USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2018 CT Masters Connecticut State Championship at CPCT


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Mulligan, Katie R              29   XCL      27.00       28.27        
  3  Stroh, Caitlin M               28   XCL      30.00       29.38        
  4  Ovadia, Michal E               27   XCL      55.00       43.40        

Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Sonstegard, Anna M             29   XCL    1:05.00       58.77        
                28.62       58.77(30.15)
  3  Ovadia, Michal E               27   XCL    1:57.11     1:36.83        
                46.86     1:36.83(49.97)

Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ovadia, Michal E               27   XCL    4:03.24     3:31.80        
                44.88     1:38.29(53.41)    2:34.34(56.05)    3:31.80(57.46)

Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stroh, Caitlin M               28   XCL      35.00       34.34        
  2  Mulligan, Katie R              29   XCL      36.00       35.64        
  3  Ovadia, Michal E               27   XCL    1:05.00     1:00.14        

Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Sonstegard, Anna M             29   XCL    1:10.00     1:08.47        
                33.12     1:08.47(35.35)

Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mulligan, Katie R              29   XCL      40.00       39.06        

Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mulligan, Katie R              29   XCL      31.00       31.07        
  2  Stroh, Caitlin M               28   XCL      32.00       32.19        

Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sonstegard, Anna M             29   XCL    1:10.00     1:05.47        
                31.12     1:05.47(34.35)

Women 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Sonstegard, Anna M             29   XCL    1:10.00     1:07.57   16.00
                30.67     1:07.57(36.90)
  4  Stroh, Caitlin M               28   XCL    1:15.00     1:13.59   15.00
                34.37     1:13.59(39.22)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Elkis-Abuhoff, Deborah L       55   XCL    2:50.00     2:42.50        
                35.76     1:17.07(41.31)    2:00.05(42.98)    2:42.50(42.45)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Elkis-Abuhoff, Deborah L       55   XCL      39.75       37.29        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Elkis-Abuhoff, Deborah L       55   XCL    1:31.64     1:28.53   17.00
                41.34     1:28.53(47.19)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Elkis-Abuhoff, Deborah L       55   XCL    3:20.00     3:09.64        
                38.80     1:26.99(48.19)    2:26.29(59.30)    3:09.64(43.35)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schore, David                  50   XCL      27.00       27.91        

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Schore, David                  50   XCL    1:01.00     1:02.61        
                29.22     1:02.61(33.39)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Schore, David                  50   XCL      39.00       37.64        

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Cataldo, Keith                 55   XCL      29.00       29.76        

Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Cataldo, Keith                 55   XCL      37.00       37.15        

Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Cataldo, Keith                 55   XCL    1:22.00     1:21.82        
                39.14     1:21.82(42.68)

Men 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Cataldo, Keith                 55   XCL    1:16.00     1:14.49        
                35.59     1:14.49(38.90)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #49
Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #25