USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 7th Annual Solstice SCM Swim Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Romero, Sharon D               25  RMST      40.47       39.40    3.00

Women 25-29 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Romero, Sharon D               25  RMST    1:29.37     1:28.68    4.00
                41.94     1:28.68(46.74)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romero, Sharon D               25  RMST    3:17.09     3:22.61    6.00
                44.39                                       3:22.61(2:38.22)

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shapiro, Margaret S            43  RMST    1:07.11     1:08.87    6.00
                33.16     1:08.87(35.71)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Shapiro, Margaret S            43  RMST    2:24.15     2:29.59    4.00
                33.76     1:10.54(36.78)    1:49.42(38.88)    2:29.59(40.17)

Women 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Shapiro, Margaret S            43  RMST    1:31.22     1:31.27    4.00
                43.22     1:31.27(48.05)

Women 40-44 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Shapiro, Margaret S            43  RMST    1:19.53     1:19.40    4.00
                37.93     1:19.40(41.47)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shapiro, Margaret S            43  RMST    2:48.64     2:51.01    6.00
                37.77     1:22.57(44.80)    2:11.48(48.91)    2:51.01(39.53)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bass, Amy H                    49  RMST      32.00       30.32    6.00

Women 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bass, Amy H                    49  RMST      34.27       34.10    6.00

Women 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST         NT       39.87        
---  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST         NT       42.63        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST    1:22.00     1:22.81    6.00
                39.87     1:22.81(42.94)

Women 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST         NT     1:30.70        

Women 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST    3:03.00     3:03.29    4.00
                42.63     1:30.70(48.07)    2:18.22(47.52)    3:03.29(45.07)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST         NT       44.85        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST    1:35.00     1:32.19    6.00
                44.85     1:32.19(47.34)

Women 55-59 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weigand, Elizabeth A           57  RMST    6:00.00     4:18.78    6.00
                55.18   2:01.59(1:06.41)  3:10.66(1:09.07)  4:18.78(1:08.12)

Women 75-79 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                77  RMST      51.24       53.61    6.00

Women 75-79 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                77  RMST    1:00.10     1:07.32    6.00

Women 75-79 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                77  RMST    2:09.83     2:27.12    6.00
              1:14.01   2:27.12(1:13.11)

Women 75-79 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                77  RMST    4:51.50     5:04.33    6.00
              1:13.77   2:32.78(1:19.01)  3:50.40(1:17.62)  5:04.33(1:13.93)

Women 75-79 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                77  RMST    2:26.89     2:39.31    6.00
                 0.00   2:39.31(2:39.31)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Chavez, Joshua                 22  RMST      58.00       57.36    6.00
                27.12       57.36(30.24)

Men 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Chavez, Joshua                 22  RMST    1:05.00     1:05.17    6.00
                30.26     1:05.17(34.91)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hanford, Jeremy P              37  RMST    2:56.51     2:55.17    6.00
                38.90     1:22.81(43.91)    2:09.20(46.39)    2:55.17(45.97)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hanford, Jeremy P              37  RMST    2:55.00     2:53.16    6.00
                36.08   2:10.53(1:34.45)                      2:53.16(42.63)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gwilliam, Glenn                41  RMST      29.89       30.43    4.00

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Gwilliam, Glenn                41  RMST    1:09.02     1:12.58    3.00
                34.85     1:12.58(37.73)

Men 40-44 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gwilliam, Glenn                41  RMST    1:20.19     1:23.49    4.00
                38.56     1:23.49(44.93)

Men 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST    1:15.34     1:12.96    4.00
                34.90     1:12.96(38.06)

Men 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST    1:20.36     1:14.80    3.00
                35.39     1:14.80(39.41)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST    2:47.01     2:44.75    6.00
                37.34     1:18.83(41.49)    2:01.44(42.61)    2:44.75(43.31)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST    2:36.32     2:30.64    6.00
                31.48     1:10.55(39.07)    1:55.23(44.68)    2:30.64(35.41)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Broderick, Tom                 59  RMST    3:07.00     3:00.81    3.00
                42.72     1:27.88(45.16)    2:15.49(47.61)    3:00.81(45.32)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Broderick, Tom                 59  RMST      44.00       44.25    6.00

Men 55-59 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Broderick, Tom                 59  RMST    1:42.00     1:35.70    3.00
                48.68     1:35.70(47.02)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Mixed 120-159 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  RMST "A"                                   9:25.25     9:53.38   12.00
     1) Baldwin, Craig M M45             
     2) Shapiro, Margaret S F43          
     3) Bass, Amy H F49                  
     4) Chavez, Joshua M22               
  2  RMST "B"                                        NT    11:37.79    8.00
     1) Hanford, Jeremy P M37            
     2) Romero, Sharon D F25             
     3) Wetzel, Denise F54               
     4) Gwilliam, Glenn M41              

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  RMST "A"                                   2:18.18     2:11.54   12.00
     1) Wetzel, Denise F54               2) Baldwin, Craig M M45             
     3) Bass, Amy H F49                  4) Chavez, Joshua M22               

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  RMST "A"                                   2:30.30     2:30.79    8.00
     1) Romero, Sharon D F25             2) Manheim, Lucy M F77              
     3) Broderick, Tom M59               4) Gwilliam, Glenn M41              


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #62
Sponsor #42