USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from Summer Splash Baltimore


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barrie, LeeAnn                 27  RMST    1:17.00     1:21.70        
                 0.00   1:21.70(1:21.70)

Women 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barrie, LeeAnn                 27  RMST      35.00       36.20        

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Seward, Stephanie J            31  RMST      32.01       32.97        
  3  Woods, Katie                   30  RMST      39.45       37.39        

Women 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Seward, Stephanie J            31  RMST    1:09.77     1:13.69        
                 0.00   1:13.69(1:13.69)
  3  Woods, Katie                   30  RMST    1:25.22     1:25.02        
                 0.00   1:25.02(1:25.02)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Seward, Stephanie J            31  RMST      45.17       43.14        
  2  Woods, Katie                   30  RMST      48.02       48.64        

Women 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Seward, Stephanie J            31  RMST    1:30.81     1:31.79        
  2  Woods, Katie                   30  RMST    1:45.23     1:46.74        

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Bass, Amy H                    52  RMST      30.27          NS        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Bass, Amy H                    52  RMST    1:11.06          NS        

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Bass, Amy H                    52  RMST      33.18          NS        

Women 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weigand, Elizabeth A           60  RMST    1:55.00     1:43.38        
                 0.00   1:43.38(1:43.38)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              62  RMST      38.64       41.13        

Women 60-64 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              62  RMST    1:26.88     1:35.17        
                 0.00   1:35.17(1:35.17)
---  Weigand, Elizabeth A           60  RMST    2:10.00          DQ        
                 0.00   2:12.64(2:12.64)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              62  RMST    3:10.61     3:16.32        
              1:37.42   3:16.32(1:38.90)

Women 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weigand, Elizabeth A           60  RMST    2:10.00     2:05.73        

Women 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              62  RMST    3:17.00     3:21.40        
                 0.00   1:33.79(1:33.79)                    3:21.40(1:47.61)
  2  Weigand, Elizabeth A           60  RMST    4:10.00     4:27.64        
                 0.00                                       4:27.64(4:27.64)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Anderson, Justin A             35  RMST      32.20       30.10        

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Anderson, Justin A             35  RMST    1:12.78     1:08.86        
                 0.00   1:08.86(1:08.86)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Anderson, Justin A             35  RMST    2:53.21          NS        

Men 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Anderson, Justin A             35  RMST    6:29.76     6:20.14        

Men 70-74 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Paulson, Laurence W            73  RMST    4:07.73     4:16.55        
                15.98   4:16.55(4:00.57)

Men 70-74 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Paulson, Laurence W            73  RMST    2:03.09     2:06.61        

Men 70-74 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Paulson, Laurence W            73  RMST    4:41.22     4:51.91        
                 0.00                                       4:51.91(4:51.91)

Men 70-74 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Paulson, Laurence W            73  RMST    9:07.85     9:25.44        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays