2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 65-69 Results

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.10   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Middleton, Marc D              65  YCFM      25.20       24.23     11.00
  2  Holt, Tate                     65   TAM      24.75       24.34      9.00
  3  Whatley, Thomas W              65  MELO      25.43       24.35      8.00
  4  Wilson, Robert H               65  CAQM      24.45       24.77      7.00
  5  Gruber, Glenn A                67   VCM      24.98       24.81      6.00
  6  Foote, John T                  66   TAM      26.90       26.23      5.00
  7  Hayes, William B               65   PSM      28.20       26.57      4.00
  8  Green, Dick                    65   SRM      27.75       26.58      3.00
  9  Wilder, Hugh                   69  UC48      26.99       26.84      2.00
 10  Rosen, Robert A                67  CVMM      26.80       27.14      1.00
 11  Yocom, Douglas N               65  ARIZ      25.96       27.23          
 12  Peters, Earl C                 65  ARIZ      28.03       27.42          
 13  Alderson, Tom R                65   MAM      27.89       27.63          
 14  Wright, Larry E                68  OREG      27.50       27.70          
 15  Stoner, Jon                    65  ARIZ      27.95       28.06          
 16  Beuttenmuller, David J         66   PBM      29.50       28.13          
 17  Lintz, Steve                   66   SNM      28.50       28.16          
 18  Ludwig, Terry                  66  ARIZ      28.71       28.49          
 19  Aakhus, Gregory P              66   MVN      29.10       28.63          
 20  Umholtz, Ken                   65  OJAI      29.72       29.68          
 21  Moskovits, Alexander           68   TAM      29.07       30.03          
 22  Farmer, Michael W              69  ROSE      29.16       30.06          
 23  Genter, Robert S               66  UC33      30.44       31.41          
 24  Beguhl, Philip C               65   SBM      37.83       38.29          
 25  Tucker, William E              68   NBA      41.00       43.33          
 26  Akbar, Clyde                   69  SFTL      54.40       57.11          
---  Hellwig, Christian P           68  TSUN      29.93          NS          
---  Dorey, Frederick J             68   TOC      29.00          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.10   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gruber, Glenn A                67   VCM         NT       24.92          
---  Childs, Lee                    68   PBM         NT       25.96          
---  Hayes, William B               65   PSM         NT       26.48          
---  Bernard, Alan D                67   TAM         NT       26.61          
---  Yocom, Douglas N               65  ARIZ         NT       26.90          
---  Wright, Larry E                68  OREG         NT       27.97          
---  Stoner, Jon                    65  ARIZ         NT       28.14          
---  Lintz, Steve                   66   SNM         NT       28.66          
---  Knuth, Clark A                 68  WMAC         NT       32.75          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.42   5/22/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holt, Tate                     65   TAM      55.00       54.84     11.00
                26.10       54.84(28.74)
  2  Gruber, Glenn A                67   VCM      55.42       54.90      9.00
                26.44       54.90(28.46)
  3  Whatley, Thomas W              65  MELO      57.54       55.44      8.00
                26.84       55.44(28.60)
  4  Wilson, Robert H               65  CAQM      55.29       55.98      7.00
                27.30       55.98(28.68)
  5  Childs, Lee                    68   PBM      56.00       57.14      6.00
                27.73       57.14(29.41)
  6  Green, Dick                    65   SRM    1:03.30       58.43      5.00
                29.21       58.43(29.22)
  7  Foote, John T                  66   TAM      59.50       58.59      4.00
                26.96       58.59(31.63)
  8  Hayes, William B               65   PSM    1:01.52       59.24      3.00
                28.01       59.24(31.23)
  9  Wilder, Hugh                   69  UC48      58.57       59.67      2.00
                29.05       59.67(30.62)
 10  Yocom, Douglas N               65  ARIZ      58.50     1:00.86      1.00
                28.19     1:00.86(32.67)
 11  Peters, Earl C                 65  ARIZ    1:06.44     1:01.87          
                29.50     1:01.87(32.37)
 12  Alderson, Tom R                65   MAM    1:01.97     1:01.96          
                28.97     1:01.96(32.99)
 13  Duffield, Harry G              66  SDSM    1:01.99     1:02.86          
                29.71     1:02.86(33.15)
 14  Stoner, Jon                    65  ARIZ    1:02.76     1:03.03          
                30.00     1:03.03(33.03)
 15  Aakhus, Gregory P              66   MVN    1:05.10     1:03.09          
                30.26     1:03.09(32.83)
 16  Ludwig, Terry                  66  ARIZ    1:02.71     1:03.24          
                29.44     1:03.24(33.80)
 17  Wright, Larry E                68  OREG    1:01.25     1:03.60          
                30.06     1:03.60(33.54)
 18  Stretch, James J               65   PSM    1:04.31     1:06.04          
                31.54     1:06.04(34.50)
 19  Beuttenmuller, David J         66   PBM    1:09.00     1:07.32          
                31.97     1:07.32(35.35)
 20  Hellwig, Christian P           68  TSUN    1:05.85     1:07.43          
                32.58     1:07.43(34.85)
 21  Farmer, Michael W              69  ROSE    1:06.54     1:10.98          
                32.63     1:10.98(38.35)
 22  Schroeder, Bruce E             65  SUSA    1:16.68     1:13.70          
                33.85     1:13.70(39.85)
 23  Beguhl, Philip C               65   SBM    1:29.81     1:29.59          
                40.57     1:29.59(49.02)
 24  Tucker, William E              68   NBA    1:32.00     1:36.82          
                45.15     1:36.82(51.67)
 25  Akbar, Clyde                   69  SFTL    2:08.69     2:03.83          
                59.19   2:03.83(1:04.64)

Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.54   5/21/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  65   PSM    1:51.08     1:52.57N    11.00
                27.06       55.99(28.93)    1:24.51(28.52)    1:52.57(28.06)
  2  Mc Conica, Jim                 66   VCM    2:04.00     2:04.66      9.00
                29.81     1:01.77(31.96)    1:33.55(31.78)    2:04.66(31.11)
  3  Gruber, Glenn A                67   VCM    2:05.97     2:05.98      8.00
                28.84     1:00.42(31.58)    1:33.54(33.12)    2:05.98(32.44)
  4  Bernard, Alan D                67   TAM    2:06.52     2:08.35      7.00
                30.41     1:03.20(32.79)    1:35.70(32.50)    2:08.35(32.65)
  5  Childs, Lee                    68   PBM    2:07.00     2:11.69      6.00
                30.46     1:03.43(32.97)    1:37.51(34.08)    2:11.69(34.18)
  6  Green, Dick                    65   SRM    2:22.01     2:16.31      5.00
                32.36     1:07.87(35.51)    1:42.82(34.95)    2:16.31(33.49)
  7  Rosen, Robert A                67  CVMM    2:20.00     2:22.09      4.00
                32.09     1:08.10(36.01)    1:44.91(36.81)    2:22.09(37.18)
  8  Ludwig, Terry                  66  ARIZ    2:23.27     2:22.60      3.00
                33.24     1:09.91(36.67)    1:46.84(36.93)    2:22.60(35.76)
  9  Hayes, William B               65   PSM    2:26.43     2:23.74      2.00
                31.74     1:08.30(36.56)    1:47.27(38.97)    2:23.74(36.47)
 10  Aakhus, Gregory P              66   MVN    2:21.10     2:24.56      1.00
                32.39     1:08.71(36.32)    1:47.16(38.45)    2:24.56(37.40)
 11  Knuth, Clark A                 68  WMAC    2:35.32     2:34.32          
                35.59     1:14.44(38.85)    1:54.89(40.45)    2:34.32(39.43)
 12  Beguhl, Philip C               65   SBM    3:35.40     3:25.79          
                44.26     1:35.25(50.99)    2:31.47(56.22)    3:25.79(54.32)
---  Tucker, William E              68   NBA    3:20.00          NS          

Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:05.44    4/9/2017  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                 66   VCM    5:29.10     5:30.17     11.00
                30.00     1:02.68(32.68)    1:36.39(33.71)    2:10.31(33.92)
        2:44.44(34.13)    3:18.65(34.21)    3:52.32(33.67)    4:25.86(33.54)
        4:58.65(32.79)    5:30.17(31.52)
  2  Clemmons, Jim                  67  SAWS    6:19.50     6:02.83      9.00
                33.27     1:09.02(35.75)    1:45.49(36.47)    2:21.93(36.44)
        2:58.92(36.99)    3:35.69(36.77)    4:12.34(36.65)    4:49.79(37.45)
        5:26.55(36.76)    6:02.83(36.28)
  3  Bernard, Alan D                67   TAM    5:59.12     6:07.41      8.00
                32.45     1:08.95(36.50)    1:45.85(36.90)    2:24.44(38.59)
        3:02.44(38.00)    3:40.35(37.91)    4:18.12(37.77)    4:55.44(37.32)
        5:32.12(36.68)    6:07.41(35.29)
  4  Aakhus, Gregory P              66   MVN    6:28.90     6:30.41      7.00
                34.00     1:12.33(38.33)    1:51.37(39.04)    2:31.67(40.30)
        3:12.58(40.91)    3:52.82(40.24)    4:33.26(40.44)    5:13.22(39.96)
        5:53.18(39.96)    6:30.41(37.23)
  5  Foote, David E                 67   VCM    6:40.00     6:31.48      6.00
                35.55     1:14.70(39.15)    1:54.77(40.07)    2:35.43(40.66)
        3:16.02(40.59)    3:56.06(40.04)    4:36.07(40.01)    5:15.76(39.69)
        5:55.05(39.29)    6:31.48(36.43)
  6  Stretch, James J               65   PSM    6:42.80     6:43.40      5.00
                36.05     1:15.30(39.25)    1:55.90(40.60)    2:37.39(41.49)
        3:18.15(40.76)    3:59.52(41.37)    4:40.69(41.17)    5:22.60(41.91)
        6:04.23(41.63)    6:43.40(39.17)
  7  Knuth, Clark A                 68  WMAC    6:54.77     7:05.42      4.00
                37.58     1:18.86(41.28)    2:01.22(42.36)    2:43.94(42.72)
        3:27.66(43.72)    4:11.77(44.11)    4:55.66(43.89)    5:39.47(43.81)
        6:23.39(43.92)    7:05.42(42.03)
  8  Schroeder, Bruce E             65  SUSA    7:40.38     7:53.47      3.00
                39.94     1:24.45(44.51)    2:11.00(46.55)    2:59.05(48.05)
        3:47.35(48.30)    4:35.89(48.54)    5:25.25(49.36)    6:14.70(49.45)
        7:04.83(50.13)    7:53.47(48.64)
---  Olson, Jay R                   67  WH2O    8:20.00          NS          

Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  11:23.13   4/16/2016  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kerns, Hubie                   67   VCM   12:08.55    12:08.18     11.00
                32.38     1:06.71(34.33)    1:42.01(35.30)    2:17.50(35.49)
        2:52.94(35.44)    3:28.69(35.75)    4:04.68(35.99)    4:40.34(35.66)
        5:15.64(35.30)    5:51.51(35.87)    6:27.72(36.21)    7:04.50(36.78)
        7:41.47(36.97)    8:19.00(37.53)    8:56.67(37.67)    9:34.87(38.20)
       10:13.02(38.15)   10:51.23(38.21)   11:30.04(38.81)   12:08.18(38.14)
  2  Clemmons, Jim                  67  SAWS   12:59.50    12:17.34      9.00
                34.32     1:11.29(36.97)    1:48.25(36.96)    2:25.19(36.94)
        3:02.21(37.02)    3:39.37(37.16)    4:16.14(36.77)    4:53.07(36.93)
        5:29.89(36.82)    6:07.14(37.25)    6:44.20(37.06)    7:21.44(37.24)
        7:58.74(37.30)    8:36.09(37.35)    9:13.31(37.22)    9:50.64(37.33)
       10:27.47(36.83)   11:04.39(36.92)   11:41.37(36.98)   12:17.34(35.97)
  3  Foote, David E                 67   VCM   13:39.00    13:28.19      8.00
                35.85     1:15.26(39.41)    1:56.33(41.07)    2:37.04(40.71)
        3:18.22(41.18)    3:59.20(40.98)    4:40.45(41.25)    5:21.71(41.26)
        6:02.99(41.28)    6:43.78(40.79)    7:24.83(41.05)    8:05.68(40.85)
        8:46.45(40.77)    9:28.16(41.71)   10:08.76(40.60)   10:49.64(40.88)
       11:32.46(42.82)   12:13.46(41.00)   12:51.98(38.52)   13:28.19(36.21)
  4  Stretch, James J               65   PSM   14:04.53    13:50.81      7.00
                37.04     1:17.97(40.93)    1:59.79(41.82)    2:42.55(42.76)
        3:24.88(42.33)    4:07.41(42.53)    4:49.26(41.85)    5:31.07(41.81)
        6:12.85(41.78)    6:54.43(41.58)    7:35.92(41.49)    8:17.66(41.74)
        8:59.01(41.35)    9:40.93(41.92)   10:22.91(41.98)   11:04.96(42.05)
       11:46.82(41.86)   12:28.21(41.39)   13:10.12(41.91)   13:50.81(40.69)
  5  Knuth, Clark A                 68  WMAC   14:16.62    14:15.94      6.00
                37.99     1:19.13(41.14)    2:01.74(42.61)    2:44.63(42.89)
        3:27.89(43.26)    4:10.95(43.06)    4:54.00(43.05)    5:37.39(43.39)
        6:20.73(43.34)    7:04.04(43.31)    7:47.37(43.33)    8:30.62(43.25)
        9:14.08(43.46)    9:57.55(43.47)   10:41.09(43.54)   11:24.54(43.45)
       12:08.39(43.85)   12:51.20(42.81)   13:34.33(43.13)   14:15.94(41.61)
  6  Miller, Jim W                  66  VMST   15:30.02    14:32.53      5.00
                38.96     1:21.38(42.42)    2:05.36(43.98)    2:49.63(44.27)
        3:34.50(44.87)    4:18.87(44.37)    5:03.12(44.25)    5:47.75(44.63)
        6:32.12(44.37)    7:16.09(43.97)    7:59.90(43.81)    8:43.88(43.98)
        9:27.86(43.98)   10:12.27(44.41)   10:56.59(44.32)   11:41.53(44.94)
       12:26.05(44.52)   13:10.22(44.17)   13:52.54(42.32)   14:32.53(39.99)
  7  Lintz, Steve                   66   SNM   14:10.00    14:34.32      4.00
                35.73     1:16.41(40.68)    1:58.83(42.42)    2:41.88(43.05)
        3:25.45(43.57)    4:09.59(44.14)    4:54.06(44.47)    5:38.67(44.61)
        6:23.35(44.68)    7:08.29(44.94)    7:53.33(45.04)    8:38.43(45.10)
        9:23.59(45.16)   10:08.61(45.02)   10:53.22(44.61)   11:37.87(44.65)
       12:22.86(44.99)   13:07.90(45.04)   13:52.27(44.37)   14:34.32(42.05)
  8  Class, Patrick L               68   SNM   19:48.00    17:00.94      3.00
                44.77     1:34.65(49.88)    2:26.13(51.48)    3:17.49(51.36)
        4:08.80(51.31)    5:00.89(52.09)    5:53.28(52.39)    6:43.76(50.48)
        7:35.74(51.98)    8:27.82(52.08)    9:20.65(52.83)   10:12.12(51.47)
       11:04.47(52.35)   11:56.18(51.71)   12:49.55(53.37)   13:41.20(51.65)
       14:32.34(51.14)   15:23.18(50.84)   16:14.77(51.59)   17:00.94(46.17)
  9  Brown, Paul P                  66   ELG   17:58.48    17:54.26      2.00
                50.97     1:44.34(53.37)    2:37.86(53.52)    3:31.95(54.09)
        4:25.27(53.32)    5:19.18(53.91)    6:12.63(53.45)    7:06.17(53.54)
        8:00.21(54.04)    8:53.31(53.10)    9:48.25(54.94)   10:43.68(55.43)
       11:37.97(54.29)   12:31.98(54.01)   13:26.86(54.88)   14:20.67(53.81)
       15:14.17(53.50)   16:08.15(53.98)   17:01.89(53.74)   17:54.26(52.37)

Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  19:07.81   4/23/2015  Clemmons, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                 66   VCM   19:07.81    19:07.86     11.00
                31.48     1:05.34(33.86)    1:39.50(34.16)    2:14.31(34.81)
        2:49.29(34.98)    3:24.46(35.17)    3:59.54(35.08)    4:34.61(35.07)
        5:09.15(34.54)    5:43.85(34.70)    6:18.62(34.77)    6:53.33(34.71)
        7:28.19(34.86)    8:02.79(34.60)    8:37.72(34.93)    9:12.50(34.78)
        9:47.21(34.71)   10:21.92(34.71)   10:56.51(34.59)   11:31.28(34.77)
       12:06.10(34.82)   12:40.63(34.53)   13:15.13(34.50)   13:49.79(34.66)
       14:24.17(34.38)   14:58.67(34.50)   15:39.99(41.32)   16:16.44(36.45)
       16:51.96(35.52)   17:27.17(35.21)   18:02.05(34.88)   18:36.70(34.65)
       19:07.86(31.16)
  2  Clemmons, Jim                  67  SAWS   21:29.50    20:44.59      9.00
                35.00     1:12.68(37.68)    1:50.68(38.00)    2:29.03(38.35)
        3:07.17(38.14)    3:45.35(38.18)    4:23.30(37.95)    5:01.32(38.02)
        5:39.32(38.00)    6:17.29(37.97)    6:55.52(38.23)    7:33.51(37.99)
        8:11.35(37.84)    8:49.19(37.84)    9:27.31(38.12)   10:05.22(37.91)
       10:43.38(38.16)   11:21.44(38.06)   11:59.12(37.68)   12:37.11(37.99)
       13:14.93(37.82)   13:52.51(37.58)   14:30.13(37.62)   15:07.41(37.28)
       15:45.39(37.98)   16:23.23(37.84)   17:00.90(37.67)   17:38.51(37.61)
       18:16.24(37.73)   18:53.80(37.56)   19:31.16(37.36)   20:08.17(37.01)
       20:44.59(36.42)
  3  Foote, David E                 67   VCM   22:36.39    22:17.88      8.00
                34.54     1:13.27(38.73)    1:53.15(39.88)    2:34.05(40.90)
        3:14.68(40.63)    3:54.90(40.22)    4:35.09(40.19)    5:15.31(40.22)
        5:56.26(40.95)    6:37.26(41.00)    7:18.05(40.79)    7:58.64(40.59)
        8:40.30(41.66)    9:21.57(41.27)   10:02.94(41.37)   10:44.29(41.35)
       11:25.67(41.38)   12:06.87(41.20)   12:47.78(40.91)   13:28.95(41.17)
       14:10.48(41.53)   14:51.69(41.21)   15:32.34(40.65)   16:13.61(41.27)
       16:54.98(41.37)   17:36.22(41.24)   18:17.72(41.50)   18:59.18(41.46)
       19:40.59(41.41)   20:21.99(41.40)   21:02.57(40.58)   21:41.90(39.33)
       22:17.88(35.98)

Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.74   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Middleton, Marc D              65  YCFM      31.90       28.57     11.00
  2  Wilder, Hugh                   69  UC48      30.46       30.40      9.00
  3  Wilson, Robert H               65  CAQM      29.44       30.54      8.00
  4  Whatley, Thomas W              65  MELO      32.60       30.57      7.00
  5  Mc Conica, Jim                 66   VCM      29.99       31.40      6.00
  6  Green, Dick                    65   SRM      34.89       32.09      5.00
  7  Bernard, Alan D                67   TAM      33.27       32.22      4.00
  8  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST      33.00       33.49      3.00
  9  Peters, Earl C                 65  ARIZ      35.96       34.78      2.00
 10  Ludwig, Terry                  66  ARIZ      36.59       34.99      1.00
 11  Lintz, Steve                   66   SNM      35.00       35.22          
 12  Stretch, James J               65   PSM      36.99       36.36          
 13  Fogg, Stephen W                68   PSM      37.00       37.02          
 14  Hellwig, Christian P           68  TSUN      36.77       37.83          
 15  Farmer, Michael W              69  ROSE      36.71       39.20          
 16  Murray, Mike                   66  WMAC      39.10       39.88          
 17  Akbar, Clyde                   69  SFTL    1:21.35     1:19.85          
---  Hayes, William B               65   PSM      37.93          NS          
---  Johnson, Clifford H            65   SNM      31.50          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.74   5/23/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Mc Conica, Jim                 66   VCM         NT       31.34          
---  Green, Dick                    65   SRM         NT       31.99          
---  Johnson, Clifford H            65   SNM         NT       32.41          
---  Childs, Lee                    68   PBM         NT       32.51          
---  Childs, Lee                    68   PBM         NT       32.97          
---  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST         NT       33.64          
---  Lintz, Steve                   66   SNM         NT       35.27          
---  Ludwig, Terry                  66  ARIZ         NT       35.35          
---  Fogg, Stephen W                68   PSM         NT       36.58          
---  Murray, Mike                   66  WMAC         NT       39.26          
---  Murray, Mike                   66  WMAC         NT       39.55          
---  Farmer, Michael W              69  ROSE         NT       39.60          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.62   5/12/2013  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilson, Robert H               65  CAQM    1:04.55     1:04.85     11.00
                31.39     1:04.85(33.46)
  2  Wilder, Hugh                   69  UC48    1:06.24     1:05.38      9.00
                32.10     1:05.38(33.28)
  3  Whatley, Thomas W              65  MELO    1:10.18     1:07.81      8.00
                33.29     1:07.81(34.52)
  4  Green, Dick                    65   SRM    1:14.56     1:09.42      7.00
                34.65     1:09.42(34.77)
  5  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST    1:12.00     1:11.36      6.00
                34.55     1:11.36(36.81)
  6  Wright, Larry E                68  OREG    1:12.00     1:13.58      5.00
                35.42     1:13.58(38.16)
  7  Ludwig, Terry                  66  ARIZ    1:17.73     1:17.18      4.00
                37.35     1:17.18(39.83)
  8  Stretch, James J               65   PSM    1:17.58     1:18.33      3.00
                38.92     1:18.33(39.41)
  9  Fogg, Stephen W                68   PSM    1:22.90     1:20.99      2.00
                 0.00   1:20.99(1:20.99)
 10  Umholtz, Ken                   65  OJAI    1:24.69     1:21.99      1.00
                41.52     1:21.99(40.47)
 11  Farmer, Michael W              69  ROSE    1:20.98     1:28.36          
                45.26     1:28.36(43.10)
---  Brown, Paul P                  66   ELG    1:55.72          NS          
---  Willis, Gregory B              68  UC33    1:19.73          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.72   5/11/2013  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                 66   VCM    2:16.72     2:22.54     11.00
                34.39     1:10.16(35.77)    1:46.53(36.37)    2:22.54(36.01)
  2  Wilder, Hugh                   69  UC48    2:26.00     2:30.50      9.00
                34.58     1:12.92(38.34)    1:52.45(39.53)    2:30.50(38.05)
  3  Green, Dick                    65   SRM    2:42.16     2:31.76      8.00
                36.74     1:15.22(38.48)    1:54.20(38.98)    2:31.76(37.56)
  4  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST    2:40.00     2:33.03      7.00
                35.92     1:14.07(38.15)    1:53.59(39.52)    2:33.03(39.44)
  5  Stretch, James J               65   PSM    2:52.08     2:47.58      6.00
                39.59     1:21.86(42.27)    2:05.04(43.18)    2:47.58(42.54)
  6  King, Edward V                 65   TOC    3:10.00     2:50.60      5.00
                40.04     1:22.16(42.12)    2:06.42(44.26)    2:50.60(44.18)
  7  Ludwig, Terry                  66  ARIZ    2:55.20     2:54.86      4.00
                38.54     1:21.29(42.75)    2:08.11(46.82)    2:54.86(46.75)
  8  Umholtz, Ken                   65  OJAI    3:08.06     3:07.12      3.00
                44.45     1:30.95(46.50)    2:20.00(49.05)    3:07.12(47.12)
  9  Fogg, Stephen W                68   PSM    3:14.02     3:10.16      2.00
                41.36     1:28.08(46.72)    2:18.13(50.05)    3:10.16(52.03)
 10  Hellwig, Christian P           68  TSUN    3:20.00     3:17.83      1.00
                45.69     1:35.34(49.65)    2:28.22(52.88)    3:17.83(49.61)
 11  Farmer, Michael W              69  ROSE    3:12.23     3:23.25          
                45.33     1:35.11(49.78)                    3:23.25(1:48.14)
 12  Ceci, Louis G                  66  TSUN    3:32.00     3:47.50          
                56.55     1:56.18(59.63)  2:56.27(1:00.09)    3:47.50(51.23)
 13  Roman, Francisco               65  ACCV    3:10.68     3:51.47          
                51.87     1:51.71(59.84)  2:54.00(1:02.29)    3:51.47(57.47)
 14  Brown, Paul P                  66   ELG    4:20.16     4:05.31          
                57.24   1:58.75(1:01.51)  3:02.47(1:03.72)  4:05.31(1:02.84)
---  Genter, Robert S               66  UC33    3:44.51          NS          
---  Willis, Gregory B              68  UC33    2:45.53          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.10    4/8/2017  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  65   PSM      28.76       29.26     11.00
  2  Moskovits, Alexander           68   TAM      33.75       34.19      9.00
  3  Derr, John M                   68   VCM      36.00       35.56      8.00
  4  Foote, John T                  66   TAM      36.10       36.21      7.00
  5  Stoner, Jon                    65  ARIZ      37.76       37.66      6.00
  6  Kennedy, James B               65  CMAM      38.37       38.07      5.00
  7  Gast, Monte W                  69  UC33      40.68       39.06      4.00
  8  Fine, Gary M                   66  MINN      38.61       39.58      3.00
  9  Murray, Mike                   66  WMAC      41.50       42.89      2.00
 10  Berryhill, Stuart              65   WHA      45.00       43.02      1.00
 11  Traester, William F            68  CONN      46.00       45.33          
---  Fayed, Mohamed                 65  UC48      40.86          DQ          
---  Dorey, Frederick J             68   TOC      38.50          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.90    4/8/2017  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  65   PSM    1:03.10     1:02.75N    11.00
                29.55     1:02.75(33.20)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   67   VCM    1:11.75     1:12.51      9.00
                34.20     1:12.51(38.31)
  3  MacDonald, Lee H               65   CMS    1:13.50     1:14.41      8.00
                35.46     1:14.41(38.95)
  4  Derr, John M                   68   VCM    1:19.00     1:19.10      7.00
                37.45     1:19.10(41.65)
  5  Moskovits, Alexander           68   TAM    1:18.65     1:19.30      6.00
                36.63     1:19.30(42.67)
  6  Bean, James W                  65  SCAQ    1:25.20     1:26.14      5.00
                41.15     1:26.14(44.99)
  7  Kennedy, James B               65  CMAM    1:24.47     1:26.81      4.00
                41.89     1:26.81(44.92)
  8  Fine, Gary M                   66  MINN    1:26.62     1:28.77      3.00
                40.00     1:28.77(48.77)
  9  Gast, Monte W                  69  UC33    1:34.86     1:31.13      2.00
                40.95     1:31.13(50.18)
 10  Schroeder, Bruce E             65  SUSA    1:31.73     1:33.45      1.00
                43.91     1:33.45(49.54)
 11  Murray, Mike                   66  WMAC    1:37.00     1:35.29          
                44.61     1:35.29(50.68)
 12  Fayed, Mohamed                 65  UC48    1:32.80     1:37.10          
                42.93     1:37.10(54.17)
 13  Berryhill, Stuart              65   WHA    1:50.00     1:37.74          
                44.03     1:37.74(53.71)
---  Olson, Jay R                   67  WH2O    2:00.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:30.17    5/1/2011  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  65   PSM    2:18.00     2:16.70N    11.00
                31.15     1:05.58(34.43)    1:40.73(35.15)    2:16.70(35.97)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   67   VCM    2:38.00     2:40.56      9.00
                36.33     1:17.16(40.83)    1:58.66(41.50)    2:40.56(41.90)
  3  MacDonald, Lee H               65   CMS    2:44.00     2:43.10      8.00
                37.10     1:19.90(42.80)    2:01.32(41.42)    2:43.10(41.78)
  4  Clemmons, Jim                  67  SAWS    2:55.50     2:56.00      7.00
                39.14     1:24.10(44.96)    2:09.78(45.68)    2:56.00(46.22)
  5  Derr, John M                   68   VCM    2:55.00     3:03.09      6.00
                41.85     1:28.04(46.19)    2:15.48(47.44)    3:03.09(47.61)
  6  Bean, James W                  65  SCAQ    3:00.00     3:14.70      5.00
                44.68     1:34.66(49.98)    2:25.22(50.56)    3:14.70(49.48)
  7  Knuth, Clark A                 68  WMAC    3:17.19     3:18.43      4.00
                43.05     1:32.22(49.17)    2:25.53(53.31)    3:18.43(52.90)
  8  Ceci, Louis G                  66  TSUN    3:30.00     3:38.89      3.00
                48.90     1:43.63(54.73)    2:43.18(59.55)    3:38.89(55.71)
  9  Fayed, Mohamed                 65  UC48    3:37.63     3:40.72      2.00
                44.23     1:39.33(55.10)  2:40.36(1:01.03)  3:40.72(1:00.36)
 10  Farmer, Michael W              69  ROSE    3:49.29     3:52.84      1.00
                49.75     1:48.79(59.04)  2:51.35(1:02.56)  3:52.84(1:01.49)
---  Kennedy, James B               65  CMAM    3:00.81          DQ          
                45.28     1:35.29(50.01)    2:26.65(51.36)    3:18.71(52.06)

Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.94   5/22/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Middleton, Marc D              65  YCFM      27.20       25.99     11.00
  2  Childs, Lee                    68   PBM      27.75       27.49      9.00
  3  Holt, Tate                     65   TAM      28.00       27.70      8.00
  4  Wilson, Robert H               65  CAQM      27.09       27.72      7.00
  5  Gruber, Glenn A                67   VCM      28.13       27.90      6.00
  6  Foote, John T                  66   TAM      28.50       28.03      5.00
  7  Whatley, Thomas W              65  MELO      29.11       28.25      4.00
  8  Wright, Larry E                68  OREG      29.20       29.05      3.00
  9  Behun, Bill G                  65  SDSM      28.92       29.44      2.00
 10  Peters, Earl C                 65  ARIZ      31.90       29.73      1.00
 11  Yocom, Douglas N               65  ARIZ      29.75       29.79          
 12  Alderson, Tom R                65   MAM      31.11       30.32          
 13  Johnson, Clifford H            65   SNM      29.50       31.23          
 14  Derr, John M                   68   VCM      31.00       32.06          
 15  Lintz, Steve                   66   SNM      33.50       32.18          
 16  Umholtz, Ken                   65  OJAI      32.80       32.47          
 17  Prasser, Steve                 68   MVN      32.90       36.23          
---  Berkedal, David J              68   TCC      42.60          NS          
---  Willis, Gregory B              68  UC33      31.54          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.36   5/21/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gruber, Glenn A                67   VCM    1:08.11     1:03.41     11.00
                28.87     1:03.41(34.54)
  2  Childs, Lee                    68   PBM    1:05.00     1:03.63      9.00
                29.32     1:03.63(34.31)
  3  Bernard, Alan D                67   TAM    1:08.57     1:05.19      8.00
                30.74     1:05.19(34.45)
  4  Alderson, Tom R                65   MAM    1:12.54     1:09.57      7.00
                32.32     1:09.57(37.25)
  5  Johnson, Clifford H            65   SNM    1:10.00     1:11.82      6.00
                33.38     1:11.82(38.44)
  6  Wright, Larry E                68  OREG    1:12.50     1:12.10      5.00
                33.14     1:12.10(38.96)
  7  Yocom, Douglas N               65  ARIZ    1:10.00     1:14.74      4.00
                31.92     1:14.74(42.82)
  8  Rosen, Robert A                67  CVMM    1:18.00     1:16.65      3.00
                33.60     1:16.65(43.05)
  9  King, Edward V                 65   TOC    1:25.00     1:21.05      2.00
                36.46     1:21.05(44.59)
 10  Fine, Gary M                   66  MINN    1:23.18     1:24.33      1.00
                37.24     1:24.33(47.09)
 11  Roman, Francisco               65  ACCV    1:15.89     1:30.72          
                43.43     1:30.72(47.29)
---  Van Nort, Steven J             65  LAPS    1:07.11          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.94    4/9/2017  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kerns, Hubie                   67   VCM    2:35.80     2:31.44     11.00
                31.79     1:08.19(36.40)    1:48.66(40.47)    2:31.44(42.78)
  2  Bernard, Alan D                67   TAM    2:39.66     2:32.67      9.00
                33.43     1:11.77(38.34)    1:51.56(39.79)    2:32.67(41.11)
  3  MacDonald, Lee H               65   CMS    2:45.00     2:38.82      8.00
                35.52     1:15.50(39.98)    1:56.72(41.22)    2:38.82(42.10)
  4  Alderson, Tom R                65   MAM    3:00.00     3:00.82      7.00
                36.14     1:19.95(43.81)    2:09.62(49.67)    3:00.82(51.20)
  5  Kennedy, James B               65  CMAM    3:06.18     3:05.01      6.00
                42.82     1:29.54(46.72)    2:19.34(49.80)    3:05.01(45.67)
  6  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST    3:15.00     3:05.49      5.00
                38.99     1:24.47(45.48)    2:17.15(52.68)    3:05.49(48.34)
  7  Roman, Francisco               65  ACCV    3:18.78     3:42.52      4.00
                47.85     1:45.58(57.73)  2:49.27(1:03.69)    3:42.52(53.25)
---  Willis, Gregory B              68  UC33    3:09.42          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.19    4/8/2017  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  65   PSM    1:00.15       57.45N    11.00
                27.77       57.45(29.68)
  2  Whatley, Thomas W              65  MELO    1:07.30     1:03.81      9.00
                28.90     1:03.81(34.91)
  3  Wilson, Robert H               65  CAQM    1:02.63     1:04.05      8.00
                28.96     1:04.05(35.09)
  4  Gruber, Glenn A                67   VCM    1:06.36     1:05.46      7.00
                30.21     1:05.46(35.25)
  5  Childs, Lee                    68   PBM    1:07.00     1:06.80      6.00
                30.79     1:06.80(36.01)
  6  Foote, John T                  66   TAM    1:10.80     1:08.19      5.00
                30.64     1:08.19(37.55)
  7  Holt, Tate                     65   TAM    1:11.00     1:08.21      4.00
                32.15     1:08.21(36.06)
  8  MacDonald, Lee H               65   CMS    1:08.00     1:08.58      3.00
                32.88     1:08.58(35.70)
  9  Wilder, Hugh                   69  UC48    1:08.74     1:08.71      2.00
                30.89     1:08.71(37.82)
 10  Mc Conica, Jim                 66   VCM    1:05.99     1:08.84      1.00
                31.36     1:08.84(37.48)
 11  Wright, Larry E                68  OREG    1:10.50     1:11.53          
                31.95     1:11.53(39.58)
 12  Peters, Earl C                 65  ARIZ    1:13.90     1:12.87          
                33.85     1:12.87(39.02)
 13  Rosen, Robert A                67  CVMM    1:18.29     1:13.56          
                34.22     1:13.56(39.34)
 14  Aakhus, Gregory P              66   MVN    1:15.50     1:16.79          
                36.30     1:16.79(40.49)
 15  Hayes, William B               65   PSM    1:21.49     1:23.75          
                38.24     1:23.75(45.51)
 16  Hellwig, Christian P           68  TSUN    1:23.97     1:26.17          
                40.77     1:26.17(45.40)
 17  Roman, Francisco               65  ACCV    1:16.75     1:31.89          
                44.81     1:31.89(47.08)
 18  Class, Patrick L               68   SNM    1:45.00     1:37.90          
                45.12     1:37.90(52.78)
 19  Traester, William F            68  CONN    1:43.40     1:44.81          
                49.72     1:44.81(55.09)
---  Middleton, Marc D              65  YCFM    1:08.40          NS          
---  Gast, Monte W                  69  UC33    1:39.89          NS          
---  Derr, John M                   68   VCM    1:14.00          NS          
---  Russell, Fred W                69  WMAC    1:25.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.17   4/30/2016  Day, Lawrence J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  65   PSM    2:04.85     2:03.63N    11.00
                27.37     1:00.08(32.71)    1:34.66(34.58)    2:03.63(28.97)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   67   VCM    2:23.73     2:23.39      9.00
                30.53     1:07.81(37.28)    1:48.74(40.93)    2:23.39(34.65)
  3  MacDonald, Lee H               65   CMS    2:30.00     2:28.83      8.00
                32.82     1:12.74(39.92)    1:54.84(42.10)    2:28.83(33.99)
  4  Bernard, Alan D                67   TAM    2:38.09     2:32.35      7.00
                32.32     1:12.14(39.82)    1:58.78(46.64)    2:32.35(33.57)
  5  Johnson, Clifford H            65   SNM    2:35.00     2:34.41      6.00
                33.13     1:11.34(38.21)    1:58.52(47.18)    2:34.41(35.89)
  6  Clemmons, Jim                  67  SAWS    2:34.50     2:38.14      5.00
                34.04     1:15.37(41.33)    2:01.58(46.21)    2:38.14(36.56)
  7  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST    2:52.00     2:50.10      4.00
                36.62     1:19.23(42.61)    2:13.83(54.60)    2:50.10(36.27)
  8  Kennedy, James B               65  CMAM    2:53.94     2:52.44      3.00
                39.63     1:25.69(46.06)    2:12.32(46.63)    2:52.44(40.12)
  9  Fine, Gary M                   66  MINN    3:06.65     3:04.48      2.00
                37.55     1:30.52(52.97)    2:20.54(50.02)    3:04.48(43.94)
 10  Umholtz, Ken                   65  OJAI    3:09.80     3:04.50      1.00
                36.93     1:24.78(47.85)    2:21.89(57.11)    3:04.50(42.61)
 11  Russell, Fred W                69  WMAC    3:20.00     3:16.35          
                44.61     1:34.56(49.95)    2:31.87(57.31)    3:16.35(44.48)
 12  Roman, Francisco               65  ACCV    2:48.55     3:23.60          
                44.49     1:40.28(55.79)    2:39.50(59.22)    3:23.60(44.10)
 13  Ceci, Louis G                  66  TSUN    3:23.27     3:28.15          
                46.48   1:46.67(1:00.19)    2:44.09(57.42)    3:28.15(44.06)
 14  Traester, William F            68  CONN    3:48.76     3:54.34          
                46.38   1:56.46(1:10.08)  2:57.61(1:01.15)    3:54.34(56.73)
---  Berkedal, David J              68   TCC    3:26.60          NS          
---  Van Nort, Steven J             65  LAPS    2:31.11          NS          
---  Willis, Gregory B              68  UC33    2:48.22          NS          

Men 65-69 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:32.37    4/8/2017  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kerns, Hubie                   67   VCM    5:24.04     5:11.42     11.00
                33.42     1:11.38(37.96)    1:51.58(40.20)    2:31.96(40.38)
        3:15.54(43.58)    3:59.72(44.18)    4:36.31(36.59)    5:11.42(35.11)
  2  MacDonald, Lee H               65   CMS    5:37.00     5:25.09      9.00
                35.53     1:15.03(39.50)    1:58.05(43.02)    2:40.55(42.50)
        3:27.00(46.45)    4:10.72(43.72)    4:49.03(38.31)    5:25.09(36.06)
  3  Childs, Lee                    68   PBM    5:36.00     5:30.52      8.00
                32.27     1:10.40(38.13)    1:54.41(44.01)    2:35.27(40.86)
        3:23.72(48.45)    4:13.78(50.06)    4:52.71(38.93)    5:30.52(37.81)
  4  Clemmons, Jim                  67  SAWS    5:34.50     5:43.60      7.00
                35.35     1:18.30(42.95)    2:04.26(45.96)    2:49.11(44.85)
        3:38.65(49.54)    4:29.04(50.39)    5:06.83(37.79)    5:43.60(36.77)
  5  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST    6:12.00     6:17.53      6.00
                37.91     1:23.68(45.77)    2:10.50(46.82)    2:57.34(46.84)
        3:56.61(59.27)    4:55.66(59.05)    5:38.13(42.47)    6:17.53(39.40)
  6  Kennedy, James B               65  CMAM    6:14.33     6:22.37      5.00
                43.18     1:31.75(48.57)    2:22.09(50.34)    3:12.20(50.11)
        4:05.40(53.20)    4:56.98(51.58)    5:40.32(43.34)    6:22.37(42.05)
  7  King, Edward V                 65   TOC    6:30.00     6:33.99      4.00
                39.53     1:26.93(47.40)    2:15.89(48.96)    3:02.26(46.37)
        4:02.05(59.79)  5:03.33(1:01.28)    5:49.17(45.84)    6:33.99(44.82)
  8  Fine, Gary M                   66  MINN    6:50.45     6:58.08      3.00
                42.90     1:34.86(51.96)    2:34.82(59.96)  3:35.05(1:00.23)
        4:29.47(54.42)    5:23.42(53.95)    6:11.09(47.67)    6:58.08(46.99)
  9  Russell, Fred W                69  WMAC    7:20.00     7:20.46      2.00
                50.37     1:48.96(58.59)    2:44.62(55.66)    3:38.10(53.48)
      4:39.68(1:01.58)  5:41.42(1:01.74)    6:31.87(50.45)    7:20.46(48.59)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #51Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #60
Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #58