2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.14    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Mario L              35   GRA      20.55       20.98     11.00
  2  Lotano, Daniel                 36   PBM      21.55       21.18      9.00
  3  Greenwood, Scott C             39   TOC      21.00       21.19      8.00
  4  Holsman, Trent T               36   TOC      22.33       21.35      7.00
  5  Parkins, David G               38  WMAC      21.28       21.68      6.00
  6  Addadi, Mehdi                  39   CMS      22.53       21.85      5.00
  7  Marshall, Gary N               35   TOC      22.02       22.22      4.00
  8  Wood, Andrew T                 39   GRA      22.29       22.25      3.00
  9  Depew, Mark C                  35   DDP      23.75       22.39      2.00
 10  Lovett, Michael                39  1693      22.06       22.51      1.00
 11  Ford, Peter                    37   PVS      22.00       22.57          
 12  Jackson, Randy A               35   LVM      22.02       22.71          
 13  Thomas, Steven M               39   LVM      22.50       22.72          
 14  Konetzki, Alexander            35    IM      23.48       22.90          
 15  Tobler, Nathan                 37   RIO      23.19       22.92          
 16  Hwang, Wayne                   39  NOVA      23.07       22.93          
 17  Jap, Peter S                   38   NAM      22.00       22.97          
 17  Palmer, Ben C                  36  SLOM      23.49       22.97          
 19  Rosenfeld, Ken S               36  UC33      24.67       23.51          
 20  Dingeldein, Douglas S          38  MSMA      24.59       23.63          
 21  Strahota, Jeffrey R            36  UMAC      24.42       23.90          
 22  Erdos, Jonathan                36   ASC      23.76       23.96          
 23  Loder, Scott                   36   PBM      25.05       24.39          
 24  Rokosz, Peter                  35   MMA      23.53       24.44          
 25  Dingeldein, George E           35  OREG      24.99       24.50          
 26  Mester, Matthew J              37   MVN      24.54       24.97          
 27  Shanney, Jason A               36  SOBA      25.48       25.13          
 28  Yu, Peter T                    39  NOVA      26.06       25.57          
 29  Durieux, Kyle                  38  ROSE      25.23       25.64          
 30  Wu, Jim                        35  BCTM      27.31       25.79          
 31  Elving, Michael                38   LVM      27.50       26.33          
 32  Waterson, Kevin                38   DAM      25.21       26.48          
 33  Toledano, Mark                 35   GRA      28.17       26.49          
 34  Berenstein-Cervera, Nathaniel  37  ROSE      28.00       26.60          
 35  Burnett, Nicholas A            35   USF      33.00       28.41          
 36  Weiner, David                  37    IM      28.69       30.00          
---  Francis, Tyler M               36  ARIZ      23.36          NS          
---  Moses, Ed                      36   GRA      22.68          NS          
---  Goudge, Ryan F                 37    IM      26.70          NS          
---  Dellagala, Michael             39  NYAC      23.00          NS          
---  Stanton, Jeremiah              36  RGSC      24.99          NS          
---  Stanton, Wright                37  RGSC      23.42          NS          
---  Bixler, John J                 35  SDSM      23.50          NS          
---  WANS, DAVID M                  36  SCSC      25.00          NS          
---  White, John J                  39  SFTL      22.76          NS          
---  Upper, Ryan                    37  UC13      23.18          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.14    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Natalizio, Jeff F              35  NOVA         NT       20.85          
---  Lotano, Daniel                 36   PBM         NT       21.26          
---  Parkins, David G               38  WMAC         NT       21.49          
---  Holsman, Trent T               36   TOC         NT       21.54          
---  Parkins, David G               38  WMAC         NT       21.61          
---  Marshall, Mario L              35   GRA         NT       21.66          
---  Counts, Glenn M                39   LVM         NT       21.73          
---  Lotano, Daniel                 36   PBM         NT       21.85          
---  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH         NT       22.01          
---  Messmer, Matt                  36  MELO         NT       22.07          
---  Marshall, Gary N               35   TOC         NT       22.35          
---  Trinidad, Reuben D             37   CMS         NT       22.90          
---  Jiracek, Jakub                 37  AKMS         NT       22.99          
---  Jap, Peter S                   38   NAM         NT       23.08          
---  Jap, Peter S                   38   NAM         NT       23.09          
---  Dallamura, Scott J             38  NCMS         NT       23.32          
---  Palmer, Ben C                  36  SLOM         NT       23.34          
---  Roper, Matt                    36   DAM         NT       23.96          
---  Ecklund, Tait C                35  ROSE         NT       24.36          
---  Popko, David A                 39   RAA         NT       24.65          
---  Baldwin, Geoffrey              37  SDSM         NT       24.73          
---  Oo, Aung Sann                  35  ARIZ         NT       24.76          
---  Williamson, Colin A            37   SBM         NT       24.81          
---  Granados, James P              35   GRA         NT       25.93          
---  Waterson, Kevin                38   DAM         NT       26.88          
---  Berenstein-Cervera, Nathaniel  37  ROSE         NT       27.07          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.24   4/20/2009  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Mario L              35   GRA      45.24       46.35     11.00
                22.19       46.35(24.16)
  2  Counts, Glenn M                39   LVM      49.15       47.13      9.00
                22.74       47.13(24.39)
  3  Lotano, Daniel                 36   PBM      47.55       47.14      8.00
                21.85       47.14(25.29)
  4  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH      46.86       47.41      7.00
                22.47       47.41(24.94)
  5  Holsman, Trent T               36   TOC      49.80       47.73      6.00
                23.12       47.73(24.61)
  6  Parkins, David G               38  WMAC      47.01       47.80      5.00
                22.71       47.80(25.09)
  7  Babcock, Andrew                39  WMAC      48.31       48.00      4.00
                23.02       48.00(24.98)
  8  Gaines, Billy                  36   LVM      49.00       48.14      3.00
                23.19       48.14(24.95)
  9  Messmer, Matt                  36  MELO      48.25       48.48      2.00
                23.04       48.48(25.44)
 10  Wood, Andrew T                 39   GRA      48.99       49.55      1.00
                23.29       49.55(26.26)
 11  Jackson, Randy A               35   LVM      48.51       50.20          
                24.22       50.20(25.98)
 12  Jap, Peter S                   38   NAM      50.00       50.21          
                24.13       50.21(26.08)
 13  Tobler, Nathan                 37   RIO      51.90       50.34          
                24.36       50.34(25.98)
 14  Hwang, Wayne                   39  NOVA      51.02       50.38          
                23.89       50.38(26.49)
 15  Bolen, Tyler                   35  UC38      52.95       50.44          
                24.17       50.44(26.27)
 16  Thomas, Steven M               39   LVM      52.00       51.22          
                24.65       51.22(26.57)
 17  Ford, Peter                    37   PVS      53.20       51.24          
                23.60       51.24(27.64)
 18  Popko, David A                 39   RAA      54.90       51.80          
                25.55       51.80(26.25)
 19  Erdos, Jonathan                36   ASC      51.59       52.11          
                25.50       52.11(26.61)
 20  Rosenfeld, Ken S               36  UC33      54.55       52.30          
                26.12       52.30(26.18)
 20  Strahota, Jeffrey R            36  UMAC      52.25       52.30          
                24.95       52.30(27.35)
 22  Konetzki, Alexander            35    IM      53.32       52.48          
                24.55       52.48(27.93)
 23  Stefl, Mark A                  38  HNAQ      53.00       52.82          
                25.05       52.82(27.77)
 24  Baldwin, Geoffrey              37  SDSM      54.57       52.96          
                25.50       52.96(27.46)
 25  Dingeldein, George E           35  OREG      53.99       53.02          
                25.16       53.02(27.86)
 26  Cole, John S                   35  KATS      54.52       53.57          
                25.32       53.57(28.25)
 27  Denny, Michael S               38  CVMM      53.53       53.86          
                25.71       53.86(28.15)
 27  Loder, Scott                   36   PBM      54.67       53.86          
                25.77       53.86(28.09)
 29  Williamson, Colin A            37   SBM      55.85       54.34          
                26.24       54.34(28.10)
 30  Dailey, Erik W                 37  ROSE      54.38       54.75          
                26.73       54.75(28.02)
 31  Rokosz, Peter                  35   MMA      51.62       54.83          
                24.80       54.83(30.03)
 32  Barbini, Matthew G             35   CMS      54.75       55.35          
                26.43       55.35(28.92)
 33  GODOR, FRANK                   38  ROSE      54.54       56.04          
                26.85       56.04(29.19)
 34  Plezia, Michael J              39  SDSM      55.56       56.12          
                27.43       56.12(28.69)
 35  Yu, Peter T                    39  NOVA      57.36       56.81          
                27.37       56.81(29.44)
 36  Goudge, Ryan F                 37    IM    1:01.00       59.08          
                28.04       59.08(31.04)
 37  Elving, Michael                38   LVM    1:04.00     1:01.92          
                30.65     1:01.92(31.27)
 38  Seyedgavadi, Bobak             37  CTSM    1:10.00     1:07.85          
                31.97     1:07.85(35.88)
---  Francis, Tyler M               36  ARIZ      52.19          NS          
---  Sabala, Michael C              36  CHEL      50.17          NS          
---  Lovett, Michael                39  1693      49.00          NS          
---  Weiner, David                  37    IM    1:04.45          NS          
---  Dellagala, Michael             39  NYAC      51.00          NS          
---  Stanton, Jeremiah              36  RGSC      55.23          NS          
---  Stanton, Wright                37  RGSC      53.61          NS          
---  White, John J                  39  SFTL      50.24          NS          
---  Upper, Ryan                    37  UC13      51.48          NS          
---  Uskert, Derek C                37  UCLA      55.50          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.56    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Mario L              35   GRA    1:44.06     1:43.49     11.00
                23.19       48.85(25.66)    1:15.39(26.54)    1:43.49(28.10)
  2  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH    1:44.37     1:45.35      9.00
                24.30       51.07(26.77)    1:17.90(26.83)    1:45.35(27.45)
  3  Babcock, Andrew                39  WMAC    1:46.76     1:46.34      8.00
                24.35       51.21(26.86)    1:18.82(27.61)    1:46.34(27.52)
  4  Lotano, Daniel                 36   PBM    1:48.50     1:47.08      7.00
                23.63       50.60(26.97)    1:18.39(27.79)    1:47.08(28.69)
  5  Jap, Peter S                   38   NAM    1:53.65     1:51.46      6.00
                25.47       53.45(27.98)    1:21.92(28.47)    1:51.46(29.54)
  6  Popko, David A                 39   RAA    1:54.62     1:51.71      5.00
                26.03       54.63(28.60)    1:23.57(28.94)    1:51.71(28.14)
  7  Bolen, Tyler                   35  UC38    1:58.50     1:52.48      4.00
                26.38       54.86(28.48)    1:23.95(29.09)    1:52.48(28.53)
  8  Wood, Andrew T                 39   GRA    1:54.99     1:52.63      3.00
                25.47       53.92(28.45)    1:23.99(30.07)    1:52.63(28.64)
  9  Strahota, Jeffrey R            36  UMAC    1:52.51     1:54.78      2.00
                26.30       55.26(28.96)    1:24.98(29.72)    1:54.78(29.80)
 10  Imwalle, Gregory P             35   MVM    1:55.00     1:55.27      1.00
                27.23       56.22(28.99)    1:25.72(29.50)    1:55.27(29.55)
 11  Denny, Michael S               38  CVMM    1:58.02     1:57.49          
                27.40       56.88(29.48)    1:26.97(30.09)    1:57.49(30.52)
 12  Ford, Peter                    37   PVS    1:55.00     1:58.82          
                24.76       54.27(29.51)    1:26.10(31.83)    1:58.82(32.72)
 13  Thomas, Steven M               39   LVM    1:55.00     1:59.53          
                26.58       56.30(29.72)    1:27.47(31.17)    1:59.53(32.06)
 14  Rosenfeld, Ken S               36  UC33    2:00.52     2:00.39          
                28.29       58.69(30.40)    1:30.33(31.64)    2:00.39(30.06)
 15  GODOR, FRANK                   38  ROSE    2:01.03     2:02.71          
                28.43       59.41(30.98)    1:30.91(31.50)    2:02.71(31.80)
 16  Rokosz, Peter                  35   MMA    2:00.56     2:04.68          
                29.14     1:01.22(32.08)    1:33.89(32.67)    2:04.68(30.79)
 17  Berenstein-Cervera, Nathaniel  37  ROSE    2:12.00     2:07.82          
                29.76     1:01.90(32.14)    1:35.04(33.14)    2:07.82(32.78)
 18  Mester, Matthew J              37   MVN    2:07.50     2:07.96          
                28.23     1:00.24(32.01)    1:34.24(34.00)    2:07.96(33.72)
---  Erdos, Jonathan                36   ASC    1:59.16          NS          
---  Trinidad, Reuben D             37   CMS    1:51.41          NS          
---  Brown, Adam R                  36   ELG    1:58.06          NS          
---  Ecklund, Tait C                35  ROSE    1:54.98          NS          
---  Halford, Tom                   37  SOBA    1:49.99          NS          
---  Larsen, Carl G                 39  WH2O    1:52.08          NS          

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:33.97   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Larsen, Carl G                 39  WH2O    4:50.18     4:49.52     11.00
                26.04       55.23(29.19)    1:24.98(29.75)    1:54.73(29.75)
        2:24.41(29.68)    2:53.86(29.45)    3:23.17(29.31)    3:52.60(29.43)
        4:21.50(28.90)    4:49.52(28.02)
  2  Popko, David A                 39   RAA    5:32.40     5:09.38      9.00
                27.46       57.46(30.00)    1:28.46(31.00)    1:59.85(31.39)
        2:31.57(31.72)    3:03.65(32.08)    3:35.28(31.63)    4:07.15(31.87)
        4:38.79(31.64)    5:09.38(30.59)
  3  Paggi, Gregory                 38   GRA    5:35.44     5:19.41      8.00
                28.25       58.78(30.53)    1:30.35(31.57)    2:02.72(32.37)
        2:35.83(33.11)    3:08.63(32.80)    3:41.79(33.16)    4:14.87(33.08)
        4:47.51(32.64)    5:19.41(31.90)
  4  Brown, Adam R                  36   ELG    5:23.06     5:24.06      7.00
                28.48       59.50(31.02)    1:31.67(32.17)    2:04.22(32.55)
        2:36.97(32.75)    3:09.98(33.01)    3:43.50(33.52)    4:17.69(34.19)
        4:51.56(33.87)    5:24.06(32.50)
  5  Jap, Peter S                   38   NAM    5:15.00     5:24.38      6.00
                26.10       55.24(29.14)    1:26.28(31.04)    1:58.41(32.13)
        2:31.04(32.63)    3:04.15(33.11)    3:38.05(33.90)    4:13.07(35.02)
        4:49.16(36.09)    5:24.38(35.22)
  6  Granados, James P              35   GRA    5:20.99     5:26.11      5.00
                29.56     1:01.88(32.32)    1:34.52(32.64)    2:07.76(33.24)
        2:41.05(33.29)    3:13.93(32.88)    3:47.00(33.07)    4:19.89(32.89)
        4:53.07(33.18)    5:26.11(33.04)
  7  Williamson, Colin A            37   SBM    5:31.99     5:33.50      4.00
                29.27     1:01.25(31.98)    1:34.02(32.77)    2:07.91(33.89)
        2:41.66(33.75)    3:15.78(34.12)    3:50.21(34.43)    4:24.79(34.58)
        4:59.91(35.12)    5:33.50(33.59)
  8  Bolcoa, Scott J                35  NOVA    5:37.61     6:04.72      3.00
                29.88     1:04.28(34.40)    1:41.02(36.74)    2:18.34(37.32)
        2:55.72(37.38)    3:33.13(37.41)    4:11.03(37.90)    4:49.01(37.98)
        5:27.12(38.11)    6:04.72(37.60)

Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:27.97   5/20/2010  Christensen, Eric B          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Larsen, Carl G                 39  WH2O   10:03.74    10:06.00     11.00
                27.01       56.71(29.70)    1:26.82(30.11)    1:57.00(30.18)
        2:27.60(30.60)    2:58.20(30.60)    3:29.00(30.80)    3:59.54(30.54)
        4:30.24(30.70)    5:00.75(30.51)    5:31.40(30.65)    6:02.12(30.72)
        6:33.00(30.88)    7:04.10(31.10)    7:35.06(30.96)    8:06.27(31.21)
        8:37.45(31.18)    9:08.66(31.21)    9:39.33(30.67)   10:06.00(26.67)
  2  Paggi, Gregory                 38   GRA   11:29.68    11:04.43      9.00
                29.55     1:02.63(33.08)    1:36.48(33.85)    2:10.41(33.93)
        2:44.45(34.04)    3:18.29(33.84)    3:52.10(33.81)    4:25.85(33.75)
        4:59.78(33.93)    5:33.39(33.61)    6:06.70(33.31)    6:40.07(33.37)
        7:13.28(33.21)    7:46.50(33.22)    8:19.67(33.17)    8:52.66(32.99)
        9:25.71(33.05)    9:59.09(33.38)   10:32.27(33.18)   11:04.43(32.16)
  3  Durieux, Chad A                37  ROSE   11:33.17    11:24.59      8.00
                29.75     1:03.10(33.35)    1:36.63(33.53)    2:10.24(33.61)
        2:45.16(34.92)    3:19.70(34.54)    3:54.77(35.07)    4:29.47(34.70)
        5:03.73(34.26)    5:38.26(34.53)    6:12.35(34.09)    6:47.22(34.87)
        7:22.26(35.04)    7:56.92(34.66)    8:31.68(34.76)    9:06.62(34.94)
        9:42.14(35.52)   10:17.94(35.80)   10:52.97(35.03)   11:24.59(31.62)
  4  Williamson, Colin A            37   SBM   11:50.99    11:29.83      7.00
                31.88     1:05.52(33.64)    1:39.89(34.37)    2:14.46(34.57)
        2:49.17(34.71)    3:23.57(34.40)    3:58.07(34.50)    4:32.74(34.67)
        5:07.50(34.76)    5:42.32(34.82)    6:16.99(34.67)    6:51.46(34.47)
        7:26.26(34.80)    8:00.61(34.35)    8:35.59(34.98)    9:10.85(35.26)
        9:45.69(34.84)   10:20.64(34.95)   10:55.67(35.03)   11:29.83(34.16)
  5  Pansing, Craig                 35  ROSE   12:20.00    11:55.42      6.00
                33.18     1:08.96(35.78)    1:45.07(36.11)    2:21.20(36.13)
        2:57.91(36.71)    3:34.87(36.96)    4:11.37(36.50)    4:47.92(36.55)
        5:24.17(36.25)    6:00.74(36.57)    6:36.45(35.71)    7:11.98(35.53)
        7:47.53(35.55)    8:23.54(36.01)    8:59.14(35.60)    9:34.82(35.68)
       10:10.27(35.45)   10:46.24(35.97)   11:21.38(35.14)   11:55.42(34.04)
  6  Bolcoa, Scott J                35  NOVA   12:08.12    12:01.66      5.00
                30.34     1:04.39(34.05)    1:39.42(35.03)    2:14.75(35.33)
        2:50.41(35.66)    3:26.14(35.73)    4:02.15(36.01)    4:38.78(36.63)
        5:15.39(36.61)    5:52.17(36.78)    6:29.04(36.87)    7:06.01(36.97)
        7:42.90(36.89)    8:20.17(37.27)    8:57.09(36.92)    9:34.06(36.97)
       10:11.15(37.09)   10:48.10(36.95)   11:25.11(37.01)   12:01.66(36.55)
  7  Loder, Scott                   36   PBM   12:15.00    12:01.92      4.00
                29.75     1:04.19(34.44)    1:39.16(34.97)    2:14.15(34.99)
        2:49.75(35.60)    3:25.11(35.36)    4:01.22(36.11)    4:37.52(36.30)
        5:13.86(36.34)    5:50.77(36.91)    6:27.67(36.90)    7:04.45(36.78)
        7:41.74(37.29)    8:19.40(37.66)    8:57.02(37.62)    9:35.33(38.31)
       10:13.26(37.93)   10:50.51(37.25)   11:26.93(36.42)   12:01.92(34.99)
  8  Rokosz, Peter                  35   MMA   13:38.00    13:03.01      3.00
                30.97     1:06.93(35.96)    1:44.25(37.32)    2:22.46(38.21)
        3:01.02(38.56)    3:39.94(38.92)    4:19.75(39.81)    5:00.24(40.49)
        5:40.53(40.29)    6:20.86(40.33)    7:01.72(40.86)    7:42.37(40.65)
        8:22.97(40.60)    9:03.76(40.79)    9:45.18(41.42)   10:25.41(40.23)
       11:06.07(40.66)   11:46.87(40.80)   12:26.56(39.69)   13:03.01(36.45)

Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:53.88   5/18/2003  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Larsen, Carl G                 39  WH2O   16:32.14    16:58.79     11.00
                26.67       56.07(29.40)    1:26.12(30.05)    1:56.15(30.03)
        2:26.29(30.14)    2:56.65(30.36)    3:27.07(30.42)    3:57.65(30.58)
        4:28.08(30.43)    4:58.77(30.69)    5:29.55(30.78)    6:00.49(30.94)
        6:31.32(30.83)    7:02.46(31.14)    7:33.72(31.26)    8:05.12(31.40)
        8:36.65(31.53)    9:08.10(31.45)    9:39.54(31.44)   10:11.16(31.62)
       10:42.38(31.22)   11:13.71(31.33)   11:45.43(31.72)   12:17.02(31.59)
       12:48.64(31.62)   13:19.89(31.25)   13:51.54(31.65)   14:23.03(31.49)
       14:54.70(31.67)   15:26.26(31.56)   15:57.79(31.53)   16:29.43(31.64)
       16:58.79(29.36)
  2  Roper, Matt                    36   DAM   18:09.53    18:26.25      9.00
                29.53     1:02.90(33.37)    1:36.41(33.51)    2:10.54(34.13)
        2:44.47(33.93)    3:18.76(34.29)    3:53.05(34.29)    4:27.20(34.15)
        5:01.04(33.84)    5:35.09(34.05)    6:08.82(33.73)    6:42.49(33.67)
        7:16.18(33.69)    7:49.77(33.59)    8:23.18(33.41)    8:56.34(33.16)
        9:29.69(33.35)   10:03.24(33.55)   10:36.81(33.57)   11:10.22(33.41)
       11:43.64(33.42)   12:17.08(33.44)   12:50.94(33.86)   13:24.92(33.98)
       13:58.91(33.99)   14:32.95(34.04)   15:07.07(34.12)   15:40.99(33.92)
       16:14.55(33.56)   16:48.23(33.68)   17:21.22(32.99)   17:54.29(33.07)
       18:26.25(31.96)
  3  Paggi, Gregory                 38   GRA   18:41.00    18:51.12      8.00
                30.60     1:04.35(33.75)    1:38.35(34.00)    2:13.40(35.05)
        2:48.31(34.91)    3:23.10(34.79)    3:57.72(34.62)    4:32.41(34.69)
        5:06.98(34.57)    5:41.67(34.69)    6:16.14(34.47)    6:50.65(34.51)
        7:25.09(34.44)    7:59.51(34.42)    8:33.87(34.36)    9:08.25(34.38)
        9:42.47(34.22)   10:16.92(34.45)   10:51.24(34.32)   11:25.69(34.45)
       12:00.12(34.43)   12:34.79(34.67)   13:09.65(34.86)   13:44.15(34.50)
       14:18.57(34.42)   14:53.12(34.55)   15:27.36(34.24)   16:01.76(34.40)
       16:35.93(34.17)   17:10.33(34.40)   17:44.31(33.98)   18:18.08(33.77)
       18:51.12(33.04)
  4  Pansing, Craig                 35  ROSE   20:15.00    19:57.97      7.00
                33.92     1:10.02(36.10)    1:46.72(36.70)    2:23.77(37.05)
        3:01.02(37.25)    3:38.78(37.76)    4:16.17(37.39)    4:53.56(37.39)
        5:30.91(37.35)    6:08.56(37.65)    6:46.37(37.81)    7:24.19(37.82)
        8:01.65(37.46)    8:39.69(38.04)    9:17.42(37.73)    9:54.61(37.19)
       10:30.56(35.95)   11:05.84(35.28)   11:41.05(35.21)   12:16.91(35.86)
       12:52.50(35.59)   13:27.95(35.45)   14:03.31(35.36)   14:39.19(35.88)
       15:14.58(35.39)   15:50.53(35.95)   16:26.36(35.83)   17:02.08(35.72)
       17:38.06(35.98)   18:14.06(36.00)   18:49.99(35.93)   19:24.74(34.75)
       19:57.97(33.23)
  5  Bolcoa, Scott J                35  NOVA   20:45.77    20:16.07      6.00
                31.01     1:05.54(34.53)    1:41.32(35.78)    2:17.53(36.21)
        2:54.54(37.01)    3:31.23(36.69)    4:07.82(36.59)    4:44.95(37.13)
        5:22.02(37.07)    5:59.33(37.31)    6:36.64(37.31)    7:14.00(37.36)
        7:51.45(37.45)    8:28.78(37.33)    9:06.17(37.39)    9:43.63(37.46)
       10:21.31(37.68)   10:58.79(37.48)   11:36.10(37.31)   12:13.09(36.99)
       12:50.60(37.51)   13:27.74(37.14)   14:04.92(37.18)   14:42.32(37.40)
       15:19.98(37.66)   15:57.68(37.70)   16:34.93(37.25)   17:12.30(37.37)
       17:49.44(37.14)   18:26.80(37.36)   19:03.69(36.89)   19:40.23(36.54)
       20:16.07(35.84)
  6  Cole, John S                   35  KATS   19:46.21    20:27.96      5.00
                29.48     1:02.43(32.95)    1:36.72(34.29)    2:11.26(34.54)
        2:46.99(35.73)    3:22.54(35.55)    3:58.56(36.02)    4:34.55(35.99)
        5:10.99(36.44)    5:47.84(36.85)    6:25.03(37.19)    7:02.90(37.87)
        7:40.58(37.68)    8:18.49(37.91)    8:56.63(38.14)    9:34.46(37.83)
       10:12.44(37.98)   10:50.79(38.35)   11:29.00(38.21)   12:07.43(38.43)
       12:45.63(38.20)   13:24.20(38.57)   14:02.09(37.89)   14:39.97(37.88)
       15:18.30(38.33)   15:57.09(38.79)   16:36.11(39.02)   17:15.22(39.11)
       17:54.11(38.89)   18:33.63(39.52)   19:12.85(39.22)   19:50.94(38.09)
       20:27.96(37.02)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.70    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Natalizio, Jeff F              35  NOVA      24.18       22.62N    11.00
  2  Addadi, Mehdi                  39   CMS      25.53       24.93      9.00
  3  Counts, Glenn M                39   LVM      27.23       25.21      8.00
  4  Holsman, Trent T               36   TOC      27.55       25.43      7.00
  5  Gaines, Billy                  36   LVM      26.00       25.51      6.00
  6  Lotano, Daniel                 36   PBM      25.45       25.58      5.00
  7  Moses, Ed                      36   GRA      25.80       25.80      3.50
  7  Margalis, Robert               35   SPM      26.70       25.80      3.50
  9  Blatnik, Jeffrey               37  NOVA      26.55       26.51      2.00
 10  Bolen, Tyler                   35  UC38      28.55       27.40      1.00
 11  Carrington, Douglas R          35  AWYY      29.06       27.94          
 12  Roper, Matt                    36   DAM      27.74       28.02          
 13  Dingeldein, George E           35  OREG      28.99       28.25          
 14  Konetzki, Alexander            35    IM      29.60       28.37          
 15  Wood, Andrew T                 39   GRA      28.99       28.48          
 16  Popko, David A                 39   RAA      28.90       28.62          
 17  Denny, Michael S               38  CVMM      28.88       28.63          
 18  Depew, Mark C                  35   DDP      27.00       28.68          
 19  GODOR, FRANK                   38  ROSE      28.29       29.01          
 20  Wu, Jim                        35  BCTM      30.72       30.68          
 21  Waterson, Kevin                38   DAM      29.33       33.27          
---  Seyedgavadi, Bobak             37  CTSM      47.87          DQ          
---  Greenwood, Scott C             39   TOC      28.00          DQ          
---  Francis, Tyler M               36  ARIZ      28.00          NS          
---  Torres, James                  35  CTSM      29.18          NS          
---  Stanton, Jeremiah              36  RGSC      29.41          NS          
---  Bixler, John J                 35  SDSM      28.99          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.70    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Natalizio, Jeff F              35  NOVA         NT       22.77          
---  Addadi, Mehdi                  39   CMS         NT       24.50          
---  Holsman, Trent T               36   TOC         NT       24.79          
---  Lotano, Daniel                 36   PBM         NT       24.80          
---  Lotano, Daniel                 36   PBM         NT       25.02          
---  Gaines, Billy                  36   LVM         NT       25.32          
---  Parkins, David G               38  WMAC         NT       26.16          
---  Tobler, Nathan                 37   RIO         NT       26.76          
---  Roper, Matt                    36   DAM         NT       27.93          
---  Oo, Aung Sann                  35  ARIZ         NT       28.02          
---  Roper, Matt                    36   DAM         NT       28.16          
---  GODOR, FRANK                   38  ROSE         NT       29.40          
---  Plezia, Michael J              39  SDSM         NT       29.93          
---  Berwald, Joshua F              37   PBM         NT       31.80          
---  Granados, James P              35   GRA         NT       37.06          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.12    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Natalizio, Jeff F              35  NOVA      49.99       47.86N    11.00
                23.05       47.86(24.81)
  2  Lotano, Daniel                 36   PBM      57.15       55.71      9.00
                26.63       55.71(29.08)
  3  Blatnik, Jeffrey               37  NOVA      56.35       56.38      8.00
                26.72       56.38(29.66)
  4  Heggi, Coleman                 35  MYST      59.90       57.98      7.00
                28.54       57.98(29.44)
  5  Bolen, Tyler                   35  UC38      59.75       58.06      6.00
                28.38       58.06(29.68)
  6  Imwalle, Gregory P             35   MVM    1:00.50       59.12      5.00
                28.95       59.12(30.17)
  7  Roper, Matt                    36   DAM      59.24       59.40      4.00
                28.78       59.40(30.62)
  8  Popko, David A                 39   RAA    1:02.77       59.88      3.00
                28.89       59.88(30.99)
  9  Dingeldein, Douglas S          38  MSMA    1:05.30       59.90      2.00
                29.34       59.90(30.56)
 10  Carrington, Douglas R          35  AWYY    1:04.07     1:00.13      1.00
                29.00     1:00.13(31.13)
 11  GODOR, FRANK                   38  ROSE    1:01.24     1:02.16          
                29.57     1:02.16(32.59)
 12  Waterson, Kevin                38   DAM    1:08.22     1:06.56          
                31.90     1:06.56(34.66)
---  Dingeldein, George E           35  OREG    1:03.99          NS          
---  Stanton, Wright                37  RGSC      59.32          NS          
---  Bixler, John J                 35  SDSM      59.98          NS          
---  Scalise, Erik L                39   SNM      55.00          NS          
---  Burnett, Nicholas A            35   USF    1:30.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.72    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bolen, Tyler                   35  UC38    2:08.10     2:02.41     11.00
                28.55       59.06(30.51)    1:30.46(31.40)    2:02.41(31.95)
  2  Jackson, Randy A               35   LVM    2:06.94     2:04.52      9.00
                29.87     1:01.11(31.24)    1:32.85(31.74)    2:04.52(31.67)
  3  Roper, Matt                    36   DAM    2:05.08     2:05.05      8.00
                29.30     1:00.97(31.67)    1:33.01(32.04)    2:05.05(32.04)
  4  Imwalle, Gregory P             35   MVM    2:10.50     2:07.01      7.00
                30.27     1:02.21(31.94)    1:34.59(32.38)    2:07.01(32.42)
  5  Bixler, John J                 35  SDSM    2:06.00     2:10.65      6.00
                29.59     1:01.99(32.40)    1:35.77(33.78)    2:10.65(34.88)
  6  Carrington, Douglas R          35  AWYY    2:23.46     2:14.19      5.00
                31.27     1:05.10(33.83)    1:39.81(34.71)    2:14.19(34.38)
  7  GODOR, FRANK                   38  ROSE    2:16.73     2:16.46      4.00
                31.97     1:06.12(34.15)    1:41.18(35.06)    2:16.46(35.28)
  8  Barbini, Matthew G             35   CMS    2:10.00     2:19.38      3.00
                32.17     1:06.41(34.24)    1:41.60(35.19)    2:19.38(37.78)
  9  Oo, Aung Sann                  35  ARIZ    2:19.09     2:22.62      2.00
                32.63     1:08.18(35.55)    1:45.91(37.73)    2:22.62(36.71)
 10  Waterson, Kevin                38   DAM    2:39.45     2:25.59      1.00
                32.25     1:07.59(35.34)    1:45.39(37.80)    2:25.59(40.20)
 11  Berwald, Joshua F              37   PBM    2:30.00     2:26.80          
                33.72     1:10.42(36.70)    1:48.45(38.03)    2:26.80(38.35)
 12  Durieux, Kyle                  38  ROSE    2:18.66     2:27.63          
                33.44     1:10.05(36.61)    1:48.75(38.70)    2:27.63(38.88)
---  Blatnik, Jeffrey               37  NOVA    2:03.65          NS          
---  Scalise, Erik L                39   SNM    1:59.99          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.35   5/21/2010  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Parkins, David G               38  WMAC      26.85       27.05     11.00
  2  Nester, Aaron A                35   DDP      29.12       27.87      9.00
  3  Palmer, Ben C                  36  SLOM      29.01       28.02      8.00
  4  Durieux, Chad A                37  ROSE      28.33       28.51      7.00
  5  BERMUDEZ, OSCAR I              38  COOG      29.30       28.67      6.00
  6  Hwang, Wayne                   39  NOVA      30.42       28.91      5.00
  7  Corcho, Rodrigo A              37  WH2O      28.98       29.18      4.00
  8  Durieux, Kyle                  38  ROSE      31.77       30.26      3.00
  9  Mester, Matthew J              37   MVN      30.56       30.71      2.00
 10  Wood, Andrew T                 39   GRA      30.99       30.78      1.00
---  Trinidad, Reuben D             37   CMS      27.03          NS          
---  Moses, Ed                      36   GRA      24.84          NS          
---  Toledano, Mark                 35   GRA      38.00          NS          
---  Natalizio, Jeff F              35  NOVA      26.71          NS          
---  Stanton, Jeremiah              36  RGSC      31.89          NS          
---  Stanton, Wright                37  RGSC      31.28          NS          
---  Dailey, Erik W                 37  ROSE      30.06          NS          
---  Ecklund, Tait C                35  ROSE      29.27          NS          
---  Greenwood, Scott C             39   TOC      30.00          NS          
---  Marshall, Gary N               35   TOC      26.66          NS          
---  Burnett, Nicholas A            35   USF      38.00          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.98   3/28/2015  Sheehan, James D             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Gary N               35   TOC      55.99       55.29     11.00
                26.32       55.29(28.97)
  2  Natalizio, Jeff F              35  NOVA      58.99       56.03      9.00
                26.14       56.03(29.89)
  3  Jiracek, Jakub                 37  AKMS      58.50       57.78      8.00
                27.59       57.78(30.19)
  4  Trinidad, Reuben D             37   CMS      58.53       58.67      7.00
                27.10       58.67(31.57)
  5  Counts, Glenn M                39   LVM    1:01.20       59.60      6.00
                27.77       59.60(31.83)
  6  Palmer, Ben C                  36  SLOM    1:04.56     1:01.40      5.00
                28.67     1:01.40(32.73)
  7  Nester, Aaron A                35   DDP    1:04.92     1:01.84      4.00
                28.45     1:01.84(33.39)
  8  Durieux, Chad A                37  ROSE    1:02.65     1:02.55      3.00
                28.82     1:02.55(33.73)
  9  BERMUDEZ, OSCAR I              38  COOG    1:04.91     1:03.55      2.00
                29.39     1:03.55(34.16)
 10  Thomas, Steven M               39   LVM    1:05.00     1:03.56      1.00
                29.54     1:03.56(34.02)
 11  Holsman, Trent T               36   TOC    1:09.52     1:03.68          
                30.22     1:03.68(33.46)
 12  Hwang, Wayne                   39  NOVA    1:03.30     1:03.86          
                29.40     1:03.86(34.46)
 13  Ecklund, Tait C                35  ROSE    1:02.49     1:04.40          
                30.65     1:04.40(33.75)
 14  Corcho, Rodrigo A              37  WH2O    1:02.89     1:04.62          
                29.82     1:04.62(34.80)
 15  Brown, Adam R                  36   ELG    1:06.69     1:05.84          
                31.00     1:05.84(34.84)
 16  Dailey, Erik W                 37  ROSE    1:08.06     1:06.94          
                31.11     1:06.94(35.83)
 17  Paggi, Gregory                 38   GRA    1:08.74     1:06.98          
                31.91     1:06.98(35.07)
 18  Cole, John S                   35  KATS    1:08.98     1:07.30          
                31.47     1:07.30(35.83)
 19  Durieux, Kyle                  38  ROSE    1:10.26     1:07.84          
                31.66     1:07.84(36.18)
 20  Stefl, Mark A                  38  HNAQ    1:10.00     1:08.32          
                32.31     1:08.32(36.01)
 21  Shanney, Jason A               36  SOBA    1:15.00     1:10.68          
                33.12     1:10.68(37.56)
 22  Oo, Aung Sann                  35  ARIZ    1:06.07     1:10.92          
                33.65     1:10.92(37.27)
 23  Plezia, Michael J              39  SDSM    1:10.87     1:11.79          
                33.38     1:11.79(38.41)
 24  Seyedgavadi, Bobak             37  CTSM    1:35.00     1:25.68          
                40.61     1:25.68(45.07)
---  Moses, Ed                      36   GRA      53.44          NS          
---  Messmer, Matt                  36  MELO    1:02.37          NS          
---  Stanton, Jeremiah              36  RGSC    1:10.68          NS          
---  Stanton, Wright                37  RGSC    1:05.86          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.23  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Gary N               35   TOC    2:04.66     2:00.56     11.00
                27.32       57.91(30.59)    1:29.09(31.18)    2:00.56(31.47)
  2  Jiracek, Jakub                 37  AKMS    2:10.00     2:05.35      9.00
                28.76     1:00.25(31.49)    1:32.75(32.50)    2:05.35(32.60)
  3  Trinidad, Reuben D             37   CMS    2:10.88     2:08.83      8.00
                29.09     1:02.03(32.94)    1:35.38(33.35)    2:08.83(33.45)
  4  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH    2:07.42     2:09.89      7.00
                29.25     1:01.59(32.34)    1:34.93(33.34)    2:09.89(34.96)
  5  Palmer, Ben C                  36  SLOM    2:20.12     2:17.47      6.00
                31.14     1:05.82(34.68)    1:41.84(36.02)    2:17.47(35.63)
  6  Ecklund, Tait C                35  ROSE    2:18.21     2:19.41      5.00
                31.27     1:06.63(35.36)    1:42.52(35.89)    2:19.41(36.89)
  7  Hwang, Wayne                   39  NOVA    2:20.36     2:20.32      4.00
                30.63     1:04.68(34.05)    1:41.12(36.44)    2:20.32(39.20)
  8  Durieux, Chad A                37  ROSE    2:18.76     2:21.44      3.00
                31.18     1:07.79(36.61)    1:44.93(37.14)    2:21.44(36.51)
  9  Corcho, Rodrigo A              37  WH2O    2:17.00     2:22.39      2.00
                32.25     1:07.84(35.59)    1:44.72(36.88)    2:22.39(37.67)
 10  Daene, Markus                  38   TVM    2:29.06     2:25.23      1.00
                32.81     1:09.61(36.80)    1:47.56(37.95)    2:25.23(37.67)
 11  Brown, Adam R                  36   ELG    2:24.03     2:25.71          
                33.14     1:10.04(36.90)    1:47.87(37.83)    2:25.71(37.84)
 12  Oo, Aung Sann                  35  ARIZ    2:35.22     2:30.84          
                32.80     1:09.95(37.15)    1:49.64(39.69)    2:30.84(41.20)
 13  Durieux, Kyle                  38  ROSE    2:31.18     2:36.54          
                34.29     1:14.32(40.03)    1:55.74(41.42)    2:36.54(40.80)
---  Sabala, Michael C              36  CHEL    2:18.17          NS          
---  Cole, John S                   35  KATS    2:35.00          NS          
---  Scalise, Erik L                39   SNM    2:09.00          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.25   4/20/2017  Marshall, Mario L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Natalizio, Jeff F              35  NOVA      23.74       22.08N    11.00
  2  Marshall, Mario L              35   GRA      21.65       22.18N     9.00
  3  Counts, Glenn M                39   LVM      23.99       22.92      8.00
  4  Babcock, Andrew                39  WMAC      23.72       23.59      7.00
  5  Lotano, Daniel                 36   PBM      23.60       23.61      6.00
  6  Holsman, Trent T               36   TOC      27.42       23.70      4.50
  6  Parkins, David G               38  WMAC      23.25       23.70      4.50
  8  Greenwood, Scott C             39   TOC      25.00       23.82      3.00
  9  Lovett, Michael                39  1693      23.70       24.11      2.00
 10  Messmer, Matt                  36  MELO      23.99       24.22      1.00
 11  Gaines, Billy                  36   LVM      24.50       24.26          
 12  Marshall, Gary N               35   TOC      24.44       24.30          
 13  Tobler, Nathan                 37   RIO      24.68       24.42          
 14  Jackson, Randy A               35   LVM      24.70       24.54          
 15  Dallamura, Scott J             38  NCMS      24.24       24.65          
 16  Kaminsky, Joseph               36   DDP      25.79       25.01          
 16  Dingeldein, Douglas S          38  MSMA      26.60       25.01          
 18  Ford, Peter                    37   PVS      25.50       25.05          
 19  Wood, Andrew T                 39   GRA      24.99       25.47          
 20  Loder, Scott                   36   PBM      27.13       26.23          
 21  Erdos, Jonathan                36   ASC      26.38       26.27          
 22  Dailey, Erik W                 37  ROSE      27.09       26.35          
 23  Nester, Aaron A                35   DDP      26.92       26.53          
 24  Denny, Michael S               38  CVMM      27.46       27.21          
 24  Rosenfeld, Ken S               36  UC33      27.58       27.21          
 26  BERMUDEZ, OSCAR I              38  COOG      27.33       27.26          
 27  Yu, Peter T                    39  NOVA      27.52       27.62          
 28  Wu, Jim                        35  BCTM      27.29       27.82          
---  Francis, Tyler M               36  ARIZ      26.53          NS          
---  Sabala, Michael C              36  CHEL      26.17          NS          
---  Torres, James                  35  CTSM      27.43          NS          
---  Moses, Ed                      36   GRA      24.07          NS          
---  Dellagala, Michael             39  NYAC      25.50          NS          
---  White, John J                  39  SFTL      25.72          NS          
---  Upper, Ryan                    37  UC13      26.03          NS          
---  TARN, BRYAN                    36  UC33      27.62          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.12   4/24/2015  Counts, Glenn M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Mario L              35   GRA      48.45       49.02N    11.00
                22.20       49.02(26.82)
  2  Counts, Glenn M                39   LVM      53.35       50.35      9.00
                23.69       50.35(26.66)
  3  Babcock, Andrew                39  WMAC      51.97       51.97      8.00
                24.53       51.97(27.44)
  4  Parkins, David G               38  WMAC      51.99       52.49      7.00
                24.18       52.49(28.31)
  5  Margalis, Robert               35   SPM      56.00       53.20      6.00
                25.08       53.20(28.12)
  6  Halford, Tom                   37  SOBA      55.13       53.46      5.00
                25.00       53.46(28.46)
  7  Gaines, Billy                  36   LVM      53.50       53.52      4.00
                25.23       53.52(28.29)
  8  Messmer, Matt                  36  MELO      53.50       53.66      3.00
                25.35       53.66(28.31)
  9  Tobler, Nathan                 37   RIO      55.66       54.29      2.00
                25.80       54.29(28.49)
 10  Jackson, Randy A               35   LVM      56.99       54.49      1.00
                25.46       54.49(29.03)
 11  Dallamura, Scott J             38  NCMS      54.95       55.69          
                25.59       55.69(30.10)
 12  Dingeldein, Douglas S          38  MSMA      58.47       55.88          
                25.38       55.88(30.50)
 13  Kaminsky, Joseph               36   DDP      57.23       56.59          
                25.40       56.59(31.19)
 14  Strahota, Jeffrey R            36  UMAC      57.75       56.80          
                26.15       56.80(30.65)
 15  Jap, Peter S                   38   NAM      55.00       58.23          
                27.66       58.23(30.57)
 16  Granados, James P              35   GRA      58.50       58.86          
                27.61       58.86(31.25)
 17  Konetzki, Alexander            35    IM    1:06.97       58.95          
                26.75       58.95(32.20)
 18  Loder, Scott                   36   PBM    1:00.72       59.10          
                26.87       59.10(32.23)
 19  Dailey, Erik W                 37  ROSE    1:01.59       59.28          
                27.50       59.28(31.78)
 20  Durieux, Chad A                37  ROSE    1:01.41       59.91          
                27.69       59.91(32.22)
 21  Yu, Peter T                    39  NOVA      59.66     1:00.24          
                28.23     1:00.24(32.01)
 22  Daene, Markus                  38   TVM    1:02.90     1:01.03          
                28.21     1:01.03(32.82)
 23  Uskert, Derek C                37  UCLA      59.99     1:02.13          
                28.59     1:02.13(33.54)
 24  Plezia, Michael J              39  SDSM    1:00.59     1:03.03          
                28.67     1:03.03(34.36)
 25  Barbini, Matthew G             35   CMS      58.00     1:03.48          
                28.87     1:03.48(34.61)
 26  Bolcoa, Scott J                35  NOVA    1:00.74     1:04.56          
                30.41     1:04.56(34.15)
 27  Rokosz, Peter                  35   MMA    1:03.32     1:05.19          
                29.04     1:05.19(36.15)
 28  Machado, Gustavo A             36  SAMO    1:20.00     1:05.85          
                30.30     1:05.85(35.55)
 29  Berenstein-Cervera, Nathaniel  37  ROSE    1:09.00     1:09.84          
                31.96     1:09.84(37.88)
---  Sabala, Michael C              36  CHEL      55.17          NS          
---  Scalise, Erik L                39   SNM      53.00          NS          
---  Valdivieso, Juan P             36   TOC      51.50          NS          
---  Upper, Ryan                    37  UC13    1:00.51          NS          
---  TARN, BRYAN                    36  UC33    1:02.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.74   5/16/1999  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH    1:55.93     1:58.57     11.00
                26.71       56.95(30.24)    1:27.06(30.11)    1:58.57(31.51)
  2  Babcock, Andrew                39  WMAC    2:06.46     2:02.06      9.00
                27.25       58.38(31.13)    1:30.15(31.77)    2:02.06(31.91)
  3  Halford, Tom                   37  SOBA    2:05.75     2:03.83      8.00
                27.21       57.88(30.67)    1:29.19(31.31)    2:03.83(34.64)
  4  Granados, James P              35   GRA    2:08.79     2:10.07      7.00
                28.68     1:01.00(32.32)    1:35.26(34.26)    2:10.07(34.81)
  5  Daene, Markus                  38   TVM    2:20.00     2:19.14      6.00
                30.36     1:06.16(35.80)    1:43.17(37.01)    2:19.14(35.97)
  6  Loder, Scott                   36   PBM    2:28.19     2:19.95      5.00
                29.43     1:03.82(34.39)    1:41.20(37.38)    2:19.95(38.75)
  7  Bolcoa, Scott J                35  NOVA    2:22.24     2:25.36      4.00
                29.58     1:04.68(35.10)    1:42.70(38.02)    2:25.36(42.66)
  8  Berwald, Joshua F              37   PBM    2:40.00     2:40.84      3.00
                34.12     1:14.74(40.62)    1:56.67(41.93)    2:40.84(44.17)
---  Yu, Peter T                    39  NOVA    2:21.00          NS          
---  Dailey, Erik W                 37  ROSE    2:24.77          NS          
---  Scalise, Erik L                39   SNM    1:57.00          NS          
---  Valdivieso, Juan P             36   TOC    2:00.00          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.06    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Natalizio, Jeff F              35  NOVA      52.55       49.01N    11.00
                21.91       49.01(27.10)
  2  Marshall, Mario L              35   GRA      52.69       52.41      9.00
                23.27       52.41(29.14)
  3  Counts, Glenn M                39   LVM      53.88       52.47      8.00
                24.53       52.47(27.94)
  4  Marshall, Gary N               35   TOC      53.01       52.70      7.00
                25.46       52.70(27.24)
  5  Moses, Ed                      36   GRA      51.44       53.35      6.00
                24.52       53.35(28.83)
  6  Parkins, David G               38  WMAC      53.66       54.11      5.00
                26.11       54.11(28.00)
  7  Greenwood, Scott C             39   TOC      58.00       54.31      4.00
                25.15       54.31(29.16)
  8  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH      54.98       54.34      3.00
                25.59       54.34(28.75)
  9  Holsman, Trent T               36   TOC      59.72       54.76      2.00
                24.56       54.76(30.20)
 10  Lovett, Michael                39  1693      53.70       54.91      1.00
                24.90       54.91(30.01)
 11  Margalis, Robert               35   SPM      57.00       55.10          
                26.34       55.10(28.76)
 12  Gaines, Billy                  36   LVM      56.00       55.54          
                25.32       55.54(30.22)
 13  Babcock, Andrew                39  WMAC      56.90       55.72          
                25.52       55.72(30.20)
 14  Trinidad, Reuben D             37   CMS      56.27       55.93          
                26.50       55.93(29.43)
 15  Messmer, Matt                  36  MELO      57.00       56.30          
                26.20       56.30(30.10)
 16  Halford, Tom                   37  SOBA      55.99       56.57          
                25.56       56.57(31.01)
 17  Palmer, Ben C                  36  SLOM      58.42       57.14          
                27.30       57.14(29.84)
 18  Jap, Peter S                   38   NAM      57.90       57.52          
                27.32       57.52(30.20)
 19  Hwang, Wayne                   39  NOVA      57.32       57.88          
                26.67       57.88(31.21)
 20  Tobler, Nathan                 37   RIO    1:00.01       57.89          
                26.36       57.89(31.53)
 21  Bolen, Tyler                   35  UC38    1:01.50       58.11          
                26.96       58.11(31.15)
 22  Dingeldein, Douglas S          38  MSMA    1:02.90       58.28          
                26.76       58.28(31.52)
 23  Nester, Aaron A                35   DDP    1:00.10       58.82          
                27.50       58.82(31.32)
 24  Blatnik, Jeffrey               37  NOVA      59.33       58.99          
                26.08       58.99(32.91)
 25  Imwalle, Gregory P             35   MVM      58.50       59.22          
                26.91       59.22(32.31)
 26  Strahota, Jeffrey R            36  UMAC      58.85       59.43          
                27.29       59.43(32.14)
 27  Oo, Aung Sann                  35  ARIZ    1:04.02     1:00.02          
                27.56     1:00.02(32.46)
 28  BERMUDEZ, OSCAR I              38  COOG    1:01.39     1:00.20          
                28.60     1:00.20(31.60)
 29  Konetzki, Alexander            35    IM    1:02.05     1:00.26          
                27.05     1:00.26(33.21)
 30  Dingeldein, George E           35  OREG    1:01.99     1:00.74          
                27.68     1:00.74(33.06)
 31  TARN, BRYAN                    36  UC33    1:04.00     1:02.52          
                28.23     1:02.52(34.29)
 32  Daene, Markus                  38   TVM    1:03.74     1:02.63          
                29.60     1:02.63(33.03)
 33  Plezia, Michael J              39  SDSM    1:02.22     1:03.13          
                29.17     1:03.13(33.96)
 34  Wu, Jim                        35  BCTM    1:03.30     1:03.27          
                29.21     1:03.27(34.06)
 35  GODOR, FRANK                   38  ROSE    1:04.30     1:03.63          
                29.09     1:03.63(34.54)
 36  Shanney, Jason A               36  SOBA    1:05.36     1:03.70          
                30.13     1:03.70(33.57)
 37  Granados, James P              35   GRA    1:04.00     1:04.24          
                29.34     1:04.24(34.90)
 38  Rokosz, Peter                  35   MMA    1:07.86     1:05.13          
                30.49     1:05.13(34.64)
 39  Machado, Gustavo A             36  SAMO    1:10.00     1:05.42          
                31.45     1:05.42(33.97)
 40  Yu, Peter T                    39  NOVA    1:04.27     1:05.50          
                30.18     1:05.50(35.32)
 41  Toledano, Mark                 35   GRA    1:12.00     1:10.50          
                33.84     1:10.50(36.66)
 42  Elving, Michael                38   LVM    1:40.00     1:14.70          
                32.82     1:14.70(41.88)
 43  Brent, Jason                   36   RIO    1:04.02     1:19.63          
                36.15     1:19.63(43.48)
 44  Weiner, David                  37    IM    1:18.30     1:19.90          
                37.35     1:19.90(42.55)
---  Jackson, Randy A               35   LVM      56.13          DQ          
                25.71       57.71(32.00)
---  Jiracek, Jakub                 37  AKMS      56.00          NS          
---  Sabala, Michael C              36  CHEL      55.17          NS          
---  Dellagala, Michael             39  NYAC      59.99          NS          
---  Berwald, Joshua F              37   PBM    1:08.00          NS          
---  Stanton, Jeremiah              36  RGSC    1:03.79          NS          
---  Stanton, Wright                37  RGSC    1:01.32          NS          
---  Bixler, John J                 35  SDSM    1:01.45          NS          
---  Upper, Ryan                    37  UC13    1:05.10          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.74  12/22/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jiracek, Jakub                 37  AKMS    1:59.00     1:55.56     11.00
                25.63       56.17(30.54)    1:27.62(31.45)    1:55.56(27.94)
  2  Vanderkaay, Christian          35  MICH    1:58.81     1:57.75      9.00
                25.37       56.81(31.44)    1:29.94(33.13)    1:57.75(27.81)
  3  Larsen, Carl G                 39  WH2O    2:07.48     2:01.88      8.00
                26.37       59.42(33.05)    1:35.81(36.39)    2:01.88(26.07)
  4  Gaines, Billy                  36   LVM    2:02.00     2:01.95      7.00
                26.01       56.18(30.17)    1:33.53(37.35)    2:01.95(28.42)
  5  Trinidad, Reuben D             37   CMS    2:04.33     2:03.34      6.00
                26.40       59.50(33.10)    1:33.57(34.07)    2:03.34(29.77)
  6  Dingeldein, Douglas S          38  MSMA    2:12.80     2:07.10      5.00
                26.96     1:00.25(33.29)    1:37.16(36.91)    2:07.10(29.94)
  7  Strahota, Jeffrey R            36  UMAC    2:10.12     2:07.43      4.00
                25.98       58.88(32.90)    1:36.73(37.85)    2:07.43(30.70)
  8  Ecklund, Tait C                35  ROSE    2:05.45     2:08.26      3.00
                27.63     1:02.13(34.50)    1:37.43(35.30)    2:08.26(30.83)
  9  Imwalle, Gregory P             35   MVM    2:10.00     2:09.04      2.00
                28.27     1:01.10(32.83)    1:39.83(38.73)    2:09.04(29.21)
 10  Roper, Matt                    36   DAM    2:10.58     2:09.50      1.00
                27.26       59.73(32.47)    1:39.24(39.51)    2:09.50(30.26)
 11  Popko, David A                 39   RAA    2:11.99     2:10.32          
                27.59     1:00.62(33.03)    1:40.54(39.92)    2:10.32(29.78)
 12  Paggi, Gregory                 38   GRA    2:17.67     2:11.94          
                28.47     1:04.17(35.70)    1:41.04(36.87)    2:11.94(30.90)
 13  Durieux, Chad A                37  ROSE    2:15.29     2:15.08          
                28.15     1:05.16(37.01)    1:43.04(37.88)    2:15.08(32.04)
 14  Cole, John S                   35  KATS    2:19.11     2:15.76          
                28.21     1:03.58(35.37)    1:42.30(38.72)    2:15.76(33.46)
 15  Brown, Adam R                  36   ELG    2:13.59     2:16.12          
                29.25     1:05.50(36.25)    1:44.08(38.58)    2:16.12(32.04)
 16  Granados, James P              35   GRA    2:20.00     2:16.18          
                28.02     1:03.42(35.40)    1:44.25(40.83)    2:16.18(31.93)
 17  Bixler, John J                 35  SDSM    2:10.00     2:16.97          
                28.49     1:00.97(32.48)    1:43.81(42.84)    2:16.97(33.16)
 18  Palmer, Ben C                  36  SLOM    2:08.92     2:18.39          
                27.42     1:03.29(35.87)    1:44.34(41.05)    2:18.39(34.05)
 19  Konetzki, Alexander            35    IM    2:28.20     2:18.47          
                26.94     1:01.61(34.67)    1:44.34(42.73)    2:18.47(34.13)
 20  Plezia, Michael J              39  SDSM    2:14.73     2:19.05          
                28.95     1:03.70(34.75)    1:45.07(41.37)    2:19.05(33.98)
 21  Waterson, Kevin                38   DAM    2:35.59     2:26.69          
                31.38     1:07.33(35.95)    1:50.54(43.21)    2:26.69(36.15)
---  Oo, Aung Sann                  35  ARIZ    2:18.80          NS          
---  Sabala, Michael C              36  CHEL    2:03.17          NS          
---  Blatnik, Jeffrey               37  NOVA    2:11.14          NS          
---  Scalise, Erik L                39   SNM    1:57.00          NS          
---  Uskert, Derek C                37  UCLA    2:12.00          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:56.76  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jiracek, Jakub                 37  AKMS    4:20.00     4:10.08     11.00
                27.16       57.57(30.41)    1:29.44(31.87)    2:01.37(31.93)
        2:35.86(34.49)    3:10.63(34.77)    3:40.95(30.32)    4:10.08(29.13)
  2  Larsen, Carl G                 39  WH2O    4:25.23     4:17.15      9.00
                26.89       57.44(30.55)    1:31.76(34.32)    2:05.37(33.61)
        2:42.95(37.58)    3:20.21(37.26)    3:49.54(29.33)    4:17.15(27.61)
  3  Ecklund, Tait C                35  ROSE    4:33.68     4:37.41      8.00
                28.93     1:02.99(34.06)    1:41.44(38.45)    2:18.87(37.43)
        2:55.98(37.11)    3:33.31(37.33)    4:05.59(32.28)    4:37.41(31.82)
  4  Roper, Matt                    36   DAM    4:33.01     4:39.70      7.00
                28.86     1:02.58(33.72)    1:37.63(35.05)    2:12.50(34.87)
        2:54.00(41.50)    3:36.13(42.13)    4:07.91(31.78)    4:39.70(31.79)
  5  Heggi, Coleman                 35  MYST    4:59.50     4:41.65      6.00
                30.35     1:05.16(34.81)    1:40.04(34.88)    2:14.56(34.52)
        2:56.89(42.33)    3:38.99(42.10)    4:11.49(32.50)    4:41.65(30.16)
  6  Blatnik, Jeffrey               37  NOVA    4:34.37     4:42.30      5.00
                29.32     1:03.23(33.91)    1:38.74(35.51)    2:14.28(35.54)
        2:56.04(41.76)    3:37.37(41.33)    4:10.34(32.97)    4:42.30(31.96)
  7  Oo, Aung Sann                  35  ARIZ    5:05.88     4:43.97      4.00
                29.45     1:03.74(34.29)    1:40.10(36.36)    2:16.39(36.29)
        2:55.68(39.29)    3:37.10(41.42)    4:11.84(34.74)    4:43.97(32.13)
  8  Cole, John S                   35  KATS    5:13.10     4:56.57      3.00
                30.48     1:07.69(37.21)    1:45.98(38.29)    2:24.77(38.79)
        3:05.18(40.41)    3:47.18(42.00)    4:22.33(35.15)    4:56.57(34.24)
  9  Granados, James P              35   GRA    4:50.24     4:57.84      2.00
                29.68     1:04.24(34.56)    1:43.62(39.38)    2:22.28(38.66)
        3:06.28(44.00)    3:50.53(44.25)    4:25.23(34.70)    4:57.84(32.61)
 10  Daene, Markus                  38   TVM    4:55.42     5:02.76      1.00
                30.88     1:08.33(37.45)    1:49.89(41.56)    2:29.72(39.83)
        3:10.69(40.97)    3:52.09(41.40)    4:28.15(36.06)    5:02.76(34.61)
 11  Bolcoa, Scott J                35  NOVA    5:05.88     5:17.83          
                30.77     1:08.07(37.30)  2:35.20(1:27.13)                  
        3:19.43(44.23)    4:03.98(44.55)    4:41.75(37.77)    5:17.83(36.08)
---  Brown, Adam R                  36   ELG    4:53.12          NS          
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #60
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #49