2007 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women's Relay Results

Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.25   5/18/2003  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn         
                                             DeFelice, Heather             
                                             Frogley, Alexandra            
                                             Terry, Alison                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  IM 'A'                            F18+    IM    1:41.00     1:40.77     22.00
     1) Paulsen, Kristina (F30)          2) Kozlowski, Laura (F29)           
     3) Lloyd, Allison (F26)             4) Bailey, Karla (F23)              
         25.88(25.88)       51.21(25.33)    1:16.74(25.53)    1:40.77(24.03)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          F18+  NCMS    1:44.00     1:42.32     18.00
     1) Nowak, Elizabeth A (F43)         2) Hageman, Heather M (F36)         
     3) Schwartz, Michelle L (F35)       4) Bonney, Erin R (F24)             
         26.53(26.53)       50.63(24.10)    1:17.74(27.11)    1:42.32(24.58)

  3  WMAC 'A'                          F18+  WMAC    1:48.50     1:50.16     16.00
     1) Schneider, Leah R (F22)          2) Seidler, Mindy E (F27)           
     3) Dyer, Lisa S (F42)               4) Maltry, Cynthia L (F52)          
         26.88(26.88)       55.02(28.14)    1:22.11(27.09)    1:50.16(28.05)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          F18+  ARIZ    1:48.80     1:50.32     14.00
     1) Major, Rebecca P (F43)           2) Pranke, Bridget A (F23)          
     3) Palenica, Lisa A (F20)           4) Busche, Kelly C (F22)            
         27.42(27.42)       58.07(30.65)    1:25.99(27.92)    1:50.32(24.33)

  5  LVM 'A'                           F18+   LVM    1:52.66     1:52.39     12.00
     1) Potts, Erin E (F29)              2) Doman, Mary E (F25)              
     3) Adams, Kari S (F41)              4) Leeming, Lindsey A (F22)         
         28.97(28.97)       56.43(27.46)    1:25.16(28.73)    1:52.39(27.23)

  6  INWM 'A'                          F18+  INWM    1:52.00     1:53.28     10.00
     1) Parrish, Sally A (F32)           2) Finley, Katrina R (F21)          
     3) Saval, Amber M (F20)             4) Brown, Sharnay N (F21)           
         26.41(26.41)       55.76(29.35)    1:25.80(30.04)    1:53.28(27.48)

  7  OREG 'A'                          F18+  OREG    1:55.50     1:56.16      8.00
     1) Kramer, Ellen M (F32)            2) Smith, Andrea R (F25)            
     3) Heath, Kristen B (F24)           4) Coburn, Angela M (F23)           
         29.52(29.52)     1:00.47(30.95)    1:28.78(28.31)    1:56.16(27.38)

  8  PNA 'B'                           F18+   PNA    1:53.60     1:59.34      6.00
     1) Ahmed, Anika D (F20)             2) Mar, Emiko (F20)                 
     3) Naylor, Elisha M (F20)           4) Welch, Mary H (F25)              
         28.69(28.69)       57.89(29.20)    1:30.19(32.30)    1:59.34(29.15)

  9  AKMS 'A'                          F18+  AKMS    2:05.00     2:00.18      4.00
     1) Piazza, Kelly S (F31)            2) Beattie, Megan R (F20)           
     3) Christensen, Britta A (F22)      4) Taggart, Angela R (F32)          
         29.84(29.84)       48.80(18.96)    1:07.84(19.04)    2:00.18(52.34)

 10  SKY 'A'                           F18+   SKY    2:05.00     2:03.92      2.00
     1) Ciampa, Cindy (F47)              2) Smath, Meg (F50)                 
     3) Segnitz, Robin P (F39)           4) Skerkoski, Ann E (F24)           
         29.68(29.68)     1:05.44(35.76)    1:37.17(31.73)    2:03.92(26.75)

 11  PNA 'C'                           F18+   PNA    2:08.11     2:10.36      0.00
     1) Crandell, Kelly J (F26)          2) Casey, Kathrine J (F58)          
     3) Moore, Jane A (F56)              4) Moore, Sarah M (F21)             
         29.05(29.05)     1:00.91(31.86)    1:41.36(40.45)    2:10.36(29.00)

  0  USF 'A'                           F18+   USF    1:51.50          DQ      0.00
     1) Osborn, Ahelee Sue M (F49)       2) Huang, Cathy E (F52)             
     3) Churchill, Marisa L (F30)        4) Belliveau, Adrienne C (F23)      
         27.78(27.78) 

  0  PNA 'A'                           F18+   PNA    1:47.35          NS      0.00
     1) Gallagher, Marion P (F24)        2) Jacobson, Erin C (F22)           
     3) Livingston, Megan R (F29)        


Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.10   5/20/2001  SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS         
                                             Schweitzer, Sarabeth E        
                                             Weiss, Sharon M               
                                             Liu, Limin                    
                                             Ooi, May                      
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NCMS 'A'                          F18+  NCMS    1:58.00     1:55.97     22.00
     1) Schwartz, Michelle L (F35)       2) Nowak, Elizabeth A (F43)         
     3) Bonney, Erin R (F24)             4) Hageman, Heather M (F36)         
         31.59(31.59)     1:03.89(32.30)    1:31.96(28.07)    1:55.97(24.01)

  2  IM 'A'                            F18+    IM    1:56.00     1:56.73     18.00
     1) Kozlowski, Laura (F29)           2) Bailey, Karla (F23)              
     3) Paulsen, Kristina (F30)          4) Scobbie, Karen (F38)             
         30.06(30.06)     1:00.79(30.73)    1:28.30(27.51)    1:56.73(28.43)

  3  PNA 'A'                           F18+   PNA    1:56.92     1:57.24     16.00
     1) Miller, Stephanie J (F24)        2) Dillon, Jean M (F33)             
     3) Gallagher, Marion P (F24)        4) Brutzer, Nina (F26)              
         31.59(31.59)     1:04.54(32.95)    1:31.38(26.84)    1:57.24(25.86)

  4  TOC 'A'                           F18+   TOC    2:01.91     2:01.07     14.00
     1) Welting, Laureen (F41)           2) Lyons, Katie A (F26)             
     3) Meyer, Marguerite (F48)          4) Luchini, Stephanie L (F24)       
         29.51(29.51)     1:03.15(33.64)    1:34.15(31.00)    2:01.07(26.92)

  5  LVM 'A'                           F18+   LVM    2:12.12     2:01.69     12.00
     1) Potts, Erin E (F29)              2) Leeming, Lindsey A (F22)         
     3) Adams, Kari S (F41)              4) Doman, Mary E (F25)              
         31.78(31.78)     1:04.94(33.16)    1:34.88(29.94)    2:01.69(26.81)

  6  PNA 'B'                           F18+   PNA    1:59.50     2:03.12     10.00
     1) Richardson, Sarah D (F30)        2) Lotts, Kelly C (F29)             
     3) Smith, Lauren E (F20)            4) Sorensen, Jennifer M (F26)       
         33.74(33.74)     1:06.29(32.55)    1:36.50(30.21)    2:03.12(26.62)

  7  OREG 'A'                          F18+  OREG    2:03.50     2:04.02      8.00
     1) Coburn, Angela M (F23)           2) Wells, Janette (F34)             
     3) Showell, Brianna (F27)           4) Macy, Michelle L (F30)           
         32.60(32.60)     1:07.78(35.18)    1:37.26(29.48)    2:04.02(26.76)

  8  WMAC 'A'                          F18+  WMAC    2:04.63     2:06.08      6.00
     1) Stich, Chris S (F30)             2) Schneider, Erin E (F28)          
     3) Schneider, Leah R (F22)          4) Dyer, Lisa S (F42)               
         32.09(32.09)     1:09.29(37.20)    1:38.73(29.44)    2:06.08(27.35)

  9  PNA 'C'                           F18+   PNA    2:07.90     2:06.69      4.00
     1) Ahmed, Anika D (F20)             2) Pierce, Shona D (F22)            
     3) Mar, Emiko (F20)                 4) Jacobson, Erin C (F22)           
         34.69(34.69)     1:08.21(33.52)    1:40.50(32.29)    2:06.69(26.19)

 10  AKMS 'A'                          F18+  AKMS    2:08.00     2:07.34      2.00
     1) Tait, Christine M (F42)          2) Smith, Paula J (F52)             
     3) Titzel, Shannon M (F36)          4) Beattie, Megan R (F20)           
         32.08(32.08)     1:08.29(36.21)    1:37.01(28.72)    2:07.34(30.33)

 11  ARIZ 'A'                          F18+  ARIZ    2:14.00     2:07.76      0.00
     1) Busche, Kelly C (F22)            2) Kelley, Colleen (F40)            
     3) Pranke, Bridget A (F23)          4) Major, Rebecca P (F43)           
         28.86(28.86)     1:08.49(39.63)    1:41.10(32.61)    2:07.76(26.66)

 12  USF 'A'                           F18+   USF    2:09.00     2:09.08      0.00
     1) Belliveau, Adrienne C (F23)      2) Huang, Cathy E (F52)             
     3) Churchill, Marisa L (F30)        4) Osborn, Ahelee Sue M (F49)       
         29.96(29.96)     1:08.42(38.46)    1:42.48(34.06)    2:09.08(26.60)

 13  AKMS 'B'                          F18+  AKMS    2:18.00     2:15.86      0.00
     1) Einset, Elizabeth (F45)          2) Taggart, Angela R (F32)          
     3) Christensen, Britta A (F22)      4) Piazza, Kelly S (F31)            
         34.90(34.90)     1:12.56(37.66)    1:46.21(33.65)    2:15.86(29.65)

 14  SKY 'A'                           F18+   SKY    2:18.00     2:21.85      0.00
     1) Segnitz, Robin P (F39)           2) Smath, Meg (F50)                 
     3) Ciampa, Cindy (F47)              4) Skerkoski, Ann E (F24)           
         38.75(38.75)     1:23.24(44.49)    1:55.01(31.77)    2:21.85(26.84)

 15  PNA 'D'                           F18+   PNA    2:29.00     2:32.71      0.00
     1) Moore, Sarah M (F21)             2) Casey, Kathrine J (F58)          
     3) Crandell, Kelly J (F26)          4) Moore, Jane A (F56)              
         33.96(33.96)     1:19.46(45.50)    1:52.41(32.95)    2:32.71(40.30)

  0  INWM 'A'                          F18+  INWM    2:09.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Gleckler, Kara M (F24)           2) Gundersen, Adria A (F29)         
     3) Saval, Amber M (F20)             4) Finley, Katrina R (F21)          
         35.23(35.23) 

  0  MOVY 'A'                          F18+  MOVY    2:22.00          NS      0.00
     1) Reaburn, Laurie (F30)            2) Roof, Anna Lea (F46)             
     3) Urbatchka, Lindsey E (F23)       4) Bohl, Nan H (F78)                


Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:37.40    5/7/1989  LONE STAR MASTERS             
                                             Jackson, Lisa                 
                                             Heuer, Brigitte               
                                             Morrison-Casey, Lynn          
                                             Pless, Amy P                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  CMS 'A'                           F25+   CMS    1:36.90     1:42.57     22.00
     1) Jasmann, Christine W (F27)       2) Tobey, Stacey W (F38)            
     3) Mills, Courtney W (F28)          4) Linke, Lyndsey M (F27)           
         27.33(27.33)       53.71(26.38)    1:18.76(25.05)    1:42.57(23.81)

  2  FLAQ 'A'                          F25+  FLAQ    1:45.00     1:45.10     18.00
     1) Martin, Jennifer M (F26)         2) Hulett, Jennifer A (F38)         
     3) McCrady, Christine (F34)         4) McLuckie, Lisa (F28)             
         25.50(25.50)       52.73(27.23)    1:19.56(26.83)    1:45.10(25.54)

  3  NBAC 'A'                          F25+  NBAC    1:52.00     1:47.19     16.00
     1) Hennessey, Katherine C (F28)     2) Quitasol, Wendy (F44)            
     3) Gedney, Suzanne (F38)            4) Rapuano, Lisa (F41)              
         27.00(27.00)       55.38(28.38)    1:22.15(26.77)    1:47.19(25.04)

  4  OREG 'A'                          F25+  OREG    1:49.50     1:49.75     14.00
     1) Macy, Michelle L (F30)           2) Strausbaugh, Elizabeth A (F30)   
     3) Gustafson, Aubree M (F26)        4) Showell, Brianna (F27)           
         27.96(27.96)       56.53(28.57)    1:22.95(26.42)    1:49.75(26.80)

  5  WMAC 'B'                          F25+  WMAC    1:49.88     1:51.87     12.00
     1) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R (F33)   2) Kiefer, Stacey L (F29)           
     3) Stich, Chris S (F30)             4) Schneider, Erin E (F28)          
         28.22(28.22)       55.66(27.44)    1:23.89(28.23)    1:51.87(27.98)

  6  IM 'A'                            F25+    IM    1:53.30     1:52.60     10.00
     1) Haberstich, Carrie (F35)         2) Scobbie, Karen (F38)             
     3) Seago, Leslie (F25)              4) Haney, Sue (F44)                 
         28.12(28.12)       57.16(29.04)    1:25.38(28.22)    1:52.60(27.22)

  7  NEM 'A'                           F25+   NEM    1:50.20     1:52.97      8.00
     1) Downing, Jennifer (F28)          2) Atkinson, Karen E (F32)          
     3) Guinee, Kathleen (F33)           4) Grilli, Tracy L (F50)            
         28.23(28.23)       56.36(28.13)    1:24.78(28.42)    1:52.97(28.19)

  8  WH2O 'A'                          F25+  WH2O    1:51.00     1:53.06      6.00
     0) Ames-Klein, Kiley C (F30)        
     1) West, Sherry B (F29)             2) Dantzler, Amy L (F42)            
     3) Medina, Valerie (F46)            
         25.47(25.47)       52.10(26.63)    1:25.34(33.24)    1:53.06(27.72)

  9  RIDG 'A'                          F25+  RIDG    2:01.00     2:03.72      4.00
     0) Gibson, Shawna (F33)             
     1) Paquette, Nicole (F25)           2) Jones, Beth (F50)                4) Henderson, Kristin W (F46)       
         29.08(29.08)       58.09(29.01)    1:37.16(39.07)    2:03.72(26.56)

 10  INWM 'A'                          F25+  INWM    2:20.80     2:13.58      2.00
     1) Buehler, Paige (F38)             2) Djang, Amanda B (F26)            
     3) Edberg, Heather C (F35)          4) Spear, Karlin T (F47)            
         29.76(29.76)     1:13.38(43.62)    1:45.67(32.29)    2:13.58(27.91)

  0  WMAC 'A'                          F25+  WMAC    1:42.11          DQ      0.00
     1) Schaetz, Trina R (F34)           2) Schneider, Sarah M (F31)         
     3) Diel, Jessica A (F26)            4) Rau, Jocelyn M (F28)             
         24.77(24.77) 


Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.70   5/16/1999  EL SEGUNDO MASTERS            
                                             Edwards, Mary E               
                                             Harlow, Janet                 
                                             Hannenian-Kissel, Heidi       
                                             Graner-Gallas, Diane M        
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMAC 'A'                          F25+  WMAC    1:52.87     1:53.28     22.00
     1) Rau, Jocelyn M (F28)             2) Schneider, Sarah M (F31)         
     3) Diel, Jessica A (F26)            4) Schaetz, Trina R (F34)           
         28.58(28.58)     1:00.60(32.02)    1:28.68(28.08)    1:53.28(24.60)

  2  FLAQ 'A'                          F25+  FLAQ    1:56.00     1:56.29     18.00
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A (F38)         2) McLuckie, Lisa (F28)             
     3) McCrady, Christine (F34)         4) Martin, Jennifer M (F26)         
         30.95(30.95)     1:02.99(32.04)    1:31.36(28.37)    1:56.29(24.93)

  3  CMS 'A'                           F25+   CMS    2:01.10     1:58.97     16.00
     1) Linke, Lyndsey M (F27)           2) Jasmann, Christine W (F27)       
     3) Einberger, Susan M (F26)         4) Mills, Courtney W (F28)          
         28.83(28.83)     1:03.62(34.79)    1:33.43(29.81)    1:58.97(25.54)

  4  IM 'A'                            F25+    IM    1:59.10     2:00.99     14.00
     1) Kothe, Nicole A (F33)            2) Lloyd, Allison (F26)             
     3) Seago, Leslie (F25)              4) Haney, Sue (F44)                 
         32.99(32.99)     1:04.23(31.24)    1:34.06(29.83)    2:00.99(26.93)

  5  REDT 'A'                          F25+  REDT    1:59.25     2:01.00     12.00
     1) Gary, Kristin J (F39)            2) Lee, Jackie (F26)                
     3) Welch, Michele A (F30)           4) Kelsey, Jane M (F31)             
         28.65(28.65)     1:04.63(35.98)    1:34.49(29.86)    2:01.00(26.51)

  6  NBAC 'A'                          F25+  NBAC    1:59.00     2:01.20     10.00
     1) Limke, Tobi L (F32)              2) Quitasol, Wendy (F44)            
     3) Gedney, Suzanne (F38)            4) Rapuano, Lisa (F41)              
         29.38(29.38)     1:05.86(36.48)    1:36.08(30.22)    2:01.20(25.12)

  7  OREG 'A'                          F25+  OREG    2:07.50     2:05.15      8.00
     1) Strausbaugh, Elizabeth A (F30)   2) Smith, Andrea R (F25)            
     3) Weeks, Nikki L (F34)             4) Gustafson, Aubree M (F26)        
         35.49(35.49)     1:12.05(36.56)    1:39.37(27.32)    2:05.15(25.78)

  8  WMAC 'B'                          F25+  WMAC    2:04.65     2:07.63      6.00
     1) Maltry, Cynthia L (F52)          2) Settimi, Nora C (F36)            
     3) Seidler, Mindy E (F27)           4) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R (F33)   
         33.01(33.01)     1:09.90(36.89)    1:40.13(30.23)    2:07.63(27.50)

  9  GAJA 'A'                          F25+  GAJA    2:03.00     2:10.93      4.00
     1) Collett, Tracy L (F36)           2) Gordon, Jennifer W (F33)         
     3) Milam, Helen M (F25)             4) Hooe, Donna L (F44)              
         33.54(33.54)     1:10.16(36.62)    1:41.19(31.03)    2:10.93(29.74)

 10  INWM 'A'                          F25+  INWM    2:17.00     2:17.64      2.00
     1) Parrish, Sally A (F32)           2) Edberg, Heather C (F35)          
     3) Spear, Karlin T (F47)            4) Buehler, Paige (F38)             
         30.61(30.61)     1:16.16(45.55)    1:48.56(32.40)    2:17.64(29.08)

 11  RIDG 'A'                          F25+  RIDG    2:16.50     2:18.81      0.00
     0) Gibson, Shawna (F33)             
     1) Jones, Beth (F50)                2) Paquette, Nicole (F25)           
     3) Henderson, Kristin W (F46)       
         33.92(33.92)     1:10.17(36.25)    1:39.60(29.43)    2:18.81(39.21)

 12  PNA 'A'                           F25+   PNA    2:30.81     2:21.16      0.00
     1) Singer, Shannon R (F37)          2) Logar, Christine M (F34)         
     3) Spence, Debby R (F45)            4) Litt, Arni H (F61)               
         41.51(41.51)     1:16.34(34.83)    1:46.22(29.88)    2:21.16(34.94)

 13  PNA 'B'                           F25+   PNA    2:47.38     2:53.27      0.00
     1) Bork, Holly D (F30)              2) Euker, Carolyn E (F42)           
     3) Blackburn, Jean L (F55)          4) Duggan, Patricia (Pat) M (F54)   
         45.94(45.94)     1:30.70(44.76)    2:10.60(39.90)    2:53.27(42.67)

  0  WH2O 'A'                          F25+  WH2O    2:02.00          NS      0.00
     0) Ames-Klein, Kiley C (F30)        2) Seaton, Jessica W (F54)          
     3) West, Sherry B (F29)             4) Dantzler, Amy L (F42)            


Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.90   5/18/2003  ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS        
                                             Sappey, Collette              
                                             Garnier, Kathy                
                                             Von Der Lippe, Susan          
                                             Pettis Scott, Anna            
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  CMS 'A'                           F35+   CMS    1:38.80     1:38.59     22.00
     1) Crouch, Kim H (F45)              2) Scott, Anna T Pettis (F44)       
     3) Garnier, Kathy L (F46)           4) Von Der Lippe, Susan G (F41)     
         25.42(25.42)       49.48(24.06)    1:14.40(24.92)    1:38.59(24.19)

  2  CMS 'B'                           F35+   CMS    1:47.80     1:48.69     18.00
     1) Hagadorn, Heather (F42)          2) Vanderpoel, Nicole L (F42)       
     3) Eden, Kim G (F38)                4) Campbell, Ellen A (F44)          
         27.55(27.55)       55.90(28.35)    1:22.84(26.94)    1:48.69(25.85)

  3  OREG 'A'                          F35+  OREG    1:55.50     1:51.46     16.00
     1) Chesler, Laurie K (F43)          2) Young, Susie S (F37)             
     3) Watkins, Elizabeth A (F41)       4) Tyrrell, Laura L (F39)           
         29.08(29.08)       57.85(28.77)    1:25.32(27.47)    1:51.46(26.14)

  4  RMST 'A'                          F35+  RMST    1:56.60     1:52.33     14.00
     1) Gibson, Kathy S (F46)            2) Hajost, Cynthia M (F47)          
     3) Dawson, Mandy W (F45)            4) Dillenburg, Roberta G (F44)      
         28.11(28.11)       55.71(27.60)    1:23.63(27.92)    1:52.33(28.70)

  5  SQST 'A'                          F35+  SQST    1:56.59     1:52.48     12.00
     1) Bennett, Lisa A (F51)            2) Hunter, Dee A (F41)              
     3) Franklin, Becky L (F38)          4) Cleary, Kelly L (F43)            
         27.12(27.12)       55.99(28.87)    1:24.80(28.81)    1:52.48(27.68)

  6  TOC 'A'                           F35+   TOC    1:49.81     1:53.02     10.00
     1) Meyer, Marguerite (F48)          2) Quinn, Phyllis E (F51)           
     3) Haynie, Dee A (F52)              4) Welting, Laureen (F41)           
         27.95(27.95)       58.21(30.26)    1:28.36(30.15)    1:53.02(24.66)

  7  CMS 'C'                           F35+   CMS    1:53.90     1:55.21      8.00
     1) Bates, Penny S (F45)             2) White, LeighAnn (F37)            
     3) Crino, Heide P (F40)             4) Rosener, Karen K (F53)           
         29.01(29.01)       58.98(29.97)    1:27.47(28.49)    1:55.21(27.74)

  8  PNA 'A'                           F35+   PNA    1:54.45     1:56.20      6.00
     1) Layzer, Martha M (F42)           2) McConnell, Michelle L (F39)      
     3) Mesler, Jennifer L (F36)         4) Sondgroth, Tracey A (F35)        
         30.04(30.04)       59.03(28.99)    1:28.14(29.11)    1:56.20(28.06)

  9  NEM 'A'                           F35+   NEM    2:05.45     2:03.55      4.00
     1) Jensen, Sue (F46)                2) Scott, Sheryl L (F44)            
     3) Johns, Margaret S (F52)          4) Gaynor, Patty A (F46)            
         30.06(30.06)       58.97(28.91)    1:35.49(36.52)    2:03.55(28.06)

 10  PNA 'B'                           F35+   PNA    2:04.50     2:03.78      2.00
     1) Del Rio, Laura L (F41)           2) Rogers, Katherine P (F40)        
     3) Simpson, Rebecca R (F38)         4) Whitney, Jamie F (F42)           
         31.72(31.72)     1:03.14(31.42)    1:34.31(31.17)    2:03.78(29.47)

 11  OREG 'B'                          F35+  OREG    2:08.50     2:05.37      0.00
     1) Budd, Elizabeth (F53)            2) Snider, Pam J (F45)              
     3) Fox, Christina M (F46)           4) Law, Cathy (F39)                 
         31.65(31.65)     1:02.58(30.93)    1:36.00(33.42)    2:05.37(29.37)

 12  CMS 'D'                           F35+   CMS    2:20.00     2:16.66      0.00
     1) Nolte, Susan D (F46)             2) Lebsack, Linda M (F60)           
     3) Meeks, Patti (F42)               4) Roche, Carolyn M (F56)           
         33.93(33.93)     1:11.48(37.55)    1:46.24(34.76)    2:16.66(30.42)

  0  PNA 'C'                           F35+   PNA    2:20.10          NS      0.00
     1) Bybee, Blanche (F39)             2) Jaunzeme, Andra (F54)            
     3) Singer, Shannon R (F37)          4) Speser, Nancy J (F50)            


Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.55   5/14/2006  COLORADO MASTERS              
                                             Hart, Sheri                   
                                             Von Der Lippe, Susan          
                                             Campbell, Ellen               
                                             Garnier, Kathy                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  CMS 'A'                           F35+   CMS    1:55.50     1:53.62     22.00
     1) Eden, Kim G (F38)                2) Von Der Lippe, Susan G (F41)     
     3) Campbell, Ellen A (F44)          4) Scott, Anna T Pettis (F44)       
         32.39(32.39)     1:01.98(29.59)    1:29.81(27.83)    1:53.62(23.81)

  2  OREG 'A'                          F35+  OREG    2:09.50     2:05.73     18.00
     1) Thompson, Jennifer L (F40)       2) Watkins, Elizabeth A (F41)       
     3) Young, Susie S (F37)             4) Tyrrell, Laura L (F39)           
         33.19(33.19)     1:08.47(35.28)    1:39.63(31.16)    2:05.73(26.10)

  3  CMS 'B'                           F35+   CMS    2:08.30     2:06.64     16.00
     1) Vanderpoel, Nicole L (F42)       2) Tobey, Stacey W (F38)            
     3) Hagadorn, Heather (F42)          4) Crino, Heide P (F40)             
         33.69(33.69)     1:07.53(33.84)    1:38.53(31.00)    2:06.64(28.11)

  4  SQST 'A'                          F35+  SQST    2:08.59     2:07.71     14.00
     1) Hunter, Dee A (F41)              2) Bennett, Lisa A (F51)            
     3) Franklin, Becky L (F38)          4) Cleary, Kelly L (F43)            
         33.32(33.32)     1:07.51(34.19)    1:40.51(33.00)    2:07.71(27.20)

  5  INWM 'A'                          F35+  INWM    2:11.00     2:10.33     12.00
     1) McGuire, Kris (F42)              2) Poston, Beth A (F41)             
     3) Bricel, Kathy A (F45)            4) Whiteside, Leslie M (F47)        
         32.31(32.31)     1:09.95(37.64)    1:41.22(31.27)    2:10.33(29.11)

  6  NEM 'A'                           F35+   NEM    2:13.20     2:10.82     10.00
     1) Grilli, Tracy L (F50)            2) Gaynor, Patty A (F46)            
     3) Scott, Sheryl L (F44)            4) Jensen, Sue (F46)                
         32.69(32.69)     1:08.43(35.74)    1:40.83(32.40)    2:10.82(29.99)

  7  RMST 'A'                          F35+  RMST    2:18.80     2:11.70      8.00
     1) Hajost, Cynthia M (F47)          2) Dawson, Mandy W (F45)            
     3) Gibson, Kathy S (F46)            4) Launer, Tara Lyn (F38)           
         33.96(33.96)     1:10.95(36.99)    1:41.03(30.08)    2:11.70(30.67)

  8  PNA 'A'                           F35+   PNA    2:09.31     2:11.88      6.00
     1) Hirst, Cynthia L (F44)           2) Mesler, Jennifer L (F36)         
     3) Ward, Jennifer A (F35)           4) McConnell, Michelle L (F39)      
         36.37(36.37)     1:12.94(36.57)    1:42.65(29.71)    2:11.88(29.23)

  9  PNA 'B'                           F35+   PNA    2:23.20     2:24.22      4.00
     1) Del Rio, Laura L (F41)           2) Simpson, Rebecca R (F38)         
     3) Whitney, Jamie F (F42)           4) Rogers, Katherine P (F40)        
         39.98(39.98)     1:18.19(38.21)    1:53.04(34.85)    2:24.22(31.18)

 10  ALMA 'A'                          F35+  ALMA    2:50.00     2:30.46      2.00
     1) Soe, Jeanette G (F42)            2) Kerley, Lisamarie M (F41)        
     3) Hunt, Allison (F43)              4) Tegner, Thyra (F72)              
         35.28(35.28)     1:18.79(43.51)    1:49.98(31.19)    2:30.46(40.48)

 11  PNA 'C'                           F35+   PNA    2:52.29     2:50.40      0.00
     1) Bybee, Blanche (F39)             2) Elkington, Colleen P (F46)       
     3) Bent, Julia (F59)                4) Speser, Nancy J (F50)            
         36.76(36.76)     1:30.87(54.11)    2:16.20(45.33)    2:50.40(34.20)


Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:43.32    4/7/2002  NEW ENGLAND MASTERS           
                                             Feldmann, Joel T              
                                             Luker, Jennifer R             
                                             Wettach, Gayle M              
                                             Hirsty, Jacki                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  PNA 'A'                           F45+   PNA    1:46.00     1:46.11     22.00
     1) Courtney, Zena H (F47)           2) Dahl, Lisa A (F46)               
     3) Glassman, Debbie A (F53)         4) Lippold, Mary B (F51)            
         27.80(27.80)       52.86(25.06)    1:20.08(27.22)    1:46.11(26.03)

  2  LAPS 'A'                          F45+  LAPS    1:43.75     1:50.01     18.00
     1) Ayoob, Laurie (F50)              2) Bartholomew, Kirsten (F48)       
     3) Mc Call, Jane E (F47)            4) Granger, Traci S (F49)           
         27.17(27.17)       57.22(30.05)    1:24.71(27.49)    1:50.01(25.30)

  3  OREG 'A'                          F45+  OREG    1:53.50     1:50.94     16.00
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen (F49)       2) Harrington, Susan E (F49)        
     3) Goodman, Ann R (F48)             4) Foley, Sharon E (F47)            
         25.95(25.95)       54.73(28.78)    1:24.31(29.58)    1:50.94(26.63)

  4  WMST 'A'                          F45+  WMST    1:50.80     1:52.49     14.00
     1) Morton, Andrea N (F45)           2) Boak, Carolyn F (F62)            
     3) Nunnallee, Deborah L (F51)       4) Heuer, Brigitte C (F47)          
         29.47(29.47)       57.91(28.44)    1:27.32(29.41)    1:52.49(25.17)

  5  WCM 'A'                           F45+   WCM    1:51.00     1:53.93     12.00
     1) O'Brien, Charlene A (F50)        2) Swigert, Debbie M (F51)          
     3) Landers, Patty (F50)             4) Crittenden, Leianne S (F50)      
         28.35(28.35)       58.91(30.56)    1:27.76(28.85)    1:53.93(26.17)

  6  IM 'A'                            F45+    IM    1:55.60     1:53.98     10.00
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn (F45)      2) Block, Andrea J (F45)            
     3) Salus, Rae (F45)                 4) Quill, Catherine J (F57)         
         24.69(24.69)       51.53(26.84)    1:21.66(30.13)    1:53.98(32.32)

  7  INWM 'A'                          F45+  INWM    2:33.00     2:02.71      8.00
     0) Tonkyn, Jennifer L (F45)         2) Hair, Margaret (F52)             
     3) Cosens, Barbara A (F51)          4) Bricel, Kathy A (F45)            
         29.76(29.76)       59.23(29.47)    1:33.62(34.39)    2:02.71(29.09)

  8  PNA 'B'                           F45+   PNA    2:05.46     2:03.04      6.00
     1) Diddams, Margaret A (F45)        2) Dymerski, Yvonne (F46)           
     3) Gross, Lynn M (F46)              4) Wolf, Karen (F51)                
         29.52(29.52)       59.59(30.07)    1:30.37(30.78)    2:03.04(32.67)

  9  OREG 'B'                          F45+  OREG    2:10.50     2:06.26      4.00
     1) Caswell, Mary J (F46)            2) Hendryx, Teri L (F53)            
     3) Redwine, Roxanne J (F47)         4) Mann, Charlene M (F49)           
         29.99(29.99)     1:00.86(30.87)    1:32.17(31.31)    2:06.26(34.09)

 10  WCM 'B'                           F45+   WCM    2:25.00     2:31.20      2.00
     1) Kraetzer, Midge S (F68)          2) Haworth, Joyce M (F69)           
     3) Harms, Kildine J (F53)           4) Alexander, Martha A (F57)        
         36.09(36.09)     1:25.13(49.04)    2:01.77(36.64)    2:31.20(29.43)

  0  ARIZ 'A'                          F45+  ARIZ    1:53.60          DQ      0.00
     1) Bailey, Monica M (F46)           2) Hussey, June C (F45)             
     3) James, Katryn S (F51)            4) Hobbs, Liz A (F45)               
         27.87(27.87) 


Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.99    4/7/2002  NEW ENGLAND MASTERS           
                                             Feldmann, Joel T              
                                             Luker, Jennifer R             
                                             Wettach, Gayle M              
                                             Hirsty, Jacki                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  PNA 'A'                           F45+   PNA    2:02.20     2:00.49     22.00
     1) Courtney, Zena H (F47)           2) Jaunzeme, Andra (F54)            
     3) Dahl, Lisa A (F46)               4) Glassman, Debbie A (F53)         
         31.08(31.08)     1:06.15(35.07)    1:33.05(26.90)    2:00.49(27.44)

  2  WCM 'A'                           F45+   WCM    2:00.90     2:01.84     18.00
     1) Landers, Patty (F50)             2) Crittenden, Leianne S (F50)      
     3) Swigert, Debbie M (F51)          4) O'Brien, Charlene A (F50)        
         31.01(31.01)     1:04.42(33.41)    1:34.81(30.39)    2:01.84(27.03)

  3  OREG 'A'                          F45+  OREG    2:05.50     2:02.28     16.00
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen (F49)       2) Crabbe, Colette M (F50)          
     3) Foley, Sharon E (F47)            4) Goodman, Ann R (F48)             
         29.12(29.12)     1:04.16(35.04)    1:33.28(29.12)    2:02.28(29.00)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          F45+  ARIZ    2:07.60     2:04.25     14.00
     1) Bailey, Monica M (F46)           2) Mullaney, Amy B (F47)            
     3) Hussey, June C (F45)             4) Hobbs, Liz A (F45)               
         30.74(30.74)     1:08.08(37.34)    1:39.88(31.80)    2:04.25(24.37)

  5  WMST 'A'                          F45+  WMST    2:07.00     2:06.59     12.00
     1) Nunnallee, Deborah L (F51)       2) Heuer, Brigitte C (F47)          
     3) Morton, Andrea N (F45)           4) Boak, Carolyn F (F62)            
         34.25(34.25)     1:07.48(33.23)    1:38.83(31.35)    2:06.59(27.76)

  6  IM 'A'                            F45+    IM    2:12.80     2:11.09     10.00
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn (F45)      2) Block, Andrea J (F45)            
     3) Quill, Catherine J (F57)         4) Salus, Rae (F45)                 
         28.00(28.00)     1:04.88(36.88)    1:41.36(36.48)    2:11.09(29.73)

  7  CMS 'A'                           F45+   CMS    2:08.40     2:11.52      8.00
     1) Bates, Penny S (F45)             2) Nolte, Susan D (F46)             
     3) Rosener, Karen K (F53)           4) Garnier, Kathy L (F46)           
         36.47(36.47)     1:16.85(40.38)    1:46.65(29.80)    2:11.52(24.87)

  8  PNA 'B'                           F45+   PNA    2:13.38     2:12.25      6.00
     1) Diddams, Margaret A (F45)        2) Berg, Tonya K (F48)              
     3) Dymerski, Yvonne (F46)           4) Townsend, Nancy M (F52)          
         34.91(34.91)     1:11.45(36.54)    1:43.17(31.72)    2:12.25(29.08)

  9  OREG 'B'                          F45+  OREG    2:27.50     2:21.48      4.00
     1) Hendryx, Teri L (F53)            2) Redwine, Roxanne J (F47)         
     3) Snider, Pam J (F45)              4) Fox, Christina M (F46)           
         35.05(35.05)     1:14.24(39.19)    1:47.69(33.45)    2:21.48(33.79)

 10  NEM 'A'                           F45+   NEM    2:35.50     2:41.03      2.00
     1) Adams, Carol H (F63)             2) Johns, Margaret S (F52)          
     3) Hummel, Barbara R (F55)          4) Sasser, Constance J (F60)        
         43.88(43.88)     1:29.27(45.39)    2:05.98(36.71)    2:41.03(35.05)

 11  TOC 'A'                           F45+   TOC    2:48.80     2:50.08      0.00
     1) Stretch, Nancy A (F67)           2) Haynie, Dee A (F52)              
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E (F51)           4) Meyer, Margery (F84)             
         50.52(50.52)     1:29.94(39.42)    2:05.36(35.42)    2:50.08(44.72)

  0  LAPS 'A'                          F45+  LAPS    2:03.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Mc Call, Jane E (F47)            2) Bartholomew, Kirsten (F48)       
     3) Granger, Traci S (F49)           4) Ayoob, Laurie (F50)              
         33.05(33.05) 

  0  PNA 'C'                           F45+   PNA    2:18.50          NS      0.00
     1) Hickel, Jessie J (F48)           2) Jaeger, Dawn (F50)               
     3) Gross, Lynn M (F46)              


Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.97   4/20/1997  DC MASTERS                    
                                             Frid, Barbara                 
                                             Leilich, Joann                
                                             Zaremski, Barbara M           
                                             Bruner, Jayne                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  PNA 'A'                           F55+   PNA    2:05.05     2:01.59N    22.00
     1) Blackburn, Jean L (F55)          2) Welch, Sarah (F60)               
     3) Dillon, Sally A (F60)            4) Davis, Charlotte M (F57)         
         35.01(35.01)     1:04.69(29.68)    1:34.90(30.21)    2:01.59(26.69)

  2  OREG 'A'                          F55+  OREG    2:09.50     2:08.31     18.00
     1) Ward, Joy (F64)                  2) Pierson, Ginger L (F61)          
     3) Rousseau, Sandi (F59)            4) Frid, Barbara (F65)              
         31.39(31.39)     1:04.35(32.96)    1:36.81(32.46)    2:08.31(31.50)

  3  CMS 'A'                           F55+   CMS    2:19.20     2:20.39     16.00
     1) Young, Lydia L (F58)             2) Wise, Louise (F64)               
     3) Anziano, Marcia (F62)            4) O'Brien, Trudy A (F57)           
         32.83(32.83)       47.94(15.11)    1:16.99(29.05)  2:20.39(1:03.40)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          F55+  ARIZ    2:25.50     2:23.00     14.00
     1) Schmidt, Jonelle G (F56)         2) Weinberg, Wendy L (F61)          
     3) Malone, Bobbi (F64)              4) Altman, Christie (F57)           
         30.64(30.64)     1:10.08(39.44)  2:23.00(1:12.92)                  
                                                          

  5  WMAC 'A'                          F55+  WMAC    2:51.00     2:41.60     12.00
     1) Seidler, Jeanne (F60)            2) Kranpitz, Nancy (F62)            
     3) Christenson, Candy J (F60)       4) Havel, Germaine L (F58)          
                                                            2:41.60(2:41.60)
                                                                            
                                                                            
                      


Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.50   4/20/1997  DC MASTERS                    
                                             Frid, Barbara                 
                                             Leilich, Joann                
                                             Bruner, Jayne                 
                                             Zaremski, Barbara M           
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  PNA 'A'                           F55+   PNA    2:23.00     2:15.54N    22.00
     1) Dills, Suzanne L (F62)           2) Dillon, Sally A (F60)            
     3) Davis, Charlotte M (F57)         4) Welch, Sarah (F60)               
         38.76(38.76)     1:17.72(38.96)    1:46.45(28.73)    2:15.54(29.09)

  2  OREG 'A'                          F55+  OREG    2:22.50     2:18.95N    18.00
     1) Ward, Joy (F64)                  2) Pierson, Ginger L (F61)          
     3) Rousseau, Sandi (F59)            4) Frid, Barbara (F65)              
         36.86(36.86)     1:13.96(37.10)    1:47.47(33.51)    2:18.95(31.48)

  3  CMS 'A'                           F55+   CMS    2:40.20     2:36.17     16.00
     1) Young, Lydia L (F58)             2) Roche, Carolyn M (F56)           
     3) Lebsack, Linda M (F60)           4) O'Brien, Trudy A (F57)           
         41.01(41.01)     1:19.38(38.37)    2:02.96(43.58)    2:36.17(33.21)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          F55+  ARIZ    2:46.30     2:45.82     14.00
     1) Schmidt, Jonelle G (F56)         2) Weinberg, Wendy L (F61)          
     3) Altman, Christie (F57)           4) Malone, Bobbi (F64)              
         37.04(37.04)     1:26.83(49.79)    2:00.77(33.94)    2:45.82(45.05)

  5  WMAC 'A'                          F55+  WMAC    3:03.00     3:00.15     12.00
     1) Seidler, Jeanne (F60)            2) Christenson, Candy J (F60)       
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy (F62)            4) Havel, Germaine L (F58)          
     1:09.52(1:09.52)     1:51.58(42.06)    2:29.37(37.79)    3:00.15(30.78)

  6  INWM 'A'                          F55+  INWM    3:07.00     3:04.24     10.00
     1) Schreiber, Shirley J (F60)       2) Vallandigham, Jeanette L (F60)   
     3) Magee, Carolyn M (F61)           4) Munger, Peony (F72)              
         47.96(47.96)     1:38.76(50.80)    2:19.40(40.64)    3:04.24(44.84)

  7  CMS 'B'                           F55+   CMS    3:21.00     3:07.00      8.00
     1) Dyck, Grace C (F65)              2) Ryman, Donna M (F70)             
     3) Wise, Louise (F64)               4) Buchannan, Peggy (F74)           
         49.76(49.76)     1:36.80(47.04)    2:21.43(44.63)    3:07.00(45.57)


Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.37   5/21/1995  GOLD COAST MASTERS            
                                             Grauer, Blanche M             
                                             Krauser, June                 
                                             Timmins, Margaret             
                                             Bruce, Cynthia J              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  VMST 'A'                          F65+  VMST    2:22.35     2:24.61     22.00
     1) Hlavacek, Ida M (F65)            2) Marens, Susan E (F65)            
     3) Durrant, Betsy (F65)             4) Schreiner, Beth (F66)            
         35.07(35.07)                     1:53.48(1:18.41)    2:24.61(31.13)
                                                          

  2  MOST 'A'                          F65+  MOST    2:23.00     2:26.22     18.00
     1) Boone, Kay M (F66)               2) Kight, Betty G (F65)             
     3) Whitlock, Shelly (F67)           4) Birkhead, Jane C (F66)           
         36.83(36.83)                     1:54.73(1:17.90)    2:26.22(31.49)
                                                          

  3  ARIZ 'A'                          F65+  ARIZ    2:51.90     2:48.22     16.00
     1) Fritz, Jill D (F66)              2) Bayly, Helen H (F70)             
     3) Miller, Jan (F68)                4) Keller, Kathleen E (F70)         
         40.77(40.77)     1:28.65(47.88)    2:12.59(43.94)    2:48.22(35.63)

  6  PNA 'B'                           F65+   PNA    3:04.10     3:40.91     10.00
     1) Bryce, Karen G (F73)             2) Gladwell, Gail A (F75)           
     3) Kavadas, Janet D (F76)           4) Phillips, Bernice M (F80)        
         55.20(55.20)     1:48.86(53.66)    2:46.87(58.01)    3:40.91(54.04)

  0  SDSM 'A'                          F65+  SDSM    2:30.20          DQ      0.00
     1) Simonton, Rita (F88)             2) Little, Jeanne (F70)             
     3) Jordan, Betsy T (F70)            4) Clifford, Gynt H (F68)           
         50.90(50.90) 


Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:35.40   4/24/2005  VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM    
                                             Adams, Laverne                
                                             Leilich, Joann                
                                             Griffin, Lucille              
                                             Detrick, Johnnie              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  VMST 'A'                          F65+  VMST    2:43.00     2:43.58     22.00
     1) Hlavacek, Ida M (F65)            2) Durrant, Betsy (F65)             
     3) Marens, Susan E (F65)            4) Schreiner, Beth (F66)            
         42.49(42.49)     1:27.14(44.65)    2:12.96(45.82)    2:43.58(30.62)

  2  MOST 'A'                          F65+  MOST    2:47.00     2:57.97     18.00
     1) Boone, Kay M (F66)               2) Whitlock, Shelly (F67)           
     3) Birkhead, Jane C (F66)           4) Goggin, Georgia L (F77)          
         43.63(43.63)     1:32.38(48.75)    2:15.71(43.33)    2:57.97(42.26)

  3  SDSM 'A'                          F65+  SDSM    3:00.30     2:59.47     16.00
     1) Jordan, Betsy T (F70)            2) Clifford, Gynt H (F68)           
     3) Little, Jeanne (F70)             4) Simonton, Rita (F88)             
         39.49(39.49)     1:30.70(51.21)    2:10.41(39.71)    2:59.47(49.06)

  0  ARIZ 'A'                          F65+  ARIZ    3:07.00          NS      0.00
     1) Fritz, Jill D (F66)              2) Miller, Jan (F68)                
     3) Bayly, Helen H (F70)             4) Keller, Kathleen E (F70)         
Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #60