USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2014 Colonies Zone SCM Smackdown - South


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Harwit-Whewell, Stephen        54  WAVA      27.00          NS        

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Harwit-Whewell, Stephen        54  WAVA    1:10.00     1:10.83   13.00
                33.84     1:10.83(36.99)
  7  Convis, Bradley A              52  WAVA    1:11.16     1:19.31   12.00
                36.49     1:19.31(42.82)

Men 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Harwit-Whewell, Stephen        54  WAVA    3:15.00     2:50.56   13.00
                39.94     1:23.43(43.49)    2:07.84(44.41)    2:50.56(42.72)
  7  Convis, Bradley A              52  WAVA    3:11.16     3:09.45   12.00
                40.54     1:25.07(44.53)    2:10.46(45.39)    3:09.45(58.99)

Men 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Harwit-Whewell, Stephen        54  WAVA    6:10.00          NS        

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Convis, Bradley A              52  WAVA    1:48.24     1:40.95   17.00
                 0.00   1:40.95(1:40.95)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Convis, Bradley A              52  WAVA      40.59       42.29   15.00

Men 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Convis, Bradley A              52  WAVA    3:40.78          DQ        
                48.23     1:42.66(54.43)    2:39.20(56.54)    3:35.46(56.26)

Men 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tupitza, Charles W             59  WAVA    1:10.00     1:07.97   20.00
                31.70     1:07.97(36.27)
  2  Dawley, Scott K                56  WAVA    2:00.00     1:31.46   17.00
                42.81     1:31.46(48.65)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tupitza, Charles W             59  WAVA    2:45.00     2:36.42   20.00
                34.55     1:14.12(39.57)    1:56.08(41.96)    2:36.42(40.34)
  2  Dawley, Scott K                56  WAVA    4:00.00     3:27.96   17.00
                46.67     1:39.62(52.95)    2:34.91(55.29)    3:27.96(53.05)

Men 55-59 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tupitza, Charles W             59  WAVA   14:40.58    15:26.56   20.00
                43.61     1:36.41(52.80)    2:33.34(56.93)    3:30.89(57.55)
        4:30.06(59.17)    5:29.73(59.67)    6:28.77(59.04)  7:29.91(1:01.14)
      8:31.14(1:01.23)    9:30.90(59.76) 10:32.02(1:01.12) 11:33.02(1:01.00)
       12:32.99(59.97)   13:31.86(58.87)   14:31.36(59.50)   15:26.56(55.20)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Tupitza, Charles W             59  WAVA      34.00       34.32   17.00


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Men 200-239 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  WAVA "A"                                   5:20.00     5:15.73   40.00
     1) Tupitza, Charles W M59           2) Dawley, Scott K M56              
     3) Convis, Bradley A M52            4) Harwit-Whewell, Stephen M54      


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #56
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #43