2007 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men's Relay Results

Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:23.04   2/18/2001  AUBURN MASTER SWIMMERS        
                                             Quevedo, Ozzie                
                                             Barneir, Romain               
                                             Hughey, Richard L             
                                             Moreau, Lionel                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WH2O 'A'                          M18+  WH2O    1:27.57     1:26.25     22.00
     1) Smith, Christopher S (M22)       2) Russell, Jonathan P (M24)        
     3) Olver, Brian J (M29)             4) Brannock, Justin S (M26)         
         22.27(22.27)       43.62(21.35)    1:04.93(21.31)    1:26.25(21.32)

  2  LVM 'A'                           M18+   LVM    1:30.99     1:28.45     18.00
     1) Saez, Devin F (M23)              2) Pronin, Yan (M26)                
     3) Erickson, Ben (M25)              4) Anderes, Jeffrey S (M30)         
         22.00(22.00)       45.18(23.18)    1:07.02(21.84)    1:28.45(21.43)

  3  SNM 'A'                           M18+   SNM    1:30.45     1:30.31     16.00
     1) Bohlman, Lance (M36)             2) Ecklund, Tait C (M25)            
     3) Lintz, Ian M (M20)               4) Scalise, Erik L (M29)            
         21.90(21.90)       45.64(23.74)    1:09.17(23.53)    1:30.31(21.14)

  4  CMS 'A'                           M18+   CMS    1:32.00     1:31.30     14.00
     1) Lang, Matthew E (M24)            2) Juliano, Kevin (M27)             
     3) Foster, Jared (M31)              4) Copsey, Shane R (M24)            
         23.13(23.13)       46.39(23.26)    1:10.35(23.96)    1:31.30(20.95)

  5  FLAQ 'A'                          M18+  FLAQ    1:30.00     1:31.64     12.00
     1) Bernard, Chris D (M21)           2) Erickson, Tim D (M50)            
     3) Stafford, Jeffrey S (M37)        4) Bullock, Perry (M21)             
         21.95(21.95)       45.35(23.40)    1:09.87(24.52)    1:31.64(21.77)

  6  ARIZ 'A'                          M18+  ARIZ    1:36.50     1:33.69     10.00
     1) Leid, Jeff G (M33)               2) Swanholm, Benjamin S (M23)       
     3) Hassan, Omar A (M26)             4) Donath, Jonathan L (M26)         
         24.01(24.01)       47.43(23.42)    1:10.80(23.37)    1:33.69(22.89)

  7  SAWS 'A'                          M18+  SAWS    1:31.00     1:34.88      8.00
     1) Cleaver, Oliver (M44)            2) Walker, Casey (M22)              
     3) Rose, Cameron D (M47)            4) Tate, Richard P (M27)            
         24.74(24.74)       47.86(23.12)    1:11.58(23.72)    1:34.88(23.30)

  8  PNA 'A'                           M18+   PNA    1:35.40     1:35.86      6.00
     1) Fanning, Mark A (M21)            2) Heide, Christopher J (M20)       
     3) Jordan, Richard L (M21)          4) Rice, Jordan R (M22)             
         24.42(24.42)       49.31(24.89)    1:12.46(23.15)    1:35.86(23.40)

  9  WSU 'A'                           M18+   WSU    1:37.00     1:39.04      4.00
     1) Hurley, Daniel (M27)             2) Garcia, Doug A (M45)             
     3) Schmelzer, Devin J (M23)         4) Smith, Eric A (M30)              
         23.81(23.81)       50.64(26.83)    1:14.92(24.28)    1:39.04(24.12)

 10  INWM 'A'                          M18+  INWM    1:40.00     1:48.41      2.00
     1) Brown, Robert A (M36)            2) Lamar, Thomas C (M46)            
     3) Berg, Roy A (M38)                4) Hamma, Lance A (M24)             
         28.93(28.93)       56.87(27.94)    1:20.32(23.45)    1:48.41(28.09)

 11  PNA 'B'                           M18+   PNA    2:11.42     2:05.97      0.00
     1) Campbell, James R (M58)          2) O'Hern, David (M23)              
     3) Smith, Melvin H (M64)            4) Yang, Mark (M42)                 
         35.57(35.57)       59.79(24.22)    1:32.41(32.62)    2:05.97(33.56)


Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:33.18   5/21/1995  TEXAS SWIMMING                
                                             Thibault, Jeff                
                                             Putterman, Dean E             
                                             Dunne, Michael Reed           
                                             Killeen, Robert J             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  LVM 'A'                           M18+   LVM    1:39.99     1:36.45     22.00
     1) Erickson, Ben (M25)              2) Zwick, Jamie H (M26)             
     3) Saez, Devin F (M23)              4) Anderes, Jeffrey S (M30)         
         24.43(24.43)       52.05(27.62)    1:15.10(23.05)    1:36.45(21.35)

  2  NYCH 'A'                          M18+  NYCH    1:33.00     1:38.86     18.00
     1) Ervin, Anthony L (M25)           2) Ptasnik, Elliot J (M23)          
     3) Malone, Thomas M (M34)           4) Baker, Matthew T (M27)           
         25.03(25.03)       51.02(25.99)    1:17.36(26.34)    1:38.86(21.50)

  3  SNM 'A'                           M18+   SNM    1:37.54     1:39.85     16.00
     1) Bohlman, Lance (M36)             2) Scalise, Erik L (M29)            
     3) Ecklund, Tait C (M25)            4) Lintz, Ian M (M20)               
         24.38(24.38)       50.90(26.52)    1:16.23(25.33)    1:39.85(23.62)

  4  FLAQ 'A'                          M18+  FLAQ    1:47.00     1:40.62     14.00
     1) Bullock, Perry (M21)             2) Stafford, Jeffrey S (M37)        
     3) Bernard, Chris D (M21)           4) Erickson, Tim D (M50)            
         25.75(25.75)       54.60(28.85)    1:17.67(23.07)    1:40.62(22.95)

  5  PNA 'A'                           M18+   PNA    1:42.76     1:42.10     12.00
     1) Kroll, Alden E (M24)             2) Ito, Shingo (M23)                
     3) Whitbeck, David (M24)            4) Goldman, Brian M (M21)           
         26.54(26.54)       57.12(30.58)    1:21.16(24.04)    1:42.10(20.94)

  6  CMS 'A'                           M18+   CMS    1:41.00     1:42.21     10.00
     1) Lang, Matthew E (M24)            2) Copsey, Shane R (M24)            
     3) Juliano, Kevin (M27)             4) Foster, Jared (M31)              
         27.80(27.80)       53.86(26.06)    1:18.78(24.92)    1:42.21(23.43)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          M18+  ARIZ    1:44.60     1:43.73      8.00
     1) Hassan, Omar A (M26)             2) Swanholm, Benjamin S (M23)       
     3) Donath, Jonathan L (M26)         4) Suida, Nathan T (M27)            
         29.81(29.81)       56.82(27.01)    1:21.61(24.79)    1:43.73(22.12)

  8  SAWS 'A'                          M18+  SAWS    1:41.40     1:44.44      6.00
     1) Walker, Casey (M22)              2) Tate, Richard P (M27)            
     3) Cleaver, Oliver (M44)            4) Rose, Cameron D (M47)            
         26.05(26.05)       55.24(29.19)    1:21.43(26.19)    1:44.44(23.01)

  9  WH2O 'B'                          M18+  WH2O    1:44.00     1:44.55      4.00
     1) Wright, Brian W (M32)            2) Reudy, Tom (M52)                 
     3) Kaufmann, Jon C (M30)            4) Smith, Christopher S (M22)       
         26.73(26.73)       57.21(30.48)    1:23.26(26.05)    1:44.55(21.29)

 10  PNA 'B'                           M18+   PNA    1:48.80     1:48.27      2.00
     1) Fanning, Mark A (M21)            2) Rice, Jordan R (M22)             
     3) Kamikawa, Gary W (M29)           4) Heide, Christopher J (M20)       
         28.16(28.16)       57.97(29.81)    1:23.93(25.96)    1:48.27(24.34)

 11  WSU 'A'                           M18+   WSU    1:51.00     1:48.28      0.00
     1) Schmelzer, Devin J (M23)         2) Smith, Eric A (M30)              
     3) Hurley, Daniel (M27)             4) Lyons, Jason M (M22)             
         28.30(28.30)     1:00.43(32.13)    1:26.09(25.66)    1:48.28(22.19)

 12  INWM 'A'                          M18+  INWM    1:57.00     1:55.61      0.00
     1) Hamma, Lance A (M24)             2) Hull, Brian C (M41)              
     3) Allen, Murray G (M44)            4) Hartley, Michael G (M37)         
         28.30(28.30)     1:00.50(32.20)    1:28.52(28.02)    1:55.61(27.09)

  0  WH2O 'A'                          M18+  WH2O    1:36.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Russell, Jonathan P (M24)        2) Schmidt, Matthew B (M29)         
     3) Olver, Brian J (M29)             4) Brannock, Justin S (M26)         
         24.26(24.26) 

  0  PNA 'C'                           M18+   PNA    1:53.30          NS      0.00
     1) Jordan, Richard L (M21)          2) Peterson, Steven B (M60)         
     3) Stoermer, Paul F (M46)           4) Jacobs, Ronald (M55)             


Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:23.06   5/18/2003  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Schumacher, Bradley D         
                                             Wanie, Lee G                  
                                             Greenwood, Scott C            
                                             Sagisi, Patrick               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:24.80     1:24.44     22.00
     1) Holsman, Trent T (M26)           2) Marshall, Gary N (M25)           
     3) Davie, Matthew G (M26)           4) Greenwood, Scott C (M29)         
         20.90(20.90)       42.32(21.42)    1:04.01(21.69)    1:24.44(20.43)

  2  IM 'A'                            M25+    IM    1:26.50     1:25.94     18.00
     1) Javorski, John (M28)             2) Helfers, Alex R (M27)            
     3) Shipley, Bill (M32)              4) Jackson, Kyle (M25)              
         21.62(21.62)       43.02(21.40)    1:04.97(21.95)    1:25.94(20.97)

  3  SSM 'A'                           M25+   SSM    1:31.94     1:30.55     16.00
     1) Weston, Benjamin C (M26)         2) Iglesias, Rodrigo J (M31)        
     3) Foster, Ryan F (M31)             4) McClung, Paton M (M37)           
         21.72(21.72)       44.40(22.68)    1:08.43(24.03)    1:30.55(22.12)

  4  LVM 'A'                           M25+   LVM    1:36.99     1:32.50     14.00
     1) Uchitel, Dmitry (M27)            2) Ozun, Sabri (M43)                
     3) Zwick, Jamie H (M26)             4) Franklin, Sam D (M49)            
         23.34(23.34)       47.08(23.74)    1:09.73(22.65)    1:32.50(22.77)

  5  OREG 'A'                          M25+  OREG    1:35.50     1:33.53     12.00
     1) Yee, Justin C (M36)              2) Johnsen, Nathan H (M26)          
     3) Eliott, Scot J (M32)             4) Fitzpatrick, William J (M34)     
         23.20(23.20)       47.07(23.87)    1:11.32(24.25)    1:33.53(22.21)

  6  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS    1:32.00     1:33.79     10.00
     1) Goldman, Brian H (M42)           2) Porco, Filippo M (M29)           
     3) Terndrup, Seth P (M31)           4) Stewart, Henry D (M43)           
         23.50(23.50)       49.33(25.83)    1:11.89(22.56)    1:33.79(21.90)

  7  WH2O 'A'                          M25+  WH2O    1:35.00     1:34.09      8.00
     1) Schmidt, Matthew B (M29)         2) Reudy, Tom (M52)                 
     3) Kaufmann, Jon C (M30)            4) Wright, Brian W (M32)            
         23.42(23.42)       47.67(24.25)    1:11.49(23.82)    1:34.09(22.60)

  8  PNA 'B'                           M25+   PNA    1:36.59     1:34.20      6.00
     1) Arnold, Mark A (M32)             2) Linderman, Ross A (M30)          
     3) Rosaria, Steven M (M32)          4) Snow, McGregor A (M28)           
         23.24(23.24)       47.05(23.81)    1:11.46(24.41)    1:34.20(22.74)

  9  IM 'B'                            M25+    IM    1:36.70     1:35.60      4.00
     1) Rowland, Jim (M46)               2) Morrison, John (M34)             
     3) Mattson, Mark E (M36)            4) Morris, Chad (M30)               
         24.73(24.73)       49.55(24.82)    1:13.70(24.15)    1:35.60(21.90)

 10  PNA 'A'                           M25+   PNA    1:33.70     1:35.72      2.00
     1) Knittle, Brian D (M33)           2) Eide, Duke (M33)                 
     3) Alex, Casey K (M34)              4) Walker, Jon A (M32)              
         23.75(23.75)       49.55(25.80)    1:12.97(23.42)    1:35.72(22.75)

 11  TERR 'A'                          M25+  TERR    1:34.00     1:35.87      0.00
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey R (M26)        2) Shipp, William M (M47)           
     3) Ellis, Andrew F (M38)            4) Goodison, Michael R (M35)        
         24.38(24.38)       49.41(25.03)    1:12.60(23.19)    1:35.87(23.27)

 12  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    1:38.30     1:38.01      0.00
     1) Gilson, Matthew R (M39)          2) Mooney, Jack (M47)               
     3) Kronfeld, Louis R (M64)          4) Walkenhorst, Jared W (M32)       
         23.05(23.05)       48.26(25.21)    1:15.62(27.36)    1:38.01(22.39)

 13  PNA 'C'                           M25+   PNA    1:38.00     1:38.35      0.00
     0) Erickson, Justin J (M32)         
     1) Valley, Eric S (M45)             2) Lagerberg, Brian R (M44)         4) Martin, Dan A (M35)              
         24.63(24.63)       48.94(24.31)    1:13.86(24.92)    1:38.35(24.49)

 14  WH2O 'B'                          M25+  WH2O    1:38.00     1:39.76      0.00
     1) Ogorzelec, Gregg A (M40)         2) Wadley, Brian (M27)              
     3) Deangelis, Rocky R (M34)         4) Mc Kenna, Joel (M37)             
         24.58(24.58)       48.92(24.34)    1:14.65(25.73)    1:39.76(25.11)

 15  NCMS 'B'                          M25+  NCMS    1:41.00     1:44.61      0.00
     1) Clark, Jerry (M69)               2) Ferroggiaro, Fred (M53)          
     3) Su, Billy (M33)                  4) Mangrum, John W (M44)            
         27.38(27.38)       52.57(25.19)    1:18.23(25.66)    1:44.61(26.38)

 16  SWOM 'A'                          M25+  SWOM    1:45.60     1:45.59      0.00
     1) Rasmussen, Cody C (M29)          2) Warren, Trevor W (M27)           
     3) Rendell, George L (M45)          4) Hardwick, David M (M55)          
         24.05(24.05)       47.08(23.03)    1:11.45(24.37)    1:45.59(34.14)


Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:31.54   5/19/1991  LONE STAR MASTERS             
                                             Rhodenbaugh, Mook D           
                                             Rhodenbaugh, Greg S           
                                             Patten, Bobby                 
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:34.56     1:32.93     22.00
     1) Wanie, Lee G (M33)               2) Marshall, Gary N (M25)           
     3) Holsman, Trent T (M26)           4) Greenwood, Scott C (M29)         
         24.56(24.56)       49.48(24.92)    1:12.30(22.82)    1:32.93(20.63)

  2  IM 'A'                            M25+    IM    1:37.80     1:37.64     18.00
     1) Jackson, Kyle (M25)              2) Helfers, Alex R (M27)            
     3) Shipley, Bill (M32)              4) Javorski, John (M28)             
         24.83(24.83)       52.67(27.84)    1:16.54(23.87)    1:37.64(21.10)

  3  TOC 'B'                           M25+   TOC    1:40.56     1:41.39     16.00
     1) Davie, Matthew G (M26)           2) Brown, Steven (M28)              
     3) Mc Whorter, Michael C (M33)      4) Gaggero, David (M30)             
         26.02(26.02)       54.80(28.78)    1:19.09(24.29)    1:41.39(22.30)

  4  SSM 'A'                           M25+   SSM    1:41.50     1:41.97     14.00
     1) Weston, Benjamin C (M26)         2) Valley, Scott R (M29)            
     3) Iglesias, Rodrigo J (M31)        4) McClung, Paton M (M37)           
         26.79(26.79)       55.13(28.34)    1:20.16(25.03)    1:41.97(21.81)

  5  WMAC 'A'                          M25+  WMAC    1:39.89     1:42.08     12.00
     1) Tiltmann, Laren A (M37)          2) Schaetz, Daniel J (M36)          
     3) Stich, Darryl D (M31)            4) Young, Timothy (M36)             
         25.85(25.85)       54.36(28.51)    1:18.38(24.02)    1:42.08(23.70)

  6  USF 'A'                           M25+   USF    1:45.00     1:42.60     10.00
     1) Commings, Jeff P (M33)           2) Chappell, Matthew D (M43)        
     3) Gage, Jesse L (M26)              4) Connolly, Darrin T (M35)         
         24.53(24.53)       55.77(31.24)    1:18.66(22.89)    1:42.60(23.94)

  7  DAMM 'A'                          M25+  DAMM    1:37.00     1:42.83      8.00
     1) Yarid, Jay (M44)                 2) Capers, Jim (M55)                
     3) Kenny, John (M46)                4) Glass, Mark (M32)                
         25.64(25.64)       56.31(30.67)    1:20.13(23.82)    1:42.83(22.70)

  8  LVM 'A'                           M25+   LVM    1:45.99     1:44.11      6.00
     1) Magee, Mark A (M39)              2) Masumoto, Kenji (M30)            
     3) Uchitel, Dmitry (M27)            4) Pronin, Yan (M26)                
         27.23(27.23)       56.26(29.03)    1:21.85(25.59)    1:44.11(22.26)

  9  OREG 'A'                          M25+  OREG    1:45.50     1:44.37      4.00
     1) Johnsen, Nathan H (M26)          2) Yee, Justin C (M36)              
     3) Eliott, Scot J (M32)             4) Fitzpatrick, William J (M34)     
         27.11(27.11)       56.97(29.86)    1:22.32(25.35)    1:44.37(22.05)

 10  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS    1:44.00     1:45.05      2.00
     1) Ferroggiaro, Fred (M53)          2) Goldman, Brian H (M42)           
     3) Stewart, Henry D (M43)           4) Terndrup, Seth P (M31)           
         28.11(28.11)       57.90(29.79)    1:22.18(24.28)    1:45.05(22.87)

 11  PNA 'B'                           M25+   PNA    1:48.70     1:45.84      0.00
     1) Knittle, Brian D (M33)           2) Eide, Duke (M33)                 
     3) Alex, Casey K (M34)              4) Walker, Jon A (M32)              
         26.89(26.89)       59.02(32.13)    1:22.73(23.71)    1:45.84(23.11)

 12  TERR 'A'                          M25+  TERR    1:48.00     1:46.15      0.00
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey R (M26)        2) Goodison, Michael R (M35)        
     3) Shipp, William M (M47)           4) Ellis, Andrew F (M38)            
         27.74(27.74)       55.73(27.99)    1:22.86(27.13)    1:46.15(23.29)

 13  PNA 'A'                           M25+   PNA    1:47.69     1:46.25      0.00
     1) Arnold, Mark A (M32)             2) Snow, McGregor A (M28)           
     3) Linderman, Ross A (M30)          4) Rosaria, Steven M (M32)          
         26.09(26.09)       56.53(30.44)    1:21.94(25.41)    1:46.25(24.31)

 14  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    1:52.20     1:47.88      0.00
     1) Gilson, Matthew R (M39)          2) Walkenhorst, Jared W (M32)       
     3) Davis, Caleb A (M33)             4) Mooney, Jack (M47)               
         28.87(28.87)       56.39(27.52)    1:23.12(26.73)    1:47.88(24.76)

 15  IM 'B'                            M25+    IM    1:49.10     1:50.11      0.00
     1) Mattson, Mark E (M36)            2) Morrison, John (M34)             
     3) Morris, Chad (M30)               4) Rowland, Jim (M46)               
         30.58(30.58)     1:01.47(30.89)    1:25.82(24.35)    1:50.11(24.29)

 16  REDT 'A'                          M25+  REDT    1:50.25     1:52.51      0.00
     1) Craven, Edward D (M46)           2) Aydin, Emre B (M26)              
     3) Fain, Jeremy S (M29)             4) Horgan, Chris T (M42)            
         33.51(33.51)     1:04.89(31.38)    1:29.69(24.80)    1:52.51(22.82)

 17  WH2O 'A'                          M25+  WH2O    1:53.00     1:53.01      0.00
     1) Deangelis, Rocky R (M34)         2) Bordovsky, Mauro (M50)           
     3) Mc Kenna, Joel (M37)             4) Ogorzelec, Gregg A (M40)         
         30.39(30.39)     1:01.92(31.53)    1:28.57(26.65)    1:53.01(24.44)

 18  SWOM 'A'                          M25+  SWOM    1:57.20     1:56.37      0.00
     1) Warren, Trevor W (M27)           2) Rasmussen, Cody C (M29)          
     3) Rendell, George L (M45)          4) Hardwick, David M (M55)          
         27.21(27.21)       56.06(28.85)    1:22.24(26.18)    1:56.37(34.13)

 19  NCMS 'B'                          M25+  NCMS    1:55.00     1:59.91      0.00
     1) Mangrum, John W (M44)            2) Porco, Filippo M (M29)           
     3) Su, Billy (M33)                  4) Clark, Jerry (M69)               
         31.86(31.86)     1:04.93(33.07)    1:32.73(27.80)    1:59.91(27.18)

 20  PNA 'C'                           M25+   PNA    2:11.00     2:10.47      0.00
     1) Hinds, Christopher R (M31)       2) Ness, Kerry A (M37)              
     3) Yang, Mark (M42)                 4) Igawa, Allen D (M45)             
         34.66(34.66)     1:11.69(37.03)    1:44.61(32.92)    2:10.47(25.86)

  0  WCM 'A'                           M25+   WCM    1:47.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:24.05   4/25/2004  ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS        
                                             Smit, Robbert-Paul A          
                                             Smith, John C                 
                                             Smith, Paul L                 
                                             Gaines, Ambrose               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  WMAC 'A'                          M35+  WMAC    1:32.40     1:31.46     22.00
     1) Tiltmann, Laren A (M37)          2) Schaetz, Daniel J (M36)          
     3) Rambadt, Donald C (M37)          4) Young, Timothy (M36)             
         22.40(22.40)       45.07(22.67)    1:07.91(22.84)    1:31.46(23.55)

  2  PNA 'A'                           M35+   PNA    1:31.00     1:31.52     18.00
     1) Keppeler, John H (M40)           2) Doherty, Todd S (M36)            
     3) Kays, David E (M39)              4) Nelson, Kirk E (M37)             
         23.06(23.06)       45.61(22.55)    1:08.42(22.81)    1:31.52(23.10)

  3  OREG 'A'                          M35+  OREG    1:35.50     1:31.71     16.00
     1) Taylor, Curtis L (M35)           2) Butcher, Gano (M43)              
     3) Drawz, Troy A (M39)              4) Kabel, Douglas A (M41)           
         21.85(21.85)       45.16(23.31)    1:08.19(23.03)    1:31.71(23.52)

  4  MVN 'A'                           M35+   MVN    1:35.00     1:35.54     14.00
     1) Mitchell, Jeffrey A (M38)        2) Heather, Michael R (M53)         
     3) Albright, Philip W (M47)         4) Deloney, Wayne A (M47)           
         22.53(22.53)       46.85(24.32)    1:11.86(25.01)    1:35.54(23.68)

  5  VCM 'A'                           M35+   VCM    1:40.00     1:35.94     12.00
     1) Blatt, Michael J (M51)           2) Shaffer, Mike G (M41)            
     3) Baron, Kurtis C (M42)            4) Bushey, Lawrence F (M54)         
         23.57(23.57)       46.02(22.45)    1:09.49(23.47)    1:35.94(26.45)

  6  OREG 'B'                          M35+  OREG    1:42.50     1:39.43     10.00
     0) Volckening, Bill (M41)           
     1) Waud, Timothy P (M39)            
     3) Wren, Mark B (M48)               4) Stewart, Doug K (M43)            
         25.32(25.32)       49.44(24.12)    1:14.92(25.48)    1:39.43(24.51)

  7  INWM 'A'                          M35+  INWM   11:48.50     1:39.49      8.00
     1) Bratton, Wes L (M42)             2) Cabrey, David D (M51)            
     3) Groth, Bruce D (M44)             4) Djang, Lincoln P (M47)           
         24.38(24.38)       50.86(26.48)    1:15.88(25.02)    1:39.49(23.61)

  8  VMST 'A'                          M35+  VMST    1:46.00     1:40.77      6.00
     1) Malsbury, David B (M45)          2) Cooke, Todd (M45)                
     3) Woods, Tom M (M64)               4) Stevenson, Chris L (M42)         
         23.17(23.17)       46.20(23.03)    1:18.86(32.66)    1:40.77(21.91)

  9  WCM 'A'                           M35+   WCM    1:39.00     1:40.78      4.00
     1) Hart, Gene E (M54)               2) Guadagni, Peter M (M52)          
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L (M50)           4) Santos, Roque J (M39)            
         25.43(25.43)       51.31(25.88)    1:16.88(25.57)    1:40.78(23.90)

 10  FLAQ 'A'                          M35+  FLAQ    1:43.00     1:41.08      2.00
     1) Hendrick, Marty (M49)            2) Carrasco, Juan J (M42)           
     3) Fischer, Andy J (M40)            4) Dillon, Duffy (M42)              
         25.61(25.61)       52.24(26.63)    1:16.75(24.51)    1:41.08(24.33)

 11  PNA 'C'                           M35+   PNA    1:43.75     1:43.74      0.00
     1) Hansen, Mike (M39)               2) Lang, Joseph J (M44)             
     3) Norman, Charles L (M40)          4) Smith, Daniel C (M44)            
         26.72(26.72)       52.55(25.83)    1:18.51(25.96)    1:43.74(25.23)

 12  CMS 'A'                           M35+   CMS    1:52.10     1:45.95      0.00
     1) Rosinski, Thomas J (M37)         2) Lenhart, Edison S (M49)          
     3) Ghaffarifar, Manu (M50)          4) Joyner, Thomas T (M42)           
         30.83(30.83)       56.61(25.78)    1:23.11(26.50)    1:45.95(22.84)

 13  SWIF 'A'                          M35+  SWIF    1:50.25     1:54.42      0.00
     1) Fitzgerald, Jerome K (M41)       2) Knowles-Jr., Percival A (M52)    
     3) Knowles, Percy sr. A (M76)       4) Morley, David F (M41)            
         25.95(25.95)       41.34(15.39)    1:30.49(49.15)    1:54.42(23.93)

  0  PNA 'B'                           M35+   PNA    1:38.94          DQ      0.00
     1) Ducolon, David (M43)             2) Ferrero, Rick (M43)              
     3) Wagner, Blake J (M40)            4) Whatley, Devin (M38)             
         25.93(25.93) 

  0  PNA 'D'                           M35+   PNA    1:57.40          NS      0.00
     1) Kennedy, Keith C (M44)           2) Moore, Hugh C (M52)              
     3) Ness, Kerry A (M37)              4) Nordby, Michael C (M66)          


Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.04   4/25/2004  ROCKY MOUNTAIN MASTERS        
                                             Smith, John C                 
                                             Bank, Holden J                
                                             Smit, Robbert-Paul A          
                                             Smith, Paul L                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  OREG 'A'                          M35+  OREG    1:47.50     1:43.55     22.00
     1) Butcher, Gano (M43)              2) Taylor, Curtis L (M35)           
     3) Rodgers, Jeff M (M40)            4) Drawz, Troy A (M39)              
         27.68(27.68)       55.78(28.10)    1:20.50(24.72)    1:43.55(23.05)

  2  PNA 'A'                           M35+   PNA    1:41.50     1:46.34     18.00
     1) Doherty, Todd S (M36)            2) Kays, David E (M39)              
     3) Nelson, Kirk E (M37)             4) Whatley, Devin (M38)             
         28.29(28.29)       57.84(29.55)    1:23.38(25.54)    1:46.34(22.96)

  3  VCM 'A'                           M35+   VCM    1:50.00     1:47.53     16.00
     1) Shaffer, Mike G (M41)            2) Baron, Kurtis C (M42)            
     3) Bushey, Lawrence F (M54)         4) Blatt, Michael J (M51)           
         26.24(26.24)       55.77(29.53)    1:24.78(29.01)    1:47.53(22.75)

  4  INWM 'A'                          M35+  INWM    1:54.00     1:48.83     14.00
     1) Bratton, Wes L (M42)             2) Groth, Bruce D (M44)             
     3) Mc Guire, Brian (M47)            4) Djang, Lincoln P (M47)           
         28.68(28.68)     1:00.09(31.41)    1:25.20(25.11)    1:48.83(23.63)

  5  CMS 'A'                           M35+   CMS    1:47.10     1:49.23     12.00
     1) Johnston, Mark A (M46)           2) Cox, Randy R (M44)               
     3) Joyner, Thomas T (M42)           4) Rosinski, Thomas J (M37)         
         28.75(28.75)       59.79(31.04)    1:26.71(26.92)    1:49.23(22.52)

  6  WMST 'A'                          M35+  WMST    1:49.20     1:49.47     10.00
     1) White, Steve G (M46)             2) Campbell, Geoff E (M37)          
     3) Marshall, D Scot (M50)           4) Schatz, Gary L (M52)             
         30.07(30.07)       59.44(29.37)    1:27.03(27.59)    1:49.47(22.44)

  7  MVN 'A'                           M35+   MVN    1:49.00     1:50.01      8.00
     1) Deloney, Wayne A (M47)           2) Albright, Philip W (M47)         
     3) Heather, Michael R (M53)         4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A (M38)        
         27.89(27.89)     1:01.32(33.43)    1:27.79(26.47)    1:50.01(22.22)

  8  OREG 'B'                          M35+  OREG    1:50.50     1:50.04      6.00
     1) Waud, Timothy P (M39)            2) McCarthy, Darren M (M41)         
     3) Kabel, Douglas A (M41)           4) Stewart, Doug K (M43)            
         30.44(30.44)     1:00.40(29.96)    1:25.61(25.21)    1:50.04(24.43)

  9  PNA 'B'                           M35+   PNA    1:50.50     1:52.95      4.00
     1) Williams, John M (M38)           2) Smith, Daniel C (M44)            
     3) McDermott, David A (M44)         4) Wagner, Blake J (M40)            
         30.28(30.28)     1:00.96(30.68)    1:27.84(26.88)    1:52.95(25.11)

 10  FLAQ 'A'                          M35+  FLAQ    1:54.00     1:53.97      2.00
     1) Hendrick, Marty (M49)            2) Kalthoff, Karsten (M40)          
     3) Fischer, Andy J (M40)            4) Dillon, Duffy (M42)              
         29.75(29.75)     1:02.41(32.66)    1:29.95(27.54)    1:53.97(24.02)

 11  PNA 'C'                           M35+   PNA    1:58.26     1:56.85      0.00
     1) Ducolon, David (M43)             2) Goessman, John B (M42)           
     3) Norman, Charles L (M40)          4) Ferrero, Rick (M43)              
         32.99(32.99)     1:03.65(30.66)    1:31.10(27.45)    1:56.85(25.75)

 12  LVM 'A'                           M35+   LVM    1:59.60     1:57.40      0.00
     1) Franklin, Sam D (M49)            2) Hecker, Dennis (M43)             
     3) Ozun, Sabri (M43)                4) Christensen, Thomas F (M51)      
         29.09(29.09)     1:01.62(32.53)    1:26.40(24.78)    1:57.40(31.00)

 13  PNA 'D'                           M35+   PNA    2:01.20     1:57.80      0.00
     0) Von Destinon, Paul (M40)         
     1) Dunning, Tom E (M47)             2) Winter, Doug (M38)               
     3) Wright, Larry E (M58)            
         31.28(31.28)     1:03.48(32.20)    1:30.80(27.32)    1:57.80(27.00)

 14  SWIF 'A'                          M35+  SWIF    2:02.15     2:04.44      0.00
     1) Morley, David F (M41)            2) Knowles, Percy sr. A (M76)       
     3) Knowles-Jr., Percival A (M52)    4) Fitzgerald, Jerome K (M41)       
         26.85(26.85)     1:09.69(42.84)    1:39.41(29.72)    2:04.44(25.03)

 15  ARIZ 'A'                          M35+  ARIZ    2:10.90     2:08.78      0.00
     1) Bailey, Hop (M60)                2) Adamavich, Doug P (M38)          
     3) Stites, Jim S (M49)              4) Fuller, Vern (M60)               
         39.49(39.49)     1:11.22(31.73)    2:08.81(57.59)                  
                                                          

 16  CMS 'B'                           M35+   CMS    2:00.20     2:09.28      0.00
     1) Carney, Kent (M59)               2) Keever, Nate (M40)               
     3) O'Brien, Dennis A (M71)          4) Selles, Carl H (M60)             
                                          1:44.38(1:44.38)    2:09.28(24.90)
                                                                            
                                        

  0  WCM 'A'                           M35+   WCM    1:47.00          DQ      0.00
     1) Hart, Gene E (M54)               2) Santos, Roque J (M39)            
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L (M50)           4) Guadagni, Peter M (M52)          
         28.89(28.89) 

  0  VMST 'A'                          M35+  VMST    1:54.00          NS      0.00
     1) Cooke, Todd (M45)                2) Malsbury, David B (M45)          
     3) Stevenson, Chris L (M42)         4) Woods, Tom M (M64)               


Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:27.94   5/22/2005  COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING     
                                             Abrahams, Richard T           
                                             Smith, Paul L                 
                                             Hess, Richard                 
                                             Lilley, James E               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  PNA 'A'                           M45+   PNA    1:32.64     1:30.56     22.00
     1) Hering, Brad V (M45)             2) Loudon, Rich (M46)               
     3) Leigh, Jay W (M48)               4) Weiss, Karl A (M46)              
         22.64(22.64)       45.53(22.89)    1:07.59(22.06)    1:30.56(22.97)

  2  PNA 'C'                           M45+   PNA    1:37.90     1:33.51     18.00
     1) Swanson, Victor B (M48)          2) Olliges, Paul F (M45)            
     3) Finney, Steve C (M47)            4) McGoorty, Mike (M49)             
         23.30(23.30)       46.73(23.43)    1:10.29(23.56)    1:33.51(23.22)

  3  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS    1:32.00     1:33.65     16.00
     1) Blank, Jon W (M47)               2) Hollett, Peter G (M47)           
     3) Klein, Jonathan E (M49)          4) Schmitz, Robert (M54)            
         23.31(23.31)       46.60(23.29)    1:09.30(22.70)    1:33.65(24.35)

  4  OREG 'A'                          M45+  OREG    1:38.50     1:35.23     14.00
     1) Philbrick, Larry K (M54)         2) Hathaway, David L (M46)          
     3) Otto, Douglas E (M48)            4) Edwards, Wes (M53)               
         24.11(24.11)       48.38(24.27)    1:12.53(24.15)    1:35.23(22.70)

  5  PNA 'B'                           M45+   PNA    1:36.10     1:36.55     12.00
     1) Baca, Jon L (M47)                2) Colbeck, Pete L (M45)            
     3) Freeborn, Stephen L (M51)        4) Jacobs, Ronald (M55)             
         23.54(23.54)       46.87(23.33)    1:11.71(24.84)    1:36.55(24.84)

  6  TOC 'A'                           M45+   TOC    1:29.83     1:36.64     10.00
     1) Strand, Robert (M61)             2) Schilling, Alexander H (M47)     
     3) Keck, Mike (M47)                 4) Griffith, James M (M54)          
         25.06(25.06)       49.22(24.16)    1:13.75(24.53)    1:36.64(22.89)

  7  WMAC 'A'                          M45+  WMAC    1:37.89     1:37.48      8.00
     1) White, Bob L (M52)               2) Holland, David A (M48)           
     3) Allen, Peter J (M48)             4) Mykleby, Geoff L (M54)           
         24.63(24.63)       48.20(23.57)    1:13.51(25.31)    1:37.48(23.97)

  8  PNA 'D'                           M45+   PNA    1:38.20     1:38.30      6.00
     0) Everard, Jerold T (M46)          
     1) Nalli, Lyle A (M47)              2) Piper, Roman K (M47)             4) Kosenkranius, Leo (M47)          
         23.96(23.96)       48.84(24.88)    1:13.86(25.02)    1:38.30(24.44)

  9  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS    1:37.50     1:38.58      4.00
     1) Johnston, Mark A (M46)           2) Nolte, Christopher C (M50)       
     3) Stehlin, Ed H (M51)              4) O'Brien, Michael M (M45)         
         23.60(23.60)       48.70(25.10)    1:13.33(24.63)    1:38.58(25.25)

 10  WCM 'A'                           M45+   WCM    1:42.06     1:39.44      2.00
     0) Wickman, Art (M52)               2) Edwards, Kenneth S (M52)         
     3) Farrand, David N (M52)           4) Ryerson, Douglas L (M53)         
         25.61(25.61)       49.25(23.64)    1:14.73(25.48)    1:39.44(24.71)

 11  LAPS 'A'                          M45+  LAPS    1:38.88     1:40.32      0.00
     1) Hamm, Michael L (M49)            2) Wagoner, Victor E (M51)          
     3) Heyes, Greg (M52)                4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M52)         
         25.31(25.31)       51.34(26.03)    1:16.39(25.05)    1:40.32(23.93)

 12  OREG 'B'                          M45+  OREG    1:41.50     1:40.71      0.00
     1) Mann, Stephen A (M55)            2) Mann, Edward R (M49)             
     3) Kevan, Stephen D (M52)           4) Sumerfield, Bill H (M46)         
         24.94(24.94)       50.78(25.84)    1:16.12(25.34)    1:40.71(24.59)

 13  SNM 'A'                           M45+   SNM    1:58.12     1:42.52      0.00
     1) Naviaux, William J (M47)         2) Harger, David W (M48)            
     3) Huffmire, David B (M48)          4) Webster, Jeffrey D (M47)         
         25.68(25.68)       52.59(26.91)    1:07.58(14.99)    1:42.52(34.94)

 14  PNA 'G'                           M45+   PNA    1:44.15     1:43.00      0.00
     1) Grandine, Thomas A (M48)         2) Haynie, Carl B (M46)             
     3) Schlemmer, Robert M (M47)        4) Webber, Paul M (M48)             
         25.95(25.95)       50.94(24.99)    1:16.91(25.97)    1:43.00(26.09)

 15  PNA 'H'                           M45+   PNA    1:48.30     1:46.32      0.00
     1) Baker, Loren A (M53)             2) De Wit, John N (M54)             
     3) Knowlton, Bill (M54)             4) Reeder, Bill D (M54)             
         26.46(26.46)       53.48(27.02)    1:11.17(17.69)    1:46.32(35.15)

 16  OREG 'C'                          M45+  OREG    1:48.50     1:46.93      0.00
     1) Peyton, Mike W (M51)             2) Sherwood, Reggie (M55)           
     3) Stephenson, Michael R (M54)      4) Boone, Lou (M46)                 
         26.14(26.14)       53.19(27.05)    1:21.62(28.43)    1:46.93(25.31)

 17  PNA 'F'                           M45+   PNA    1:40.56     1:47.13      0.00
     1) Moore, Robert B (M46)            2) Jackson, Robert L (M47)          
     3) Wolgemuth, Eric C (M46)          4) Jones, Trevor A (M45)            
         29.30(29.30)       57.24(27.94)    1:22.57(25.33)    1:47.13(24.56)

 18  INWM 'A'                          M45+  INWM    1:58.00     2:00.13      0.00
     1) Gerke, Charles R (M47)           2) Scovazzo, Vincent A (M54)        
     3) Brown, Wayne R (M64)             4) Bevier, Jack (M74)               
         28.46(28.46)       56.60(28.14)    1:26.48(29.88)    2:00.13(33.65)

  0  PNA 'E'                           M45+   PNA    1:39.30          DQ      0.00
     1) Chinn, Colin (M48)               2) Dybdahl, Eric T (M47)            
     3) Jones, Michael P (M46)           4) Sylvester, John E (M50)          
         26.44(26.44) 

  0  NOVA 'A'                          M45+  NOVA    1:42.50          NS      0.00
     1) Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M51)       2) Stewart, Dick (M67)              
     3) Tongate, Terry L (M46)           4) Dauser, John W (M51)             

  0  CMS 'B'                           M45+   CMS    2:01.50          NS      0.00
     1) Varner, Tim (M56)                2) Cattles, Steve (M48)             
     3) Carney, Kent (M59)               


Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:39.69   5/22/2005  COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING     
                                             Smith, Paul L                 
                                             Waterbury, Stuart S           
                                             Lilley, James E               
                                             Abrahams, Richard T           
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS    1:43.00     1:45.29     22.00
     1) Klein, Jonathan E (M49)          2) Blank, Jon W (M47)               
     3) Hollett, Peter G (M47)           4) Schmitz, Robert (M54)            
         26.94(26.94)       55.27(28.33)    1:21.43(26.16)    1:45.29(23.86)

  2  PNA 'B'                           M45+   PNA    1:52.10     1:45.72     18.00
     1) Olliges, Paul F (M45)            2) Jackson, Robert L (M47)          
     3) Finney, Steve C (M47)            4) Swanson, Victor B (M48)          
         27.51(27.51)       56.02(28.51)    1:22.45(26.43)    1:45.72(23.27)

  3  OREG 'A'                          M45+  OREG    1:48.50     1:45.76     16.00
     1) Edwards, Wes (M53)               2) Philbrick, Larry K (M54)         
     3) Baker, Dennis G (M45)            4) Otto, Douglas E (M48)            
         27.83(27.83)       57.81(29.98)    1:21.94(24.13)    1:45.76(23.82)

  4  PNA 'A'                           M45+   PNA    1:49.81     1:46.51     14.00
     1) Haynie, Carl B (M46)             2) Baca, Jon L (M47)                
     3) Colbeck, Pete L (M45)            4) Busch, Ralph T (M50)             
         28.52(28.52)       57.44(28.92)    1:22.81(25.37)    1:46.51(23.70)

  5  WMAC 'A'                          M45+  WMAC    1:45.30     1:47.52     12.00
     1) Mykleby, Geoff L (M54)           2) Allen, Peter J (M48)             
     3) Holland, David A (M48)           4) White, Bob L (M52)               
         27.44(27.44)       57.48(30.04)    1:23.10(25.62)    1:47.52(24.42)

  6  PNA 'C'                           M45+   PNA    1:52.16     1:49.28     10.00
     1) Wolgemuth, Eric C (M46)          2) Kosenkranius, Leo (M47)          
     3) Moore, Robert B (M46)            4) McGoorty, Mike (M49)             
         28.72(28.72)       59.89(31.17)    1:26.25(26.36)    1:49.28(23.03)

  7  WCM 'A'                           M45+   WCM    1:50.00     1:49.34      8.00
     0) Wickman, Art (M52)               
     1) Farrand, David N (M52)           2) Ryerson, Douglas L (M53)         
     3) Edwards, Kenneth S (M52)         
         29.52(29.52)       59.58(30.06)    1:24.74(25.16)    1:49.34(24.60)

  8  TOC 'A'                           M45+   TOC    1:47.33     1:49.81      6.00
     1) Keck, Mike (M47)                 2) Strand, Robert (M61)             
     3) Williams, Scott (M52)            4) Griffith, James M (M54)          
         30.41(30.41)     1:00.37(29.96)    1:26.90(26.53)    1:49.81(22.91)

  9  LAPS 'A'                          M45+  LAPS    1:48.00     1:50.24      4.00
     1) Hamm, Michael L (M49)            2) Wagoner, Victor E (M51)          
     3) Heyes, Greg (M52)                4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M52)         
         29.43(29.43)       58.81(29.38)    1:24.99(26.18)    1:50.24(25.25)

 10  NOVA 'A'                          M45+  NOVA    1:49.50     1:50.85      2.00
     1) Benner, Tord E (M48)             2) Tongate, Terry L (M46)           
     3) Von Hoffmann, Gerard (M51)       4) Stewart, Dick (M67)              
         28.37(28.37)       58.44(30.07)    1:23.49(25.05)    1:50.85(27.36)

 11  OREG 'B'                          M45+  OREG    1:53.50     1:52.34      0.00
     1) Brockbank, Doug (M53)            2) Mann, Stephen A (M55)            
     3) Kevan, Stephen D (M52)           4) Washburne, Brent C (M45)         
         29.00(29.00)     1:22.72(53.72)    1:35.88(13.16)    1:52.34(16.46)

 12  OREG 'C'                          M45+  OREG    1:57.50     1:55.42      0.00
     1) Hathaway, David L (M46)          2) Sumerfield, Bill H (M46)         
     3) Wren, Mark B (M48)               4) Boone, Lou (M46)                 
         29.59(29.59)     1:01.45(31.86)    1:29.88(28.43)    1:55.42(25.54)

 13  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS    1:56.30     1:56.44      0.00
     1) Nolte, Christopher C (M50)       2) O'Brien, Michael M (M45)         
     3) Stehlin, Ed H (M51)              4) Ghaffarifar, Manu (M50)          
         29.84(29.84)     1:03.17(33.33)    1:30.48(27.31)    1:56.44(25.96)

 14  PNA 'D'                           M45+   PNA    1:52.19     1:56.69      0.00
     0) Everard, Jerold T (M46)          
     1) Jones, Trevor A (M45)            2) Piper, Roman K (M47)             
     3) Nalli, Lyle A (M47)              
         32.87(32.87)     1:06.47(33.60)    1:32.31(25.84)    1:56.69(24.38)

 15  SNM 'A'                           M45+   SNM    1:58.28     1:57.66      0.00
     1) Naviaux, William J (M47)         2) Huffmire, David B (M48)          
     3) Webster, Jeffrey D (M47)         4) Harger, David W (M48)            
         34.64(34.64)     1:03.43(28.79)    1:31.02(27.59)    1:57.66(26.64)

 16  PNA 'E'                           M45+   PNA    1:53.60     1:58.19      0.00
     1) Russell, Brian A (M50)           2) Leonard, Frank W (M52)           
     3) Dybdahl, Eric T (M47)            4) Freeborn, Stephen L (M51)        
         29.93(29.93)     1:04.81(34.88)    1:33.15(28.34)    1:58.19(25.04)

 17  MOVY 'A'                          M45+  MOVY    2:05.00     2:01.68      0.00
     1) Welchlin, Bob (M50)              2) Wright, Robert W (M56)           
     3) Lewis, Dave (M50)                4) Diel, Bruce N (M58)              
         29.48(29.48)     1:02.16(32.68)    1:33.56(31.40)    2:01.68(28.12)

 18  PNA 'F'                           M45+   PNA    1:56.50     2:04.35      0.00
     1) Baker, Loren A (M53)             2) Reeder, Bill D (M54)             
     3) Sylvester, John E (M50)          4) Valley, Eric S (M45)             
         32.11(32.11)     1:07.65(35.54)    1:35.69(28.04)    2:04.35(28.66)

 19  INWM 'A'                          M45+  INWM    2:06.00     2:09.38      0.00
     1) Cabrey, David D (M51)            2) Brown, Wayne R (M64)             
     3) Scovazzo, Vincent A (M54)        4) Hampton, Keith (M53)             
         32.32(32.32)     1:08.91(36.59)    1:41.30(32.39)    2:09.38(28.08)

  0  PNA 'G'                           M45+   PNA    2:00.50          NS      0.00
     1) Clark, Gordon F (M55)            2) Moore, Hugh C (M52)              
     3) Schlemmer, Robert M (M47)        4) Chinn, Colin (M48)               


Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.36   5/20/2001  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Elder, James E                
                                             Birnie, Tim A                 
                                             Strand, Robert                
                                             Clark, Steve E                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  CMS 'A'                           M55+   CMS    1:37.00     1:36.26     22.00
     1) Abrahams, Richard T (M62)        2) Fischer, Chuck (M55)             
     3) Selles, Carl H (M60)             4) McCormick, Paul (M60)            
         22.90(22.90)       46.75(23.85)    1:11.45(24.70)    1:36.26(24.81)

  2  VCM 'A'                           M55+   VCM    1:40.00     1:38.48     18.00
     1) Gruber, Glenn A (M57)            2) Derr, John M (M58)               
     3) Kerns, Hubie (M57)               4) Mc Conica, Jim (M56)             
         24.91(24.91)       49.57(24.66)    1:14.27(24.70)    1:38.48(24.21)

  3  OREG 'A'                          M55+  OREG    1:41.50     1:39.63     16.00
     1) Bannan, Charles (M55)            2) Stout, Jon (M60)                 
     3) Pendleton, Mike L (M55)          4) Smith, Robert S (M63)            
         25.23(25.23)       51.10(25.87)    1:15.57(24.47)    1:39.63(24.06)

  4  WCM 'A'                           M55+   WCM    1:43.50     1:39.95     14.00
     1) Smyers, Jesse B (M60)            2) Galine, Donald L (M61)           
     3) Dennis, D Craig (M61)            4) De Lacy, James R (M60)           
         26.11(26.11)       51.19(25.08)    1:15.65(24.46)    1:39.95(24.30)

  5  MICH 'A'                          M55+  MICH    1:42.40     1:44.00     12.00
     1) Thompson, Frank L (M55)          2) Chaney, Richard R (M56)          
     3) Brockhahn, Leonard J (M56)       4) Olson, Chuck A (M57)             
         27.20(27.20)       44.46(17.26)    1:19.44(34.98)    1:44.00(24.56)

  6  PNA 'A'                           M55+   PNA    1:46.38     1:45.27     10.00
     1) Clark, Gordon F (M55)            2) McColly, Michael (M61)           
     3) Pilger, Robert T (M63)           4) Voegtlen, R Barney (M58)         
         25.73(25.73)       53.03(27.30)    1:19.14(26.11)    1:45.27(26.13)

  7  OREG 'B'                          M55+  OREG    1:51.50     1:47.46      8.00
     1) Dasch, Vern E (M57)              2) Stark, Allen L (M58)             
     3) Silvey, Michael R (M62)          4) Wikander, Carroll D (M55)        
         26.80(26.80)       53.49(26.69)    1:19.97(26.48)    1:47.46(27.49)

  8  SNM 'A'                           M55+   SNM    2:03.62     1:49.41      6.00
     1) Lintz, Steven P (M56)            2) Class, Patrick L (M58)           
     3) Lawrie, Jim (M60)                4) Johnson, Clifford H (M55)        
         26.03(26.03)       54.69(28.66)    1:23.43(28.74)    1:49.41(25.98)

  9  PNA 'B'                           M55+   PNA    1:59.40     2:02.80      4.00
     1) Batley, Richard M (M59)          2) Schaefer, Don H (M62)            
     3) Norris, James G (M59)            4) Peterson, Steven B (M60)         
         30.89(30.89)     1:02.43(31.54)    1:32.77(30.34)    2:02.80(30.03)


Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.32   5/20/2001  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Birnie, Tim A                 
                                             Strand, Robert                
                                             Elder, James E                
                                             Clark, Steve E                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  CMS 'A'                           M55+   CMS    1:50.00     1:48.60     22.00
     1) Fischer, Chuck (M55)             2) MacDonald, Lee H (M55)           
     3) Abrahams, Richard T (M62)        4) McCormick, Paul (M60)            
         28.82(28.82)       59.37(30.55)    1:24.14(24.77)    1:48.60(24.46)

  2  VCM 'A'                           M55+   VCM    1:52.00     1:50.29     18.00
     1) Mc Conica, Jim (M56)             2) Kerns, Hubie (M57)               
     3) Derr, John M (M58)               4) Gruber, Glenn A (M57)            
         28.86(28.86)       59.43(30.57)    1:25.97(26.54)    1:50.29(24.32)

  3  OREG 'A'                          M55+  OREG    1:53.50     1:52.36     16.00
     1) Smith, Robert S (M63)            2) Stark, Allen L (M58)             
     3) Pendleton, Mike L (M55)          4) Dasch, Vern E (M57)              
         28.90(28.90)       59.78(30.88)    1:26.79(27.01)    1:52.36(25.57)

  4  WCM 'A'                           M55+   WCM    1:55.00     1:53.32     14.00
     1) Galine, Donald L (M61)           2) Smyers, Jesse B (M60)            
     3) Dennis, D Craig (M61)            4) De Lacy, James R (M60)           
         30.28(30.28)     1:01.89(31.61)    1:29.10(27.21)    1:53.32(24.22)

  5  TAM 'A'                           M55+   TAM    1:54.00     1:55.04     12.00
     1) Burns, Richard (M63)             2) Frost, Kenneth A (M62)           
     3) Meyerhoff, Rick D (M60)          4) Parlapiano, Gary J (M60)         
         30.07(30.07)       59.63(29.56)    1:28.57(28.94)    1:55.04(26.47)

  6  MICH 'A'                          M55+  MICH    1:56.95     1:59.45     10.00
     1) Chaney, Richard R (M56)          2) Hansen, Steve (M55)              
     3) Brockhahn, Leonard J (M56)       4) Olson, Chuck A (M57)             
         31.76(31.76)     1:05.27(33.51)    1:34.37(29.10)    1:59.45(25.08)

  7  PNA 'A'                           M55+   PNA    2:03.30     1:59.76      8.00
     1) McColly, Michael (M61)           2) Collins, Greg (M58)              
     3) Monohon, Paul E (M61)            4) Voegtlen, R Barney (M58)         
         31.65(31.65)     1:05.48(33.83)    1:33.97(28.49)    1:59.76(25.79)

  8  SNM 'A'                           M55+   SNM    2:01.72     2:03.93      6.00
     1) Johnson, Clifford H (M55)        2) Lawrie, Jim (M60)                
     3) Lintz, Steven P (M56)            4) Class, Patrick L (M58)           
         29.63(29.63)     1:06.02(36.39)    1:35.53(29.51)    2:03.93(28.40)

  9  OREG 'B'                          M55+  OREG    2:04.50     2:08.99      4.00
     1) Stout, Jon (M60)                 2) Wikander, Carroll D (M55)        
     3) Silvey, Michael R (M62)          4) Sherwood, Reggie (M55)           
         33.58(33.58)     1:11.43(37.85)    1:40.94(29.51)    2:08.99(28.05)

 10  PNA 'B'                           M55+   PNA    2:11.02     2:13.95      2.00
     1) McKinlay, Michael (M63)          2) Leet, John W (M61)               
     3) Nordby, Michael C (M66)          4) Pilger, Robert T (M63)           
         36.75(36.75)     1:13.36(36.61)    1:47.10(33.74)    2:13.95(26.85)


Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:46.65   5/20/2001  TEAM TEXAS                    
                                             Ferguson, Gene                
                                             Johnston, Graham M            
                                             Baldwin, Charles C            
                                             Bailie, Bob                   
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  OREG 'A'                          M65+  OREG    1:49.50     1:47.39     22.00
     1) Landis, Tom (M65)                2) Nakata, Ronald K (M68)           
     3) Petersen, Bert L (M68)           4) Radcliff, David A (M73)          
         25.65(25.65)       58.52(32.87)    1:20.91(22.39)    1:47.39(26.48)

  2  OREG 'B'                          M65+  OREG    2:19.50     2:19.57     18.00
     1) Lake, Brent L (M69)              2) King, Bill (M73)                 
     3) Mellow, Bill (M65)               4) Mohr, Ralph W (M65)              
         34.94(34.94)     1:10.27(35.33)    1:45.54(35.27)    2:19.57(34.03)

  3  ARIZ 'A'                          M65+  ARIZ    2:48.90     2:43.44     16.00
     0) Monroe, Thomas A (M66)           
     1) Fritz, Jack R (M74)              
     3) Silverstein, Lou (M80)           4) Bellem, Ray D (M70)              
         38.14(38.14)       53.96(15.82)    1:20.59(26.63)  2:43.44(1:22.85)


Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.32   5/20/2001  TEAM TEXAS                    
                                             Johnston, Graham M            
                                             Baldwin, Charles C            
                                             Bailie, Bob                   
                                             Ferguson, Gene                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  OREG 'A'                          M65+  OREG    2:09.50     2:06.69     22.00
     1) Nakata, Ronald K (M68)           2) Landis, Tom (M65)                
     3) Petersen, Bert L (M68)           4) Radcliff, David A (M73)          
         35.02(35.02)     1:12.21(37.19)    1:39.95(27.74)    2:06.69(26.74)

  2  CMS 'A'                           M65+   CMS    2:49.80     2:35.85     18.00
     1) Truby, Jack O (M82)              2) Patten, Bob W (M72)              
     3) Plummer, Mark A (M70)            4) Reynolds, Bing (M66)             
         44.27(44.27)     1:06.29(22.02)    1:56.85(50.56)    2:35.85(39.00)

  3  ARIZ 'A'                          M65+  ARIZ    3:01.70     2:56.15     16.00
     0) Monroe, Thomas A (M66)           
     1) Silverstein, Lou (M80)           
     3) Bellem, Ray D (M70)              4) Fritz, Jack R (M74)              
         50.14(50.14)     1:16.67(26.53)    1:39.64(22.97)  2:56.15(1:16.51)


Men 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.12   1/31/1998  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Walter, Earl                  
                                             Huestis, Gerald A             
                                             Young, Gilbert N              
                                             Holden, Andrew W              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                          M75+  SDSM    2:09.70     2:08.37N    22.00
     1) Piemme, Frank M (M82)            2) Hubbard, Donald J (M79)          
     3) Webster, Dale A (M81)            4) Kimball, Ken (M76)               
         31.05(31.05)     1:05.34(34.29)    1:36.58(31.24)    2:08.37(31.79)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                          M75+  ARIZ    2:23.60     2:24.43     18.00
     1) Haartz, F H Ted (M79)            2) Gillin, Gordon H (M76)           
     3) Rigley, Tom D (M78)              4) Bond, William R (M75)            
         37.45(37.45)     1:13.02(35.57)    1:50.62(37.60)    2:24.43(33.81)

  3  PNA 'A'                           M75+   PNA    2:25.30     2:29.86     16.00
     1) Gallaher, Jerry (M78)            2) Miller, Bob K (M78)              
     3) Newton, Dave (M81)               4) Taylor, Thomas T (M76)           
         45.13(45.13)     1:18.38(33.25)    1:36.01(17.63)    2:29.86(53.85)

  4  OREG 'A'                          M75+  OREG    2:39.50     2:40.57     14.00
     1) Lamb, Willard J (M84)            2) Holden, Andrew W (M88)           
     3) Young, Gilbert N (M85)           4) Miesen, Lee J (M80)              
         33.07(33.07)     1:12.15(39.08)    1:56.12(43.97)    2:40.57(44.45)


Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:36.73   4/11/1999  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Walter, Earl                  
                                             Huestis, Gerald A             
                                             Holden, Andrew W              
                                             Young, Gilbert N              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  SDSM 'A'                          M75+  SDSM    2:37.90     2:34.66N    22.00
     1) Webster, Dale A (M81)            2) Lowry, Paul (Biff) (M80)         
     3) Piemme, Frank M (M82)            4) Kimball, Ken (M76)               
         40.12(40.12)     1:25.81(45.69)    2:03.13(37.32)    2:34.66(31.53)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                          M75+  ARIZ    2:43.70     2:46.81     18.00
     1) Rigley, Tom D (M78)              2) Haartz, F H Ted (M79)            
     3) Gillin, Gordon H (M76)           4) Bond, William R (M75)            
         46.81(46.81)     1:09.45(22.64)    1:30.74(21.29)  2:46.81(1:16.07)

  3  OREG 'A'                          M75+  OREG    3:05.50     3:02.40     16.00
     1) Lamb, Willard J (M84)            2) Miesen, Lee J (M80)              
     3) Holden, Andrew W (M88)           4) Young, Gilbert N (M85)           
         45.39(45.39)     1:33.85(48.46)    2:23.53(49.68)    3:02.40(38.87)

  0  PNA 'A'                           M75+   PNA    2:43.30          NS      0.00
     1) Taylor, Thomas T (M76)           2) Gallaher, Jerry (M78)            
     3) Miller, Bob K (M78)              4) Dorse, Robert O (M75)            
Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #59
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #29