USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from Tropical Splash


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dawley, Julie S                56  WAVA    1:20.00     1:18.41        
                37.48     1:18.41(40.93)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dawley, Julie S                56  WAVA    2:55.00     2:54.80        
                39.92     1:23.96(44.04)    2:09.61(45.65)    2:54.80(45.19)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dawley, Julie S                56  WAVA      50.00       44.17        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Dawley, Julie S                56  WAVA    1:50.00     1:35.60        
                46.43     1:35.60(49.17)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Dawley, Julie S                56  WAVA    3:50.00          DQ        
                48.66     1:40.67(52.01)    2:33.55(52.88)    3:23.85(50.30)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Rathgeber, Drew A              37  WAVA      30.00       29.74        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Rathgeber, Drew A              37  WAVA    1:05.00     1:05.10        
                30.70     1:05.10(34.40)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Rathgeber, Drew A              37  WAVA    2:35.00     2:35.53        
                33.33     1:12.53(39.20)    1:53.67(41.14)    2:35.53(41.86)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Rathgeber, Drew A              37  WAVA      40.00       36.38        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Rathgeber, Drew A              37  WAVA    1:30.00     1:27.18        
                40.45     1:27.18(46.73)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  King, Mike R                   40  WAVA      30.00       30.97        

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  King, Mike R                   40  WAVA    1:35.00     1:15.07        
                35.45     1:15.07(39.62)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  King, Mike R                   40  WAVA    3:20.00     2:59.65        
                41.00     1:26.12(45.12)    2:13.18(47.06)    2:59.65(46.47)

Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  King, Mike R                   40  WAVA    8:00.00     7:58.20        
                41.70     1:25.93(44.23)    2:14.22(48.29)    3:00.76(46.54)
        3:49.12(48.36)    4:38.68(49.56)    5:29.22(50.54)    6:20.67(51.45)
        7:09.93(49.26)    7:58.20(48.27)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Convis, Bradley A              51  WAVA      28.30       28.27        

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Convis, Bradley A              51  WAVA    1:02.50     1:03.48        
                30.38     1:03.48(33.10)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Convis, Bradley A              51  WAVA      35.30       35.07        

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Convis, Bradley A              51  WAVA    1:18.14     1:21.60        
                38.73     1:21.60(42.87)

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Convis, Bradley A              51  WAVA    1:16.80     1:15.31        
                36.14     1:15.31(39.17)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tupitza, Charles W             58  WAVA      29.00       26.61        
  3  Dawley, Scott K                55  WAVA      48.00       36.14        

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Dawley, Scott K                55  WAVA    1:50.00          DQ        
                 0.00                   

Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Tupitza, Charles W             58  WAVA    7:45.00     8:07.50        
                35.41     1:20.55(45.14)    2:08.79(48.24)    2:59.42(50.63)
        3:50.39(50.97)    4:41.74(51.35)    5:34.79(53.05)    6:27.90(53.11)
        7:18.79(50.89)    8:07.50(48.71)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tupitza, Charles W             58  WAVA      31.00       30.51        

Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tupitza, Charles W             58  WAVA    1:15.00     1:12.51        
                34.70     1:12.51(37.81)

Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tupitza, Charles W             58  WAVA    3:40.00     3:05.80        
                38.94     1:26.54(47.60)    2:18.12(51.58)    3:05.80(47.68)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  WAVA "A"                                        NT     2:21.27        
     1) Convis, Bradley A M51            2) Rathgeber, Drew A M37            
     3) Tupitza, Charles W M58           4) Dawley, Scott K M55              


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #52