USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2020 Tropical Splash Short Course Yards Swim Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  McCullough, Erin A             27  RMST         NT     1:12.69        
                34.39     1:12.69(38.30)

Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  McCullough, Erin A             27  RMST         NT       32.74        

Women 25-29 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McCullough, Erin A             27  RMST         NT     2:54.21        
                36.64     1:21.81(45.17)    2:12.73(50.92)    2:54.21(41.48)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST      34.00          NS        

Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST    2:40.51          NS        

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST      38.92          NS        

Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST    3:03.93          NS        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Dawson, Mandy                  57  RMST    1:19.00     1:15.94        
                35.70     1:15.94(40.24)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dawson, Mandy                  57  RMST      45.01       44.17        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dawson, Mandy                  57  RMST    1:48.11     1:38.28        
                44.53     1:38.28(53.75)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dawson, Mandy                  57  RMST    3:37.01     3:28.07        
                46.83     1:40.03(53.20)    2:34.30(54.27)    3:28.07(53.77)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bennett, Ruth R                73  RMST         NT       38.41        

Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bennett, Ruth R                73  RMST         NT     1:23.46        
                40.01     1:23.46(43.45)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bennett, Ruth R                73  RMST         NT     2:58.82        
                41.56     1:27.48(45.92)    2:13.69(46.21)    2:58.82(45.13)

Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                77  RMST    1:50.00     1:45.68        
                50.93     1:45.68(54.75)

Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                77  RMST    1:00.00       58.84        

Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                77  RMST    2:00.00     2:14.33        
              1:07.15   2:14.33(1:07.18)

Women 75-79 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                77  RMST    2:20.00     2:27.66        
              1:06.10   2:27.66(1:21.56)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Goodwin, James C               37  RMST    1:30.00     1:28.50        
                42.23     1:28.50(46.27)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Goodwin, James C               37  RMST    3:00.00     3:03.06        
                 0.00                                       3:03.06(3:03.06)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Wynes, Anthony G               49  RMST    2:39.25     2:46.76        
                 0.00                                       2:46.76(2:46.76)

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST    1:07.19     1:06.87        
                31.04     1:06.87(35.83)

Men 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST    1:00.37     1:00.48        
                28.02     1:00.48(32.46)
  2  Wynes, Anthony G               49  RMST    1:33.30     1:30.74        
                46.35     1:30.74(44.39)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST    2:12.10     2:16.16        
                28.72     1:03.09(34.37)    1:42.92(39.83)    2:16.16(33.24)
  6  Wynes, Anthony G               49  RMST    3:05.74     3:12.11        
                50.59     1:38.06(47.47)    2:30.85(52.79)    3:12.11(41.26)

Men 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wynes, Anthony G               49  RMST    6:29.40     6:43.21        
                50.49                       1:48.21(57.72)  3:30.06(1:41.85)
        4:24.26(54.20)    5:17.85(53.59)    6:00.73(42.88)    6:43.21(42.48)

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Evans, Brian R                 55  RMST    1:04.00     1:06.91        
                32.34     1:06.91(34.57)

Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Evans, Brian R                 55  RMST    1:16.00     1:16.16        
                37.25     1:16.16(38.91)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Evans, Brian R                 55  RMST      35.00       34.53        

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Moyer, Steven N                62  RMST      30.50       30.25        

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Moyer, Steven N                62  RMST    1:10.00     1:07.39        
                32.86     1:07.39(34.53)

Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Moyer, Steven N                62  RMST    2:38.00     2:35.05        
                35.73     1:14.48(38.75)    1:54.86(40.38)    2:35.05(40.19)

Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               89  RMST      53.01       47.97        

Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               89  RMST      59.99       52.60        

Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               89  RMST    2:25.01     2:05.95        
                59.78   2:05.95(1:06.17)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #61
Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #59