2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.36   4/29/2011  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maughan, Calvin L              52  SFTL      22.80       21.84     11.00
  2  Oliva, Stepan                  50   WIN      23.37       22.33      9.00
  3  Irvin, Mike                    50   RAA      23.00       22.37      8.00
  4  Hiltabiddle, Steve             50  NITR      22.50       22.41      7.00
  5  Heber, Scott                   50  NITR      22.12       22.64      6.00
  6  Segal, William N               52   JAM      23.20       22.71      5.00
  7  Bergen, Bert                   50  UC38      23.42       22.88      4.00
  8  Bennett, Dennis                51  IAMA      22.92       22.93      3.00
  9  Ponthier, Chuck                54  LAPS      22.73       22.94      2.00
 10  Harris, Gregory                53  VMST      22.83       23.11      1.00
 11  Ekman, Evan F                  52  NCMS      23.55       23.32          
 12  Peschel, Keith D               51  SMST      23.51       23.59          
 13  Sfingi, John A                 53  SAWS      23.55       23.60          
 14  Barker, Douglas C              54   MVN      24.07       23.75          
 15  Strate, Brian D                50  SDSM      24.12       24.10          
 16  Sarrafzadeh, David A           51   USF      24.84       24.20          
 17  Ferguson, Daniel B             50  WH2O      25.00       24.22          
 18  Ehrenberger, Dennis K          52  UC38      24.16       24.26          
 19  Golden, Spencer J              52  NOVA      25.41       24.46          
 20  Perry, Lyndon                  53  MOVY      25.27       24.58          
 21  Hagen, Dean C                  54  ARIZ      24.49       24.66          
 22  Baker, John                    54   SMM      26.20       24.82          
 23  McIlroy, Paul F                51  TCAM      25.35       24.83          
 24  Birnbrich, Mark S              50   NAM      24.69       25.01          
 24  Bolduc, John A                 51  SDSM      25.23       25.01          
 26  Patrick, Eric                  50   NEM      26.10       25.22          
 27  Schultz, Richard J             50   GBM      26.41       25.50          
 28  Sutton, Andrew D               54  NOVA      24.90       25.70          
 29  Moulton, Matthew J             51  RGSC      25.40       25.74          
 30  Franke, Randy                  51  WIND      26.52       25.75          
 31  Cienega, Julio                 50  ROSE      26.09       25.78          
 32  Ewing, Michael                 50  MINN      25.97       25.79          
 33  Hjorth, John T                 50  SCAQ      25.87       25.98          
 34  Skelly, Drew K                 50   GRA      26.10       26.02          
 35  Henricks, Ed P                 54   SNM      26.20       26.07          
 36  Wilson, Todd                   52   SRM      26.49       26.08          
 36  Cardey, Mike G                 54  TCAM      26.24       26.08          
 38  Kaplan, Keith S                50  WH2O      25.03       26.25          
 39  Hahn, Darek L                  50   JAM      25.72       26.36          
 40  Highnote, Allen                53   ACS      26.90       26.38          
 41  Candela, Joseph V              50   LVM      26.00       26.49          
 42  Woudwijk, Rik                  51  LAPS      27.00       26.71          
 43  Kirvan, David B                52  WH2O      26.70       26.76          
 44  Cooperman, Jeff                50   NBA      26.93       26.77          
 45  Smith, Stuart B                51  TMAT      28.04       27.50          
 46  Coates, Ed M                   51  TXLA      27.70       27.51          
 47  Fitzgerald, Mike               52  WH2O      26.50       27.67          
 48  Camacho, Raymond E             52  MSCM      26.50       28.16          
 49  Snaer, Kevin J                 51  ROSE      29.90       28.65          
 50  Collins, Barry                 53  UC33      29.57       29.66          
 51  Koujah, Samer                  53  UC33      30.96       29.69          
 52  Haberstich, Brian              50    IM      29.20       29.90          
 53  Heredia, Jose                  51   GRA      31.17       31.09          
 54  Brennan, David E               52  UC31      33.00       31.34          
 55  TARQUINO, MARIO                53   LVM      36.99       34.27          
 56  Leibov, Bernard                53   PSP      53.00       39.67          
---  Adair, Scott L                 53  CVMM      23.00          NS          
---  Kreger, Jeffrey W              52   GRA      26.50          NS          
---  Duplanty, Chris D              51  NOVA      24.84          NS          
---  Fulbeck, Kip                   52   SBM      22.80          NS          
---  Bridges, Patrick D             50  SCAQ      26.00          NS          
---  Woolard, Woody                 53  UC33      23.50          NS          
---  Brudnak, Mark                  51  WMAC      26.02          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.36   4/29/2011  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Maughan, Calvin L              52  SFTL         NT       22.00          
---  Maughan, Calvin L              52  SFTL         NT       22.11          
---  Fulbeck, Kip                   52   SBM         NT       22.37          
---  Sims, David E                  54    IM         NT       22.56          
---  Nygren, Mats O                 50   PSM         NT       23.08          
---  Cleaver, Oliver                54  SAWS         NT       23.25          
---  Ekman, Evan F                  52  NCMS         NT       23.73          
---  Sfingi, John A                 53  SAWS         NT       23.74          
---  Shaffer, Mike G                51   VCM         NT       23.93          
---  Shaffer, Mike G                51   VCM         NT       24.03          
---  Phillips, Daniel L             54   PSM         NT       24.04          
---  Moran, Marty                   50  MINN         NT       24.36          
---  Strate, Brian D                50  SDSM         NT       24.39          
---  Ferguson, Daniel B             50  WH2O         NT       24.52          
---  Jimenez, Ignacio               51   CMS         NT       24.70          
---  McAdam, Samuel T               51   DAM         NT       24.72          
---  Hagen, Dean C                  54  ARIZ         NT       24.87          
---  Helgason, Tryggvi              53   GRA         NT       24.93          
---  Bolduc, John A                 51  SDSM         NT       25.01          
---  Helgason, Tryggvi              53   GRA         NT       25.30          
---  Patrick, Eric                  50   NEM         NT       25.53          
---  Hjorth, John T                 50  SCAQ         NT       25.91          
---  Neuvirth, Paul G               54  NOVA         NT       26.21          
---  Candela, Joseph V              50   LVM         NT       26.31          
---  Eliot, Doug                    53  RMST         NT       26.76          
---  Cooperman, Jeff                50   NBA         NT       26.95          
---  Nicolls, Dean R                52  LAPS         NT       26.97          
---  Johnston, Steven A             50  SDSM         NT       28.53          
---  Clepper, Al                    53  SDSM         NT       36.65          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.59   5/10/2009  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hiltabiddle, Steve             50  NITR      49.25       48.51     11.00
                23.74       48.51(24.77)
  2  Maughan, Calvin L              52  SFTL      51.50       48.81      9.00
                23.71       48.81(25.10)
  3  Unruh, Steven L                50  NITR      48.57       49.03      8.00
                24.03       49.03(25.00)
  4  Sims, David E                  54    IM      48.00       49.32      7.00
                24.32       49.32(25.00)
  5  Nygren, Mats O                 50   PSM      51.04       49.62      6.00
                24.22       49.62(25.40)
  6  Segal, William N               52   JAM      50.70       49.92      5.00
                24.04       49.92(25.88)
  7  Oliva, Stepan                  50   WIN      51.30       50.22      4.00
                24.21       50.22(26.01)
  8  Bennett, Dennis                51  IAMA      50.72       50.55      3.00
                23.82       50.55(26.73)
  9  Harris, Gregory                53  VMST      49.96       50.73      2.00
                24.28       50.73(26.45)
 10  Bergen, Bert                   50  UC38      51.49       50.95      1.00
                23.71       50.95(27.24)
 11  Peschel, Keith D               51  SMST      51.67       51.04          
                24.66       51.04(26.38)
 12  Sfingi, John A                 53  SAWS      52.20       51.66          
                24.75       51.66(26.91)
 13  Ponthier, Chuck                54  LAPS      51.50       52.21          
                24.84       52.21(27.37)
 14  Ekman, Evan F                  52  NCMS      53.02       52.24          
                25.32       52.24(26.92)
 15  Moran, Marty                   50  MINN      52.90       52.74          
                25.50       52.74(27.24)
 16  Ferguson, Daniel B             50  WH2O      55.00       53.10          
                25.75       53.10(27.35)
 17  Petersen, Mick S               50   GRA    1:03.12       53.29          
                25.57       53.29(27.72)
 18  Barker, Douglas C              54   MVN      55.09       53.32          
                26.49       53.32(26.83)
 19  Strate, Brian D                50  SDSM      52.90       53.39          
                25.61       53.39(27.78)
 20  Sarrafzadeh, David A           51   USF      54.55       53.52          
                25.45       53.52(28.07)
 21  Hagen, Dean C                  54  ARIZ      54.77       54.22          
                26.56       54.22(27.66)
 22  Stahl, Stephen A               52   WCM      53.33       54.37          
                26.38       54.37(27.99)
 23  Golden, Spencer J              52  NOVA      56.76       54.42          
                26.37       54.42(28.05)
 24  Ehrenberger, Dennis K          52  UC38      54.36       54.83          
                25.66       54.83(29.17)
 25  Perry, Lyndon                  53  MOVY      58.89       54.86          
                26.34       54.86(28.52)
 26  Biegel, Mark G                 51  MMAC      53.70       54.93          
                25.89       54.93(29.04)
 27  Young, Greg                    50    IM      56.00       55.05          
                25.91       55.05(29.14)
 28  Moulton, Matthew J             51  RGSC      58.39       55.89          
                27.22       55.89(28.67)
 29  Bolduc, John A                 51  SDSM      55.70       55.95          
                26.79       55.95(29.16)
 30  Patrick, Eric                  50   NEM      56.50       56.16          
                26.26       56.16(29.90)
 31  Wilson, Todd                   52   SRM      58.02       56.37          
                27.21       56.37(29.16)
 32  Franke, Randy                  51  WIND      57.72       56.40          
                28.13       56.40(28.27)
 33  Birnbrich, Mark S              50   NAM      54.69       56.49          
                26.56       56.49(29.93)
 34  Bathey, Tony E                 53  WIND      58.49       56.51          
                27.39       56.51(29.12)
 35  Ewing, Michael                 50  MINN      58.26       56.62          
                27.01       56.62(29.61)
 36  Skelly, Drew K                 50   GRA      57.99       56.75          
                27.33       56.75(29.42)
 37  Cienega, Julio                 50  ROSE      57.09       57.06          
                27.53       57.06(29.53)
 38  Sutton, Andrew D               54  NOVA      57.01       57.22          
                27.33       57.22(29.89)
 39  Lileikis, Joseph G             54  OCMT      57.59       57.36          
                27.76       57.36(29.60)
 40  Cleaver, Oliver                54  SAWS      55.75       57.61          
                26.98       57.61(30.63)
 41  Schultz, Richard J             50   GBM      59.58       57.84          
                27.03       57.84(30.81)
 42  Hahn, Darek L                  50   JAM      56.26       58.04          
                27.86       58.04(30.18)
 43  McCarthy, John W               51  LNRS      57.63       58.11          
                28.39       58.11(29.72)
 44  Henricks, Ed P                 54   SNM      58.50       58.96          
                28.03       58.96(30.93)
 45  Cardey, Mike G                 54  TCAM      58.07       59.14          
                28.09       59.14(31.05)
 46  Goode, John J                  50   MVM      58.85       59.40          
                29.10       59.40(30.30)
 47  Woudwijk, Rik                  51  LAPS      58.80       59.89          
                28.03       59.89(31.86)
 48  Jung, Gregory A                54   TCC      59.22       59.91          
                28.42       59.91(31.49)
 49  Sweeney, Richard J             52  ROSE      59.30     1:01.45          
                29.23     1:01.45(32.22)
 50  Hilger, Eric M                 50  ROSE    1:01.13     1:02.07          
                28.79     1:02.07(33.28)
 51  Anderle, Scott T               52   GRA    1:08.00     1:04.01          
                30.96     1:04.01(33.05)
 52  Camacho, Raymond E             52  MSCM      58.85     1:04.14          
                31.02     1:04.14(33.12)
 53  Keen, John M                   53  COOG    1:05.54     1:05.30          
                31.00     1:05.30(34.30)
 54  Colety, Brian                  50   NBA    1:05.00     1:06.63          
                31.17     1:06.63(35.46)
 55  Haberstich, Brian              50    IM    1:08.50     1:08.54          
                32.58     1:08.54(35.96)
 56  Jauch, Peter                   52   LVM    1:11.41     1:08.83          
                32.81     1:08.83(36.02)
 57  McMillan, Bret M               50   MVM    2:00.00     1:31.13          
                44.86     1:31.13(46.27)
---  Adair, Scott L                 53  CVMM      52.00          NS          
---  Fasnacht, Ron J                54  HNAQ      57.50          NS          
---  Bress, Robert C                53   SBM      58.86          NS          
---  Fulbeck, Kip                   52   SBM      52.00          NS          
---  Bridges, Patrick D             50  SCAQ      58.00          NS          
---  Tullman, Robert M              53   SPM      56.00          NS          
---  Smith, Stuart B                51  TMAT    1:01.43          NS          
---  Woolard, Woody                 53  UC33      54.00          NS          
---  Kaplan, Keith S                50  WH2O      56.91          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:43.76   5/10/2009  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  54    IM    1:46.25     1:47.33     11.00
                25.27       52.87(27.60)    1:20.37(27.50)    1:47.33(26.96)
  2  Unruh, Steven L                50  NITR    1:46.61     1:47.77      9.00
                25.20       52.37(27.17)    1:19.79(27.42)    1:47.77(27.98)
  3  Bennett, Dennis                51  IAMA    1:52.29     1:50.83      8.00
                25.15       53.62(28.47)    1:22.23(28.61)    1:50.83(28.60)
  4  Bergen, Bert                   50  UC38    1:52.52     1:52.15      7.00
                25.30       53.61(28.31)    1:22.49(28.88)    1:52.15(29.66)
  5  Sfingi, John A                 53  SAWS    1:55.35     1:52.48      6.00
                26.09       54.49(28.40)    1:23.65(29.16)    1:52.48(28.83)
  6  Birnbrich, Chris L             53   NAM    1:55.00     1:55.13      5.00
                26.40       55.56(29.16)    1:25.32(29.76)    1:55.13(29.81)
  7  Moran, Marty                   50  MINN    1:57.07     1:56.30      4.00
                27.30       56.90(29.60)    1:26.84(29.94)    1:56.30(29.46)
  8  Edge, Jonathan A               50   GRA    1:58.69     2:00.93      3.00
                29.05       59.91(30.86)    1:31.00(31.09)    2:00.93(29.93)
  9  Oyler, Paul F                  51  UC11    2:03.00     2:01.05      2.00
                28.79       59.84(31.05)    1:31.06(31.22)    2:01.05(29.99)
 10  Bathey, Tony E                 53  WIND    2:05.05     2:01.82      1.00
                28.45       58.38(29.93)    1:29.75(31.37)    2:01.82(32.07)
 11  Franke, Randy                  51  WIND    2:01.23     2:03.23          
                29.31     1:00.37(31.06)    1:32.02(31.65)    2:03.23(31.21)
 12  Baker, John                    54   SMM    2:04.90     2:03.66          
                29.21     1:00.39(31.18)    1:32.37(31.98)    2:03.66(31.29)
 13  Cienega, Julio                 50  ROSE    2:03.44     2:04.58          
                29.06     1:01.23(32.17)    1:32.92(31.69)    2:04.58(31.66)
 14  Candela, Joseph V              50   LVM    2:05.00     2:08.08          
                29.55     1:01.93(32.38)    1:35.35(33.42)    2:08.08(32.73)
 15  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           53  ROSE    2:03.45     2:09.35          
                29.66     1:02.41(32.75)    1:36.06(33.65)    2:09.35(33.29)
 16  Sutton, Andrew D               54  NOVA    2:04.10     2:09.52          
                29.30     1:00.85(31.55)    1:34.68(33.83)    2:09.52(34.84)
 17  Johnston, Steven A             50  SDSM    2:15.00     2:11.66          
                31.04     1:03.96(32.92)    1:38.34(34.38)    2:11.66(33.32)
 18  Schultz, Richard J             50   GBM    2:14.27     2:12.28          
                30.05     1:03.01(32.96)    1:37.86(34.85)    2:12.28(34.42)
 19  Osorio, Gabriel E              53   LVM    2:04.10     2:12.65          
                31.88     1:06.05(34.17)    1:39.67(33.62)    2:12.65(32.98)
 20  Coates, Ed M                   51  TXLA    2:11.38     2:14.34          
                31.33     1:05.50(34.17)    1:40.58(35.08)    2:14.34(33.76)
 21  Woudwijk, Rik                  51  LAPS    2:10.00     2:16.96          
                30.17     1:04.07(33.90)    1:40.67(36.60)    2:16.96(36.29)
 22  Cooperman, Jeff                50   NBA    2:13.32     2:18.39          
                30.47     1:05.30(34.83)    1:42.41(37.11)    2:18.39(35.98)
 23  Snaer, Kevin J                 51  ROSE    2:30.00     2:20.34          
                32.01     1:07.87(35.86)    1:44.55(36.68)    2:20.34(35.79)
 24  Koujah, Samer                  53  UC33    2:28.66     2:24.62          
                33.48     1:09.07(35.59)    1:46.90(37.83)    2:24.62(37.72)
 25  McMillan, Bret M               50   MVM    4:00.00     3:20.76          
                48.79     1:40.09(51.30)    2:31.23(51.14)    3:20.76(49.53)
---  Hagen, Dean C                  54  ARIZ    2:02.13          NS          
---  Kreger, Jeffrey W              52   GRA    2:26.00          NS          
---  Werner, John C                 53   LBG    2:49.48          NS          
---  Nelli, Victor                  54  LASC    2:05.40          NS          
---  Nygren, Mats O                 50   PSM    1:50.00          NS          
---  Bolduc, John A                 51  SDSM    2:03.80          NS          
---  Bridges, Patrick D             50  SCAQ    2:00.00          NS          
---  Stahl, Stephen A               52   WCM    1:58.15          NS          
---  Kaplan, Keith S                50  WH2O    2:13.77          NS          

Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.57   5/20/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Unruh, Steven L                50  NITR    4:49.67     4:54.07     11.00
                26.64       55.03(28.39)    1:23.60(28.57)    1:52.70(29.10)
        2:22.05(29.35)    2:51.86(29.81)    3:21.65(29.79)    3:51.95(30.30)
        4:22.63(30.68)    4:54.07(31.44)
  2  Nygren, Mats O                 50   PSM    5:00.00     4:56.14      9.00
                27.32       56.86(29.54)    1:26.89(30.03)    1:57.56(30.67)
        2:28.15(30.59)    2:58.73(30.58)    3:28.74(30.01)    3:58.92(30.18)
        4:28.10(29.18)    4:56.14(28.04)
  3  Erwin, Jeff T                  52  SAWS    5:03.32     5:02.63      8.00
                28.05       58.16(30.11)    1:28.59(30.43)    1:59.18(30.59)
        2:29.91(30.73)    3:00.73(30.82)    3:31.45(30.72)    4:02.22(30.77)
        4:32.91(30.69)    5:02.63(29.72)
  4  Bennett, Dennis                51  IAMA    5:08.81     5:07.81      7.00
                27.76       58.35(30.59)    1:29.41(31.06)    2:00.84(31.43)
        2:32.11(31.27)    3:03.51(31.40)    3:34.85(31.34)    4:05.87(31.02)
        4:37.07(31.20)    5:07.81(30.74)
  5  Birnbrich, Chris L             53   NAM    5:13.00     5:11.98      6.00
                26.99       57.18(30.19)    1:28.11(30.93)    1:59.81(31.70)
        2:31.75(31.94)    3:03.68(31.93)    3:35.83(32.15)    4:08.08(32.25)
        4:40.22(32.14)    5:11.98(31.76)
  6  Sfingi, John A                 53  SAWS    5:10.71     5:16.96      5.00
                27.47       57.71(30.24)    1:28.85(31.14)    2:01.09(32.24)
        2:33.49(32.40)    3:05.92(32.43)    3:38.54(32.62)    4:11.68(33.14)
        4:44.77(33.09)    5:16.96(32.19)
  7  Sullivan, Scot A               50  OREG    5:12.41     5:21.10      4.00
                29.39     1:01.78(32.39)    1:34.04(32.26)    2:06.66(32.62)
        2:39.17(32.51)    3:11.09(31.92)    3:43.15(32.06)    4:15.64(32.49)
        4:48.41(32.77)    5:21.10(32.69)
  8  Collins, Michael D             51  NOVA    5:19.79     5:22.84      3.00
                28.64       59.39(30.75)    1:30.88(31.49)    2:03.05(32.17)
        2:36.08(33.03)    3:09.47(33.39)    3:42.85(33.38)    4:16.72(33.87)
        4:49.95(33.23)    5:22.84(32.89)
  9  Wise, Mike                     52   CMS    5:15.50     5:23.55      2.00
                29.31     1:01.97(32.66)    1:34.95(32.98)    2:07.89(32.94)
        2:40.64(32.75)    3:13.50(32.86)    3:46.18(32.68)    4:19.06(32.88)
        4:51.92(32.86)    5:23.55(31.63)
 10  Lileikis, Joseph G             54  OCMT    5:35.44     5:31.20      1.00
                30.43     1:03.54(33.11)    1:37.41(33.87)    2:11.61(34.20)
        2:45.64(34.03)    3:20.12(34.48)    3:54.08(33.96)    4:27.51(33.43)
        4:59.86(32.35)    5:31.20(31.34)
 11  Cienega, Julio                 50  ROSE    5:35.00     5:32.19          
                29.83     1:02.57(32.74)    1:35.86(33.29)    2:09.87(34.01)
        2:44.11(34.24)    3:18.44(34.33)    3:52.89(34.45)    4:27.48(34.59)
        5:00.81(33.33)    5:32.19(31.38)
 12  Bathey, Tony E                 53  WIND    5:40.11     5:32.89          
                32.00     1:05.76(33.76)    1:39.24(33.48)    2:13.95(34.71)
        2:47.95(34.00)    3:21.95(34.00)    3:55.54(33.59)    4:28.44(32.90)
        5:01.12(32.68)    5:32.89(31.77)
 13  Stahl, Stephen A               52   WCM    5:32.58     5:34.48          
                29.32     1:02.16(32.84)    1:35.56(33.40)    2:09.32(33.76)
        2:43.59(34.27)    3:18.05(34.46)    3:52.82(34.77)    4:27.65(34.83)
        5:01.94(34.29)    5:34.48(32.54)
 14  Nicolls, Dean R                52  LAPS    5:40.00     5:36.68          
                30.74     1:03.69(32.95)    1:37.29(33.60)    2:11.65(34.36)
        2:45.83(34.18)    3:20.38(34.55)    3:54.88(34.50)    4:29.22(34.34)
        5:03.61(34.39)    5:36.68(33.07)
 15  Coates, Ed M                   51  TXLA    5:43.02     5:51.51          
                32.79     1:08.33(35.54)    1:44.19(35.86)    2:19.86(35.67)
        2:55.79(35.93)    3:31.13(35.34)    4:07.01(35.88)    4:42.55(35.54)
        5:17.73(35.18)    5:51.51(33.78)
 16  Goode, John J                  50   MVM    5:39.20     5:52.16          
                30.40     1:03.13(32.73)                    2:13.01(1:09.88)
        2:48.64(35.63)    3:24.52(35.88)    4:00.85(36.33)    4:37.57(36.72)
        5:14.92(37.35)    5:52.16(37.24)
 17  Osorio, Gabriel E              53   LVM    5:44.20     5:54.69          
                33.91     1:10.22(36.31)    1:47.21(36.99)    2:23.34(36.13)
        2:58.45(35.11)    3:33.23(34.78)    4:08.53(35.30)    4:44.19(35.66)
        5:19.57(35.38)    5:54.69(35.12)
 18  Bress, Robert C                53   SBM    5:44.22     6:20.09          
                31.90     1:06.35(34.45)    1:41.77(35.42)    2:19.01(37.24)
        2:56.63(37.62)    3:36.35(39.72)    4:16.61(40.26)    4:57.22(40.61)
        5:38.33(41.11)    6:20.09(41.76)
 19  Keen, John M                   53  COOG    6:26.88     6:23.39          
                33.71     1:11.25(37.54)    1:49.90(38.65)    2:29.56(39.66)
        3:09.17(39.61)    3:48.87(39.70)    4:28.24(39.37)    5:07.33(39.09)
        5:46.19(38.86)    6:23.39(37.20)
 20  Santy, James J                 54   MVN    6:44.25     6:31.53          
                34.56     1:12.37(37.81)    1:51.56(39.19)    2:31.87(40.31)
        3:13.02(41.15)    3:53.89(40.87)    4:34.60(40.71)    5:15.36(40.76)
        5:55.17(39.81)    6:31.53(36.36)
 21  Colety, Brian                  50   NBA    6:30.00     6:47.74          
                35.87     1:14.58(38.71)    1:54.89(40.31)    2:36.39(41.50)
        3:18.31(41.92)    4:00.23(41.92)    4:41.77(41.54)    5:24.40(42.63)
        6:06.53(42.13)    6:47.74(41.21)
 22  Everett, Douglas D             53  ARIZ    7:02.68     7:06.82          
                37.26     1:18.89(41.63)    2:02.48(43.59)    2:45.51(43.03)
        3:30.70(45.19)    4:13.83(43.13)    4:57.62(43.79)    5:41.19(43.57)
        6:24.99(43.80)    7:06.82(41.83)
 23  Hilger, Eric M                 50  ROSE    6:40.00     7:33.05          
                35.58     1:15.83(40.25)    1:57.78(41.95)    2:41.20(43.42)
                        4:12.60(1:31.40)                    5:51.61(1:39.01)
        6:41.85(50.24)    7:33.05(51.20)
 24  McMillan, Bret M               50   MVM   10:00.00     8:56.84          
                48.36                     2:36.43(1:48.07)                  
                        5:21.48(2:45.05)    6:16.21(54.73)    7:10.72(54.51)
        8:05.18(54.46)    8:56.84(51.66)
 25  Montes, Bob                    53   GRA   11:20.00    11:26.12          
              1:03.09   2:11.14(1:08.05)  3:21.16(1:10.02)  4:32.49(1:11.33)
      5:42.70(1:10.21)  6:53.31(1:10.61)  8:02.98(1:09.67)  9:13.81(1:10.83)
     10:22.55(1:08.74) 11:26.12(1:03.57)
---  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           53  ROSE    5:49.93          NS          
---  Panosian, Brian                51  T-26    8:45.00          NS          

Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:55.84    4/6/2013  Switzer, Keith M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Nygren, Mats O                 50   PSM   10:15.00    10:10.20     11.00
                27.23       57.00(29.77)    1:27.32(30.32)    1:57.83(30.51)
        2:28.44(30.61)    2:59.38(30.94)    3:30.30(30.92)    4:01.15(30.85)
        4:32.20(31.05)    5:03.48(31.28)    5:34.26(30.78)    6:05.29(31.03)
        6:36.40(31.11)    7:07.57(31.17)    7:38.81(31.24)    8:09.50(30.69)
        8:40.02(30.52)    9:10.89(30.87)    9:41.23(30.34)   10:10.20(28.97)
  2  Erwin, Jeff T                  52  SAWS   10:21.74    10:12.06      9.00
                28.34       58.71(30.37)    1:29.43(30.72)    2:00.30(30.87)
        2:30.99(30.69)    3:01.82(30.83)    3:32.70(30.88)    4:03.61(30.91)
        4:34.47(30.86)    5:05.46(30.99)    5:36.46(31.00)    6:07.25(30.79)
        6:37.83(30.58)    7:08.24(30.41)    7:38.66(30.42)    8:09.32(30.66)
        8:39.95(30.63)    9:10.89(30.94)    9:41.72(30.83)   10:12.06(30.34)
  3  Birnbrich, Chris L             53   NAM   10:52.00    10:41.42      8.00
                27.56       58.47(30.91)    1:30.06(31.59)    2:02.32(32.26)
        2:35.01(32.69)    3:07.40(32.39)    3:39.86(32.46)    4:12.41(32.55)
        4:45.08(32.67)    5:17.72(32.64)    5:50.47(32.75)    6:23.12(32.65)
        6:55.49(32.37)    7:27.92(32.43)    8:00.49(32.57)    8:32.98(32.49)
        9:05.35(32.37)    9:37.70(32.35)   10:10.03(32.33)   10:41.42(31.39)
  4  Sfingi, John A                 53  SAWS   10:46.12    10:42.94      7.00
                28.82     1:00.18(31.36)    1:32.18(32.00)    2:04.38(32.20)
        2:36.62(32.24)    3:09.27(32.65)    3:42.20(32.93)    4:15.29(33.09)
        4:48.52(33.23)    5:21.30(32.78)    5:53.94(32.64)    6:26.37(32.43)
        6:58.82(32.45)    7:31.43(32.61)    8:04.04(32.61)    8:36.49(32.45)
        9:08.52(32.03)    9:40.67(32.15)   10:12.32(31.65)   10:42.94(30.62)
  5  Wise, Mike                     52   CMS   10:49.90    11:01.25      6.00
                30.74     1:03.90(33.16)    1:37.63(33.73)    2:11.44(33.81)
        2:45.12(33.68)    3:18.56(33.44)    3:52.05(33.49)    4:25.38(33.33)
        4:58.69(33.31)    5:32.28(33.59)    6:06.07(33.79)    6:39.66(33.59)
        7:13.30(33.64)    7:46.73(33.43)    8:20.25(33.52)    8:53.64(33.39)
        9:27.49(33.85)   10:00.13(32.64)   10:31.69(31.56)   11:01.25(29.56)
  6  Edge, Jonathan A               50   GRA   10:48.18    11:01.51      5.00
                30.63     1:03.20(32.57)    1:36.62(33.42)    2:10.29(33.67)
        2:43.13(32.84)    3:16.60(33.47)    3:50.28(33.68)    4:23.24(32.96)
        4:56.84(33.60)    5:30.53(33.69)    6:03.99(33.46)    6:37.46(33.47)
        7:11.19(33.73)    7:44.97(33.78)    8:18.90(33.93)    8:52.59(33.69)
        9:25.79(33.20)    9:58.92(33.13)   10:31.30(32.38)   11:01.51(30.21)
  7  Collins, Michael D             51  NOVA   11:09.10    11:02.66      4.00
                30.23     1:02.92(32.69)    1:36.28(33.36)    2:09.67(33.39)
        2:43.00(33.33)    3:16.53(33.53)    3:49.98(33.45)    4:23.40(33.42)
        4:57.06(33.66)    5:30.97(33.91)    6:04.44(33.47)    6:38.10(33.66)
        7:11.81(33.71)    7:45.39(33.58)    8:18.85(33.46)    8:52.30(33.45)
        9:25.23(32.93)    9:58.27(33.04)   10:30.61(32.34)   11:02.66(32.05)
  8  Stahl, Stephen A               52   WCM   11:59.14    11:29.62      3.00
                30.25     1:04.08(33.83)    1:38.68(34.60)    2:13.64(34.96)
        2:48.64(35.00)    3:23.58(34.94)    3:58.75(35.17)    4:33.54(34.79)
        5:08.58(35.04)    5:43.44(34.86)    6:17.99(34.55)    6:52.74(34.75)
        7:27.57(34.83)    8:02.17(34.60)    8:36.89(34.72)    9:11.46(34.57)
        9:46.21(34.75)   10:21.15(34.94)   10:55.95(34.80)   11:29.62(33.67)
  9  Lileikis, Joseph G             54  OCMT   11:55.54    11:33.74      2.00
                31.25     1:05.44(34.19)    1:40.46(35.02)    2:15.66(35.20)
        2:50.96(35.30)    3:26.21(35.25)    4:00.99(34.78)    4:35.68(34.69)
        5:10.55(34.87)    5:45.50(34.95)    6:20.62(35.12)    6:55.95(35.33)
        7:31.06(35.11)    8:05.87(34.81)    8:41.23(35.36)    9:16.54(35.31)
        9:51.39(34.85)   10:26.20(34.81)   11:00.81(34.61)   11:33.74(32.93)
 10  Bathey, Tony E                 53  WIND   11:40.04    11:40.00      1.00
                32.07     1:05.66(33.59)    1:39.71(34.05)    2:14.22(34.51)
        2:48.71(34.49)    3:23.86(35.15)    3:59.21(35.35)    4:34.82(35.61)
        5:10.15(35.33)    5:45.28(35.13)    6:20.87(35.59)    6:56.32(35.45)
        7:31.41(35.09)    8:06.57(35.16)    8:43.09(36.52)    9:18.51(35.42)
        9:54.32(35.81)   10:30.23(35.91)   11:05.40(35.17)   11:40.00(34.60)
 11  Coates, Ed M                   51  TXLA   11:47.40    11:49.44          
                32.85     1:07.74(34.89)    1:42.90(35.16)    2:18.28(35.38)
        2:53.80(35.52)    3:28.95(35.15)    4:04.65(35.70)    4:40.30(35.65)
        5:16.32(36.02)    5:52.20(35.88)    6:28.14(35.94)    7:03.90(35.76)
        7:39.68(35.78)    8:15.31(35.63)    8:51.05(35.74)    9:26.50(35.45)
       10:02.34(35.84)   10:38.57(36.23)   11:14.71(36.14)   11:49.44(34.73)
 12  Henricks, Ed P                 54   SNM   12:05.50    11:56.48          
                31.32     1:06.25(34.93)    1:42.52(36.27)    2:18.21(35.69)
        2:53.97(35.76)    3:29.74(35.77)    4:06.12(36.38)    4:42.24(36.12)
        5:18.71(36.47)    5:54.87(36.16)    6:31.44(36.57)    7:07.86(36.42)
        7:44.42(36.56)    8:20.58(36.16)    8:57.07(36.49)    9:33.22(36.15)
       10:09.47(36.25)   10:45.34(35.87)                   11:56.48(1:11.14)
 13  Keen, John M                   53  COOG   13:24.27    13:07.78          
                33.99     1:12.28(38.29)    1:51.41(39.13)    2:31.21(39.80)
        3:11.01(39.80)    3:50.98(39.97)    4:30.67(39.69)    5:10.42(39.75)
        5:50.25(39.83)    6:29.59(39.34)    7:09.19(39.60)    7:49.09(39.90)
        8:29.29(40.20)    9:09.45(40.16)    9:49.54(40.09)   10:29.42(39.88)
       11:09.32(39.90)   11:49.49(40.17)   12:29.64(40.15)   13:07.78(38.14)
 14  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           53  ROSE   11:58.35    13:17.17          
                29.43     1:01.27(31.84)    1:34.40(33.13)    2:07.40(33.00)
        3:04.69(57.29)    3:57.39(52.70)    4:46.03(48.64)    5:29.40(43.37)
        6:13.02(43.62)    6:56.68(43.66)    7:41.61(44.93)    8:25.39(43.78)
        9:08.65(43.26)    9:52.28(43.63)   10:33.70(41.42)   11:15.85(42.15)
       11:57.65(41.80)   12:37.29(39.64)                     13:17.17(39.88)
 15  Werner, John C                 53   LBG   16:41.00    15:33.16          
                40.46     1:24.86(44.40)    2:10.73(45.87)    2:56.64(45.91)
        3:44.03(47.39)    4:31.62(47.59)    5:19.41(47.79)    6:07.10(47.69)
        6:54.81(47.71)    7:42.26(47.45)    8:29.46(47.20)    9:16.94(47.48)
       10:04.21(47.27)   10:52.15(47.94)   11:39.15(47.00)   12:25.97(46.82)
       13:13.77(47.80)   14:01.71(47.94)   14:49.46(47.75)   15:33.16(43.70)
 16  Montes, Bob                    53   GRA   25:00.00    23:01.15          
                59.02   2:03.04(1:04.02)  3:09.49(1:06.45)  4:18.79(1:09.30)
      5:27.17(1:08.38)  6:36.68(1:09.51)  7:47.70(1:11.02)  8:58.90(1:11.20)
     10:09.85(1:10.95) 11:22.23(1:12.38) 12:35.87(1:13.64) 13:43.88(1:08.01)
     14:54.82(1:10.94) 16:05.35(1:10.53) 17:15.61(1:10.26) 18:27.18(1:11.57)
     19:36.47(1:09.29) 20:47.05(1:10.58) 21:55.76(1:08.71) 23:01.15(1:05.39)

Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:28.77   4/23/2015  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  52  SAWS   17:32.75    16:57.26     11.00
                28.62       59.20(30.58)    1:29.76(30.56)    2:00.49(30.73)
        2:31.43(30.94)    3:02.36(30.93)    3:33.44(31.08)    4:04.57(31.13)
        4:35.63(31.06)    5:06.75(31.12)    5:37.87(31.12)    6:09.09(31.22)
        6:40.31(31.22)    7:11.58(31.27)    7:42.70(31.12)    8:13.90(31.20)
        8:44.92(31.02)    9:16.06(31.14)    9:47.14(31.08)   10:18.14(31.00)
       10:49.12(30.98)   11:20.04(30.92)   11:50.92(30.88)   12:21.95(31.03)
       12:52.84(30.89)   13:23.68(30.84)   13:54.55(30.87)   14:25.39(30.84)
       14:56.21(30.82)   15:26.78(30.57)   15:57.49(30.71)   16:27.85(30.36)
       16:57.26(29.41)
  2  Shaffer, Mike G                51   VCM   17:49.29    17:12.03      9.00
                27.99       58.78(30.79)    1:30.52(31.74)    2:02.53(32.01)
        2:34.54(32.01)    3:06.71(32.17)    3:38.67(31.96)    4:10.64(31.97)
        4:42.67(32.03)    5:14.75(32.08)    5:46.49(31.74)    6:18.21(31.72)
        6:50.01(31.80)    7:21.56(31.55)    7:53.18(31.62)    8:24.95(31.77)
        8:56.41(31.46)    9:28.00(31.59)    9:59.37(31.37)   10:30.84(31.47)
       11:02.46(31.62)   11:33.91(31.45)   12:05.26(31.35)   12:36.55(31.29)
       13:07.90(31.35)   13:38.83(30.93)   14:09.74(30.91)   14:40.39(30.65)
       15:11.35(30.96)   15:41.96(30.61)   16:12.65(30.69)   16:42.88(30.23)
       17:12.03(29.15)
  3  Edge, Jonathan A               50   GRA   17:53.78    18:25.10      8.00
                29.45     1:01.62(32.17)    1:34.17(32.55)    2:07.45(33.28)
        2:40.24(32.79)    3:13.69(33.45)    3:46.12(32.43)    4:19.53(33.41)
        4:52.70(33.17)    5:26.27(33.57)    5:59.64(33.37)    6:33.02(33.38)
        7:06.23(33.21)    7:39.91(33.68)    8:13.70(33.79)    8:47.27(33.57)
        9:20.76(33.49)    9:54.23(33.47)   10:28.09(33.86)   11:02.03(33.94)
       11:36.03(34.00)   12:09.84(33.81)   12:44.02(34.18)   13:18.00(33.98)
       13:52.31(34.31)   14:26.49(34.18)   15:00.38(33.89)   15:34.39(34.01)
       16:08.44(34.05)   16:42.56(34.12)   17:17.30(34.74)   17:51.78(34.48)
       18:25.10(33.32)
  4  Morris, Richard L              53   NAM   20:00.00    18:30.04      7.00
                29.63     1:01.38(31.75)    1:33.87(32.49)    2:07.12(33.25)
        2:40.84(33.72)    3:14.63(33.79)    3:48.65(34.02)    4:22.95(34.30)
        4:57.20(34.25)    5:31.13(33.93)    6:05.11(33.98)    6:38.79(33.68)
        7:12.81(34.02)    7:46.67(33.86)    8:20.61(33.94)    8:54.36(33.75)
        9:28.20(33.84)   10:02.14(33.94)   10:35.79(33.65)   11:09.70(33.91)
       11:43.85(34.15)   12:18.09(34.24)   12:52.14(34.05)   13:26.17(34.03)
       14:00.43(34.26)   14:34.62(34.19)   15:08.63(34.01)   15:43.00(34.37)
       16:17.16(34.16)   16:50.92(33.76)   17:24.59(33.67)   17:58.08(33.49)
       18:30.04(31.96)
  5  Lewis, Mike J                  52  WIND   18:56.82    18:33.41      6.00
                28.86     1:00.95(32.09)    1:33.77(32.82)    2:07.16(33.39)
        2:40.88(33.72)    3:14.36(33.48)    3:48.04(33.68)    4:21.91(33.87)
        4:55.66(33.75)    5:29.28(33.62)    6:03.12(33.84)    6:37.25(34.13)
        7:11.26(34.01)    7:45.25(33.99)    8:18.97(33.72)    8:53.16(34.19)
        9:26.98(33.82)   10:01.10(34.12)   10:34.74(33.64)   11:08.96(34.22)
       11:43.13(34.17)   12:17.06(33.93)   12:51.45(34.39)   13:26.04(34.59)
       14:00.33(34.29)   14:34.67(34.34)   15:09.06(34.39)   15:43.60(34.54)
       16:17.76(34.16)   16:52.14(34.38)   17:26.49(34.35)   18:00.67(34.18)
       18:33.41(32.74)
  6  Collins, Michael D             51  NOVA   18:59.50    18:45.44      5.00
                30.82     1:03.97(33.15)    1:37.60(33.63)    2:11.69(34.09)
        2:46.04(34.35)    3:20.48(34.44)    3:55.17(34.69)    4:29.55(34.38)
        5:03.96(34.41)    5:39.39(35.43)    6:13.85(34.46)    6:48.24(34.39)
        7:22.75(34.51)    7:57.25(34.50)    8:31.78(34.53)    9:06.08(34.30)
        9:40.33(34.25)   10:14.71(34.38)   10:48.98(34.27)   11:23.14(34.16)
       11:57.37(34.23)   12:31.32(33.95)   13:05.32(34.00)   13:39.33(34.01)
       14:13.41(34.08)   14:47.40(33.99)   15:21.28(33.88)   15:55.59(34.31)
       16:29.60(34.01)   17:03.86(34.26)   17:37.43(33.57)   18:11.51(34.08)
       18:45.44(33.93)
  7  Sullivan, Scot A               50  OREG   18:06.46    18:49.12      4.00
                29.93     1:03.21(33.28)    1:36.93(33.72)    2:10.16(33.23)
        2:43.50(33.34)    3:17.03(33.53)    3:50.37(33.34)    4:23.68(33.31)
        4:56.97(33.29)    5:30.52(33.55)    6:03.91(33.39)    6:37.47(33.56)
        7:11.04(33.57)    7:44.71(33.67)    8:18.14(33.43)    8:51.88(33.74)
        9:25.96(34.08)   10:00.64(34.68)   10:35.63(34.99)   11:10.16(34.53)
       11:45.38(35.22)   12:20.72(35.34)   12:56.59(35.87)   13:32.43(35.84)
       14:07.56(35.13)   14:43.35(35.79)   15:18.99(35.64)   15:54.69(35.70)
       16:30.05(35.36)   17:05.51(35.46)   17:40.51(35.00)   18:15.48(34.97)
       18:49.12(33.64)
  8  Lileikis, Joseph G             54  OCMT   20:29.76    19:44.48      3.00
                32.46     1:07.50(35.04)    1:42.77(35.27)    2:18.41(35.64)
        2:54.29(35.88)    3:29.95(35.66)    4:05.77(35.82)    4:41.39(35.62)
        5:17.10(35.71)    5:52.84(35.74)    6:28.87(36.03)    7:04.81(35.94)
        7:40.83(36.02)    8:17.01(36.18)    8:53.39(36.38)    9:29.90(36.51)
       10:06.30(36.40)   10:42.36(36.06)   11:18.50(36.14)   11:54.92(36.42)
       12:31.33(36.41)   13:07.94(36.61)   13:43.87(35.93)   14:20.06(36.19)
       14:56.50(36.44)   15:32.81(36.31)   16:09.14(36.33)   16:45.62(36.48)
       17:21.98(36.36)   17:58.41(36.43)   18:34.66(36.25)   19:10.42(35.76)
       19:44.48(34.06)
  9  Goode, John J                  50   MVM   20:19.56    20:22.80      2.00
                33.33     1:09.36(36.03)    1:45.83(36.47)    2:22.41(36.58)
        2:59.34(36.93)    3:35.92(36.58)    4:12.96(37.04)    4:49.75(36.79)
        5:26.35(36.60)    6:03.50(37.15)    6:40.40(36.90)    7:16.88(36.48)
        7:53.56(36.68)    8:29.98(36.42)    9:06.98(37.00)    9:43.58(36.60)
       10:20.39(36.81)   10:57.46(37.07)   11:34.30(36.84)   12:12.15(37.85)
       12:49.30(37.15)   13:26.48(37.18)   14:04.19(37.71)   14:42.28(38.09)
       15:20.07(37.79)   15:58.21(38.14)   16:36.22(38.01)   17:14.24(38.02)
       17:52.53(38.29)   18:30.67(38.14)   19:08.44(37.77)   19:46.20(37.76)
       20:22.80(36.60)
 10  Osorio, Gabriel E              53   LVM   20:50.20    20:34.52      1.00
                34.28     1:10.77(36.49)    1:47.96(37.19)    2:25.02(37.06)
        3:02.40(37.38)    3:39.95(37.55)    4:18.24(38.29)    4:56.33(38.09)
        5:34.28(37.95)    6:12.26(37.98)    6:50.33(38.07)    7:27.83(37.50)
        8:05.45(37.62)    8:43.53(38.08)    9:21.17(37.64)    9:58.40(37.23)
       10:35.87(37.47)   11:13.22(37.35)   11:50.73(37.51)   12:28.02(37.29)
       13:04.45(36.43)   13:41.08(36.63)   14:17.87(36.79)   14:54.39(36.52)
       15:31.13(36.74)   16:08.14(37.01)   16:45.62(37.48)   17:23.41(37.79)
       18:01.62(38.21)   18:40.12(38.50)   19:18.50(38.38)   19:57.06(38.56)
       20:34.52(37.46)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.57    5/4/2014  Bedford, Fritz               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Irvin, Mike                    50   RAA      26.00       25.32     11.00
  2  Shaffer, Mike G                51   VCM      26.86       26.20      9.00
  3  Segal, William N               52   JAM      27.10       26.70      8.00
  4  Moran, Marty                   50  MINN      26.07       26.84      7.00
  5  Hiltabiddle, Steve             50  NITR      28.50       26.95      6.00
  6  Morris, Richard L              53   NAM      27.20       27.03      5.00
  7  Faria, Jose J                  51   GSM      27.54       27.67      4.00
  8  Chan, Andy                     54  MELO      28.11       28.21      3.00
  9  Sarrafzadeh, David A           51   USF      30.51       28.86      2.00
 10  McAdam, Samuel T               51   DAM      30.00       29.00      1.00
 11  Perry, Lyndon                  53  MOVY      30.12       29.56          
 12  Highnote, Allen                53   ACS      30.90       30.07          
 13  Hagen, Dean C                  54  ARIZ      31.41       30.31          
 14  Hahn, Darek L                  50   JAM      29.86       30.87          
 15  Woudwijk, Rik                  51  LAPS      32.00       31.37          
 16  Cleaver, Oliver                54  SAWS      30.44       31.72          
 17  Wilson, Todd                   52   SRM      31.40       31.78          
 18  Bolduc, John A                 51  SDSM      31.30       31.85          
 19  McCarthy, John W               51  LNRS      31.16       31.90          
 20  Jung, Gregory A                54   TCC      31.54       32.25          
 21  Meier, Eric R                  52  OREG      31.02       32.53          
 22  Collins, Barry                 53  UC33      33.81       34.15          
 23  Kondo, Ken K                   51   MVN      34.46       35.65          
 24  Smith, Stuart B                51  TMAT      31.30       36.39          
 25  Heredia, Jose                  51   GRA      37.28       37.66          
 26  TARQUINO, MARIO                53   LVM      49.00       44.06          
 27  Clepper, Al                    53  SDSM      50.00       53.86          
---  Candela, Joseph V              50   LVM      31.00          NS          
---  Birnbrich, Mark S              50   NAM      29.69          NS          
---  Sullivan, Scot A               50  OREG      27.63          NS          
---  Woolard, Woody                 53  UC33      30.00          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.57    5/4/2014  Bedford, Fritz               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Irvin, Mike                    50   RAA         NT       25.98          
---  Shaffer, Mike G                51   VCM         NT       26.37          
---  Shaffer, Mike G                51   VCM         NT       26.43          
---  Moran, Marty                   50  MINN         NT       27.06          
---  Morris, Richard L              53   NAM         NT       27.07          
---  Morris, Richard L              53   NAM         NT       27.11          
---  Nygren, Mats O                 50   PSM         NT       27.16          
---  Jimenez, Ignacio               51   CMS         NT       28.61          
---  Kratz, Erwin D                 51  ARIZ         NT       28.68          
---  Sarrafzadeh, David A           51   USF         NT       28.83          
---  Chan, Andy                     54  MELO         NT       28.89          
---  Woudwijk, Rik                  51  LAPS         NT       31.13          
---  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           53  ROSE         NT       31.77          
---  Patrick, Eric                  50   NEM         NT       32.08          
---  Petersen, Mick S               50   GRA         NT       32.48          
---  Franke, Randy                  51  WIND         NT       33.16          
---  Kirvan, David B                52  WH2O         NT       35.23          
---  Osorio, Gabriel E              53   LVM         NT       35.66          
---  Kondo, Ken K                   51   MVN         NT       35.72          
---  Anderle, Scott T               52   GRA         NT       37.80          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.72   3/21/2015  Bedford, Fritz               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Irvin, Mike                    50   RAA      55.00       54.26     11.00
                26.60       54.26(27.66)
  2  Shaffer, Mike G                51   VCM      58.76       56.48      9.00
                27.76       56.48(28.72)
  3  Morris, Richard L              53   NAM    1:00.00       58.69      8.00
                29.27       58.69(29.42)
  4  Faria, Jose J                  51   GSM    1:00.34       59.11      7.00
                29.04       59.11(30.07)
  5  Fischer, Niel E                52   NSM      59.57       59.88      6.00
                29.38       59.88(30.50)
  6  Jimenez, Ignacio               51   CMS      58.87     1:00.31      5.00
                29.67     1:00.31(30.64)
  7  Chan, Andy                     54  MELO      59.77     1:01.30      4.00
                30.14     1:01.30(31.16)
  8  Sarrafzadeh, David A           51   USF    1:05.00     1:02.00      3.00
                29.73     1:02.00(32.27)
  9  Golden, Spencer J              52  NOVA    1:07.91     1:05.36      2.00
                32.48     1:05.36(32.88)
 10  Hagen, Dean C                  54  ARIZ    1:10.49     1:05.70      1.00
                32.52     1:05.70(33.18)
 11  Jung, Gregory A                54   TCC    1:08.69     1:08.72          
                33.94     1:08.72(34.78)
 12  Collins, Barry                 53  UC33    1:15.24     1:12.66          
                34.57     1:12.66(38.09)
 13  Kirvan, David B                52  WH2O    1:19.00     1:17.86          
                38.22     1:17.86(39.64)
 14  Kondo, Ken K                   51   MVN    1:12.76     1:23.86          
                 0.00   1:23.86(1:23.86)
---  Hahn, Darek L                  50   JAM    1:07.75          NS          
---  Meier, Eric R                  52  OREG    1:07.20          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.04   4/25/2015  Tuchler, Jim                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tuchler, Jim                   52    IM    1:59.00     2:00.57     11.00
                28.47       58.35(29.88)    1:28.85(30.50)    2:00.57(31.72)
  2  Kratz, Erwin D                 51  ARIZ    2:01.77     2:03.18      9.00
                 0.00       59.79(59.79)    1:31.23(31.44)    2:03.18(31.95)
  3  Shaffer, Mike G                51   VCM    2:11.00     2:03.92      8.00
                29.36     1:01.76(32.40)    1:33.73(31.97)    2:03.92(30.19)
  4  Jimenez, Ignacio               51   CMS    2:04.67     2:04.77      7.00
                29.91     1:01.09(31.18)    1:33.03(31.94)    2:04.77(31.74)
  5  Nygren, Mats O                 50   PSM    2:06.23     2:05.40      6.00
                29.24     1:01.00(31.76)    1:32.99(31.99)    2:05.40(32.41)
  6  Morris, Richard L              53   NAM    2:20.00     2:06.36      5.00
                29.39     1:00.27(30.88)    1:32.73(32.46)    2:06.36(33.63)
  7  Fischer, Niel E                52   NSM    2:07.85     2:09.55      4.00
                31.05     1:03.79(32.74)    1:36.70(32.91)    2:09.55(32.85)
  8  Faria, Jose J                  51   GSM    2:14.52     2:10.03      3.00
                30.20     1:03.74(33.54)    1:37.58(33.84)    2:10.03(32.45)
  9  Birnbrich, Chris L             53   NAM    2:17.00     2:13.04      2.00
                31.09     1:04.61(33.52)    1:39.04(34.43)    2:13.04(34.00)
 10  Oyler, Paul F                  51  UC11    2:17.45     2:15.62      1.00
                31.45     1:05.16(33.71)    1:40.13(34.97)    2:15.62(35.49)
 11  Chan, Andy                     54  MELO    2:16.97     2:17.67          
                31.51     1:05.40(33.89)    1:40.60(35.20)    2:17.67(37.07)
 12  McAdam, Samuel T               51   DAM    2:23.60     2:18.27          
                31.51     1:06.28(34.77)    1:42.45(36.17)    2:18.27(35.82)
 13  McCarthy, John W               51  LNRS    2:24.95     2:25.80          
                33.50     1:09.25(35.75)    1:46.94(37.69)    2:25.80(38.86)
 14  Wilson, Todd                   52   SRM    2:25.01     2:26.28          
                34.60     1:11.67(37.07)    1:49.02(37.35)    2:26.28(37.26)
---  Nance, Matthew E               51  SCAQ    2:05.10          NS          
---  Phelan, Darren D               53  STAN    2:02.73          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.45   3/30/2014  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Duplanty, Chris D              51  NOVA      29.84       27.96     11.00
  2  Heber, Scott                   50  NITR      27.20       28.22      9.00
  3  Phillips, Daniel L             54   PSM      28.65       28.51      8.00
  4  Harris, Gregory                53  VMST      29.16       28.67      7.00
  5  Helgason, Tryggvi              53   GRA      29.30       29.64      6.00
  6  Biegel, Mark G                 51  MMAC      31.49       29.69      5.00
  7  Ewing, Michael                 50  MINN      30.37       29.72      4.00
  8  Stori, Mark D                  51   SBM      29.88       29.76      3.00
  9  Fischer, Niel E                52   NSM      31.00       30.00      2.00
 10  McAdam, Samuel T               51   DAM      31.37       30.12      1.00
 11  Ehrenberger, Dennis K          52  UC38      30.82       30.29          
 12  Strate, Brian D                50  SDSM      30.16       30.32          
 13  Barker, Douglas C              54   MVN      32.07       31.31          
 14  Beubis, Michael H              52  ROSE      33.15       31.45          
 15  Wyckoff, Benjamin W            52  CONN      32.17       31.51          
 16  Birnbrich, Mark S              50   NAM      31.69       31.57          
 17  Perry, Lyndon                  53  MOVY      39.98       33.23          
 18  Patrick, Eric                  50   NEM      32.75       33.75          
 19  Cardey, Mike G                 54  TCAM      33.84       34.23          
 20  Smith, Stuart B                51  TMAT      32.80       34.53          
 21  Hjorth, John T                 50  SCAQ      33.83       34.90          
 22  Candela, Joseph V              50   LVM      33.95       36.81          
 23  Jauch, Peter                   52   LVM      40.22       37.57          
 24  Snaer, Kevin J                 51  ROSE      40.00       39.60          
 25  Brennan, David E               52  UC31      45.45       41.34          
 26  Kreger, Jeffrey W              52   GRA      33.50       43.73          
 27  Everett, Douglas D             53  ARIZ      33.95       44.40          
 28  Leibov, Bernard                53   PSP      58.00       49.74          
---  Koehler, Doug J                51  CVMM      29.70          NS          
---  Werner, John C                 53   LBG      39.93          NS          
---  Meier, Eric R                  52  OREG      31.77          NS          
---  Wilson, Todd                   52   SRM      33.77          NS          
---  McIlroy, Paul F                51  TCAM      31.61          NS          
---  Fitzgerald, Mike               52  WH2O      33.70          NS          
---  Brudnak, Mark                  51  WMAC      32.29          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.41   3/29/2014  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tuchler, Jim                   52    IM      59.90     1:00.87     11.00
                28.72     1:00.87(32.15)
  2  Heber, Scott                   50  NITR    1:01.00     1:01.04      9.00
                28.60     1:01.04(32.44)
  3  Duplanty, Chris D              51  NOVA    1:04.84     1:01.74      8.00
                28.68     1:01.74(33.06)
  4  Phillips, Daniel L             54   PSM    1:04.26     1:03.64      7.00
                30.64     1:03.64(33.00)
  5  Helgason, Tryggvi              53   GRA    1:05.00     1:04.09      6.00
                29.95     1:04.09(34.14)
  6  Stori, Mark D                  51   SBM    1:09.50     1:04.15      5.00
                30.64     1:04.15(33.51)
  7  Biegel, Mark G                 51  MMAC    1:07.45     1:04.44      4.00
                30.39     1:04.44(34.05)
  8  Ewing, Michael                 50  MINN    1:06.45     1:04.79      3.00
                30.15     1:04.79(34.64)
  9  McAdam, Robert P               54    GS    1:05.38     1:04.99      2.00
                30.59     1:04.99(34.40)
 10  Oliva, Stepan                  50   WIN    1:05.50     1:05.06      1.00
                30.58     1:05.06(34.48)
 11  Fischer, Niel E                52   NSM    1:04.75     1:05.93          
                30.94     1:05.93(34.99)
 12  Strate, Brian D                50  SDSM    1:09.36     1:07.50          
                31.27     1:07.50(36.23)
 13  Beubis, Michael H              52  ROSE    1:12.52     1:07.98          
                32.05     1:07.98(35.93)
 14  Barker, Douglas C              54   MVN    1:13.05     1:08.10          
                31.84     1:08.10(36.26)
 15  McAdam, Samuel T               51   DAM    1:08.00     1:08.27          
                31.72     1:08.27(36.55)
 16  McIlroy, Paul F                51  TCAM    1:10.99     1:08.35          
                32.15     1:08.35(36.20)
 17  Ehrenberger, Dennis K          52  UC38    1:08.19     1:09.22          
                32.21     1:09.22(37.01)
 18  Wyckoff, Benjamin W            52  CONN    1:13.19     1:09.29          
                33.83     1:09.29(35.46)
 19  Petrov, Konstantin Y           53  MPNY    1:07.29     1:09.91          
                32.05     1:09.91(37.86)
 20  Birnbrich, Mark S              50   NAM    1:10.69     1:09.98          
                32.05     1:09.98(37.93)
 21  Goode, John J                  50   MVM    1:14.35     1:10.69          
                33.94     1:10.69(36.75)
 22  Moulton, Matthew J             51  RGSC    1:13.33     1:11.08          
                34.54     1:11.08(36.54)
 23  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           53  ROSE    1:11.76     1:13.12          
                34.23     1:13.12(38.89)
 24  Skelly, Drew K                 50   GRA    1:11.97     1:13.28          
                33.90     1:13.28(39.38)
 25  Patrick, Eric                  50   NEM    1:13.10     1:13.40          
                34.63     1:13.40(38.77)
 26  Schultz, Richard J             50   GBM    1:16.22     1:13.47          
                34.29     1:13.47(39.18)
 27  Hjorth, John T                 50  SCAQ    1:16.44     1:14.44          
                34.82     1:14.44(39.62)
 28  Cooperman, Jeff                50   NBA    1:18.68     1:17.61          
                35.66     1:17.61(41.95)
 29  Anderle, Scott T               52   GRA    1:23.00     1:18.76          
                37.24     1:18.76(41.52)
 30  Jauch, Peter                   52   LVM    1:30.67     1:22.04          
                38.76     1:22.04(43.28)
---  Koehler, Doug J                51  CVMM    1:05.11          NS          
---  Meier, Eric R                  52  OREG    1:10.87          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.25   3/30/2014  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Duplanty, Chris D              51  NOVA    2:22.84     2:14.37     11.00
                30.80     1:04.75(33.95)    1:39.21(34.46)    2:14.37(35.16)
  2  Bennett, Dennis                51  IAMA    2:23.56     2:20.57      9.00
                31.55     1:07.18(35.63)    1:43.47(36.29)    2:20.57(37.10)
  3  Phillips, Daniel L             54   PSM    2:18.75     2:21.01      8.00
                32.20     1:07.86(35.66)    1:44.74(36.88)    2:21.01(36.27)
  4  Stori, Mark D                  51   SBM    2:29.50     2:21.14      7.00
                33.11     1:07.87(34.76)    1:44.73(36.86)    2:21.14(36.41)
  5  Jimenez, Ignacio               51   CMS    2:17.71     2:21.17      6.00
                32.70     1:08.35(35.65)    1:45.05(36.70)    2:21.17(36.12)
  6  Helgason, Tryggvi              53   GRA    2:25.00     2:22.82      5.00
                33.21     1:09.49(36.28)    1:46.19(36.70)    2:22.82(36.63)
  7  McAdam, Robert P               54    GS    2:26.07     2:23.54      4.00
                31.36     1:06.82(35.46)    1:44.50(37.68)    2:23.54(39.04)
  8  Ewing, Michael                 50  MINN    2:33.34     2:23.83      3.00
                32.49     1:08.47(35.98)    1:45.19(36.72)    2:23.83(38.64)
  9  Fischer, Niel E                52   NSM    2:24.53     2:26.16      2.00
                33.09     1:10.05(36.96)    1:47.77(37.72)    2:26.16(38.39)
 10  Beubis, Michael H              52  ROSE    2:40.53     2:29.16      1.00
                34.39     1:12.33(37.94)    1:50.74(38.41)    2:29.16(38.42)
 11  Edge, Jonathan A               50   GRA    2:35.00     2:29.87          
                34.37     1:12.63(38.26)    1:52.02(39.39)    2:29.87(37.85)
 12  Sullivan, Scot A               50  OREG    2:26.25     2:30.91          
                34.65     1:12.78(38.13)    1:51.58(38.80)    2:30.91(39.33)
 13  McAdam, Samuel T               51   DAM    2:32.90     2:31.65          
                32.88     1:10.61(37.73)    1:50.24(39.63)    2:31.65(41.41)
 14  Sfingi, John A                 53  SAWS    2:29.00     2:33.54          
                32.87     1:10.95(38.08)    1:51.66(40.71)    2:33.54(41.88)
 15  Goode, John J                  50   MVM    2:42.16     2:33.87          
                36.30     1:15.19(38.89)    1:53.71(38.52)    2:33.87(40.16)
 16  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           53  ROSE    2:40.63     2:37.42          
                35.24     1:14.86(39.62)    1:56.25(41.39)    2:37.42(41.17)
 17  Strate, Brian D                50  SDSM    2:38.47     2:37.47          
                34.08     1:13.44(39.36)    1:55.05(41.61)    2:37.47(42.42)
 18  Wyckoff, Benjamin W            52  CONN    2:38.08     2:39.63          
                36.65     1:16.97(40.32)    1:59.31(42.34)    2:39.63(40.32)
 19  Fitzgerald, Mike               52  WH2O    2:42.50     2:48.27          
                37.88     1:20.62(42.74)    2:04.84(44.22)    2:48.27(43.43)
 20  Wan, Danny W                   53  MEMO    3:14.49     3:21.67          
                45.93     1:35.50(49.57)    2:27.56(52.06)    3:21.67(54.11)
---  Panosian, Brian                51  T-26    3:30.00          DQ          
                55.51   2:03.82(1:08.31)  3:13.71(1:09.89)  4:21.10(1:07.39)
---  Koehler, Doug J                51  CVMM    2:22.01          NS          
---  Kreger, Jeffrey W              52   GRA    3:00.00          NS          
---  Candela, Joseph V              50   LVM    2:43.00          NS          
---  Collins, Michael D             51  NOVA    2:36.62          NS          
---  Meier, Eric R                  52  OREG    2:39.41          NS          
---  Phelan, Darren D               53  STAN    2:21.18          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19   4/25/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hiltabiddle, Steve             50  NITR      23.74       23.45     11.00
  2  Irvin, Mike                    50   RAA      25.00       23.91      9.00
  3  Heber, Scott                   50  NITR      23.48       24.08      8.00
  4  Unruh, Steven L                50  NITR      23.66       24.24      7.00
  5  Ponthier, Chuck                54  LAPS      24.71       24.34      6.00
  6  Segal, William N               52   JAM      25.30       24.37      5.00
  7  Maughan, Calvin L              52  SFTL      25.60       24.61      4.00
  8  Moran, Marty                   50  MINN      25.08       24.83      3.00
  9  Ekman, Evan F                  52  NCMS      25.46       25.13      2.00
 10  Peschel, Keith D               51  SMST      24.93       25.30      1.00
 11  Biegel, Mark G                 51  MMAC      25.81       25.47          
 12  Helgason, Tryggvi              53   GRA      26.00       25.89          
 13  Petrov, Konstantin Y           53  MPNY      25.29       26.14          
 14  Ferguson, Daniel B             50  WH2O      27.50       26.58          
 15  Wyckoff, Benjamin W            52  CONN      27.42       27.41          
 16  Sarrafzadeh, David A           51   USF      29.03       27.50          
 17  Sutton, Andrew D               54  NOVA      26.70       27.57          
 18  Kim, Danny                     53  MICH      28.29       27.76          
 19  Podmajersky, Tom E             53  NOVA      28.00       27.83          
 20  Cleaver, Oliver                54  SAWS      27.28       28.11          
 21  Bolduc, John A                 51  SDSM      27.73       28.14          
 22  Young, Greg                    50    IM      29.00       28.36          
 23  Henricks, Ed P                 54   SNM      28.60       28.38          
 24  Moulton, Matthew J             51  RGSC      28.82       28.40          
 25  Skelly, Drew K                 50   GRA      28.60       28.53          
 26  Hahn, Darek L                  50   JAM      28.45       28.54          
 27  Franke, Randy                  51  WIND      28.90       28.83          
 28  Woudwijk, Rik                  51  LAPS      28.86       28.88          
 29  Coates, Ed M                   51  TXLA      28.77       28.91          
 30  Fasnacht, Ron J                54  HNAQ      28.20       29.00          
 31  Highnote, Allen                53   ACS      29.70       29.17          
 31  Hjorth, John T                 50  SCAQ      29.10       29.17          
 33  Smith, Stuart B                51  TMAT      28.91       29.24          
 34  Osorio, Gabriel E              53   LVM      28.95       29.53          
 35  Cardey, Mike G                 54  TCAM      28.54       29.56          
 36  Bress, Robert C                53   SBM      28.96       29.88          
 37  Sweeney, Richard J             52  ROSE      30.30       30.16          
 38  Hilger, Eric M                 50  ROSE      30.37       30.25          
 39  Colety, Brian                  50   NBA      32.00       31.97          
 40  O'Connell, Joseph B            51    BC      31.00       32.19          
 41  Haberstich, Brian              50    IM      38.50       39.94          
 42  Panosian, Brian                51  T-26      55.27       53.28          
---  Petersen, Mick S               50   GRA      30.54          NS          
---  Camacho, Raymond E             52  MSCM      28.85          NS          
---  Fulbeck, Kip                   52   SBM      25.30          NS          
---  Bridges, Patrick D             50  SCAQ      28.00          NS          
---  Woolard, Woody                 53  UC33      26.00          NS          
---  Kaplan, Keith S                50  WH2O      28.68          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.73   5/12/2013  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hiltabiddle, Steve             50  NITR      53.77       52.81     11.00
                24.48       52.81(28.33)
  2  Sims, David E                  54    IM      53.31       53.36      9.00
                25.35       53.36(28.01)
  3  Unruh, Steven L                50  NITR      52.97       53.49      8.00
                24.97       53.49(28.52)
  4  Moran, Marty                   50  MINN      55.71       54.16      7.00
                25.49       54.16(28.67)
  5  Shaffer, Mike G                51   VCM      55.91       54.41      6.00
                25.70       54.41(28.71)
  6  Segal, William N               52   JAM      55.50       54.42      5.00
                25.06       54.42(29.36)
  7  Tuchler, Jim                   52    IM      54.50       54.96      4.00
                25.79       54.96(29.17)
  8  Ekman, Evan F                  52  NCMS      58.08       55.80      3.00
                26.06       55.80(29.74)
  9  Ponthier, Chuck                54  LAPS      56.11       56.04      2.00
                25.93       56.04(30.11)
 10  Biegel, Mark G                 51  MMAC      57.34       56.27      1.00
                26.32       56.27(29.95)
 11  Peschel, Keith D               51  SMST      55.78       56.36          
                25.98       56.36(30.38)
 12  Helgason, Tryggvi              53   GRA      57.50       56.68          
                27.01       56.68(29.67)
 13  Morris, Richard L              53   NAM      57.30       56.98          
                26.27       56.98(30.71)
 14  Jones, Brad                    51   PSM      57.51       57.81          
                27.39       57.81(30.42)
 15  Birnbrich, Chris L             53   NAM      59.34       58.72          
                27.34       58.72(31.38)
 16  Fischer, Niel E                52   NSM      57.69       58.75          
                27.49       58.75(31.26)
 17  Kratz, Erwin D                 51  ARIZ      59.90       58.93          
                27.78       58.93(31.15)
 18  Oyler, Paul F                  51  UC11      59.63       59.44          
                27.84       59.44(31.60)
 19  Stahl, Stephen A               52   WCM      59.87       59.62          
                27.74       59.62(31.88)
 20  Wyckoff, Benjamin W            52  CONN    1:01.15     1:00.25          
                28.91     1:00.25(31.34)
 21  Kim, Danny                     53  MICH    1:04.50     1:01.26          
                28.47     1:01.26(32.79)
 22  Petrov, Konstantin Y           53  MPNY      58.90     1:01.88          
                29.03     1:01.88(32.85)
 23  Moulton, Matthew J             51  RGSC    1:10.00     1:02.83          
                29.73     1:02.83(33.10)
 24  Golden, Spencer J              52  NOVA    1:05.00     1:02.96          
                28.78     1:02.96(34.18)
 25  Skelly, Drew K                 50   GRA    1:03.99     1:03.29          
                28.76     1:03.29(34.53)
 26  Henricks, Ed P                 54   SNM    1:03.50     1:03.91          
                29.59     1:03.91(34.32)
 27  Podmajersky, Tom E             53  NOVA    1:04.76     1:03.98          
                30.13     1:03.98(33.85)
 28  Baker, John                    54   SMM    1:04.60     1:04.61          
                29.96     1:04.61(34.65)
 29  Osorio, Gabriel E              53   LVM    1:09.01     1:04.80          
                29.87     1:04.80(34.93)
 30  Cleaver, Oliver                54  SAWS    1:02.87     1:05.33          
                28.86     1:05.33(36.47)
 31  Johnston, Steven A             50  SDSM    1:11.00     1:06.45          
                30.24     1:06.45(36.21)
 32  Coates, Ed M                   51  TXLA    1:07.01     1:07.81          
                32.80     1:07.81(35.01)
 33  Camacho, Raymond E             52  MSCM    1:04.75     1:13.08          
                33.71     1:13.08(39.37)
 34  Clepper, Al                    53  SDSM    1:45.00     1:56.47          
                49.19   1:56.47(1:07.28)
---  Fulbeck, Kip                   52   SBM      59.00          NS          
---  Tullman, Robert M              53   SPM    1:05.50          NS          
---  Maughan, Calvin L              52  SFTL      56.49          NS          
---  Woolard, Woody                 53  UC33    1:00.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.49   4/29/2016  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                51   VCM    2:04.04     1:59.90     11.00
                27.37       57.94(30.57)    1:28.85(30.91)    1:59.90(31.05)
  2  Sims, David E                  54    IM    1:58.49     2:00.86      9.00
                26.10       56.32(30.22)    1:27.24(30.92)    2:00.86(33.62)
  3  Unruh, Steven L                50  NITR    2:00.91     2:01.75      8.00
                26.61       57.00(30.39)    1:28.13(31.13)    2:01.75(33.62)
  4  Birnbrich, Chris L             53   NAM    2:15.00     2:14.82      7.00
                28.55     1:02.15(33.60)    1:37.96(35.81)    2:14.82(36.86)
  5  Oyler, Paul F                  51  UC11    2:18.00     2:18.99      6.00
                29.98     1:04.44(34.46)    1:40.10(35.66)    2:18.99(38.89)
  6  Edge, Jonathan A               50   GRA    2:21.11     2:19.50      5.00
                32.02     1:07.31(35.29)    1:42.92(35.61)    2:19.50(36.58)
  7  Ekman, Evan F                  52  NCMS    2:25.54     2:20.93      4.00
                31.34     1:07.67(36.33)    1:44.84(37.17)    2:20.93(36.09)
  8  Collins, Michael D             51  NOVA    2:26.39     2:21.39      3.00
                31.88     1:07.78(35.90)    1:44.86(37.08)    2:21.39(36.53)
  9  McAdam, Samuel T               51   DAM    2:29.00     2:22.98      2.00
                30.94     1:06.51(35.57)    1:43.88(37.37)    2:22.98(39.10)
 10  Johnston, Steven A             50  SDSM    2:40.00     2:31.68      1.00
                35.14     1:13.85(38.71)    1:53.42(39.57)    2:31.68(38.26)
 11  Osorio, Gabriel E              53   LVM    2:40.01     2:38.28          
                33.46     1:11.74(38.28)    1:53.26(41.52)    2:38.28(45.02)
 12  Podmajersky, Tom E             53  NOVA    2:40.00     2:46.06          
                35.93     1:17.75(41.82)    2:01.09(43.34)    2:46.06(44.97)
---  Kratz, Erwin D                 51  ARIZ    2:13.26          NS          
---  Jones, Brad                    51   PSM    2:30.00          NS          
---  Phelan, Darren D               53  STAN    2:02.14          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.28   5/11/2013  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Irvin, Mike                    50   RAA      57.50       53.60N    11.00
                24.50       53.60(29.10)
  2  Heber, Scott                   50  NITR      54.75       55.21      9.00
                25.63       55.21(29.58)
  3  Tuchler, Jim                   52    IM      54.50       55.47      8.00
                25.99       55.47(29.48)
  4  Sims, David E                  54    IM      54.98       55.92      7.00
                25.64       55.92(30.28)
  5  Hiltabiddle, Steve             50  NITR      57.50       56.35      6.00
                25.51       56.35(30.84)
  6  Nygren, Mats O                 50   PSM    1:01.00       57.46      5.00
                25.77       57.46(31.69)
  7  Harris, Gregory                53  VMST      58.05       57.79      4.00
                26.51       57.79(31.28)
  8  Faria, Jose J                  51   GSM      58.72       58.14      2.50
                26.51       58.14(31.63)
  8  Segal, William N               52   JAM      59.20       58.14      2.50
                26.24       58.14(31.90)
 10  Oliva, Stepan                  50   WIN    1:01.00       58.77      1.00
                28.72       58.77(30.05)
 11  Bennett, Dennis                51  IAMA      59.28       58.79          
                27.01       58.79(31.78)
 12  Biegel, Mark G                 51  MMAC      59.73       58.83          
                27.21       58.83(31.62)
 13  Stori, Mark D                  51   SBM    1:01.67       58.85          
                28.16       58.85(30.69)
 14  Phillips, Daniel L             54   PSM      58.29       58.92          
                28.17       58.92(30.75)
 15  Moran, Marty                   50  MINN      57.30       59.46          
                27.58       59.46(31.88)
 16  Peschel, Keith D               51  SMST      59.18     1:00.03          
                27.72     1:00.03(32.31)
 17  Helgason, Tryggvi              53   GRA      59.00     1:00.06          
                28.30     1:00.06(31.76)
 18  Chan, Andy                     54  MELO    1:00.34     1:00.52          
                27.66     1:00.52(32.86)
 19  Jimenez, Ignacio               51   CMS      58.73     1:00.78          
                28.86     1:00.78(31.92)
 20  Sullivan, Scot A               50  OREG      59.01     1:00.85          
                28.24     1:00.85(32.61)
 21  Jones, Brad                    51   PSM    1:00.36     1:00.96          
                27.87     1:00.96(33.09)
 22  Beubis, Michael H              52  ROSE    1:04.47     1:01.87          
                29.89     1:01.87(31.98)
 23  Stahl, Stephen A               52   WCM    1:04.46     1:02.10          
                29.48     1:02.10(32.62)
 24  McIlroy, Paul F                51  TCAM    1:03.76     1:02.27          
                29.62     1:02.27(32.65)
 25  Ferguson, Daniel B             50  WH2O    1:05.50     1:02.60          
                29.75     1:02.60(32.85)
 26  Ewing, Michael                 50  MINN    1:06.26     1:02.66          
                29.89     1:02.66(32.77)
 27  Meckelnburg, Douglas T         51   PBM    1:05.80     1:02.96          
                29.78     1:02.96(33.18)
 28  Nicolls, Dean R                52  LAPS    1:07.00     1:03.44          
                29.95     1:03.44(33.49)
 29  Golden, Spencer J              52  NOVA    1:08.00     1:03.50          
                29.10     1:03.50(34.40)
 30  Birnbrich, Mark S              50   NAM    1:04.69     1:04.14          
                29.50     1:04.14(34.64)
 31  Moulton, Matthew J             51  RGSC    1:07.35     1:04.16          
                30.20     1:04.16(33.96)
 32  Skelly, Drew K                 50   GRA    1:05.76     1:04.88          
                30.22     1:04.88(34.66)
 33  Wilson, Todd                   52   SRM    1:05.15     1:04.93          
                30.89     1:04.93(34.04)
 34  Meier, Eric R                  52  OREG    1:06.30     1:05.03          
                30.80     1:05.03(34.23)
 34  Bolduc, John A                 51  SDSM    1:05.43     1:05.03          
                30.81     1:05.03(34.22)
 36  Patrick, Eric                  50   NEM    1:06.25     1:05.51          
                30.35     1:05.51(35.16)
 37  Kim, Danny                     53  MICH    1:07.32     1:05.66          
                30.38     1:05.66(35.28)
 38  Baker, John                    54   SMM    1:07.30     1:06.03          
                30.93     1:06.03(35.10)
 39  Cleaver, Oliver                54  SAWS    1:04.56     1:06.13          
                31.54     1:06.13(34.59)
 40  Hahn, Darek L                  50   JAM    1:03.46     1:06.54          
                29.80     1:06.54(36.74)
 41  Young, Greg                    50    IM    1:08.00     1:06.59          
                31.49     1:06.59(35.10)
 42  Hjorth, John T                 50  SCAQ    1:10.06     1:06.62          
                31.36     1:06.62(35.26)
 43  McCarthy, John W               51  LNRS    1:05.72     1:06.75          
                31.06     1:06.75(35.69)
 44  Woudwijk, Rik                  51  LAPS    1:07.00     1:07.66          
                30.68     1:07.66(36.98)
 45  Goode, John J                  50   MVM    1:10.50     1:07.97          
                33.61     1:07.97(34.36)
 46  Neuvirth, Paul G               54  NOVA    1:03.20     1:08.11          
                32.07     1:08.11(36.04)
 47  Smith, Stuart B                51  TMAT    1:10.80     1:08.24          
                31.49     1:08.24(36.75)
 48  Franke, Randy                  51  WIND    1:07.40     1:09.33          
                32.63     1:09.33(36.70)
 49  Kaplan, Keith S                50  WH2O    1:08.75     1:09.69          
                32.12     1:09.69(37.57)
 50  Fitzgerald, Mike               52  WH2O    1:07.20     1:09.85          
                34.39     1:09.85(35.46)
 51  Kirvan, David B                52  WH2O    1:10.00     1:10.28          
                33.98     1:10.28(36.30)
 52  Sweeney, Richard J             52  ROSE    1:11.80     1:11.25          
                33.36     1:11.25(37.89)
 53  Petersen, Mick S               50   GRA    1:13.07     1:11.60          
                32.94     1:11.60(38.66)
 54  Candela, Joseph V              50   LVM    1:07.00     1:14.22          
                37.05     1:14.22(37.17)
 55  Anderle, Scott T               52   GRA    1:14.00     1:14.76          
                36.58     1:14.76(38.18)
 56  Kondo, Ken K                   51   MVN    1:20.36     1:18.94          
                34.99     1:18.94(43.95)
 57  Brennan, David E               52  UC31    1:30.45     1:23.09          
                39.01     1:23.09(44.08)
 58  Wan, Danny W                   53  MEMO    1:26.80     1:25.84          
                41.47     1:25.84(44.37)
 59  Everett, Douglas D             53  ARIZ    1:36.91     1:27.86          
                43.08     1:27.86(44.78)
 60  Clepper, Al                    53  SDSM    1:45.00     1:38.50          
                47.88     1:38.50(50.62)
 61  TARQUINO, MARIO                53   LVM    1:49.00     1:40.28          
                47.39     1:40.28(52.89)
---  Kratz, Erwin D                 51  ARIZ      59.90          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Koehler, Doug J                51  CVMM    1:02.37          NS          
---  Kreger, Jeffrey W              52   GRA    1:15.00          NS          
---  Fasnacht, Ron J                54  HNAQ    1:06.80          NS          
---  Nelli, Victor                  54  LASC    1:07.46          NS          
---  Petrov, Konstantin Y           53  MPNY    1:01.21          NS          
---  Barker, Douglas C              54   MVN    1:03.09          NS          
---  Fulbeck, Kip                   52   SBM      59.50          NS          
---  Tullman, Robert M              53   SPM    1:05.50          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.19   3/11/2017  Irvin, Mike                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  54    IM    2:00.24     2:00.82     11.00
                26.00       56.68(30.68)    1:32.68(36.00)    2:00.82(28.14)
  2  Tuchler, Jim                   52    IM    2:00.50     2:01.27      9.00
                26.66       57.22(30.56)    1:32.44(35.22)    2:01.27(28.83)
  3  Heber, Scott                   50  NITR    2:02.00     2:04.21      8.00
                25.67       57.97(32.30)    1:33.82(35.85)    2:04.21(30.39)
  4  Jimenez, Ignacio               51   CMS    2:04.84     2:05.40      7.00
                27.82       59.93(32.11)    1:36.60(36.67)    2:05.40(28.80)
  5  Kratz, Erwin D                 51  ARIZ    2:08.84     2:08.45      6.00
                27.95     1:00.62(32.67)    1:38.82(38.20)    2:08.45(29.63)
  6  Faria, Jose J                  51   GSM    2:09.48     2:08.95      5.00
                27.96     1:00.86(32.90)    1:38.75(37.89)    2:08.95(30.20)
  7  Morris, Richard L              53   NAM    2:15.00     2:09.85      4.00
                27.56     1:01.07(33.51)    1:39.24(38.17)    2:09.85(30.61)
  8  Harris, Gregory                53  VMST    2:08.37     2:10.72      3.00
                25.86       57.62(31.76)    1:36.67(39.05)    2:10.72(34.05)
  9  Beubis, Michael H              52  ROSE    2:20.33     2:12.96      2.00
                29.46     1:05.50(36.04)    1:43.34(37.84)    2:12.96(29.62)
 10  Oyler, Paul F                  51  UC11    2:15.91     2:14.91      1.00
                27.99     1:02.95(34.96)    1:44.18(41.23)    2:14.91(30.73)
 11  Chan, Andy                     54  MELO    2:14.46     2:16.03          
                28.27     1:02.88(34.61)    1:44.07(41.19)    2:16.03(31.96)
 12  Sullivan, Scot A               50  OREG    2:09.79     2:17.29          
                30.37     1:03.60(33.23)    1:45.22(41.62)    2:17.29(32.07)
 13  Meckelnburg, Douglas T         51   PBM    2:22.59     2:18.88          
                29.42     1:05.40(35.98)    1:46.52(41.12)    2:18.88(32.36)
 14  Nicolls, Dean R                52  LAPS    2:20.00     2:18.90          
                30.11     1:06.81(36.70)    1:45.89(39.08)    2:18.90(33.01)
 15  Wyckoff, Benjamin W            52  CONN    2:24.16     2:24.75          
                29.10     1:09.19(40.09)    1:51.01(41.82)    2:24.75(33.74)
 16  McCarthy, John W               51  LNRS    2:23.57     2:26.08          
                30.91     1:07.23(36.32)    1:52.21(44.98)    2:26.08(33.87)
 17  Santy, James J                 54   MVN    2:58.98     2:50.78          
                34.97     1:21.44(46.47)    2:12.65(51.21)    2:50.78(38.13)
 18  Everett, Douglas D             53  ARIZ    3:18.69     3:20.99          
                43.99     1:40.64(56.65)    2:37.67(57.03)    3:20.99(43.32)
---  Koehler, Doug J                51  CVMM    2:12.45          NS          
---  Phillips, Daniel L             54   PSM    2:10.17          NS          
---  Stori, Mark D                  51   SBM    2:14.95          NS          
---  Nance, Matthew E               51  SCAQ    2:07.10          NS          
---  McIlroy, Paul F                51  TCAM    2:16.75          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.57    5/2/2014  Phelan, Darren D             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tuchler, Jim                   52    IM    4:25.00     4:25.11     11.00
                27.43       58.30(30.87)    1:31.71(33.41)    2:05.55(33.84)
        2:43.02(37.47)    3:21.62(38.60)    3:53.61(31.99)    4:25.11(31.50)
  2  Kratz, Erwin D                 51  ARIZ    4:28.32     4:31.78      9.00
                29.08     1:02.12(33.04)    1:35.72(33.60)    2:09.61(33.89)
        2:49.62(40.01)    3:30.35(40.73)    4:01.68(31.33)    4:31.78(30.10)
  3  Jimenez, Ignacio               51   CMS    4:26.21     4:32.84      8.00
                29.78     1:04.60(34.82)    1:39.44(34.84)    2:13.33(33.89)
        2:52.09(38.76)    3:30.89(38.80)    4:02.61(31.72)    4:32.84(30.23)
  4  Stori, Mark D                  51   SBM    5:10.50     4:34.31      7.00
                29.24     1:02.52(33.28)    1:38.82(36.30)    2:13.68(34.86)
        2:52.25(38.57)    3:31.27(39.02)    4:03.43(32.16)    4:34.31(30.88)
  5  Faria, Jose J                  51   GSM    4:48.35     4:43.17      6.00
                30.04     1:05.86(35.82)    1:42.97(37.11)    2:19.58(36.61)
        2:59.32(39.74)    3:39.40(40.08)    4:12.08(32.68)    4:43.17(31.09)
  6  Harris, Gregory                53  VMST    4:47.01     4:52.63      5.00
                29.62     1:06.01(36.39)    1:42.61(36.60)    2:19.25(36.64)
        3:01.47(42.22)    3:43.54(42.07)    4:18.49(34.95)    4:52.63(34.14)
  7  Edge, Jonathan A               50   GRA    4:49.33     4:53.39      4.00
                31.59     1:07.76(36.17)    1:47.47(39.71)    2:26.53(39.06)
        3:07.57(41.04)    3:49.36(41.79)    4:22.83(33.47)    4:53.39(30.56)
  8  Jones, Brad                    51   PSM    5:12.00     4:56.31      3.00
                30.78     1:04.72(33.94)    1:43.70(38.98)    2:22.94(39.24)
        3:06.52(43.58)    3:50.94(44.42)    4:24.36(33.42)    4:56.31(31.95)
  9  McAdam, Robert P               54    GS    5:02.73     4:58.64      2.00
                32.51     1:08.70(36.19)    1:48.51(39.81)    2:27.75(39.24)
        3:08.48(40.73)    3:49.40(40.92)    4:24.32(34.92)    4:58.64(34.32)
 10  Oyler, Paul F                  51  UC11    4:55.00     4:59.08      1.00
                28.83     1:02.10(33.27)    1:40.25(38.15)    2:17.67(37.42)
        3:02.32(44.65)    3:47.31(44.99)    4:22.75(35.44)    4:59.08(36.33)
 11  Nicolls, Dean R                52  LAPS    5:10.00     4:59.81          
                31.58     1:07.16(35.58)    1:46.88(39.72)    2:24.98(38.10)
        3:06.57(41.59)    3:49.02(42.45)    4:25.36(36.34)    4:59.81(34.45)
 12  Chan, Andy                     54  MELO    5:04.09     5:01.99          
                30.30     1:06.20(35.90)    1:45.67(39.47)    2:24.20(38.53)
        3:08.46(44.26)    3:52.69(44.23)    4:28.80(36.11)    5:01.99(33.19)
 13  McIlroy, Paul F                51  TCAM    5:04.33     5:06.04          
                33.37     1:11.24(37.87)    1:52.81(41.57)    2:33.28(40.47)
        3:16.09(42.81)    3:59.85(43.76)    4:33.32(33.47)    5:06.04(32.72)
 14  Meckelnburg, Douglas T         51   PBM    5:12.27     5:08.97          
                30.31     1:05.26(34.95)    1:45.12(39.86)    2:24.63(39.51)
        3:09.95(45.32)    3:57.05(47.10)    4:32.90(35.85)    5:08.97(36.07)
 15  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           53  ROSE    5:28.52     5:20.97          
                33.82     1:11.92(38.10)    1:54.19(42.27)    2:36.24(42.05)
        3:23.88(47.64)    4:10.59(46.71)    4:46.52(35.93)    5:20.97(34.45)
 16  Santy, James J                 54   MVN    6:15.07     6:11.63          
                35.81     1:18.90(43.09)    2:10.37(51.47)    3:03.24(52.87)
        3:58.16(54.92)    4:53.56(55.40)    5:34.54(40.98)    6:11.63(37.09)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #49