, Michael L                59    KM      31.72          NS          
---  Brown, Phil                    56   NEM      33.23          NS          
---  Pettibone, Chip                55   SRM      32.85          NS          
---  Matysek, Jim                   57  SYSM      31.78          NS          
---  Nelson, David K                56  T-26      36.00          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.13   3/26/2017  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Aubrey, Michael                56   PBM    1:05.21     1:04.20     11.00
                30.37     1:04.20(33.83)
  2  Lum, Bryant J                  55   VCM    1:06.50     1:04.38      9.00
                30.27     1:04.38(34.11)
  3  Komissarov, Andrey A           56  SDSM    1:04.86     1:04.55      8.00
                30.29     1:04.55(34.26)
  4  Scott, Greg C                  57   CMS    1:03.08     1:05.14      7.00
                30.39     1:05.14(34.75)
  5  Kelca, Brian E                 56  LAPS    1:05.52     1:05.76      6.00
                30.94     1:05.76(34.82)
  6  Blommel, Gregory G             57  WMAC    1:05.70     1:05.77      5.00
                30.40     1:05.77(35.37)
  7  Dyer, Andy                     58   AWJ    1:04.04     1:05.84      4.00
                30.80     1:05.84(35.04)
  8  Naylor, Jeff G                 58   NEM    1:06.50     1:06.29      3.00
                31.34     1:06.29(34.95)
  9  Smith, Donny W                 57  CRUZ    1:06.04     1:06.52      2.00
                30.82     1:06.52(35.70)
 10  Peterson, Marlow D             56   MVN    1:10.00     1:07.36      1.00
                31.57     1:07.36(35.79)
 11  Meaney, Pat                    58   GRA    1:07.53     1:08.01          
                32.04     1:08.01(35.97)
 12  Smith, David M                 59  CRUZ    1:06.22     1:08.04          
                31.60     1:08.04(36.44)
 13  Uchiyama, Winston S            59  ROSE    1:14.00     1:08.29          
                32.22     1:08.29(36.07)
 14  Maryatt, Andrew T              56  RAMS    1:10.00     1:09.03          
                32.52     1:09.03(36.51)
 15  WuShanley, Ying                59  UC08    1:12.37     1:09.21          
                32.37     1:09.21(36.84)
 16  Taylor, Thomas S               57  ROSE    1:15.14     1:09.59          
                32.86     1:09.59(36.73)
 17  Moreno, Al                     58   PBM    1:08.64     1:09.61          
                32.91     1:09.61(36.70)
 18  Allen, Peter J                 58  WMAC    1:14.05     1:09.81          
                32.79     1:09.81(37.02)
 19  Minarovic, Michael             55  AGUA    1:11.62     1:10.16          
                32.96     1:10.16(37.20)
 20  Pettibone, Chip                55   SRM    1:11.30     1:10.22          
                32.91     1:10.22(37.31)
 21  Merrill, Nick C                59    IM    1:13.61     1:11.33          
                33.46     1:11.33(37.87)
 22  Martin, Michael G              58  ROSE    1:12.50     1:11.75          
                33.91     1:11.75(37.84)
 23  Raine, Charlie                 57  LAPS    1:11.55     1:11.78          
                34.16     1:11.78(37.62)
 24  Berryhill, Keith               57   WHA    1:12.60     1:13.32          
                34.01     1:13.32(39.31)
 25  Pearlman, Ron                  59   GRA    1:18.00     1:13.87          
                35.09     1:13.87(38.78)
 26  Burke, Tom J                   58  UC42    1:15.92     1:14.06          
                34.36     1:14.06(39.70)
 27  Woods, Thomas B                55   SDM    1:16.69     1:14.11          
                34.05     1:14.11(40.06)
 28  Brown, Phil                    56   NEM    1:14.87     1:14.23          
                35.14     1:14.23(39.09)
 29  Ramos, John A                  58  MYST    1:21.21     1:18.11          
                37.06     1:18.11(41.05)
 30  Michaels, Charles F            58  MOST    1:16.36     1:18.38          
                35.10     1:18.38(43.28)
 31  Robinson, Keith A              59  CVMM    1:21.29     1:18.78          
                37.61     1:18.78(41.17)
 32  Hektner, Eric W                59   TVM    1:17.34     1:19.64          
                38.37     1:19.64(41.27)
 33  Yuen, Matt                     57   QSS    1:17.39     1:19.86          
                37.78     1:19.86(42.08)
 34  Powell, Robert S               55   PSM    1:25.90     1:23.40          
                38.41     1:23.40(44.99)
---  Vargas, Daniel                 56  ARIZ    1:08.04          NS          
---  Botko, James A                 56   GRA    1:15.00          NS          
---  Hamm, Michael L                59    KM    1:09.23          NS          
---  Haynie, Carl                   56   PSM    1:07.08          NS          
---  Matysek, Jim                   57  SYSM    1:08.94          NS          
---  Ewing, Jack                    56   USF    1:11.45          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:11.95   4/10/2016  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Komissarov, Andrey A           56  SDSM    2:20.65     2:20.73     11.00
                31.30     1:05.84(34.54)    1:41.92(36.08)    2:20.73(38.81)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  57   CMS    2:19.83     2:22.84      9.00
                33.14     1:09.60(36.46)    1:45.44(35.84)    2:22.84(37.40)
  3  Naylor, Jeff G                 58   NEM    2:25.19     2:25.49      8.00
                33.06     1:10.23(37.17)    1:47.63(37.40)    2:25.49(37.86)
  4  Aubrey, Michael                56   PBM    2:29.10     2:25.87      7.00
                32.70     1:10.04(37.34)    1:48.02(37.98)    2:25.87(37.85)
  5  Kelca, Brian E                 56  LAPS    2:26.72     2:27.21      6.00
                33.54     1:11.46(37.92)    1:49.81(38.35)    2:27.21(37.40)
  6  Dyer, Andy                     58   AWJ    2:21.59     2:28.07      5.00
                33.10     1:11.20(38.10)    1:49.29(38.09)    2:28.07(38.78)
  7  Smith, Donny W                 57  CRUZ    2:27.05     2:28.56      4.00
                34.00     1:11.05(37.05)    1:49.83(38.78)    2:28.56(38.73)
  8  Smith, David M                 59  CRUZ    2:26.87     2:29.20      3.00
                33.80     1:11.39(37.59)    1:49.47(38.08)    2:29.20(39.73)
  9  Uchiyama, Winston S            59  ROSE    2:40.00     2:30.39      2.00
                34.60     1:12.83(38.23)    1:51.85(39.02)    2:30.39(38.54)
 10  Taylor, Thomas S               57  ROSE    2:39.50     2:33.83      1.00
                33.78     1:12.18(38.40)    1:52.91(40.73)    2:33.83(40.92)
 11  Peterson, Marlow D             56   MVN    2:40.00     2:34.15          
                34.66     1:14.40(39.74)    1:54.96(40.56)    2:34.15(39.19)
 12  Minarovic, Michael             55  AGUA    2:39.90     2:35.04          
                35.20     1:14.54(39.34)    1:55.15(40.61)    2:35.04(39.89)
 13  Pettibone, Chip                55   SRM    2:36.62     2:35.54          
                34.06     1:12.92(38.86)    1:53.99(41.07)    2:35.54(41.55)
 14  Moreno, Al                     58   PBM    2:32.70     2:35.84          
                35.31     1:14.33(39.02)    1:55.41(41.08)    2:35.84(40.43)
 15  Jaffee, Laurence T             56   LVM    2:45.19     2:36.24          
                35.64     1:15.71(40.07)    1:56.16(40.45)    2:36.24(40.08)
 16  Allen, Peter J                 58  WMAC    2:47.08     2:37.62          
                35.37     1:15.14(39.77)    1:55.79(40.65)    2:37.62(41.83)
 17  Pearlman, Ron                  59   GRA    2:45.00     2:38.97          
                37.52     1:17.65(40.13)    1:59.14(41.49)    2:38.97(39.83)
 18  Martin, Michael G              58  ROSE    2:44.72     2:40.07          
                35.12     1:14.60(39.48)    1:56.47(41.87)    2:40.07(43.60)
 19  Kelley, Kevin R                55  O*H*    2:52.25     2:42.37          
                36.01     1:16.70(40.69)    1:59.21(42.51)    2:42.37(43.16)
 20  Brown, Phil                    56   NEM    2:44.06     2:43.77          
                37.02     1:18.78(41.76)    2:01.26(42.48)    2:43.77(42.51)
 21  McKinley, Frank J              55   TCC    2:43.57     2:45.12          
                36.64     1:19.00(42.36)    2:01.80(42.80)    2:45.12(43.32)
 22  Burke, Tom J                   58  UC42    2:44.84     2:45.86          
                37.01     1:19.11(42.10)    2:02.84(43.73)    2:45.86(43.02)
 23  Ewing, Jack                    56   USF    2:39.00     2:49.25          
                37.38     1:20.68(43.30)    2:04.58(43.90)    2:49.25(44.67)
 24  Yuen, Matt                     57   QSS    2:52.68     2:53.34          
                38.80     1:22.48(43.68)    2:07.84(45.36)    2:53.34(45.50)
 25  Hektner, Eric W                59   TVM    2:53.44     2:53.54          
                39.92     1:23.59(43.67)    2:09.29(45.70)    2:53.54(44.25)
 26  Robinson, Keith A              59  CVMM    3:15.23     3:02.15          
                41.74     1:28.22(46.48)    2:16.69(48.47)    3:02.15(45.46)
 27  Keating, David F               55   GRA    3:00.00     3:30.86          
                44.79     1:37.10(52.31)    2:33.78(56.68)    3:30.86(57.08)
---  Vargas, Daniel                 56  ARIZ    2:31.11          NS          
---  Hamm, Michael L                59    KM    2:34.54          NS          
---  Feldman, Michael H             59   LVM    5:12.12          NS          
---  Ramos, John A                  58  MYST    2:59.47          NS          
---  Matysek, Jim                   57  SYSM    2:30.97          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.00    5/1/2016  Kone, Bruce C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kone, Bruce C                  59  RICE      24.00       24.56     11.00
  2  Hering, Brad V                 55   PSM      25.62       24.69      9.00
  3  Carter, Paul V                 59   TOC      24.50       24.72      8.00
  4  Kelca, Brian E                 56  LAPS      25.49       25.55      7.00
  5  Thornton, Cooper               55   CTM      27.00       26.38      6.00
  6  Steinhafel, Mark J             56  WMAC      26.65       26.40      5.00
  7  Gilberg, Steve                 55    IM      27.06       26.49      4.00
  8  Fisher, Dennis E               57   NAM      26.80       26.93      3.00
  9  Maryatt, Andrew T              56  RAMS      26.56       27.12      2.00
 10  Morales, John R                59   SRM      27.67       27.16      1.00
 11  Washburne, Brent C             55  OREG      27.72       27.42          
 12  Taylor, Thomas S               57  ROSE      29.09       27.65          
 13  Menefee, Bruce                 58   GRA      27.95       27.69          
 14  Kruger, Mark                   55  NOVA      28.90       27.73          
 15  Shannahan, Matt D              55  SAWS      27.97       27.92          
 16  Uchiyama, Winston S            59  ROSE      27.72       27.97          
 17  Burr, Chuck                    59  RIDG      29.30       27.98          
 18  Arenz, Thomas W                59  CONN      29.50       28.53          
 19  Mahaffey, Don                  56  COOG      29.50       28.56          
 20  Clabaugh, Rene J               57  SCSC      29.37       28.59          
 21  Amick, Jim                     55  RIDG      29.40       28.70          
 22  Ellis, Joel                    59  UC44      29.66       28.83          
 23  Moreno, Al                     58   PBM      29.06       29.71          
 24  Woods, Thomas B                55   SDM      29.06       30.00          
 25  Garcia, Raul (Gus) A           57    RW      30.00       30.65          
 26  Esparza, Chris                 57  MMAC      30.65       30.89          
 27  Michaels, Charles F            58  MOST      30.35       31.32          
 28  Hayward, David S               56  NOVA      35.00       32.24          
 29  Rowland, Jim                   56   LIB      33.00       32.27          
 30  Sheahan, Dan                   59  VMST      31.62       32.90          
 31  Heimerdinger, Charles B        56   SNM      34.25       33.69          
 32  Powell, Robert S               55   PSM      34.43       33.81          
 33  Wrabley, Matt                  55   GRA      30.00       33.84          
---  Madden, Mark Y                 56   GRA      29.80          NS          
---  Harmon, Mark J                 58   PSP      41.87          NS          
---  Sternberg, Scott D             59  ROSE      29.57          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.90   5/12/2013  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carter, Paul V                 59   TOC      54.00       54.29     11.00
                25.43       54.29(28.86)
  2  Kone, Bruce C                  59  RICE      55.63       56.32      9.00
                26.44       56.32(29.88)
  3  Kelca, Brian E                 56  LAPS      56.87       56.69      8.00
                26.51       56.69(30.18)
  4  Keighley, Tim D                55   QSS    1:02.27       58.57      7.00
                28.04       58.57(30.53)
  5  Aubrey, Michael                56   PBM    1:00.01       58.78      6.00
                27.34       58.78(31.44)
  6  Gilberg, Steve                 55    IM    1:00.97       59.84      5.00
                27.17       59.84(32.67)
  7  Evans, Mark E                  59   DAM      59.50     1:00.12      4.00
                27.82     1:00.12(32.30)
  8  Morales, John R                59   SRM    1:03.55     1:00.14      3.00
                28.17     1:00.14(31.97)
  9  Grisa, Thomas M                55  WMAC    1:00.60     1:00.75      2.00
                27.75     1:00.75(33.00)
 10  Richardson, Terry              56  ARIZ    1:01.20     1:01.21      1.00
                28.64     1:01.21(32.57)
 11  Uchiyama, Winston S            59  ROSE    1:04.00     1:01.57          
                30.00     1:01.57(31.57)
 12  Colbeck, Pete L                55   PSM      59.50     1:01.73          
                28.92     1:01.73(32.81)
 13  Jaffee, Laurence T             56   LVM    1:07.23     1:02.51          
                29.24     1:02.51(33.27)
 14  Fisher, Dennis E               57   NAM    1:02.50     1:02.63          
                28.85     1:02.63(33.78)
 15  Nelson, Kurt D                 57   CMS    1:04.50     1:02.82          
                29.09     1:02.82(33.73)
 16  Weissert, Toby                 58  NOVA    1:03.00     1:03.07          
                29.48     1:03.07(33.59)
 17  Washburne, Brent C             55  OREG      59.95     1:03.34          
                29.05     1:03.34(34.29)
 18  Kruger, Mark                   55  NOVA    1:06.45     1:03.63          
                29.85     1:03.63(33.78)
 19  Amick, Jim                     55  RIDG    1:06.61     1:03.86          
                30.12     1:03.86(33.74)
 20  Moore, Robert B                56   PSM    1:06.22     1:04.35          
                30.35     1:04.35(34.00)
 21  Brown, Phil                    56   NEM    1:09.12     1:05.68          
                30.19     1:05.68(35.49)
 22  Ellis, Joel                    59  UC44    1:06.70     1:06.01          
                29.39     1:06.01(36.62)
 23  Clabaugh, Rene J               57  SCSC    1:08.32     1:06.41          
                29.79     1:06.41(36.62)
 24  Burr, Chuck                    59  RIDG    1:07.50     1:07.79          
                31.49     1:07.79(36.30)
 25  Crowe, Kevin J                 55  SCAQ    1:10.00     1:09.03          
                31.07     1:09.03(37.96)
 26  Campbell, Chris                56   MVM    1:07.68     1:10.77          
                32.95     1:10.77(37.82)
---  Vargas, Daniel                 56  ARIZ    1:05.30          NS          
---  Griffin, Jim                   59  1693    1:06.97          NS          
---  Keating, David F               55   GRA    1:25.00          NS          
---  Hayward, David S               56  NOVA    1:45.00          NS          
---  Johnson, Eric A                56  REDT      56.29          NS          
---  Komissarov, Andrey A           56  SDSM      59.08          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.18   5/23/2010  Horner, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Morales, Tito                  58  UCLA    2:12.12     2:12.75     11.00
                30.37     1:04.89(34.52)    1:39.50(34.61)    2:12.75(33.25)
  2  Jenkins, Timothy J             55    IM    2:20.00     2:17.38      9.00
                30.40     1:04.66(34.26)    1:40.17(35.51)    2:17.38(37.21)
  3  Naylor, Jeff G                 58   NEM    2:20.00     2:20.35      8.00
                30.72     1:05.19(34.47)    1:41.26(36.07)    2:20.35(39.09)
  4  Jaffee, Laurence T             56   LVM    2:33.60     2:23.47      7.00
                31.41     1:07.41(36.00)    1:44.73(37.32)    2:23.47(38.74)
  5  Seibt, Andreas K               59    IM    2:25.00     2:23.49      6.00
                30.84     1:06.78(35.94)    1:44.46(37.68)    2:23.49(39.03)
  6  Amick, Jim                     55  RIDG    2:31.48     2:30.52      5.00
                32.34     1:09.62(37.28)    1:50.06(40.44)    2:30.52(40.46)
  7  Moore, Robert B                56   PSM    2:35.00     2:35.75      4.00
                36.60     1:15.99(39.39)    1:55.67(39.68)    2:35.75(40.08)
  8  Holbeck, John                  58  MYST    2:35.00     2:37.23      3.00
                36.03     1:15.28(39.25)    1:56.15(40.87)    2:37.23(41.08)
  9  Crowe, Kevin J                 55  SCAQ    2:40.00     2:43.85      2.00
                33.15     1:13.14(39.99)    1:58.37(45.23)    2:43.85(45.48)
 10  Campbell, Chris                56   MVM    3:05.00     3:01.87      1.00
                36.34     1:19.06(42.72)    2:08.73(49.67)    3:01.87(53.14)
 11  Treiman, Gerald S              56  UTAH    3:20.40     3:13.42          
                42.33     1:29.80(47.47)    2:19.94(50.14)    3:13.42(53.48)
 12  Hayward, David S               56  NOVA    4:00.00     3:40.13          
                46.47     1:39.59(53.12)    2:38.70(59.11)  3:40.13(1:01.43)
---  Myers, Peter S                 56   AAM    4:30.00          NS          
---  Vargas, Daniel                 56  ARIZ    2:28.25          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.85    4/9/2016  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Komissarov, Andrey A           56  SDSM      58.32       57.99     11.00
                 0.00       57.99(57.99)
  2  Carter, Paul V                 59   TOC      59.00       58.23      9.00
                 0.00       58.23(58.23)
  3  Lum, Bryant J                  55   VCM      58.92       58.29      8.00
                 0.00       58.29(58.29)
  4  Hering, Brad V                 55   PSM    1:01.03       58.98      7.00
                26.84       58.98(32.14)
  5  Kone, Bruce C                  59  RICE      57.33       59.33      6.00
                 0.00       59.33(59.33)
  6  Kelca, Brian E                 56  LAPS      59.73       59.97      5.00
                 0.00       59.97(59.97)
  7  Dyer, Andy                     58   AWJ      58.94     1:00.38      4.00
                 0.00   1:00.38(1:00.38)
  8  Haynie, Carl                   56   PSM      59.92     1:00.94      3.00
                 0.00   1:00.94(1:00.94)
  9  Morales, Tito                  58  UCLA    1:01.01     1:00.95      2.00
                 0.00   1:00.95(1:00.95)
 10  Keighley, Tim D                55   QSS    1:03.22     1:01.29      1.00
                29.12     1:01.29(32.17)
 11  Naylor, Jeff G                 58   NEM    1:02.00     1:01.81          
                29.46     1:01.81(32.35)
 12  Meaney, Pat                    58   GRA    1:01.55     1:01.82          
                30.20     1:01.82(31.62)
 13  Blommel, Gregory G             57  WMAC    1:01.15     1:02.14          
                28.26     1:02.14(33.88)
 14  Steinhafel, Mark J             56  WMAC    1:02.41     1:02.41          
                28.94     1:02.41(33.47)
 15  Richardson, Terry              56  ARIZ    1:02.50     1:02.61          
                29.55     1:02.61(33.06)
 16  Maryatt, Andrew T              56  RAMS    1:02.79     1:02.65          
                29.36     1:02.65(33.29)
 17  Myers, Ross                    57  DAMM    1:05.82     1:03.03          
                28.73     1:03.03(34.30)
 18  Evans, Mark E                  59   DAM    1:03.00     1:03.05          
                29.19     1:03.05(33.86)
 19  Smith, David M                 59  CRUZ    1:01.74     1:03.11          
                29.40     1:03.11(33.71)
 20  Uchiyama, Winston S            59  ROSE    1:02.79     1:03.37          
                30.12     1:03.37(33.25)
 21  Taylor, Thomas S               57  ROSE    1:09.14     1:04.15          
                30.88     1:04.15(33.27)
 22  Belin, Thomas H                55  IAMA    1:04.81     1:04.17          
                30.16     1:04.17(34.01)
 23  Callahan, Jim                  59   NAM    1:05.78     1:04.29          
                30.45     1:04.29(33.84)
 24  Peterson, Marlow D             56   MVN    1:08.00     1:04.74          
                32.20     1:04.74(32.54)
 25  Thornton, Cooper               55   CTM    1:06.00     1:04.88          
                28.13     1:04.88(36.75)
 26  Goodell, Brian S               58   MVN    1:09.97     1:04.95          
                29.51     1:04.95(35.44)
 27  Swanson, Vic                   57   PSM    1:04.98     1:05.73          
                30.69     1:05.73(35.04)
 28  Merrill, Nick C                59    IM    1:07.53     1:06.23          
                32.80     1:06.23(33.43)
 29  Voll, Robert M                 59  OREG    1:09.50     1:06.33          
                30.28     1:06.33(36.05)
 30  Pailliez, Lionel               59   PSM    1:04.00     1:06.37          
                30.82     1:06.37(35.55)
 31  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              55  WMAC    1:08.00     1:06.78          
                31.60     1:06.78(35.18)
 32  Berryhill, Keith               57   WHA    1:04.80     1:07.00          
                33.30     1:07.00(33.70)
 33  Stolshek, Bradley S            56  CVMM    1:09.90     1:07.14          
                30.50     1:07.14(36.64)
 34  Yuen, Matt                     57   QSS    1:08.88     1:07.20          
                30.52     1:07.20(36.68)
 35  Woods, Thomas B                55   SDM    1:04.50     1:07.58          
                31.53     1:07.58(36.05)
 36  Allen, Peter J                 58  WMAC    1:13.74     1:07.66          
                32.48     1:07.66(35.18)
 37  McCrillis, John D              55   SNM    1:09.97     1:07.88          
                32.25     1:07.88(35.63)
 38  Moreno, Al                     58   PBM    1:05.69     1:08.16          
                33.04     1:08.16(35.12)
 39  Schultz, Ward G                59   SCA    1:10.21     1:08.29          
                31.18     1:08.29(37.11)
 40  Amick, Jim                     55  RIDG    1:08.36     1:08.65          
                32.11     1:08.65(36.54)
 41  Ellis, Joel                    59  UC44    1:08.35     1:08.80          
                30.46     1:08.80(38.34)
 42  Pombo, Diego                   55  GWSC    1:11.75     1:08.85          
                31.05     1:08.85(37.80)
 43  Pettibone, Chip                55   SRM    1:08.50     1:09.11          
                33.06     1:09.11(36.05)
 44  Frank, Peter J                 55   VCM    1:09.10     1:09.20          
                31.78     1:09.20(37.42)
 45  Clabaugh, Rene J               57  SCSC    1:09.76     1:09.25          
                31.87     1:09.25(37.38)
 46  Arenz, Thomas W                59  CONN    1:09.00     1:09.59          
                32.96     1:09.59(36.63)
 47  McKinley, Frank J              55   TCC    1:10.47     1:09.62          
                32.16     1:09.62(37.46)
 48  Esparza, Chris                 57  MMAC    1:10.89     1:10.05          
                32.94     1:10.05(37.11)
 49  Raine, Charlie                 57  LAPS    1:11.61     1:10.39          
                34.41     1:10.39(35.98)
 50  Acton, Michael S               57   SBM    1:06.00     1:10.85          
                32.02     1:10.85(38.83)
 51  Goodlin, Tom                   57   PSM    1:17.30     1:14.71          
                35.14     1:14.71(39.57)
 52  Powell, Robert S               55   PSM    1:21.13     1:17.14          
                36.51     1:17.14(40.63)
 53  Aamoth, James R                55  CVMM    1:09.97     1:18.61          
                35.10     1:18.61(43.51)
---  Weissert, Toby                 58  NOVA    1:04.00          DQ          
                29.53     1:03.87(34.34)
---  Griffin, Jim                   59  1693    1:09.97          NS          
---  Nelson, Kurt D                 57   CMS    1:05.62          NS          
---  Keating, David F               55   GRA    1:30.00          NS          
---  Madden, Mark Y                 56   GRA    1:09.00          NS          
---  Wrabley, Matt                  55   GRA    1:14.36          NS          
---  Hamm, Michael L                59    KM    1:04.74          NS          
---  Johnson, Eric A                56  REDT      59.35          NS          
---  Sternberg, Scott D             59  ROSE    1:18.04          NS          
---  Matysek, Jim                   57  SYSM    1:05.69          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.09    5/4/2008  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Komissarov, Andrey A           56  SDSM    2:08.65     2:07.10     11.00
                27.38       59.54(32.16)    1:35.67(36.13)    2:07.10(31.43)
  2  Carter, Paul V                 59   TOC    2:10.00     2:08.65      9.00
                26.11     1:01.71(35.60)    1:38.18(36.47)    2:08.65(30.47)
  3  Scott, Greg C                  57   CMS    2:08.66     2:10.83      8.00
                28.55     1:05.24(36.69)    1:40.91(35.67)    2:10.83(29.92)
  4  Morales, Tito                  58  UCLA    2:12.12     2:11.83      7.00
                27.79     1:02.02(34.23)    1:41.95(39.93)    2:11.83(29.88)
  5  Aubrey, Michael                56   PBM    2:16.39     2:13.62      6.00
                27.80     1:04.00(36.20)    1:40.51(36.51)    2:13.62(33.11)
  6  Keighley, Tim D                55   QSS    2:19.96     2:13.85      5.00
                27.89     1:01.19(33.30)    1:41.76(40.57)    2:13.85(32.09)
  7  Naylor, Jeff G                 58   NEM    2:15.00     2:15.20      4.00
                29.09     1:05.11(36.02)    1:42.80(37.69)    2:15.20(32.40)
  8  Kelca, Brian E                 56  LAPS    2:15.19     2:15.43      3.00
                28.37     1:04.57(36.20)    1:43.48(38.91)    2:15.43(31.95)
  9  Grisa, Thomas M                55  WMAC    2:17.21     2:16.07      2.00
                28.16     1:02.91(34.75)    1:43.48(40.57)    2:16.07(32.59)
 10  Seibt, Andreas K               59    IM    2:25.00     2:16.67      1.00
                29.52     1:04.21(34.69)    1:44.55(40.34)    2:16.67(32.12)
 11  Callahan, Jim                  59   NAM    2:22.63     2:18.60          
                30.55     1:07.14(36.59)    1:47.51(40.37)    2:18.60(31.09)
 12  Weissert, Toby                 58  NOVA    2:20.00     2:19.06          
                29.46     1:04.79(35.33)    1:47.40(42.61)    2:19.06(31.66)
 13  Smith, David M                 59  CRUZ    2:16.70     2:19.10          
                30.26     1:06.23(35.97)    1:46.10(39.87)    2:19.10(33.00)
 14  Jaffee, Laurence T             56   LVM    2:27.88     2:19.60          
                30.05     1:06.55(36.50)    1:47.33(40.78)    2:19.60(32.27)
 15  Uchiyama, Winston S            59  ROSE    2:25.00     2:19.69          
                29.08     1:07.17(38.09)    1:47.37(40.20)    2:19.69(32.32)
 16  Nelson, Kurt D                 57   CMS    2:35.28     2:21.19          
                29.05     1:07.03(37.98)    1:49.58(42.55)    2:21.19(31.61)
 17  Belin, Thomas H                55  IAMA    2:19.50     2:21.63          
                30.74     1:06.37(35.63)    1:48.88(42.51)    2:21.63(32.75)
 18  Moore, Robert B                56   PSM    2:26.00     2:23.60          
                31.27     1:08.82(37.55)    1:51.28(42.46)    2:23.60(32.32)
 19  Pailliez, Lionel               59   PSM    2:25.00     2:23.75          
                30.12     1:07.00(36.88)    1:50.10(43.10)    2:23.75(33.65)
 20  Brown, Phil                    56   NEM    2:25.42     2:24.95          
                29.37     1:08.50(39.13)    1:50.47(41.97)    2:24.95(34.48)
 21  Blommel, Gregory G             57  WMAC    2:19.00     2:25.19          
                29.28     1:06.04(36.76)    1:48.81(42.77)    2:25.19(36.38)
 22  Pearlman, Ron                  59   GRA    2:35.00     2:30.49          
                34.54     1:14.60(40.06)    1:57.24(42.64)    2:30.49(33.25)
 23  Frank, Peter J                 55   VCM    2:35.00     2:32.75          
                31.30     1:11.62(40.32)    1:59.67(48.05)    2:32.75(33.08)
 24  Holbeck, John                  58  MYST    2:30.00     2:32.87          
                34.50     1:14.23(39.73)    1:58.72(44.49)    2:32.87(34.15)
 25  Yuen, Matt                     57   QSS    2:37.57     2:37.64          
                32.46     1:13.95(41.49)    2:00.11(46.16)    2:37.64(37.53)
 26  Goodlin, Tom                   57   PSM    2:48.23     2:41.33          
                35.13     1:16.62(41.49)    2:04.40(47.78)    2:41.33(36.93)
 27  Gonzalez Hibner, Roger         55   GRA    3:18.00     2:44.73          
                34.88     1:15.64(40.76)    2:06.04(50.40)    2:44.73(38.69)
---  Hamm, Michael L                59    KM    2:19.00          NS          
---  Swanson, Vic                   57   PSM    2:26.00          NS          
---  Johnson, Eric A                56  REDT    2:08.43          NS          
---  Matysek, Jim                   57  SYSM    2:25.33          NS          

Men 55-59 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:28.66    5/2/2014  Sauer, Jim                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Morales, Tito                  58  UCLA    4:43.21     4:45.69     11.00
                29.72     1:04.14(34.42)    1:40.91(36.77)    2:17.47(36.56)
        2:59.68(42.21)    3:41.69(42.01)    4:13.94(32.25)    4:45.69(31.75)
  2  Naylor, Jeff G                 58   NEM    5:15.00     4:48.82      9.00
                30.39     1:04.67(34.28)    1:43.46(38.79)    2:21.18(37.72)
        3:01.58(40.40)    3:41.72(40.14)    4:15.79(34.07)    4:48.82(33.03)
  3  Nalli, Lyle A                  57   PSM    4:59.00     4:53.23      8.00
                31.71     1:10.54(38.83)    1:48.11(37.57)    2:25.57(37.46)
        3:07.10(41.53)    3:48.46(41.36)    4:21.64(33.18)    4:53.23(31.59)
  4  Jenkins, Timothy J             55    IM    5:00.00     4:54.57      7.00
                30.09     1:03.83(33.74)    1:42.04(38.21)    2:19.00(36.96)
        3:01.74(42.74)    3:45.23(43.49)    4:20.25(35.02)    4:54.57(34.32)
  5  Seibt, Andreas K               59    IM    5:00.00     4:55.81      6.00
                31.47     1:06.78(35.31)    1:44.82(38.04)    2:21.79(36.97)
        3:04.51(42.72)    3:47.66(43.15)    4:22.38(34.72)    4:55.81(33.43)
  6  Callahan, Jim                  59   NAM    5:06.54     4:56.86      5.00
                31.37     1:06.95(35.58)    1:46.30(39.35)    2:24.36(38.06)
        3:07.48(43.12)    3:50.22(42.74)    4:24.72(34.50)    4:56.86(32.14)
  7  Grisa, Thomas M                55  WMAC    5:02.43     5:01.60      4.00
                30.31     1:05.66(35.35)    1:43.90(38.24)    2:22.06(38.16)
        3:05.96(43.90)    3:51.63(45.67)    4:27.42(35.79)    5:01.60(34.18)
  8  Belin, Thomas H                55  IAMA    5:16.82     5:04.96      3.00
                31.55     1:10.73(39.18)    1:47.63(36.90)    2:23.92(36.29)
        3:08.96(45.04)    3:54.16(45.20)    4:29.86(35.70)    5:04.96(35.10)
  9  Smith, David M                 59  CRUZ    4:53.29     5:06.53      2.00
                31.83     1:08.68(36.85)    1:49.30(40.62)    2:28.49(39.19)
        3:10.16(41.67)    3:52.14(41.98)    4:29.93(37.79)    5:06.53(36.60)
 10  Holbeck, John                  58  MYST    5:16.00     5:15.27      1.00
                35.65     1:15.15(39.50)    1:57.30(42.15)    2:37.99(40.69)
        3:21.88(43.89)    4:06.03(44.15)    4:41.50(35.47)    5:15.27(33.77)
 11  Amick, Jim                     55  RIDG    5:17.30     5:17.17          
                31.25     1:06.97(35.72)    1:49.78(42.81)    2:31.44(41.66)
        3:17.84(46.40)    4:04.82(46.98)    4:41.59(36.77)    5:17.17(35.58)
 12  Jensen, Dan                    58   GRA    5:55.00     5:36.25          
                33.69     1:12.22(38.53)    1:54.89(42.67)    2:38.01(43.12)
        3:27.56(49.55)    4:20.43(52.87)    4:59.17(38.74)    5:36.25(37.08)
 13  Raine, Charlie                 57  LAPS    5:44.19     5:40.11          
                37.49     1:20.77(43.28)    2:06.77(46.00)    2:51.98(45.21)
        3:35.50(43.52)    4:20.83(45.33)    5:02.24(41.41)    5:40.11(37.87)
 14  Crowe, Kevin J                 55  SCAQ    5:51.06     5:40.32          
                33.22     1:12.29(39.07)                    2:45.89(1:33.60)
        3:35.17(49.28)    4:24.59(49.42)    5:04.07(39.48)    5:40.32(36.25)
 15  Botko, James A                 56   GRA    5:27.00     5:51.58          
                35.97     1:16.09(40.12)    2:04.52(48.43)    2:52.89(48.37)
        3:43.08(50.19)    4:34.66(51.58)    5:13.72(39.06)    5:51.58(37.86)
 16  Gonzalez Hibner, Roger         55   GRA    7:15.00     6:13.11          
                37.57     1:19.94(42.37)    2:07.08(47.14)    2:54.38(47.30)
        3:48.92(54.54)    4:46.40(57.48)    5:30.85(44.45)    6:13.11(42.26)
---  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              55  WMAC    5:15.00          DQ          
                31.84     1:09.05(37.21)    1:51.95(42.90)    2:33.87(41.92)
        3:19.29(45.42)    4:06.40(47.11)    4:43.06(36.66)    5:17.91(34.85)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #62