2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring Nationals

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 25-29 Results

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     18.67  12/20/2014  Adrian, Nathan               
                                  2/13/2010  Bousquet, Frederick          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Saeta, Andrew                  25   TOC      20.72       20.37     11.00
  2  Ferguson, Kevin                25   TOC      20.67       20.72      9.00
  3  Gallagher, Kevin C             28  1693      20.35       20.81      8.00
  4  Leopold, Jonathan C            26   TOC      21.35       20.82      7.00
  5  Talbott, Christopher J         29   TOC      20.66       21.07      6.00
  6  Loughran, Kyle A               28  1693      21.00       21.09      5.00
  7  Dunford, Jason E               29   TOC      21.00       21.14      4.00
  8  Burckle, Christopher C         28   TOC      20.50       21.21      3.00
  9  Boley, Evan A                  28   AWJ      21.30       21.30      2.00
 10  Birnbrich, Andrew              26   NAM      22.15       21.61      1.00
 11  Fay, Christopher J             27  1693      21.50       21.65          
 12  McCanless, Charlie             29  NCMS      21.99       21.74          
 13  Smit, Daniel A                 25  NYAC      22.00       21.99          
 14  Rose, Domingo R                27   NEM      21.84       22.03          
 15  Malasky, Martin E              27   TOC      22.03       22.13          
 16  Catlin, Andrew H               27  INDY      22.06       22.15          
 17  Fachin, Andre A                26  GSMS      22.62       22.19          
 18  McGuire, Daniel P              25  ALEX      23.50       22.30          
 19  Thies, Will A                  26  UC45      22.17       22.31          
 20  Sherrier, Matthew C            26  PALM      22.08       22.37          
 21  Ismail, Alexander R            27  NCMS      22.00       22.69          
 22  Tudor, Nicholas J              26  VMST      23.01       22.77          
 23  Harris, Matthew L              28  CRAB      23.32       23.09          
 24  Lebost, Daniel J               29   PBM      23.75       23.14          
 25  Vernoia, Michael F             25  NYAC      22.00       23.20          
 26  Bower, Daniel J                26  UC07      22.50       23.29          
 27  Dolben, Warren                 26  CRAB      24.08       23.38          
 28  Liston, Russell                26  NCMS      23.42       23.42          
 29  Rossbach, David W              29  NCMS      24.53       23.92          
 30  Frawley, Robert J              27  NYAC      23.65       24.05          
 31  Rey, Thomas P                  27   NAM      23.95       24.11          
 32  Castro, Daniel                 25  ROSE      24.84       24.26          
 33  Whitley, Andrew D              27  NCMS      25.00       24.53          
 34  Sagginario, Joseph             27  OWST      23.44       24.68          
 35  Clouse, Jason D                25  RMST      25.90       24.83          
 36  Arias, Luis                    28  AGUA      24.00       25.43          
 37  Garcia, Luis                   27  ASCM      25.00       26.21          
 38  Jackson, Adam                  29  ENSW      24.11       31.34          
---  Wilson, Jason M                25  PALM      23.50          NS          
---  Yan, Hank                      27   TOC      22.70          NS          
---  Van Volkenburg, Thomas M       27  UC16      22.44          NS          

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     18.67  12/20/2014  Adrian, Nathan               
                                  2/13/2010  Bousquet, Frederick          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gallagher, Kevin C             28  1693         NT       20.61          
---  Leopold, Jonathan C            26   TOC         NT       20.73          
---  Gallagher, Kevin C             28  1693         NT       20.90          
---  Burckle, Christopher C         28   TOC         NT       21.22          
---  Talbott, Christopher J         29   TOC         NT       21.23          
---  Birnbrich, Andrew              26   NAM         NT       21.63          
---  Fay, Christopher J             27  1693         NT       21.80          
---  Thomas, Chandler P             26  NCMS         NT       21.84          
---  Newell, Rob H                  26   TOC         NT       21.84          
---  Smit, Daniel A                 25  NYAC         NT       21.95          
---  McGuire, Daniel P              25  ALEX         NT       22.18          
---  McGuire, Daniel P              25  ALEX         NT       22.43          
---  Tudor, Nicholas J              26  VMST         NT       22.75          
---  Talmadge, Matthew S            26   TOC         NT       22.84          
---  Lebost, Daniel J               29   PBM         NT       23.31          
---  Lebost, Daniel J               29   PBM         NT       23.33          
---  Liston, Russell                26  NCMS         NT       23.84          
---  Frawley, Robert J              27  NYAC         NT       24.06          
---  Stephens, Scott M              28  YCSC         NT       24.09          
---  Dort, Ian                      25   NAM         NT       25.18          
---  Smith, David J                 28   CMS         NT       25.93          
---  Cordrey, Brandon M             28  NCMS         NT       27.21          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     41.13    5/3/2014  Adrian, Nathan               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Saeta, Andrew                  25   TOC      46.58       45.10     11.00
                21.49       45.10(23.61)
  2  Ferguson, Kevin                25   TOC      45.69       45.52      9.00
                21.62       45.52(23.90)
  3  Gallagher, Kevin C             28  1693      46.69       45.81      8.00
                21.61       45.81(24.20)
  4  Talbott, Christopher J         29   TOC      46.27       46.16      7.00
                21.99       46.16(24.17)
  5  Loughran, Kyle A               28  1693      46.00       46.20      6.00
                22.01       46.20(24.19)
  6  Newell, Rob H                  26   TOC      46.50       46.66      5.00
                22.55       46.66(24.11)
  7  Birnbrich, Andrew              26   NAM      49.06       47.16      4.00
                22.47       47.16(24.69)
  8  Vogel, Jake N                  28   ASC      47.20       47.19      3.00
                22.53       47.19(24.66)
  9  Webb, Cameron                  29   ART      46.74       47.35      2.00
                22.66       47.35(24.69)
 10  Boley, Evan A                  28   AWJ      47.99       47.48      1.00
                22.55       47.48(24.93)
 11  Van Volkenburg, Thomas M       27  UC16      48.50       47.60          
                22.66       47.60(24.94)
 12  Fachin, Andre A                26  GSMS      50.47       48.31          
                23.11       48.31(25.20)
 13  McCanless, Charlie             29  NCMS      48.99       48.37          
                23.13       48.37(25.24)
 13  Sherrier, Matthew C            26  PALM      48.32       48.37          
                23.05       48.37(25.32)
 15  Thomas, Chandler P             26  NCMS      48.83       48.55          
                23.01       48.55(25.54)
 16  Fay, Christopher J             27  1693      48.16       48.61          
                23.19       48.61(25.42)
 17  Catlin, Andrew H               27  INDY      49.10       48.71          
                23.40       48.71(25.31)
 18  Thies, Will A                  26  UC45      47.91       48.82          
                23.33       48.82(25.49)
 19  Larin, Ilia                    28  MPNY      49.99       48.83          
                23.73       48.83(25.10)
 19  Lawrence, Jesse                26  SLAM      49.75       48.83          
                23.20       48.83(25.63)
 21  Jones, Flynn                   26  NCMS      54.00       49.72          
                23.50       49.72(26.22)
 22  Dolben, Warren                 26  CRAB      51.38       51.00          
                24.54       51.00(26.46)
 23  Lebost, Daniel J               29   PBM      52.84       51.58          
                24.16       51.58(27.42)
 24  Rossbach, David W              29  NCMS      53.05       51.78          
                24.70       51.78(27.08)
 25  Malasky, Martin E              27   TOC      49.83       52.01          
                24.76       52.01(27.25)
 26  Rey, Thomas P                  27   NAM      53.06       52.58          
                25.97       52.58(26.61)
 27  Terrell, Jeffrey S             26  UC07      50.99       52.78          
                24.50       52.78(28.28)
 28  Eckert, Jonathan               29  SYSM      53.00       52.82          
                25.18       52.82(27.64)
 29  Sagginario, Joseph             27  OWST      51.45       53.04          
                25.60       53.04(27.44)
 30  Castro, Daniel                 25  ROSE      53.39       53.74          
                25.34       53.74(28.40)
 31  Jenkinson, Matthew D           29  NCMS      52.98       54.57          
                25.79       54.57(28.78)
 32  Arias, Luis                    28  AGUA      53.00       55.91          
                26.24       55.91(29.67)
 33  Dort, Ian                      25   NAM    1:01.00       56.12          
                26.65       56.12(29.47)
 34  Jackson, Adam                  29  ENSW      53.49     1:11.16          
                 0.00   1:11.16(1:11.16)
---  Frawley, Robert J              27  NYAC      51.51          NS          
---  Vernoia, Michael F             25  NYAC      48.00          NS          
---  Wilson, Jason M                25  PALM      53.00          NS          
---  Yan, Hank                      27   TOC      52.00          NS          
---  Shepherd, Tyler                25  UC13      58.00          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     41.13    5/3/2014  Adrian, Nathan               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Saeta, Andrew                  25   TOC         NT       45.38          
---  Gallagher, Kevin C             28  1693         NT       45.86          
---  Talbott, Christopher J         29   TOC         NT       46.83          
---  Newell, Rob H                  26   TOC         NT       47.29          
---  Leopold, Jonathan C            26   TOC         NT       48.17          
---  Frawley, Robert J              27  NYAC         NT       48.87          
---  McGuire, Daniel P              25  ALEX         NT       50.26          
---  Stephens, Scott M              28  YCSC         NT       55.64          
---  Taylor, Tim                    29  ALEX         NT       56.51          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:31.93   12/6/2013  Townsend, Darian R           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dunford, Jason E               29   TOC    1:48.00     1:40.13     11.00
                23.56       48.93(25.37)    1:14.47(25.54)    1:40.13(25.66)
  2  Saeta, Andrew                  25   TOC    1:48.00     1:41.10      9.00
                22.91       49.25(26.34)    1:15.68(26.43)    1:41.10(25.42)
  3  Vogel, Jake N                  28   ASC    1:42.18     1:43.06      8.00
                24.11       49.40(25.29)    1:15.92(26.52)    1:43.06(27.14)
  4  Loughran, Kyle A               28  1693    1:45.00     1:45.22      7.00
                24.23       50.44(26.21)    1:16.82(26.38)    1:45.22(28.40)
  5  Thies, Will A                  26  UC45    1:45.98     1:45.51      6.00
                24.72       51.11(26.39)    1:18.36(27.25)    1:45.51(27.15)
  6  Larin, Ilia                    28  MPNY    1:45.26     1:45.60      5.00
                24.67       50.95(26.28)    1:18.24(27.29)    1:45.60(27.36)
  7  Catlin, Andrew H               27  INDY    1:48.06     1:46.34      4.00
                24.22       50.52(26.30)    1:17.85(27.33)    1:46.34(28.49)
  8  Guiffre, John                  26  ARMS    1:54.35     1:46.48      3.00
                24.72       51.63(26.91)    1:19.17(27.54)    1:46.48(27.31)
  9  Eckert, Jonathan               29  SYSM    1:55.00     1:55.02      2.00
                26.87       56.45(29.58)    1:26.32(29.87)    1:55.02(28.70)
 10  Sagginario, Joseph             27  OWST    1:54.20     1:57.13      1.00
                26.58       55.70(29.12)    1:26.29(30.59)    1:57.13(30.84)
 11  Castro, Daniel                 25  ROSE    1:58.01     1:57.73          
                27.09       57.30(30.21)    1:27.78(30.48)    1:57.73(29.95)
 12  Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y       27  AGUA    1:58.06     1:59.70          
                28.52       59.55(31.03)    1:29.49(29.94)    1:59.70(30.21)
 13  Dort, Ian                      25   NAM    2:12.00     2:01.15          
                27.92       58.40(30.48)    1:30.21(31.81)    2:01.15(30.94)
 14  Taylor, Tim                    29  ALEX    2:07.75     2:04.36          
                28.14       59.85(31.71)    1:32.10(32.25)    2:04.36(32.26)
 15  Murphy, Davis M                29  NCMS    2:03.72     2:04.86          
                28.77     1:00.31(31.54)    1:32.33(32.02)    2:04.86(32.53)
 16  Arias, Luis                    28  AGUA    1:58.00     2:06.18          
                28.16       59.44(31.28)    1:31.65(32.21)    2:06.18(34.53)
 17  Taylor, Trey                   29  NCMS    2:10.08     2:12.22          
                27.42       59.99(32.57)    1:35.92(35.93)    2:12.22(36.30)
 18  Jackson, Adam                  29  ENSW    2:39.18     2:39.58          
                35.98                     1:57.08(1:21.10)    2:39.58(42.50)
---  Rey, Thomas P                  27   NAM    1:56.90          NS          
---  Frawley, Robert J              27  NYAC    1:53.56          NS          
---  Vernoia, Michael F             25  NYAC    1:45.00          NS          
---  Terrell, Jeffrey S             26  UC07    1:54.94          NS          

Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:20.82   4/17/2010  Grant, Andy                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thies, Will A                  26  UC45    5:05.69     5:03.03     11.00
                27.14       57.33(30.19)    1:27.95(30.62)    1:59.05(31.10)
        2:30.46(31.41)    3:02.12(31.66)    3:33.55(31.43)    4:04.28(30.73)
        4:34.47(30.19)    5:03.03(28.56)
  2  Moreno, Yorlliry               25  LOCO    4:58.76     5:10.47      9.00
                27.45       57.70(30.25)    1:28.57(30.87)    1:59.59(31.02)
        2:31.18(31.59)    3:02.79(31.61)    3:34.73(31.94)    4:07.10(32.37)
        4:39.17(32.07)    5:10.47(31.30)
  3  Eckert, Jonathan               29  SYSM    5:20.00     5:13.42      8.00
                28.97     1:00.65(31.68)    1:32.66(32.01)    2:05.11(32.45)
        2:37.04(31.93)    3:09.04(32.00)    3:41.08(32.04)    4:12.63(31.55)
        4:43.72(31.09)    5:13.42(29.70)
  4  Smith, David J                 28   CMS    5:10.62     5:13.75      7.00
                29.51     1:01.45(31.94)    1:33.82(32.37)    2:06.53(32.71)
        2:38.70(32.17)    3:10.61(31.91)    3:41.93(31.32)    4:13.48(31.55)
        4:44.57(31.09)    5:13.75(29.18)
  5  Rey, Thomas P                  27   NAM    5:22.77     5:29.88      6.00
                30.10     1:02.58(32.48)    1:36.28(33.70)    2:10.13(33.85)
        2:44.01(33.88)    3:17.19(33.18)    3:50.30(33.11)    4:23.80(33.50)
        4:58.07(34.27)    5:29.88(31.81)
  6  Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y       27  AGUA    5:19.23     5:31.55      5.00
                28.06       58.59(30.53)    1:30.41(31.82)    2:03.45(33.04)
        2:36.35(32.90)    3:10.38(34.03)    3:45.28(34.90)    4:21.33(36.05)
        4:57.38(36.05)    5:31.55(34.17)
  7  Whitley, Andrew D              27  NCMS    5:45.00     5:46.63      4.00
                29.82     1:02.64(32.82)    1:36.44(33.80)    2:10.77(34.33)
        2:45.44(34.67)    3:21.15(35.71)    3:57.33(36.18)    4:34.26(36.93)
        5:10.88(36.62)    5:46.63(35.75)
  8  Murphy, Davis M                29  NCMS    5:30.33     5:52.65      3.00
                29.90     1:02.87(32.97)    1:37.01(34.14)    2:11.44(34.43)
        2:46.59(35.15)    3:23.22(36.63)    3:59.94(36.72)    4:37.49(37.55)
        5:15.20(37.71)    5:52.65(37.45)
  9  Jackson, Adam                  29  ENSW    7:39.49     7:39.63      2.00
                37.94     1:21.41(43.47)                                    
                        4:29.74(3:08.33)    5:18.36(48.62)                  
      6:54.31(1:35.95)    7:39.63(45.32)

Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:19.61   3/15/2014  Work, Tobias T               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Moreno, Yorlliry               25  LOCO   10:55.57    10:39.81     11.00
                29.27     1:00.97(31.70)    1:33.24(32.27)    2:05.71(32.47)
        2:38.64(32.93)    3:11.38(32.74)    3:44.07(32.69)    4:16.45(32.38)
        4:48.72(32.27)    5:20.87(32.15)    5:53.07(32.20)    6:25.22(32.15)
        6:57.04(31.82)    7:28.68(31.64)    8:00.81(32.13)    8:33.16(32.35)
        9:05.04(31.88)    9:37.15(32.11)   10:08.82(31.67)   10:39.81(30.99)
  2  Catlin, Andrew H               27  INDY   10:35.00    10:59.25      9.00
                27.68       58.08(30.40)    1:29.36(31.28)    2:01.24(31.88)
        2:33.38(32.14)    3:06.27(32.89)    3:38.92(32.65)    4:11.70(32.78)
        4:44.76(33.06)    5:17.80(33.04)    5:51.06(33.26)    6:24.61(33.55)
        6:58.77(34.16)    7:32.64(33.87)    8:06.71(34.07)    8:41.40(34.69)
        9:16.01(34.61)    9:50.93(34.92)   10:25.71(34.78)   10:59.25(33.54)
  3  Eckert, Jonathan               29  SYSM   10:59.00    11:02.35      8.00
                29.53     1:02.40(32.87)    1:35.89(33.49)    2:09.21(33.32)
        2:42.57(33.36)    3:15.95(33.38)    3:49.02(33.07)    4:22.29(33.27)
        4:55.51(33.22)    5:28.49(32.98)    6:01.27(32.78)    6:34.74(33.47)
        7:08.29(33.55)    7:41.88(33.59)    8:16.03(34.15)    8:49.35(33.32)
        9:22.95(33.60)    9:56.57(33.62)   10:29.80(33.23)   11:02.35(32.55)
  4  Smith, David J                 28   CMS   10:42.00    11:03.90      7.00
                29.77     1:02.23(32.46)    1:35.99(33.76)    2:09.16(33.17)
        2:42.62(33.46)    3:15.61(32.99)    3:48.75(33.14)    4:21.85(33.10)
        4:55.30(33.45)    5:29.39(34.09)    6:02.47(33.08)    6:35.61(33.14)
        7:08.56(32.95)    7:42.14(33.58)    8:16.33(34.19)    8:51.00(34.67)
        9:25.59(34.59)    9:59.52(33.93)   10:32.47(32.95)   11:03.90(31.43)
  5  Acosta, Joel A                 27  SFTL   10:45.93    11:11.22      6.00
                27.27       57.54(30.27)    1:28.94(31.40)    2:00.56(31.62)
        2:32.64(32.08)    3:05.11(32.47)    3:38.14(33.03)    4:11.42(33.28)
        4:44.81(33.39)    5:18.82(34.01)    5:53.04(34.22)    6:27.52(34.48)
        7:02.46(34.94)    7:37.56(35.10)    8:12.82(35.26)    8:48.39(35.57)
        9:24.03(35.64)   10:00.21(36.18)   10:36.69(36.48)   11:11.22(34.53)
  6  Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y       27  AGUA   11:09.15    11:26.18      5.00
                29.12     1:00.81(31.69)    1:33.91(33.10)    2:07.80(33.89)
        2:41.38(33.58)    3:14.81(33.43)    3:48.63(33.82)    4:22.81(34.18)
        4:57.64(34.83)    5:33.18(35.54)    6:08.65(35.47)    6:43.75(35.10)
        7:18.57(34.82)    7:53.66(35.09)    8:29.78(36.12)    9:05.35(35.57)
        9:39.02(33.67)   10:15.20(36.18)   10:51.18(35.98)   11:26.18(35.00)
  7  Rey, Thomas P                  27   NAM   11:10.62    11:46.91      4.00
                31.07     1:04.94(33.87)    1:39.77(34.83)    2:14.87(35.10)
        2:49.93(35.06)    3:24.43(34.50)    3:59.26(34.83)    4:33.80(34.54)
        5:09.24(35.44)    5:44.68(35.44)    6:20.61(35.93)    6:56.05(35.44)
        7:32.00(35.95)    8:08.58(36.58)    8:45.50(36.92)    9:22.43(36.93)
        9:59.22(36.79)   10:36.03(36.81)   11:12.28(36.25)   11:46.91(34.63)
  8  Beeman, Alexander              27  PALM   12:08.54    11:47.72      3.00
                32.55     1:06.27(33.72)    1:41.07(34.80)    2:16.37(35.30)
        2:51.69(35.32)    3:27.40(35.71)    4:03.17(35.77)    4:38.81(35.64)
        5:14.83(36.02)    5:50.78(35.95)    6:26.39(35.61)    7:01.90(35.51)
        7:37.55(35.65)    8:13.75(36.20)    8:49.38(35.63)    9:25.53(36.15)
       10:01.44(35.91)   10:37.31(35.87)   11:13.13(35.82)   11:47.72(34.59)

Men 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:44.70    5/3/1998  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Moreno, Yorlliry               25  LOCO   17:23.67    17:50.58     11.00
                28.81     1:00.70(31.89)    1:32.89(32.19)    2:05.68(32.79)
        2:38.12(32.44)    3:11.24(33.12)    3:43.67(32.43)    4:16.21(32.54)
        4:48.90(32.69)    5:21.45(32.55)    5:53.93(32.48)    6:26.62(32.69)
        6:59.52(32.90)    7:31.94(32.42)    8:04.65(32.71)    8:37.16(32.51)
        9:10.19(33.03)    9:42.45(32.26)   10:14.90(32.45)   10:47.89(32.99)
       11:20.89(33.00)   11:53.61(32.72)   12:26.49(32.88)   12:59.28(32.79)
       13:31.84(32.56)   14:04.37(32.53)   14:36.75(32.38)   15:09.26(32.51)
       15:41.48(32.22)   16:14.09(32.61)   16:46.40(32.31)   17:19.09(32.69)
       17:50.58(31.49)
  2  Smith, David J                 28   CMS   17:53.00    18:22.02      9.00
                31.01     1:04.67(33.66)    1:38.36(33.69)    2:11.55(33.19)
        2:45.47(33.92)    3:19.88(34.41)    3:53.15(33.27)    4:26.95(33.80)
        5:01.12(34.17)    5:34.45(33.33)    6:08.10(33.65)    6:41.94(33.84)
        7:15.71(33.77)    7:49.17(33.46)    8:23.02(33.85)    8:56.22(33.20)
        9:29.27(33.05)   10:02.50(33.23)   10:35.59(33.09)   11:08.64(33.05)
       11:42.47(33.83)   12:16.46(33.99)   12:49.51(33.05)   13:23.14(33.63)
       13:57.02(33.88)   14:30.50(33.48)   15:03.97(33.47)   15:37.53(33.56)
       16:11.37(33.84)   16:45.51(34.14)   17:18.59(33.08)   17:51.63(33.04)
       18:22.02(30.39)
  3  Birnbrich, Andrew              26   NAM   20:00.00    18:31.17      8.00
                27.86       59.55(31.69)    1:33.12(33.57)    2:07.09(33.97)
        2:41.54(34.45)    3:15.47(33.93)    3:49.56(34.09)    4:23.40(33.84)
        4:57.08(33.68)    5:30.71(33.63)    6:04.50(33.79)    6:38.45(33.95)
        7:12.45(34.00)    7:46.62(34.17)    8:20.67(34.05)    8:54.93(34.26)
        9:28.89(33.96)   10:02.47(33.58)   10:36.66(34.19)   11:10.93(34.27)
       11:45.11(34.18)   12:19.69(34.58)   12:53.65(33.96)   13:27.90(34.25)
       14:02.50(34.60)   14:36.95(34.45)   15:11.13(34.18)   15:46.26(35.13)
       16:20.16(33.90)   16:54.33(34.17)   17:27.37(33.04)   18:00.42(33.05)
       18:31.17(30.75)
  4  Acosta, Joel A                 27  SFTL   18:45.47    18:36.36      7.00
                29.74     1:02.56(32.82)    1:35.47(32.91)    2:09.16(33.69)
        2:43.44(34.28)    3:17.64(34.20)    3:51.31(33.67)    4:25.71(34.40)
        5:00.48(34.77)    5:34.28(33.80)    6:08.67(34.39)    6:43.91(35.24)
        7:18.51(34.60)    7:53.19(34.68)    8:27.85(34.66)    9:01.94(34.09)
        9:36.33(34.39)   10:10.36(34.03)   10:44.62(34.26)   11:18.62(34.00)
       11:52.28(33.66)   12:25.90(33.62)   12:58.87(32.97)   13:32.31(33.44)
       14:05.83(33.52)   14:39.29(33.46)   15:12.69(33.40)   15:46.89(34.20)
       16:20.94(34.05)   16:55.39(34.45)   17:29.27(33.88)   18:03.58(34.31)
       18:36.36(32.78)
  5  Beeman, Alexander              27  PALM   20:35.98    19:49.88      6.00
                31.77     1:05.83(34.06)    1:40.97(35.14)    2:16.80(35.83)
        2:52.93(36.13)    3:29.39(36.46)    4:05.41(36.02)    4:41.89(36.48)
        5:18.47(36.58)    5:55.51(37.04)    6:32.24(36.73)    7:08.70(36.46)
        7:45.25(36.55)    8:21.87(36.62)    8:58.40(36.53)    9:34.92(36.52)
       10:11.31(36.39)   10:48.05(36.74)   11:24.83(36.78)   12:01.37(36.54)
       12:37.39(36.02)   13:13.81(36.42)   13:50.72(36.91)   14:26.79(36.07)
       15:03.14(36.35)   15:39.84(36.70)   16:16.68(36.84)   16:53.16(36.48)
       17:29.29(36.13)   18:04.55(35.26)   18:40.63(36.08)   19:15.83(35.20)
       19:49.88(34.05)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.46   4/16/2010  Mania, Adam M                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Saeta, Andrew                  25   TOC      22.90       22.14     11.00
  2  Newell, Rob H                  26   TOC      24.00       23.70      9.00
  3  Van Volkenburg, Thomas M       27  UC16      25.59       24.50      8.00
  4  Talbott, Christopher J         29   TOC      27.19       26.02      7.00
  5  Catlin, Andrew H               27  INDY      26.12       26.11      6.00
  6  Fay, Christopher J             27  1693      26.33       26.56      5.00
  7  Hanselmann, Christian M        26  TNAQ      27.00       26.85      4.00
  8  Goldstein, Alex                27  HAFL      26.43       27.60      3.00
  9  Malasky, Martin E              27   TOC      27.59       27.75      2.00
 10  Taylor, Trey                   29  NCMS      28.72       28.87      1.00
 11  Cordrey, Brandon M             28  NCMS      28.27       30.51          
 12  Beeman, Alexander              27  PALM      31.64       34.09          
---  Wilson, Jason M                25  PALM      28.00          NS          
---  Yan, Hank                      27   TOC      27.40          NS          

Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.46   4/16/2010  Mania, Adam M                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Saeta, Andrew                  25   TOC         NT       21.98          
---  Saeta, Andrew                  25   TOC         NT       22.11          
---  THOMPSON, MATTHEW W            25  NYAC         NT       23.11          
---  THOMPSON, MATTHEW W            25  NYAC         NT       23.17          
---  Newell, Rob H                  26   TOC         NT       23.89          
---  Newell, Rob H                  26   TOC         NT       23.93          
---  Sauter, Trace U                27  NCMS         NT       25.78          
---  Acosta, Joel A                 27  SFTL         NT       27.51          
---  Acosta, Joel A                 27  SFTL         NT       27.74          
---  Taylor, Tim                    29  ALEX         NT       28.69          
---  Jenkinson, Matthew D           29  NCMS         NT       28.78          
---  Gonzalez, Thomas N             26   KAC         NT       29.16          
---  Lebost, Daniel J               29   PBM         NT       29.45          
---  Cordrey, Brandon M             28  NCMS         NT       31.15          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.95   4/15/2010  Mania, Adam M                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Saeta, Andrew                  25   TOC      50.46       48.50     11.00
                23.44       48.50(25.06)
  2  THOMPSON, MATTHEW W            25  NYAC      50.20       48.80      9.00
                23.37       48.80(25.43)
  3  Newell, Rob H                  26   TOC      51.50       50.92      8.00
                24.50       50.92(26.42)
  4  Dunford, Jason E               29   TOC    1:00.00       54.02      7.00
                26.12       54.02(27.90)
  5  Sauter, Trace U                27  NCMS      54.70       56.10      6.00
                26.73       56.10(29.37)
  6  Rossbach, David W              29  NCMS      59.22       56.91      5.00
                27.78       56.91(29.13)
  7  Hanselmann, Christian M        26  TNAQ    1:00.00       57.00      4.00
                28.15       57.00(28.85)
  8  Ismail, Alexander R            27  NCMS    1:00.00       57.60      3.00
                27.67       57.60(29.93)
  9  Hoffmann, Paul                 27  MINN      59.00       58.45      2.00
                28.54       58.45(29.91)
 10  Jenkinson, Matthew D           29  NCMS      58.94       58.92      1.00
                28.53       58.92(30.39)
 11  Goldstein, Alex                27  HAFL    1:00.36       59.05          
                28.69       59.05(30.36)
 12  Gonzalez, Thomas N             26   KAC    1:03.12     1:02.26          
                29.70     1:02.26(32.56)
 13  Liston, Russell                26  NCMS    1:02.23     1:03.51          
                31.55     1:03.51(31.96)
 14  Taylor, Trey                   29  NCMS    1:03.93     1:03.54          
                30.16     1:03.54(33.38)
 15  Cordrey, Brandon M             28  NCMS    1:00.12     1:06.55          
                31.87     1:06.55(34.68)
 16  Beeman, Alexander              27  PALM    1:09.27     1:11.98          
                35.06     1:11.98(36.92)
---  Whitley, Andrew D              27  NCMS    1:05.00          NS          
---  Van Volkenburg, Thomas M       27  UC16      54.50          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:45.77   3/20/2016  Russell, David               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  THOMPSON, MATTHEW W            25  NYAC    1:54.50     1:48.25     11.00
                25.13       52.54(27.41)    1:20.11(27.57)    1:48.25(28.14)
  2  Newell, Rob H                  26   TOC    1:50.50     1:50.54      9.00
                26.40       54.30(27.90)    1:22.14(27.84)    1:50.54(28.40)
  3  Sauter, Trace U                27  NCMS    2:08.34     2:03.54      8.00
                29.95     1:01.03(31.08)    1:32.73(31.70)    2:03.54(30.81)
  4  Hoffmann, Paul                 27  MINN    2:10.00     2:06.61      7.00
                29.15     1:01.60(32.45)    1:34.61(33.01)    2:06.61(32.00)
  5  Goldstein, Alex                27  HAFL    2:13.05     2:08.16      6.00
                29.66     1:01.81(32.15)    1:35.32(33.51)    2:08.16(32.84)
  6  Castro, Daniel                 25  ROSE    2:18.84     2:17.13      5.00
                31.78     1:06.30(34.52)    1:41.86(35.56)    2:17.13(35.27)
  7  Beeman, Alexander              27  PALM    2:19.00     2:30.38      4.00
                36.11     1:13.79(37.68)    1:52.53(38.74)    2:30.38(37.85)
---  Jackson, Adam                  29  ENSW    2:19.03          NS          

Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.87   5/21/2010  Gangloff, Mark               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burckle, Christopher C         28   TOC      24.00       24.86     11.00
  2  Leopold, Jonathan C            26   TOC      24.95       24.87      9.00
  3  Lawrence, Jesse                26  SLAM      27.65       25.78      8.00
  4  Rose, Domingo R                27   NEM      26.50       25.85      7.00
  5  Jones, Flynn                   26  NCMS      26.96       26.59      6.00
  6  Thomas, Chandler P             26  NCMS      26.49       26.68      5.00
  7  Kukharskyi, Sergii             27  MPNY      27.07       26.79      4.00
  8  Ferguson, Kevin                25   TOC      26.27       26.97      3.00
  9  Fay, Christopher J             27  1693      28.38       27.01      2.00
 10  Talmadge, Matthew S            26   TOC      27.51       27.28      1.00
 11  Armstrong, Daniel P            27  NCMS      27.50       27.57          
 12  Griffard, Jared H              26   LVM      29.00       27.81          
 13  Dolben, Warren                 26  CRAB      28.33       27.92          
 14  McGuire, Daniel P              25  ALEX      29.30       27.98          
 15  Bower, Daniel J                26  UC07      28.00       29.34          
 16  Malasky, Martin E              27   TOC      30.58       29.87          
 17  Stephens, Scott M              28  YCSC      31.37       30.08          
 18  Frawley, Robert J              27  NYAC      29.50       30.16          
 19  Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y       27  AGUA      32.54       31.53          
 20  Garcia, Luis                   27  ASCM      30.00       32.36          
 21  Sites, Tyler P                 25    GS      33.07       32.47          
---  Loughran, Kyle A               28  1693      29.50          NS          
---  Wilson, Jason M                25  PALM      28.00          NS          
---  Magazine, Andrew               25   SKY      31.41          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.57   4/25/2015  Titus, Marcus                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leopold, Jonathan C            26   TOC      54.12       53.51     11.00
                25.26       53.51(28.25)
  2  Burckle, Christopher C         28   TOC      54.00       53.91      9.00
                25.36       53.91(28.55)
  3  Lawrence, Jesse                26  SLAM      57.07       55.18      8.00
                25.97       55.18(29.21)
  4  Rose, Domingo R                27   NEM      58.63       57.78      7.00
                26.86       57.78(30.92)
  5  Kukharskyi, Sergii             27  MPNY      58.85       57.90      6.00
                27.47       57.90(30.43)
  6  Thomas, Chandler P             26  NCMS      57.75       58.05      5.00
                26.94       58.05(31.11)
  7  Jones, Flynn                   26  NCMS    1:00.18       58.87      4.00
                27.37       58.87(31.50)
  8  McCanless, Charlie             29  NCMS      58.99       59.03      3.00
                27.27       59.03(31.76)
  9  Griffard, Jared H              26   LVM    1:04.00       59.06      2.00
                27.96       59.06(31.10)
 10  Vogel, Jake N                  28   ASC      59.99     1:00.36      1.00
                27.93     1:00.36(32.43)
 11  McGuire, Daniel P              25  ALEX    1:04.58     1:03.73          
                29.42     1:03.73(34.31)
 12  Goldstein, Alex                27  HAFL    1:09.27     1:06.34          
                31.23     1:06.34(35.11)
 13  Sites, Tyler P                 25    GS    1:07.99     1:09.66          
                32.22     1:09.66(37.44)
---  Mayfield, Paul D               27  NCMS    1:03.45          DQ          
                30.93                   
---  Loughran, Kyle A               28  1693    1:02.00          NS          
---  Huffman, Richard L             27  NCMS    1:11.98          NS          
---  Magazine, Andrew               25   SKY    1:09.59          NS          
---  Talmadge, Matthew S            26   TOC      59.94          NS          
---  Bower, Daniel J                26  UC07    1:01.00          NS          
---  Stephens, Scott M              28  YCSC    1:11.19          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.04  12/21/2013  Johnson, BJ                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burckle, Christopher C         28   TOC    2:00.00     1:56.51     11.00
                25.93       55.31(29.38)    1:25.89(30.58)    1:56.51(30.62)
  2  Leopold, Jonathan C            26   TOC    2:01.71     1:58.34      9.00
                26.09       55.82(29.73)    1:26.47(30.65)    1:58.34(31.87)
  3  Lawrence, Jesse                26  SLAM    2:05.09     2:03.10      8.00
                26.85       57.15(30.30)    1:29.35(32.20)    2:03.10(33.75)
  4  Rose, Domingo R                27   NEM    2:09.50     2:08.04      7.00
                28.17       59.84(31.67)    1:33.41(33.57)    2:08.04(34.63)
  5  Thomas, Chandler P             26  NCMS    2:08.65     2:09.23      6.00
                28.13     1:01.23(33.10)    1:35.08(33.85)    2:09.23(34.15)
  6  Talmadge, Matthew S            26   TOC    2:13.81     2:10.71      5.00
                28.31     1:01.47(33.16)    1:35.78(34.31)    2:10.71(34.93)
  7  Kukharskyi, Sergii             27  MPNY    2:21.90     2:11.07      4.00
                29.75     1:02.84(33.09)    1:37.13(34.29)    2:11.07(33.94)
  8  Griffard, Jared H              26   LVM    2:15.00     2:12.43      3.00
                29.22     1:02.91(33.69)    1:37.05(34.14)    2:12.43(35.38)
  9  Acosta, Joel A                 27  SFTL    2:26.51     2:18.33      2.00
                31.13     1:05.26(34.13)    1:41.34(36.08)    2:18.33(36.99)
 10  McGuire, Daniel P              25  ALEX    2:24.00     2:24.01      1.00
                31.21     1:07.66(36.45)    1:45.73(38.07)    2:24.01(38.28)
 11  Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y       27  AGUA    2:36.16     2:30.74          
                34.38     1:13.01(38.63)    1:52.90(39.89)    2:30.74(37.84)
 12  Sites, Tyler P                 25    GS    2:38.76     2:31.41          
                33.28     1:11.31(38.03)    1:50.81(39.50)    2:31.41(40.60)
 13  Taylor, Tim                    29  ALEX    2:42.08     2:36.45          
                33.75     1:12.37(38.62)    1:53.70(41.33)    2:36.45(42.75)
 14  Vayda, Robert J                28  ALEX    2:45.07     2:37.68          
                35.82     1:15.07(39.25)    1:55.96(40.89)    2:37.68(41.72)
 15  Huffman, Richard L             27  NCMS    2:35.42     2:40.52          
                36.17     1:16.70(40.53)    1:58.66(41.96)    2:40.52(41.86)
 16  Jackson, Adam                  29  ENSW    2:28.40     3:39.10          
                46.38     1:40.14(53.76)    2:38.31(58.17)  3:39.10(1:00.79)
---  McCanless, Charlie             29  NCMS    2:15.99          NS          

Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.11  11/30/2012  Tarwater, Davis              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dunford, Jason E               29   TOC      23.00       21.84     11.00
  2  Saeta, Andrew                  25   TOC      23.87       22.14      9.00
  3  Ferguson, Kevin                25   TOC      24.00       22.66      8.00
  4  Birnbrich, Andrew              26   NAM      23.72       23.05      7.00
  5  Gallagher, Kevin C             28  1693      22.65       23.33      6.00
  6  Newell, Rob H                  26   TOC      23.00       23.35      5.00
  7  Fachin, Andre A                26  GSMS      24.71       23.55      4.00
  8  Acosta, Joel A                 27  SFTL      26.75       23.67      3.00
  9  Smit, Daniel A                 25  NYAC      23.50       23.69      2.00
 10  Jones, Flynn                   26  NCMS      24.25       23.87      1.00
 11  Webb, Cameron                  29   ART      24.01       24.20          
 11  Sauter, Trace U                27  NCMS      25.00       24.20          
 13  Thies, Will A                  26  UC45      24.15       24.46          
 14  Talmadge, Matthew S            26   TOC      24.91       24.54          
 15  Mayfield, Paul D               27  NCMS      24.35       24.76          
 16  Stephens, Scott M              28  YCSC      24.92       25.02          
 17  Lebost, Daniel J               29   PBM      26.63       25.71          
 18  Sagginario, Joseph             27  OWST      25.48       26.12          
 19  Vernoia, Michael F             25  NYAC      25.00       26.19          
 20  Garcia, Luis                   27  ASCM      27.00       29.11          
---  Harris, Matthew L              28  CRAB      23.58          NS          
---  Sherrier, Matthew C            26  PALM      24.47          NS          
---  Magazine, Andrew               25   SKY      27.36          NS          
---  Yan, Hank                      27   TOC      24.92          NS          
---  Tudor, Nicholas J              26  VMST      25.99          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.32  11/30/2012  Tarwater, Davis              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dunford, Jason E               29   TOC      51.00       48.77     11.00
                22.53       48.77(26.24)
  2  Vogel, Jake N                  28   ASC      50.17       49.87      9.00
                23.46       49.87(26.41)
  3  Newell, Rob H                  26   TOC      49.60       51.14      8.00
                23.74       51.14(27.40)
  4  Birnbrich, Andrew              26   NAM      54.31       51.40      7.00
                23.83       51.40(27.57)
  5  Talbott, Christopher J         29   TOC      51.53       51.52      6.00
                23.90       51.52(27.62)
  6  Smit, Daniel A                 25  NYAC      53.00       52.09      5.00
                23.90       52.09(28.19)
  7  Fachin, Andre A                26  GSMS      52.30       52.26      4.00
                24.02       52.26(28.24)
  8  Sherrier, Matthew C            26  PALM      53.29       52.85      3.00
                24.25       52.85(28.60)
  9  Van Volkenburg, Thomas M       27  UC16      53.50       52.88      2.00
                24.72       52.88(28.16)
 10  Jones, Flynn                   26  NCMS      56.00       53.04      0.50
                24.41       53.04(28.63)
 10  Acosta, Joel A                 27  SFTL      52.57       53.04      0.50
                24.10       53.04(28.94)
 12  Harris, Matthew L              28  CRAB      54.02       53.18          
                24.77       53.18(28.41)
 13  Sauter, Trace U                27  NCMS      53.75       53.58          
                25.02       53.58(28.56)
 14  Guiffre, John                  26  ARMS      52.52       53.67          
                24.58       53.67(29.09)
 15  Larin, Ilia                    28  MPNY      56.40       53.79          
                25.27       53.79(28.52)
 16  Mayfield, Paul D               27  NCMS      54.34       54.68          
                25.32       54.68(29.36)
 17  Armstrong, Daniel P            27  NCMS      54.00       54.83          
                24.90       54.83(29.93)
 18  Talmadge, Matthew S            26   TOC      53.54       55.22          
                25.36       55.22(29.86)
 19  Hoffmann, Paul                 27  MINN      57.50       55.67          
                25.87       55.67(29.80)
 20  Goldstein, Alex                27  HAFL      58.30       56.08          
                26.27       56.08(29.81)
 21  Webb, Cameron                  29   ART      53.25       56.54          
                27.09       56.54(29.45)
 22  Sagginario, Joseph             27  OWST      56.04       58.00          
                26.59       58.00(31.41)
 23  Vernoia, Michael F             25  NYAC      57.00       58.11          
                26.64       58.11(31.47)
 24  Stephens, Scott M              28  YCSC    1:00.20       58.39          
                27.05       58.39(31.34)
 25  Castro, Daniel                 25  ROSE    1:01.39       58.71          
                27.17       58.71(31.54)
 26  Terrell, Jeffrey S             26  UC07      58.66       58.76          
                27.35       58.76(31.41)
 27  Lebost, Daniel J               29   PBM    1:04.00       59.95          
                27.65       59.95(32.30)
 28  Liston, Russell                26  NCMS      59.62     1:00.31          
                28.01     1:00.31(32.30)
 29  Clouse, Jason D                25  RMST    1:02.49     1:00.77          
                27.56     1:00.77(33.21)
 30  Taylor, Tim                    29  ALEX    1:02.66     1:01.59          
                27.47     1:01.59(34.12)
---  Malasky, Martin E              27   TOC      58.18          NS          
---  Yan, Hank                      27   TOC      55.00          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.62   5/20/2007  Scalise, Erik                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guiffre, John                  26  ARMS    1:58.91     2:00.37     11.00
                26.12       55.74(29.62)    1:27.56(31.82)    2:00.37(32.81)
  2  Talmadge, Matthew S            26   TOC    2:07.12     2:03.61      9.00
                26.11       57.23(31.12)    1:29.39(32.16)    2:03.61(34.22)
  3  Mayfield, Paul D               27  NCMS    2:03.58     2:03.96      8.00
                27.32       58.04(30.72)    1:30.40(32.36)    2:03.96(33.56)
  4  Harris, Matthew L              28  CRAB    2:10.99     2:05.25      7.00
                28.61     1:01.28(32.67)    1:34.41(33.13)    2:05.25(30.84)
  5  Moreno, Yorlliry               25  LOCO    2:07.99     2:05.58      6.00
                27.52       58.97(31.45)    1:32.03(33.06)    2:05.58(33.55)
  6  Smith, David J                 28   CMS    2:06.00     2:08.90      5.00
                29.04     1:01.55(32.51)    1:35.63(34.08)    2:08.90(33.27)
  7  Sagginario, Joseph             27  OWST    2:08.09     2:11.17      4.00
                27.35       58.63(31.28)    1:33.08(34.45)    2:11.17(38.09)
  8  Castro, Daniel                 25  ROSE    2:16.57     2:15.25      3.00
                28.94     1:02.17(33.23)    1:38.07(35.90)    2:15.25(37.18)
  9  Taylor, Tim                    29  ALEX    2:19.25     2:23.94      2.00
                30.03     1:05.09(35.06)    1:42.94(37.85)    2:23.94(41.00)
 10  Beeman, Alexander              27  PALM    2:49.80     2:50.88      1.00
                35.01     1:15.31(40.30)    2:01.32(46.01)    2:50.88(49.56)

Men 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     47.77    5/3/2014  Townsend, Darian R           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leopold, Jonathan C            26   TOC      51.00       50.64     11.00
                23.61       50.64(27.03)
  2  Vogel, Jake N                  28   ASC      51.29       51.55      9.00
                23.27       51.55(28.28)
  3  Ferguson, Kevin                25   TOC      55.00       51.58      8.00
                23.98       51.58(27.60)
  4  Gallagher, Kevin C             28  1693      54.02       53.02      7.00
                23.69       53.02(29.33)
  5  Thomas, Chandler P             26  NCMS      52.99       53.54      6.00
                24.97       53.54(28.57)
  6  Birnbrich, Andrew              26   NAM      56.45       53.78      5.00
                24.32       53.78(29.46)
  7  McCanless, Charlie             29  NCMS      54.99       54.17      4.00
                25.36       54.17(28.81)
  8  Van Volkenburg, Thomas M       27  UC16      57.00       54.26      3.00
                24.16       54.26(30.10)
  9  Jones, Flynn                   26  NCMS      55.41       54.62      2.00
                24.85       54.62(29.77)
 10  Webb, Cameron                  29   ART      54.33       54.65      1.00
                25.63       54.65(29.02)
 11  Talbott, Christopher J         29   TOC      54.79       55.09          
                25.18       55.09(29.91)
 12  Fachin, Andre A                26  GSMS      57.06       55.22          
                25.25       55.22(29.97)
 13  Kukharskyi, Sergii             27  MPNY      57.50       55.24          
                26.88       55.24(28.36)
 14  Sherrier, Matthew C            26  PALM      59.55       55.44          
                25.62       55.44(29.82)
 15  Griffard, Jared H              26   LVM    1:00.00       57.05          
                26.77       57.05(30.28)
 16  Rossbach, David W              29  NCMS      59.09       58.00          
                26.04       58.00(31.96)
 17  Mayfield, Paul D               27  NCMS      56.45       58.29          
                27.03       58.29(31.26)
 18  Malasky, Martin E              27   TOC      59.44       58.44          
                27.07       58.44(31.37)
 19  Frawley, Robert J              27  NYAC      59.55       58.67          
                28.27       58.67(30.40)
 20  Goldstein, Alex                27  HAFL      58.50       58.78          
                26.53       58.78(32.25)
 21  Bower, Daniel J                26  UC07    1:00.00       58.82          
                26.88       58.82(31.94)
 22  Stephens, Scott M              28  YCSC    1:00.92       59.23          
                26.78       59.23(32.45)
 23  Hanselmann, Christian M        26  TNAQ    1:00.00       59.33          
                27.46       59.33(31.87)
 24  Lebost, Daniel J               29   PBM    1:01.25       59.84          
                27.44       59.84(32.40)
 25  Vernoia, Michael F             25  NYAC      58.00     1:00.25          
                26.76     1:00.25(33.49)
 26  Jenkinson, Matthew D           29  NCMS      59.43     1:00.31          
                27.75     1:00.31(32.56)
 27  Rey, Thomas P                  27   NAM      59.99     1:00.89          
                28.27     1:00.89(32.62)
 28  Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y       27  AGUA    1:02.16     1:01.58          
                28.19     1:01.58(33.39)
 29  Sites, Tyler P                 25    GS    1:00.99     1:01.85          
                27.81     1:01.85(34.04)
 30  Arias, Luis                    28  AGUA    1:00.00     1:03.92          
                29.77     1:03.92(34.15)
 31  Murphy, Davis M                29  NCMS    1:03.21     1:04.85          
                30.59     1:04.85(34.26)
 32  Cordrey, Brandon M             28  NCMS    1:00.87     1:07.36          
                29.84     1:07.36(37.52)
 33  Dort, Ian                      25   NAM    1:09.00     1:07.92          
                31.88     1:07.92(36.04)
---  THOMPSON, MATTHEW W            25  NYAC      54.75          NS          
---  Sauter, Trace U                27  NCMS      55.54          NS          
---  Wilson, Jason M                25  PALM      59.00          NS          
---  Burckle, Christopher C         28   TOC      50.00          NS          
---  Yan, Hank                      27   TOC      59.00          NS          
---  Terrell, Jeffrey S             26  UC07    1:00.88          NS          
---  Shepherd, Tyler                25  UC13    1:08.00          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:41.79  12/21/2013  Townsend, Darian R           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leopold, Jonathan C            26   TOC    1:51.24     1:50.42     11.00
                23.50       50.61(27.11)    1:22.63(32.02)    1:50.42(27.79)
  2  Vogel, Jake N                  28   ASC    1:53.11     1:52.94      9.00
                24.57       53.74(29.17)    1:26.04(32.30)    1:52.94(26.90)
  3  Lawrence, Jesse                26  SLAM    2:02.01     1:57.32      8.00
                25.31       56.79(31.48)    1:29.09(32.30)    1:57.32(28.23)
  4  Thomas, Chandler P             26  NCMS    1:58.67     1:57.59      7.00
                25.31       54.91(29.60)    1:29.37(34.46)    1:57.59(28.22)
  5  Webb, Cameron                  29   ART    2:02.33     1:57.70      6.00
                26.05       56.28(30.23)    1:31.01(34.73)    1:57.70(26.69)
  6  McCanless, Charlie             29  NCMS    2:03.15     2:00.55      5.00
                25.47       57.10(31.63)    1:31.99(34.89)    2:00.55(28.56)
  7  Kukharskyi, Sergii             27  MPNY    2:09.09     2:00.56      4.00
                26.56       59.30(32.74)    1:31.78(32.48)    2:00.56(28.78)
  8  Griffard, Jared H              26   LVM    2:10.00     2:01.80      3.00
                25.62       57.48(31.86)    1:31.13(33.65)    2:01.80(30.67)
  9  Rose, Domingo R                27   NEM    2:02.59     2:01.93      2.00
                25.24       58.04(32.80)    1:31.65(33.61)    2:01.93(30.28)
 10  Catlin, Andrew H               27  INDY    2:06.84     2:02.79      1.00
                25.23       57.16(31.93)    1:34.66(37.50)    2:02.79(28.13)
 11  Acosta, Joel A                 27  SFTL    2:01.80     2:03.33          
                25.17       56.41(31.24)    1:32.96(36.55)    2:03.33(30.37)
 12  Armstrong, Daniel P            27  NCMS    2:10.00     2:06.09          
                27.32     1:00.45(33.13)    1:35.40(34.95)    2:06.09(30.69)
 13  Mayfield, Paul D               27  NCMS    2:05.34     2:08.07          
                26.48       59.77(33.29)    1:38.09(38.32)    2:08.07(29.98)
 14  Hoffmann, Paul                 27  MINN    2:12.00     2:09.06          
                25.57       58.19(32.62)    1:37.58(39.39)    2:09.06(31.48)
 15  Jenkinson, Matthew D           29  NCMS    2:10.97     2:12.50          
                29.02     1:02.61(33.59)    1:41.12(38.51)    2:12.50(31.38)
 16  Smith, David J                 28   CMS    2:12.00     2:13.56          
                27.66     1:03.55(35.89)    1:43.23(39.68)    2:13.56(30.33)
 17  Terrell, Jeffrey S             26  UC07    2:11.71     2:14.17          
                27.22     1:02.31(35.09)    1:42.12(39.81)    2:14.17(32.05)
 18  Sites, Tyler P                 25    GS    2:12.99     2:16.15          
                28.47     1:03.13(34.66)    1:43.21(40.08)    2:16.15(32.94)
 19  Arias, Luis                    28  AGUA    2:14.00     2:21.47          
                29.87     1:05.39(35.52)    1:47.96(42.57)    2:21.47(33.51)
 20  Vayda, Robert J                28  ALEX    2:34.45     2:28.85          
                31.74     1:10.54(38.80)    1:51.69(41.15)    2:28.85(37.16)
 21  Cordrey, Brandon M             28  NCMS    2:12.87     2:30.92          
                31.84     1:08.95(37.11)    1:53.67(44.72)    2:30.92(37.25)
 22  Huffman, Richard L             27  NCMS    2:25.25     2:32.44          
                33.71     1:13.51(39.80)    1:54.45(40.94)    2:32.44(37.99)

Men 25-29 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:41.85  12/20/2013  Townsend, Darian R           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lawrence, Jesse                26  SLAM    4:20.15     4:12.35     11.00
                27.21       59.72(32.51)    1:32.75(33.03)    2:05.95(33.20)
        2:39.71(33.76)    3:13.15(33.44)    3:43.04(29.89)    4:12.35(29.31)
  2  Webb, Cameron                  29   ART    4:26.13     4:16.24      9.00
                26.83       57.90(31.07)    1:31.60(33.70)    2:05.56(33.96)
        2:41.67(36.11)    3:18.50(36.83)    3:48.25(29.75)    4:16.24(27.99)
  3  Guiffre, John                  26  ARMS    4:14.72     4:16.75      8.00
                26.75       57.60(30.85)    1:31.56(33.96)    2:05.65(34.09)
        2:42.55(36.90)    3:20.28(37.73)    3:49.20(28.92)    4:16.75(27.55)
  4  Griffard, Jared H              26   LVM    4:45.00     4:24.09      7.00
                25.83       56.22(30.39)    1:32.11(35.89)    2:06.95(34.84)
        2:42.79(35.84)    3:18.82(36.03)    3:52.08(33.26)    4:24.09(32.01)
  5  Smith, David J                 28   CMS    4:33.62     4:48.55      6.00
                29.18     1:02.16(32.98)    1:39.98(37.82)    2:18.30(38.32)
        3:00.48(42.18)    3:43.23(42.75)    4:16.44(33.21)    4:48.55(32.11)
  6  Sites, Tyler P                 25    GS    5:15.99     4:52.06      5.00
                29.08     1:03.16(34.08)    1:40.56(37.40)    2:18.21(37.65)
        2:59.77(41.56)    3:43.01(43.24)    4:18.53(35.52)    4:52.06(33.53)
  7  Clouse, Jason D                25  RMST    5:00.99     4:53.08      4.00
                28.60     1:03.15(34.55)    1:40.88(37.73)    2:18.83(37.95)
        3:01.48(42.65)    3:46.18(44.70)    4:20.21(34.03)    4:53.08(32.87)
  8  Arias, Luis                    28  AGUA    4:59.00     5:12.22      3.00
                30.19     1:07.12(36.93)    1:46.37(39.25)    2:25.90(39.53)
        3:10.56(44.66)    3:55.95(45.39)    4:34.10(38.15)    5:12.22(38.12)
  9  Vayda, Robert J                28  ALEX    5:43.86     5:27.71      2.00
                31.99     1:09.70(37.71)    1:53.27(43.57)    2:35.76(42.49)
        3:20.25(44.49)    4:05.36(45.11)    4:47.17(41.81)    5:27.71(40.54)
---  Hoffmann, Paul                 27  MINN    4:45.00          NS          
Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #61
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #59