USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from Tropical Splash


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dawley, Julie S                57  WAVA    1:20.00     1:20.64        
                37.88     1:20.64(42.76)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Dawley, Julie S                57  WAVA    2:56.80     2:58.89        
                38.99     1:24.30(45.31)    2:11.64(47.34)    2:58.89(47.25)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Dawley, Julie S                57  WAVA      44.00       43.79        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dawley, Julie S                57  WAVA    1:40.00     1:33.78        
                45.95     1:33.78(47.83)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Dawley, Julie S                57  WAVA    3:50.00     3:28.94        
                48.31     1:41.30(52.99)    2:35.12(53.82)    3:28.94(53.82)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Rathgeber, Drew A              38  WAVA      32.00       29.90        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Rathgeber, Drew A              38  WAVA    1:08.00     1:04.94        
                31.91     1:04.94(33.03)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Rathgeber, Drew A              38  WAVA    2:34.00     2:30.97        
                33.20     1:11.20(38.00)    1:51.38(40.18)    2:30.97(39.59)

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Rathgeber, Drew A              38  WAVA    8:00.00     6:57.56        
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                           6:57.56(6:57.56)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Rathgeber, Drew A              38  WAVA      49.00       37.59        

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Worst, Jeremy A                52  WAVA      27.50       28.32        
  6  Harwit-Whewell, Stephen        54  WAVA      29.26       28.63        
  7  Convis, Bradley A              52  WAVA      29.00       28.76        
  8  Langan, Vincent                53  WAVA      35.00       34.80        

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Worst, Jeremy A                52  WAVA      59.00     1:01.73        
                29.02     1:01.73(32.71)
  3  Harwit-Whewell, Stephen        54  WAVA    1:04.19     1:03.81        
                31.65     1:03.81(32.16)
  5  Convis, Bradley A              52  WAVA    1:02.00     1:05.71        
                30.54     1:05.71(35.17)
  6  Langan, Vincent                53  WAVA         NT     1:27.04        
                38.41     1:27.04(48.63)

Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Worst, Jeremy A                52  WAVA    2:11.00     2:23.31        
                32.84     1:09.08(36.24)    1:46.44(37.36)    2:23.31(36.87)
  2  Harwit-Whewell, Stephen        54  WAVA    2:31.81     2:27.85        
                33.86     1:10.95(37.09)    1:49.67(38.72)    2:27.85(38.18)

Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Harwit-Whewell, Stephen        54  WAVA    7:00.00     6:55.32        
                35.89     1:16.28(40.39)    1:58.22(41.94)    2:41.41(43.19)
        3:24.91(43.50)    4:08.08(43.17)    4:50.45(42.37)    5:33.05(42.60)
        6:15.73(42.68)    6:55.32(39.59)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Convis, Bradley A              52  WAVA      35.00       35.27        
  3  Langan, Vincent                53  WAVA      36.00       46.13        

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Convis, Bradley A              52  WAVA    1:16.00     1:22.30        
                39.09     1:22.30(43.21)
---  Langan, Vincent                53  WAVA    1:30.00          NS        

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Worst, Jeremy A                52  WAVA      29.00       29.80        

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Worst, Jeremy A                52  WAVA    1:04.00     1:18.33        
                35.64     1:18.33(42.69)

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Langan, Vincent                53  WAVA    2:05.00     1:51.16        
                56.47     1:51.16(54.69)                  
---  Convis, Bradley A              52  WAVA    1:16.00          NS        

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dawley, Scott K                56  WAVA      40.00       35.22        

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Dawley, Scott K                56  WAVA    1:30.00     1:20.55        
                38.81     1:20.55(41.74)

Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Tupitza, Charles W             59  WAVA    3:12.00     2:55.33        
                36.74     1:24.59(47.85)    2:13.48(48.89)    2:55.33(41.85)
  4  Dawley, Scott K                56  WAVA    3:30.00     3:04.34        
                40.10     1:26.21(46.11)    2:16.02(49.81)    3:04.34(48.32)

Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tupitza, Charles W             59  WAVA    8:10.00     8:19.26        
                37.49     1:23.43(45.94)    2:12.92(49.49)    3:04.40(51.48)
        3:55.74(51.34)    4:49.21(53.47)    5:43.54(54.33)    6:37.87(54.33)
        7:31.69(53.82)    8:19.26(47.57)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Tupitza, Charles W             59  WAVA      30.00       30.06        

Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tupitza, Charles W             59  WAVA    1:13.00     1:11.83        
                33.80     1:11.83(38.03)

Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tupitza, Charles W             59  WAVA    3:06.00     3:00.10        
                36.70     1:24.70(48.00)    2:14.73(50.03)    3:00.10(45.37)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  WAVA "A"                                   1:56.00     1:54.93        
     1) Rathgeber, Drew A M38            2) Harwit-Whewell, Stephen M54      
     3) Convis, Bradley A M52            4) Worst, Jeremy A M52              


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #59