USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from Colonies Zone SCY Championship


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Worst, Jeremy A                52  WAVA      28.00       27.10    4.00

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Worst, Jeremy A                52  WAVA    1:00.00       59.87        
                29.13       59.87(30.74)
 13  Harwit-Whewell, Stephen        54  WAVA    1:03.81     1:03.47        
                30.60     1:03.47(32.87)

Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Worst, Jeremy A                52  WAVA    2:20.00     2:16.52    1.00
                30.69     1:05.10(34.41)    1:40.80(35.70)    2:16.52(35.72)

Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Harwit-Whewell, Stephen        54  WAVA    6:55.32     6:52.17    3.00
                35.17     1:14.78(39.61)    1:55.90(41.12)    2:38.11(42.21)
        3:21.31(43.20)    4:04.96(43.65)    4:47.74(42.78)    5:30.05(42.31)
        6:12.41(42.36)    6:52.17(39.76)

Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Harwit-Whewell, Stephen        54  WAVA   14:00.00    14:05.83    6.00
                36.43     1:16.05(39.62)    1:57.40(41.35)    2:38.54(41.14)
        3:20.37(41.83)    4:02.32(41.95)    4:44.45(42.13)    5:26.83(42.38)
        6:09.56(42.73)    6:52.93(43.37)    7:36.15(43.22)    8:19.28(43.13)
        9:02.63(43.35)    9:45.74(43.11)   10:29.05(43.31)   11:12.52(43.47)
       11:56.23(43.71)   12:40.38(44.15)   13:24.48(44.10)   14:05.83(41.35)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Worst, Jeremy A                52  WAVA      29.00       27.88    4.00

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Worst, Jeremy A                52  WAVA    1:10.00     1:07.96    3.00
                31.88     1:07.96(36.08)

Men 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Worst, Jeremy A                52  WAVA    2:35.00     2:33.84    3.00
                31.75     1:10.62(38.87)    1:57.84(47.22)    2:33.84(36.00)

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Grayson, Cab                   61  WAVA      34.00          NS        

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Grayson, Cab                   61  WAVA    1:14.00     1:10.23    4.00
                34.68     1:10.23(35.55)
---  Tupitza, Charles W             60  WAVA      59.80          NS        

Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Grayson, Cab                   61  WAVA    2:40.00     2:37.51    6.00
                35.40     1:13.52(38.12)    1:54.80(41.28)    2:37.51(42.71)

Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Tupitza, Charles W             60  WAVA    8:20.00          NS        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #25