2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 75-79 Results

Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.87    4/3/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ridout, Nancy J                75   TAM      33.62       34.68     11.00
  2  Case, Mary Ann                 77  ARIZ      38.34       38.98      9.00
  3  Mc Partland, Peg K             75   MAM      42.00       39.41      8.00
  4  Henry, Lorna G                 76    KM      39.28       39.66      7.00
  5  Jaffe, Kristin N               79   TAM      44.48       43.48      6.00
  6  Densmore, Ann                  75   NEM      43.79       43.92      5.00
  7  Hansen, Barbara A              79   TAM      52.06       47.26      4.00

Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.87    4/3/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA         NT       46.91          
---  Hansen, Barbara A              79   TAM         NT       47.21          

Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:16.23   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ridout, Nancy J                75   TAM    1:17.54     1:21.64     11.00
                38.28     1:21.64(43.36)
  2  Case, Mary Ann                 77  ARIZ    1:27.82     1:28.71      9.00
                41.83     1:28.71(46.88)
  3  Caron, Aagje A                 75   GBM    1:35.58     1:30.09      8.00
                44.40     1:30.09(45.69)
  4  Mc Partland, Peg K             75   MAM    1:33.00     1:31.61      7.00
                44.67     1:31.61(46.94)
  5  Densmore, Ann                  75   NEM    1:41.95     1:48.68      6.00
                50.78     1:48.68(57.90)
  6  Harden, Gaile                  77  ARIZ    3:14.12     2:53.31      5.00
              1:25.54   2:53.31(1:27.77)

Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:16.23   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA         NT     1:39.69          

Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:53.05    3/8/2009  Kamphausen, Ronnie           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ridout, Nancy J                75   TAM    2:56.43     3:04.67     11.00
                41.89     1:28.92(47.03)    2:17.72(48.80)    3:04.67(46.95)
  2  Densmore, Ann                  75   NEM    3:43.15     3:56.94      9.00
                51.95     1:51.27(59.32)  2:53.81(1:02.54)  3:56.94(1:03.13)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:53.05    3/8/2009  Kamphausen, Ronnie           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA         NT     3:28.85          

Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:32.58   5/16/2009  Kamphausen, Ronnie           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ridout, Nancy J                75   TAM    8:30.50     8:21.81     11.00
                43.14     1:32.45(49.31)    2:23.01(50.56)    3:13.60(50.59)
        4:05.01(51.41)    4:56.47(51.46)    5:48.10(51.63)    6:39.98(51.88)
        7:31.58(51.60)    8:21.81(50.23)
  2  Caron, Aagje A                 75   GBM    8:30.46     8:48.72      9.00
                48.63     1:38.98(50.35)    2:31.54(52.56)    3:24.74(53.20)
        4:19.34(54.60)    5:13.49(54.15)    6:07.25(53.76)    7:01.95(54.70)
        7:55.21(53.26)    8:48.72(53.51)
  3  Easton, Luise E                78  O*H*   10:07.49     9:44.16      8.00
                51.83     1:48.36(56.53)  2:49.08(1:00.72)    3:47.42(58.34)
                        5:47.05(1:59.63)    6:45.16(58.11)  7:46.74(1:01.58)
        8:45.83(59.09)    9:44.16(58.33)
  4  Harden, Gaile                  77  ARIZ   17:35.31    16:19.12      7.00
              1:31.79   3:09.67(1:37.88)  4:49.42(1:39.75)  6:27.92(1:38.50)
      8:05.80(1:37.88)  9:48.74(1:42.94) 11:30.14(1:41.40) 13:09.09(1:38.95)
     14:48.43(1:39.34) 16:19.12(1:30.69)

Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:32.58   5/16/2009  Kamphausen, Ronnie           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA         NT     8:46.89          

Women 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:47.72   3/18/2009  Kamphausen, Ronnie           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Easton, Luise E                78  O*H*   23:55.01    19:15.47     11.00
                48.75     1:45.53(56.78)    2:43.40(57.87)    3:41.13(57.73)
        4:39.46(58.33)    5:38.03(58.57)    6:35.81(57.78)    7:34.50(58.69)
        8:32.64(58.14)    9:31.66(59.02)   10:30.87(59.21)   11:29.13(58.26)
       12:28.60(59.47)   13:27.62(59.02)   14:24.74(57.12)   15:23.47(58.73)
       16:21.92(58.45)   17:19.62(57.70)   18:18.36(58.74)   19:15.47(57.11)

Women 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:47.72   3/18/2009  Kamphausen, Ronnie           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA         NT    17:23.06          

Women 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  26:53.24   5/16/2009  Kamphausen, Ronnie           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA   29:18.26    28:30.65     11.00
                46.91     1:39.69(52.78)    2:34.56(54.87)    3:28.85(54.29)
        4:22.85(54.00)    5:16.16(53.31)    6:09.75(53.59)    7:01.93(52.18)
        7:55.79(53.86)    8:46.89(51.10)    9:38.39(51.50)   10:30.81(52.42)
       11:22.36(51.55)   12:14.11(51.75)   13:05.45(51.34)   13:57.86(52.41)
       14:49.13(51.27)   15:40.82(51.69)   16:32.55(51.73)   17:23.06(50.51)
       18:15.29(52.23)   19:06.98(51.69)   19:58.92(51.94)   20:49.28(50.36)
       21:41.30(52.02)   22:34.03(52.73)   23:25.81(51.78)   24:17.54(51.73)
       25:09.17(51.63)   26:00.98(51.81)   26:51.55(50.57)   27:42.70(51.15)
       28:30.65(47.95)
  2  Easton, Luise E                78  O*H*   35:07.02    32:22.51      9.00
                53.54     1:47.52(53.98)  2:48.19(1:00.67)    3:45.50(57.31)
        4:44.59(59.09)  5:47.10(1:02.51)    6:44.66(57.56)  7:45.08(1:00.42)
        8:44.07(58.99) 10:43.85(1:59.78)   11:41.88(58.03)                  
     13:38.67(1:56.79)                                     15:37.45(1:58.78)
       16:36.33(58.88) 17:36.67(1:00.34)   18:34.36(57.69)   19:33.39(59.03)
       20:30.91(57.52) 21:31.16(1:00.25)   22:28.93(57.77)   23:28.87(59.94)
       24:26.70(57.83)   25:26.14(59.44) 26:26.40(1:00.26)   27:26.00(59.60)
       28:24.75(58.75)   29:24.34(59.59)   30:23.14(58.80) 31:25.27(1:02.13)
       32:22.51(57.24)

Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     40.25   4/30/2000  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Henry, Lorna G                 76    KM      43.66       43.66     11.00
  2  Mooney, Eileen M               75   TAM      49.50       43.95      9.00
  3  Mc Partland, Peg K             75   MAM      49.00       46.77      8.00
  4  Case, Mary Ann                 77  ARIZ      47.76       51.24      7.00
---  Easton, Luise E                78  O*H*      57.14          NS          

Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     40.25   4/30/2000  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Jaffe, Kristin N               79   TAM         NT       51.65          

Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.70   4/15/2011  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Henry, Lorna G                 76    KM    1:37.36     1:38.01     11.00
                45.75     1:38.01(52.26)
  2  Mc Partland, Peg K             75   MAM    1:48.00     1:45.94      9.00
                50.39     1:45.94(55.55)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:15.04   4/15/2011  Brown, Nancy                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Henry, Lorna G                 76    KM    3:26.42     3:26.44     11.00
                45.71     1:41.09(55.38)    2:34.16(53.07)    3:26.44(52.28)
  2  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA    3:51.87     3:56.27      9.00
                57.34     1:56.68(59.34)  2:57.33(1:00.65)    3:56.27(58.94)

Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     41.53   4/13/2014  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jaffe, Kristin N               79   TAM      47.69       48.57     11.00
  2  Densmore, Ann                  75   NEM      57.73     1:00.91      9.00
  3  Hansen, Barbara A              79   TAM    1:10.33     1:10.40      8.00

Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:29.24   4/11/2014  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jaffe, Kristin N               79   TAM    1:54.19     1:50.89     11.00
                52.64     1:50.89(58.25)
  2  Caron, Aagje A                 75   GBM    1:56.09     1:53.89      9.00
                54.57     1:53.89(59.32)
  3  Easton, Luise E                78  O*H*    2:14.15     2:10.91      8.00
              1:00.23   2:10.91(1:10.68)
  4  Densmore, Ann                  75   NEM    2:14.11     2:14.15      7.00
              1:03.23   2:14.15(1:10.92)
  5  Harden, Gaile                  77  ARIZ    3:29.10     3:06.06      6.00
              1:27.65   3:06.06(1:38.41)
---  Miller, Jan                    78  ARIZ    2:26.02          NS          

Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:16.31    4/5/2014  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                75  UC14    3:45.81     3:44.26     11.00
                51.54     1:47.89(56.35)    2:45.97(58.08)    3:44.26(58.29)
  2  Jaffe, Kristin N               79   TAM    4:14.18     4:11.54      9.00
                55.08   1:59.15(1:04.07)  3:05.97(1:06.82)  4:11.54(1:05.57)
  3  Caron, Aagje A                 75   GBM    4:12.47     4:12.27      8.00
                59.05   2:02.29(1:03.24)  3:08.90(1:06.61)  4:12.27(1:03.37)
  4  Densmore, Ann                  75   NEM    4:39.82     4:54.74      7.00
              1:03.56   2:18.24(1:14.68)  3:38.31(1:20.07)  4:54.74(1:16.43)
---  Miller, Jan                    78  ARIZ    4:52.05          NS          
---  Easton, Luise E                78  O*H*    4:57.88          NS          

Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     38.05   4/26/2015  Case, Mary Ann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Case, Mary Ann                 77  ARIZ      42.39       41.74     11.00

Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     38.05   4/26/2015  Case, Mary Ann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA         NT       55.45          
---  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA         NT       57.51          
---  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA         NT       59.20          

Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.55   4/24/2015  Case, Mary Ann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                75  UC14    1:41.86     1:40.32     11.00
                48.39     1:40.32(51.93)
  2  Case, Mary Ann                 77  ARIZ    1:40.57     1:46.25      9.00
                46.40     1:46.25(59.85)
  3  Caron, Aagje A                 75   GBM    2:24.48     2:00.91      8.00
                54.87   2:00.91(1:06.04)

Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.55   4/24/2015  Case, Mary Ann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA         NT     2:12.48          
---  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA         NT     2:12.48          

Women 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:41.89   4/30/2000  Kivi Nochman, Lois           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                75  UC14    3:49.49     3:51.05     11.00
                51.15     1:50.74(59.59)  2:51.79(1:01.05)    3:51.05(59.26)
  2  Case, Mary Ann                 77  ARIZ    3:57.86     3:53.83      9.00
                50.51   1:52.71(1:02.20)  2:54.23(1:01.52)    3:53.83(59.60)
  3  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA    4:13.83     4:31.40      8.00
                57.51   2:12.48(1:14.97)  3:24.86(1:12.38)  4:31.40(1:06.54)

Women 75-79 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.31   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                75  UC14    1:36.59     1:38.47     11.00
                46.51     1:38.47(51.96)
  2  Mc Partland, Peg K             75   MAM    1:48.00     1:45.51      9.00
                49.87     1:45.51(55.64)
  3  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA    1:46.75     1:51.77      8.00
                52.59     1:51.77(59.18)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:18.40   4/24/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                75  UC14    3:29.00     3:30.39     11.00
                47.50     1:43.41(55.91)    2:42.99(59.58)    3:30.39(47.40)
  2  Mc Partland, Peg K             75   MAM    4:00.00     3:58.05      9.00
                52.62     1:52.27(59.65)  3:00.92(1:08.65)    3:58.05(57.13)
  3  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA    3:48.52     4:00.00      8.00
                55.45     1:54.62(59.17)  3:10.39(1:15.77)    4:00.00(49.61)
---  Miller, Jan                    78  ARIZ    4:34.15          NS          

Women 75-79 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:03.61   4/10/2005  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                75  UC14    7:30.00     7:32.69     11.00
                52.52     1:51.06(58.54)  2:52.59(1:01.53)  3:54.86(1:02.27)
        4:54.46(59.60)    5:54.13(59.67)    6:44.91(50.78)    7:32.69(47.78)
  2  Caron, Aagje A                 75   GBM    8:15.46     8:04.16      9.00
                59.90   2:06.07(1:06.17)  3:07.58(1:01.51)    4:06.90(59.32)
      5:13.18(1:06.28)  6:19.71(1:06.53)    7:12.65(52.94)    8:04.16(51.51)
  3  Lund, Lynne H                  76  SUSA    7:54.42     8:31.43      8.00
                59.20   2:12.48(1:13.28)  3:16.02(1:03.54)  4:18.31(1:02.29)
      5:35.10(1:16.79)  6:47.77(1:12.67)    7:39.25(51.48)    8:31.43(52.18)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #36
Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #61
Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #56