2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 65-69 Results

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.96   3/11/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   65   TAM      28.00       26.73N    11.00
  2  Shaps, Ruth Y                  69   MAM      31.04       30.41      9.00
  3  Altman, Christie               67  ARIZ      30.25       31.26      8.00
  4  Preissler, Stella              68   PSM      29.61       31.33      7.00
  5  Miller, Celeste                67   SNM      33.00       31.53      6.00
  6  Reid, Colleen G                67  HIMA      35.50       34.30      5.00
  7  Stockwell, Teddy               68  PALM      35.90       35.94      4.00
  8  Shoenberger, Linda R           69   TAM      35.96       36.42      3.00
  9  Ide, Hitomi                    67  PSCM      36.17       36.87      2.00
 10  Bixler, Jan                    67   NAM      39.68       37.86      1.00
 11  Carpenter-vanDijk, Sheila      67   SPM      43.91       42.71          
 12  Chattaway, Michele J           65   PBM      45.17       44.21          
 13  Freedman, Sunny E              69  HIMA      52.49       47.62          
 14  Jiobu, Laurie                  65  ROSE      46.05       48.05          
---  Galiette, Mary E               69   PBM      42.20          NS          
---  Lemm, Barbara J                65  WMAC      37.93          NS          

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.96   3/11/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Val, Laura B                   65   TAM         NT       27.00          
---  Davis, Charlotte M             67   PSM         NT       27.89          
---  Altman, Christie               67  ARIZ         NT       31.68          
---  Alexander, Martha A            67   WCM         NT       31.95          
---  Preissler, Stella              68   PSM         NT       32.28          
---  Stengel, Alta F                66  SDSM         NT       39.94          
---  Galiette, Mary E               69   PBM         NT       41.86          

Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.68   3/11/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   65   TAM    1:02.00       58.21N    11.00
                27.86       58.21(30.35)
  2  Miller, Celeste                67   SNM    1:10.00     1:08.56      9.00
                32.43     1:08.56(36.13)
  3  Shaps, Ruth Y                  69   MAM    1:10.15     1:08.59      8.00
                33.00     1:08.59(35.59)
  4  Preissler, Stella              68   PSM    1:05.01     1:10.81      7.00
                32.79     1:10.81(38.02)
  5  Guthrie, Sally K               67  SMST    1:11.87     1:11.08      6.00
                33.53     1:11.08(37.55)
  6  Altman, Christie               67  ARIZ    1:10.17     1:13.83      5.00
                34.41     1:13.83(39.42)
  7  Whalen, Katharine              68  LNRS    1:20.06     1:15.56      4.00
                36.20     1:15.56(39.36)
  8  Reid, Colleen G                67  HIMA    1:23.12     1:17.08      3.00
                36.76     1:17.08(40.32)
  9  Stockwell, Teddy               68  PALM    1:20.80     1:19.76      2.00
                37.28     1:19.76(42.48)
 10  Shoenberger, Linda R           69   TAM    1:17.14     1:20.55      1.00
                38.81     1:20.55(41.74)
 11  Coholan, Annette M             69  RHMS    1:25.85     1:25.05          
                41.16     1:25.05(43.89)
 12  Bixler, Jan                    67   NAM    1:39.45     1:26.32          
                41.68     1:26.32(44.64)
 13  Stengel, Alta F                66  SDSM    1:27.31     1:29.39          
                40.91     1:29.39(48.48)
 14  Weston, Susan E                66  SDSM    2:18.00     1:36.01          
                45.44     1:36.01(50.57)
---  Collins, Susan M               67   WCM    1:22.96          NS          

Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.22   3/11/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Celeste                67   SNM    2:35.00     2:27.06     11.00
                33.84     1:11.25(37.41)    1:49.55(38.30)    2:27.06(37.51)
  2  Alexander, Martha A            67   WCM    2:31.50     2:30.61      9.00
                33.50     1:11.03(37.53)    1:50.59(39.56)    2:30.61(40.02)
  3  Shaps, Ruth Y                  69   MAM    2:37.52     2:33.59      8.00
                34.04     1:11.58(37.54)    1:52.72(41.14)    2:33.59(40.87)
  4  Guthrie, Sally K               67  SMST    2:33.62     2:34.88      7.00
                35.57     1:14.24(38.67)    1:54.74(40.50)    2:34.88(40.14)
  5  Reid, Colleen G                67  HIMA    3:01.56     2:52.61      6.00
                38.68     1:22.99(44.31)    2:08.76(45.77)    2:52.61(43.85)
  6  Shoenberger, Linda R           69   TAM    2:45.11     2:54.58      5.00
                40.50     1:24.41(43.91)    2:09.78(45.37)    2:54.58(44.80)
  7  Gillies, Judy L                69  ARIZ    2:54.54     3:00.18      4.00
                41.32     1:28.06(46.74)    2:14.48(46.42)    3:00.18(45.70)
  8  Bixler, Jan                    67   NAM    3:34.05     3:26.08      3.00
                44.51     1:34.51(50.00)    2:31.86(57.35)    3:26.08(54.22)
  9  Carpenter-vanDijk, Sheila      67   SPM    3:39.77     3:34.19      2.00
                48.87     1:43.86(54.99)    2:39.04(55.18)    3:34.19(55.15)
---  Ide, Hitomi                    67  PSCM    2:52.17          NS          

Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:03.86   4/10/2016  Davis, Charlotte M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Celeste                67   SNM    6:40.00     6:40.77     11.00
                35.04     1:15.36(40.32)    1:56.90(41.54)    2:38.12(41.22)
        3:18.98(40.86)    3:59.64(40.66)    4:40.21(40.57)    5:21.16(40.95)
        6:01.90(40.74)    6:40.77(38.87)
  2  Shoenberger, Linda R           69   TAM    7:20.60     7:16.73      9.00
                40.38     1:23.41(43.03)    2:07.99(44.58)    2:52.37(44.38)
        3:36.14(43.77)    4:20.18(44.04)    5:04.57(44.39)    5:49.03(44.46)
        6:33.40(44.37)    7:16.73(43.33)
  3  Lyman, Carolyn B               66  UTAH    7:18.51     7:27.33      8.00
                38.24     1:21.71(43.47)    2:06.28(44.57)    2:51.42(45.14)
        3:37.38(45.96)    4:23.11(45.73)    5:08.75(45.64)    5:55.43(46.68)
        6:42.26(46.83)    7:27.33(45.07)
  4  Wright, Jill M                 66  SAWS    7:19.03     7:33.35      7.00
                39.58     1:23.53(43.95)    2:09.35(45.82)    2:55.69(46.34)
        3:41.82(46.13)    4:28.11(46.29)    5:15.34(47.23)    6:01.71(46.37)
        6:48.29(46.58)    7:33.35(45.06)
  5  Grams, Anne P                  69  4SWM    7:18.78     7:35.76      6.00
                38.19     1:21.52(43.33)    2:07.27(45.75)    2:53.73(46.46)
        3:40.88(47.15)    4:28.08(47.20)    5:16.41(48.33)    6:05.48(49.07)
        6:51.76(46.28)    7:35.76(44.00)
  6  Reid, Colleen G                67  HIMA    7:53.60     7:45.66      5.00
                41.02     1:26.28(45.26)    2:13.02(46.74)    3:00.64(47.62)
        3:48.95(48.31)    4:37.18(48.23)    5:25.10(47.92)    6:12.84(47.74)
        7:00.07(47.23)    7:45.66(45.59)
  7  Gillies, Judy L                69  ARIZ    7:52.03     7:45.69      4.00
                41.82     1:27.92(46.10)    2:15.05(47.13)    3:02.23(47.18)
        3:49.55(47.32)    4:36.93(47.38)    5:24.51(47.58)    6:12.16(47.65)
        6:59.80(47.64)    7:45.69(45.89)
  8  Coholan, Annette M             69  RHMS    8:25.94     8:22.84      3.00
                45.17     1:35.12(49.95)    2:25.77(50.65)    3:16.62(50.85)
        4:07.60(50.98)    4:59.15(51.55)    5:50.84(51.69)    6:42.71(51.87)
        7:34.05(51.34)    8:22.84(48.79)
  9  DeVennish, Elaine H            68   NAM    8:15.66     9:40.59      2.00
                 0.00   1:35.54(1:35.54)    2:27.97(52.43)                  
                        6:05.40(3:37.43)                    7:54.09(1:48.69)
                        9:40.59(1:46.50)
 10  Chattaway, Michele J           65   PBM    9:43.72     9:59.45      1.00
                51.10   1:51.57(1:00.47)  2:52.24(1:00.67)  3:54.12(1:01.88)
      4:55.95(1:01.83)  5:57.73(1:01.78)  6:59.23(1:01.50)  8:00.61(1:01.38)
      9:02.76(1:02.15)    9:59.45(56.69)
---  Stengel, Alta F                66  SDSM    7:50.29          NS          

Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  12:30.97    4/9/2016  Davis, Charlotte M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shoenberger, Linda R           69   TAM   14:26.60    15:05.77     11.00
                41.46     1:26.46(45.00)    2:11.62(45.16)    2:56.51(44.89)
        3:41.20(44.69)    4:26.35(45.15)    5:11.47(45.12)    5:56.39(44.92)
        6:41.61(45.22)    7:26.85(45.24)    8:12.25(45.40)    8:58.09(45.84)
        9:44.15(46.06)   10:30.04(45.89)   11:15.85(45.81)   12:01.86(46.01)
       12:48.36(46.50)   13:33.98(45.62)   14:20.18(46.20)   15:05.77(45.59)
  2  Wright, Jill M                 66  SAWS   16:28.85    15:27.41      9.00
                41.00     1:26.24(45.24)    2:12.06(45.82)    2:58.31(46.25)
        3:44.55(46.24)    4:31.14(46.59)    5:18.02(46.88)    6:04.38(46.36)
        6:50.51(46.13)    7:36.82(46.31)    8:23.87(47.05)    9:10.36(46.49)
        9:57.49(47.13)   10:44.85(47.36)   11:32.08(47.23)   12:19.46(47.38)
       13:06.82(47.36)   13:54.37(47.55)   14:41.23(46.86)   15:27.41(46.18)
  3  Coholan, Annette M             69  RHMS   16:30.23    16:50.65      8.00
                44.15     1:32.29(48.14)    2:21.52(49.23)    3:10.98(49.46)
        4:01.89(50.91)    4:52.60(50.71)    5:42.99(50.39)    6:34.51(51.52)
        7:24.95(50.44)    8:16.74(51.79)    9:08.18(51.44)    9:59.54(51.36)
       10:51.12(51.58)   11:42.96(51.84)   12:34.76(51.80)   13:26.82(52.06)
       14:19.30(52.48)   15:11.10(51.80)   16:02.22(51.12)   16:50.65(48.43)
  4  Peck, Kathi                    67   PBM   17:29.40    17:29.19      7.00
                46.27     1:37.50(51.23)    2:31.28(53.78)    3:24.06(52.78)
        4:16.52(52.46)    5:08.51(51.99)    6:02.16(53.65)    6:55.39(53.23)
        7:48.61(53.22)    8:41.28(52.67)    9:35.10(53.82)   10:27.46(52.36)
       11:21.29(53.83)   12:14.46(53.17)   13:07.60(53.14)   14:00.35(52.75)
       14:53.37(53.02)   15:46.00(52.63)   16:38.80(52.80)   17:29.19(50.39)
  5  DeVennish, Elaine H            68   NAM   16:58.74    17:35.28      6.00
                45.21     1:37.51(52.30)    2:32.60(55.09)    3:26.79(54.19)
        4:21.99(55.20)    5:15.23(53.24)    6:07.65(52.42)  7:55.10(1:47.45)
        8:49.26(54.16)                                                      
     11:27.18(2:37.92)                   13:12.95(1:45.77)                  
                                                           17:35.28(4:22.33)
  6  Chattaway, Michele J           65   PBM   20:34.01    22:04.88      5.00
                50.50     1:49.46(58.96)  2:52.00(1:02.54)  3:54.50(1:02.50)
      4:59.25(1:04.75)  6:03.67(1:04.42)  7:08.09(1:04.42)  8:12.75(1:04.66)
      9:18.65(1:05.90) 10:22.99(1:04.34) 11:26.61(1:03.62) 12:33.23(1:06.62)
     13:39.46(1:06.23) 14:46.03(1:06.57) 15:53.53(1:07.50) 17:00.10(1:06.57)
     18:15.15(1:15.05) 19:38.11(1:22.96) 20:55.94(1:17.83) 22:04.88(1:08.94)

Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  20:43.29  11/12/2016  Loftus-Charley, Shirley A    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shoenberger, Linda R           69   TAM   24:28.10    24:51.42     11.00
                41.54     1:25.62(44.08)    2:10.18(44.56)    2:55.01(44.83)
        3:39.41(44.40)    4:23.82(44.41)    5:08.37(44.55)    5:53.15(44.78)
        6:38.26(45.11)    7:23.40(45.14)    8:07.96(44.56)    8:52.82(44.86)
        9:37.54(44.72)   10:22.53(44.99)   11:07.78(45.25)   11:53.09(45.31)
       12:38.66(45.57)   13:23.70(45.04)   14:08.94(45.24)   14:54.85(45.91)
       15:40.46(45.61)   16:26.15(45.69)   17:11.86(45.71)   17:57.50(45.64)
       18:43.54(46.04)   19:29.43(45.89)   20:15.78(46.35)   21:01.88(46.10)
       21:48.08(46.20)   22:34.40(46.32)   23:20.43(46.03)   24:06.15(45.72)
       24:51.42(45.27)
  2  Lyman, Carolyn B               66  UTAH   24:41.39    24:54.08      9.00
                38.03     1:20.62(42.59)    2:04.55(43.93)    2:49.35(44.80)
        3:34.72(45.37)    4:19.71(44.99)    5:04.88(45.17)    5:50.47(45.59)
        6:36.63(46.16)    7:22.64(46.01)    8:08.40(45.76)    8:53.62(45.22)
        9:39.85(46.23)   10:25.55(45.70)   11:11.31(45.76)   11:57.08(45.77)
       12:42.79(45.71)   13:28.97(46.18)   14:15.06(46.09)   15:00.85(45.79)
       15:46.16(45.31)   16:31.96(45.80)   17:17.59(45.63)   18:03.39(45.80)
       18:48.82(45.43)   19:34.98(46.16)   20:20.99(46.01)   21:06.90(45.91)
       21:52.87(45.97)   22:38.55(45.68)   23:24.26(45.71)   24:10.15(45.89)
       24:54.08(43.93)
  3  Wright, Jill M                 66  SAWS   25:56.13    25:44.08      8.00
                40.37     1:24.84(44.47)    2:09.94(45.10)    2:55.25(45.31)
        3:42.05(46.80)    4:28.51(46.46)    5:14.23(45.72)    6:00.27(46.04)
        6:46.52(46.25)    7:33.20(46.68)    8:19.94(46.74)    9:07.16(47.22)
        9:54.18(47.02)   10:41.96(47.78)   11:29.31(47.35)   12:17.01(47.70)
       13:04.04(47.03)   13:51.08(47.04)   14:38.51(47.43)   15:25.75(47.24)
       16:13.32(47.57)   17:01.40(48.08)   17:49.43(48.03)   18:36.49(47.06)
       19:23.89(47.40)   20:11.48(47.59)   20:59.49(48.01)   21:47.41(47.92)
       22:35.38(47.97)   23:23.14(47.76)   24:10.90(47.76)   24:58.05(47.15)
       25:44.08(46.03)
  4  Stengel, Alta F                66  SDSM   27:09.33    27:19.14      7.00
                42.31     1:29.89(47.58)    2:20.04(50.15)    3:09.94(49.90)
        4:00.50(50.56)    4:51.28(50.78)    5:41.49(50.21)    6:31.64(50.15)
        7:21.72(50.08)    8:11.38(49.66)    9:00.92(49.54)    9:50.76(49.84)
       10:40.20(49.44)   11:29.73(49.53)   12:20.13(50.40)   13:09.77(49.64)
       13:59.80(50.03)   14:49.88(50.08)   15:39.46(49.58)   16:29.52(50.06)
       17:19.88(50.36)   18:09.44(49.56)   18:59.79(50.35)   19:49.73(49.94)
       20:39.67(49.94)   21:30.61(50.94)   22:20.94(50.33)   23:10.96(50.02)
       24:01.25(50.29)   24:52.66(51.41)   25:42.17(49.51)   26:31.75(49.58)
       27:19.14(47.39)
  5  Coholan, Annette M             69  RHMS   27:53.78    28:00.23      6.00
                44.59     1:33.24(48.65)    2:23.18(49.94)    3:13.62(50.44)
        4:04.83(51.21)    4:55.37(50.54)    5:46.34(50.97)    6:37.43(51.09)
        7:29.33(51.90)    8:20.25(50.92)    9:11.43(51.18)   10:02.38(50.95)
       10:53.63(51.25)   11:45.28(51.65)   12:36.46(51.18)   13:28.20(51.74)
       14:20.09(51.89)   15:11.36(51.27)   16:02.33(50.97)   16:53.63(51.30)
       17:45.33(51.70)   18:37.12(51.79)   19:28.25(51.13)   20:20.38(52.13)
       21:12.16(51.78)   22:03.76(51.60)   22:55.03(51.27)   23:45.95(50.92)
       24:37.28(51.33)   25:29.07(51.79)   26:20.30(51.23)   27:11.11(50.81)
       28:00.23(49.12)

Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.87   1/14/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   65   TAM      31.00       30.41N    11.00
  2  Shaps, Ruth Y                  69   MAM      38.53       37.81      9.00
  3  Altman, Christie               67  ARIZ      39.42       38.39      8.00
  4  Preissler, Stella              68   PSM      37.70       38.63      7.00
  5  Guthrie, Sally K               67  SMST      39.87       38.85      6.00
  6  Whalen, Katharine              68  LNRS      44.65       41.92      5.00
  7  Stockwell, Teddy               68  PALM      42.46       42.33      4.00
  8  Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy     66  TSTT      44.27       43.72      3.00
  9  Lemm, Barbara J                65  WMAC      46.02       45.48      2.00
 10  Casey, Kathrine J              68   PSM      45.09       45.74      1.00
 11  Ide, Hitomi                    67  PSCM      43.17       48.42          
 12  Freedman, Sunny E              69  HIMA      59.33     1:02.81          
---  Galiette, Mary E               69   PBM      52.30          NS          
---  Stengel, Alta F                66  SDSM      43.93          NS          

Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.87   1/14/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Val, Laura B                   65   TAM         NT       30.39N         
---  Altman, Christie               67  ARIZ         NT       38.60          
---  Preissler, Stella              68   PSM         NT       39.45          
---  Wright, Jill M                 66  SAWS         NT       43.32          
---  Casey, Kathrine J              68   PSM         NT       44.81          
---  Casey, Kathrine J              68   PSM         NT       45.56          

Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.64    2/4/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   65   TAM    1:10.00     1:06.48N    11.00
                32.02     1:06.48(34.46)
  2  Preissler, Stella              68   PSM    1:18.98     1:24.22      9.00
                41.14     1:24.22(43.08)
  3  Altman, Christie               67  ARIZ    1:24.70     1:24.81      8.00
                41.21     1:24.81(43.60)
  4  Wright, Jill M                 66  SAWS    1:26.91     1:31.37      7.00
                44.46     1:31.37(46.91)
  5  Whalen, Katharine              68  LNRS    1:40.20     1:33.79      6.00
                44.66     1:33.79(49.13)
  6  Stockwell, Teddy               68  PALM    1:37.02     1:34.23      5.00
                44.23     1:34.23(50.00)
  7  Casey, Kathrine J              68   PSM    1:39.45     1:36.56      4.00
                46.56     1:36.56(50.00)
  8  Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy     66  TSTT    1:38.79     1:42.06      3.00
                47.95     1:42.06(54.11)
  9  Jiobu, Laurie                  65  ROSE    2:05.00     2:02.92      2.00
                56.49   2:02.92(1:06.43)
---  Hamilton, Rebecca J            65  GAJA    2:19.45          NS          

Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:28.21   1/21/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   65   TAM    2:32.00     2:27.76N    11.00
                33.08     1:11.18(38.10)    1:49.81(38.63)    2:27.76(37.95)
  2  Preissler, Stella              68   PSM    2:49.78     2:59.79      9.00
                41.62     1:25.53(43.91)    2:12.01(46.48)    2:59.79(47.78)
  3  Guthrie, Sally K               67  SMST    3:07.69     3:05.55      8.00
                41.92     1:28.23(46.31)    2:16.92(48.69)    3:05.55(48.63)
  4  Lyman, Carolyn B               66  UTAH    3:05.34     3:08.63      7.00
                41.82     1:28.77(46.95)    2:19.25(50.48)    3:08.63(49.38)
  5  Wright, Jill M                 66  SAWS    3:07.46     3:14.72      6.00
                46.61     1:35.47(48.86)    2:25.81(50.34)    3:14.72(48.91)
  6  Casey, Kathrine J              68   PSM    3:30.09     3:27.93      5.00
                48.58     1:41.46(52.88)    2:35.05(53.59)    3:27.93(52.88)
  7  Young, Lydia L                 68   CMS    3:27.01     3:33.67      4.00
                49.90     1:44.75(54.85)    2:39.32(54.57)    3:33.67(54.35)
  8  Carpenter-vanDijk, Sheila      67   SPM    3:48.88     3:49.33      3.00
                53.17     1:51.19(58.02)  2:52.32(1:01.13)    3:49.33(57.01)
  9  DeVennish, Elaine H            68   NAM    4:21.00     3:54.98      2.00
                54.53     1:53.64(59.11)                    3:54.98(2:01.34)
---  Stengel, Alta F                66  SDSM    3:23.33          DQ          
                48.59     1:41.70(53.11)    2:37.99(56.29)    3:34.83(56.84)

Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     37.74   4/25/2004  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             67   PSM      40.00       37.49N    11.00
  2  Lewis, Kathleen                65  TPIT      37.85       38.10      9.00
  3  Gettling, Janet                68  OREG      40.94       39.94      8.00
  4  Hayes, Christie M              69   NEM      40.87       40.13      7.00
  5  Fitzpatrick, Maureen           65   PBM      43.00       42.43      6.00
  6  Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy     66  TSTT      47.89       45.69      5.00
  7  Stockwell, Teddy               68  PALM      47.32       47.53      4.00
  8  Speer, Pam                     65  ARIZ      49.69       49.47      3.00
  9  Ide, Hitomi                    67  PSCM      48.17       50.05      2.00
 10  Gillies, Judy L                69  ARIZ      50.36       51.23      1.00

Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:21.17    4/8/2017  Davis, Charlotte M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             67   PSM    1:25.00     1:20.27N    11.00
                38.20     1:20.27(42.07)
  2  Lewis, Kathleen                65  TPIT    1:23.40     1:23.53      9.00
                39.39     1:23.53(44.14)
  3  Alexander, Martha A            67   WCM    1:31.09     1:26.66      8.00
                41.25     1:26.66(45.41)
  4  Gettling, Janet                68  OREG    1:32.86     1:28.70      7.00
                41.12     1:28.70(47.58)
  5  Hayes, Christie M              69   NEM    1:29.30     1:29.72      6.00
                41.51     1:29.72(48.21)
  6  Lyman, Carolyn B               66  UTAH    1:40.86     1:37.53      5.00
                45.18     1:37.53(52.35)
  7  Fitzpatrick, Maureen           65   PBM    1:35.10     1:38.28      4.00
                45.62     1:38.28(52.66)
  8  Gillies, Judy L                69  ARIZ    1:50.57     1:45.98      3.00
                50.48     1:45.98(55.50)
  9  Ellis, Cathie                  65  SDSM    1:47.16     1:48.52      2.00
                51.59     1:48.52(56.93)
 10  Speer, Pam                     65  ARIZ    1:49.82     1:49.93      1.00
                53.10     1:49.93(56.83)
 11  Coholan, Annette M             69  RHMS    1:48.09     1:51.89          
                53.27     1:51.89(58.62)
 12  Hirakawa, Diane M              68  SDSM    1:49.00     1:55.56          
                55.54   1:55.56(1:00.02)
 13  Weston, Susan E                66  SDSM    2:20.00     2:00.54          
                56.10   2:00.54(1:04.44)
---  Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy     66  TSTT    1:44.29          NS          
---  Collins, Susan M               67   WCM    1:45.86          NS          

Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:21.17    4/8/2017  Davis, Charlotte M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy     66  TSTT         NT     1:41.97          

Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:01.50    4/4/2004  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lewis, Kathleen                65  TPIT    3:02.53     3:03.98     11.00
                40.58     1:26.94(46.36)    2:16.45(49.51)    3:03.98(47.53)
  2  Alexander, Martha A            67   WCM    3:18.47     3:11.86      9.00
                42.96     1:30.89(47.93)    2:21.12(50.23)    3:11.86(50.74)
  3  Hayes, Christie M              69   NEM    3:22.69     3:20.37      8.00
                43.98     1:35.94(51.96)    2:29.47(53.53)    3:20.37(50.90)
  4  Gettling, Janet                68  OREG    3:20.36     3:21.33      7.00
                45.74     1:37.15(51.41)    2:29.57(52.42)    3:21.33(51.76)
  5  Peck, Kathi                    67   PBM    3:38.10     3:27.52      6.00
                47.61     1:40.37(52.76)    2:34.99(54.62)    3:27.52(52.53)
  6  Fitzpatrick, Maureen           65   PBM    3:28.10     3:27.55      5.00
                47.77     1:41.52(53.75)    2:35.21(53.69)    3:27.55(52.34)
  7  Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy     66  TSTT    3:44.28     3:39.10      4.00
                47.64     1:41.97(54.33)    2:40.20(58.23)    3:39.10(58.90)
  8  Speer, Pam                     65  ARIZ    3:55.89     3:51.01      3.00
                54.15   1:54.15(1:00.00)  2:54.35(1:00.20)    3:51.01(56.66)
  9  Gillies, Judy L                69  ARIZ    3:57.91     3:54.49      2.00
                51.80     1:50.88(59.08)  2:53.45(1:02.57)  3:54.49(1:01.04)
 10  Coholan, Annette M             69  RHMS    3:55.70     3:56.81      1.00
                55.01     1:53.41(58.40)  2:54.56(1:01.15)  3:56.81(1:02.25)
 11  Ellis, Cathie                  65  SDSM    3:56.83     4:08.42          
                57.59   2:01.08(1:03.49)  3:05.42(1:04.34)  4:08.42(1:03.00)
 12  Young, Lydia L                 68   CMS    4:05.19     4:17.33          
                59.20   2:06.48(1:07.28)  3:13.05(1:06.57)  4:17.33(1:04.28)
 13  Hirakawa, Diane M              68  SDSM    4:50.00     4:17.45          
              1:00.05   2:06.63(1:06.58)  3:13.16(1:06.53)  4:17.45(1:04.29)
---  Collins, Susan M               67   WCM    3:48.10          NS          

Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.58   3/19/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             67   PSM      30.50       30.40     11.00
  2  Tyler, A Susan                 68   SNM      36.84       34.92      9.00
  3  Shaps, Ruth Y                  69   MAM      38.71       36.09      8.00
  4  Preissler, Stella              68   PSM      33.76       36.32      7.00
  5  Whalen, Katharine              68  LNRS      42.10       39.22      6.00
  6  Ide, Hitomi                    67  PSCM      41.17       49.01      5.00
  7  Hirakawa, Diane M              68  SDSM      42.00       55.05      4.00
---  Lemm, Barbara J                65  WMAC      41.26          NS          

Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.58   3/19/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy     66  TSTT         NT       49.76          

Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.42    2/4/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   65   TAM    1:10.00     1:06.70N    11.00
                31.37     1:06.70(35.33)
  2  Guthrie, Sally K               67  SMST    1:24.13     1:26.72      9.00
                38.64     1:26.72(48.08)
  3  Tyler, A Susan                 68   SNM    1:35.63     1:27.10      8.00
                41.32     1:27.10(45.78)
  4  Ide, Hitomi                    67  PSCM    1:42.17     1:55.55      7.00
                53.26   1:55.55(1:02.29)
  5  Young, Lydia L                 68   CMS    1:46.42     1:56.56      6.00
                53.99   1:56.56(1:02.57)
  6  Hirakawa, Diane M              68  SDSM    2:20.00     2:08.22      5.00
              1:02.36   2:08.22(1:05.86)

Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.42    2/4/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy     66  TSTT         NT     1:55.69          

Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:46.89   1/29/2017  Loftus-Charley, Shirley A    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettling, Janet                68  OREG    3:21.33     3:20.87     11.00
                45.35     1:36.13(50.78)    2:28.27(52.14)    3:20.87(52.60)
  2  Fitzpatrick, Maureen           65   PBM    3:40.10     3:42.99      9.00
                50.94     1:47.57(56.63)    2:45.07(57.50)    3:42.99(57.92)
  3  Young, Lydia L                 68   CMS    4:13.51     4:24.16      8.00
                57.49   2:04.38(1:06.89)  3:15.00(1:10.62)  4:24.16(1:09.16)
---  Hamilton, Rebecca J            65  GAJA    7:50.13          NS          

Women 65-69 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.44    2/4/2017  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             67   PSM    1:12.00     1:10.02     11.00
                32.23     1:10.02(37.79)
  2  Alexander, Martha A            67   WCM    1:19.15     1:18.55      9.00
                37.80     1:18.55(40.75)
  3  Hayes, Christie M              69   NEM    1:21.95     1:20.61      8.00
                38.67     1:20.61(41.94)
  4  Shaps, Ruth Y                  69   MAM    1:23.61     1:22.21      7.00
                37.23     1:22.21(44.98)
  5  Gettling, Janet                68  OREG    1:23.39     1:22.25      6.00
                38.57     1:22.25(43.68)
  6  Grams, Anne P                  69  4SWM    1:29.95     1:27.69      5.00
                40.88     1:27.69(46.81)
  7  Whalen, Katharine              68  LNRS    1:32.32     1:29.23      4.00
                41.56     1:29.23(47.67)
  8  Tyler, A Susan                 68   SNM    1:35.37     1:29.39      3.00
                41.15     1:29.39(48.24)
  9  Stockwell, Teddy               68  PALM    1:33.71     1:30.33      2.00
                41.44     1:30.33(48.89)
 10  Reid, Colleen G                67  HIMA    1:37.43     1:38.42      1.00
                47.42     1:38.42(51.00)
 11  Ellis, Cathie                  65  SDSM    1:38.05     1:41.33          
                47.33     1:41.33(54.00)
 12  Speer, Pam                     65  ARIZ    1:42.47     1:41.54          
                48.60     1:41.54(52.94)
 13  Weston, Susan E                66  SDSM    2:17.00     1:50.24          
                54.25     1:50.24(55.99)
 14  Hirakawa, Diane M              68  SDSM    1:37.00     1:54.34          
                55.68     1:54.34(58.66)

Women 65-69 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:35.18   4/30/2016  Davis, Charlotte M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             67   PSM    2:35.18     2:35.53     11.00
                33.91     1:15.43(41.52)    2:01.19(45.76)    2:35.53(34.34)
  2  Lewis, Kathleen                65  TPIT    2:46.61     2:46.88      9.00
                34.16     1:19.21(45.05)    2:07.78(48.57)    2:46.88(39.10)
  3  Alexander, Martha A            67   WCM    3:15.00     2:53.61      8.00
                39.74     1:26.58(46.84)    2:15.16(48.58)    2:53.61(38.45)
  4  Hayes, Christie M              69   NEM    2:58.92     2:59.13      7.00
                41.28     1:29.85(48.57)    2:18.97(49.12)    2:59.13(40.16)
  5  Gettling, Janet                68  OREG    3:05.09     3:07.80      6.00
                43.35     1:33.98(50.63)    2:25.39(51.41)    3:07.80(42.41)
  6  Lyman, Carolyn B               66  UTAH    3:18.39     3:17.97      5.00
                45.39     1:34.44(49.05)    2:30.86(56.42)    3:17.97(47.11)
  7  Fitzpatrick, Maureen           65   PBM    3:29.82     3:32.68      4.00
                47.45     1:44.16(56.71)    2:40.93(56.77)    3:32.68(51.75)
  8  Ellis, Cathie                  65  SDSM    4:18.15     3:42.84      3.00
                52.38     1:46.26(53.88)  2:52.44(1:06.18)    3:42.84(50.40)
  9  Speer, Pam                     65  ARIZ    3:40.09     3:47.40      2.00
                52.86   1:55.49(1:02.63)    2:55.31(59.82)    3:47.40(52.09)
 10  Young, Lydia L                 68   CMS    3:39.54     3:54.88      1.00
                55.17   1:55.84(1:00.67)  3:02.33(1:06.49)    3:54.88(52.55)
 11  Hirakawa, Diane M              68  SDSM    4:30.00     4:11.86          
              1:00.23   2:06.39(1:06.16)  3:11.87(1:05.48)    4:11.86(59.99)
---  Petrini, Linda H               65  CARS    2:58.00          NS          
---  Tyler, A Susan                 68   SNM    3:45.29          NS          

Women 65-69 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:35.85    5/1/2016  Davis, Charlotte M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Charlotte M             67   PSM    5:40.00     5:34.09N    11.00
                34.89     1:15.32(40.43)    1:59.92(44.60)    2:43.64(43.72)
        3:32.31(48.67)    4:20.27(47.96)    4:58.56(38.29)    5:34.09(35.53)
  2  Alexander, Martha A            67   WCM    6:22.53     6:23.47      9.00
                42.02     1:33.97(51.95)    2:23.92(49.95)    3:13.11(49.19)
        4:06.01(52.90)    5:00.62(54.61)    5:43.19(42.57)    6:23.47(40.28)
  3  Hayes, Christie M              69   NEM    6:31.32     6:31.29      8.00
                45.79     1:42.81(57.02)    2:32.62(49.81)    3:22.99(50.37)
        4:14.60(51.61)    5:08.56(53.96)    5:50.80(42.24)    6:31.29(40.49)
  4  Guthrie, Sally K               67  SMST    6:30.66     6:35.73      7.00
                41.44     1:30.37(48.93)                    3:16.10(1:45.73)
        4:14.09(57.99)    5:12.05(57.96)    5:54.04(41.99)    6:35.73(41.69)
  5  Fitzpatrick, Maureen           65   PBM    7:18.86     7:27.08      6.00
                52.06     1:47.15(55.09)    2:42.99(55.84)    3:42.11(59.12)
        4:40.26(58.15)    5:38.80(58.54)    6:34.21(55.41)    7:27.08(52.87)
  6  Scherwat Ducourneau, Wendy     66  TSTT    7:51.93     7:50.03      5.00
                49.76   1:55.69(1:05.93)  2:57.72(1:02.03)  4:00.76(1:03.04)
      5:03.58(1:02.82)  6:06.92(1:03.34)    7:00.16(53.24)    7:50.03(49.87)
  7  Speer, Pam                     65  ARIZ    7:52.06     7:53.08      4.00
                53.57   1:54.75(1:01.18)  2:58.35(1:03.60)  4:01.35(1:03.00)
      5:01.87(1:00.52)  6:04.45(1:02.58)    6:59.98(55.53)    7:53.08(53.10)
  8  Young, Lydia L                 68   CMS    7:46.35     8:02.57      3.00
                56.21   2:03.78(1:07.57)    3:03.56(59.78)    4:02.94(59.38)
      5:09.50(1:06.56)  6:16.87(1:07.37)    7:10.72(53.85)    8:02.57(51.85)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #60
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #58Sponsor #56Sponsor #13
Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #42