2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.06   5/21/2010  Hughey, Richard L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blaze, Cliff F                 45  NYAC      22.50       21.61     11.00
  2  Baleka, Siphiwe K              45  MOVY      22.05       21.63      9.00
  3  Cox, Mark                      48   RAM      22.49       22.28      8.00
  4  Beatty, Mark S                 47  GAJA      21.98       22.31      7.00
  5  Torres, Todd                   47  NCMS      22.22       22.42      6.00
  6  Beach, Christopher E           46   PBM      22.41       22.68      5.00
  7  Rees, Greg                     46   SVY      22.80       22.73      4.00
  8  White, Bill                    46   RAM      23.56       22.91      3.00
  9  Boosin, Michael J              49  CVMM      23.21       22.95      2.00
 10  Fletcher, Jeff H               46  NCMS      22.91       22.97      1.00
 11  Lindahl, Lennart               46   PBM      23.87       23.11          
 11  Ogren, Lance E                 45  PALM      23.50       23.11          
 13  Rainero, Joe                   49  PALM      23.00       23.18          
 14  Doane, Michael P               45  UMAC      22.60       23.26          
 15  Kanner, Joey                   46  PALM      23.29       23.28          
 16  Bryant, Brandon                47  YCFM      23.00       23.31          
 17  Mehok, George K                48  SYSM      23.13       23.36          
 18  O'Leary, Shawn B               46  MESC      24.17       23.37          
 19  Bailey, Jeff M                 49  MICH      23.77       23.41          
 20  Sangmeister, Gary              45   SVY      23.75       23.49          
 21  Sosa-Felicié, Edgardo L       46  SFTL      25.50       23.50          
 22  Tapiero, Dan                   48  NYAC      23.70       23.66          
 23  Bessire, Brent                 47   PBM      24.82       23.68          
 24  Torres, Mark                   46  NCMS      24.50       23.74          
 25  Nettles, Samuel J              45   PBM      23.50       23.82          
 26  Cornell, Eric C                46  NCMS      24.05       24.12          
 27  Hilton, Robert                 47  ROCH      24.80       24.17          
 28  Vocke, Joe                     45   NAM      24.50       24.18          
 29  Smith, Joshua C                47   SPM      25.28       24.24          
 30  Sandvoss, Keith                45  UC55      24.55       24.28          
 31  Clear, Kirk W                  48  VMST      24.79       24.51          
 32  Theroux, Trent                 48   NEM      24.75       24.52          
 32  Carmosino, Vince               46   PSM      24.60       24.52          
 34  Lage, Terry L                  48  SFTL      24.37       24.53          
 35  Robling, Steve W               46  NCMS      23.97       24.57          
 36  Shanahan, Mike                 45  UC21      24.69       24.65          
 37  Sprenger, Kurt                 46  VMST      25.44       24.67          
 38  Jaffe, Robert A                45  NCMS      25.77       24.89          
 39  Lyons, Jeff                    45  NCMS      25.80       25.02          
 40  Sever, Michael                 45  NCMS      24.10       25.03          
 41  Ellis, Andrew F                47  UMAC      25.00       25.20          
 42  Major, David A                 46  NCMS      24.56       25.25          
 43  Sullivan, Anthony J            47   SPM      25.14       25.28          
 44  Souvignier, Chad W             45  ARIZ      26.57       25.72          
 44  Hahn, Darek L                  49   JAM      25.80       25.72          
 46  Purves, Todd                   46  UC13      25.72       25.80          
 47  Hawkins, Seth C                45  NCMS      25.83       25.89          
 48  Fuller, Graham E               45  GAJA      25.82       25.92          
 49  Mahmoud, Tamer H               47   EGY      25.00       26.01          
 50  Kosofsky, Jaime A              45  NCMS      24.23       27.10          
 50  Patterson, Robert B            45  NCMS      26.96       27.10          
 52  May, John                      48  WMAC      28.31       28.16          
 53  Toy, Raymond                   49  CMYM      29.35       28.29          
 54  Urish, Steven J                45  NCMS      27.50       28.30          
 55  Haberstich, Brian              49    IM      28.95       30.43          
 56  Montague, Jonathan K           46   WHA      47.50       32.55          
---  Sheldon, Paul                  45   CMS      22.49          NS          
---  Wagner, Karl                   49  DCAC      27.39          NS          
---  Perry, Andrew M                47  GAJA      28.00          NS          
---  Quinn, Michael                 46  GSMS      25.97          NS          
---  Fadely, Lewis R                46  NCMS      25.50          NS          
---  Ames, Eddie                    46   PBM      25.97          NS          
---  Goedecke, Mark A               45  PALM      25.65          NS          
---  Alsberg, Maoz                  47   PSM      24.08          NS          
---  Soltis, Richard L              49  UC13      23.00          NS          
---  Dreitzler, Todd M              46  UC48      23.49          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.06   5/21/2010  Hughey, Richard L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Baleka, Siphiwe K              45  MOVY         NT       21.44          
---  Granger, Nicolas               48  ROSE         NT       21.77          
---  Baleka, Siphiwe K              45  MOVY         NT       21.82          
---  Blaze, Cliff F                 45  NYAC         NT       21.89          
---  Granger, Nicolas               48  ROSE         NT       21.96          
---  Unruh, Steven L                49   RAM         NT       22.23          
---  Wharton, Dave L                46   NAM         NT       22.74          
---  Rees, Greg                     46   SVY         NT       22.84          
---  Kanner, Joey                   46  PALM         NT       23.02          
---  Lindahl, Lennart               46   PBM         NT       23.13          
---  Garland, Robert                46   CMS         NT       23.21          
---  Kitzman, Scott A               46   PBM         NT       23.37          
---  Bailey, Jeff M                 49  MICH         NT       23.39          
---  Sosa-Felicié, Edgardo L       46  SFTL         NT       23.50          
---  Doane, Michael P               45  UMAC         NT       23.56          
---  Hersh, Craig                   45   NEM         NT       23.63          
---  Garland, Robert                46   CMS         NT       23.64          
---  Sosa-Felicié, Edgardo L       46  SFTL         NT       23.66          
---  Nettles, Samuel J              45   PBM         NT       23.70          
---  Kroupa, Andy S                 47  YCFM         NT       23.83          
---  Hersh, Craig                   45   NEM         NT       24.00          
---  Hamilton, Nathan               47   SNM         NT       24.27          
---  Schaetz, Daniel J              45  WMAC         NT       24.44          
---  Doolittle, John W              46   SPM         NT       24.59          
---  Robling, Steve W               46  NCMS         NT       24.69          
---  Lage, Terry L                  48  SFTL         NT       24.69          
---  Clear, Kirk W                  48  VMST         NT       24.71          
---  Sprenger, Kurt                 46  VMST         NT       24.83          
---  Vladu, Bogdan L                47  VMST         NT       24.93          
---  Doolittle, John W              46   SPM         NT       25.00          
---  Semus, Joe                     45  MEDM         NT       25.18          
---  Sever, Michael                 45  NCMS         NT       25.36          
---  Hawkins, Seth C                45  NCMS         NT       25.75          
---  Rubacky, Mark S                46  NCMS         NT       26.81          
---  McClellan, Gary J              49   PBM         NT       28.07          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.21   4/26/2015  Granger, Nicolas             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blaze, Cliff F                 45  NYAC      49.00       47.65     11.00
                22.43       47.65(25.22)
  2  Baleka, Siphiwe K              45  MOVY      48.25       47.69      9.00
                22.37       47.69(25.32)
  3  Dreitzler, Todd M              46  UC48      50.49       48.94      8.00
                23.55       48.94(25.39)
  4  Cox, Mark                      48   RAM      49.39       49.20      7.00
                23.65       49.20(25.55)
  5  Beach, Christopher E           46   PBM      48.88       49.34      6.00
                23.57       49.34(25.77)
  6  Benucci, Lorenzo               48   AWJ      49.00       49.66      5.00
                24.33       49.66(25.33)
  7  Carroll, Stewart A             46   RAM      49.00       49.83      4.00
                23.45       49.83(26.38)
  8  Lindahl, Lennart               46   PBM      52.75       50.44      3.00
                24.26       50.44(26.18)
  9  Fletcher, Jeff H               46  NCMS      51.28       50.60      2.00
                24.31       50.60(26.29)
 10  Brundage, Patrick W            49  BRSM      51.68       50.71      1.00
                24.97       50.71(25.74)
 11  Bailey, Jeff M                 49  MICH      52.07       50.93          
                24.01       50.93(26.92)
 12  Garland, Robert                46   CMS      52.00       51.03          
                24.48       51.03(26.55)
 13  Bryant, Brandon                47  YCFM      54.00       51.16          
                24.46       51.16(26.70)
 14  Vocke, Joe                     45   NAM      53.00       51.21          
                24.38       51.21(26.83)
 15  Kitzman, Scott A               46   PBM      51.64       51.28          
                24.79       51.28(26.49)
 16  Rainero, Joe                   49  PALM      52.50       51.44          
                24.18       51.44(27.26)
 17  Hersh, Craig                   45   NEM      51.00       51.56          
                24.68       51.56(26.88)
 18  Mehok, George K                48  SYSM      49.93       51.85          
                24.34       51.85(27.51)
 19  Doane, Michael P               45  UMAC      52.70       52.03          
                24.96       52.03(27.07)
 20  Nettles, Samuel J              45   PBM      54.31       52.08          
                25.07       52.08(27.01)
 21  Kays, David E                  48   PSM      52.50       52.14          
                25.54       52.14(26.60)
 22  Pegram, Steve                  47  NCMS      54.43       52.43          
                25.29       52.43(27.14)
 23  Torres, Todd                   47  NCMS      52.00       52.90          
                25.08       52.90(27.82)
 24  Bessire, Brent                 47   PBM      53.43       52.96          
                24.89       52.96(28.07)
 25  Ingham, Fred                   49   PSM      55.00       52.97          
                25.83       52.97(27.14)
 26  Sosa-Felicié, Edgardo L       46  SFTL      56.58       53.02          
                24.79       53.02(28.23)
 27  Gooding, Jim                   48   PSM      54.97       53.24          
                25.63       53.24(27.61)
 28  Cornell, Eric C                46  NCMS      53.28       53.35          
                25.57       53.35(27.78)
 28  Sangmeister, Gary              45   SVY      53.00       53.35          
                25.32       53.35(28.03)
 30  Tapiero, Dan                   48  NYAC      53.70       53.57          
                25.20       53.57(28.37)
 31  Lage, Terry L                  48  SFTL      54.97       53.61          
                25.58       53.61(28.03)
 32  Whiteway, Jeff                 45  MEDM      55.14       53.88          
                26.09       53.88(27.79)
 33  Sullivan, Anthony J            47   SPM      55.00       53.94          
                25.39       53.94(28.55)
 34  Farrell, Andrew J              45  YCFM      51.85       54.11          
                25.59       54.11(28.52)
 35  Smith, Joshua C                47   SPM      56.74       54.23          
                26.27       54.23(27.96)
 36  Robling, Steve W               46  NCMS      52.88       54.28          
                25.74       54.28(28.54)
 37  Lyons, Jeff                    45  NCMS      56.22       54.29          
                25.90       54.29(28.39)
 38  Sprenger, Kurt                 46  VMST      56.00       54.45          
                25.70       54.45(28.75)
 39  Major, David A                 46  NCMS      54.71       54.93          
                26.14       54.93(28.79)
 40  Ellis, Andrew F                47  UMAC      54.00       54.96          
                26.12       54.96(28.84)
 41  Clear, Kirk W                  48  VMST      55.84       55.04          
                26.22       55.04(28.82)
 42  McGowan, Tom                   48  NCMS      56.00       55.83          
                26.52       55.83(29.31)
 43  Jaffe, Robert A                45  NCMS      57.89       56.04          
                26.06       56.04(29.98)
 44  Sever, Michael                 45  NCMS      54.34       56.93          
                26.58       56.93(30.35)
 45  Davis, William A               48  NCMS      56.49       57.02          
                27.25       57.02(29.77)
 46  Hahn, Darek L                  49   JAM      56.26       57.33          
                27.78       57.33(29.55)
 47  Fuller, Graham E               45  GAJA      55.56       57.58          
                26.91       57.58(30.67)
 48  Eaton, Carlton O               49  GAJA      59.78     1:00.09          
                28.57     1:00.09(31.52)
 49  Lewis, Kevin C                 45  PALM    1:00.94     1:00.22          
                28.84     1:00.22(31.38)
 50  Gray, Richard L                47  NCMS      59.23     1:00.51          
                29.31     1:00.51(31.20)
 50  Massingale, John V             49  UC50      56.00     1:00.51          
                29.99     1:00.51(30.52)
 52  Brown, Stephen C               49  NCMS    1:12.00     1:01.22          
                29.47     1:01.22(31.75)
 53  Patterson, Robert B            45  NCMS    1:01.17     1:01.44          
                28.50     1:01.44(32.94)
 54  Urish, Steven J                45  NCMS      59.50     1:01.57          
                29.36     1:01.57(32.21)
 55  May, John                      48  WMAC    1:02.55     1:03.24          
                30.80     1:03.24(32.44)
 56  Toy, Raymond                   49  CMYM    1:05.31     1:04.15          
                31.00     1:04.15(33.15)
 57  Haberstich, Brian              49    IM    1:07.95     1:09.87          
                33.33     1:09.87(36.54)
 58  Glowczynski, Ronald F          47  VMST    1:07.00     1:10.20          
                32.38     1:10.20(37.82)
---  Sheldon, Paul                  45   CMS      49.49          NS          
---  Wagner, Karl                   49  DCAC      59.86          NS          
---  Quinn, Michael                 46  GSMS      56.98          NS          
---  Martin, Chris D                49  NCMS      52.50          NS          
---  Ames, Eddie                    46   PBM      56.90          NS          
---  Fairbairn, Mike                49  PALM      58.50          NS          
---  Alsberg, Maoz                  47   PSM      53.00          NS          
---  Soltis, Richard L              49  UC13      52.50          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.21   4/26/2015  Granger, Nicolas             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Granger, Nicolas               48  ROSE         NT       47.35          
---  Blaze, Cliff F                 45  NYAC         NT       49.01          
---  Wharton, Dave L                46   NAM         NT       49.41          
---  Garland, Robert                46   CMS         NT       51.19          
---  Andersen, Morten               45  NCMS         NT       51.40          
---  Kitzman, Scott A               46   PBM         NT       51.71          
---  Hersh, Craig                   45   NEM         NT       52.16          
---  Ogren, Lance E                 45  PALM         NT       52.55          
---  Bessire, Brent                 47   PBM         NT       52.75          
---  Cornell, Eric C                46  NCMS         NT       52.95          
---  Sosa-Felicié, Edgardo L       46  SFTL         NT       53.99          
---  Doolittle, John W              46   SPM         NT       54.31          
---  Robling, Steve W               46  NCMS         NT       55.13          
---  Sprenger, Kurt                 46  VMST         NT       55.22          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:41.69   5/21/2010  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Unruh, Steven L                49   RAM    1:47.01     1:46.61     11.00
                24.95       52.07(27.12)    1:19.32(27.25)    1:46.61(27.29)
  2  Carroll, Stewart A             46   RAM    1:48.00     1:47.84      9.00
                25.19       52.91(27.72)    1:20.29(27.38)    1:47.84(27.55)
  3  Benucci, Lorenzo               48   AWJ    1:49.80     1:48.23      8.00
                26.15       54.23(28.08)    1:21.24(27.01)    1:48.23(26.99)
  4  Garland, Robert                46   CMS    1:54.00     1:48.60      7.00
                25.03       52.34(27.31)    1:20.21(27.87)    1:48.60(28.39)
  5  Andersen, Morten               45  NCMS    1:49.48     1:50.12      6.00
                25.98       54.24(28.26)    1:22.08(27.84)    1:50.12(28.04)
  6  Cox, Mark                      48   RAM    1:50.10     1:51.77      5.00
                25.48       53.61(28.13)    1:22.21(28.60)    1:51.77(29.56)
  7  Kanner, Joey                   46  PALM    1:57.95     1:52.10      4.00
                26.18       54.20(28.02)    1:22.57(28.37)    1:52.10(29.53)
  8  Vocke, Joe                     45   NAM    1:58.00     1:52.55      3.00
                26.07       54.87(28.80)    1:23.97(29.10)    1:52.55(28.58)
  9  Kays, David E                  48   PSM    1:54.00     1:52.79      2.00
                26.39       54.82(28.43)    1:23.93(29.11)    1:52.79(28.86)
 10  Fletcher, Jeff H               46  NCMS    1:53.87     1:53.71      1.00
                26.96       55.75(28.79)    1:25.13(29.38)    1:53.71(28.58)
 11  Bailey, Jeff M                 49  MICH    1:58.12     1:54.40          
                26.38       55.26(28.88)    1:25.06(29.80)    1:54.40(29.34)
 12  Ingham, Fred                   49   PSM    2:00.36     1:54.79          
                27.46       56.49(29.03)    1:25.63(29.14)    1:54.79(29.16)
 13  Pegram, Steve                  47  NCMS    1:59.59     1:54.88          
                27.05       56.04(28.99)    1:25.47(29.43)    1:54.88(29.41)
 14  Bessire, Brent                 47   PBM    1:59.12     1:55.33          
                26.27       55.29(29.02)    1:25.53(30.24)    1:55.33(29.80)
 15  Rainero, Joe                   49  PALM    1:59.80     1:56.75          
                25.85       54.66(28.81)    1:25.58(30.92)    1:56.75(31.17)
 16  Sullivan, Anthony J            47   SPM    2:02.00     1:57.66          
                27.79       57.38(29.59)    1:27.55(30.17)    1:57.66(30.11)
 17  Forsyth, Mark A                45  NCMS    1:58.61     1:58.23          
                27.65       57.21(29.56)    1:26.95(29.74)    1:58.23(31.28)
 18  Cornell, Eric C                46  NCMS    1:58.98     1:58.24          
                27.00       56.95(29.95)    1:27.66(30.71)    1:58.24(30.58)
 19  Farrell, Andrew J              45  YCFM    1:52.95     1:58.33          
                26.86       56.85(29.99)    1:27.68(30.83)    1:58.33(30.65)
 20  Lage, Terry L                  48  SFTL    2:02.57     1:59.12          
                26.73       56.87(30.14)    1:28.23(31.36)    1:59.12(30.89)
 21  Major, David A                 46  NCMS    2:01.95     2:02.79          
                27.08       57.40(30.32)    1:29.53(32.13)    2:02.79(33.26)
 22  Theroux, Trent                 48   NEM    1:59.00     2:03.40          
                28.59       59.74(31.15)    1:31.57(31.83)    2:03.40(31.83)
---  Dickson, Kurt F                48  ARIZ    1:50.22          NS          
---  Sheldon, Paul                  45   CMS    1:52.21          NS          
---  Eaton, Carlton O               49  GAJA    2:13.81          NS          
---  Quinn, Michael                 46  GSMS    2:02.94          NS          
---  Hahn, Darek L                  49   JAM    2:02.75          NS          
---  Semus, Joe                     45  MEDM    2:05.00          NS          
---  Baleka, Siphiwe K              45  MOVY    1:49.86          NS          
---  Kosofsky, Jaime A              45  NCMS    1:59.70          NS          
---  Martin, Chris D                49  NCMS    1:53.00          NS          
---  Ames, Eddie                    46   PBM    2:11.00          NS          
---  Alsberg, Maoz                  47   PSM    2:02.01          NS          
---  Montague, Jonathan K           46   WHA    3:30.00          NS          

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:39.10   5/20/2007  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Unruh, Steven L                49   RAM    4:49.67     4:53.06     11.00
                27.48       56.92(29.44)    1:26.50(29.58)    1:56.29(29.79)
        2:26.77(30.48)    2:56.79(30.02)    3:26.40(29.61)    3:55.59(29.19)
        4:24.71(29.12)    4:53.06(28.35)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                48  ARIZ    4:55.67     4:54.05      9.00
                26.98       56.41(29.43)    1:26.51(30.10)    1:56.58(30.07)
        2:26.84(30.26)    2:56.87(30.03)    3:27.06(30.19)    3:56.89(29.83)
        4:26.45(29.56)    4:54.05(27.60)
  3  Carroll, Stewart A             46   RAM    4:55.00     4:55.93      8.00
                26.63       56.10(29.47)    1:26.08(29.98)    1:56.39(30.31)
        2:26.74(30.35)    2:57.02(30.28)    3:27.06(30.04)    3:56.74(29.68)
        4:26.74(30.00)    4:55.93(29.19)
  4  Garland, Robert                46   CMS    5:10.00     4:56.00      7.00
                26.97       56.54(29.57)    1:26.68(30.14)    1:57.03(30.35)
        2:27.05(30.02)    2:57.16(30.11)    3:26.98(29.82)    3:56.65(29.67)
        4:26.59(29.94)    4:56.00(29.41)
  5  Brundage, Patrick W            49  BRSM    4:55.30     4:57.60      6.00
                27.07       56.42(29.35)    1:26.08(29.66)    1:56.34(30.26)
        2:26.81(30.47)    2:57.19(30.38)    3:27.48(30.29)    3:57.71(30.23)
        4:27.63(29.92)    4:57.60(29.97)
  6  Kays, David E                  48   PSM    4:59.00     5:03.74      5.00
                27.75       57.93(30.18)    1:28.62(30.69)    1:59.90(31.28)
        2:31.18(31.28)    3:02.43(31.25)    3:33.35(30.92)    4:04.01(30.66)
        4:34.52(30.51)    5:03.74(29.22)
  7  Martin, Chris D                49  NCMS    5:10.00     5:06.64      4.00
                28.54       59.65(31.11)    1:30.95(31.30)    2:02.86(31.91)
        2:34.38(31.52)    3:05.47(31.09)    3:35.81(30.34)    4:06.25(30.44)
        4:36.30(30.05)    5:06.64(30.34)
  8  Benucci, Lorenzo               48   AWJ    5:25.00     5:07.02      3.00
                28.36       58.86(30.50)    1:29.50(30.64)    1:59.93(30.43)
        2:30.60(30.67)    3:02.09(31.49)    3:33.76(31.67)    4:05.38(31.62)
        4:37.18(31.80)    5:07.02(29.84)
  9  Vocke, Joe                     45   NAM    5:22.40     5:11.00      2.00
                27.53       58.28(30.75)    1:29.89(31.61)    2:01.42(31.53)
        2:32.49(31.07)    3:03.91(31.42)    3:35.46(31.55)    4:07.03(31.57)
        4:39.17(32.14)    5:11.00(31.83)
 10  Ingham, Fred                   49   PSM    5:30.00     5:17.79      1.00
                29.10     1:00.89(31.79)    1:32.76(31.87)    2:04.86(32.10)
        2:36.83(31.97)    3:09.20(32.37)    3:41.26(32.06)    4:13.09(31.83)
        4:45.58(32.49)    5:17.79(32.21)
 11  Forsyth, Mark A                45  NCMS    5:18.28     5:19.42          
                29.28     1:01.06(31.78)    1:33.23(32.17)    2:05.83(32.60)
        2:37.99(32.16)    3:10.13(32.14)    3:42.35(32.22)    4:14.54(32.19)
        4:46.96(32.42)    5:19.42(32.46)
 12  Bailey, Jeff M                 49  MICH    5:27.84     5:20.17          
                27.73       58.79(31.06)    1:30.89(32.10)    2:03.57(32.68)
        2:36.80(33.23)    3:10.11(33.31)    3:43.66(33.55)    4:16.92(33.26)
        4:49.28(32.36)    5:20.17(30.89)
 13  Rubacky, Mark S                46  NCMS    5:28.68     5:20.47          
                28.77     1:00.03(31.26)    1:32.24(32.21)    2:04.85(32.61)
        2:37.83(32.98)    3:10.75(32.92)    3:43.52(32.77)    4:16.22(32.70)
        4:49.26(33.04)    5:20.47(31.21)
 14  Rougier-Chapman, Duncan P      48  NCMS    5:35.00     5:22.34          
                28.91     1:00.87(31.96)    1:33.54(32.67)    2:06.53(32.99)
        2:39.54(33.01)    3:12.30(32.76)    3:45.16(32.86)    4:18.17(33.01)
        4:50.74(32.57)    5:22.34(31.60)
 15  Bessire, Brent                 47   PBM    5:21.98     5:24.44          
                28.03       59.19(31.16)    1:31.21(32.02)    2:04.48(33.27)
        2:38.12(33.64)    3:11.70(33.58)    3:45.33(33.63)    4:18.84(33.51)
        4:52.30(33.46)    5:24.44(32.14)
 16  Sullivan, Anthony J            47   SPM    5:38.00     5:26.49          
                29.60     1:02.45(32.85)    1:35.53(33.08)    2:08.60(33.07)
        2:41.55(32.95)    3:14.94(33.39)    3:48.51(33.57)    4:22.08(33.57)
        4:54.96(32.88)    5:26.49(31.53)
 17  Davis, William A               48  NCMS    5:19.39     5:27.84          
                28.79     1:00.00(31.21)    1:32.33(32.33)    2:05.33(33.00)
        2:38.81(33.48)    3:12.76(33.95)    3:46.78(34.02)    4:21.08(34.30)
        4:55.13(34.05)    5:27.84(32.71)
 18  Farrell, Andrew J              45  YCFM    5:04.85     5:28.01          
                27.93       59.25(31.32)    1:32.91(33.66)    2:07.50(34.59)
        2:41.81(34.31)    3:15.88(34.07)    3:49.71(33.83)    4:23.58(33.87)
        4:56.55(32.97)    5:28.01(31.46)
 19  Rubenstein, Joel B             46   PBM    5:36.93     5:34.32          
                29.67     1:01.93(32.26)    1:34.93(33.00)    2:08.52(33.59)
        2:42.73(34.21)    3:17.03(34.30)    3:51.31(34.28)    4:25.84(34.53)
        5:00.35(34.51)    5:34.32(33.97)
 20  Vladu, Bogdan L                47  VMST    6:00.00     5:39.64          
                30.53     1:03.33(32.80)    1:36.61(33.28)    2:10.35(33.74)
        2:44.26(33.91)    3:18.40(34.14)    3:52.92(34.52)    4:28.10(35.18)
        5:04.03(35.93)    5:39.64(35.61)
 21  Massingale, John V             49  UC50    5:37.00     5:56.94          
                31.59     1:05.42(33.83)    1:41.06(35.64)    2:18.32(37.26)
        2:55.31(36.99)    3:31.27(35.96)    4:07.80(36.53)    4:44.70(36.90)
        5:21.43(36.73)    5:56.94(35.51)
 22  Montague, Jonathan K           46   WHA    9:00.00     7:55.12          
                41.70     1:29.19(47.49)    2:18.76(49.57)    3:09.00(50.24)
        3:58.26(49.26)    4:47.61(49.35)    5:36.90(49.29)    6:24.62(47.72)
        7:11.60(46.98)    7:55.12(43.52)

Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:43.93   5/20/2010  Switzer, Keith M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brundage, Patrick W            49  BRSM   10:21.21    10:09.92     11.00
                27.52       57.05(29.53)    1:26.47(29.42)    1:56.19(29.72)
        2:26.12(29.93)    2:56.28(30.16)    3:26.52(30.24)    3:57.02(30.50)
        4:27.59(30.57)    4:58.35(30.76)    5:29.21(30.86)    6:00.42(31.21)
        6:31.36(30.94)    7:02.64(31.28)    7:33.83(31.19)    8:05.38(31.55)
        8:36.92(31.54)    9:08.58(31.66)    9:39.68(31.10)   10:09.92(30.24)
  2  Carroll, Stewart A             46   RAM   10:10.00    10:14.81      9.00
                28.48       59.54(31.06)    1:30.44(30.90)    2:01.39(30.95)
        2:32.22(30.83)    3:03.22(31.00)    3:34.24(31.02)    4:05.44(31.20)
        4:36.55(31.11)    5:07.69(31.14)    5:38.77(31.08)    6:10.01(31.24)
        6:41.11(31.10)    7:12.13(31.02)    7:42.92(30.79)    8:13.82(30.90)
        8:44.72(30.90)    9:15.42(30.70)    9:45.86(30.44)   10:14.81(28.95)
  3  Garland, Robert                46   CMS   10:45.00    10:25.71      8.00
                27.18       57.46(30.28)    1:28.21(30.75)    1:59.46(31.25)
        2:30.72(31.26)    3:02.36(31.64)    3:33.80(31.44)    4:05.49(31.69)
        4:37.33(31.84)    5:08.95(31.62)    5:40.73(31.78)    6:12.22(31.49)
        6:43.33(31.11)    7:14.76(31.43)    7:46.71(31.95)    8:18.25(31.54)
        8:50.12(31.87)    9:22.46(32.34)    9:54.79(32.33)   10:25.71(30.92)
  4  Kays, David E                  48   PSM   10:35.00    10:31.46      7.00
                28.46       59.75(31.29)    1:31.65(31.90)    2:03.52(31.87)
        2:35.50(31.98)    3:07.56(32.06)    3:39.79(32.23)    4:11.74(31.95)
        4:43.99(32.25)    5:15.97(31.98)    5:47.92(31.95)    6:20.05(32.13)
        6:51.95(31.90)    7:24.04(32.09)    7:56.23(32.19)    8:28.42(32.19)
        9:00.33(31.91)    9:32.04(31.71)   10:02.59(30.55)   10:31.46(28.87)
  5  Martin, Chris D                49  NCMS   10:40.00    10:46.32      6.00
                29.85     1:01.88(32.03)    1:34.62(32.74)    2:07.46(32.84)
        2:40.61(33.15)    3:13.48(32.87)    3:46.17(32.69)    4:18.54(32.37)
        4:51.09(32.55)    5:23.53(32.44)    5:55.80(32.27)    6:28.10(32.30)
        7:00.68(32.58)    7:33.46(32.78)    8:05.99(32.53)    8:38.56(32.57)
        9:11.49(32.93)    9:43.91(32.42)   10:16.12(32.21)   10:46.32(30.20)
  6  Vocke, Joe                     45   NAM   11:00.00    10:47.73      5.00
                27.86       58.48(30.62)    1:30.58(32.10)    2:03.08(32.50)
        2:35.63(32.55)    3:08.60(32.97)    3:41.74(33.14)    4:15.17(33.43)
        4:48.11(32.94)    5:21.26(33.15)    5:54.07(32.81)    6:26.74(32.67)
        6:59.66(32.92)    7:32.52(32.86)    8:05.18(32.66)    8:37.88(32.70)
        9:10.65(32.77)    9:43.45(32.80)   10:16.20(32.75)   10:47.73(31.53)
  7  Rubacky, Mark S                46  NCMS   11:08.95    10:53.70      4.00
                29.98     1:02.70(32.72)    1:35.39(32.69)    2:08.43(33.04)
        2:41.92(33.49)    3:15.17(33.25)    3:48.37(33.20)    4:21.58(33.21)
        4:54.54(32.96)    5:27.20(32.66)    6:00.02(32.82)    6:33.21(33.19)
        7:06.29(33.08)    7:39.29(33.00)    8:12.21(32.92)    8:45.33(33.12)
        9:18.13(32.80)    9:50.64(32.51)   10:23.41(32.77)   10:53.70(30.29)
  8  Forsyth, Mark A                45  NCMS   11:07.12    11:09.88      3.00
                30.09     1:02.77(32.68)    1:36.03(33.26)    2:09.50(33.47)
        2:42.93(33.43)    3:16.53(33.60)    3:50.24(33.71)    4:24.05(33.81)
        4:57.50(33.45)    5:31.21(33.71)    6:04.80(33.59)    6:38.62(33.82)
        7:12.86(34.24)    7:46.88(34.02)    8:21.36(34.48)    8:55.35(33.99)
        9:29.30(33.95)   10:03.39(34.09)   10:38.01(34.62)   11:09.88(31.87)
  9  Farrell, Andrew J              45  YCFM   11:06.24    11:12.61      2.00
                30.64     1:03.09(32.45)    1:36.92(33.83)    2:11.36(34.44)
        2:45.16(33.80)    3:19.52(34.36)    3:53.97(34.45)    4:28.51(34.54)
        5:02.28(33.77)    5:36.84(34.56)    6:10.77(33.93)    6:45.22(34.45)
        7:18.90(33.68)    7:52.62(33.72)    8:26.45(33.83)    9:00.58(34.13)
        9:34.68(34.10)   10:07.52(32.84)   10:40.37(32.85)   11:12.61(32.24)
 10  Petrilla, Eric A               46   SNM   11:41.02    11:15.35      1.00
                30.71     1:04.41(33.70)    1:38.77(34.36)    2:13.43(34.66)
        2:47.96(34.53)    3:22.78(34.82)    3:57.15(34.37)    4:31.86(34.71)
        5:06.81(34.95)    5:41.21(34.40)    6:15.69(34.48)    6:49.69(34.00)
        7:23.91(34.22)    7:58.11(34.20)    8:31.92(33.81)    9:05.29(33.37)
        9:39.29(34.00)   10:13.02(33.73)   10:44.76(31.74)   11:15.35(30.59)
 11  Sullivan, Anthony J            47   SPM   11:50.00    11:22.49          
                31.08     1:04.78(33.70)    1:38.49(33.71)    2:13.45(34.96)
        2:47.26(33.81)    3:21.03(33.77)    3:54.74(33.71)    4:28.72(33.98)
        5:02.34(33.62)    5:36.48(34.14)    6:11.06(34.58)    6:45.10(34.04)
        7:19.35(34.25)    7:53.97(34.62)    8:28.56(34.59)    9:03.48(34.92)
        9:37.86(34.38)   10:13.76(35.90)   10:49.20(35.44)   11:22.49(33.29)
 12  Savage, Steve                  49  PALM   12:00.00    11:30.88          
                29.16     1:02.01(32.85)    1:36.06(34.05)    2:10.89(34.83)
        2:45.57(34.68)    3:20.49(34.92)    3:55.48(34.99)    4:30.69(35.21)
        5:05.67(34.98)    5:40.70(35.03)    6:15.19(34.49)    6:49.61(34.42)
        7:24.37(34.76)    7:59.38(35.01)    8:34.94(35.56)    9:10.63(35.69)
        9:46.02(35.39)   10:21.67(35.65)   10:56.83(35.16)   11:30.88(34.05)
 13  Elizondo, Bill                 48   RAM   11:51.19    11:46.84          
                32.25     1:07.36(35.11)    1:43.04(35.68)    2:18.58(35.54)
        2:54.48(35.90)    3:29.96(35.48)    4:05.58(35.62)    4:41.28(35.70)
        5:16.97(35.69)    5:52.15(35.18)    6:27.31(35.16)    7:02.74(35.43)
        7:38.06(35.32)    8:13.83(35.77)    8:49.25(35.42)    9:24.90(35.65)
       10:01.26(36.36)   10:36.89(35.63)   11:12.23(35.34)   11:46.84(34.61)
 14  Lage, Terry L                  48  SFTL   11:50.30    11:51.90          
                28.69     1:01.24(32.55)    1:35.06(33.82)    2:09.72(34.66)
        2:44.36(34.64)    3:19.66(35.30)    3:55.16(35.50)    4:30.65(35.49)
        5:06.37(35.72)    5:41.99(35.62)    6:17.61(35.62)    6:53.73(36.12)
        7:29.84(36.11)    8:05.61(35.77)    8:41.96(36.35)    9:20.78(38.82)
       10:03.37(42.59)   10:41.12(37.75)   11:18.05(36.93)   11:51.90(33.85)

Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:08.05   5/20/2010  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Unruh, Steven L                49   RAM   17:01.01    16:52.19     11.00
                27.89       58.28(30.39)    1:28.97(30.69)    1:59.68(30.71)
        2:30.55(30.87)    3:01.18(30.63)    3:32.20(31.02)    4:03.23(31.03)
        4:34.11(30.88)    5:04.34(30.23)    5:34.55(30.21)    6:05.58(31.03)
        6:36.22(30.64)    7:06.97(30.75)    7:37.72(30.75)    8:08.58(30.86)
        8:39.17(30.59)    9:10.04(30.87)    9:40.66(30.62)   10:11.26(30.60)
       10:42.31(31.05)   11:12.96(30.65)   11:43.44(30.48)   12:14.21(30.77)
       12:44.76(30.55)   13:15.74(30.98)   13:46.86(31.12)   14:17.70(30.84)
       14:48.57(30.87)   15:19.57(31.00)   15:50.60(31.03)   16:21.73(31.13)
       16:52.19(30.46)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                48  ARIZ   17:14.51    17:15.33      9.00
                28.04       58.59(30.55)    1:29.52(30.93)    2:00.54(31.02)
        2:31.79(31.25)    3:02.83(31.04)    3:34.35(31.52)    4:05.80(31.45)
        4:36.97(31.17)    5:08.28(31.31)    5:39.72(31.44)    6:11.21(31.49)
        6:42.80(31.59)    7:14.44(31.64)    7:45.97(31.53)    8:17.54(31.57)
        8:49.04(31.50)    9:20.86(31.82)    9:52.59(31.73)   10:24.17(31.58)
       10:55.89(31.72)   11:27.75(31.86)   11:59.63(31.88)   12:31.61(31.98)
       13:03.52(31.91)   13:35.33(31.81)   14:07.25(31.92)   14:39.00(31.75)
       15:10.68(31.68)   15:42.51(31.83)   16:14.12(31.61)   16:45.29(31.17)
       17:15.33(30.04)
  3  Kays, David E                  48   PSM   17:25.00    17:33.82      8.00
                29.02     1:00.83(31.81)    1:32.71(31.88)    2:05.15(32.44)
        2:37.18(32.03)    3:09.38(32.20)    3:41.51(32.13)    4:13.73(32.22)
        4:45.99(32.26)    5:18.07(32.08)    5:50.22(32.15)    6:22.32(32.10)
        6:54.42(32.10)    7:26.45(32.03)    7:58.23(31.78)    8:30.36(32.13)
        9:02.41(32.05)    9:34.34(31.93)   10:06.40(32.06)   10:38.38(31.98)
       11:10.21(31.83)   11:42.23(32.02)   12:14.15(31.92)   12:46.14(31.99)
       13:18.14(32.00)   13:50.29(32.15)   14:22.51(32.22)   14:54.68(32.17)
       15:26.96(32.28)   15:59.36(32.40)   16:31.45(32.09)   17:03.26(31.81)
       17:33.82(30.56)
  4  Rubacky, Mark S                46  NCMS   18:29.33    18:21.01      7.00
                30.62     1:03.57(32.95)    1:37.46(33.89)    2:11.35(33.89)
        2:45.13(33.78)    3:19.17(34.04)    3:53.09(33.92)    4:27.32(34.23)
        5:01.20(33.88)    5:34.77(33.57)    6:08.89(34.12)    6:42.57(33.68)
        7:15.96(33.39)    7:49.48(33.52)    8:22.93(33.45)    8:56.15(33.22)
        9:29.62(33.47)   10:03.40(33.78)   10:36.75(33.35)   11:09.81(33.06)
       11:43.16(33.35)   12:16.85(33.69)   12:50.27(33.42)   13:23.58(33.31)
       13:56.91(33.33)   14:30.68(33.77)   15:03.92(33.24)   15:37.69(33.77)
       16:11.58(33.89)   16:44.72(33.14)   17:17.92(33.20)   17:50.47(32.55)
       18:21.01(30.54)
  5  Davis, William A               48  NCMS   18:14.49    18:39.30      6.00
                30.61     1:03.55(32.94)    1:37.35(33.80)    2:11.47(34.12)
        2:45.33(33.86)    3:19.55(34.22)    3:53.58(34.03)    4:27.59(34.01)
        5:01.97(34.38)    5:35.77(33.80)    6:09.64(33.87)    6:43.56(33.92)
        7:17.54(33.98)    7:51.38(33.84)    8:25.45(34.07)    8:59.44(33.99)
        9:33.36(33.92)   10:07.65(34.29)   10:41.73(34.08)   11:15.78(34.05)
       11:49.69(33.91)   12:24.05(34.36)   12:57.87(33.82)   13:31.95(34.08)
       14:06.19(34.24)   14:40.52(34.33)   15:14.94(34.42)   15:49.06(34.12)
       16:23.51(34.45)   16:57.76(34.25)   17:31.93(34.17)   18:06.26(34.33)
       18:39.30(33.04)
  6  Rougier-Chapman, Duncan P      48  NCMS   18:57.85    18:42.15      5.00
                30.55     1:03.81(33.26)    1:37.54(33.73)    2:11.74(34.20)
        2:45.83(34.09)    3:20.03(34.20)    3:54.09(34.06)    4:28.36(34.27)
        5:02.61(34.25)    5:36.69(34.08)    6:10.70(34.01)    6:44.84(34.14)
        7:19.04(34.20)    7:53.40(34.36)    8:27.56(34.16)    9:01.84(34.28)
        9:36.03(34.19)   10:10.30(34.27)   10:44.43(34.13)   11:18.79(34.36)
       11:53.20(34.41)   12:27.57(34.37)   13:02.08(34.51)   13:36.60(34.52)
       14:11.09(34.49)   14:45.36(34.27)   15:19.87(34.51)   15:54.41(34.54)
       16:28.83(34.42)   17:03.48(34.65)   17:37.82(34.34)   18:11.42(33.60)
       18:42.15(30.73)
  7  Sullivan, Anthony J            47   SPM   20:00.00    19:40.84      4.00
                31.95     1:06.29(34.34)    1:41.77(35.48)    2:18.48(36.71)
        2:54.22(35.74)    3:29.31(35.09)    4:03.98(34.67)    4:39.18(35.20)
        5:14.59(35.41)    5:50.76(36.17)    6:27.16(36.40)    7:02.66(35.50)
        7:38.24(35.58)    8:13.95(35.71)    8:49.45(35.50)    9:25.04(35.59)
       10:00.98(35.94)   10:37.21(36.23)   11:13.49(36.28)   11:50.17(36.68)
       12:26.12(35.95)   13:02.10(35.98)   13:38.17(36.07)   14:14.21(36.04)
       14:49.99(35.78)   15:26.25(36.26)   16:02.91(36.66)   16:39.50(36.59)
       17:16.31(36.81)   17:53.20(36.89)   18:29.72(36.52)   19:07.03(37.31)
       19:40.84(33.81)
  8  Lewis, Kevin C                 45  PALM   20:59.87    21:23.39      3.00
                33.49     1:09.83(36.34)    1:47.24(37.41)    2:25.24(38.00)
        3:03.10(37.86)    3:41.22(38.12)    4:20.01(38.79)    4:58.21(38.20)
        5:36.80(38.59)    6:16.45(39.65)    6:55.77(39.32)    7:34.88(39.11)
        8:13.95(39.07)    8:53.71(39.76)    9:33.08(39.37)   10:12.58(39.50)
       10:52.43(39.85)   11:31.91(39.48)   12:11.67(39.76)   12:51.73(40.06)
       13:31.18(39.45)   14:10.39(39.21)   14:49.64(39.25)   15:29.22(39.58)
       16:08.49(39.27)   16:48.42(39.93)   17:27.94(39.52)   18:07.33(39.39)
       18:47.00(39.67)   19:26.78(39.78)   20:06.44(39.66)   20:45.73(39.29)
       21:23.39(37.66)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.58   4/26/2015  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dreitzler, Todd M              46  UC48      28.65       25.21     11.00
  2  Rees, Greg                     46   SVY      25.56       25.47      9.00
  3  Moran, Marty                   49  MINN      26.06       26.07      8.00
  4  Roddin, Jeffrey H              47  ANCM      26.10       26.30      7.00
  5  Beatty, Mark S                 47  GAJA      26.04       26.59      6.00
  6  Clear, Kirk W                  48  VMST      28.31       27.09      5.00
  7  Torres, Mark                   46  NCMS      28.00       27.11      4.00
  8  Gooding, Jim                   48   PSM      27.20       27.14      3.00
  9  Brundage, Patrick W            49  BRSM      27.93       27.15      2.00
 10  Boosin, Michael J              49  CVMM      27.30       27.31      1.00
 11  Smith, Joshua C                47   SPM      27.88       27.32          
 12  Mehok, George K                48  SYSM      26.77       27.36          
 13  Beach, Christopher E           46   PBM      26.64       27.43          
 14  Nettles, Samuel J              45   PBM      27.23       27.72          
 15  Mugford, Stephen A             49   NEM      28.02       28.50          
 16  Niemeyer, Charles (Chuck) J    48  NCMS      28.78       28.56          
 17  Boswell, Edmund O              46  NCMS      29.62       28.66          
 18  Rubenstein, Joel B             46   PBM      29.11       28.67          
 19  Whiteway, Jeff                 45  MEDM      28.51       28.70          
 20  Savage, Steve                  49  PALM      28.28       28.80          
 21  Sprenger, Kurt                 46  VMST      30.50       28.95          
 22  Tapiero, Dan                   48  NYAC      28.50       29.03          
 23  Semus, Joe                     45  MEDM      29.10       29.62          
 24  Hill, Andrew J                 46  GAJA      28.32       29.69          
 25  Hahn, Darek L                  49   JAM      30.57       29.86          
 26  Hilton, Robert                 47  ROCH      30.19       30.15          
 27  Mahmoud, Tamer H               47   EGY      31.00       30.81          
 28  Davis, William A               48  NCMS      30.57       31.15          
 29  Brown, Stephen C               49  NCMS      34.18       32.66          
 30  McClellan, Gary J              49   PBM      33.50       34.45          
 31  May, John                      48  WMAC      35.65       36.88          
---  Fadely, Lewis R                46  NCMS      30.50          NS          
---  Ames, Eddie                    46   PBM      35.14          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.58   4/26/2015  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rees, Greg                     46   SVY         NT       25.98          
---  Carroll, Stewart A             46   RAM         NT       26.53          
---  Boosin, Michael J              49  CVMM         NT       26.88          
---  Nettles, Samuel J              45   PBM         NT       27.01          
---  Torres, Mark                   46  NCMS         NT       27.15          
---  Gooding, Jim                   48   PSM         NT       27.18          
---  Clear, Kirk W                  48  VMST         NT       27.21          
---  Clear, Kirk W                  48  VMST         NT       27.39          
---  Mehok, George K                48  SYSM         NT       27.48          
---  Theroux, Trent                 48   NEM         NT       27.90          
---  Theroux, Trent                 48   NEM         NT       28.06          
---  Smith, Joshua C                47   SPM         NT       28.15          
---  Savage, Steve                  49  PALM         NT       28.39          
---  Whiteway, Jeff                 45  MEDM         NT       28.46          
---  Niemeyer, Charles (Chuck) J    48  NCMS         NT       28.47          
---  Savage, Steve                  49  PALM         NT       28.50          
---  Rubenstein, Joel B             46   PBM         NT       28.76          
---  Brundage, Patrick W            49  BRSM         NT       29.64          
---  Sprenger, Kurt                 46  VMST         NT       29.71          
---  Rubacky, Mark S                46  NCMS         NT       32.30          
---  Schmaltz, Joel                 45  GSMS         NT       34.46          
---  May, John                      48  WMAC         NT       36.66          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.55   4/30/2011  Stevenson, Chris L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dreitzler, Todd M              46  UC48    1:00.75       54.19     11.00
                26.00       54.19(28.19)
  2  Rees, Greg                     46   SVY      55.45       55.85      9.00
                26.56       55.85(29.29)
  3  Carroll, Stewart A             46   RAM      55.00       55.86      8.00
                27.41       55.86(28.45)
  4  Dickson, Kurt F                48  ARIZ      57.74       56.72      7.00
                28.00       56.72(28.72)
  5  Beach, Christopher E           46   PBM      58.80       57.01      6.00
                27.71       57.01(29.30)
  6  Torres, Mark                   46  NCMS    1:01.00       57.89      5.00
                28.64       57.89(29.25)
  7  Moran, Marty                   49  MINN      59.21       58.15      4.00
                28.69       58.15(29.46)
  8  Mehok, George K                48  SYSM      57.72       58.37      3.00
                28.43       58.37(29.94)
  9  Nettles, Samuel J              45   PBM      58.81       58.59      2.00
                29.22       58.59(29.37)
 10  Theroux, Trent                 48   NEM      59.20       58.95      1.00
                29.43       58.95(29.52)
 11  Smith, Joshua C                47   SPM    1:00.63       59.34          
                29.51       59.34(29.83)
 12  Gooding, Jim                   48   PSM      58.98     1:00.28          
                30.18     1:00.28(30.10)
 13  Clear, Kirk W                  48  VMST    1:03.29     1:00.95          
                29.24     1:00.95(31.71)
 14  Whiteway, Jeff                 45  MEDM    1:02.38     1:01.36          
                30.34     1:01.36(31.02)
 15  Savage, Steve                  49  PALM    1:02.50     1:01.48          
                29.84     1:01.48(31.64)
 16  Niemeyer, Charles (Chuck) J    48  NCMS    1:01.29     1:01.56          
                30.16     1:01.56(31.40)
 17  Ingham, Fred                   49   PSM    1:06.00     1:01.94          
                30.87     1:01.94(31.07)
 18  Farrell, Andrew J              45  YCFM      59.84     1:02.02          
                29.76     1:02.02(32.26)
 19  Rubenstein, Joel B             46   PBM    1:05.84     1:02.10          
                30.74     1:02.10(31.36)
 20  Boswell, Edmund O              46  NCMS    1:05.22     1:02.16          
                30.49     1:02.16(31.67)
 21  Sprenger, Kurt                 46  VMST    1:03.67     1:02.24          
                30.00     1:02.24(32.24)
 22  Semus, Joe                     45  MEDM    1:03.50     1:05.14          
                32.32     1:05.14(32.82)
 23  Hilton, Robert                 47  ROCH    1:07.59     1:06.62          
                32.37     1:06.62(34.25)
 24  Toy, Raymond                   49  CMYM    1:24.38     1:19.29          
                37.75     1:19.29(41.54)
---  Hill, Andrew J                 46  GAJA    1:02.90          NS          
---  Roddin, Jeffrey H              47  ANCM      55.71          NS          
---  Martin, Chris D                49  NCMS    1:00.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.97   5/13/2011  Saeger, Rich E               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Granger, Nicolas               48  ROSE    1:53.96     1:53.97     11.00
                27.46       56.04(28.58)    1:25.04(29.00)    1:53.97(28.93)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                48  ARIZ    2:02.06     1:59.44      9.00
                28.41       58.87(30.46)    1:29.58(30.71)    1:59.44(29.86)
  3  Carroll, Stewart A             46   RAM    2:00.00     2:03.22      8.00
                28.77     1:00.21(31.44)    1:32.03(31.82)    2:03.22(31.19)
  4  Theroux, Trent                 48   NEM    2:09.50     2:08.24      7.00
                30.51     1:02.84(32.33)    1:35.85(33.01)    2:08.24(32.39)
  5  Farrell, Andrew J              45  YCFM    2:05.86     2:13.33      6.00
                31.14     1:05.00(33.86)    1:39.64(34.64)    2:13.33(33.69)
  6  Smith, Joshua C                47   SPM    2:12.68     2:13.89      5.00
                32.16     1:06.22(34.06)    1:40.89(34.67)    2:13.89(33.00)
  7  Vocke, Joe                     45   NAM    2:18.80     2:14.65      4.00
                31.85     1:06.78(34.93)    1:41.07(34.29)    2:14.65(33.58)
  8  Savage, Steve                  49  PALM    2:12.20     2:14.84      3.00
                31.66     1:05.18(33.52)    1:40.08(34.90)    2:14.84(34.76)
  9  Rubenstein, Joel B             46   PBM    2:18.51     2:15.22      2.00
                32.29     1:06.58(34.29)    1:41.07(34.49)    2:15.22(34.15)
 10  Whiteway, Jeff                 45  MEDM    2:20.45     2:15.53      1.00
                31.36     1:05.28(33.92)    1:40.61(35.33)    2:15.53(34.92)
 11  Niemeyer, Charles (Chuck) J    48  NCMS    2:16.00     2:17.29          
                33.03     1:07.30(34.27)    1:43.22(35.92)    2:17.29(34.07)
 12  Semus, Joe                     45  MEDM    2:20.50     2:20.31          
                33.03     1:08.35(35.32)    1:44.31(35.96)    2:20.31(36.00)
 13  Clear, Kirk W                  48  VMST    2:30.29     2:22.90          
                31.61     1:07.24(35.63)    1:45.39(38.15)    2:22.90(37.51)
 14  Boosin, Michael J              49  CVMM    2:21.45     2:23.11          
                33.20     1:09.52(36.32)    1:46.38(36.86)    2:23.11(36.73)
 15  Rubacky, Mark S                46  NCMS    2:33.88     2:33.59          
                35.60     1:15.30(39.70)    1:53.94(38.64)    2:33.59(39.65)
 16  Schmaltz, Joel                 45  GSMS    2:37.27     2:37.11          
                36.07     1:15.23(39.16)    1:55.77(40.54)    2:37.11(41.34)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.17   3/28/2015  Torres, Todd                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Torres, Todd                   47  NCMS      26.17       26.90     11.00
  2  Baleka, Siphiwe K              45  MOVY      27.98       26.91      9.00
  3  White, Bill                    46   RAM      29.90       27.82      8.00
  4  Beatty, Mark S                 47  GAJA      27.69       28.10      7.00
  5  Kitzman, Scott A               46   PBM      28.18       28.37      6.00
  6  Cox, Mark                      48   RAM      28.30       28.42      5.00
  7  Hersh, Craig                   45   NEM      28.03       28.49      4.00
  8  Carmosino, Vince               46   PSM      28.57       28.51      3.00
  9  Mugford, Stephen A             49   NEM      28.89       28.57      2.00
 10  Dreitzler, Todd M              46  UC48      30.50       28.65      1.00
 11  Doane, Michael P               45  UMAC      28.70       28.72          
 12  Livingston, Terry              49  YCFM      28.00       29.13          
 13  Bryant, Brandon                47  YCFM      30.00       29.60          
 14  Sandvoss, Keith                45  UC55      30.41       29.74          
 15  Sangmeister, Gary              45   SVY      30.20       29.82          
 15  Sosa-Felicié, Edgardo L       46  SFTL      33.00       29.82          
 17  Hill, Andrew J                 46  GAJA      30.08       29.99          
 18  Fletcher, Jeff H               46  NCMS      31.56       30.02          
 19  Souvignier, Chad W             45  ARIZ      31.10       30.10          
 20  Hamilton, Nathan               47   SNM      30.89       30.30          
 21  Lage, Terry L                  48  SFTL      31.87       30.33          
 22  O'Leary, Shawn B               46  MESC      31.88       30.87          
 23  Shanahan, Mike                 45  UC21      32.62       31.61          
 24  Rougier-Chapman, Duncan P      48  NCMS      33.00       32.16          
 25  Cockrell, Charles E            47  TMAS      33.12       32.81          
 26  McGrath, Jim G                 47  NCMS      30.97       32.89          
 27  Hilton, Robert                 47  ROCH      33.03       32.98          
 28  Urish, Steven J                45  NCMS      37.50       34.33          
 28  Marcy, Matthew A               48  UMAC      34.00       34.33          
 30  Flynn, John G                  48  MICH      39.75       38.61          
---  Quinn, Michael                 46  GSMS      33.20          NS          
---  Ames, Eddie                    46   PBM      33.00          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.83   2/20/2015  Torres, Todd                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baleka, Siphiwe K              45  MOVY    1:00.15       58.45     11.00
                27.36       58.45(31.09)
  2  Torres, Todd                   47  NCMS      57.45       58.94      9.00
                27.72       58.94(31.22)
  3  White, Bill                    46   RAM    1:03.20     1:00.77      8.00
                28.53     1:00.77(32.24)
  4  Wharton, Dave L                46   NAM    1:01.04     1:00.91      7.00
                28.67     1:00.91(32.24)
  5  Hersh, Craig                   45   NEM    1:02.04     1:01.30      6.00
                28.92     1:01.30(32.38)
  6  Kitzman, Scott A               46   PBM    1:01.90     1:01.65      5.00
                28.92     1:01.65(32.73)
  7  Carmosino, Vince               46   PSM    1:03.95     1:02.35      4.00
                29.28     1:02.35(33.07)
  8  Benucci, Lorenzo               48   AWJ    1:02.00     1:02.73      3.00
                29.71     1:02.73(33.02)
  9  Mugford, Stephen A             49   NEM    1:03.73     1:03.19      2.00
                29.34     1:03.19(33.85)
 10  Cox, Mark                      48   RAM    1:02.50     1:04.06      1.00
                29.85     1:04.06(34.21)
 11  Sandvoss, Keith                45  UC55    1:03.00     1:04.28          
                30.07     1:04.28(34.21)
 12  Doane, Michael P               45  UMAC    1:05.50     1:04.51          
                30.09     1:04.51(34.42)
 13  Souvignier, Chad W             45  ARIZ    1:08.17     1:04.98          
                30.93     1:04.98(34.05)
 14  Sosa-Felicié, Edgardo L       46  SFTL    1:11.45     1:05.44          
                30.35     1:05.44(35.09)
 15  Hamilton, Nathan               47   SNM    1:06.05     1:05.57          
                31.12     1:05.57(34.45)
 16  Doolittle, John W              46   SPM    1:09.24     1:05.95          
                31.51     1:05.95(34.44)
 17  O'Leary, Shawn B               46  MESC    1:08.09     1:08.96          
                32.16     1:08.96(36.80)
 18  Ellis, Andrew F                47  UMAC    1:10.00     1:09.07          
                32.68     1:09.07(36.39)
 19  Cockrell, Charles E            47  TMAS    1:12.42     1:11.23          
                33.16     1:11.23(38.07)
 20  Mc Bride, Patrick F            46   USF    1:10.94     1:12.17          
                33.82     1:12.17(38.35)
---  Bryant, Brandon                47  YCFM    1:05.00          NS          
---  Livingston, Terry              49  YCFM    1:03.00          NS          
---  Beatty, Mark S                 47  GAJA    1:02.69          NS          
---  Hill, Andrew J                 46  GAJA    1:06.50          NS          
---  McGrath, Jim G                 47  NCMS    1:08.30          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.23   3/28/2015  Torres, Todd                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Granger, Nicolas               48  ROSE    2:08.22     2:07.40N    11.00
                28.15       59.98(31.83)    1:33.09(33.11)    2:07.40(34.31)
  2  Baleka, Siphiwe K              45  MOVY    2:15.78     2:11.25      9.00
                28.62     1:00.51(31.89)    1:34.28(33.77)    2:11.25(36.97)
  3  Wharton, Dave L                46   NAM    2:15.25     2:13.79      8.00
                29.57     1:03.62(34.05)    1:38.63(35.01)    2:13.79(35.16)
  4  White, Bill                    46   RAM    2:27.43     2:14.22      7.00
                30.90     1:05.29(34.39)    1:40.13(34.84)    2:14.22(34.09)
  5  Hersh, Craig                   45   NEM    2:16.96     2:17.90      6.00
                30.93     1:05.72(34.79)    1:41.18(35.46)    2:17.90(36.72)
  6  Doolittle, John W              46   SPM    2:28.50     2:21.64      5.00
                32.08     1:07.73(35.65)    1:44.44(36.71)    2:21.64(37.20)
  7  Kays, David E                  48   PSM    2:24.00     2:23.07      4.00
                33.17     1:09.57(36.40)    1:46.65(37.08)    2:23.07(36.42)
  8  Carmosino, Vince               46   PSM    2:25.74     2:23.43      3.00
                31.04     1:06.90(35.86)    1:44.08(37.18)    2:23.43(39.35)
  9  Sandvoss, Keith                45  UC55    2:19.00     2:23.46      2.00
                30.89     1:05.64(34.75)    1:43.18(37.54)    2:23.46(40.28)
 10  Petrilla, Eric A               46   SNM    2:24.40     2:25.16      1.00
                33.50     1:10.82(37.32)    1:48.12(37.30)    2:25.16(37.04)
 11  Hamilton, Nathan               47   SNM    2:22.73     2:25.25          
                33.88     1:10.16(36.28)    1:47.63(37.47)    2:25.25(37.62)
 12  Mugford, Stephen A             49   NEM    2:23.45     2:26.70          
                32.83     1:09.32(36.49)    1:47.33(38.01)    2:26.70(39.37)
 13  Ellis, Andrew F                47  UMAC    2:30.00     2:27.57          
                33.64     1:11.38(37.74)    1:49.54(38.16)    2:27.57(38.03)
 14  Souvignier, Chad W             45  ARIZ    2:36.18     2:27.69          
                33.47     1:11.28(37.81)    1:49.91(38.63)    2:27.69(37.78)
 15  Savage, Steve                  49  PALM    2:45.51     2:33.54          
                33.69     1:12.05(38.36)    1:52.59(40.54)    2:33.54(40.95)
 16  Mc Bride, Patrick F            46   USF    2:33.33     2:35.69          
                34.49     1:13.17(38.68)    1:53.47(40.30)    2:35.69(42.22)
 17  Cockrell, Charles E            47  TMAS    2:37.13     2:39.31          
                36.12     1:16.90(40.78)    1:58.13(41.23)    2:39.31(41.18)
 18  Flynn, John G                  48  MICH    3:27.57     3:21.43          
                41.95     1:32.38(50.43)    2:27.22(54.84)    3:21.43(54.21)
---  Livingston, Terry              49  YCFM    2:20.00          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.67    5/4/2008  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Unruh, Steven L                49   RAM      23.66       24.04     11.00
  2  Rees, Greg                     46   SVY      23.91       24.17      9.00
  3  Torres, Todd                   47  NCMS      24.16       24.34      8.00
  4  Moran, Marty                   49  MINN      24.38       24.49      7.00
  5  Beatty, Mark S                 47  GAJA      24.00       24.55      6.00
  6  Doane, Michael P               45  UMAC      24.50       24.98      5.00
  7  Sangmeister, Gary              45   SVY      25.80       25.03      4.00
  8  Kroupa, Andy S                 47  YCFM      25.78       25.11      3.00
  9  Lindahl, Lennart               46   PBM      25.93       25.16      2.00
 10  O'Leary, Shawn B               46  MESC      25.29       25.20      1.00
 11  Beach, Christopher E           46   PBM      24.86       25.33          
 12  Pegram, Steve                  47  NCMS      26.33       25.36          
 13  Kitzman, Scott A               46   PBM      25.99       25.41          
 14  Fletcher, Jeff H               46  NCMS      25.28       25.69          
 15  Bailey, Jeff M                 49  MICH      26.51       25.72          
 16  Torres, Mark                   46  NCMS      27.00       25.86          
 16  Mehok, George K                48  SYSM      25.41       25.86          
 18  Cornell, Eric C                46  NCMS      26.03       25.88          
 19  Niemeyer, Charles (Chuck) J    48  NCMS      26.03       26.03          
 20  Bessire, Brent                 47   PBM      26.42       26.29          
 21  Doolittle, John W              46   SPM      26.68       26.38          
 22  Clear, Kirk W                  48  VMST      27.29       26.74          
 23  Robling, Steve W               46  NCMS      26.64       27.09          
 24  Theroux, Trent                 48   NEM      27.50       27.10          
 25  Hilton, Robert                 47  ROCH      26.93       27.20          
 26  Jaffe, Robert A                45  NCMS      28.33       27.34          
 27  Sever, Michael                 45  NCMS      27.78       28.35          
 28  Hawkins, Seth C                45  NCMS      28.80       28.41          
 29  Elizondo, Bill                 48   RAM      28.29       28.44          
 30  Hahn, Darek L                  49   JAM      28.15       28.45          
 31  Purves, Todd                   46  UC13      29.46       28.73          
 32  Marcy, Matthew A               48  UMAC      29.00       29.35          
 33  McGrath, Jim G                 47  NCMS      28.11       30.17          
 34  Haberstich, Brian              49    IM      38.95       38.85          
---  Mahmoud, Tamer H               47   EGY      28.00          DQ          
---  Mugford, Stephen A             49   NEM      28.00          DQ          
---  Sheldon, Paul                  45   CMS      26.03          NS          
---  Wagner, Karl                   49  DCAC      30.48          NS          
---  Blaze, Cliff F                 45  NYAC      26.00          NS          
---  Fadely, Lewis R                46  NCMS      28.20          NS          
---  Kosofsky, Jaime A              45  NCMS      27.35          NS          
---  Ames, Eddie                    46   PBM      29.42          NS          
---  Goedecke, Mark A               45  PALM      27.98          NS          
---  Alsberg, Maoz                  47   PSM      28.00          NS          
---  Delgado, Francisco             48   SPW      27.58          NS          
---  Schaetz, Daniel J              45  WMAC      26.00          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.90   5/21/2010  Sims, David E                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Granger, Nicolas               48  ROSE      51.00       51.49     11.00
                24.20       51.49(27.29)
  2  Unruh, Steven L                49   RAM      52.97       53.20      9.00
                24.97       53.20(28.23)
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey H              47  ANCM      53.28       53.64      8.00
                24.93       53.64(28.71)
  4  Rees, Greg                     46   SVY      54.21       53.82      7.00
                24.51       53.82(29.31)
  5  Wharton, Dave L                46   NAM      57.23       53.85      6.00
                25.21       53.85(28.64)
  6  Andersen, Morten               45  NCMS      54.72       54.28      5.00
                25.47       54.28(28.81)
  7  Moran, Marty                   49  MINN      53.95       54.56      4.00
                25.50       54.56(29.06)
  8  Schaetz, Daniel J              45  WMAC      56.00       55.43      3.00
                26.18       55.43(29.25)
  9  Kroupa, Andy S                 47  YCFM      56.54       55.53      2.00
                26.20       55.53(29.33)
 10  Kitzman, Scott A               46   PBM      55.96       56.35      1.00
                25.91       56.35(30.44)
 11  Doane, Michael P               45  UMAC      57.10       56.62          
                25.80       56.62(30.82)
 12  Pegram, Steve                  47  NCMS      58.50       56.81          
                26.46       56.81(30.35)
 13  Mehok, George K                48  SYSM      56.19       56.91          
                26.53       56.91(30.38)
 14  Torres, Mark                   46  NCMS    1:00.00       57.16          
                26.90       57.16(30.26)
 15  Lindahl, Lennart               46   PBM    1:01.00       57.47          
                26.01       57.47(31.46)
 16  Doolittle, John W              46   SPM    1:00.21       57.72          
                27.26       57.72(30.46)
 17  O'Leary, Shawn B               46  MESC    1:01.22       58.20          
                26.55       58.20(31.65)
 18  Sangmeister, Gary              45   SVY    1:02.00       58.49          
                26.96       58.49(31.53)
 19  Petrilla, Eric A               46   SNM    1:00.98       58.56          
                27.42       58.56(31.14)
 20  Bailey, Jeff M                 49  MICH      59.46       58.62          
                25.94       58.62(32.68)
 21  Niemeyer, Charles (Chuck) J    48  NCMS      58.94       59.47          
                26.37       59.47(33.10)
 22  Cornell, Eric C                46  NCMS    1:00.39       59.82          
                26.98       59.82(32.84)
 23  Lyons, Jeff                    45  NCMS    1:02.61       59.90          
                26.68       59.90(33.22)
 24  Boswell, Edmund O              46  NCMS    1:03.59     1:00.54          
                27.88     1:00.54(32.66)
 25  Sever, Michael                 45  NCMS    1:03.40     1:04.58          
                29.13     1:04.58(35.45)
 26  Hawkins, Seth C                45  NCMS    1:03.64     1:05.78          
                28.89     1:05.78(36.89)
 27  Purves, Todd                   46  UC13    1:04.51     1:06.21          
                30.24     1:06.21(35.97)
 28  Eaton, Carlton O               49  GAJA    1:10.18     1:10.45          
                31.95     1:10.45(38.50)
---  Fuller, Graham E               45  GAJA    1:02.78          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Blaze, Cliff F                 45  NYAC      56.50          DQ          
                25.11                   
---  Beatty, Mark S                 47  GAJA      52.85          NS          
---  Perry, Andrew M                47  GAJA    1:14.00          NS          
---  Fadely, Lewis R                46  NCMS    1:03.50          NS          
---  Goedecke, Mark A               45  PALM    1:02.56          NS          
---  Delgado, Francisco             48   SPW    1:02.48          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.73   12/6/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Unruh, Steven L                49   RAM    2:00.62     2:00.91     11.00
                27.18       57.25(30.07)    1:28.22(30.97)    2:00.91(32.69)
  2  Andersen, Morten               45  NCMS    2:02.28     2:02.51      9.00
                26.79       57.69(30.90)    1:29.57(31.88)    2:02.51(32.94)
  3  Schaetz, Daniel J              45  WMAC    2:10.00     2:06.65      8.00
                27.96     1:00.02(32.06)    1:33.25(33.23)    2:06.65(33.40)
  4  Dickson, Kurt F                48  ARIZ    2:08.99     2:07.27      7.00
                28.28     1:00.76(32.48)    1:34.25(33.49)    2:07.27(33.02)
  5  White, Bill                    46   RAM    2:17.50     2:08.04      6.00
                28.58     1:00.41(31.83)    1:33.56(33.15)    2:08.04(34.48)
  6  Moran, Marty                   49  MINN    2:07.00     2:08.08      5.00
                28.67     1:00.99(32.32)    1:35.14(34.15)    2:08.08(32.94)
  7  Kroupa, Andy S                 47  YCFM    2:10.03     2:11.15      4.00
                27.65     1:00.35(32.70)    1:34.70(34.35)    2:11.15(36.45)
  8  Petrilla, Eric A               46   SNM    2:24.32     2:22.38      3.00
                32.93     1:10.13(37.20)    1:47.27(37.14)    2:22.38(35.11)
  9  Elizondo, Bill                 48   RAM    2:25.92     2:25.30      2.00
                30.76     1:05.74(34.98)    1:46.48(40.74)    2:25.30(38.82)
---  Livingston, Terry              49  YCFM    2:10.00          DQ          
                27.63     1:00.68(33.05)    1:35.98(35.30)                  
---  Kern, Paul E                   47  NCMS    3:02.00          NS          
---  Goedecke, Mark A               45  PALM    2:23.52          NS          
---  Delgado, Francisco             48   SPW    2:25.02          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.14   5/23/2010  Hughey, Richard L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Granger, Nicolas               48  ROSE      52.00       52.59     11.00
                24.32       52.59(28.27)
  2  Dreitzler, Todd M              46  UC48      58.80       54.35      9.00
                25.22       54.35(29.13)
  3  Wharton, Dave L                46   NAM      54.67       54.81      8.00
                25.50       54.81(29.31)
  4  Torres, Todd                   47  NCMS      56.51       54.84      7.00
                25.25       54.84(29.59)
  5  Roddin, Jeffrey H              47  ANCM      54.88       55.60      6.00
                25.39       55.60(30.21)
  6  Benucci, Lorenzo               48   AWJ      55.45       55.87      5.00
                26.46       55.87(29.41)
  7  Cox, Mark                      48   RAM      56.94       56.34      4.00
                26.13       56.34(30.21)
  8  Andersen, Morten               45  NCMS      56.63       56.46      3.00
                26.31       56.46(30.15)
  9  Kitzman, Scott A               46   PBM      56.78       56.56      2.00
                26.67       56.56(29.89)
 10  Rees, Greg                     46   SVY      56.70       57.06      1.00
                24.97       57.06(32.09)
 11  Moran, Marty                   49  MINN    1:00.05       57.30          
                26.55       57.30(30.75)
 12  Beach, Christopher E           46   PBM      57.92       57.46          
                26.33       57.46(31.13)
 13  Bryant, Brandon                47  YCFM    1:00.00       57.56          
                27.25       57.56(30.31)
 14  Fletcher, Jeff H               46  NCMS      58.02       58.54          
                28.56       58.54(29.98)
 15  Garland, Robert                46   CMS      59.00       59.10          
                26.58       59.10(32.52)
 16  Torres, Mark                   46  NCMS    1:01.00       59.23          
                26.50       59.23(32.73)
 17  Lindahl, Lennart               46   PBM    1:02.24       59.39          
                26.97       59.39(32.42)
 18  Sangmeister, Gary              45   SVY    1:00.50       59.62          
                27.51       59.62(32.11)
 19  Sandvoss, Keith                45  UC55    1:00.91       59.85          
                27.90       59.85(31.95)
 20  Petrilla, Eric A               46   SNM    1:01.75     1:00.32          
                29.33     1:00.32(30.99)
 21  O'Leary, Shawn B               46  MESC    1:03.12     1:00.34          
                27.28     1:00.34(33.06)
 22  Sosa-Felicié, Edgardo L       46  SFTL    1:05.60     1:01.03          
                27.89     1:01.03(33.14)
 23  Ingham, Fred                   49   PSM    1:05.00     1:01.20          
                27.93     1:01.20(33.27)
 24  Doolittle, John W              46   SPM    1:05.16     1:01.26          
                28.73     1:01.26(32.53)
 25  Bessire, Brent                 47   PBM    1:01.76     1:01.29          
                27.58     1:01.29(33.71)
 26  Lyons, Jeff                    45  NCMS    1:05.23     1:01.33          
                28.56     1:01.33(32.77)
 27  Cornell, Eric C                46  NCMS    1:05.00     1:02.01          
                27.79     1:02.01(34.22)
 28  Rubenstein, Joel B             46   PBM    1:05.19     1:02.22          
                28.78     1:02.22(33.44)
 29  McGowan, Tom                   48  NCMS    1:03.99     1:02.27          
                29.23     1:02.27(33.04)
 30  Boswell, Edmund O              46  NCMS    1:04.99     1:02.53          
                28.31     1:02.53(34.22)
 31  Hill, Andrew J                 46  GAJA      59.70     1:02.70          
                28.86     1:02.70(33.84)
 32  Robling, Steve W               46  NCMS    1:02.25     1:03.19          
                29.09     1:03.19(34.10)
 33  Hilton, Robert                 47  ROCH    1:03.61     1:03.29          
                29.17     1:03.29(34.12)
 34  Hahn, Darek L                  49   JAM    1:05.75     1:03.46          
                28.85     1:03.46(34.61)
 35  Semus, Joe                     45  MEDM    1:03.90     1:04.11          
                29.71     1:04.11(34.40)
 35  Sprenger, Kurt                 46  VMST    1:05.25     1:04.11          
                28.65     1:04.11(35.46)
 37  Davis, William A               48  NCMS    1:07.58     1:05.83          
                29.74     1:05.83(36.09)
 38  Elizondo, Bill                 48   RAM    1:05.33     1:06.34          
                30.73     1:06.34(35.61)
 39  Mc Bride, Patrick F            46   USF    1:05.15     1:06.79          
                31.61     1:06.79(35.18)
 40  Sever, Michael                 45  NCMS    1:05.15     1:07.04          
                30.16     1:07.04(36.88)
 41  Cockrell, Charles E            47  TMAS    1:08.22     1:08.57          
                32.44     1:08.57(36.13)
 42  Patterson, Robert B            45  NCMS    1:10.73     1:10.69          
                32.23     1:10.69(38.46)
 43  Lewis, Kevin C                 45  PALM    1:12.81     1:11.24          
                31.63     1:11.24(39.61)
 44  Gray, Richard L                47  NCMS    1:11.95     1:11.96          
                33.06     1:11.96(38.90)
 45  Brown, Stephen C               49  NCMS    1:14.78     1:13.33          
                32.11     1:13.33(41.22)
 46  McClellan, Gary J              49   PBM    1:13.30     1:13.99          
                33.70     1:13.99(40.29)
---  Fuller, Graham E               45  GAJA    1:04.25          NS          
---  Quinn, Michael                 46  GSMS    1:05.93          NS          
---  Fadely, Lewis R                46  NCMS    1:05.50          NS          
---  Kern, Paul E                   47  NCMS    1:14.00          NS          
---  Goedecke, Mark A               45  PALM    1:04.62          NS          
---  Alsberg, Maoz                  47   PSM    1:01.86          NS          
---  Marcy, Matthew A               48  UMAC    1:09.00          NS          
---  Schaetz, Daniel J              45  WMAC    1:02.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.44   4/26/2015  Granger, Nicolas             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Granger, Nicolas               48  ROSE    1:55.00     1:53.70     11.00
                24.58       53.34(28.76)    1:26.52(33.18)    1:53.70(27.18)
  2  Wharton, Dave L                46   NAM    1:59.95     1:59.33      9.00
                25.49       57.43(31.94)    1:31.32(33.89)    1:59.33(28.01)
  3  Benucci, Lorenzo               48   AWJ    2:02.10     2:01.48      8.00
                26.60       59.03(32.43)    1:33.67(34.64)    2:01.48(27.81)
  4  Andersen, Morten               45  NCMS    2:02.21     2:02.11      7.00
                25.42       57.83(32.41)    1:32.97(35.14)    2:02.11(29.14)
  5  Roddin, Jeffrey H              47  ANCM    2:02.31     2:02.69      6.00
                26.40       58.03(31.63)    1:33.03(35.00)    2:02.69(29.66)
  6  Garland, Robert                46   CMS    2:10.00     2:05.30      5.00
                25.94       58.28(32.34)    1:36.82(38.54)    2:05.30(28.48)
  7  Brundage, Patrick W            49  BRSM    2:01.99     2:06.59      4.00
                27.30       58.83(31.53)    1:36.15(37.32)    2:06.59(30.44)
  8  Hersh, Craig                   45   NEM    2:06.82     2:07.49      3.00
                28.01     1:02.12(34.11)    1:37.70(35.58)    2:07.49(29.79)
  9  Livingston, Terry              49  YCFM    2:08.00     2:10.78      1.50
                27.02     1:01.83(34.81)    1:39.36(37.53)    2:10.78(31.42)
  9  Martin, Chris D                49  NCMS    2:14.00     2:10.78      1.50
                27.64     1:01.19(33.55)    1:41.08(39.89)    2:10.78(29.70)
 11  Petrilla, Eric A               46   SNM    2:13.54     2:11.93          
                28.88     1:04.77(35.89)    1:42.24(37.47)    2:11.93(29.69)
 12  Kroupa, Andy S                 47  YCFM    2:12.28     2:12.03          
                27.69     1:02.59(34.90)    1:42.06(39.47)    2:12.03(29.97)
 13  Ellis, Andrew F                47  UMAC    2:14.00     2:12.09          
                28.01     1:04.08(36.07)    1:41.93(37.85)    2:12.09(30.16)
 14  Mugford, Stephen A             49   NEM    2:10.77     2:13.11          
                29.07     1:01.99(32.92)    1:40.84(38.85)    2:13.11(32.27)
 15  Doolittle, John W              46   SPM    2:16.08     2:13.53          
                27.49     1:03.82(36.33)    1:41.82(38.00)    2:13.53(31.71)
 16  Sandvoss, Keith                45  UC55    2:06.00     2:14.65          
                27.68     1:01.38(33.70)    1:39.09(37.71)    2:14.65(35.56)
 17  Hamilton, Nathan               47   SNM    2:15.00     2:16.11          
                31.55     1:06.80(35.25)    1:44.09(37.29)    2:16.11(32.02)
 18  Sprenger, Kurt                 46  VMST    2:22.22     2:17.87          
                29.26     1:03.21(33.95)    1:46.17(42.96)    2:17.87(31.70)
 19  Semus, Joe                     45  MEDM    2:22.50     2:21.14          
                29.51     1:05.89(36.38)    1:47.97(42.08)    2:21.14(33.17)
 20  Rubacky, Mark S                46  NCMS    2:21.74     2:21.99          
                30.34     1:08.10(37.76)    1:48.41(40.31)    2:21.99(33.58)
 21  Boswell, Edmund O              46  NCMS    2:19.99     2:22.27          
                29.03     1:03.76(34.73)    1:48.37(44.61)    2:22.27(33.90)
 22  Cockrell, Charles E            47  TMAS    2:28.40     2:29.09          
                33.06     1:11.90(38.84)    1:52.78(40.88)    2:29.09(36.31)
 23  Schmaltz, Joel                 45  GSMS    2:39.66     2:36.32          
                33.09     1:12.42(39.33)    1:59.00(46.58)    2:36.32(37.32)
 24  McClellan, Gary J              49   PBM    2:46.00     2:46.09          
                31.99     1:13.21(41.22)    2:04.65(51.44)    2:46.09(41.44)
---  Elizondo, Bill                 48   RAM    2:22.71          DQ          
                29.11     1:07.04(37.93)    1:49.55(42.51)                  
---  Hawkins, Seth C                45  NCMS    2:30.00          NS          
---  McGowan, Tom                   48  NCMS    2:17.00          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:01.32   4/24/2015  Granger, Nicolas             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Granger, Nicolas               48  ROSE    4:05.00     4:07.28     11.00
                25.39       55.01(29.62)    1:26.39(31.38)    1:57.59(31.20)
        2:32.74(35.15)    3:08.84(36.10)    3:38.49(29.65)    4:07.28(28.79)
  2  Brundage, Patrick W            49  BRSM    4:21.21     4:20.28      9.00
                27.07       57.86(30.79)    1:31.06(33.20)    2:04.21(33.15)
        2:41.90(37.69)    3:20.64(38.74)    3:51.70(31.06)    4:20.28(28.58)
  3  Wharton, Dave L                46   NAM    4:24.18     4:20.51      8.00
                26.96       57.49(30.53)    1:32.51(35.02)    2:07.24(34.73)
        2:43.63(36.39)    3:20.56(36.93)    3:52.06(31.50)    4:20.51(28.45)
  4  Andersen, Morten               45  NCMS    4:23.95     4:27.20      7.00
                26.88       58.78(31.90)    1:33.70(34.92)    2:08.74(35.04)
        2:46.37(37.63)    3:25.16(38.79)    3:57.46(32.30)    4:27.20(29.74)
  5  Roddin, Jeffrey H              47  ANCM    4:30.00     4:29.93      6.00
                27.46       58.45(30.99)    1:33.79(35.34)    2:08.73(34.94)
        2:46.96(38.23)    3:25.44(38.48)    3:57.81(32.37)    4:29.93(32.12)
  6  White, Bill                    46   RAM    4:43.06     4:33.37      5.00
                29.56     1:01.99(32.43)    1:38.77(36.78)    2:15.12(36.35)
        2:52.65(37.53)    3:31.65(39.00)    4:02.99(31.34)    4:33.37(30.38)
  7  Ellis, Andrew F                47  UMAC    4:45.00     4:39.20      4.00
                28.93     1:01.78(32.85)    1:39.01(37.23)    2:16.01(37.00)
        2:55.39(39.38)    3:35.72(40.33)    4:07.97(32.25)    4:39.20(31.23)
  8  Hersh, Craig                   45   NEM    4:34.07     4:40.20      3.00
                28.88     1:02.06(33.18)    1:39.92(37.86)    2:17.22(37.30)
        2:55.60(38.38)    3:35.11(39.51)    4:08.21(33.10)    4:40.20(31.99)
  9  Hamilton, Nathan               47   SNM    4:48.40     4:53.10      2.00
                32.15     1:07.57(35.42)    1:45.12(37.55)    2:22.44(37.32)
        3:01.69(39.25)    3:41.34(39.65)    4:16.08(34.74)    4:53.10(37.02)
 10  Rubacky, Mark S                46  NCMS    5:05.54     4:57.49      1.00
                31.74     1:06.78(35.04)    1:45.91(39.13)    2:24.65(38.74)
        3:06.92(42.27)    3:50.89(43.97)    4:25.61(34.72)    4:57.49(31.88)
 11  Savage, Steve                  49  PALM    5:21.92     5:03.98          
                30.13     1:05.47(35.34)    1:43.93(38.46)    2:22.97(39.04)
        3:08.01(45.04)    3:53.84(45.83)    4:30.56(36.72)    5:03.98(33.42)
 12  Elizondo, Bill                 48   RAM    5:08.69     5:04.25          
                30.30     1:04.42(34.12)    1:46.65(42.23)    2:27.48(40.83)
        3:12.20(44.72)    3:56.75(44.55)    4:31.63(34.88)    5:04.25(32.62)
 13  Schmaltz, Joel                 45  GSMS    5:44.77     5:44.37          
                35.49     1:20.43(44.94)    2:02.22(41.79)    2:44.31(42.09)
        3:34.47(50.16)    4:25.67(51.20)    5:05.18(39.51)    5:44.37(39.19)
---  Livingston, Terry              49  YCFM    4:50.00          NS          
Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #58Sponsor #56Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #61
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #36